We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Johnny Cake Lane 2008 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, April 5, 2008
Johnny Cake Lane 2008 Spring Series Race #3/Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Presented by CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us Coxsackie, NY Saturday, April 05, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A Race
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                          CITY                 STATE   TIME      AGE   CAT   POINTS   SERIES
1       1    Roger          Aspholm       westwoodvelo/trade manage capital             Haworth              NJ      2.26.12   40    1     6        6
2       10   Todd           Cassan        Westwood Velo                                 Nyc                  NY      2.28.29   45    2     4        6
3       32   Justin         Lindine       TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite                     Maplecrest           NY      "         24    1     3        13
4       61   Nathaniel      Ward          TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team     Albany               NY      2.30.09   31    2     2        2
5       13   Aidan          Charles       Nerac                                         Middletown           CT      2.30.12   25    1     1        1
6       11   Ed             Ceccolini     Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes                      Pompton Lakes        NJ      2.30.22   36    2
7       33   J Gabriel      Lloyd         Team Alliance Environmental                   New York City        NY      2.31.08   27    2
8       15   Alec           Donahue       MEROCK                                        Hadley               MA      2.32.33   32    1
9       54   Dan            Staffo        JW Dundee's/Home Performance                  Farmington           NY      "         37    2
10      12   Chris          Chapman       Westwood Velo                                 Ridgewood            NJ      2.33.01   43    3
11      48   Nick           Rowe          Sleeman Clear / Energie-Kuota                 Montreal             PQ      2.33.34   28    1
12      7    Nicholas       Bruno         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital            Oakland              NJ      "         20    2
13      63   Ciaran         Mangan        CCB/ Volkswagen                               Natick               MA      "         35    2
14      67   David          Hoyle         Targettraining                                Cromwell             CT      "         23    2
15      65   Jurgen         Beneke        Marin                                         Kingston             NY      2.33.43   36    1
16      22   Bob            German        CCNS/pedal power cycling team                 Higganum             CT      2.34.07   19    3
17      9    Thomas         Butler        CCC/Keltric Constr./Zanes Cycles              Delmar               NY      "         48    3
18      57   Mark           Sumner        Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com            Clifton Park         NY      "         45    3
19      49   M. Andrew      Ruiz          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Delmar               NY      "         44    2
20      21   Brendan        Gallivan      westwoodvelo trade manage racing              Troy                 NY      "         30    3
21      35   Erik           Markewich     Windham Mountain Outfitters                   Stephentown          NY      "         23    3
22      43   Nick           Pignatello    Exodus Road Racing                            Griswold             CT      "         29    4
23      37   Paul           McDonnell     CBRC                                          Selkirk              NY      "         43    3
24      16   Dieter         Drake         Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com          Cambridge            NY      "         38    2
25      39   Gerard         O'Shea        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Clinton              CT      "         44    3
26      44   Jack           Piller        Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh          NY      "         43    3
27      64   Christian      Favata                                                      Kerhonksen           NY      "         30    3
28      19   David          Fierro        Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes    Uncasville           CT      "         28    3
29      42   Eric           Pearce        Bethel Cycle                                  Chelmsford           MA      "         47    3
30      5    Patrick        Brandon       CCNS/Pedal Power                              Killingwoth          CT      "         41    3
31      17   Mark           Dutka         Mystic Velo                                   Uncasville           CT      "         50    3
32      59   Brian          Tompkins      CCNS/Pedal Power                              Newington            CT      "         25    3
33      34   Sean           Mannion       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                        Carmel               NY      "         32    2
34      47   Chuck          Quackenbush   CBRC                                          Slingerlands         NY      "         46    3
35      56   Antoine        Stundner      Cycles Performance                            Montreal             PQ      "         26    3
36      28   Larry          Kaufman       Van Dessel Factory Team                       Trenton              NJ      "         47    3
37      3    Richard        Barnwell      International Bicycle/Global                  Bolton               MA      "         45    4
38      62   Ralf           Warmuth       Westwood Velo                                                              "
39      38   Austin         McLenithan    Farm Team Cycling                             Cambridge            NY      "         18    3
40      14   Evan           Cooper        CRCA JrDev/Orbea                              Closter              NJ      "         18    3
41      31   Paul           Levis         TARGETRAINING                                 Briarcliff Manor     NY      "         28    2
42      52   Mike           Spangenberg   Battenkill United/Anthem cycles               Shaftsbury           VT      "         41    3
43      60   Eric           Tremble       Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Jericho              VT      "         30    2
44      36   Corey          Masson        MetLife p/b unlose.it                         Concord              NH      "         32    2
45      40   Tom            Officer       Cycle Fitness                                 Litchfield           CT      "         56    2
46      8    Cory           Burns         Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team               Watertown            NY      "         25    1
47      2    Rick           Ball          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                   Cresco               PA      "         39    2
48      51   Stephen        Sloan         MaxPowerCycling.com                           Cortland             NY      "         21    3
49      66   William        Irving        Table Rock Bicycle Shop                       Rosendale            NY      2.34.52   45    3
50      53   Adam           St. Germain   TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                          Burlington           VT      2.37.44   24    2
51      27   John           Hirsch                                                      Block Island         RI      "         33    3
52      4    Andrew         Bernstein     Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                 Saratoga Springs     NY      2.47.51   24    3
53      25   John Michael   Hackett       North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'West Rutland         VT      2.50.53   31    3
dnf     18   Anthony        Felitte       CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles               Delmar               NY                46    2
dnf     20   Brendan        Flannagan                                                   Endicott             NY                21    3
dnf     24   Jesse          Gutierrez     Colavita Racing Inc.                          Bronxville           NY                32    3
dnf     29   Sean           Langford      CCB/Volkswagen                                Middleton            MA                36    3
dnf     30   John           Laupheimer    International Bicycle/Global                  Weston               MA                51    3
dnf     46   Kevin          Putman        CBRC                                          Gloversville         NY                36    2
dnf     55   Mark           Stotz         Corner Cycle                                  Easthampton          MA                41    2
dns     6    Amos           Brumble       ccb/volkswagon                                Westerly             RI                35    1
dns     23   Erich          Gutbier       battenkill united                             Arlington            VT                43    3
dns     26   Chris          Harnish                                                                                            34
dns     45   Matthew        Purdy         North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Albany               NY                30    2              2
dns     50   Brett          Rutledge      International Bicycle Center                  Westboro             MA                46    2
dns     58   Steven         Tinston       Westwood Velo                                 Blauvelt             NY                54    3
Walch          Toby          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Marlborough          MA                28    1              4
Baer           Jason         Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Burlington           VT                30    1              1
B Race
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                          CITY                 STATE   TIME      AGE   CAT   POINTS   SERIES
1       156  Jordan         Sagalowsky    Plan2Peak.com                                 Brookline            MA      1.46.05   28    4     6        6
2       131  Brian          Kelley        Pawling Cycle and Sport                       Pawling              NY      1.48.18   38    4     4        12
3       129  Andrew         Kalter        Connecticut Coast Cycling                     South Fallsburg      NY      "         38    4     3        3
4       158  Eric           Schillinger   CBRC                                          Albany               NY      "         27    4     2        2
5       110  Louis          Donato        GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                      Airmont              NY      "         38    4     1        1
6       114  Tim            Eck           North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Ballston Spa         NY      "         43    4
7       103  Kevin          Ballou        CBRC                                          Saratoga Springs     NY      "         29    5
8       135  Jim            Leone         CBRC                                          Albany               NY      "               4
9       130  Michael        Keane                                                       Kerhonkson           NY      "         23    5
10      177  Jordan         Strober       CRCA/NYVelocity                               Yorktown             NY      "         17    4
11      176  Jonathan       Favata        Team Overlook                                 Kerhonksen           NY      "         28    5
12      123  Steven         Hanes         CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)            Albany               NY      "         50    4
13      154  John           Romano        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                       Bethel               CT      "         48    4
14      143  Beth           Miller        North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com             Delmar               NY      "         35    1
15      157  Mark           Salvagin      TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                           Middletown           NY      "         42    4
16      165  Bruce          Townend       BCA/VOmax                                     Windsor              MA      "         55    3
17      175  Adam           Zimmerman                                                   Westbury             NY      "         25    4
18      150  Seamus         Powell        windham mt. outfitters                        Round Top            NY      "         18    5
19      147  Jordan         Nenoff        Westwood Velo                                 Westwood             NJ      "         41    4
20      141  Craig          Milano        Vicious Cycles                                Saugerties           NY      "         34    4
21      179  Lee            Palmateer     CBRC                                          Athens               NY      "         46    3
22      106  Philip         Burnett       CBRC                                          Niskayuna            NY      "         53    4
23      171  Mackenzie      Wilsey        CBRC                                          Schoharie            NY      "         18    4
24      136  Matt           Mallet        Hudson Valley Velodrome                       Ballston Spa         NY      "         33
25      159  Eric           Schou         CBRC                                          Albany               NY      "         31    4
26      144  Shane          Moran         Westwood Velo                                 Piermont             NY      "         34    4
27      174  J              Wozniak       North Atlantic Velo                           Delmar               NY      "         31    5
28      119  Matthew        Goedeke       C B R C                                       Delmar               NY      "         26    5              1
29      178  Jay            Vincent       Circle Center Racing                          Bethel               CT      "         47    4
30      102  Christian      Baks          Pawling Cycle and Sport                       Poughkeepsie         NY      "         33    4
31      127  Tim            Janson        RPI Cycling                                   Troy                 NY      "         21
32      111  Frank          Doty Jr       Team Bicycle Doctor                           Westbrookville       NY      "         34    4
33      107  Curtis         Cess          Pawling Cycle & Sport                         Pawling              NY      "         46    4
34      180  Jim            Brockway      Pawling Cycle                                 Hopewell Junction    NY      1.54.36   32    5
35      181  David          Nicholas                                                    Cobleskill           NY      1.54.49
36      120  Danny          Goodwin       CBRC                                          Delmar               NY      1.55.08   43    4
37      132  Barry          Koblenz       CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club            Albany               NY      1.56.30   45    4
38      108  Brian          Dansin        battenkill united/anthem cycles               Cambridge            NY      "         46    4
39      148  Bryna          Nestor        North Atlantic Velo                           Albany               NY      1.56.37   35    4
40      149  John           Ormsby        Sonne's Racing                                Vernon               NY      1.58.38   35    4
41      125  Pete           Hubbell       Hudson Valley Velo Club                       Red Hook             NY      1.59.22   62    4
42      121  Howard         Greenfield    North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Ped                          2.00.46
43      151  Ralph          Pruitt Jr.    Pawling Cycle and Sport                       Holmes               NY      2.00.50   55    5
44      139  Matt           McGuire                                                     Latham               NY      2.03.39   25    5
45      126  Jenny          Ives          CBRC                                          Gloversville         NY      2.04.18   23    3
46      169  Matthew        Wheeler       North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Albany               NY      "         39    5
47      105  Elias          Bennett       BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                         New Lebanon          NY      2.08.24   18    5
48      170  Curtis         White         CBRC                                          Delanson             NY      "         13    5
49      160  Daniel         Servetas      CBRC                                          Loudonville          NY      2.08.35   42    4
50      168  Stephen        Werthner      Mohawk Hudson Cycling                         Albany               NY      2.09.21   39    5
51      146  Nathan         Piche         Farm Team Cycling                             Salem                NY      2.12.10
52      140  Phil           McGuire       Team High Peaks                               Troy                 NY      2.12.27   31    5
53      138  Andrea         McGuire       Team High Peaks                               Troy                 NY      "         31    5
54      162  Tyler          Shreffler     CBRC                                          Delmar               NY      2.13.20   17    5
55      142  Brandon        Milet         Farm Team Cycling                                                          2.13.40
56      161  Kevin          Shreffler     Captial Bicycle Racing Club                   Delmar               NY      "         18    5
57      118  Fernando       Gimenez                                                     Dover Plains         NY      2.14.42   47    5
58      122  Liz            Greenfield    North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Ped                          2.25.12
dnf     117  Van            Fronhofer     Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com            Salem                NY                60    4
dnf     124  Phillip        Hershberger   CBRC                                          Climax               NY                58    4
dnf     128  Mark           Johnson                                                     Delmar               NY                38    5
dnf     134  Dave           Latta         Team NPTU                                     Ballston Spa         NY                29    5
dnf     145  William        Munyan        Team 53x11 Coffee                             Rensselaer           NY                33    5
dnf     152  Matthew        Rankin        SUNY Cortland                                 West Henrietta       NY                19    5
dnf     153  Thorn          Rathbun       Farm Team Cycling                                                                    18    4
dnf     166  Richard        Wadland       RPI Cycling                                   Troy                 NY                22
dnf     167  Larry          Watson                                                      Claryville           NY                47    4
dnf     173  Derek          Wojtkun       Farm Team Cycling
dns     101  Zak            Abdullah      CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York             NY                36    4
dns     104  Barry          Linendoll     Farm Team Cycling
dns     109  Hunter         Dansin        Farm Team Cycling                             Cambridge            NY                14    5
dns     112  Michael        Duerr         Battenkill-United                             Glens Falls          NY                43    4
dns     113  James          Dutko         CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)            Albany               NY                33    4
dns     115  Robert         Filkins                                                     Niskayuna            NY                40    5
dns     116  Sam            Fox           Cortland                                      Merrick              NY                24
dns     133  Sarah          Krzysiak      Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com              Marcy                NY                26    3
dns     137  Daniel         McGouran      GS Park Ridge                                 River Vale           NJ                40    5
dns     155  Max            Roselli       Westwood Velo                                 Paramus              NJ                40    4
dns     163  Jud            Speer         Schoharie Valley Cycling Club                 Cobleskill           NY                46    4
dns     164  Ad             Stabel        Central New York Cyclist                      East Meredith        NY                48    4
dns     172  Alwin          Winkler       Battenkill-United                             Salem                NY                45    4
Ross           Saxton        UVM Cycling                                   Burlington           VT                21    4              6
Dominic        Cantin        gs-2peer.com                                  Lasalle              PQ                19    1              6
Travis         Roe-Raymond   Skidmore College                              Saratoga Springs     NY                22    4              3
Shanie         Bergerons     Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda            St-Constant          PQ      "         18                   3
Dennis         Humphrey      CBRC                                          Delmar               NY                53    4              2
Marc-Wayne     Addison       Specialized-CentreMultiSport-Mazda            St-Constant          PQ      "         37                   2
Jeff           Johnson       Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com            Bennington           VT                36    4              1
C Race
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     TEAM                                          CITY                 STATE   TIME      AGE   CAT
1       211  Patrick        Regan                                                       Kingston             NY      0.53.33   43    4
2       212  Jay            Shelgren      Parole                                        Valley Falls         NY      0.54.51   55
3       208  Scott          Moro                                                        Clifton Park         NY      "         44    5
4       203  Gary           Campbell      NYSP                                          Round Top            NY      "         37    5
5       215  Timothy        Bonnier                                                     Melrose              NY      0.58.55   45
6       204  Dan            Hart          CBRC                                          Albany               NY      1.01.21   46    5
7       209  Robert         Nuzzo                                                       Woodstock            NY      1.02.47   46
8       216  Brian          Worthington                                                 Waterford            NY      1.03.19   30
9       206  Paul           Kortright                                                   Kerhonkson           NY      1.04.06   49
10      202  John           Buntich                                                     Clifton Park         NY      "         45    5
11      214  Frank          Pambianchi                                                  Acra                 NY      1.04.21   38    5
12      205  Geoff          Kent                                                        Delmar               NY      1.09.30   36
13      210  Alicia         Palmer        SUNY Cortland                                 Hornell              NY      1.10.18   21
14      218  Timothy        Jordan                                                      Milton               NY      1.13.21   29
15      213  Joseph         Toth          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                   Stephentown          NY      1.15.13   12    5
16      219  Stacey         Nerrow                                                      Albany               NY      1.19.05   37
17      217  Daniel         Craver                                                      Albany               NY      "         49
dnf     201  Timothy        Barnes                                                      Duanesburg           NY                45

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage