We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
Saturday, April 12, 2008
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium Presented by Providence Velo Club, Arc en Ceil Racing Team Charlestown, RI Saturday, April 12, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2/3 Men     90 Minutes       43            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       1:23:32   Nicholas         Keouugh       CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25                                                 MA
2       st        Amos             Brumble       CCB - VW                                                                       RI
3       st        Jason            Beerman       Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                                     MA
4       st        Tobi             Schultze      Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                               Foxboro             MA
5       0:00:06   Jacob            Keouugh       CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25                                                 MA
6       st        Jonny            Bold          CornerCycle                                                                    MA
7       st        Peter            Shapiro       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Cranston            RI
8       st        Ward             Solar         NERAC                                                                          MA
9       st        Timothy          Mitchell      Flatbread - OtterCreeek                                                        MA
10      st        Hunter           Pronovost     CCNS - PedalPower                                                              CT
11      st        Adam             Branfman      Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's                        Newton              MA
12      st        Dylan            O'Sullivan    CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25                                                 MA
13      st        Aidan            Charles       NERAC                                                                          CT
14      st        Adam             Sullivan      Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                 North Kingstown     RI
15      0:00:21   Ronald           Larose        CCNS - PedalPower                                                              CT
16      0:00:27   Mark             McCormack     Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                                                   MA
17      0:01:21   Sam              Silver        Fitness Together/IF presented by Lionette's                Waban               MA
18      st        Sean             O'Rourke      Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                 Arlington           VA
19      st        Michael          Shireman      Union Bike Velo                                            Attleboro           MA
20      st        Bob              German        CCNS - PedalPower                                                              CT
21      st        Kyle             Foley         ACT                                                                            CT
22      st        Mukunda          Feldman       Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                 Great Barrington    MA
23      st        Gary             Aspnes        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.                     Rockville           RI
24      st        Ryan             O'Hara        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       Somerville          MA
25      st        Chris            Kohlne        CCNS - PedalPower                                                              CT
26      st        Donald           Catlin        Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing                              Fairfield           CT
27      st        Curtis           Boivin        providence velo/refunds now                                                    RI
28      st        Chip             Berezney      Bike Line                                                                      PA
29      st        Steven           Morse         BIKEMAN.COM                                                Pawtucket           RI
30      st        Tim              Ratta         Colavita Racing                                                                CT
31      st        Scott Patrick    Sullivan      Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                            Providence          RI
32      st        Jonathan         Lowenstein    NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                           North Kingstown     RI
33      st        Brendan          Hanrahan      Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                            Providence          RI
34      st        David            Uchenick      Arc en ciel                                                Westford            MA
35      st        David            Fierro        Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes                                     MA
36      st        Colin            Murphey       Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                                                     MA
37      st        Bill             Mark          NBX/Narragansett Beer                                      Providence          RI
38      0:01:29   Tom              Gosselin      Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's                  Lewiston            ME
39      0:01:38   Gabriel          Chandler                                                                                     CT

Women             60 Minutes       5             starters
Place   Points    First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       30        Silke            Wunderwald    Independent Fabrication/Kempner                            Stonington          CT
2       12        Donna            Davis         CVC/Subaru of New England                                  Windsor             CT
3       10        Lodrina          Cherrie       Minuteman RC                                                                   MA
4       1         Carmen           Carlton       CVC/Subaru of New England                                  Glastonbury         CT
5       1         Lynn             Samartano     providence velo/refunds now                                Providence          RI
4 Men             55 Minutes       18            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       0:50:08   Peter            Miller                                                                                       CT
2       st        Kevin            Davis         QuadCycles                                                 Palo Alto           CA
3       st        Wick             Pignatello    Exodus RR                                                                      CT
4       st        David            Smallwood     Boston RC                                                                      MA
5       st        Stephen          Wright        Minuteman Road Club                                        Holliston           MA
6       st        Jesse            Keough        CLNoonan KAM Coast to Coast                                Sandwich            MA
7       st        Mike             Samartano     providence velo/refunds now                                Providence Ri       RI
8       st        Kevin            Breton        CYCLONAUTS Racers                                          Ashford             CT
9       st        Jay              Robbins       NEBC                                                                           MA
10      st        Michael          Brier         Refunds Now                                                Providence          RI
11      st        James            Hoard         NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech           Saunderstown        RI
12      st        Justin           Norman        BikeWorks/Hallamore                                        Johnston            RI
13      st        Roark            Maynard                                                                                      CT
14      st        Nathan           Turillo       Refunds Now                                                Providence          RI
15      st        Aaron            Perdowski     providence velo/refunds now                                                    RI
16      st        Kenneth          Hamel         cyclonauts racers                                          Coventry            RI
5 Men             45 minutes       17            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       0:36:34   Marshall         Johnson                                                                  Westerly            RI
2       st        Stephen          Mansfield     Mystic Velo                                                Noank               CT
3       st        Sherman          Towsley       Minuteman Road Club                                        Ashland             MA
4       st        Gregory          Wright        Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                      Brewster            MA
5       st        Marcus           Jang          CCB/VW/Time                                                Providence          RI
6       st        Robert           Arnold                                                                                       MA
7       st        Eric             Bascombe      MTBMIND.com                                                Cumberland          RI
8       st        Erik             Peterson      Cambridge/Igleheart                                        Boston              MA
9       st        Jake             Berry         Blesso Consulting                                          Franklin            MA
10      st        Richard          Brooks                                                                   Nantucket           MA
11      st        Thomas           Dickinson                                                                Barrington          RI
12      st        John             Weaver        Mystic Velo                                                Groton              CT
13      st        Chris            Puleo                                                                                        RI
14      1 lap     Damien           Wimbush       Back Bay bicycles                                                              MA
15      1 lap     Andrew           Raspallo                                                                 Greenville          RI

Junior Men 15-18  55 Minutes       10            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State  Age
1       0:46:33   Ben              Wolfe         Mystic Velo Club                                           Old Lyme            CT     15
2       st        Evan             Kirk          Mystick Velo Club                                          Old Lyme            CT     15
3       st        Matthew          Gilbert       NBX                                                                                   15
4       st        Reed             McFarland     Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic                   Niantic             CT     18
5       st        David            Gilchrist     Mystic Velo Juniors                                        Lyme                CT     15
6       st        Nathan           Etchells      MVC                                                                                   16
7       1 lap     Ian              McFarland     Mystic Velo Juniors                                                                   15
8       1 lap     Austin           Vincent                                                                                      CT     12
9       1 lap     Peter            Goguen        Minuteman Road Club                                        Hopedale            MA     12

Masters 35+       60 Minutes       43            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       0:37:56   Michael          Norton        Cyclonauts Racers                                          Monson              MA
2       st        David            Potter        bikeworks/hallamore                                                            RI
3       st        John             Grenier       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          Lewiston            ME
4       st        Douglas          McKeon        Cyclonauts Racers                                          East Longmeadow     MA
5       st        Bill             Mark          NBX/Narragansett Beer                                      Providence          RI
6       st        Duane            Skofield      BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales                   Plaistow            NH
7       st        Tom              Stevens       Gearworks                                                                      MA
8       st        Christopher      Dale          NBX/Narragansett Beer                                      North Kingstown     RI
9       st        Bill             Yarbroudy     NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                                               RI
10      st        Mark             Jamieson      Exodus Road Racing/Pools Etc/Brumble Bikes                                     CT
11      st        Jon              Durham        Cyclonauts Racers                                          West Hartford       CT
12      st        Murat            Altinbasak    Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                            West Warwick        RI
13      st        Rick             Kotch         Union Velo Masters                                                             MA
14      st        Jimmy            O'Mara        BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift                                Grafton             NH
15      st        Jonny            Bold          Corner Cycle                                               Marstons Mills      MA
16      st        Eric             Marro         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                   Nashua              NH
17      st        Kelly            Parsons       Mystic Velo                                                                    CT
18      st        Sven             Lohse         Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions                      Sterling            MA
19      st        Scott            Verrier       Team Bike Alley                                            Holden              MA
20      st        Armand           Pantalone     BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
21      st        Mike             Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                                          Chepachet           RI
22      st        Kurt             Schnabel      bikeworks/hallamore                                                            RI
23      st        Patrick          Brandon       CCNS/Pedal Power                                           Killingwoth         CT
24      st        Wayne            Kirk          MVC                                                                            CT
25      st        Mark             Dutka         Mystic Velo                                                Uncasville          CT
26      st        Silke            Wunderwald    Independent Fabrication/Kempner                            Stonington          CT
27      st        Michael          Pavlov        CCB/Volkswagen                                                                 MA
28      st        Richard          Morin         Union Velo Masters                                                             VT
Masters 45+       60 Minutes       37            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       0:35:11   Paul             Curley        Gearworks                                                                      MA
2       st        Joseph           Rano          Bike Alley                                                 Oxford              MA
3       st        Jimmy            O'Mara        BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift                                Grafton             NH
4       0:00:09   Todd             Buckely       Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                                        RI
5       st        Rich             Foley         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles                              Wallingford         CT
6       st        Duane            Skofield      BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales                   Plaistow            NH
7       st        David            Foley         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                       MA
8       st        Tom              Stevens       Gearworks                                                                      MA
9       st        Michael          Pavlov        CCB/Volkswagen                                                                 MA
10      st        Lionel           Trahan        Team Nobody                                                                    MA
11      st        John             Grenier       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops          Lewiston            ME
12      st        Gene             Garneau       bikeworks/hallamore                                        Attleboro           MA
13      st        Douglas          Shepard       Everactive Compsolutions                                   Mansfield           MA
14      st        Mike             Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                                          Chepachet           RI
15      st        Mark             Dutka         Mystic Velo                                                Uncasville          CT
16      st        Paul             DiMartino     Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                                        RI
17      st        Kelly            Parsons       Mystic Velo Club                                           Lyme                CT
18      st        Eric             Marro         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                   Nashua              NH
19      st        Bill             Doonan        Minuteman Road Club                                        Blackstone          MA
20      st        Randy            Rusk          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                    Exeter              RI
21      st        Steve            Ivester       Gearworks                                                                      MA
22      st        Kurt             Schnabel      bikeworks/hallamore                                                            RI
23      st        Walter           Lane          Mystic Velo Club                                           Old Mystic          CT
24      st        David            Bradford      Masters Velo                                                                   VT
25      st        Donald           Catlin        Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing                              Fairfield           CT
26      st        Neil             Hall          Union Velo/ Lemond Bikes                                   Lakeville           MA
27      st        Chris            Burke         Bikeworks/Halamore                                                             RI
28      st        James            Lynch         Mystic Velo Club                                                               CT
29      st        Armand           Pantalone     BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                       MA
30      st        John             Morgan        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles                                                  CT
31      st        Wayne            Kirk          Mystic Velo Club                                           Old Lyme            CT
32      st        Marc             Tatar         Bikeworks/Halamore                                         Providence          RI

Masters 55+       55 Minutes       20            starters
Place   Time      First Name       Last Name     Team                                                       City                State
1       0:50:03   Chip             Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                                            Easton              PA
2       st        Mark             Hagen         CCB/Volkswagen                                             Natick              MA
3       st        David            Bradford      MVC                                                                            VT
4       st        Michael          Miller        Masters Velo Club/MCRA                                     Middletown          RI
5       0:50:47   Peter            Bates         Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                                                 RI
6       st        David            Burnett       Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                         Norwich             CT
7       st        Mieczyslaus      Burzynski     B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike                      Newburyport         MA
8       st        Bruce            McCowan       Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                             East Greenwich      RI
9       1 lap     Richard          Martin        Masters Velo                                               Attleboro           MA
10      1 lap     Barry            Boyce         CCB/Volkswagen                                             Andover             MA
11      1 lap     James            Themig        Mystic Velo MCRA                                           Niantic             CT
12      1 lap     Phillip          Hershberger   CBRC                                                       Climax              NY
13      1 lap     David            Holmander     NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                          Epsom               NH
14      1 lap     Tom              Wing          Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         Torrington          CT
15      1 lap     Karen            Franzen       CVC/Subaru of New England                                  Wethersfield        CT
16      1 lap     Ken              Swankie       Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                                   Guilford            CT
17      1 lap     Billy            Rounds                                                                   Warwick             RI
18      1 lap     Larry            Stachowiak    CCB/Volkswagen                                             Lynn                MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage