We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
L.L.Bean Time Trial
Freeport, ME
Sunday, May 4, 2008
L.L.Bean Time Trial Presented by Maine Time Trial Series 1 of 12 Freeport, ME Sunday, May 04, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Rank  Bib   Name                       Team          Class         Result 1
1�    �34   Dean Phillips�             Fit Werx�     Men 18-34�    40:25.76�� (1)
2�    �61   Fred Thomas�               Portland V�   Men 35-44�    40:58.93�� (2)
3�    �102  Todd Yezefski�             Fitness To�   Men 18-34�    42:55.38�� (3)
4�    �80   Ryan MacDonald�                          Men 18-34�    43:14.40�� (4)
5�    �85   John Meerse�               Cyclemania�   Men 35-44�    44:08.03�� (5)
6�    �64   Seth Brooker�              Belfast Ra�   Men 35-44�    44:08.23�� (6)
7�    �88   Scott Dolmat-Connell�      MetLife p/�   Men 18-34�    44:36.39�� (7)
8�    �84   Jeffrey Fisher�            BOB Cyclin�   Men 45-54�    44:37.93�� (8)
9�    �121  Ronald Bourgoin�           Portland V�   Men 35-44�    44:59.82�� (9)
10�   �90   Morgan MacLeod�            Mechanical�   Men 18-34�    45:24.70 (10)
11�   �86   Kevin Hays�                Portland V�   Men 45-54�    45:57.12 (11)
12�   �47   Jeff Yingling�             Portland V�   Men 35-44�    45:58.16 (12)
13�   �96   Jon Orcutt�                CRCA/Merri�   Men 35-44�    46:02.37 (13)
14�   �120  James Marshall�            Competitiv�   Men 55-64�    46:24.24 (14)
15�   �60   Daniel Hickey�                           Men 45-54�    46:28.20 (15)
16�   �113  Brad EK�                   NHCC/Team�    Men 35-44�    46:28.41 (16)
17�   �108  Steve Vosburgh�            CCB/Volksw�   Men 45-54�    46:44.03 (17)
18�   �58   Brett Hellstedt�                         Men 18-34�    46:51.06 (18)
19�   �69   Collin Huston�             CL Noonan/�   Men 17 Und�   46:53.55 (19)
20�   �98   Michael Sabatini�          Boston Roa�   Men 18-34�    48:10.95 (20)
21�   �97   Steve Connor�              Belfast Ra�   Men 35-44�    48:13.92 (21)
22�   �71   Matthew Reynolds�          Base 36/SM�   Men 18-34�    48:24.99 (22)
23�   �62   Carl Ring�                 NHCC/Team�    Men 35-44�    48:25.07 (23)
24�   �76   Steve Bauermeister�        NorEast Cy�   Men 45-54�    48:32.66 (24)
25�   �106  Brendan Cornett�           Mechanical�   Men 18-34�    48:37.23 (25)
26�   �24   William OBrien�            Columbus�     Men 35-44�    48:50.29 (26)
27�   �43   Edward Darling�            Portland V�   Men 45-54�    49:59.03 (27)
28�   �37   Marianne Stover�           Portland V�   Women 35-4�   50:23.92 (28)
29�   �5    Guy Berthiaume�                          Men 55-64�    50:34.80 (29)
30�   �68   Mike Golay�                Base36/SMC�   Men 35-44�    50:38.33 (30)
31�   �74   Paul Niehoff�              Base56/SMC�   Men 45-54�    50:43.24 (31)
32�   �32   John Cooper�                             Men 35-44�    51:03.66 (32)
33�   �36   Jim Burns�                 Maine Cycl�   Men 55-64�    51:08.73 (33)
34�   �4    Ryan Littlefield�          Filth/base�   Men 18-34�    51:13.80 (34)
35�   �29   Erin Brennan�              Linscott P�   Women 35-4�   51:20.55 (35)
36�   �83   Todd Burns�                Nantucket�    Men 35-44�    51:21.02 (36)
37�   �53   William Lunt�                            Men 35-44�    51:39.44 (37)
38�   �30   Jamie Loggins�             Maine Cycl�   Men 35-44�    51:52.71 (38)
39�   �67   Jeff Seger�                SMCC�         Men 45-54�    51:57.05 (39)
40�   �25   Matt Moore�                Kennebec B�   Men 35-44�    52:06.24 (40)
41�   �103  George Fetko�              Cyclonauts�   Men 45-54�    52:23.98 (41)
42�   �91   Nathaniel Herz�            Portland V�   Men 18-34�    52:31.36 (42)
43�   �44   Timothy Bryce�                           Men 35-44�    52:43.27 (43)
44�   �59   Jason Godsell�             Bates Cycl�   Men 18-34�    52:54.99 (44)
45�   �66   David Shedd�               SMCC/Base�    Men 45-54�    53:19.14 (45)
46�   �45   John Morey�                              Men 55-64�    53:24.81 (46)
47�   �122  Nick Crawford�                           Men 18-34�    54:07.12 (47)
48�   �115  Mike Hoover�               Bikeman.co�   Men 45-54�    54:24.84 (48)
49�   �114  Rick Bodwell�              Portland V�   Men 35-44�    54:26.04 (49)
50�   �87   Jack Dolmat-Connell�       NEBC/Cycle�   Men 45-54�    54:31.30 (50)
51�   �123  Luke Salvato�                            Men 18-34�    54:49.16 (51)
52�   �15   Liddy Hubbell�                           Women 45-5�   55:18.07 (52)
53�   �20   Charles Cary�                            Men 65-74�    55:51.32 (53)
54�   �65   Liam Somers�               BASE36 / S�   Men 35-44�    56:06.29 (54)
55�   �12   Ann Freeman�               Noreaster�    Women 18-3�   56:52.54 (55)
56�   �78   David Holmander�           NHCC/Team�    Men 55-64�    57:01.58 (56)
57�   �21   Oliver Cunningham�         Bowdoin Co�   Men 18-34�    57:06.81 (57)
58�   �50   Bennett Haynes�                          Men 18-34�    57:53.58 (58)
59�   �1    Brendan Gilpatrick�        SMCC�         Men 18-34�    58:25.15 (59)
60�   �49   Bob Coombs�                              Men 45-54�    58:52.68 (60)
61�   �63   Herbert Taylor�            BIKEMAN.CO�   Men 45-54�    59:16.18 (61)
62�   �11   Ken Pooley�                Bethel Out�   Men 45-54�    59:27.32 (62)
63�   �54   Rachel Farrington�                       Women 45-5�   59:59.94 (63)
64�   �93   Rick Marsh�                Maine Cycl�   Men 55-64�    1:00:01 (64)
65�   �8    Bill Sproull�              CCCP�         Men 35-44�    1:00:26 (65)
66�   �56   Peter Mascetta�                          Men 55-64�    1:00:53 (66)
67�   �52   Paula Lunt�                              Women 35-4�   1:01:08 (67)
68�   �23   Felix Jaeckel�                           Men 18-34�    1:01:19 (68)
69�   �38   Bruce Gridley�                           Men 45-54�    1:01:34 (69)
70�   �117  Laurie Krzywda�            Maine Cycl�   Women 35-4�   1:02:19 (70)
71�   �7    Anne Fulton�               Bates Coll�   Women 18-3�   1:03:55 (71)
72�   �99   Lynda Colson-Hendrick�     Southern M�   Women 45-5�   1:04:13 (72)
73�   �57   Christian Gerquest�        Mid Coast�    Men 45-54�    1:07:43 (73)

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage