We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Kissena 2008 Opening Weekend
Flushing, NY
Saturday, April 26, 2008
Kissena 2008 Opening Weekend Presented by Kissena Cycling Club & Brooklyn Velo Force Flushing, NY Saturday, April 26, 2008 to Sunday, April 27, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 1/2/3
Kilos
1     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles                            1:14.59
2     411  Andrew LaCorte                Planet X                                        1:18.18
3     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    1:18.60
4     414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports                              1:19.28
5     408  Rich Carolan                  Watchung wheelman/high gear                     1:22.62
6     412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard                                    1:22.75
7     415  Christopher Mazzini-Chin      Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                   1:23.65
8     409  Thomas Dolan                  Beer Drinkers Union Local 3                     1:24.37
9     418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear                1:27.03
10    407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club                             1:29.17
11    406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America                    1:33.84
Team Sprint
1     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles                            1:28.76
411  Andrew LaCorte                Planet X
412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard
2     414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports                              1:33.11
409  Thomas Dolan                  Beer Drinkers Union Local 3
408  Rich Carolan                  Watchung wheelman/high gear
3     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    1:34.48
418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear
406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America
16 lap Points Race (4 sprints)
1     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles                            18
2     414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports                              11
3     412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard                                    6
4     411  Andrew LaCorte                Planet X                                        5
5     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    4
6     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America                    0
7     418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear                0
10 lap Scratch Race
1     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles
2     412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard
3     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
4     414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports
5     418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear
6     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America
7     409  Thomas Dolan                  Beer Drinkers Union Local 3
Keirin
1     411  Andrew LaCorte                Planet X
2     414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports
3     412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard
4     418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear
5     409  Thomas Dolan                  Beer Drinkers Union Local 3
6     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
7     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles                            rel - 2B3
40 lap Madison (4 sprints)
1     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles                            18
411  Andrew LaCorte                Planet X
2     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    14
410  Ken Harris                    CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
3     412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard                                    -15
414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports
4     409  Thomas Dolan                  Beer Drinkers Union Local 3                     -35
406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America
5     418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear                -98
407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club
Omnium
1     417  Karl Roesler                  CRCA Affinity Cycles                            35
2     411  Andrew LaCorte                Planet X                                        28
3     412  Daniel Lim                    CRCA/DieHard                                    21
4     414  Tadeusz Marszalek             Sommerville Sports                              21
5     416  Matt Pascale                  CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    14
6     409  Thomas Dolan                  Beer Drinkers Union Local 3                     7
7     418  Will Vallar                   Danny's Cycles / Sebago Footwear                6
8     408  Rich Carolan                  Watchung wheelman/high gear                     5
9     410  Ken Harris                    CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    5
10    406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America                    4
11    407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club                             1
12    415  Christopher Mazzini-Chin      Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                   0
Men 4
Kilo
1     449  Marius Farioletti                                                             1:18.40
2     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:19.15
3     451  Kimani Nielsen                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            1:21.57
4     453  Darius Shekari                CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale                        1:22.52
5     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing                                       1:22.62
6     454  Luke Stiles                                                                   1:22.75
7     456  Andrew Toews                                                                  1:22.90
8     441  Michael Berk                  Somerville Sports                               1:23.13
9     442  Andrew Brennan                Team Atlantic/Atlantic Bicycle Club/VGCC        1:23.75
10    443  Daniel Chabanov               Team Decepticon                                 1:23.97
11    457  Gui Weimann                   Kissena Cycling Club                            1:24.78
12    452  Joshua Schwartz               MIT Cycling                                     1:25.15
13    445  Andres Correal                Team BBC                                        1:27.65
14    447  Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Training Systems                  1:28.32
15    455  Raymond Tirado                Brooklyn Velo Force                             1:28.93
Team Sprint
1     449  Marius Farioletti                                                             1:32.03
453  Darius Shekari                CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale
457  Gui Weimann                   Kissena Cycling Club
2     451  Kimani Nielsen                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            1:34.22
440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
446  David Correia                 We Stand United
3     456  Andrew Toews                                                                  1:34.94
454  Luke Stiles
443  Daniel Chabanov               Team Decepticon
4     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing                                       1:36.18
441  Michael Berk                  Somerville Sports
445  Andres Correal                Team BBC
5     442  Andrew Brennan                Team Atlantic/Atlantic Bicycle Club/VGCC        1:37.58
450  Michael Mahesh                Visit Guyana
460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club
6     452  Joshua Schwartz               MIT Cycling                                     1:37.83
447  Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Training Systems
455  Raymond Tirado                Brooklyn Velo Force
12 lap Points Race (3 sprints)
1     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing                                       10
2     442  Andrew Brennan                Team Atlantic/Atlantic Bicycle Club/VGCC        7
3     449  Marius Farioletti                                                             5
4     441  Michael Berk                  Somerville Sports                               3
5     456  Andrew Toews                                                                  3
6     443  Daniel Chabanov               Team Decepticon                                 2
7     446  David Correia                 We Stand United                                 2
8     453  Darius Shekari                CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale                        1
9     457  Gui Weimann                   Kissena Cycling Club                            0
10    447  Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Training Systems                  0
11    445  Andres Correal                Team BBC                                        -20
7 lap Scratch Race
1     442  Andrew Brennan                Team Atlantic/Atlantic Bicycle Club/VGCC
2     449  Marius Farioletti
3     451  Kimani Nielsen                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
4     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing
5     456  Andrew Toews
6     448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing
7     447  Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Training Systems
8     441  Michael Berk                  Somerville Sports
9     445  Andres Correal                Team BBC
Keirin
1     449  Marius Farioletti
2     451  Kimani Nielsen                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
3     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing
4     442  Andrew Brennan                Team Atlantic/Atlantic Bicycle Club/VGCC
5     456  Andrew Toews
6     452  Joshua Schwartz               MIT Cycling
Miss & Out
1     451  Kimani Nielsen                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing
3     446  David Correia                 We Stand United
4     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5     449  Marius Farioletti
Omnium
1     449  Marius Farioletti                                                             30
2     451  Kimani Nielsen                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            22
3     444  Jordan Copeland               DC Racing                                       18
4     442  Andrew Brennan                Team Atlantic/Atlantic Bicycle Club/VGCC        14
5     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 11
6     453  Darius Shekari                CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale                        9
7     457  Gui Weimann                   Kissena Cycling Club                            7
8     446  David Correia                 We Stand United                                 7
9     456  Andrew Toews                                                                  5
10    454  Luke Stiles                                                                   2
10    443  Daniel Chabanov               Team Decepticon                                 2
10    441  Michael Berk                  Somerville Sports                               2
13    450  Michael Mahesh                Visit Guyana                                    0
13    452  Joshua Schwartz               MIT Cycling                                     0
13    445  Andres Correal                Team BBC                                        0
13    447  Todd Crumb                    Comprehensive Training Systems                  0
13    455  Raymond Tirado                Brooklyn Velo Force                             0
13    460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club                              0
13    448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force - GQ Racing                 0
13    458  Niki Yoshiuchi                                                                0
Men 5 under 35
Kilo
1     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            1:22.84
2     477  Jason Gallacher               CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            1:23.25
3     493  Khary Ward                    CRCA Junior Development                         1:23.43
4     487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing           1:25.89
5     473  Christopher Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            1:26.34
6     485  Andy Newsom                                                                   1:26.76
7     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff                                1:27.31
8     474  Matthew Cuttler               CRCA                                            1:30.09
9     488  Victor Rogers                 Kissena Cycling Club                            1:31.12
10    470  Gabriel Allen                                                                 1:31.41
11    495  Christopher Yee                                                               1:33.81
12    482  Michael Mandel                                                                1:35.03
Team Sprint
1     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            1:37.49
487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
493  Khary Ward                    CRCA Junior Development
2     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff                                1:44.25
485  Andy Newsom
428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3     470  Gabriel Allen                                                                 1:45.91
495  Christopher Yee
482  Michael Mandel
9 lap Points Race (3 sprints)
1     487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing           11
2     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            7
3     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff                                6
4     485  Andy Newsom                                                                   5
5     493  Khary Ward                    CRCA Junior Development                         1
5     470  Gabriel Allen                                                                 1
7     473  Christopher Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            0
8     488  Victor Rogers                 Kissena Cycling Club                            0
9     482  Michael Mandel                                                                -20
6 lap Scratch Race
1     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2     485  Andy Newsom
3     493  Khary Ward                    CRCA Junior Development
4     497  Adam Schildge                 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff
6     487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
Charriott
1     493  Khary Ward                    CRCA Junior Development
2     487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
3     497  Adam Schildge                 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
4     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff
5     473  Christopher Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles
6     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
Win & Out
1     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
2     488  Victor Rogers                 Kissena Cycling Club
3     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff
4     487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
5     485  Andy Newsom
6     470  Gabriel Allen
7     497  Adam Schildge                 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
Omnium
1     490  Deverell Smith                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                            33
2     487  Joseph Reynolds               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing           23
3     493  Khary Ward                    CRCA Junior Development                         21
4     484  Matthew Montesano             Team Wreck Stuff                                13
5     485  Andy Newsom                                                                   12
6     477  Jason Gallacher               CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            5
7     488  Victor Rogers                 Kissena Cycling Club                            5
8     497  Adam Schildge                 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 5
9     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 4
10    470  Gabriel Allen                                                                 3
11    495  Christopher Yee                                                               2
11    482  Michael Mandel                                                                2
11    473  Christopher Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                            2
14    474  Matthew Cuttler               CRCA                                            0
Men 5 35+
Kilo
1     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:24.26
2     481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:24.34
3     479  Warren Holzman                Guys Racing Club                                1:25.18
4     475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:25.95
5     486  Russell Raymundo                                                              1:29.28
6     471  David Bachman                 Kissena                                         1:29.32
7     476  Frank Dionisio                Kissena Cycling Club                            1:31.09
8     472  D. Mark Carter                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:33.75
Team Sprint
1     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:35.22
481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     479  Warren Holzman                Guys Racing Club                                1:39.53
471  David Bachman                 Kissena
486  Russell Raymundo
9 lap Points Race (3 sprints)
1     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 15
2     479  Warren Holzman                Guys Racing Club                                8
3     481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 7
4     475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 2
5     476  Frank Dionisio                Kissena Cycling Club                            1
6     486  Russell Raymundo                                                              0
7     494  Lance Woodbury                                                                0
8     471  David Bachman                 Kissena                                         0
6 lap Scratch Race
1     481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
3     475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
4     479  Warren Holzman                Guys Racing Club
5     472  D. Mark Carter                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
6     476  Frank Dionisio                Kissena Cycling Club
7     471  David Bachman                 Kissena
Charriott
1     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
3     471  David Bachman                 Kissena
4     475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5     476  Frank Dionisio                Kissena Cycling Club
6     472  D. Mark Carter                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
Win & Out
1     475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     479  Warren Holzman                Guys Racing Club
3     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
4     481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5     476  Frank Dionisio                Kissena Cycling Club
6     471  David Bachman                 Kissena
Omnium
1     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 36
2     481  Robert Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 29
3     475  Scott Demel                   Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 23
4     479  Warren Holzman                Guys Racing Club                                19
5     471  David Bachman                 Kissena                                         7
6     486  Russell Raymundo                                                              5
7     476  Frank Dionisio                Kissena Cycling Club                            3
8     472  D. Mark Carter                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1
9     494  Lance Woodbury                                                                0
10    492  Ron Tsuruda                                                                   0
Masters 40+
Kilo
1     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:19.15
2     463  Mike Wilpizeski               Kissena                                         1:21.18
3     462  Steven Tinston                Westwood Velo                                   1:23.23
4     483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:24.26
5     455  Raymond Tirado                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1:28.93
6     407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club                             1:29.17
7     461  Carlos Santiago               GSBC                                            1:30.00
8     450  Michael Mahesh                Visit Guyana                                    1:30.72
9     460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club                              1:31.36
10    406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America                    1:33.84
Team Sprint
1     464  Steven Smith                  Kissena                                         1:37.35
463  Mike Wilpizeski               Kissena
407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club
2     462  Steven Tinston                Westwood Velo                                   1:43.39
448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
472  D. Mark Carter                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
Miss & Out
1     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club
3     465  Robert Ollivierra             Kissena
4     407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club
5     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America
7 lap Scratch Race
1     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club
3     464  Steven Smith                  Kissena
4     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America
5     407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club
6     448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
Keirin
1     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2     460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club
3     464  Steven Smith                  Kissena
4     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America
5     448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
6     407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club
16 lap Points Race (4 sprints)
1     410  Ken Harris                    CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    40
2     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America                    11
3     460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club                              9
4     407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club                             1
5     448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 -17
Omnium
1     440  Chris Barbaria                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 28
2     460  Steve Gerard                  Atlantic Bike Club                              18
3     464  Steven Smith                  Kissena                                         13
4     463  Mike Wilpizeski               Kissena                                         12
5     407  John Campo                    San Diego Bike Club                             12
6     406  Joseph Brennan                Century Road Club of America                    10
7     410  Ken Harris                    CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                    7
8     462  Steven Tinston                Westwood Velo                                   7
9     448  Nicholas Eisenman             Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 6
10    472  D. Mark Carter                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 4
11    465  Robert Ollivierra             Kissena                                         3
12    483  Alessandro Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 2
13    455  Raymond Tirado                Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                 1
14    450  Michael Mahesh                Visit Guyana                                    0
14    461  Carlos Santiago               GSBC                                            0
14    492  Ron Tsuruda                                                                   0
14    494  Lance Woodbury                                                                0
Women
500m TT
1     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena                                         43.78
2     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum                                       45.84
3     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 46.18
4     431  Michelle Lee                  Kissena                                         46.33
5     434  Heidi Reijm                   CRCA/NYVeloCity                                 46.71
6     427  Britlee Bowman                                                                46.82
7     435  Mary-Lynne Williams           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             49.61
8     425  Minda Aguhob                  CRCA                                            52.34
9     429  Inge Hoonte                                                                   52.62
10    436  Bonnie Woodbury                                                               53.67
Team Sprint
1     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena                                         1:10.05
431  Michelle Lee                  Kissena
2     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum                                       1:12.47
428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3     427  Britlee Bowman                                                                1:14.21
436  Bonnie Woodbury
4     434  Heidi Reijm                   CRCA/NYVeloCity                                 1:14.27
435  Mary-Lynne Williams           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
5     425  Minda Aguhob                  CRCA                                            1:21.50
429  Inge Hoonte
Win & Out
1     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena
2     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum
3     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
4     434  Heidi Reijm                   CRCA/NYVeloCity
5     431  Michelle Lee                  Kissena
6 lap Scratch Race
1     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum
2     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena
3     427  Britlee Bowman
4     432  Caitlin McVarish              Connecticut Coast Cycling
5     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
Charriott
1     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum
2     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena
3     427  Britlee Bowman
4     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5     426  Yvonne Boogaerts
6     435  Mary-Lynne Williams           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
7     432  Caitlin McVarish              Connecticut Coast Cycling
8     429  Inge Hoonte
16 lap Points Race (4 sprints)
1     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum                                       18
2     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena                                         11
3     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 5
4     432  Caitlin McVarish              Connecticut Coast Cycling                       5
5     427  Britlee Bowman                                                                5
Omnium
1     430  Stacey Jensen                 Kissena                                         36
2     433  Kymberly Perfetto             Continuum                                       35
3     428  Heidi Goodson                 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 16
4     431  Michelle Lee                  Kissena                                         10
5     427  Britlee Bowman                                                                9
6     432  Caitlin McVarish              Connecticut Coast Cycling                       4
7     434  Heidi Reijm                   CRCA/NYVeloCity                                 3
8     436  Bonnie Woodbury                                                               2
9     426  Yvonne Boogaerts                                                              1
10    435  Mary-Lynne Williams           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             0
10    425  Minda Aguhob                  CRCA                                            0
10    429  Inge Hoonte                                                                   0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage