We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Daniel Harwi Memorial 21st Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium
Lower Providence, PA
Sunday, April 20, 2008
Daniel Harwi Memorial 21st Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium Presented by Human Zoom Cycling presented by Pabst Blue Ribbon Lower Providence, PA Sunday, April 20, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

results powered by The Big Guy Group
Cat 1-2
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      1    Bobby         Lea              Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
2      19   Luca          Damiani          Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
3      58   Rodney        Santiago         Colavita
4      61   Jason         Snow             metra/wendys/victor homes
5      73   Chris         Ruhl             PA Lightning
6      27   Richard       Geng             Rite Aid presented by Shebell & Shebell
7      26   Nick          Frey             Time Pro Cycling
8      69   Tyler         Wren             Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
9      17   Michael       Chauner          Pennsylvania Lightning
10     40   Stephan       Kincaid          Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
11     25   Davide        Frattini         Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
12     50   John          Minutrn          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
13     60   Jackie        Simes            Time Pro Cycling
14     15   Dave          Bonser           Gotham Cyclists'
15     67   Miles         Watson           Rite Aid Pro Cycling
16     52   Jacob         Mueller          Guys Racing
17     64   Rich          Uliana           Gotham Cyclists'
18     46   J Gabriel     Lloyd            Team Alliance Environmental
19     2    Keith         Gerber           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20     39   Timothy       Karabin          Chestery County Velo - Iron Hill
21     51   Ryan          Mitchell         Elite Bicycles
22     5    Jacob         Loverich         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23     49   Michael       Miller           Team Alliance Environmental presented by Bianchi/Hincapie
24     8    Rich          Straub           Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
25     28   Brady         Gibney           Team Alliance Environmental
26     53   Ryan          Pomajevich       Gotham Cyclists'
27     42   Stephen       Koelbl           GSC Blagnac p/b STPI
28     43   Andy          Kuklis           Gotham Cyclists'
29     57   Jeffrey       Salvitti         Pennsylvania Lightning
30     81   Karl          Woitas           Alliance Environmental
31     20   Kyle          Eckley           Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
32     14   Russell       Blake            Monstr Health Cycling Team
33     47   Andrew        Mead             Team Type 1
34     21   Adam          Farabaugh        Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
35     63   Mike          Stubna           Indiana Regional Medical Center
36     66   Ken           Walsh            K2-Talksoft-Shirks Racing
37     77   Nonnie        Howard           Verducci/Breakaway
38     22   Zac           Felpel           Team Allaince Environmental
39
40     55   Austin        Roach            Princeton University Cycling
41     84   Tim           Manzella         Team Independence
42     18   William       Ciacci           Villanova University
43     35   Warren        Holzman          Guys Racing Club
44     68   Dan           Wilson           Alliance Environmental
45     54   Zach          Putt             Gotham Cyclists'
46
47     76   Alvaro        Arnal            Rite Aid
48     70   Chad          Young            Monstr Health Cycling Team
49     31   Timothy       Gresh            Team Alliance Environmental
50
51     23   Greg          Ferguson         Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
52     3    Steven        Blackman         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
Cat 3-4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      322  Stefan        Grecu            Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
2      342  Martin        Mrugal           Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
3      370  John          Hunter           Temple
4      367  Kyle          Hammaker         Unattached
5      319  John          Gleaves          BBC/Giant/Bike N Hike
6      305  Patrick       Bradley          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
7      327  Andy          Johnson          Team Cycle Works
8      354  Brian         Ursu             Gotham Cyclists'
9      363  Matthew       Spohn            Technocycle BRC/Dynoflo Racing
10     308  Kyle          Centrella        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
11     302  Matthew       Baranoski        Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
12     321  Dave          Grant            Iron Hill Racing Team
13     351  Richard       Steele           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14     349  Richard       Schweizer
15     309  Jon           Chambers         Gotham Cyclists'
16     317  Eric          Fredericks       MLC - Bikyle
17     352  Matt          Swiatek          Gotham Cyclists'
18     347  Cameron       Reider           Gotham Cyclists'
19     312  Chris         Decarlo          Human Zoom
20     340  Stephen       Moore            Pro Pedals Team Express
21     361  Colton        Valentine        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
22     320  Amos          Glick            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
23     338  Matt          Miller           Gotham Cyclists'
24     335  Timothy       Manzella         Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycles
25     307  Robert        Carlsen          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
26     332  Ryan          Linder-Hess      Team Cycleworks
27     346  Nick          Price            Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
28     323  Charles       Hanlon           Guys Racing
29     357  Justin        Woulfe           Tri State Velo
30
31     316  Benjamin      Fetterman        CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
32     300  Andrew        Adams            Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
33     344  Matt          Perry            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
34     329  Mark          Krajci           Gotham Cyclists'
35     353  Joe           Transue          Gotham Cyclists
36     334  Richard       Maclaughlin      Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
37     324  Daniel        Hauber           Pro Pedals Team Express
38     306  Christopher   Candy            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
CAT 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      402  Jason         Binkley          Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
2      459  Greg          Dattner          Chester County Velo/ Iron Hill
3      453  Noah          Zitzer           Team Independence
4      452  S. Charles    Zamastil         Temple Cycling
5      414  David         Dawson           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6      413  Michael       Coyle            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
7      432  Ross          Marklein         University of Pennsylvania/QCW
8      412  Jason         Cole             Philadelphia Ciclismo
9      438  Maxwell       Pless            Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
10     434  Sean          McLaughlin       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11     446  Alan          Steier           cycle sports /zaveta construction
12     404  Raymond       Brettle          Guys Racing
13     444  Todd          Schwartz         Guy's Racing
14     420  Scott         Gamble           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
15     424  Joseph        Hu               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
16     440  Eric          Salzer           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
17     411  Michael       Ciunci           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
18     450  March         Wolman           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
19     456  Mark          Valentine        Quaker City Wheelman
20     458  Ed            Hein             Guy's Racing
21     401  Allen         Bedford          Guy's Racing
22     437  Richard       Owens            Pro Pedals Team Express
23     403  Jordan        Binkley          Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24     429  Andy          Kraynak          Bike Line/LWA
25     410  Eric          Chi
26     426  Mark          Kline            Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
27     428  Edward        Klock-Mccook     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
28     418  Tim           Fitzgerald       JVR Sports
29     405
30     409  Christopher   Candy            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
31     441  Travis        Sapsford         Guy's Racing
32     408  Manuel        Caliz            Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek
33     448  Aaron         Trumbore         Team Vortex
34     439  Jonathan      Ruiz             Guys Racing
35     433  Christopher   McKenna          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
36     421  Charles       Gardiner         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
37     445  George        Sherman          Gotham Cyclists
38     457  John          Wilson           Unattached
39
40     425  Ed            Kallatch         Evolution Racing
41     435  Erik          Mitchell         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
CAT 5A
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      512  Kerry         Werner Jr.       Shirks
2      502  Holden        Comeau
3      514  Aemisegeo     Paul             Lehigh Wheelman Assoc./Bike Line
4      552  Bilson        Richard
5      511  Tolsun        Waddle           hostile city rollers
6      500  Robert        Baker            Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team
7      504  Brian         Gordaychik       Villanova University Cycling
8      515  Andrew        Eckstein         Keswick/Ind.
9      507  Joe           Pawelczyk        Villanova University
10     505  Chris         Kraft            Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
11     506  Stephen       Mechanick
12     508  David         Rainey           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13     513  Brian         Windle
CAT 5B
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      559  Darrell       Engel            Kutztown Cutters
2      554  Christopher   Carey            Quaker City Wheelmen
3      583                Holden           Cadence
4      567  David         Iglewicz         high road
5      565  Thomas        Hauser           Monstr Health Cycling Team
6      560  Michael       Firth            Pro Pedals
7      553  Jamie         Brock            Philadelphia Ciclismo
8      576  Gary          Pilling          Action Wheels
9      584  Benjamin      Kozyak           Unattached
10     561  Mark          Gallagher        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
11     563  Jamie         Harris           Philadelphia Ciclismo
12     564  Jonathan      Hartley          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
13     570  John          Leonhardt        Pro Pedals
14     578  David         Schiman          Guy's Racing
15     582  Richard       Bilson
16     562  Paul          Gross            bucks county racing
17     551  Alfonso       Bellacosa        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
18     572  Henry         Lyons            Pro Pedals
19     558  Jack          Drummond         Team Independence
20     566  Michael       Hurley           Kutztown Cutters
21
21     555  Chris         Cumo             Philadelphia Ciclismo
22     581  Michael       Walsh            High Road Cycles
23     557  Brian         Dove             High Road Cycles
24     569  Chris         Kraft
25     571  Darren R      Linkin           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
26     579  Roy           Simonson         First State Velo Sport
DNF    550  Robert        Baker            Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team
DNF    575  Michael       McLaughlin       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
DNF    577  Bill          Roach            Quaker City Wheelmen
MASTER 30+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      763  Colin         Saudberg         Penn State Hershey Cancer Center
2      758  Joseph        Wentzell         QCW/Breakawayracing.com
3      750  Fred          Billet           Team Alliance Environmental
4      755  Mike          Miller           Alliance Environmental
5      767  Robert        Moskal, Jr.      Elete Bicycles
6      757  Pete          Thallner         Guy's Racing
7      771  Girard        Brian            Stage 1 Cycling
8      761  Warren        Helzman          Guy's Racing
9      768  Joe           Hamilton         Chester County Velo
10     766  Michael       Inglis           Pactimo Racing
11     770  John          Paproski         Elete Bicycles
12     754  Christopher   Miller           Guy's Racing
MASTER 40+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      732  Robert        Moskal, Jr.      Elete Bicycles
2      729  Michael       Inglis           Pactimo Racing
3      719  Pete          Thallner         Guy's Racing
4      735  Mark          Light            liberty cycle
5      706  Joe           Hamilton         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
6      736  Charles       Grose            Elete Bicycles
7      738  Ken           Walsh            k2-Talk Soft
8      710  Thomas        Lyons            main line cycling- bikyle
9      734  John          Paproski         Elete Bicycles
10     705  Jesse         Gydosh           Guy's Racing
11     721  Keith         Cramer           Unattached
12     725  William       Jones, Jr.       Bucks Conty Racing Club
13     716  Joey          Piscitello       philadelphia ciclismo
14     707  Ed            Hein             Guy's Racing
15     717  Steve         Sambrano         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
16     723  Walter        Risse            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
17     731  Ronald        Ferrizzi         Tri-State Velo
18     714  Ryan          Mitchell         Elite Bicycles
19     661  Ram           Mudambi          Guy's Racing
20     730  Jeff          Moore            Tri-State Velo
21     700  Raymond       Brettle          Guys Racing
22     655  Robert        Kehl             Guy's Racing
23     709  Tom           Keenan           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
24     702  David         Flesher          Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
25     733  Stephen       Waters           Guy's Racing
26     728  Richard       Miller           Quaker City Wheelman
27     737  James         Maino            Elete Bicycles
28     701  Matthew       Diefenbach       Alliance Environmental
MASTER 50-60
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      673  Aurey         Gordon           Liberty Cycle
2      651  Charles       Carnila          mambo kings
3      674  Joseph        Manacchio        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
4      684  Patrick       Gellineau        Team Squiggle
5      650  Bryan         Barrett          BikeLine/LWA
6      679  William       Jones, Jr.       Bucks County Racing
7      655  Bob           Kehl             Guy's Racing
8      659  Paul          McDonald         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
9      658  Martin        Lorenz           Guy's Racing
10     683  Chris         Hepp             Tri-State Velo
11     686  Roberth       Wellman          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
12     652  John          Hamilton         Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
13     681  Andy          Buck             BikeLine/LWA
14     668  Richard       Steele           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
15     656  Tom           Kellogg          Tri-State Velo
16     675  James         Prestia          Tri-State Velo
17     653  Mark          Hastings         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
18     661  Ram           Mudambi          Guy's Racing
19     657  Daniel        Kiningham        BikeLine/LWA
20     677  John          Capaldo          Tri-State Velo
21     680  Jay           Hoffman          Tri-State Velo
22     663  Bruce         Petrovick        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
23     662  David         Nesler           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
24     685  Michael       Speranza         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
25     664  Gary          Pilling          Action Wheels
26     654  Jim           Innes            Guys Racing
27     672  Gil           Hatton           SBW
28     676  Mark          Matthew          L'Equipe De Ville
29     678  Henryk        Sienkiewicz      Unattached
30     669  Kirby         Tirk             Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
JR 17-18
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      133  Stephen       Koelbl           GSC Blagnac p/b STPI
2      139  Ben           Salibra          Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.Com
3      136  Wyatt         Stoup            Chester County Velo
4      138  Justin        Koelbl           GSC Blagnac p/b STPI
5      135  Ted           Shepherd         Young Medalists
6      137  Tynan         Farley           Young Medalists
7      134  Peter         Muto             Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Racing
8      132  Jonathan      Hartley          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
9      140  Ryan          Echols           Guys
JR 15-16
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      185  Patrick       Galabraith       British Cycling
2      171  Matthew       Baranoski        Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
3      172  Juan          Carmona          Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual Temp
4      179  Charles       Hanlon           Guys Racing
5      184  Zachary       Semian           Young Medalist
6      170  Jeff          Alpert           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7      173  Ryan          Clune            Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
8      181  Nick          Roeder           JVR Sports
9      182  Charles       Romanov          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10     186  Calan         Farley           Young Medalist
11     177  Ross          Gordon           Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
12     178  Chad          Gorr             Young Medalist
13     174  Chris         Dordal           Bikeline/ LWA
14     183  Kaitlyn       Lawrence         Vortex
15     175  Antonina      Esposto          Young Medalist / Team Dual Team
JR 13-14
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      159  Chris         Baranoski        Cyclesport
2      152  Kaitlyn       Lawrence         VORTEX
3      154  Anthony       Skorochod        Gotham Cyclists
4      157  Jonathan      Bright           Vortex
5      151  Colin         Fitzgerald       JVR Sports
6      155  Vincent       Tafuto           ARM Group
7      158  Calan         Farley           Young Medalist
DNF    153  Greg          Ratzell          Bikeline / LWA
JR 10-12
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      218  Andrew        Shater           Young Medalists
2      215  Austin        Bright
3      217  Nathan        Weaver
WOMEN 123
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      232  Lisa          Jellett          verducci/breakaway racing
2      200  Erica         Allar            Aarons
3      231  Andrea        Myers            Team Kendra
4      219  Veronica      Martinez         JVR Sports
5      220  Laura         McCaughey        Juice Plus
6      229  Nina          Santiago         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
7      227  Kathryn       Wilder           Team Somerset
8      211  Nonnie        Howard           Verducci/Breakaway Racing
9      230  Julie         Klinger          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
10     203  Tricia        Carnila          verducci/breakaway racing
11     228  Morgan        Farnsworth       JVR Sports
12     204  Kristine      Church           Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13     209  Colleen       Gulick           Colavita Racing
14     208  Bianca        Grecu            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15     221  Jacqueline    Paull            Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
16     205  Maria Elena   Collazo          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
17     226  Kate          Veronneau        Kutztown Cutters
18     213  Sarah         Iepson           Sturdy Girl Cycling
19     218  Annie         Malouin          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
20     207  Alison        Fischer          Hub Racing
21     215  Andrea        Luebbe           Verducci/Breakaway Racing
22     223  Kristy        Swope            EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
23     224  Caitlin       Thompson         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
24     212  Elspeth       Huyett           Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
WOMEN 4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1      605  Dana          Feiss            Tri-State Velo
2      616  Naomi         Takahashi        Sturdy Girl Cycling
3      515  Kristin       Gtavin           Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
4      625  Christine     Kavanagh         Susquehana Vallet Velo
5      614  Jennifer      Sands            Sturdy Girl Cycling
6      626  Nancy         Heller           Tri State Velo
7      623  Ginny         Hertzog          JVR Sports
8      621  Ashley        Zeigler          Tri-State Velo
9      627  Antonina      Esposto          YMCC
10     617  Nikki         Thiemann         Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
11     618  Jody          Twer             Sturdy Girl Cycling
12     620  Andrea        Walheim          Guys Racing
13     611  Catherine     Probst           Young Medalists/Temp Dual Temp
14     613  Jennifer      Sammons          Sturdy Girl Cycling
15     624  Pam           Schmaldinst      JVR Sports
16     607  Rachael       Hunter           High Road Cycles
17     601  Doreen        Crowle           Sturdy Girl Cycling
18     608  Candace       Koska            Sturdy Girl Cycling
19     603  Ruth          Dickinson
20     604  Beth          Fayant           Sturdy Girl Cycling
21     612  Anne          Rock             Sturdy Girl Cycling
22     619  Catherine     Von Reyn
23     606  Toni          Flora-Mihalic    Yellow Breeches Racing
24     610  Krysia        Pohl             Sturdy Girls Cycling
25     628  Abigail       Borah            Colavita

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage