We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Augusta Criterium Series
Augusta, NJ
Tuesday, April 8, 2008
Augusta Criterium Series Presented by Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Tuesday, April 08, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Junior's
1        114    Max         Mancuso        Upstate Velo
2        110    Peter       Spinks         YSG Racing
3        115    Stephen     Tvedt          Colavita Racing Inc.
4        109    Nick        Iacovelli      Colavita Racing Inc.
5        102    Connor      Jewett         Colavita Racing Inc.
Masters
1        506    Earl        Perretti       Montclair Cyclists
2        428    Vin         Mancuso        Skylands Cycling
3        544    Jamie       Troy           Liberty Cycle
4        419    Lawrence    Henderson      Skylands Cycling
5        508    John        Auer           Somerset Wheelmen
6        407    Nate        Morgenstern    Montclair Cyclists
7        512    Brian       Gristick       Skylands Cycling
8        533    Barry       Nazarian       Montclair Cyclists
9        402    Joe         Skorupa        Skylands Cycling
10       404    Gerry       Ryerson        Skylands Cycling
A/B Handicapped
1        526    David       Freifelder     Westwood Velo
2        541    Ricky       Gargiulo       Colavita Racing Inc.
3        506    Earl        Perretti       Montclair Cyclists
4        543    Gary        Steinberg      Global Locate
5        547    Steven      Pingree        USMA Cycling Team
6        515    Mark        Light          Liberty Cycle
7        548    Derek       Merkler        Unattached
8        512    Brian       Gristick       Skylands Cycling
9        510    Milo        Bastianelli    Skylands Cycling
10       525    Ryan        Storm          STORM RACING
11       513    Daniel      Coleman        Colavita Racing Inc.
12       546    Andy        Gallagher      Liberty Cycle
13       549    David       Kahl           Liberty Cycle
14       523    Matthew     Spinks         Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor homes
15       531    Erik        Kristiansen    Skylands Cycling
16       524    Gene        Victori        Skylands Cycling
17       529    Glenn       Babikian       SignatureCycles/DKNY
18       550    Taylor      Kahl           Liberty Cycle
19       501    Kevin       Keane          Skylands Cycling
20       112    Cam         Mancuso        ACT
21       502    James       Furman         Van Dessel Factory Team
22       434    Bladdymir   Coronel        Westwood Velo
23       432    G Douglas   Allen          SignatureCycles/DKNY
24       109    Nick        Iacovelli      Colavita Racing Inc.
25       417    Mark        Salazar        Skylands Cycling
26       538    Joseph      Transue        Gotham Cyclists
27       551    Italo       B astianelli   ACT
28       540    Joe         Straub         SignatureCycles/DKNY
29       542    Zane        Dordai         Colavita Racing Inc.
30       433    Daniel      McNeilly       SignatureCycles/DKNY
31       539    Andreas     Runggatscher   SignatureCycles/DKNY
32       509    Fabian      Autedo         Cycle Craft Inc
33       115    Stephen     Tvedt          Colavita Racing Inc.
34       431    Davd        Sempier        Team Marty's
35       532    Erik        Wilburn        USMA Cycling Team
36       545    Edward      Beamon         Type 1
37       409    John        Jackson        Skylands Cycling
38       407    Nate        Morgenstern    Montclair Cyclists
39       419    Lawrence    Henderson      Skylands Cycling
40       204    Jennifer    Magur          Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
41       428    Vin         Mancuso        Skylands Cycling
42       402    Joe         Skorupa        Skylands Cycling
43       533    Barry       Nazarian       Montclair Cyclists
44       442    Francisco   Soriano        Unattached
45   -1  205    Katrina     Kamel          USMA Cycling Team
46   -1  403    Jon         Boub           Skylands Cycling
47   -1  445    Cynthia     Steiner        Montclair Cyclists
48   -1  416    Gerard      Remsen         Skylands Cycling
49   -1  431    Davd        Sempier        Team Marty's
50   -1  446    Gary        Worth          Skylands Cycling
51   -1  202    Leah        Oppenheimer    Colavita Racing Inc.
A Race
1        526    David       Freifelder     Westwood Velo
2        541    Ricky       Gargiulo       Colavita Racing Inc.
3        506    Earl        Perretti       Montclair Cyclists
4        543    Gary        Steinberg      Global Locate
5        547    Steven      Pingree        USMA Cycling Team
6        515    Mark        Light          Liberty Cycle
7        548    Derek       Merkler        Unattached
8        512    Brian       Gristick       Skylands Cycling
9        510    Milo        Bastianelli    Skylands Cycling
10       525    Ryan        Storm          STORM RACING
11       513    Daniel      Coleman        Colavita Racing Inc.
12       546    Andy        Gallagher      Liberty Cycle
13       549    David       Kahl           Liberty Cycle
14       523    Matthew     Spinks         Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor homes
15       531    Erik        Kristiansen    Skylands Cycling
16       524    Gene        Victori        Skylands Cycling
17       529    Glenn       Babikian       SignatureCycles/DKNY
18       550    Taylor      Kahl           Liberty Cycle
19       501    Kevin       Keane          Skylands Cycling
20       112    Cam         Mancuso        ACT
21       502    James       Furman         Van Dessel Factory Team
22       538    Joseph      Transue        Gotham Cyclists
23       551    Italo       B astianelli   ACT
24       540    Joe         Straub         SignatureCycles/DKNY
25       542    Zane        Dordai         Colavita Racing Inc.
26       539    Andreas     Runggatscher   SignatureCycles/DKNY
27       509    Fabian      Autedo         Cycle Craft Inc
28       115    Stephen     Tvedt          Colavita Racing Inc.
29       532    Erik        Wilburn        USMA Cycling Team
30       545    Edward      Beamon         Type 1
31       419    Lawrence    Henderson      Skylands Cycling
B Race
1        434    Bladdymir   Coronel        Westwood Velo
2        432    G Douglas   Allen          SignatureCycles/DKNY
3        109    Nick        Iacovelli      Colavita Racing Inc.
4        417    Mark        Salazar        Skylands Cycling
5        433    Daniel      McNeilly       SignatureCycles/DKNY
6        431    Davd        Sempier        Team Marty's
7        409    John        Jackson        Skylands Cycling
8        407    Nate        Morgenstern    Montclair Cyclists
9        204    Jennifer    Magur          Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
10       428    Vin         Mancuso        Skylands Cycling
11       402    Joe         Skorupa        Skylands Cycling
12       533    Barry       Nazarian       Montclair Cyclists
13       442    Francisco   Soriano        Unattached
14   -1  205    Katrina     Kamel          USMA Cycling Team
15   -1  403    Jon         Boub           Skylands Cycling
16   -1  445    Cynthia     Steiner        Montclair Cyclists
17   -1  416    Gerard      Remsen         Skylands Cycling
18   -1  431    Davd        Sempier        Team Marty's
19   -1  446    Gary        Worth          Skylands Cycling
20   -1  202    Leah        Oppenheimer    Colavita Racing Inc.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage