We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Princeton Circuit Race
Lakewood, NJ
Sunday, March 16, 2008
Princeton Circuit Race Presented by Princeton University Cycling Lakewood, NJ Sunday, March 16, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Weekend Omnium
Division 1Division School          Total               Men Road Race        Women Road Race
1                  UVM             40                  20                   20
1        MIT             36                  16                   20
2                  UNH             26                  13                   13
3                  Columbia        26                  16                   10
2        USMA            23                  20                   3
4                  Rutgers         17                  10                   7
3        Mount Holyoke   16                  0                    16
5                  Harvard         16                  0                    16
4        Princeton       14.5                13                   1.5
5        Tufts           14                  7                    7
6        DeSales         13                  0                    13
7        Yale            10                  0                    10
7        Dartmouth       10                  10                   0
6                  U Penn          8                   3                    5
7                  Penn State      7                   7                    0
9        Villanova       5                   5                    0
9        Brown           5                   0                    5
8                  Boston U        5                   5                    0
11       Stevens         3                   3                    0
12       Kutztown        2                   2                    0
9                  Cornell         2                   2                    0
13       Swarthmore      1.5                 0                    1.5
10                 Temple          1                   1                    0
14       Drexel          1                   1                    0

Women A                            14 Starters                              Pts
1         13       Kimberly        Geist               DeSales              80
2         4        Anna            McLoon              Harvard              70
3         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  63
4         19       Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  57
5         9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                51
6         17       Priscilla       Mok                 Brown                45
7         18       Netana          Hotimsky            UVM                  40
8         7        Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke        35
9         2        Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                 30
10        8        Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        26
11        5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 22
12        15       Stephanie       White               UNH                  18
13        22       Rebecca         Levin               Princeton            15
14        3        Kelsey          Hassin              USMA                 12

Women B                            29 Starters                              Pts
1         155      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM                  48
2         116      Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                 42
3         103      Claire          Twark               Harvard              36
4         180      Brodi           Kemp                Harvard              32
5         188      Marlijne        Cook                UNH                  28
6         183      Emma            Bast                Mount Holyoke        24
7         136      Caroline        Savage              Columbia             21
8         197      Lenore          Pipes               Swarthmore           15
9         115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  12
10        102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              9
11        125      Katherine       Lovejoy             MIT                  7
12        137      Michelle        Mighdoll            U Penn               5
13        196      Laura           Smith               Rutgers              3
14        109      Judith          Li                  USMA                 2
15        142      Margaret        Hartman             Bucknell             1
16        108      Katrina         Kamel               USMA
17        138      Emily           Shin                Columbia
18        107      Jannelle        Allong              USMA
19        135      Catie           Richards            Columbia
20        130      Dana            Prey                Boston C
21        101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard
22        170      Elizabeth       Liguori             UNH
23        182      Janine          Hauber              Bucknell
24        129      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C
25        111      Stacie          Burak               USMA
26        140      Jennifer        Post                Rutgers
27        184      Namita          Bisaria             Princeton
28        104      Elizabeth       Sederbaum           Bard
DNF       162      Erica           Blom                Yale

Women Intro                        10 Starters                              Pts
1         193      Hannah          Brice               MIT                  12
2         177      Caroline        Bisk                Middlebury           7
3         175      Diane           Jagelavicius        Rutgers              5
4         192      Allison         Gehnrich            UNH                  3
5         190      Jocelyn         Rousey              Boston C             1
6         118      Carleigh        Beriont             Mount Holyoke
7         171      Chelsea         Amengual            Boston C
8         189      Susan           Bresney             Boston C
9         113      Jaime           Lawlor              Boston C
10        191      Laura           Sneider             Stevens

Men A                              25 Starters                              Pts
1         25       Isaac           Howe                UVM                  80
2         45       Josh            Lipka               UNH                  70
3         4        Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 63
4         29       Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM                  57
5         36       Eric            Schildge            Dartmouth            51
6         11       Jason           Sears               MIT                  45
7         69       Nick            Bennette            Princeton            40
8         27       David           Espinoza            Penn State           35
9         26       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM                  30
10        7        Erik            Wilburn             USMA                 26
11        5        Derek           Merkler             USMA                 22
12        30       William         Dugan               UVM                  18
13        28       Christopher     Worden              UVM                  15
14        53       Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  12
15        46       Thomas          Coupe               UNH                  9
16        8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 7
17        13       Austin          Roach               Princeton            5
18        49       William         Fissel              U Delaware           3
19        51       Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  2
20        14       Scot            Willingham          Columbia             1
21        54       Robert          Sprague             U Penn
22        17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown
23        24       Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell
24        3        Steve           Pingree             USMA
DNF       37       Yuri            Whitehead           UNH

Men B                              44 Starters                              Pts
1         234      Anthony         Hall                Columbia             48
2         260      Alex            Cox                 UVM                  42
3         208      Christopher     Redmond             Rutgers              36
4         236      Christopher     Hair                Boston U             32
5         225      Jeremy          Jo                  Tufts                28
6         237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia             24
7         265      Weston          Wheeler             UVM                  21
8         253      Kyle            Helder              Kutztown             15
9         292      Brian           Gabele              Columbia             12
10        232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia             9
11        226      Brian           Holmes              Princeton            7
12        218      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers              5
13        262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM                  3
14        214      Casey           Marks               Brown                2
15        255      John            Gleaves             Penn State           1
16        279      Ryan            Carney              UNH
17        245      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown
18        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown
19        287      Brian           Roberts             Boston U
20        205      Don             Yungher             Rutgers
21        241      Jeff            Boehmer             Bucknell
22        269      Peter           Emerson             UVM
23        258      Ivan            Temnykh             Cornell
24        285      Nic             Magliocco           UVM
25        256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell
26        223      Timothy         Manzella            Drexel
27        273      Travis          Roe-Raymond         Skidmore
28        246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
29        215      Alexander       VanPlantinger       Rutgers
30        277      John            Garrett             Middlebury
31        203      Joe             Perez               USMA
32        243      Aaron           Cravez              Bucknell
33        244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell
34        201      Katriel         Statman             Bard
35        259      Jake            Bolewski            Cornell
36        219      Adam            Leman               Drexel
37        291      Stephane        Slotten             Columbia
38        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U
39        286      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT
40        220      Brett           Kielick             Drexel
41        282      Charles         d'Hemecourt         Boston C
DNF       210      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale
DNF       213      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts
DNF       228      Ingham          Cheng               Princeton

Men C                              53 Starters                              Pts
1         663      James           Patterson           UVM                  32
2         681      Corey           Williams            Columbia             24
3         688      Joseph          Bylund              Columbia             18
4         505      Patrick         Ryan                USMA                 15
5         519      Matthew         Schoman             Drexel               12
6         524      Guo Liang       Chen                MIT                  9
7         518      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT                  7
8         689      Leonard         Klipper             U Penn               5
9         526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell             4
10        631      Brenton         Swartz              Temple               3
11        630      S. Charles      Zamastil            Temple               2
12        668      Daniel          Bensen              UVM                  1
13        508      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C
14        696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell
15        511      David           Kahn                Yale
16        695      Stephen         Wall                Boston U
17        662      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware
18        553      Joseph          Grimm               USMA
19        632      John            Gurcsik             Temple
20        677      William         Humber              Penn State
21        530      Tim             Humpton             MIT
22        651      Jeffrey         Lukach              UNH
23        639      Jay             Hydren              UNH
24        504      Timothy         Adams               USMA
25        647      Tucker          Lyman               UVM
26        693      Andy            Glaser              Rutgers
27        517      Colin           Green               Tufts
28        637      Colum           Lang                UNH
29        646      Chris           Scannell            UVM
30        557      Brett           Nichols             Boston C
31        640      Charles         Thompson            Rutgers
32        644      Lance           Jennings            UVM
33        542      Benjamin        Stephens            Carnegie Mellon
34        652      Gordon          Heckler             UNH
35        642      Dan             Jick                Boston U
36        523      Nick            Loomis              MIT
37        757      Benjamin        Adams               Villanova
38        635      Michael         Dunstan             UNH
39        525      Daniel          Wood                Bucknell
40        528      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown
41        533      James           Miceli              Villanova
42        503      Jeremy          May                 USMA
43        502      Andrew          Thompson            USMA
44        694      Shane           Buker               Harvard
45        634      Cory            Johannessen         Harvard
DNF       509      Zachary         Labry               MIT
DNF       520      Alex            Godfrey             Princeton
DNF       541      Joshua          Grossman            Carnegie Mellon
DNF       556      Mathew          Kelleher            Tufts
DNF       629      Brendan         Jones               U Mass
DNF       633      Julian          Georg               Harvard
DNF       636      Sean            Berry               UNH
DNF       645      Serge           Levin               Boston U

Men D                              54 Starters                              Pts
1         703      Josh            Many                Villanova            20
2         928      Thomas          Moroney             Rutgers              16
3         927      Jacob           Sisson              Cornell              12
4         975      Ross            Marklein            U Penn               8
5         910      Daniel          Boyle               UVM                  5
6         908      Timothy         Magee               Temple               4
7         710      Karl            Honerlaw            Boston C             3
8         914      Craig           Hinkle              Boston U             2
9         903      Daniel          Hale                UVM                  1
10        894      Stephen         Gamboa              Harvard
11        988      Anthony         Esposito            Rutgers
12        716      Adam            Francis             Yale
13        924      James           Rose                UNH
14        759      Joseph          Glaser-Reich        Brown
15        911      Alexander       Bloom               Temple
16        788      James           McGregor            Boston C
17        794      Adam            Savitzky            Tufts
18        713      Alex            Chaleff             Longy
19        985      Raymond         Dodd                Rutgers
20        921      Michael         Oconnor             UNH
21        994      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U
22        989      Christopher     Holmes              Harvard
23        728      Ryan            Shank               Drexel
24        997      Gregory         Colby               U Mass
25        944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM
26        790      Jason           Koza                Tufts
27        791      Matt            Lease               Brown
28        723      David           Singerman           MIT
29        937      William         Kistler             U Delaware
30        920      Jeffrey         Buzin               U Pitt
31        999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard
32        900      Shane           MacDowell           UNH
33        898      Michael         Desmarais           UVM
34        796      Alex            Dube                St. Michael's
35        795      William         Kinsley             Hampshire
36        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth
37        702      Samuel          Steffen             Bard
38        767      Brian           Gordaychik          Villanova
39        780      Benjamin        King                Middlebury
40        902      Mike            Longeri             UNH
41        907      Joseph          Gilch               Rutgers
42        996      Sean            Whitehurst          Cornell
43        976      Zachary         Zerby               U Pitt
44        892      Ethan           Suttner             Cornell
45        792      Nader           Shaar               MIT
46        995      Curt            Ganeles             Cornell
47        797      Robert          Lett                Kutztown
48        751      Michael         McHugh              Kutztown
49        701      Bill            Cranshaw            Bard
50        964      David           Hilbert             U Penn
51        734      Bilesh          Ladva               Princeton
52        744      Eli             Moss                Brown
DNF       761      Zachary         Ellwood             DeSales
DNF       979      Greg            Genna               U Pitt

Men Intro                          11 Starters                              Pts
1         755      Raymond         Junkins             Stevens              12
2         748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens              7
3         787      Peter           Scheidt             Brown                5
4         785      Mladen          Kolar               Carnegie Mellon      3
5         901      Patrick         Galvin              UNH                  1
6         786      Nathan          Williams            Middlebury
7         746      Anastacio       Perez               Stevens
8         750      Kyung Soo       Lee                 Stevens
9         782      Justin          Bogart              Middlebury
10        733      Sean            Silbert             Boston C
11        783      John            Leone               DeSales

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage