We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Johnny Cake Lane 2008 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 22, 2008
Johnny Cake Lane 2008 Spring Series Race #1/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 22, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                                          CITY                STATE  TIME      AGE  CAT
1      36   Justin         Lindine           TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite                                     Maplecrest          NY     2.14.57   24   1
2      67   Toby           Walch             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Marlborough         MA     2.15.22   28   1
3      37   Craig          Luekens           Targetraining U25/Elite Developmental Team                    New Haven           CT     "         25   1
4      53   Matthew        Purdy             North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's         Albany              NY     2.15.31   30   2
5      2    Jason          Baer              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Burlington          VT     "         30   1
6      51   Tom            Officer           Cycle Fitness                                                 Litchfield          CT     "         56   2
7      9    Amos           Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                                                Westerly            RI     2.15.42   35   1
8      39   Ciaran         Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                                                Brighton            MA     "         36   2
9      70   Sean           O'Rourke          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Arlington           VA     "         26   1
10     11   Thomas         Butler            CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes Cycles                               Delmar              NY     2.16.29   48   3
11     10   Nicholas       Bruno             Westwood Velo                                                 Oakland             NJ     "         20   2
12     50   Gerard         O'Shea            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                 Clinton             CT     "         44   3
13     46   Eric           Merrill           ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                                New Haven           CT     "         34   3
14     55   M. Andrew      Ruiz              CCC Keltic Const/Zanes                                        Voorheesville       NY     "         44   2
15     60   Glenn          Babikian          Signature Cycles/DKNY                                         Sugarloaf           NY     "         43   4
16     34   Larry          Kaufman           Van Dessel Factory Team                                       Trenton             NJ     "         47   3
17     25   David          Freifelder        Westwood Velo/Trade Management Capital                        Glenwood            NJ     "         34   3
18     40   Sean           Mannion           Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                        Carmel              NY     "         33   2
19     27   Steven         Goldman           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                           Woodcliff Lake      NJ     "         39   3
20     4    Jason          Beerman           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Allston             MA     "         30   1
21     63   Mark           Sumner            Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                            Clifton Park        NY     "         45   3
22     54   Phil           Riggio            Breaking Away Bicycles                                        Darien              CT     "         38   2
23     12   Todd           Cassan            Westwood Velo                                                 Nyc                 NY     "         45   2
24     68   Nathaniel      Ward              TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team                     Albany              NY     "         31   2
25     59   Mike           Spangenberg       Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                               Shaftsbury          VT     "         41   3
26     43   Charles        McCarthy          MetLife p/b unlose.it                                         Waitsfield          VT     "         28   2
27     66   Eric           Tremble           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Jericho             VT     "         30   2
28     23   David          Fierro            Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes                    Uncasville          CT     "         28   3
29     45   Austin         McLenithan        Farm Team Cycling                                             Cambridge           NY     "         17   3
30     38   Kenneth        Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                                         Pompton Plains      NJ     "         30   2
31     3    Joseph         Bailey            Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies                                 Cortland            NY     "         22   4
32     28   Gilberth       Gomez Valverde    Van Dessel Factory Team                                       Somerville          NJ     "         29   1
33     71   Christian      Favata                                                                          Kerhonksen          NY     "         30   3
34     72   Ben            Coleman           BikeReg.com                                                   Burlington          VT     "         24   2
35     74   Damien         Callahan          New England Bike                                              Amherst             MA     "         30   3
36     8    Wayne          Bray              Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                              Clinton             NY     "         31   3
37     48   Colin H.       Murphy            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Boston              MA     2.17.04   29   2
38     22   Mukunda        Feldman           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    Great Barrington    MA     2.17.25   29   1
39     62   Adam           Sullivan          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                    North Kingstown     RI     "         25   1
40     20   Mark           Dutka             Mystic Velo                                                   Uncasville          CT     2.23.44   50   3
41     13   Chris          Chapman           Westwood Velo                                                 Ridgewood           NJ     "         43   3
42     14   Evan           Cooper            CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                              Closter             NJ     2.23.51   18   3
43     49   Mike           Nadeau            New England Bike                                              Montgomery          MA     2.23.54   35   3
44     16   Todd           Crisafulli        North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Pedros/Giant                Rensselaer          NY     2.25.57   39   3
45     58   Stephen        Sloan             MaxPowerCycling.com                                           Cortland            NY               21   3
46     6    Andrew         Bernstein         Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                                 Saratoga Springs    NY               24   3
47     19   Dieter         Drake             Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com                          Cambridge           NY               38   2
48     21   Chris          Facas             Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol                            Hillsborough        NJ               39   3
49     56   Andreas        Runggatscher      Signature Cycles/DKNY                                         Monroe              NY               38   3
50     24   Steve          Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's               Williston           VT     2.31.01   34   3
52     69   Bruce          Townend           BCA/Tosk                                                      Windsor             MA     2.39.05   55   3
dnf    35   Sean           Langford          CCB/Volkswagen                                                Middleton           MA               36   3
dnf    30   Jesse          Gutierrez         Colavita Racing Inc. NY/NJ                                    Bronxville          NY               32   3
dnf    1    Marc-Wayne     Addison           Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda                            St-Constant         PQ               37
dnf    5    Shanie         Bergerons         Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda                            St-Constant         PQ               18
dnf    7    Daniel         Boozan            North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's         Burlington          VT               27   3
dnf    15   Valerie        Crete             Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda                            St-Constant         PQ               19
dnf    17   Armand         Della Monica      Bandit Racing                                                 New York            NY               38   2
dnf    18   Scott          Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                               Brooklyn            NY               38   3
dnf    29   Edward         Gravelle          Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles                               Ballston Lake       NY               50   3
dnf    31   John Michael   Hackett           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's               West Rutland        VT               31   3
dnf    32   John           Hirsch                                                                          Block Island        RI               33   4
dnf    41   Erik           Markewich         Windham Mountain Outfitters                                   Stephentown         NY               23   3
dnf    42   Peter          Martin            Central New York Cyclist                                      New Lisbon          NY               38   3
dnf    44   Paul           McDonnell         CBRC                                                          Selkirk             NY               43   3
dnf    52   Brian          Polhemus          Battenkill-united                                             Spencertown         NY               48   2
dnf    57   Paul           Siebert           Competitive Edge Racing Team                                  Bennington          VT               55   3
dnf    61   Joe            Straub            Signature Cycles/ DKNY                                        Chester             NY               44   3
dnf    64   Jay            Thomas            Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com                          Poestenkill         NY               38   4
dnf    65   Ryan           Tie               Bandit Racing                                                 Ny                  NY               33   1
dnf    75   Lee            Palmateer         CBRC                                                          Athens              NY               46   3
dnf    76   Daniel         Chabanov                                                                        Westfield           NJ               21   4
dns    26   Brendan        Gallivan          westwoodvelo trade manage racing                              Troy                NY               30   3
dns    33   Dan            Hoffman           Westwood Velo                                                 Harrison            NJ               31   3
dns    47   Mike           Mooradian
B Race
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM                                                          CITY                STATE  TIME      AGE  CAT
1      102  Ross           Sexton            University of Vermont                                         Burlington          VT     1.52.11   20   4
2      135  Brian          Kelley            Pawling Cycle and Sport                                       Pawling             NY     1.52.16   38   4
3      159  Travis         Roe-Raymond       Skidmore College                                              Saratoga Springs    NY     "         22   4
4      130  Dennis         Humphrey          CBRC                                                          Delmar              NY     "         53   4
5      132  Jeff           Johnson           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                            Bennington          VT     "         36   4
6      160  Mark           Salvagin          TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                                           Middletown          NY     "         42   4
7      116  Frank          Doty              BICYCLE DOCTOR                                                Westbrookville      NY     "         34   4
8      141  Beth           Miller            North American Velo                                           Delmar              NY     "              1
9      146  Michael        Newman            Bicycle Depot                                                 New Paltz           NY     "         34   5
10     119  Tim            Eck               North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's         Ballston Spa        NY     "         43   4
11     151  Seamus         Powell            windham mt. outfitters                                        Round Top           NY     "         18   N/a
12     157  Don            Rice              Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com/CCB                        Rensselaer          NY     "         51   4
13     117  Michael        Duerr             Battenkill-United                                             Glens Falls         NY     "         43   4
14     161  Eric           Schillinger       CBRC                                                          Albany              NY     "         27   4
15     128  Steven         Hopengarten       Union College Cycling                                         Schenectady         NY     "         22   4
16     120  Matthew        Goedeke           C B R C                                                       Delmar              NY     "         26   5
17     126  Willem         Heydendael        North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro's         Troy                NY     "         30   4
18     123  Steven         Hanes             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                            Albany              NY     "         50   4
19     142  Shane          Moran             Westwood Velo                                                 Piermont            NY     "         34   4
20     158  Jonathan       Rye                                                                                                        "
21     156  Patrick        Regan             Bike Brothers                                                 Kingston            NY     "         43   4
22     133  Andrew         Kalter            Connecticut Coast Cycling                                     South Fallsburg     NY     "         38   4
23     139  Craig          Milano            Vicious Cycles                                                Saugerties          NY     "         34   4
24     169  Richard        Wadland           RPI Cycling                                                   Troy                NY     "         22
25     134  Michael        Keane                                                                           Kerhonkson          NY     "         23   5
26     167  Katriel        Statman           Team Overlook/Bard Cycling                                    Annandale           NY     "         22   4
27     150  Lee            Peters            UVM Cycling                                                   Ticonderoga         NY     "         20   4
28     118  James          Dutko             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                            Albany              NY     "         33   4
29     115  Louis          Donato            GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                      Airmont             NY     "         38   4
30     152  Gene           Primomo           CBRC                                                          Delmar              NY     "         51   4
31     106  Terry          Blanchet          North Atlantic Velo                                           Castleton           NY     "         45   4
32     127  Kevin          Ballou                                                                          Saratoga Springs    NY     "         29   5
33     172  Mackenzie      Wilsey            CBRC                                                          Schoharie           NY     "         18   4
34     125  Phillip        Hershberger       CBRC                                                          Climax              NY     "         58   4
35     165  Francisco      Soriano                                                                         New York            NY     "         33   5
36     114  Timothy        Diemoz            Bicycle Depot                                                 Gardiner            NY     1.53.43   44   5
37     105  Eric           Battaglioli       North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                             Ballston Lake       NY     "         23   4
38     103  Christian      Baks              Pawling Cycle and Sport                                       Poughkeepsie        NY     "         33   4
39     173  Alwin          Winkler           Battenkill-United                                             Salem               NY     1.53.52   45   4
40     121  Danny          Goodwin           CBRC                                                          Delmar              NY     "         43   4
41     136  Barry          Koblenz           CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Albany              NY     "         45   4
42     149  Alton          Ostrander, Jr     NYSP                                                          Albany              NY     "         44   5
dnf    107  Stephen        Bugbee            BCA/VOMAX                                                     Pittsfield          MA               54   4
43     154  Matthew        Rankin            SUNY Cortland                                                 West Henrietta      NY     1.54.17   19   5
44     131  William        Irving            Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop                             Rosendale           NY     1.54.41   45   3
45     166  Jud            Speer             Schoharie Valley Cycling Club                                 Cobleskill          NY     2.01.53   46   4
46     122  Steven         Gravel                                                                          Delmar              NY     "         40
47     108  Philip         Burnett           CBRC                                                          Niskayuna           NY     "         53   4
48     145  Bryna          Nestor            North Atlantic Velo                                           Albany              NY     "         35   4
49     174  Paul           Wojciak           Pawling Cycle and Sport                                       Poughkeepsie        NY     "         43   5
50     111  Curtis         Cess              Pawling Cycle & Sport                                         Pawling             NY     2.07.32   46   4
51     137  Sarah          Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                              Marcy               NY     2.08.18   26   3
52     112  Brian          Dansin            battenkill united/anthem cycles                               Cambridge           NY     2.10.55   46   4
53     153  Ralph          Pruitt Jr.        Pawling Cycle and Sport                                       Holmes              NY     2.11.38   55   5
54     129  Pete           Hubbell           Hudson Valley Velo Club                                       Red Hook            NY     "         62   4
55     104  Joe            Barton            Mohonk Mountain House                                         Stone Ridge         NY     "         40   5
56     148  John           Ormsby            Sonne's Racing                                                Vernon              NY     2.12.44   35   4
57     101  Glenn          Allen             Team Johnstown                                                Gloversville        NY     2.13.42   47   5
58     168  Peter          Verdesi           New York State Police - MRT                                   Beacon              NY     2.18.05   41   5
59     162  Cael           Schwartzman                                                                     Saratoga Springs    NY     2.21.54   23   5
60     110  Derek          Cerza             New York State Police - MRT                                   Fayetteville        NY     2.27.01   34
61     163  Kevin          Shreffler         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                   Delmar              NY     2.31.29   18   5
62     164  Tyler          Shreffler         CBRC                                                          Delmar              NY     2.31.45   17   5
dnf    138  Jonathan       Favata                                                                          Kerhonksen          NY               37   5
dnf    109  Gary           Campbell          NYSP                                                          Round Top           NY               37   5
dnf    113  Matthew        Davies            Hudson Valley Velo Club                                       Poughkeepsie        NY               53   4
dnf    124  Spillane       Tim               Tri State Velo                                                Glenmoore           PA               51   4
dnf    140  Brandon        Milet             Farm Team Cycling                                             Greenwich           NY               16   5
dnf    143  Amanda         Braverman
dnf    144  Jordan         Nenoff            Westwood Velo                                                 Westwood            NJ               41   4
dnf    147  Davis          Wornall
dnf    155  Thorn          Rathbun           Farm Team Cycling                                             Salem               NY               15   4
dnf    170  Stephen        Werthner          Mohawk Hudson Cycling                                         Albany              NY               39   5
dnf    171  Curtis         White             CBRC                                                          Delanson            NY               13   5
dnf    175  J              Wozniak           North Atlantic Velo                                           Delmar              NY               31   5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage