We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T)
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, May 4, 2008
"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T) Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, May 04, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
PLACE   BIB #  CAT       LAST NAME      FIRST NAME   TEAM                                                                        10.6        11.1        21.7
1       162    Cat 3     O'Donnell      William      Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing      0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2       127    Mas 35+   Regan          James        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles    0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
3       153    Cat 3     Noonan         Zack         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
4       115    Cat 4     Moore          Jeremy       Organic Athlete                          0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
5       151    Cat 4     Urusov         Aleksey      Propeller Racing                         0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
6 tie   154    Mas 45+   Weller         Dave         Unattached                               0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
6 tie   144    Cat 5     Sasiela        William                                               0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
7       170    Cat 3     Schweizer      Richard      International Christian Cycling          0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
8       146    Cat 4     Allen          Clay         Pro Pedals/Team Express                  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
9       126    Mas 45+   Trezza         Anthony      CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                 0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
10      171    Mas 55+   Licorish       Thomas       Guy's Racing                             0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
11      134    Cat 4     Wolff          Robert       GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
12      140    Mas 55+   Kempner        Thomas       Fooundation/CRCA                         0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
13      147    Mas 35+   Armstrong      Austin       Van Dessel                               0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
14      101    Cat 1/2   Nelessen       Mathieu      Van Dessel Sports Factory Team           0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
15      131    Mas 45+   Miller         Justin                                                0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
16      131    Cat 5     Temple         Nicholas     U of Delaware Cycling Team               0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
17      141    Mas 55+   Barrett        John E.      Team Somerset                            0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
18 tie  117    Mas 55+   Louie          Peter        Cranford Bike Team                       0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
18 tie  133    Cat 4     Been           Frank        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles      0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
19      172    Mas 45+   Wolf           Richard      CRCA/Foundation                          0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
20      109    Cat 5     Petrucci       Joseph       Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater 0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
21      168    Mas 35+   Mangee         Gary         Watchung wheelman/high gear              0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
22      142    Cat 4     Murphy         Ed           PS Racing/Grohs                          0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
23      135    Cat 5     Carolan        Rich         Watchung wheelman/high gear              0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
24      167    Women     Powers         Patty        Kutztown Cutters                         0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
25      122    Cat 5     Strnatko       Paul         Century Road Club of America             0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
26      106    Women     Van Stratum    Eva          Organic Athlete                          0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
27      104    Juniors   Alpert         Jeff         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
28      103    Juniors   Romanov        Charles      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon             0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
29      139    Juniors   Malay          Tyler        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp           0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
30      129    Women     Smigiel        Margaret     Team LympheDIVAs                         0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
31      137    Cat 5     Mahoney        Bob          Guy's Racing                             0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
32      138    Mas 45+   Bollinger      Andrew       Gotham                                   0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
33      105    Mas 35+   Lopez          Fulton                                                0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
34      112    Cat 4     Carew          Joe          Liberty                                  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
35      136    Women     Roberts        Leah         Sturdy Girl Cycling                      0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
36      114    Women     Richard        Jodi         Hampton Velo Club                        1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
37      165    Cat 5     McGraw         Michael      Guy's racing                             1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
38      165    Women     Probst         Catherine    Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp          1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
39      165    Women     Wilson         Cathy        GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
40      165    Women     O'Neill        Loren        Riptide Cycling                          1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
41      114    Women     Regan          Elizabeth    Team Fitness Mission                     1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
DNF     118    Mas 45+   Wynalek        Bob          3-D Racing Team                          0:00:00.00   flatted    00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF     119    Mas 45+   Kolodziejski   Kevin        Tri-State Velo                           0:22:58.00   22:58.00   flatted    27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF     165    Mas 55+   Elkins         Charles      Summit                                   DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1       107    Team      Quirke         John         Team Echelon                             0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
Mortara        Rene
McKenna        Chris
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS BY CATEGORY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK  CAT       ST  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME   TEAM                                                                         10.6        11.1        21.7
1     Cat 1/2   NJ  Nelessen       Mathieu      Van Dessel Sports Factory Team            0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
1     Cat 3     NJ  O'Donnell      William      Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing       0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2     Cat 3     PA  Noonan         Zack         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
3     Cat 3     PA  Schweizer      Richard      International Christian Cycling           0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
1     Cat 4     MD  Moore          Jeremy       Organic Athlete                           0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
2     Cat 4     NJ  Urusov         Aleksey      Propeller Racing                          0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
3     Cat 4     NJ  Allen          Clay         Pro Pedals/Team Express                   0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
4     Cat 4     NY  Wolff          Robert       GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                   0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
5     Cat 4     NJ  Been           Frank        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles       0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
6     Cat 4     NJ  Murphy         Ed           PS Racing/Grohs                           0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
7     Cat 4     NJ  Carew          Joe          Liberty                                   0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
1     Cat 5     NJ  Sasiela        William                                                0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
2     Cat 5     MD  Temple         Nicholas     U of Delaware Cycling Team                0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
3     Cat 5     NJ  Petrucci       Joseph       Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater M0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
4     Cat 5     NJ  Carolan        Rich         Watchung wheelman/high gear               0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
5     Cat 5     NJ  Strnatko       Paul         Century Road Club of America              0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
6     Cat 5     PA  Mahoney        Bob          Guy's Racing                              0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
7     Cat 5     PA  McGraw         Michael      Guy's racing                              1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
1     Juniors   PA  Alpert         Jeff         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
2     Juniors   PA  Romanov        Charles      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon              0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
3     Juniors   PA  Malay          Tyler        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
1     Mas 35+   NJ  Regan          James        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles     0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
2     Mas 35+   NJ  Armstrong      Austin       Van Dessel                                0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
3     Mas 35+   NJ  Mangee         Gary         Watchung wheelman/high gear               0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
4     Mas 35+   NY  Lopez          Fulton                                                 0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
1     Mas 45+   NJ  Weller         Dave         Unattached                                0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
2     Mas 45+   NJ  Trezza         Anthony      CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
3     Mas 45+   PA  Miller         Justin                                                 0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
4     Mas 45+   NY  Wolf           Richard      CRCA/Foundation                           0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
5     Mas 45+   PA  Bollinger      Andrew       Gotham                                    0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
DNF   Mas 45+   PA  Kolodziejski   Kevin        Tri-State Velo                            DNF          22:58.00   flatted    27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF   Mas 45+   NJ  Wynalek        Bob          3-D Racing Team                           DNF          flatted    00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Mas 55+   PA  Licorish       Thomas       Guy's Racing                              0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
2     Mas 55+   NY  Kempner        Thomas       Fooundation/CRCA                          0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
3     Mas 55+   NJ  Barrett        John E.      Team Somerset                             0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
4     Mas 55+   NJ  Louie          Peter        Cranford Bike Team                        0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
DNF   Mas 55+   NJ  Elkins         Charles      Summit                                    DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Women     PA  Powers         Patty        Kutztown Cutters                          0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
2     Women     PA  Van Stratum    Eva          Organic Athlete                           0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
3     Women     PA  Smigiel        Margaret     Team LympheDIVAs                          0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
4     Women     PA  Roberts        Leah         Sturdy Girl Cycling                       0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
5     Women     NY  Richard        Jodi         Hampton Velo Club                         1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
6     Women     PA  Probst         Catherine    Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp           1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
7     Women     NY  Wilson         Cathy        GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                   1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
8     Women     NJ  O'Neill        Loren        Riptide Cycling                           1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
9     Women     NJ  Regan          Elizabeth    Team Fitness Mission                      1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
1     Team      NJ  Quirke         John         Team Echelon                              0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
NJ  Mortara        Rene
NJ  McKenna        Chris
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS BY CATEGORY AS OF 05/05/08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK  CAT       ST  PTS  LAST NAME         FIRST NAME   TEAM                                       DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1     Cat 1/2   NJ  27   Lundgren          Kenneth      Northeastern Hardware                      42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
2     Cat 1/2   NJ  20   Nelessen          Mathieu      Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
3     Cat 1/2   RI  14   Brumble           Amos         ccb/volkswagon                             42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
4     Cat 1/2   NJ  10   Gomez-Valverde    Gilberth     Vandessel Factory Team                     42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
5     Cat 1/2   NJ       Nelessen          Mathieu      Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
1     Cat 3     NJ  29   O'Donnell         William      Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing        50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2     Cat 3     PA  26   Noonan            Zack         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
3     Cat 3     PA  16   Schweizer         Richard      International Christian Cycling            50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
4     Cat 3     PA       Lebair            Craig        philadelphia ciclismo                      42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
1     Cat 4     MD  24   Moore             Jeremy       Organic Athlete                            50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
2     Cat 4     NJ  21   Urusov            Aleksey      Propeller Racing                           50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
3     Cat 4     NJ  15   Allen             Clay         Pro Pedals/Team Express                    50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
4     Cat 4     PA  13   Whitaker          Michael      Spinners Cycling                           42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
5     Cat 4     NJ  11   Muth              John         westwood Velo                              42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
6     Cat 4     NY  8    Wolff             Robert       GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
7     Cat 4     CT  7    Wollmann          Guido                                                   42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
8     Cat 4     NJ       Allen             Clay         Pro Pedals/Team Express                    42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
9     Cat 4     NY       Fritz             Steven       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
10    Cat 4     NJ       Been              Frank        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
11    Cat 4     NJ       Been              Frank        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
12    Cat 4     NJ       Murphy            Ed           PS Racing/Grohs                            50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
13    Cat 4     NJ       Fraternale        Mike                                                    42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
14    Cat 4     NJ       Carew             Joe          Liberty                                    50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
1     Cat 5     NJ  19   Sasiela           William                                                 50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
2     Cat 5     MD  1    Temple            Nicholas     U of Delaware Cycling Team                 50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
3     Cat 5     NJ       Petrucci          Joseph       Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater   50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
4     Cat 5     NJ       Petrucci          Joseph                                                  42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
5     Cat 5     NJ       Carolan           Rich         Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
6     Cat 5     NJ       Strnatko          Paul         Century Road Club of America               42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
7     Cat 5     NJ       Strnatko          Paul         Century Road Club of America               50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
8     Cat 5     NY       Riviere           Alfredo                                                 42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
9     Cat 5     PA       Mahoney           Bob          Guy's Racing                               50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
10    Cat 5     NJ       Samaris           George                                                  42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
11    Cat 5     NJ       Eiel              Doug         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
12    Cat 5     NJ       Eastgate          Martin                                                  42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
13    Cat 5     NJ       Sherrer           Scott        Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
14    Cat 5     PA       McGraw            Michael      Guy's racing                               50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
15    Cat 5     NJ       Figer             Alejandro    Pro-Pedals Team Express                    42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
1     Juniors   PA       Alpert            Jeff         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
2     Juniors   PA       Romanov           Charles      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
3     Juniors   PA       Malay             Tyler        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
4     Juniors   PA       Romanov           Charles      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
5     Juniors   PA       Probst            Catherine    Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
1     Mas 35+   NJ  28   Regan             James        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles      42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
2     Mas 35+   NJ  6    Facas             Chris        Westward Velo                              42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
3     Mas 35+   NJ  3    Armstrong         Austin       Van Dessel                                 50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
4     Mas 35+   NJ       Mangee            Gary         Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
5     Mas 35+   NJ       Mangee            Gary         Watchdog Wheelmen                          42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
6     Mas 35+   NY       Lopez             Fulton                                                  50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
DNF   Mas 35+   NJ  n/a  Linenberg         David                                                   42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Mas 45+   NJ  25   Chapman           Charles      Signature Cycles/DKNY                      42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
2     Mas 45+   NJ  23   Troy              Jamie        Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
3     Mas 45+   NJ  22   Weller            Dave         Unattached                                 42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
4     Mas 45+   NJ  18   Weller            Dave         Unattached                                 50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
5     Mas 45+   MD  17   Beckett           Spencer      ABRT / Latitude                            42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
6     Mas 45+   NJ  12   Trezza            Anthony      CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                   50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
7     Mas 45+   NJ       Trezza            Anthony      CTS/Cranford Bike                          42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
8     Mas 45+   PA  4    Rattigan          David                                                   42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
9     Mas 45+   PA  2    Miller            Justin                                                  42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
10    Mas 45+   NY       Wolf              Richard      CRCA/Foundation                            50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
11    Mas 45+   NJ       Brown             Jack         Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
12    Mas 45+   NY       Wolf              Richard      CRCA/Foundation                            42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
13    Mas 45+   NJ       D'Amelio          Louis        Van Dessel Factory Team                    42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
14    Mas 45+   PA       Bollinger         Andrew       Gotham                                     50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
DNF   Mas 45+   NJ  n/a  Campeau           Raymond      watchung wheelmen  High Gear               42708  DNF          25:53.00   00:00.00   24.6        0.0         24.6
DNF   Mas 45+   PA  n/a  Kolodziejski      Kevin        Tri-State Velo                             50408  DNF          22:58.00   flatted    27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF   Mas 45+   NJ  n/a  Wynalek           Bob          3-D Racing Team                            50408  DNF          flatted    00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Mas 55+   PA  9    Licorish          Thomas       Guy's Racing                               50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
2     Mas 55+   NY  5    Kempner           Thomas       Fooundation/CRCA                           50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
3     Mas 55+   PA       Licorish          Thomas       Guy's Racing                               42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
4     Mas 55+   NJ       Barrett           John E.      Team Somerset                              42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
5     Mas 55+   NJ       Louie             Peter        Cranford Bike Team                         50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
6     Mas 55+   NJ       Dudek             Lawrence     Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
7     Mas 55+   NY       Kempner           Thomas       CRCA Foundation                            42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
8     Mas 55+   NJ       Louie             Peter        Cranford Bike Team                         42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
9     Mas 55+   NJ       Barrett           John E.      Team Somerset                              50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
DNF   Mas 55+   NJ  n/a  Elkins            Charles      Summit                                     50408  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Women     PA       Powers            Patty        Kutztown Cutters                           50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
2     Women     PA       Van Stratum       Eva          Organic Athlete                            50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
3     Women     PA       Smigiel           Margaret     Team LympheDIVAs                           50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
4     Women     PA       Roberts           Leah         Sturdy Girl Cycling                        50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
5     Women     NY       Richard           Jodi         Hampton Velo Club                          50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
6     Women     NJ       Shweky            Barbara      Team Somerset                              42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
7     Women     NY       Kingsborough      Barbara      LLS Team in Training                       42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
8     Women     NY       Richard           Jodi         Hampton Velo Club                          42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
9     Women     PA       Probst            Catherine    Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp            50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
10    Women     NY       Wilson            Cathy        GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
11    Women     NJ       O'Neill           Loren        Riptide Cycling                            50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
12    Women     NJ       Regan             Elizabeth    Team Fitness Mission                       50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
13    Women     PA       Ingram            Phyllis      JVR Sports                                 42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0
DNF   Women     PA  n/a  Powers            Patty        No affiliation                             42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Tandem             Glowka            Grace        Guy's Racing                                      0:55:13.00   26:33.00   28:40.00   24.0        23.2        23.6
2     Tandem             Sammons           Jennifer     Sturdy Girl Cycling                               0:55:58.00   26:35.00   29:23.00   23.9        22.7        23.3
Morris            Edward
1     Team      NJ       Quirke            John         Team Echelon                                      0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
NJ       Mortara           Rene
NJ       McKenna           Chris
2     Team      NJ       Leonhardt         John         Pro Pedals                                        0:58:14.00   27:57.00   30:17.00   22.8        22.0        22.4
Schiavo           Joe          Pro Pedals
DNF   Team               Vale              Bob          Atlantic Bicycle Club                             flatted      00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
Mack              Eddy         Atlantic Bicycle Club                             0:59:18.00   28:16.00   31:02.00   22.5        21.5        22.0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OVERALL RESULTS AS OF 05/05/08
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK  CAT       ST  PTS  LAST NAME         FIRST NAME   TEAM                                      DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1     Cat 3     NJ  29   O'Donnell         William      Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing       50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2     Mas 35+   NJ  28   Regan             James        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles     42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
3     Cat 1/2   NJ  27   Lundgren          Kenneth      Northeastern Hardware                     42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
4     Cat 3     PA  26   Noonan            Zack         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
5     Mas 45+   NJ  25   Chapman           Charles      Signature Cycles/DKNY                     42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
6     Cat 4     MD  24   Moore             Jeremy       Organic Athlete                           50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
7     Mas 45+   NJ  23   Troy              Jamie        Liberty Cycle                             42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
8     Mas 45+   NJ  22   Weller            Dave         Unattached                                42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
9     Cat 4     NJ  21   Urusov            Aleksey      Propeller Racing                          50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
10    Cat 1/2   NJ  20   Nelessen          Mathieu      Van Dessel Sports Factory Team            42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
11T   Mas 45+   NJ  18   Weller            Dave         Unattached                                50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
11T   Cat 5     NJ  19   Sasiela           William                                                50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
12    Mas 45+   MD  17   Beckett           Spencer      ABRT / Latitude                           42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
13    Cat 3     PA  16   Schweizer         Richard      International Christian Cycling           50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
14    Cat 4     NJ  15   Allen             Clay         Pro Pedals/Team Express                   50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
15    Cat 1/2   RI  14   Brumble           Amos         ccb/volkswagon                            42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
16    Cat 4     PA  13   Whitaker          Michael      Spinners Cycling                          42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
17    Mas 45+   NJ  12   Trezza            Anthony      CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                  50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
18    Cat 4     NJ  11   Muth              John         westwood Velo                             42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
19    Cat 1/2   NJ  10   Gomez-Valverde    Gilberth     Vandessel Factory Team                    42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
20    Mas 55+   PA  9    Licorish          Thomas       Guy's Racing                              50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
21    Cat 4     NY  8    Wolff             Robert       GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                   50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
22    Cat 4     CT  7    Wollmann          Guido                                                  42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
23    Mas 35+   NJ  6    Facas             Chris        Westward Velo                             42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
24    Mas 45+   NJ       Trezza            Anthony      CTS/Cranford Bike                         42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
25T   Mas 55+   NY  5    Kempner           Thomas       Fooundation/CRCA                          50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
25T   Mas 45+   PA  4    Rattigan          David                                                  42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
26    Mas 35+   NJ  3    Armstrong         Austin       Van Dessel                                50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
27    Cat 1/2   NJ       Nelessen          Mathieu      Van Dessel Sports Factory Team            50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
28    Mas 45+   PA  2    Miller            Justin                                                 42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
29    Mas 55+   PA       Licorish          Thomas       Guy's Racing                              42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
30    Cat 4     NJ       Allen             Clay         Pro Pedals/Team Express                   42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
31    Cat 5     MD  1    Temple            Nicholas     U of Delaware Cycling Team                50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
32    Mas 55+   NJ       Barrett           John E.      Team Somerset                             42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
33    Cat 4     NY       Fritz             Steven       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling       42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
34T   Mas 55+   NJ       Louie             Peter        Cranford Bike Team                        50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
34T   Cat 4     NJ       Been              Frank        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles       50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
35    Cat 3     PA       Lebair            Craig        philadelphia ciclismo                     42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
36T   Mas 55+   NJ       Dudek             Lawrence     Team Somerset                             42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
36T   Mas 45+   NY       Wolf              Richard      CRCA/Foundation                           50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
37    Cat 5     NJ       Petrucci          Joseph       Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater  50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
38    Mas 35+   NJ       Mangee            Gary         Watchung wheelman/high gear               50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
39    Cat 4     NJ       Been              Frank        Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles       42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
40T   Mas 45+   NJ       Brown             Jack         Team Somerset                             42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
40T   Mas 55+   NY       Kempner           Thomas       CRCA Foundation                           42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
41    Mas 45+   NY       Wolf              Richard      CRCA/Foundation                           42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
42    Cat 5     NJ       Petrucci          Joseph                                                 42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
43    Cat 4     NJ       Murphy            Ed           PS Racing/Grohs                           50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
44    Cat 5     NJ       Carolan           Rich         Watchung wheelman/high gear               50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
45    Cat 5     NJ       Strnatko          Paul         Century Road Club of America              42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
46    Mas 35+   NJ       Mangee            Gary         Watchdog Wheelmen                         42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
47    Women     PA       Powers            Patty        Kutztown Cutters                          50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
48    Cat 5     NJ       Strnatko          Paul         Century Road Club of America              50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
49    Cat 4     NJ       Fraternale        Mike                                                   42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
50    Mas 55+   NJ       Louie             Peter        Cranford Bike Team                        42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
51    Women     PA       Van Stratum       Eva          Organic Athlete                           50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
52    Juniors   PA       Alpert            Jeff         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
53    Cat 5     NY       Riviere           Alfredo                                                42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
54    Mas 45+   NJ       D'Amelio          Louis        Van Dessel Factory Team                   42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
55    Juniors   PA       Romanov           Charles      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon              50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
56    Juniors   PA       Malay             Tyler        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
57    Women     PA       Smigiel           Margaret     Team LympheDIVAs                          50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
58    Cat 5     PA       Mahoney           Bob          Guy's Racing                              50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
59    Cat 5     NJ       Samaris           George                                                 42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
60    Juniors   PA       Romanov           Charles      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon              42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
61T   Cat 5     NJ       Eiel              Doug         Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear               42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
61T   Mas 45+   PA       Bollinger         Andrew       Gotham                                    50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
62    Mas 35+   NY       Lopez             Fulton                                                 50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
63T   Cat 4     NJ       Carew             Joe          Liberty                                   50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
63T   Women     PA       Roberts           Leah         Sturdy Girl Cycling                       50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
64    Cat 5     NJ       Eastgate          Martin                                                 42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
65    Cat 5     NJ       Sherrer           Scott        Liberty Cycle                             42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
66    Women     NY       Richard           Jodi         Hampton Velo Club                         50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
67    Women     NJ       Shweky            Barbara      Team Somerset                             42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
68    Mas 55+   NJ       Barrett           John E.      Team Somerset                             50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
69    Women     NY       Kingsborough      Barbara      LLS Team in Training                      42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
70    Women     NY       Richard           Jodi         Hampton Velo Club                         42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
71    Cat 5     PA       McGraw            Michael      Guy's racing                              50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
72    Women     PA       Probst            Catherine    Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp           50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
73    Women     NY       Wilson            Cathy        GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                   50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
74    Cat 5     NJ       Figer             Alejandro    Pro-Pedals Team Express                   42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
75    Women     NJ       O'Neill           Loren        Riptide Cycling                           50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
76    Women     NJ       Regan             Elizabeth    Team Fitness Mission                      50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
77    Juniors   PA       Probst            Catherine    Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp            42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
78    Women     PA       Ingram            Phyllis      JVR Sports                                42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0
DNF   Mas 45+   NJ  n/a  Campeau           Raymond      watchung wheelmen  High Gear              42708  DNF          25:53.00   00:00.00   24.6        0.0         24.6
DNF   Mas 55+   NJ  n/a  Elkins            Charles      Summit                                    50408  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF   Mas 45+   PA  n/a  Kolodziejski      Kevin        Tri-State Velo                            50408  DNF          22:58.00   flatted    27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF   Mas 35+   NJ  n/a  Linenberg         David                                                  42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF   Women     PA  n/a  Powers            Patty        No affiliation                            42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF   Mas 45+   NJ  n/a  Wynalek           Bob          3-D Racing Team                           50408  DNF          flatted    00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1     Tandem             Glowka            Grace        Guy's Racing                                     0:55:13.00   26:33.00   28:40.00   24.0        23.2        23.6
2     Tandem             Sammons           Jennifer     Sturdy Girl Cycling                              0:55:58.00   26:35.00   29:23.00   23.9        22.7        23.3
Morris            Edward
1     Team      NJ       Quirke            John         Team Echelon                                     0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
NJ       Mortara           Rene
NJ       McKenna           Chris
2     Team      NJ       Leonhardt         John         Pro Pedals                                       0:58:14.00   27:57.00   30:17.00   22.8        22.0        22.4
Schiavo           Joe          Pro Pedals
DNF   Team               Vale              Bob          Atlantic Bicycle Club                            flatted      00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
Mack              Eddy         Atlantic Bicycle Club                            0:59:18.00   28:16.00   31:02.00   22.5        21.5        22.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage