We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, May 3, 2008
Turkey Hill Country Classic Presented by MHC Sports Lancaster, PA Saturday, May 03, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PRO 1/2/3
1     47   Rich          STRAUB        Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon          3:14:32   3:14:32
2     37   Chris         RUHL          Pennsylvania Lightning                3:14:33   same time
3     64   Daniel        WILSON        Chester County Cycling                3:14:33   same time
4     51   Mark          WARNO         Bike Lane                             3:14:33   same time
5     58   Michael       GITHENS       Artemis                               3:14:34   same time
6     20   Todd          HESEL         Faulkner Honda Racing                 3:14:34   same time
7     27   Chris         KUHL          Penn State Hershey Cancer Insti       3:14:39   7
8     53   Andrew        WULFKUHLE     C3-Sollay.com                         3:14:51   19
9     41   Jed           SCHOBER       Spinners Cycling                      3:15:02   30
10    43   Ben           SHOWMAN       Pennsylvania Lightning                3:15:12   40
11    11   Adam          FARABAUGH     Penn State Hershey Cancer Insti       3:15:12   same time
12    7    Nathan        COLEMAN       IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL       3:15:12   same time
13    57   John          MINTURN       CRCA                                  3:15:12   same time
14    32   Michael       MILLER        Team Alliance Environmental           3:15:16   44
15    54   Zachary       ZIMMERMAN     C3-Sollay.com                         3:15:19   47
16    2    Ramon         BENITEZ       IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL       3:16:18   1:46
17    8    Stephen       CUMMINGS      Indiana Regional Medical Center       3:16:19   same time
18    23   Turner        JOHNSON       Penn State Hershey Cancer Insti       3:16:20   same time
19    34   David         OSBORNE       IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL       3:16:21   same time
20    36   Austin        ROACH         Princeton University Cycling          3:16:21   same time
21    62   David         BLACK         ERA Cycling                           3:16:21   same time
22    39   Colin         SANDBERG      Penn State Hershey Cancer Insti       3:16:21   same time
23    63   Nick          BENNETTE      Psyclone Sports                       3:16:22   same time
24    44   Geoff         SMITH         Watchung Wheelmen                     3:16:22   same time
25    69   Jermaine      BURROWS       We Stand United                       3:16:22   same time
26    38   Jeffrey       SALVITTI      Pennsylvania Lightning                3:16:22   same time
27    45   A.t.          STAMP         Hincapie/Coca-Cola Cycling p/b        3:16:22   same time
28    42   Louis         SECRETO       Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon          3:16:23   same time
29    17   Brady         GIBNEY        Team Alliance Environmental           3:16:23   same time
30    4    Justin        BROWN         Penn State Hershey Cancer Insti       3:16:23   same time
31    65   John          ROWLEY        UNATTACHED                            3:16:23   same time
32    30   J Gabriel     LLOYD         Team Alliance Environmental           3:16:23   same time
33    16   Steve         GERGELY       Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ P       3:16:24   same time
34    49   Brian         TRDINA        Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire       3:16:24   same time
35    52   Michael       WHITAKER      Spinners Cycling                      3:16:28   1:56
36    1    Nick          BAX           Hot Tubes Development Team            3:16:31   same time
37    12   Zac           FELPEL        Team Allaince Environmental           3:16:34   2:02
38    5    Mike          CARNEY        Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing       3:16:46   2:14
39    24   Timothy       KARABIN       Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon          3:18:15   3:43
40    31   Jacob         LOVERICH      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          3:18:15   same time
41    28   Bo            LEE           IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS EL       3:18:57   4:25
CAT 3/4
1     218  Andy          JOHNSON       Team Cycle Works                      2:53:34   2:53:34
2     274  Daniel        RYAN          CCPT FSVS                             2:53:34   same time
3     207  William       FISSEL        Eastern Mobile Cycling Team           2:53:34   same time
4     251  Victor        SIEGFRIED     Evolution Cycling Club                2:53:35   same time
5     280  Jamil         KAYIN         Indipendance                          2:53:35   same time
6     217  Brian         HOFFMAN       UPMC Cycling Performance              2:53:35   same time
7     261  Thomas        WOOD          Philadelphia Cyclismo                 2:53:35   same time
8     268  Todd          SCHWARTZ      Buys Racing                           2:53:35   same time
9     212  Amos          GLICK         Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre       2:53:35   same time
10    266  Jonathan      POTERJOY      Millerville Univ                      2:53:35   same time
11    262  Kevin         FARMER        Spinners Cycling                      2:53:35   same time
12    263  Shawn         BEELER        UNATTACHED                            2:53:35   same time
13    272  David         HARRELL       WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health          2:53:35   same time
14    230  Aaron         MACKLEY       Team Cycleworks                       2:53:35   same time
15    226  Nathan        LARSON        Countryside Cycling/PICC              2:53:35   same time
16    237  Sean          MCLAUGHLIN    Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          2:53:35   same time
17    238  Christopher   MORABITO      Cycledrome Bicycling Team             2:53:35   same time
18    245  Joey          PISCITELLO    philadelphia ciclismo                 2:53:36   same time
19    258  Kerry         WERNER JR.    Shirks Presented by Trek              2:53:36   same time
20    234  Jonathan      MARYMOR       University of Michigan/CRCA           2:53:36   same time
21    267  Kevan         RUTLEDGE      RC-13                                 2:53:36   same time
22    201  James         BEST          Cycledrome Racing                     2:53:36   same time
23    202  David         COSTA         Watchung Wheelmen                     2:53:36   same time
24    225  David         KRIAL         Cycledrome Cycling Team               2:53:36   same time
25    209  Carl          FLINK         Trizilla                              2:53:36   same time
26    211  Kyle          GHERES        Countryside Cycling/Penn State        2:53:36   same time
27    277  George        MILINKOVIC    Squdra Copi                           2:53:36   same time
28    213  Jonathan      GLICK         Shirk's Racing presented by Tre       2:53:36   same time
29    253  Matt          SPOHN         Dynaflow                              2:53:37   same time
30    220  Drew          KARLBERG      Chester County Velo - Iron Hill       2:53:37   same time
31    214  Bob           GRIMWOOD      Eastern Mobile Cycling Team           2:53:37   same time
32    206  Benjamin      FETTERMAN     CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM             2:53:37   same time
33    248  Cameron       REIDER        Gotham Cyclists                       2:53:37   same time
34    279  Greg          DATTNER       Chester County Velo                   2:53:37   same time
35    249  Scott         SANDERSON     Faulkner Honda/PRA Racing             2:53:38   same time
36    210  Kevin         FRYBERGER     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          2:53:38   same time
37    246  Nick          PRICE         Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC        2:53:38   same time
38    265  Chris         PASODA        Phila.Cicismo                         2:53:39   same time
39    244  Matt          PERRY         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill       2:53:40   same time
40    276  Glenn         TURNER        Human Zoom                            2:53:42   same time
41    271  Jeremiah      WILLIAMS      UNATTACHED                            2:53:42   same time
42    250  Richard       SCHWEIZER     International Christian Cycling       2:53:45   same time
43    240  Jacob         MUELLER       Guys Racing                           2:53:48   14
44    241  Andy          MUNAS         Dynaflo                               2:53:49   same time
45    203  Graham        COY           Tri-State Velo                        2:53:50   same time
46    270  Jen           DEFRANCESO    North Atlantic Velo                   2:53:52   same time
47    228  Ryan          LINDER-HESS   Team Cycleworks                       2:54:06   32
48    269  Allen         BEDFORD       Buys Racing                           2:54:36   1:02
49    239  Richard       MOWRY         Evolution Racing                      2:56:03   2:29
50    260  Christopher   WIEDMAIER     Evolution Cycling                     2:57:12   3:38
51    264  Mark          BROADWATER    C3                                    2:58:26   4:52
52    232  Todd          MANN          Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle       2:58:27   same time
53    222  Barton        KIRK          Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing        2:58:27   same time
54    998  UNKNOWN                                                           2:58:28   same time
CAT 4/5
1     162  Weston        SCHEMPF       VistPA.com                            1:02:10   1:02:10
2     131  David         DAWSON        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          1:02:23   13
3     175  Matthew       BERENS        All American Bike                     1:02:23   same time
4     167  Greg          STRIMBU       Squadra Coppi                         1:02:23   same time
5     133  Nathan        DEPENBUSCH    Penn State Cycling Club               1:02:23   same time
6     141  Shane         GROGG         weavers bike shop                     1:02:24   same time
7     120  Caleb         BONILLA       Pro Pedals                            1:02:24   same time
8     119  Brian         BLACKFORD     Team BBC                              1:02:24   same time
9     158  Olivier       ROLIN         UNATTACHED                            1:02:24   same time
10    152  Andrew        PARKER        Team BBC                              1:02:24   same time
11    130  Michael       COYLE         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway        1:02:24   same time
12    140  Jonathan      GOULET        UNATTACHED                            1:02:24   same time
13    165  Clifton       SMOOT         Guys Racing                           1:02:25   same time
14    127  Josh          CLINGAN       Monstr Healthcare Cycling             1:02:25   same time
15    136  Brian         FLYNN         team bbc                              1:02:25   same time
16    137  Ethan         FROST         Christiana Care PT Plus / FSVS        1:02:25   same time
17    161  Albert        SCHARBACH     Quaker City Wheelmen                  1:02:25   same time
18    173  Andrew        WEBSTER       LoweRiders                            1:02:25   same time
19    166  Shawn         STAFFORD      Allied Milk Cycling                   1:02:25   same time
20    144  Douglas       KAUFFMAN      Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre       1:02:25   same time
21    143  Ryan          HARDY         C3 Charm City Cycling                 1:02:25   same time
22    160  Mark          SANFORD       FSVS/Christiana Care PT Plus          1:02:25   same time
23    151  Steve         OWENS         ABRT/Latitude                         1:02:25   same time
24    168  Aaron         TRUMBORE      Team Vortex                           1:02:26   same time
25    174  Eliza         BONILLA       UNATTACHED                            1:02:27   same time
26    125  Eric          CHESSLER      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am       1:02:27   same time
27    172  John          WANNER        Elite Bicycles                        1:02:27   same time
28    157  Chris         REDMOND       Rutgers Cycling                       1:02:29   same time
29    170  Jonathan      VANOSTEN      Pro Pedals                            1:02:34   24
30    148  Lance         LACY          ABRT/Latitude                         1:03:07   57
31    128  Dan           CONRAD        Allied Milk Cycling                   1:04:26   2:16
32    147  Mark          KLINE         Chester County Velo-Iron Hill B       1:05:09   2:59
33    145  David         KELLING       Baltimore Bicycle Club Racing         1:06:41   4:31
34    154  John          PSZENICZNY    UNATTACHED                            1:07:34   5:24
35    132  Nick          DEANGELIS     Chester County Velo - Iron Hill       1:08:18   6:08
36    126  Howard        CHESSLER      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am       1:08:25   6:15
37    129  Jeff          COVERT        West Chester Cycling Club             1:10:24   8:14
38    117  David         ARIENTA       WCCC                                  1:10:45   8:35
39    123  Bruce         BRODOWSKI     Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.            1:10:54   8:44
40    122  David         BRODMANN      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington        1:10:58   8:48
41    139  Charles       GARDINER      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon          1:12:40   10:30
42    169  Jim           VAN LEER      Prince William Elite Racing (PO       1:14:23   12:13
43    149  Keith         MCELLHENNEY   International Christian Cycling       1:16:36   14:26
CAT 5
1     351  Jason         GROSS         UNATTACHED                            1:08:34   1:08:34
2     349  Alan          GIADOSH       Weaver's Bike Shop                    1:08:34   same time
3     372  Dean          WAGNER        WWP / CAF                             1:08:34   same time
4     352  Darren        HARTMAN       UNATTACHED                            1:08:34   same time
5     344  Kevin         CROSS         The Bike Rack of Washington, DC       1:08:34   same time
6     348  Michael       FIRTH         Pro Pedals                            1:08:38   4
7     374  Syd           LEA           TEAM Fuji                             1:08:39   same time
8     368  Kurtis        RUSS          UNATTACHED                            1:08:41   same time
9     362  Stephen       MIKULCIK      Team DRT - Deep Blue                  1:10:10   1:36
10    359  Bret          LEVY          Shirks Bike Shop                      1:10:12   same time
11    350  Mark          GRANGER       Winchester Wheelmen Race Team         1:10:12   same time
12    342  Kevin         CORREALE      Team DRT - Deep Blue                  1:11:21   2:47
13    356  Scott         LAND          Action Wheels                         1:12:20   3:46
14    355  Curtis        JUNGE         Team Weaver                           1:13:27   4:53
15    337  Daryl         BENDER        International Christian Cycling       1:14:23   5:49
16    336  Robert        BARKER        UNATTACHED                            1:14:29   5:55
17    345  Troy          CROSS         UNATTACHED                            1:14:32   5:58
18    340  Daniel        CONLIN        Team DRT/Deep Blue                    1:16:33   7:59
19    354  Sheldon       HORST         International Christian Cycling       1:17:14   8:40
20    370  Anthony       SKOROCHOD     Gotham Cyclists                       1:17:14   same time
21    364  Charlie       PAYNE         Bicycle Outfitters                    1:17:15   same time
22    353  William       HATCHER       Operation Rebound                     1:19:17   10:43
23    358  Taylor        LANTZ         UNATTACHED                            1:19:30   10:56
24    367  J. Scott      RANDLES       UNATTACHED                            1:19:33   10:59
25    376  Robert        WINSTEAD      UNATTACHED                            1:19:56   11:22
26    347  Kevin         FELLENBAUM    UNATTACHED                            1:20:16   same time
27    371  Brian         STONER        cole's velo cycling club              1:20:25   11:51
28    363  Bruce         OLNEY         ERA Cycling                           1:20:34   same time
29    375  Iris          BUTLER        UNATTACHED                            1:20:40   12:06
30    377  Andy          USIKA         UNATTACHED                            1:21:02   12:28
31    378  David         SMITH         UNATTACHED                            1:21:35   13:01
32    379  Paul          GAYNOR        UNATTACHED                            1:22:07   13:33
MASTER 40+
1     417  Keith         WILSON        Spinners Cycling                      2:06:06   2:06:06
2     415  John          SPITTAL       Spinners Cycling                      2:06:06   same time
3     411  Brad          OBER          Spinners Cycling                      2:06:09   same time
4     408  Steve         MAY           Monstr Health                         2:06:10   same time
5     421  Matt          HOLLENBACH    Swashbuckler                          2:06:10   same time
6     403  Keith         DAVIES        Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                2:06:12   same time
7     424  Robert        MUOSKAL Jr    Elite Bicycle                         2:06:53   47
8     438  john          PEPROSKI      elite bicycle                         2:08:40   2:34
9     437  ken           WALSH         k2                                    2:08:41   same time
10    425  Dean          SMITH         Morgan Stanley                        2:08:42   same time
11    439  jay           LONGENECKER   inernational cc                       2:08:55   2:49
12    431  Scott         GAMBLE        chester velo                          2:09:39   3:33
13    418  Nao           YAMASHITA     GOTHAM CYCLISTS                       2:25:42   19:36
14    400  Ad            BAX           Artemis                               2:25:48   19:42
15    426  Theodore      INOUE         Liberty Cycle                         2:25:58   19:52
16    436  david         whitney       somerset wheelemen                    2:25:59   same time
17    419  Michael       ZBAN          Spinners Cycling                      2:25:59   same time
18    420  Peter         THALLNER      Guys Racing                           2:25:59   same time
19    409  Art           MILLER        Spinners cycling                      2:25:59   same time
20    412  Steve         OWENS         ABRT/Latitude                         2:26:00   same time
21    413  Jim           POMEROY       Spinners Cycling                      2:26:02   same time
22    402  Erik          CHRISTENSEN   UNATTACHED                            2:26:03   same time
23    406  Barry         HOLMAN        Team Fuji                             2:26:03   same time
24    405  Aubrey        GORDON        liberty cycle                         2:26:24   20:18
25    435  matthew       HARRINGTON    main line cycling                     2:27:50   21:44
26    429  Martin        MURAL         Chester Velo                          2:28:00   21:54
27    401  Michael       BOWE          Cycle Sports/Zaveta Constructio       2:28:20   22:14
MASTER 50+
1     498  Joseph        MANACCHIO     Main Line Cycling                     1:01:57   1:01:57
2     471  Bryan         BARRETT       BikeLine/LWA                          1:01:58   same time
3     487  Glenn         SNYDER        UPMC                                  1:01:58   same time
4     479  Martin        LORENZ        Guy's Racing                          1:01:58   same time
5     490  Ram           MUDAMBI       Guys Racing                           1:01:59   same time
6     473  James         DIFFENDALL    Spinners Cycling                      1:01:59   same time
7     475  William       GENTILE       spinners/lupine                       1:01:59   same time
8     485  Skip          ROGERS        UPMC                                  1:01:59   same time
9     495  Kevin         SAINT CLAIR   mAIN lINE cYCLING                     1:01:59   same time
10    494  Michael       SPERANZA      Quaker city Wheelmen                  1:02:00   same time
11    480  Paul          MCDONALD      Cycle Sports/Zaveta Constructio       1:02:00   same time
12    496  Robert        WELLMON       Quaker City Wheelmen                  1:02:00   same time
13    491  Scott         OLSON         C3/ADG                                1:02:00   same time
14    472  Rich          CORDERO       Guys Racing                           1:02:00   same time
15    493  Robert        WALTERS       ABRT                                  1:02:01   same time
16    497  Andrew        BUCK          Bike Line/LWA                         1:02:04   same time
17    476  John          HAMILTON      Main Line Cycling-BiKyle              1:02:17   20
18    478  Thomas        LICORISH      Guy's Racing                          1:04:03   2:06
19    486  James         HARTNETT      SouthMtnVelo                          1:04:04   same time
20    492  Tom           GRIM          ERA Cycling                           1:04:07   2:10
21    484  Thomas        AGO           Annapolis                             1:04:09   same time
22    489  Jay           HOFFMAN       TSV                                   1:06:40   4:43
23    482  Peter         ROBINSON      PaxVelo                               1:06:40   same time
24    481  Kenny         PELLMAN       UNATTACHED                            1:13:39   11:42
MASTER 60+
1     388  Scott         HAVERSTICK    ERA Cycling                           1:01:58   1:01:58
2     390  Rob           LEA           TEAM Fuji                             1:01:58   same time
3     392  William       COPE          ERA                                   1:02:00   same time
4     387  Barry         FREE          ERA Cycling                           1:02:05   7
5     386  Cleve         CORNER        Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/       1:04:03   2:05
6     389  David         KJELLQUIST    Main Line Cycling - BiKyle            1:06:10   4:12
7     393  John          WARFEL        Shirks                                1:09:53   7:55

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage