We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
HIBERNIA MT.BIKE DUATHLON
Wagontown, PA
Sunday, April 20, 2008
HIBERNIA MT.BIKE DUATHLON Presented by Mid-Atlanticevents Wagontown, PA Sunday, April 20, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


RESULTS OF HIBERNIA MT. BIKE DUATHLON 2008
SUNDAY, APRIL 20 2008  WAGONTOWN, PA
Relay c=Coed, m=Male
age|#in
FINAL  grp|age   age
plc      NAME                  City/ST      age S no.  TIME   plc|grp   grp  Relay
===== ===================== ================ === = === ======= =======  ===== =====
1 JOE PAWLISH           ASBURY PARK NJ    36 M 897 1:30:53   1/10   M3539
2 RAY ADAMS             HARRISBURG PA        M 892 1:31:23                c
3 DAN DIX                                 25 M 843 1:31:52   1/6    M2529
4 RAYMOND ZEIMET        EWING NJ          42 M 865 1:33:11   1/14   M4044
5 JOHN EORIO            QUAKERTOWN PA     34 M 844 1:33:44   1/7    M3034
6 ANDREW HOOVER         MEIN CUTHBERTLD   32 M 922 1:34:16   2/7    M3034
7 TIMOTHY NOREJKO       MARIETTA PA       33 M 883 1:36:41   3/7    M3034
8 MARK FEATHERMAN       ELKINS PARK PA    46 M 896 1:37:49   1/7    M4549
9 TODD SMITH            DOWNINGTOWN PA    37 M 911 1:38:17   2/10   M3539
10 LYNDA ANGELO                               M 877 1:40:03                c
11 SCOTT ALDEN           ALLENTOWN PA      42 M 903 1:41:54   2/14   M4044
12 KARL WAGNER           WARMINSTER PA     52 M 899 1:42:40   1/4    M5054
13 KEVIN BROWN           COLLEGE PARK MD   21 M 838 1:42:42   1/5    M2024
14 LELAND GOODWIN        SHADY SIDE MD     21 M 839 1:43:11   2/5    M2024
15 VAL HARDIN            DOYLESTOWN PA     47 F 836 1:43:17   1/3    F4549
16 ERIC VICARI           NEWARK DE         44 M 864 1:43:23   3/14   M4044
17 LARRY AUNE            GLEN MILLS PA     49 M 866 1:43:40   2/7    M4549
18 CLAUDE LABERGE        NEW YORK NY       43 M 859 1:43:48   4/14   M4044
19 STEVE GILLEN          LANSDALE PA       41 M 912 1:44:13   5/14   M4044
20 KEVIN MERTZ           NEWTOWN SQUARE P     M 878 1:44:32                c
21 SCOTT MCGILL          FALLSTON MD       41 M 887 1:44:57   6/14   M4044
22 BRUCE BEYER           DREXEL HILL PA    41 M 856 1:47:05   7/14   M4044
23 TY KEYES              WEST CHESTER PA   19 M 837 1:47:07   1/2    M0119
24 ERIC RINEHART         SPRING GROVE PA   30 M 909 1:47:30   4/7    M3034
25 NICHOLES WETZEL       WARRINGTON PA        M 916 1:47:55                m
26 BRUCE MCLAUGHLIN                        50 M 873 1:48:06   2/4    M5054
27 CATI SCHEIFELE        WEST CHESTER PA   28 F 826 1:48:21   1/1    F2529
28 WENDY BULLOTTA        PHOENIXVILLE PA   42 F 834 1:48:34   1/2    F4044
29 ALISON GRACEY         ATGLEN PA         46 F 893 1:49:19   2/3    F4549
30 MCCLAIN SALLY         BOILING SPRINGS   38 F 921 1:50:52   1/3    F3539
31 BRIAN WIDERGREN       DOWNINGTOWN PA    29 M 884 1:51:12   2/6    M2529
32 SARAH LICHTENWALNER   NAZARETH PA       32 F 828 1:51:30   1/2    F3034
33 JIM TAYLOR            SWARTHMORE PA     46 M 872 1:52:04   3/7    M4549
34 ERIC BAILEY           PHILADELPHIA PA   26 M 842 1:53:02   3/6    M2529
35 KIM DUBECK            WEST CHESTER PA   33 F 827 1:53:07   2/2    F3034
36 COLIN BONNINGTON      MALVERN PA        24 M 910 1:53:07   3/5    M2024
37 REBECCA/BOB GILPIN    DOWNINGTIOWN PA      F 908 1:53:27                c
38 RICHARD STEVENS       CROWNSVILLE MD    45 M 871 1:54:22   4/7    M4549
39 MICHAEL RILEY         DOWNINGTOWN PA       M 882 1:54:34                c
40 TIM NASH              SELLERSVILLE PA   39 M 906 1:54:43   3/10   M3539
41 KEITH HYNDMAN         PHOENIXVILLE PA   43 M 890 1:55:52   8/14   M4044
42 TED ANDRUS            READING PA        44 M 855 1:56:00   9/14   M4044
43 MARK WEIDEL           THORNTON PA          M 876 1:56:06                m
44 RYAN FIORE            BETHLEHEM PA      28 M 919 1:56:09   4/6    M2529
45 CHRIS/SARA DOUBLEDAY  DOWNINGTOWN PA       M 868 1:57:06                c
46 MAUREEN JENDE         NEW YORK NY       38 F 831 1:57:24   2/3    F3539
47 CRAIG HALL            PERKASIE PA       37 M 905 1:57:40   4/10   M3539
48 STEVEN GOSS           LANCASTER PA      37 M 849 1:57:41   5/10   M3539
49 GLEN CALHOUN          ROBBINSVILLE NJ   37 M 847 1:58:34   6/10   M3539
50 GEOFFREY PRUDHOMME    PIPERSVILLE PA    42 M 862 1:58:46  10/14   M4044
51 DREW RODERICK         WEST CHESTER PA   25 M 841 2:01:13   5/6    M2529
52 THOMAS POLON          MARTINSVILLE NJ   46 M 870 2:02:30   5/7    M4549
53 KENNETH DYSART        YARDLEY PA        40 M 848 2:03:07  11/14   M4044
54 MICHAEL HAGGARTY JR   LANDENBERG PA     39 M 850 2:03:42   7/10   M3539
55 TODD GOODSTEIN        WEST CHESTER PA   39 M 895 2:03:42   8/10   M3539
56 TED FLUCK             WAYNE PA          33 M 918 2:04:05   5/7    M3034
57 STEVE MCLAUGHLIN      DOWNINGTOWN PA       M 904 2:04:17                c
58 J.C. BIELLO           SILVERDALE PA     39 M 901 2:04:19   9/10   M3539
59 KELLY MILLER          DOWNINGTOWN PA       M 881 2:04:21                c
60 JOE MELI                                31 M 845 2:05:42   6/7    M3034
61 CLIFF GIFFEN          CORTEZ CO         54 M 915 2:06:43   3/4    M5054
62 LISA DREYER           MALVERN PA        45 F 835 2:06:59   3/3    F4549
63 NANCY GUGERTY         NEWARK DE         41 F 894 2:07:20   2/2    F4044
64 MITCHELL GREENE       WYNNEWOOD PA      41 M 857 2:07:50  12/14   M4044
65 DUANE MENGES          COATESVILLE PA    47 M 891 2:08:00   6/7    M4549
66 VINCENT MORRIS        POTTSTOWN PA      37 M 902 2:08:23  10/10   M3539
67 SHERRY SHAPIRO        FRENCHTOWN NJ     36 F 833 2:09:06   3/3    F3539
68 BRIAN FREDERICK       WILLOW GROVE PA   22 M 920 2:15:05   4/5    M2024
69 SCOTT BROCKETT        NEWARK DE         50 M 900 2:15:46   4/4    M5054
70 MIKE ICE              LANCASTER PA      29 M 886 2:17:34   6/6    M2529
71 TONY HARTZELL         WEST CHESTER PA   24 M 840 2:19:11   5/5    M2024
72 STEVE PICKFORD        LANSDALE PA       41 M 861 2:20:39  13/14   M4044
73 MARK DAMMEYER         COLLEGEVILLE PA   32 M 898 2:21:10   7/7    M3034
74 BRADLEY BECHTEL       HARRISBURG PA     46 M 867 2:31:23   7/7    M4549
75 DON CHASE             VILLANOVA PA      41 M 885 2:31:39  14/14   M4044
76 SCOTT MCGILL JR        MD               09 M 914 2:36:11   2/2    M0119

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage