We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Northeast Regional Cup
Scott Bodin, HH
Wednesday, April 30, 2008
Northeast Regional Cup 2008 Points Standings as of March 30, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Points for first place equal to number of riders in field, up to maximum of 15
Each sucessive place receives one point less
PNC               Cherry            Tour de
Challenge         Blossom           Belleville
TOTAL     Place    Points   Place    Points   Place    Points
Pro 1,2,3
1      Jonathan              Erdelyi             Rite Aid presented by Shebell & Shebell            38        6        10       1        15       3        13
2      Lisban                Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    17        14       2                          1        15
3      Mark                  Light               Liberty Cycle                                      15        13       3        4        12
3      John (Jackie)         Simes IV            Pennsylvania Lightning                             15        12       4        5        11
3      Jason                 Walters             Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                    15        11       5        6        10
3      Dave                  Fuentes             Battley Cycles/Harley Davison                      15        1        15
7      Paul                  Ziminski            Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                    14                                            2        14
7      Ryan                  Dewald              Battley Cycles/Harley Davison                      14        2        14
7      Stephan               Kincaid             Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell         14                          2        14
10     John                  Durso               Liberty Cycle                                      13                          12       4        7        9
10     John                  Minutrn             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           13        3        13
10     Lisban                Quintero            CRCA/Foundation                                    13                          3        13
13     Jermaine              Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                             12                                            4        12
13     Richard               Geng                Rite Aid presented by Shebell & Shebell            12        4        12
15     Thomas                Bencivengo          Sommerville Sports World Team                      11                                            5        11
15     Joao                  Correia             Bissell Pro Cycling Team                           11        5        11
17     Ryan                  Oelkers             Cadence Cycling                                    10                                            6        10
18     Jonathan              Chodroff            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           9         7        9
18     Daniel                Stewart             Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                        9                           7        9
20     Alejandro             Guzman              CRCA / FOUNDATION                                  8                                             8        8
20     Matthew               Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           8         8        8
20     Igor                  Misicki             CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    8                           8        8
23     Salvatore             Scotto Divetta      Sommerville Sports World Team                      7                                             9        7
23     Chad                  Butts               Champion Systems                                   7                           9        7
23     Bill                  Elliston            Rite Aid presented by Shebell & Shebell            7         9        7
26     Paul                  Burrowes            We Stand United                                    6                           11       5        15       1
26     Roselvert             Marte               GS Mengoni USA                                     6                                             10       6
26     Stephan               Dioslaki            Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                    6                           10       6
26     Gavriel               Epstein             Sakonnet Technology                                6         10       6
30     Brent                 Arthurs             Evolution Cycling Club                             5                                             11       5
31     Wilson                Vasquez             GS Mengoni USA                                     4                                             12       4
32     Luis                  Aquino              Unattached                                         3                                             13       3
32     Gilberth              Gomez Valverde      Van Dessel Factory Team Nj                         3                           13       3
34     Lewis                 Almonte             GS Mengoni USA                                     2                                             14       2
34     David                 Sommerville         Sommerville Sports                                 2                           14       2
36     Marc                  Adam                Champion Systems                                   1                           15       1
36     Evan                  Fader               Battley Harley-Davidson                            1         15       1
Cat 3,4
1      Maurice               Gamanho             Unattached                                         26        5        11       1        15
2      Filip                 Capala              Caplala Brothers/ Polska                           15        1        15
3      Luciano               Bezerra             Unattached                                         14        2        14
3      Carl                  Maslag              Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                    14                          2        14
5      Brendan               Conk                Montclair Cyclists                                 13                          3        13
5      Peter                 Muto                Gotham Cyclists                                    13        3        13
7      Andy                  Munas               Dynaflo                                            12                                            1        12
7      Patrick               Gellineau           Team Squiggle                                      12                          4        12
7      Dan                   Lavelle             Philadelphia Ciclismo                              12        4        12
7      Dave                  Trimble             Kissena Cycling Club                               12        10       6        10       6
11     Ricky                 Gargiulo            Colavita Racing                                    11                                            2        11
11     Daniel                Schmalz             Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                  11                          5        11
13     Brian                 Gristick            Skylands/ACT                                       10                                            3        10
13     Christopher           Labrecque           Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                    10                          6        10
13     Joshua                Soboti              Team Metra / Wendy's / Victor Homes                10        6        10
16     John                  Olsen               Bennetts Bicycle                                   9                                             4        9
16     William               Federico            Somerset Wheelmen                                  9                           7        9
16     Angel                 Martinez            3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                          9         7        9
19     Cameron               Reider              Gotham Cyclists                                    8                                             5        8
19     Mark                  Fontanilla          Liberty Cycle                                      8         12       4                          10       4
19     Harold                Francis             Team Squiggle                                      8                           8        8
19     Carl                  Maslag              Norwood Agency                                     8         8        8
23     Chris                 Rodgers             Colavita Racing                                    7                                             6        7
23     Johann                Burrowes            We Stand United                                    7                           9        7
23     John                  Forgatch            Liberty Cycle                                      7         9        7
26     Samuel                Martinez            We Stand United                                    6                                             7        6
27     Darin                 Bedle               Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM              5         11       5
27     Anthony               Diaz                Liberty Cycle                                      5                                             9        5
27     Earl                  Perretti            Momtclair Cyclists                                 5                           11       5
30     Andrew                Walsh               Unattached                                         4                           12       4
31     Alexander             Vanplantinga        Rutgers Cycling                                    3                                             11       3
31     Wayne                 Lumkong             Jersey Rock & Road                                 3                           13       3
33     Neal                  Stoeckel            Colavita Racing                                    3         13       3
34     Michael               Karr                Montclair Cyclists                                 2                                             12       2
34     Kate                  Flore               HPC powered by Altarum                             2         14       2
34     Willie                Payton              We Stand United                                    2                           14       2
37     Alex                  Binder              Riptide Racing / Seacoast Builders                 1                           15       1
37     Curtis                Lightburn           Liberty Cycle                                      1         15       1
Cat 4,5
1      Ryan                  Phelan              Unattached                                         20                          1        15       9        5
2      Denis                 Leinhart            Lionheart Cycling                                  20                          8        8        2        12
3      Geraldo               Rivera              Team Atlantic                                      17                          9        7        4        10
3      Marc                  Innella             Westwood Velo                                      17                          7        9        6        8
5      Pedro                 Romeiro             Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                    15        1        15
6      Luciano               Bezerra             Unattached                                         14        2        14
6      Gene                  Victori             Skylands Cycling                                   14                          2        14
8      Alexander             Vanplantinga        Rutgers Cycling                                    13                                            1        13
8      Nick                  Iacovelli           Colavita racing                                    13        10       6                          7        7
8      Philip                Nerges              Team Fitness                                       13                          3        13
8      Ron                   Schildge            Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                             13        3        13
12     Steven                Sillett             Team Somerset                                      12                          4        12
12     Stephan               Wimmer              Unattached                                         12        4        12
14     Jared                 Mazur               Monmouth University                                11                                            3        11
14     Matthew               Finlay              Liberty Cycle                                      11                          5        11
14     David                 Kane                Century Road Club Association                      11        5        11
17     John                  Arias               Team Norwood                                       10                          6        10
17     Klaus                 Satzke              Rocket Racing                                      10        6        10
19     Bladdymir             Coronel             Westwood Velo                                      9                                             5        9
19     Rich                  Patterson           Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                    9         7        9
21     Jeff                  Lamb                Liberty Cycle                                      8         8        8
22     Andrew                Buchanan            Skylands Cycling                                   7         9        7
23     Elias                 Ramirez             Gs Retro Velo                                      6                                             8        6
23     Paul                  Aemisegeo           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                              6                           10       6
25     Jerry                 Ascolese            Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                    5         11       5
25     Edward                Glasser             Colavita Racing                                    5                           11       5
27     Leonardo              Chao                Bobby Vann                                         4                                             10       4
27     Eric                  Chi                 Princeton University Cycling                       4                           12       4
27     Donald                Reinhardt           Colavita Racing                                    4         12       4
30     James                 Mccabe              Colavita Racing                                    3                                             11       3
30     Timothy               Hall                Unattached                                         3         13       3
30     Zach                  Koop                Team Campmor                                       3                           13       3
33     Harrison              Krupnick            3D / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                        2                                             12       2
33     Karl                  Fenske              Colavita Racing                                    2                           14       2
33     Bill                  Moss                Century Road Club Association                      2         14       2
36     Juan                  Nunez               Signaturecycles/DKNY                               1                                             13       1
36     Ricky                 Dominguez           Northeastern Hardware                              1                           15       1
36     James                 Russo               Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                        1         15       1
36     Chris                 Redmond             Rutgers Cycling                                    1                                             14       1
Masters 35+
1      John                  Raheb               Unattached                                         19        10       6        3        13
2      Maurice               Gamanho             Unattached                                         19        5        11       8        8
3      Paul                  Ganun               Rocket Racing                                      17        9        7        6        10
4      Victor                Rallo               Rocket Racing                                      16        4        12       12       4
5      Dave                  Fuentes             Battley Cycles/Harley Davison                      15        1        15
5      Patrick               Gellineau           Team Squiggle                                      15                          1        15
7      David                 Bonser              Gotham Cyclists                                    14                          2        14
7      Michael               Miller              Team Alliance Environmental                        14        2        14
9      Aaron                 Wolfe               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               13        3        13
10     Chris                 Dimattio            Bethel Sport Club                                  12                          4        12
11     Thomas                Shebell             Rocket Racing                                      11        12       4        9        7
11     Todd                  Stodolski           Rocket Racing                                      11                          5        11
13     Edward                Beamon              Team Type 1                                        10        6        10
14     Fred                  Billet              Team Alliance Environmental                        9         7        9
14     Jim                   Escobar             ECFA/Honeywell                                     9                           7        9
16     Scott                 Bodin, HH           TARGETRAINING                                      8         8        8
17     Kenneth               Hochman             Wonder Wheel                                       6         11       5        15       1
17     Robert                Lattanzi            Sid's - Cannondale                                 6                           10       6
19     Johann                Burrowes            We Stand United                                    5                           11       5
20     Igor                  Bystrycky           Cycle Craft Racing                                 4                           13       3        4        1
20     Steve                 Sambrano            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         4                                             1        4
22     Thomas                Kabacinski          Bennett's Bicycles                                 3         13       3
22     David                 Kahl                Liberty Cycle                                      3                                             2        3
24     Brett                 Hacpern             CRCA                                               2         14       2
25     Joseph                Zuppa               Colavita Racing                                    2                           14       2
26     David                 Whitney             Somerset Wheelmen                                  2                                             3        2
27     Robert                Rallo               Rocket Racing                                      1         15       1
Masters 45+
1      Patrick               Gellineau           Team Squiggle                                      26        3        7        1        15       4        4
2      Michael               Maclaga             Colavita Racing                                    18        4        6        4        12
3      Raphael               Diaz-Granados       GS Gotham                                          14                          2        14
4      William               Borghard            Riptide Cycling                                    13        6        4        7        9
4      Aubrey                Gordon              Liberty Cycle                                      13                          3        13
6      Robert L              Brown               CRCA/Majortaylor Iron Riders                       11                          5        11
7      Earl                  Perretti            Montclair Cyclists                                 10                          6        10
8      Scott                 Bodin               TARGETRAINING                                      9         1        9
9      Chris                 Dimattio            Bethel Sport Club                                  8                           14       2        2        6
9      Wayne                 Lumkong             Jersey Rock & Road                                 8                           8        8
9      John                  Raheb               Unattached                                         8         2        8
12     Larry                 Towner              Liberty Cycle                                      7                                             1        7
12     Joseph                Zuppa               Colavita Racing                                    7                           10       6        7        1
12     Christopher           Castaldi            Wonder Wheel                                       7                           9        7
15     Eric                  Hallander           Rocket Racing                                      6         9        1                          3        5
16     Doug                  Hover               Rocket Racing/ YSG Racing                          5                           11       5
16     Andy                  Keesler             BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike  & Fitn           5         5        5
18     Barrie                Drabble             Colavita Racing                                    4                           12       4
19     Michael               Karr                Montclair Cyclists                                 3                                             5        3
19     Jim                   Escobar             ECFA/Honeywell                                     3                           13       3
19     David                 Michaud             Riptide Cycling                                    3         7        3
22     Michael               Shapanka            Watchung Wheelmen                                  2                                             6        2
22     Ken                   HOCHMAN             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                2         8        2
24     Greg                  Avon                Aardvark Consulting/Kissena Sports                 1                           15       1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage