We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial
Orinda, CA
Sunday, March 9, 2008
Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial Presented by Berkeley Bicycle Club Orinda, CA Sunday, March 09, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results for Elite 1/2/Pro, winning time 39:11.7 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 39:11.7 121 James Mattis Cal Giant Berry Farm 0 122 John Hunt Cal Giant Berry Farm 2 39:41.5 123 Andy Jacques-Maynes Cal Giant Berry Farm 30 124 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 3 40:47.2 129 Bill Sans Sycip 1:36 130 Glen Rawlinson Sycip 4 41:01.8 127 John Trefethen ICCC 1:50 128 Nathan Falk ICCC 5 42:50.6 125 Gregory Anderson Davis Bike Club 3:39 126 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club 6 42:57.6 131 Jonathan Lee Team Norcal Bike 3:46 132 Glenn Fant Team Norcal Bike
Results for Elite 3/4, winning time 42:02.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 42:02.4 193 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 0 194 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 2 42:28.8 139 Jason Hanchett Berkeley BC (BBC) 26 140 Hans Detlefsen Berkeley BC (BBC) 3 42:46.3 151 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 44 152 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 4 44:03.5 177 Connor Spencer Team Freewheel 2:01 178 Travis T Team Freewheel 5 44:07.1 171 Aaron Hughes Pacific State Bank C 2:05 172 Lee Shuemake Pacific State Bank C 6 44:08.4 143 Mike Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 2:06 144 Shawn Hanka Bicycling Magazine 7 44:14.6 147 Paul Rymarz Wells Fargo Racing 2:12 148 Tao Bernardi Wells Fargo Racing 8 44:52.4 157 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 2:50 158 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 9 45:03.4 135 Jonathan Caldwell Action Sports / SSC 3:01 136 Joe Galloway Action Sports / SSC 10 45:12.3 149 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutterhome 3:10 150 Rich Desmond Colavita/Sutterhome 11 45:21.4 181 Aaron Obelleiro Team Precision/Preci 3:19 182 Barton Boma Team Precision/Preci 12 45:21.9 165 Santiago Bolon ICCC " 166 Garret Boucke ICCC 13 45:31.0 191 Ken Dick Touchstone Climbing 3:29 192 Chris Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 14 45:42.5 169 David Mai Kovarus / ABTA 3:40 170 Rob Sperling Kovarus / ABTA 15 45:49.8 189 Nick Abal TIeni Duro 3:47 190 Mike Gadow TIeni Duro 16 45:53.1 159 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 3:51 160 Michael Gill Godspeed Courier 17 46:02.6 175 Bobby Escay Team City 4:00 176 Ken Mejica Team City 18 46:28.7 185 Mark Rampton Third Pillar 4:26 186 Dave Garcia InfoVista 19 46:40.7 163 Benjamin Fineman UC Davis/Cal Aggie 4:38 164 Bill Vanderbilt Unattached 20 47:04.6 161 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 5:02 162 Brendan Miller Godspeed Courier 21 47:18.6 187 Jason Kent Tieni Duro 5:16 188 Chris Reardon Tieni Duro 22 47:27.1 197 David Ridder 5:25 198 Peter Bailey 23 47:50.0 153 Patrick Monroe Eden Bicycles Racing 5:48 154 Bryan Pro Eden Bicycles Racing 24 47:53.5 155 Michael Kim Fitness 101 5:51 156 Andrew Adelman Fitness 101 25 48:18.1 137 Stephen Harris ActiveAthleteSquadra 6:16 138 Jerome Fournier ActiveAthleteSquadra 26 48:20.3 141 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 6:18 142 Bicycle Planet 27 48:21.3 179 Trentin Krauss Team Hubbard 6:19 180 Tim Fehon Team Hubbard 28 48:56.6 167 Ernie Perreira 2WHEELRACING 6:54 168 Star Stevenson 2WHEELRACING 29 51:30.1 183 Zach Hamm Team RFAR 9:28 184 Tim Zsoka Team RFAR 30 52:12.4 195 James Plummer Chico Corsa 10:10 196 Mike Ricks Chico Corsa 31 54:59.5 145 Romeo Uriarte Berkeley BC (BBC) 12:57 146 Shawn Benjamin Berkeley BC (BBC) 32 55:14.2 173 Joakim Vinberg Stanford Cycling 13:12 174 Jason Turner Stanford Cycling
Results for Elite 5, winning time 43:50.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 43:50.9 211 Jared Prince Godspeed/ Ireland 0 212 Alan Archer Godspeed/ Ireland 2 44:18.9 209 Jason Cooke Equipo Travieso 28 210 John Ransweiler Equipo Travieso 3 44:38.1 231 Jason Campbell Team USA/Zoom1 48 232 Greg Albach Team USA/Zoom1 4 45:04.6 241 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing 1:14 242 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing 5 46:37.8 221 Dane Grant Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:47 222 Paul Page-Hanson Roaring Mouse Cycles 6 47:07.5 205 Michael Matiasek Davis Bike Club 3:17 206 Joaquin Feliciano Davis Bike Club 7 47:50.6 199 Matthew Lucero Bikes 4 Life 4:00 200 Benjamin Joplin Bikes 4 Life 8 47:58.4 229 Stephen Hughes Team stephen 4:08 230 Michael Zafer Team stephen 9 48:01.3 227 Christopher Bosch team burley 4:11 228 Gantt Gurley team burley 10 48:03.4 201 Jason Buckley colavita racing 4:13 202 T. Bertrand-Barrett colavita racing 11 48:07.9 215 Dustin White GS RideOn 4:17 216 Elmar Stefke GS RideOn 12 48:35.7 235 Paul Ngo Unattached 4:45 236 Eric Gneckow Unattached 13 48:50.9 213 Marc Tenzel Green Speed 5:00 214 Gabe Forsythe Green Speed 14 49:28.7 223 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine PT 5:38 224 Dan Robertson SF Sport & Spine PT 15 50:35.7 233 Glenn Drummond Tieni Duro 6:45 234 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro 16 50:52.2 207 JoshuaDavid Willshon Eden Bicycles 7:02 208 Jake Kalsbeek Eden Bicycles 17 51:54.4 219 Gregg Oglesby kudos cycling 8:04 220 Harold Rolfes kudos cycling 18 51:58.2 237 Stephane Gregoire village peddler 8:08 238 Steve Au village peddler 19 52:06.2 217 Michael Cole Krabbe Cakes 8:16 218 Michael Reed Krabbe Cakes 20 53:58.1 225 Colin McKenna Synergy/Taleo 10:08 226 Mike Skrivanich Synergy/Taleo 21 55:26.7 239 Barry Young Weapon 11:36 240 Doug Kouba Weapon
Results for Master 70+, winning time 39:11.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 39:11.9 355 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/24hr 0 356 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/24hr 2 40:50.8 273 Stephen Cassani Team Specialized 1:39 274 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized 3 42:31.5 263 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 3:20 264 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 4 43:03.0 253 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24hr 3:52 254 Chris Phipps Morgan Stanley/24hr 5 43:04.5 255 David Nader Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 3:53 256 Patrice Gagnon Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6 44:17.8 251 Andy Frey ICCC 5:06 252 Ben Holland ICCC 7 44:32.1 283 Rich Gelsi-Medeot wtb racing 5:21 284 Mark Weir wtb racing 8 45:07.0 275 Frank Rollo The Olympic Club 5:56 276 Dean Woerner The Olympic Club 9 45:32.1 277 Andrew Tilin unattached 6:21 278 Peter Wood unattached 10 45:39.7 267 Gregory Colyer Synergy-Taleo Racing 6:28 268 Dave Colyer Synergy-Taleo Racing 11 47:00.9 249 John Houston ICCC 7:49 250 Chris Crabtree ICCC 12 47:04.8 279 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 7:53 280 Patrick Amor Webcor/Alto Velo 13 47:17.1 269 Tony Low Synergy-Taleo Racing 8:06 270 Jason Hodder Synergy-Taleo Racing 14 47:57.6 247 Justin Hall Davis Bike Club 8:46 248 Patrick Turner Davis Bike Club 15 49:04.7 261 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 9:53 262 Luis Gutierrez Rio Strada Racing 16 49:28.8 265 Christopher Mink Synergy-Taleo Racing 10:17 266 Tim Sutliff Synergy-Taleo Racing 17 50:16.6 245 Michael Boehme Colavita/Sutterhome- 11:05 246 Rich Rozzi Colavita/Sutterhome- 18 50:41.0 281 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing 11:30 282 Jim Grant Wells Fargo Racing 19 53:03.7 259 Jim McDonald Jr. Rio Strada 13:52 260 Steve Goldman Rio Strada 20 54:04.4 257 Vernon Kwan Perseverance 14:53 258 Kenneth Dador Perseverance
Results for Master 90+, winning time 40:32.7 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 40:32.7 337 Robert Anderson Team Specialized 0 338 Mick Hellman Team Specialized 2 41:07.1 335 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized 35 336 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized 3 41:15.3 309 Michael Vetterli The Olympic Club 43 310 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club 4 41:29.2 295 Harlan Chapman EMC2 Felt 57 296 Scott Derdenger EMC2 Felt 5 42:22.8 349 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 1:50 350 Ted Jaworski Webcor/Alto Velo 6 42:57.5 285 Kevin Keenan Alto Velo 2:25 286 Julian Symonds Alto Velo 7 44:09.0 315 Cory Roay Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 3:37 316 David Schaefer Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 8 45:13.7 353 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley/24hr 4:41 354 Dave Simpson Morgan Stanley/24hr 9 45:19.2 323 Kevin Fox SunCycle 4:47 324 Greg Bollella SunCycle 10 45:20.6 303 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/24hr 4:48 304 Stan Terusaki Morgan Stanley/24hr 11 45:51.6 325 Mac Carey Synergy-Taleo Racing 5:19 326 Dan Lekovish Synergy-Taleo Racing 12 46:40.3 297 Martin Hyland Hyland/McQuaid 6:08 298 Greg McQuaid Hyland/McQuaid 13 46:41.3 351 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing 6:09 352 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing 14 47:04.8 287 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club 6:32 288 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 15 47:24.9 313 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 6:52 314 Ray Gildea Pen Velo/Kondra Sys 16 47:30.0 321 Dan Scrivner SixFifty Racing 6:58 322 Doug Bauer SixFifty Racing 17 47:40.3 307 Kevin O'Donnell Zteam 7:08 308 Russell McCrary Zteam 18 47:47.7 317 Manuel Borges Precision Bicycles/ 7:15 318 Dave Hillman Precision Bicycles/ 18 47:47.7 327 Marvin Zauderer Synergy-Taleo Racing " 328 Robert Miller Synergy-Taleo Racing 20 47:50.6 289 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Mast 7:18 290 Chris Bowlus Davis Bike Club Mast 21 47:56.5 333 Michael Freeman Team HammerNutrition 7:24 334 Joe Aspatori Team HammerNutrition 22 48:09.1 319 Martin Wensley Easton/Sugar CRM 7:37 320 Rick Flowerday Easton/Sugar CRM 23 48:13.9 339 Rudi Verhoeven TeamCS 7:41 340 Tryon Woods TeamCS 24 48:42.2 293 Russell Hands Eagle Racing Team 8:10 294 Gray Williams Eagle Racing Team 25 49:00.8 329 Gregg Roh Team City Sacramento 8:28 330 Bill Nolan Team City Sacramento 26 49:30.3 345 Dana Farmer Tuesday Velo 8:58 346 Steve Loebach Tuesday Velo 27 50:32.1 331 David Paslay Team CS 1 10:00 332 Leonard Brenner Team CS 1 28 50:47.4 341 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar 10:15 342 Jeffrey Pallin Third Pillar 29 51:02.0 343 Andy Gee Tieni Duro Mentors 10:30 344 Lance Larsen Tieni Duro Mentors 30 55:36.9 347 Jon Ornstil Vos racing 15:04 348 Rick Martyn Vos racing 31 1:03:33.0 301 Ed Schuller Mako/Mellow Motors 23:01 302 Travis Selk Mako/Mellow Motors
Results for Master 110+, winning time 43:31.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 43:31.4 379 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 0 380 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 2 44:17.9 369 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24hr 46 370 Mickey Caldwell Morgan Stanley/24hr 3 44:43.0 381 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 1:12 382 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 4 45:25.7 367 Lloyd Rath Mako/Mellow Motors 1:54 368 Jack Kelso Mako/Mellow Motors 5 45:37.5 357 Daniel Dole Berkeley BC (BBC) 2:06 358 Hal Danielson Berkeley BC (BBC) 6 46:51.0 359 Brad Hasse Body Concepts 3:20 360 Jeff Caputo Body Concepts 7 48:36.3 377 Tony Reid VOS Racing 5:05 378 Mike Phelps VOS Racing 8 50:21.3 365 Joe Pritchard Mako/Mellow Motors 6:50 366 Bob Hyde Mako/Mellow Motors 9 50:25.1 371 Jerome W. Ridge Synergy-Taleo Racing 6:54 372 Bart Borland Synergy-Taleo Racing 10 55:12.9 363 Mark Latino Mako/Mellow Motors 11:41 364 Ben Winslow Mako/Mellow Motors 11 55:57.7 361 Lee Cannon Forward Motion Race 12:26 362 Larry Feigenbaum Forward Motion Race 12 1:03:15.3 383 Don Huston Unattached 19:44 384 Joe Curesy ICCC 13 1:03:18.3 373 Scot Hunter The Endurance Grays 19:47 374 Daniel Dunham The Endurance Grays
Results for Women 1/2, winning time 45:06.7 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 45:06.7 391 Pat Ross Touchstone Climbing 0 392 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 2 47:24.5 385 Laurel Green Dolce Vita Cycling 2:18 386 Alison Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 3 47:31.4 387 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 2:25 388 Janeen Thorpe Touchstone Climbing 4 47:33.8 389 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 2:27 390 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing
Results for Women 3/4, winning time 49:19.0 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 49:19.0 407 Susannah Breen Wells Fargo Racing 0 408 Mara Rieden Wells Fargo Racing 2 51:40.4 399 Marissa Axell Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:21 400 Daniela Becker Roaring Mouse Cycles 3 52:00.6 401 Lesley Butler The J and L Orbeas 2:41 402 Joan Ellison The J and L Orbeas 4 54:20.3 397 Julie Baird Metromint/Marin Bike 5:01 398 Laurie Simonson Metromint/Marin Bike 5 54:30.2 395 Deborah Sandercock Left Coast Racing 5:11 396 DanieleRossdeutscher Left Coast Racing 6 55:57.3 393 Leslie Creed Eagle Cycling Club 6:38 394 Wendy Hermes Eagle Cycling Club 7 1:08:12.0 403 Susan Dijohnson Tieni Duro 18:53 404 Laurel Paxton Tieni Duro
Results for Women 80+, winning time 49:07.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 49:07.9 415 Lauraleen Fenech Team Walthour 0 416 Natasha Perry Velo Bella-Kona 2 49:50.7 423 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing 43 424 Janet Martinez Wells Fargo Racing 3 52:13.1 411 Joan Case Left Coast Racing 3:06 412 Nina Patterson Left Coast Racing 4 52:57.8 409 Kim Cooke KayCeeannie 3:50 410 Ann Erickson KayCeeannie 5 53:06.5 417 Andrea Monroe Velo Bella-Kona 3:59 418 Liz Benishin Velo Bella-Kona 6 53:23.4 413 Dawn Neisser Protech Racing 4:16 414 Aimee Baker Protech Racing 7 53:47.0 421 Kim Helgans Wells Fargo Racing 4:40 422 Christine Reder Wells Fargo Racing 8 58:27.9 419 Linda Locke Velo Bella-Kona 9:20 420 Erika Donald Velo Bella-Kona
Results for Women 100+, winning time 52:20.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 52:20.4 425 Narda Roushdi Berkeley BC (BBC) 0 426 Nancy Wright Berkeley BC (BBC) 2 52:29.1 431 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 9 432 Pam Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 3 55:33.4 427 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 3:13 428 Miriam Garfinkel Protech Racing 4 58:36.8 429 Penny Elliott Team Jackson 6:16 430 Carol Cormier Team Jackson
Results for Junior, winning time 47:52.6 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 47:52.6 447 Alex Gee Tieni Duro 0 448 Luke Leblow Tieni Duro 2 48:22.7 433 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 30 434 Robby Hartman Davis Bike Club 3 55:06.3 443 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro 7:14 444 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro 4 55:27.4 437 Brynn Sargent The Boyz 7:35 438 Andrew Osgood The Boyz 5 55:34.3 445 Robert Burtt Tieni Duro 7:42 446 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 6 56:46.3 441 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro 8:54 442 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro 7 1:03:57.6 451 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro 16:05 452 GregRobinson-Kronrod Tieni Duro 8 1:08:09.2 435 Christian Villasana Team Swift 20:17 436 Stanley Goto Team Swift 9 1:10:54.8 439 Peter Taylor Tieni Duro 23:02 440 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro
Results for Coed, winning time 43:29.4 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 43:29.4 487 Keith Szolusha Pacific State Bank C 0 488 Brianne Burgess Pacific State Bank C 2 45:54.6 461 Shawn Chapler CRC/Poggio 2:25 462 Adam Kersgard CRC/Poggio 3 46:02.8 505 Rob Dillion Unattached 2:33 506 Giana Roberge Proman 4 47:41.8 501 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 4:12 502 Eric Maas Village Peddler 5 48:13.4 499 Ralf Medloff Mako/Mellow Motors 4:44 500 Katie Kelly Mako/Mellow Motors 6 48:24.4 477 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling 4:55 478 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling 7 48:51.1 503 Kathleen McCormick Wells Fargo Racing 5:22 504 Matt McCormick Wells Fargo Racing 8 49:38.6 491 Mike Statz Statz-Tastic 6:09 492 Clancy Emry Statz-Tastic 9 49:46.4 483 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley/Speci 6:17 484 Teri Gane Morgan Stanley/Speci 10 49:49.9 497 Steve O'Mara Team Brownie Sundae 6:20 498 Kelly Dunleavy Team Brownie Sundae 11 49:51.8 481 Elis Bradshaw Metromint/Marin Bike 6:22 482 Bret Martin Metromint/Marin Bike 12 49:54.4 485 Robert Dewitt Pacific State Bank C 6:25 486 Nancy Lewis Pacific State Bank C 13 50:19.1 459 Gary Stein CRC/Hill & Co 6:50 460 Birgit Cory CRC/Hill & Co 14 50:30.8 457 Kim Wik Code3Racing 7:01 458 Richard Shields Code3Racing 15 50:44.7 473 Joe Foster Forward Motion #1 7:15 474 Kim Bruce Forward Motion #1 16 50:48.3 471 M. Mazzocco-Zucker Forward Motion 7:19 472 Pete Zucker Forward Motion 17 50:53.0 495 Christopher Kolm Synergy-Taleo Racing 7:24 496 Jean Harvey Synergy-Taleo Racing 18 51:20.7 475 Nathan Falk ICCC 7:51 476 Kelby Thornton Forward Motion 19 51:25.0 469 Lesley Field Field-Norcal Velo 7:56 470 Barry Field Field-Norcal Velo 20 52:55.1 465 Jennifer Barlow Eagle Cycling Team 9:26 466 Kyle Patterson Eagle Cycling Team 21 56:47.2 453 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing 13:18 454 Ryan Mac Donald Wells Fargo Racing 22 56:47.5 489 Joe Fineman Penn state cycling " 490 Kristen Mortimore luna chix 23 57:01.9 467 Scott Sanchez Egun On! 13:32 468 Mari Chourre Egun On! 24 58:43.0 493 Tim McCracken Synergy-Taleo Racing 15:14 494 Marlene Berro Synergy-Taleo Racing
Results for Tandem, winning time 44:07.9 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 44:07.9 513 Jeff Poulsen VOS Racing 0 514 Soni AndreiniPoulsen Velo Bella-Kona 2 45:33.5 511 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley/24 Hr 1:26 512 Lorraine Jarvis Morgan Stanley/24 Hr 3 49:13.0 519 Ross Parkerson Zteam 5:06 520 Otis Guy Zteam 4 50:19.2 515 Richard Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 6:12 516 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 5 53:51.0 509 George Meilahn ICCC 9:44 510 Taylor Meilahn ICCC
Results for 4-Rider Open, winning time 40:28.5 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 40:28.5 21 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM Cycling 0 22 Christain Kearney ZteaM Cycling 23 Martin Erlandsson ZteaM Cycling 24 Nathan English ZteaM Cycling 2 40:35.9 71 Andrew Barlow Team Norcal Bike 7 72 Tim Farnham Team Norcal Bike 73 Kevin Buchholz Team Norcal Bike 74 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike 3 41:04.2 5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized 36 6 Mick Hellman Team Specialized 7 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized 8 Rob Anderson Team Specialized 4 42:06.1 15 William Innes Specialized Racing 1:38 16 Jeff Angerman Specialized Racing 17 Dean Laberge Specialized Racing 18 Craig Roemer Specialized Racing 5 43:08.9 91 Filip Vanacht Easton/SugarCRM/Spec 2:40 92 Jon Erskine Easton/SugarCRM/Spec 93 Kalen Gruber Easton/SugarCRM/Spec 94 Art Rand Easton/SugarCRM/Spec 6 43:27.6 75 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing 2:59 76 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing 77 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing 78 Michael Foley Wells Fargo Racing 7 44:01.4 1 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 3:33 2 Jeff Galland Chico Corsa 3 James Plummer Chico Corsa 4 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa 8 44:15.8 115 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport&Spine PT 3:47 116 Dan Murray SF Sport&Spine PT 117 Floyd Williams SF Sport&Spine PT 118 Brian Yumae SF Sport&Spine PT 9 44:16.0 25 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling 3:48 26 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling 27 David Anthony InfoVista Cycling 28 Greg Galuppo InfoVista Cycling 10 44:41.3 61 Douglas Philippone Don Chapin/MBRT 4:13 62 Jim Ivey Don Chapin/MBRT 63 Ken Calender Don Chapin/MBRT 64 Alan Edger Don Chapin/MBRT 11 45:28.3 105 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing 5:00 106 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing 107 Kristina Seley PROMAN Racing 108 Betina Hold PROMAN Racing 12 46:14.5 85 Bradley Saul OrganicAthlete/Vegan 5:46 86 Justin Lucke OrganicAthlete/Vegan 87 Dan Hopley OrganicAthlete/Vegan 88 Justin Torrellas OrganicAthlete/Vegan 13 46:47.3 65 Emily Zell PROMAN Racing 6:19 66 Giana Roberge PROMAN Racing 67 Abby Cooper PROMAN Racing 68 Kate Ligler PROMAN Racing 14 47:13.3 35 David Parrish Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:45 36 James Rosberg Roaring Mouse Cycles 37 Isaias Job Roaring Mouse Cycles 38 Andrew Weiner Roaring Mouse Cycles 15 48:37.9 55 John Blasquez Eden Bicycle Racing 8:09 56 Ted Nieto Eden Bicycle Racing 57 Tony Garcia Eden Bicycle Racing 58 James Torrence Eden Bicycle Racing 16 49:26.8 31 Dan Amaral TeamFremont/SugarCRM 8:58 32 Bill Brier TeamFremont/SugarCRM 33 Oscar Nunez TeamFremont/SugarCRM 34 Jeff Girard TeamFremont/SugarCRM 17 49:53.6 45 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 9:25 46 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 47 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 48 Jason Snoval Davis Bike Club 18 50:25.7 101 Bob Fusco VSRT - Livermore Cyc 9:57 102 Glenn Hammerson VSRT - Livermore Cyc 103 Stuart Kron VSRT - Livermore Cyc 104 Don Williams VSRT - Livermore Cyc 19 51:39.8 95 Toby Costello Clown Punchers 11:11 96 Andrew Muir Clown Punchers 97 Tony Cofer Clown Punchers 98 Eric Kontargyris Clown Punchers 20 52:18.5 41 Garry Birch TeamFremont/SugarCRM 11:50 42 Brian Meieres TeamFremont/SugarCRM 43 Carl Anderson TeamFremont/SugarCRM 44 Edward Falsken TeamFremont/SugarCRM 21 53:32.0 51 Chris Hovey Four Men with little 13:04 52 Bill Horning Four Men with little 53 John Jelavich Four Men with little 54 Joe Olla Four Men with little 22 57:24.6 81 Sara Ellis Ultimate Fitness 16:56 82 Anna Davenport Ultimate Fitness 83 Jackeline Pereira Ultimate Fitness 84 Gigi Khoo Ultimate Fitness
Results for (time only), winning time 36:26.1 return to top
PLC TIME NUM NAME CLUB/SPONSOR GAP -- -------- --- ---------- ---------- ---- 1 36:26.1 133 Levi Leipheimer Astana 0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage

Timing and results: Tom Simonson