We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Bristol Mountain Road Race
Canandaigua, NY
Saturday, May 10, 2008
Bristol Mountain Road Race Presented by Rochester Road Racing Canandaigua, NY Saturday, May 10, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1-2
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      90   Derrek Ivey                  24   Toronto          ON     2:47:07.665
2      66   Alex Bhogal                  27   Oakville         ON     2:50:18.589
3      67   Charles Bryer                20   Burlington       ON     2:50:18.826
4      82   Brandon Throop               22   Toronto          ON     2:50:18.861
5      87   Peter Morse                  37   Toronto          ON     2:50:19.366
6      71   Aaron Fillion                34   Ottawa           ON     2:50:20.611
7      81   Justin Steeds                24   Paris            ON     2:53:54.000
8      73   Kevin Hazzard                20   Burlington       ON     2:54:05.155
9      84   Jan Zak                      19   Guelph           ON     2:56:11.145
10     85   Jeff Zygo                    24   Rochester        NY     2:56:20.653
11     78   Todd Scheske                 38   Rochester        NY     2:56:47.419
12     77   Jonathan Prosser             21   Hamilton         ON     2:56:47.570
13     83   Jason Valenti                33   Brampton         ON     2:57:14.652
14     68   Nathan Chown                 36   St.catharines    ON     2:57:27.510
15     80   Isaac Smith                  28   Grimsby          ON     2:58:28.861
DNF    76   Ryan Nye                     19   Lockport         NY
DNF    70   Matthew Dickenson            34   Watertown        NY
DNF    75   Craig Mattern                34   Rochester        NY
DNF    72   Thomas Foster                21   Baden            ON
DNF    88   Bryson Bowers                20   Kingston         ON
DNF    69   Michael Dekelver             40   Chelsea          PQ
DNF    86   Mark Wheeler                 24   Ottawa           ON
DNF    79   Jason Skalski                33   East Aurora      NY
DNF    89   Chris Coccio                 37   Erie             PA
DNF    74   Justin Hines                 33   Thorold          ON
Women P123
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      642  Jennifer Stephenson          34   Nepean           ON     2:22:34.410
2      645  Laura Igoe                   38   Lockport         NY     2:23:04.394
3      639  Alyssa Mellon                29   Ottawa           ON     2:32:59.066
4      637  Allison Lampi                32   Chelsea          PQ     2:33:46.783
5      636  Yvette Labombard             42   Rochester        NY     2:34:00.223
6      631  Julia Bradley                37   Toronto          ON     2:34:32.378
7      643  Lucinda Wallace              37   Toronto          ON     2:34:36.264
8      630  Jillian Behm                 41   Erie             PA     2:37:50.611
9      644  Jennifer Rea                 42   Rush             NY     2:37:57.958
10     633  Mary Dangelo                 39   Honeoye Falls    NY     2:46:56.897
11     632  Sarah Coney                  21   Orleans          ON     2:52:10.293
12     634  Julia Farell                 41   Toronto          ON     2:55:48.366
DNF    635  Amy Kneale                   41   Dewitt           NY
DNF    638  Traci Mariniello             40   Williamsville    NY
DNF    640  Abigail Newell               24   Rochester        NY
DNF    641  Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt      20   Ottawa           ON
Cat 3
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      332  Jake Castor                  21   Dansville        NY     3:00:14.279
2      334  Robert Dietrick              41   Farmington       NY     3:10:02.388
3      346  Brian Donato                 26   Spencerport      NY     3:10:03.543
4      340  Brett McKay                  33   Erie             PA     3:10:10.762
5      338  Mike Loranty                 27   East Aurora      NY     3:10:26.582
6      345  Brian Ciazynski              27   St Catherines    ON     3:15:47.086
7      337  Joseph Halter                27   West Seneca      NY     3:23:58.108
8      347  Wes Stephenson               33   St Catherines    ON     3:44:37.680
DNF    335  Tim Finnegan                 42   Dunkirk          NY
DNF    344  David Bisenius               18   West Seneca      NY
DNF    350  Ken Thomas                   34   Orchard Park     NY
DNF    348  Jeff Thomas                  33   Fairport         NY
DNF    333  John Crumlish                46   Buffalo          NY
DNF    342  Ian Turner                   18   Toronto          ON
DNF    336  Brian Hahn                   41   Manlius          NY
DNF    343  Benjamin Willis              32   West Seneca      NY
DNF    349  Drew Scoles                  22   Hanstown         PA
Women Cat 4
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      693  Ruth Sherman                 49   Spencer          NY     1:46:08.310
2      698  Jane Fyffe                   50   Canandaigua      NY     1:46:14.753
3      692  Leah Valvo                   32   Pittsford        NY     1:47:09.067
4      700  Tracey Covell                42   Warren           PA     1:47:12.438
5      690  Denise Watson                42   Webster          NY     1:47:47.864
6      688  Michelle Beyler              23   Greeceport       NY     1:47:48.559
7      695  Shana Lydon                  32   Rochester        NY     1:49:05.340
8      697  Lucinda Griswold             37   Hamburg          NY     1:49:32.773
9      689  Jennifer Higgins             24   Rochester        NY     1:50:07.053
10     699  Michelle Dulieu              37   Rochester        NY     1:57:45.378
11     696  Betsy Knerr                  17   Fairport         NY     1:59:48.380
12     691  Mina Kelsick                 42   Oakville         ON     1:59:55.169
DNF    694  Celeste Merey                30   Toronto          ON
Cat 4
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      447  Stephen A Frattini           26   Freeville        NY     2:12:39.829
2      459  Jack Peltz                   34   Rochester        NY     2:15:21.402
3      454  Steven Johnsen               43   Rochester        NY     2:18:02.001
4      450  Jason Haight                 34   Syracuse         NY     2:18:02.168
5      453  Jeff Hoover                  34   Syracuse         NY     2:18:02.265
6      448  Gregory Gray                 42   Rochester        NY     2:18:02.933
7      463  Jay Thomas                   38   Poestenkill      NY     2:18:03.543
8      432  Jason Dellilo                35   Baldwinsville    NY     2:18:56.301
9      440  David Hawkes                 50   Colden           NY     2:19:03.964
10     466  Jason Urckfitz               39   Mendon           NY     2:19:09.935
11     451  Bruce Hayward                46   Victor           NY     2:19:19.612
12     452  Tony Hoffman                 42   East Aurora      NY     2:19:31.407
13     458  Shawn Osborn                 39   Macedon          NY     2:19:45.211
14     434  Todd Simonson                43   Rochester        NY     2:19:55.737
15     445  Michael Kent                 20   Webster          NY     2:20:59.313
16     462  Darin Shriver                26   Washington       PA     2:23:52.755
17     437  Doug Rusho                   35   Rochester        NY     2:24:09.974
18     426  Tim Carlson                  49   Montour Falls    NY     2:24:23.183
19     56   Peter Pelychaty              37   Rochester        NY     2:24:23.804
20     438  Brad Carbaugh                43   ORchard Park     NY     2:24:41.959
21     417  Bob Canino                   42   Farmington       NY     2:24:42.117
22     439  Scott Farrell                43   Orchard Park     NY     2:24:45.492
23     436  Scott Ouderkirk              46   Addison          NY     2:25:48.257
24     400  Daniel Barney                29   Rochester        NY     2:26:07.633
25     455  Paul Knerr                   50   Fairport         NY     2:26:20.829
26     442  Justin Gabreski              52   Orchard Park     NY     2:29:06.879
27     57   John Garrett                 43   Williamsville    NY     2:30:06.258
28     433  Phillip McCarthy             36   Manlius          NY     2:30:52.152
29     457  Patrick Merrick              33   Hamburg          NY     2:32:35.590
30     444  Sam Ward                     51   Pittsford        NY     2:35:28.800
31     449  Terry Griswold               40   Hamburg          NY     2:38:49.336
DNF    464  Christopher Thompson         23   Fairport         NY
DNF    465  Mark Thompson                48   Fairport         NY
DNF    446  Aaron Dinoto                 27   Rochester        NY
DNF    441  Peter Nuessle                41   Orchard Park     NY
DNF    461  Tim Putman                   27   Holland          NY
DNF    456  Owen Laurion                 20   Rochester        NY
DNF    435  Gregg Griffo                 21   Perinton         NY
DNF    443  Joshua Grossman              21   Rochester        NY
DNF    467  Danny Zotter                 21   Mendon           NY
Cat 5
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      531  Dan Hertzler                 23   Addison          NY     1:33:21.097
2      521  Mark Blakley                 26   Rochester        NY     1:33:22.506
3      532  John Hertzler                25   Addison          NY     1:33:22.507
4      538  Andrew Lytwynec              24   Rochester        NY     1:33:22.992
5      540  Anthony Monaco               40   Dewitt           NY     1:33:37.865
6      527  Jeff Dolan                   21   Webster          NY     1:34:31.369
7      533  Stephen Hoadley              40   Tonawanda        NY     1:34:46.146
8      551  Nathan Chenenko              22   Rochester        NY     1:36:38.032
9      522  Michael Bohn                 42   Rochester        NY     1:36:56.487
10     544  Todd Roswech                 34   Ithaca           NY     1:37:01.397
11     535  Gordon Jones                 44   Canandaigua      NY     1:37:31.014
12     534  Aaron Johnson                33   Oswego           NY     1:38:35.393
13     529  Rob Goodwin                  37   E. Rochester     NY     1:40:07.833
14     524  Don Davis                    41   Lima             NY     1:40:39.640
15     537  Arthur Kirsch                50   Canandaigua      NY     1:41:00.581
16     549  Phil Batten                  48   Manlius          NY     1:41:11.069
17     526  Richard Devito               51   Manlius          NY     1:41:27.205
18     523  David Burns                  54   Watertown        NY     1:42:23.394
19     541  Christopher Mooney           31   Penfield         NY     1:46:08.455
20     545  John Stier                   43   Rochester        NY     1:46:47.680
21     536  Thomas Joynt                 47   Pittsford        NY     1:47:43.273
22     550  Garrett Getter               24   Clarence         NY     1:53:45.451
23     530  Sean Goonan                  30   Rochester        NY     1:55:09.197
24     548  Dan Novak                    48   Penfield         NY     1:55:45.077
25     547  Mark Roman                   46   Addison          NY     2:00:19.265
26     546  Jeffrey Swanson              42   Spencerport      NY     2:01:28.603
DNF    525  Michael Deats                40   Rochester        NY
DNF    528  David Ferrett                37   Rochester        NY
DNF    552  Brian Borowiec               48   Fairport         NY
DNF    539  Marty Maynard                27   Rochester        NY
DNF    542  Scott Mooney                 31   Rochester        NY
Juniors 15-18
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      299  Milosz Nowak                 17   Cheektowaga      NY     1:46:27.152
2      298  Lukas Curley                 18   Churchville      NY     2:15:38.000
Masters 35+
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      115  Dan Staffo                   37   Farmington       NY     2:09:37.370
2      54   Greg Cavanagh                42   Oakville         ON     No Chip
3      108  David Gazsi                  39   Masham           PQ     2:09:40.358
4      122  Carmine Caraggio             46   Misasuaga        ON     2:09:47.479
5      105  Stephen Eastwood             38   Oakville         ON     2:09:53.103
6      52   Robert Douglas               43   Honeoye Falls    NY     2:10:59.607
7      127  Andrew Melnychenko           45   Alpine           NY     2:15:29.466
8      113  Ram�n Mira De Ordu�a       37   Geneva           NY     2:15:29.878
9      128  Robert Shultz                47                    NY     2:15:31.174
10     129  Doug Carlson                 41                    NY     2:15:36.621
11     110  Kees Louws                   44   Sparta           ON     2:16:13.730
12     111  Stirling McArthur            36   Mississauga      ON     2:16:15.569
13     51   Mike McKnight                42   Rochester        NY     2:16:39.861
14     130  Dave Woolley                 44   Carilse          ON     2:16:48.820
15     103  Patrick Dooling              41   Caledon          ON     2:17:18.167
16     106  David Faso                   43   Cazenovia        NY     2:17:25.675
17     119  Fred Perez                   35   Cambridge        ON     2:17:38.493
18     102  James Blackburn              39   Ridgeville       ON     2:17:39.915
19     112  Craig McCarthy               35   Welland          ON     2:17:40.307
20     126  Steven Burget                37   Buffalo          NY     2:21:58.736
21     120  John McCormick               35   Cambridge        ON     2:25:18.504
22     123  Mark Paris                                                2:28:18.944
23     109  Julian Howitt                35   Beeton           ON     2:29:43.651
24     55   Greg Low                     44                    NY     2:34:40.674
25     101  Scott Bass                   43   Rochester        NY     2:34:49.305
26     107  Michael Forsdike             37   Aylmer           ON     2:39:04.606
DNF    53   Andy August                  43   Pittsford        NY
DNF    114  Patrick Shea                 40   Woodstock        ON
DNF    117  Chris Wood                   40   Waterloo         ON
DNF    116  Richard Strong               39   Waterloo         ON
DNF    125  Fred Hoyle                   44   Middlesex        NY
DNF    124  Roy Zuchetto                 47   Toronto          ON
DNF    118  Ian MacKellar                42   Oakville         ON
DNF    121  Kevin Mahoney                47   Amherst          NY
DNF    50   Greg Tall                    37   Webster          NY
DNF    104  Scott Dorfman                41   Buffalo          NY
Masters 45+
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      232  Charlie Squires              56   London           ON     2:13:35.955
2      228  Andrew Ross                  50   Mexico           NY     2:16:22.591
3      204  Michael Renneboog            52   Brantford        ON     2:18:22.073
4      233  Michael Tersegno             53   Auburn           NY     2:21:06.706
5      209  Edward RenKema               46   Beamsville       ON     2:21:07.406
6      231  Volodymyr Spantchak          50   Fairport         NY     2:21:07.755
7      200  Garnett Abbey                46   Burlington       ON     2:21:07.764
8      208  Michael Beaudrie             45   Rochester        NY     2:21:07.950
9      226  Joe Narciso                  50   London           ON     2:21:08.095
10     224  Bob Meikle                   51   Waterford        CT     2:21:08.714
11     234  Joe Torchia                  47   London           ON     2:21:09.053
12     230  Gary Schwenck                47   Webster          NY     2:21:11.453
13     218  Thomas Emrich                48   Henrietta        NY     2:21:13.758
14     221  Richard Karaz                47   Remsen           NY     2:21:17.766
15     202  Stephen Toorongian           47                    NY     2:25:32.714
16     215  Mike Burri                   50   Ontario          NY     2:26:03.488
17     217  Malcolm Eade                 45   Carlisle         ON     2:28:52.403
18     220  Christopher Fuller           47   East Aurora      NY     2:30:15.647
19     207  Jim Kent                     46   Chittenango      NY     2:30:18.544
20     214  Gregory Brett                51   Webster          NY     2:30:20.080
21     235  Doug Wabnitz                 51   Pittsford        NY     2:46:48.384
DNF    222  Eric Larsson                 45   Rochester        NY
DNF    205  Thomas Eberlein              46   Fairview         PA
DNF    229  Dwight Roth                  47   Rochester        NY
DNF    216  Mark Dux                     47   Rush             NY
DNF    227  Mark Renzi                   52   Pittsford        NY
DNF    201  Al Lombart                   47   Fairport         NY
DNF    225  Ed Munch                     45   Warren           PA
DNF    206  Wayne Miner                  51   Syracuse         NY
DNF    203  Kenneth Wright               50                    NY
Masters 55+
Pos    Bib  Name                         Age  City             State  Total
1      273  Mark McCarthy                59   Pittsford        NY     1:31:45.814
2      271  Stephen Forrestel            59   Corfu            NY     1:36:21.506
3      270  Guy Damiano                  56   New Hartford     NY     1:36:27.750
4      272  Tim Leonard                  56   New Hartford     NY     1:37:03.251
5      253  Benjamin Badogliacca         55                    NY     1:40:26.227
6      252  Attilio Nicosia              57   Orchard Park     NY     1:40:35.987
7      277  Jochen Woicke                58   Manlius          NY     1:45:16.643
8      250  Brian Beach                  61   Owego            NY     1:46:10.036
9      276  James Puglisi                55   Amherst          NY     1:46:27.765
10     251  Bruce Walcott                56   Canandaigua      NY     1:48:57.023
11     274  Charlie Nowicki              55   Fairport         NY     1:50:46.897
12     275  Giulio Porta                 65   Annandale        VA     1:57:06.251
13     269  David Burnside               59   Greece           NY     2:06:02.523

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage