We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Johnny Cake Lane 2008 Spring Series Race #2/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 29, 2008
Johnny Cake Lane 2008 Spring Series Race #2/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, March 29, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        TEAM                                               CITY                 STATE  TIME      AGE  CAT  POINTS  SERIES
1       20   Craig          Luekens          Targetraining U25/Elite Developmental Team         New Haven            CT     2.18.26   25   1    6       9
2       18   Justin         Lindine          TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite                          Maplecrest           NY     2.19.04   24   1    4       10
3       19   Nicholas       Bruno            Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                 Oakland              NJ     2.20.24   20   2    3       3
4       20   Todd           Cassan           Westwood Velo                                      Nyc                  NY     "         45   2    2       2
5       21   Aidan          Charles          Nerac                                              Middletown           CT     "         25   1    1       1
6       39   Rob            Larose           CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Plainville           CT     2.21.15   27   3
7       37   Nathaniel      Ward             TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team          Albany               NY     2.21.38   31   2
8       29   Arnaud         Papillon         Volkswagen                                         Longueuil            PQ     "         19   1
9       19   Max            Lippolis         TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR                              Pound Ridge          NY     "         40   3
10      33   M. Andrew      Ruiz             CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Delmar               NY     "         44   2
11      30   Eric           Pearce           Bethel Cycle                                       Chelmsford           MA     "         47   3
12      36   William        Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford        CT     "         50   3
13      44   David          McCutcheon       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             Saugerties           NY     "         34   2
14      12   Anthony        Felitte          CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                    Delmar               NY     "         46   2
15      27   Gerard         O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton              CT     "         44   3
16      32   Matthew        Purdy            North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroAlbany               NY     2.21.50   30   2            2
17      6    Thomas         Butler           CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes Cycles                    Delmar               NY     2.21.58   48   2
18      3    Andrew         Bernstein        Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                      Saratoga Springs     NY     2.23.16   24   3
19      45   Christian      Favata                                                              Kerhonksen           NY     "         30   3
20      46   Jurgen         Beneke           Marin                                              Kingston             NY     "         36   1
21      26   Tom            Officer          Cycle Fitness                                      Litchfield           CT     "         56   2
22      8    Chris          Chapman          Westwood Velo                                      Ridgewood            NJ     "         43   3
23      11   David          Dulude                                                              Ste -Catherine       PQ     2.25.06   31   2
24      16   John Michael   Hackett          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    West Rutland         VT     2.25.59   31   3
25      4    Patrick        Brandon          CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Killingwoth          CT     2.26.26   41   3
26      22   Erik           Markewich        Windham Mountain Outfitters                        Stephentown          NY     "         23   3
27      23   Paul           McDonnell        CBRC                                               Selkirk              NY     2.29.07   43   3
28      13   Brendan        Gallivan         westwoodvelo trade manage racing                   Troy                 NY     2.37.24   30   3
29      15   Jesse          Gutierrez        Colavita Racing Inc.                               Bronxville           NY     2.37.59   32   3
30      40   Bob            German           CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Higganum             CT     2.40.54   19   3
dnf     1    Mike           Allaire          TARGETRAINING                                      North Salem          NY               49   3
dnf     2    Dav            Bergeron         Calyon pro cycling team                            Mercier              PQ               20
dnf     17   William        Irving           Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop                  Rosendale            NY               45   3
dnf     25   Eric           Merrill          ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                     New Haven            CT               34   3
dnf     28   Lee            Palmateer        CBRC                                               Athens               NY               46   3
dnf     31   Brian          Polhemus         Battenkill-united                                  Spencertown          NY               48   2
dnf     35   Jay            Thomas           Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com               Poestenkill          NY               38   4
dnf     38   Yuri           Whitehead        Housatonic Wheel Club U23                          Gt. Barrington       MA               20   2
dnf     41   John           Hirsch           New England B Racing Association                   Block Island         RI               33   4
dnf     42   John-Paul      Kaminski         CT Coast Cycliing                                  Mahopac              NY               29   2
dnf     43   Bruce          Townend          BCA                                                Windsor              MA               55   3
dns     14   Erich          Gutbier          battenkill united                                  Arlington            VT               43   3
dns     21   Sean           Mannion          Verge Sport/Test Pilot                             Carmel               NY               33   2
dns     24   Austin         McLenithan       Farm Team Cycling                                  Cambridge            NY               17   3
dns     34   Nate           Simms            NAV/Classbook.com                                  Troy                 NY               38   3
from week 1  Toby           Walch            Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Marlborough          MA               28   1            4
from week 1  Jason          Baer             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Burlington           VT               30   1            1
B Race
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME        TEAM                                               CITY                 STATE  TIME      AGE  CAT  POINTS  SERIES
1       126  Cantin         Dominic          gs-2peer.com                                       Lasalle              PQ     1.43.09   19   1    6       6
2       132  Brian          Kelley           Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Pawling              NY     "         38   4    4       4
3       103  Shanie         Bergerons        Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda                 St-Constant          PQ     "         18        3       3
4       101  Marc-Wayne     Addison          Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda                 St-Constant          PQ     "         37        2       2
5       119  Matthew        Goedeke          C B R C                                            Delmar               NY     "         26   5    1       1
6       160  Eric           Schillinger      CBRC                                               Albany               NY     "         27   4
7       152  Seamus         Powell           Windham Mt. Outfitters                             Round Top            NY     "         18
8       123  Steven         Hanes            CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                 Albany               NY     "         50   4
9       143  Shane          Moran            Westwood Velo                                      Piermont             NY     "         34   4
10      151  Lee            Peters           UVM Cycling                                        Ticonderoga          NY     "         20   4
11      177  Andrew         Kalter           CT Coast cycling                                   South Fallsburg      NY     "         4    38
12      156  Patrick        Regan                                                               Kingston             NY     "         43   4
13      176  Paul           Wojciak          Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Poughkeepsie         NY     "         43   5
14      105  Terry          Blanchet         North Atlantic Velo                                Castleton            NY     "         45   4
15      102  Kevin          Ballou           Team Adeline                                       Saratoga Springs     NY     "         29   5
16      142  Beth           Miller           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Delmar               NY     "         35   1
17      150  Daniel         Owen             Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles                    Manchester Center    VT     "         30   4
18      141  Craig          Milano           Vicious Cycles                                     Saugerties           NY     "         34   4
19      110  Louis          Donato           GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                           Airmont              NY     "         38   4
20      145  Jordan         Nenoff           Westwood Velo                                      Westwood             NJ     "         41   4
21      125  Willem         Heydendael       North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroTroy                 NY     "         30   4
22      116  Tim            Eck              North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroBallston Spa         NY     "         43   4
23      175  Adam           Zimmerman                                                           Westbury             NY     "         25   4
24      131  Michael        Keane                                                               Kerhonkson           NY     "         23   5
25      104  Al             Blanchard        GS Park Ridge                                      New City             NY     "         50   5
26      147  Peter          Ognibene         GS Park Ridge                                      Old Tappan           NJ     "         44   4
27      149  Alton          Ostrander, Jr    NYSP                                               Albany               NY     "         44   5
28      153  Barry          Koblenz          CBRC                                               Albany               NY     "         45   4
29      106  Nicholas       Chivily          GS ParkRidge                                       West Orange          NJ     "         43   4
30      115  James          Dutko            CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                 Albany               NY     "         33   4
31      124  Phillip        Hershberger      CBRC                                               Climax               NY     "         58   4
32      117  Jonathan       Favata           Team Overlook                                      Kerhonkson           NY     "         28   5
33      148  John           Onderdonk        Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles                    Saratoga Springs     NY     "         41   5
34      140  Phil           McGuire          Team High Peaks                                    Troy                 NY     1.43.37   31   5
35      154  Ralph          Pruitt Jr.       Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Holmes               NY     1.55.00   55   5
36      135  Michael        Lenihan          Battenkill-United                                  Lake George          NY     1.58.04   43   5
37      171  Curtis         White            CBRC                                               Delanson             NY     1.59.49   12   5
38      114  Patrick        Dunn             Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                   Ticonderoga          NY     2.00.01   19   5
39      107  Valerie        Crete            Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda                 St-Constant          PQ     "         19
40      164  Kevin          Shreffler        Captial Bicycle Racing Club                        Delmar               NY     2.00.44   18   5
41      163  Brett          Sherwood         central new york cyclists                          Morris               NY     "         33   5
42      169  Brian          Stitt                                                               Ballston Lake        NY     2.00.52   0
43      112  Jeremy         Drowne           battenkill-united/anthem cycles                    Saratoga Springs     NY     2.03.24   31   5
44      121  Matt           Goldsmith        Westwood Velo                                                           NJ     2.03.31        4
45      173  Davis          Wornall                                                             Gansevoort           NY     2.06.41   40
46      139  Matthew        McGuire                                                             Latham               NY     2.08.17   25
dnf     118  Michael        Gerald           GS Park Ridge / Cyclesport                         Mahwah               NJ               36   5
dnf     120  Dan            Goldsmith        Westwood Velo                                                           NJ               22
dnf     127  Pete           Hubbell          Hudson Valley Velo Club                            Red Hook             NY               62   4
dnf     130  Jeff           Johnson          Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                 Bennington           VT               36   4            1
dnf     137  Julie          Marceau          Specialized-centremultisport-mazda                 St-Constant          PQ               34
dnf     138  Andrea         McGuire          Team High Peaks                                    Troy                 NY               31   5
dnf     146  Bryna          Nestor           North Atlantic Velo                                Albany               NY               35   4
dnf     157  Don            Rice             Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com/CCB             Rensselaer           NY               51   4
dnf     159  Ross           Saxton           UVM Cycling                                        Burlington           VT               21   4
dnf     162  Eric           Schou            CBRC                                               Albany               NY               31   4
dnf     165  Tyler          Shreffler        CBRC                                               Delmar               NY               17   5
dnf     168  Ad             Stabel           Central New York Cyclist                           East Meredith        NY               48   4
dnf     170  Matthew        Wheeler          North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroAlbany               NY               39   5
dnf     174  George         Zibell                                                              Guilderland          NY               44
dns     108  Brian          Dansin           battenkill united/anthem cycles                    Cambridge            NY               46   4
dns     109  Jeremy         Dawkins          The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                       Gardiner             NY               40   5
dns     111  Frank          Doty Jr          Team Bicycle Doctor                                Westbrookville       NY               34   4
dns     113  Michael        Duerr            Battenkill-United                                  Glens Falls          NY               43   4
dns     122  Danny          Goodwin          CBRC                                               Delmar               NY               43   4
dns     128  Dennis         Humphrey         CBRC                                               Delmar               NY               53   4            2
dns     129  Tim            Jansen           RPI Cycling Club                                   Troy                 NY               21   N/a
dns     133  Sarah          Krzysiak         Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                   Marcy                NY               26   3
dns     134  Matthew        Leavy            GS Park Ridge                                      Suffern              NY               40   4
dns     136  Matt           Mallet           Hudson Valley Velodrome                            Ballston Spa         NY               33
dns     144  William        Munyan           Team 53x11 Coffee                                  Rensselaer           NY               33   5
dns     155  Thorn          Rathbun          farm team cycling                                  Salem                NY               16   4
dns     161  Harold         Schmidt          Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid          NY               58   4
dns     167  Jud            Speer            Schoharie Valley Cycling Club                      Cobleskill           NY               46   4
dns     172  Alwin          Winkler          Battenkill-United                                  Salem                NY               45   4
DQ *    158  Mark           Salvagin         TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                                Middletown           NY               42   4
DQ *    166  Paul           Siebert          Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Bennington           VT               55   3
from week 1  Ross           Sexton           University of Vermont                              Burlington           VT               20   4            6
from week 1  Brian          Kelley           Pawling Cycle and Sport                            Pawling              NY               38   4            4
from week 1  Travis         Roe-Raymond      Skidmore College                                   Saratoga Springs     NY               22   4            3
* DQ - 3C3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage