We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
15th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic
Columbia, MD
Sunday, April 20, 2008
15th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic Presented by DC Velo Limited and Clean Currents/Don Beyer Volvo Cycling Team Columbia, MD Sunday, April 20, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Masters 50+         25 miles
1   Arthur              Brown                    ABRT/Latitude
2   Paul                Mittelstadt              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3   Thomas              Meyer                    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4   Randy               Thrasher                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5   William             Cusmano                  Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
6   Alexander           Meller                   ABRT/Latitude
7   Dennis              Crockett                 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8   James               Long                     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9   Gregory             Smith                    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10  Ronne               Irvine                   Sports TEAM The
11  Jeffrey             Beall                    National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
12  Anthony (Tony)      Bilotta                  Van Dessel Factory Team
13  Kerry               Scanlon                  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14  James               Bronson                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15  Lauriston           Marshall                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16  John                Olinski                  AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17  Franklin            Waters                   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
18  Lawrence            Ruggiero                 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
19  Murray              Davis                    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20  Thomas              Lane                     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21  Matthew             Olson                    National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
22  Thomas              Grim                     ERA Cycling
23  Thomas              O'Neil                   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
24  Paul                White                    Evolution Cycling Club
25  Max                 Rogozinski               Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
26  David               Wolfel                   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
27  James               McTernan                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28  Jack                Gardner                  AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
29  Stephen             Schultze                 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Masters 60+
1   Scott               Haverstick               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2   Robert              Lea                      T.E.A.M. Fuji
3   James               Wagner                   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4   Steven              Gunther                  Artemis
Masters 30+         27 miles
1   David               Fuentes                  Battley Harley-Davidson
2   Bo                  Lee                      IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3   Chip                Hoover                   ABRT/Latitude
4   Jamie               Kimberley                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5   Daniel              Underwood                Team Hall Nissan
6   Craig               Snydal                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7   Matthew             Neigh                    All American Bicycle Center
8   Eric                Obergfell                Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
9   lance               lacy                     ABRT/Latitude
10  Andrew              Hong                     Red Lantern Racing
11  Clark               Vandergrift              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12  Bryan               Billington               Racing Union
13  Walter              Tyree                    Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
14  Christopher         Harshman                 ABRT/Latitude
15  James               Stevenson                All American Bicycle Center
16  Dave                Weaver                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17  David               Henrickson               Warrenton Cycling Center
18  Stephen             Robinson                 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
19  Geoffrey            Beaty                    Whole Wheel Velo Club
20  David               Harrell                  Whole Wheel Velo Club
21  Matthew             Barkley                  Red Lantern Racing
22  Michael             Randers-Pehrson          Racing Union
Masters 40+         27 miles
1   Ramon               Benitez                  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2   Bill                Gros                     Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
3   Harry               Fang                     Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
4   William             Breslin                  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5   Keith               Reeder                   ABRT/Latitude
6   David               Rusnak                   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
7   Curtis              Southern                 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
8   Frank               Ramos                    Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9   Lawrence            Byvik                    Warrenton Cycling Center
10  David               Scharff                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11  Thomas              Sedlacek Jr              Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
12  Alexander           Meller                   ABRT/Latitude
13  William             Stiles                   Chesapeake Wheelmen
14  Joseph              Jefferson                AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15  William             Weech                    National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
16  Don                 Feinberg                 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
17  David               Osborne                  Artemis
18  Ronald              Barry                    All American Bicycle Center
19  John                Nusbaum                  Warrenton Cycling Center
20  Thomas              Griffin                  Breakaway Racing
21  Christopher         Gould                    Racing Union
22  Matthew             Albanese                 ABRT/Latitude
23  Ray                 Manyoky                  Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
24  Steve               Owens                    ABRT/Latitude
25  Arthur              Brown                    ABRT/Latitude
26  Guy                 Perotti                  ABRT/Latitude
27  David               Blodgett                 All American Bicycle Center
28  Philip              Falconer                 Evolution Cycling Club
Women pro,1,2       25 miles
1   Michelle            Hart                     C3/ADG
2   Leslie              Jennings                 C3/ADG
3   Janet               Olney                    ADG/Joe's Bikeshop
4   Heidi               Goldberg                 Team Kenda Tire
5   Amity               Elliot                   Unattached
6   Cheryl              Osborne                  Artemis
7   Heidi               von Teitenberg           C3/ADG
8   Jennifer            Bodine                   C3/ADG
9   Wendy               Ulmer                    C3/ADG
10  Diane               Castor-Grim              C3-Sollay.com
Women cat 3         25 miles
1   Christine           Wehlburg                 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2   Amanda              Watson                   Artemis
3   Susanna             Nazarian                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4   Sara                Zeigler                  C3/ADG
5   Laura               Gabanski                 Capitol Hill Bikes
6   Melanie             Swartz                   C3/ADG
7   Bonnie              Fletcher                 Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
8   Ilana               Knopf                    DCMTB/City Bikes
9   Elizabeth           Harlow                   c3-sollay.com
10  Robin               Zimmerly                 C3/ADG
11  Jennifer            Cheng                    Artemis
Women cat 4         25 miles
1   Tania               Steinschneider           HPC powered by Altarum
2   Amy                 Westenfeld               National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
3   Robyn               Dalzen                   Artemis
4   Dana                Stryk                    Artemis
5   catherine           freck                    HPC
6   Rebecca             Letwin                   Team BBC
7   Michelle            Johnson                  The Bike Rack
8   Linh                Tran                     Artemis
9   G                   Shoemaker                Ascent Velo
10  Karen               LoParco                  Unattached
Cat 3               27 miles
1   Joshua              Kahney                   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2   Carlos              Marino                   Capitol Hill Bikes
3   Brandon             Lumm                     Capitol Hill Bikes
4   Joseph              Liberto                  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5   Paul                Morse                    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6   Constantinos        Tombras                  Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
7   Bryan               Vaughan                  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
8   Mark                Parrett                  George Washington University
9   Nathaniel           Wilson                   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10  Karl                Anderson                 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
11  Steven              Black                    National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
12  Scott               Cernich                  Capitol Hill Bikes
13  Darren              Bernard                  Haymarket Bicycles
14  Joseph              Rudolph                  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15  John                Kamenick                 Evolution Cycling Club
16  Alexander           Butterfield              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17  Michael             May                      Artemis
18  Christopher         Wiedmaier                Evolution Cycling Club
19  Ted                 Michaels                 Evolution Cycling Club
20  James               Hibbs                    Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
21  Robb                Hampton                  Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22  Bernie              Gumucio                  Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23  Clifton             Gray                     Capitol Hill Bikes
24  Victor              Siegfried                Evolution Cycling Club
25  Evan                Ellicott                 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26  Clifton             Chamberlin               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
27  Steve               Fife                     Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
28  Michael             Krotine                  Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Cat 4 (Cat 3/4)     27 miles
1   Jason               Hall                     Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
2   Chris               Parrish                  National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3   Christopher         King                     Capitol Hill Bikes
4   James               Drane                    Artemis
5   David               Crouse                   The Bike Lane
6   Travis              Coleman                  Capitol Hill Bikes
7   john                shea                     Artemis
8   Stephen             Wahl                     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9   Christopher         Newport                  National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10  John                Krawczyk                 ABRT/Latitude
11  Christopher         Olson                    Evolution Cycling Club
12  Kenneth             Woodrow                  Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
13  Brooke              Patterson                Capitol Hill Bikes
14  Brigham             Lumm                     Capitol Hill Bikes
15  Gregoire            Faber                    National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
16  Billy               Kliner                   Evolution Cycling Club
17  Todd                Bickling                 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18  Kyle                Murphy                   The Bike Lane
19  Matthew             Berens                   All American Bicycle Center
20  Jonathan            Mack                     Artemis
21  Jeff                Erler                    Evolution Cycling Club
22  Kyle                Jones                    Evolution Cycling Club
23  Manuel              Samaniego                HPC powered by Altarum
24  Dennis              Short                    Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
25  Kevin               Lail                     Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus
26  Jose                Nunez                    Capitol Hill Bikes
27  James               Johnson                  Battlefield Velo Club
28  Daniel              Villaflor-Drumwright     National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
29  M Ted               Dorsey                   Artemis
30  Roger               St Paul                  Dream Racing
31  Christopher         Olson                    Evolution Cycling Club
32  Cameron             Patch                    National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
33  Drew                Wisniewski               National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
34  John                Mullineaux               Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
35  Lukasz              Majewski                 Evolution Cycling Club
36  Adrian              Altura                   Capitol Hill Bikes
37  Stephen             Wahl                     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
38  John                Call                     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Cat 4 (Cat4/5)      25 miles
1   Shannon             Morgan                   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2   Joe                 Mazza                    Whole Wheel Velo Club
3   Samuel              McCadney                 The Bike Rack
4   Tony                Goncalves                All American Bicycle Center
5   Kenneth             Hilker                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6   Jeffrey             Sanders                  AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7   Paul                De Santis                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8   Brett               Katzen                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9   Christopher         Chapel                   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
10  Anthony             Abate                    The Bike Rack
11  James               Johnson                  Battlefield Velo Club
12  Jeffrey             Schnur                   Artemis
13  Lance               Anderson                 The Bike Rack
14  James               Palo                     Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
15  Christopher         Hall                     Whole Wheel Velo Club
16  Steve               Owens                    ABRT/Latitude
17  Matthew             Albanese                 ABRT/Latitude
18  Adam                Berg                     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19  Shawn               Curtis                   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20  Stephen             Wahl                     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21  James               Barrett                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22  Jonathan            Holl                     Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23  Jon                 Agazzi                   Capitol Hill Bikes
24  Joseph              Metro                    Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
25  Alex                Mata Abdelnour           Evolution Cycling Club
26  Ted                 Harris                   ABRT/Latitude
27  Andrew              Armstrong                National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
28  Todd                Gue                      Unattached
29  James               Saunders                 Capitol Hill Bikes
Cat 5               25 miles
1   Steven              Friemeier                Unattached
2   Gregory             Strimbu                  Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
3   Michael             Hutton                   Trail's End Cycling Co.
4   Paul                Rades                    Artemis
5   Bill                Young                    Artemis
6   Thomas              Barse                    Unattached
7   Michael             Butz                     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8   Michael             Ahlers                   Whole Wheel Velo Club
9   Syd                 Lea                      Sports TEAM The
10  Gerardo             Sore                     Battlefield Velo Club
11  Eric                Chessler                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12  Phil                Steinschneider           Evolution Cycling Club
13  Richard             Luchinsky                Unattached
14  Tim                 Fallon                   Unattached
15  Isaac               Laughlin                 Unattached
16  anthony             dimeglio                 The Bike Rack
17  Martin              Austermuhle              The Bike Rack
18  Tom                 Jawetz                   The Bike Rack
19  Scott               Lawler                   Unattached
20  Brishen             Rogers                   The Bike Rack
21  Jonathan            Freeman                  Artemis
22  donald              brew                     Unattached
23  Eric                Bae                      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24  Corey               DiPietro                 The Bike Rack
25  Steve               Hammond                  National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26  Nicholas            Allen                    The Bike Rack
27  Oleg                Kolodin                  Unattached
28  Rick                Barr                     Chesapeake Wheelmen
29  Roger               Brown                    Unattached
30  Drake               Jordan                   Descartes Cycling
31  Brian               Shefferman               Unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage