We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust www.fortritchie.com
Highfield, MD
Saturday, May 10, 2008
Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust www.fortritchie.com Presented by Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Cascade-Highfield, MD Saturday, May 10, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Masters Men 5 30+
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Dean              Wagner             162    WWP/CAF                                      Alexandria          VA
2       Kevin             Cross              148    The Bike Rack of Washington, DC              Washington          DC
3       Matt              Braughler          144    Colavita Racing                              Alexandria          VA
4       Richard           Gendron            151    WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team      Dunn Loring         VA
5       Lewis             Mocca              158    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Gaithersburg        MD
6       Jason             Trust              161    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Herndon             VA
7       Jerry             Friedman           150    Evolution Cycling Club                       Ashburn             VA
8       Geoffrey          Rezvani            164    NCVC                                         Bethesda            MD
9       Randall           Buxbaum            146    AVC - Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.         Middletown          MD
10      James             Carlisle           147    Battlefield Velo                             Frederick           MD
11      Phillip           Myers              159    DCTRI                                        Waynesboro          PA
12      Patrick           Schaefer-Wicke     160    Team Army-USAC                               Alexandria          VA
Michael           Bufalini           145                                                 Silver Spring       MD
Jonathan          Freeman            149    Artemis                                      Lovettsville        VA
Stephen           Hammond            152    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Aldie               VA
Jeff              Lange              154    WWVC/3D Fitness & Health                     Gainesville         VA
Scott             Mabry              156    National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health SysArlington           VA
Ted               Matson             157    Evolution Cycling Club                       Herndon             VA
Barry             Wilcox II          163    Artemis                                      Olney               MD
Corey             DiPietro           165    The Bike Rack of Washington, DC              Washington          DC
Brian             Stoner             166    Coles Velo                                   Chambersburg        PA
Frank             Krajcirovic        153    Trail's End Cycling                          Purcellville        VA
Scott             Lawler             155                                                 Woodstock           MD
Dean              Wagner             162    WWP / CAF                                    Alexandria          VA
Corey             DiPietro           165    The Bike Rack of Washington, DC              Washington          DC
Josh              Jones              167                                                 Gainesville         VA
Senior Men 5
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Michael           Hutton             468    Trail's End Cycling                          Purcellville        VA
2       Kevin             Cross              457    The Bike Rack of Washington, DC              Washington          DC
3       Corey             DiPietro           458    The Bike Rack of Washington, DC              Washington          DC
4       Matt              Braughler          454    Colavita Racing                              Alexandria          VA
5       James             Latoff             472    NCVC                                         Arlington           VA
6       Scott             Lawler             473                                                 Woodstock           MD
7       Brian             Barlow             450    NCVC/INOVA Health Systems                    Alexandria          VA
8       Stephen           Hammond            465    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Aldie               VA
9       William           Hatcher            466    Wounded Warrior Project                      Alexandria          VA
11      Nathan            Herrmann           467    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Baltimore           MD
12      Jeffrey           Gagliardo          463    All American Bike Club                       Gaithersburg        MD
13                                           464
14      Richard           Gendron            464    WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team      Dunn Loring         VA
15      Michael           Kaunitz            471    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Potomac             MD
16      Scott             Mabry              475    National Capital Velo Club / Inova Health SysArlington           VA
17      Jason             Trust              486    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Herndon             VA
18      Brian             Stoner             485    cole's velo cycling club                     chambersburg        PA
19      Chris             Soda               482    Team Type One                                Waldorf             MD
20      Jonathan          Freeman            461    Artemis                                      Lovettsville        VA
Geoffrey          Rezvani            491    NCVC                                         Bethesda            MD
Ted               Matson             494    Evolution                                    Herndon             VA
Michael C.        Ahlers             493    WWVC                                         McLean              VA
Phillip           Myers              492    ACTRI                                                            PA
romeo             carelli            455    trail,s end cycling co.                      inwood              WV
Steve             Collins            456    Artemis                                      Olney               MD
Skander           Dridi              460                                                 Arlington           VA
Jerry             Friedman           462    Evolution Cycling Club                       Ashburn             VA
Josh              Jones              470                                                 Gainesville         VA
Syd               Lea                474    Team Fuji                                    TANEYTOWN           MD
Louis             Mocca              476    NCVC                                         Gaithersburg        MD
Jonathan          Mullins            477    WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team    Stone Ridge         VA
john              myrick             478    Bicycle Place Velo Club                      kensington          MD
Shaun             Solhjou            483    Trails End Cycling                           Paeonian Springs    VA
Phil              Steinschneider     484    Evolution Cycling                            Sterling            VA
Dean              Wagner             487    WWP / CAF                                    Alexandria          VA
Barry             Wilcox II          489    Artemis                                      Olney               MD
Tommy             Barse              451    unattached                                   Baltimore           MD
David             Battan             452    Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                        Bethesda            MD
Brian             Blackford          453    Team BBC                                     Westminster         MD
Sean              Domitrovits        459    Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks       Haymarket           VA
Jonathan          Ivins              469    Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                        Germantown          MD
Victor            Pradel             479                                                 Potomac             MD
Kenneth           Rowe               480    PPTC                                         North Potomac       MD
Kurtis            Russ               481                                                 Greencastle         PA
Bill              Young              490    Artemis                                      Alexandria          VA
Masters Men 50+
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Arthur            Brown              350    ABRT/Latitude                                Washington          DC
2       Paul              Mittelstadt        359    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Bethesda            MD
3       Tom               Meyer              358    Kelly Benefit Strategies/RacePace            Baltimore           MD
4       John              Olinski            360    AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.            New Market          MD
5       Alexander         Meller             357    ABRT/Latitude                                Annapolis           MD
6       Mike              Spinnler           363    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County TourismHagerstown          MD
7       James             Bronson            364    LSV/Kelly Benefits                           Gaithersburg        MD
8       Dennis            Crockett           351    AVC - Team Hagerstown-Washington County      Keymar              MD
9       Ken               Sheck              361    Team Nature's Path/3Sports                   Strasburg           VA
10      Gregory           Smith              362    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Laurel              MD
11      Tom               Lane               353    AVC-Hagerstown/Washington County             Mount Airy          MD
Jack              Gardner            352    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Upper Marlboro      MD
Tim               Lung               354    AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co          Hagerstown          MD
Lauriston         Marshall           355    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Silver Spring       MD
James             McTernan           356    Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV                Silver Spring       MD
Masters Men 60+
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Rob               Lea                399    Team Fuji                                    taneytown           MD
2       Christine         Wehlburg           395    NCVC
3       JAMES             WAGNER             397    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           ARLINGTON           VA
4       Bobby             Phillips           398    ABRT-Latitude                                Baltimore           MD
5       Ben               Williams           396    Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latitude  Dumfries            VA
Masters Men 40+
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Keith             Reeder             420    ABRT/Latitude                                JAX Beach           FL
2       William           Breslin            430    IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           Chantilly           VA
3       Brad              Ober               418    Spinners Cycling                             Lancaster           PA
4       Eric              Jacobsen           410    ABRT/Latitude                                Annapolis           MD
5       Harry             Fang               406    Bicycle Place Velo Club                      Chevy Chase         MD
6       Mike              Bradbury           401    Evolution Cycling                            Broadlands          VA
7       Matthew           Albanese           431    Evolution                                    Reston              VA
8       Joe               Mazza              414    WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team    Sterling            VA
9       Phil              Falconer           405    Evolution Cycling Club                       Lovettsville        VA
10      William           Luecke             432    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Falls Church        VA
11      Alexander         Meller             415    ABRT/Latitude                                Annapolis           MD
12      Ray               Clark              433    AVC                                          Frederick           MD
13      ray               plewacki           419    Evolution Cycling                            fairfax             VA
David             Rusnak             421    Corner Cycle                                 Kensington          MD
DNF     BJ                Basham             400    Artemis                                      Fairfax             VA
DNF     Shawn             Curtis             403    AVC/Hagerstown-Washington County Maryland    Boonsboro           MD
DNF     M. Ted            Dorsey             404    Artemis                                      Washington          DC
DNF     Bill              Gros               408    Squadra Coppi/IMSaab                         Ashburn             VA
DNF     Doug              Milliken           416    ABRT/Latitude                                Harwood             MD
DNF     Jeffrey           Sanders            422    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Crownsville         MD
DNF     john              shea               424    Artemis                                      silver spring       MD
DNF     sonny             smith              425    Ocean Velo/Bikesport                         Salisbury           MD
DNF     William           Stiles             426    Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                W.Friendship        MD
Arthur            Brown              402    ABRT/Latitude                                Washington          DC
Branson`          James              428    LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                 Gaithersburg        MD
Alex F. M.        Abdelnour          429    ABRT/Latitude                                Annapolis           MD
Brian             Farmer             407    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Reston              VA
Barry             Holman             409    Team Fuji                                    Washington          DC
Wade              Jennings           411    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Springfield         VA
john              kamenick           412    Evolution Cycling Team                       ashburn             VA
Peter             Lindeman           413    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Arlington           VA
rick              norton             417    LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                 Towson              MD
David             Scharff            423    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore           MD
Bryan             Vaughan            427    IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           Burke               VA
Masters Men 30+
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Charles           Hutcheson          308    Battley Harley-Davidson                      Fort Belvoir        VA
2       Sean              Galegher           327    Hunt Valley                                  Parkville           MD
3       Keith             Reeder             318    ABRT/Latitude                                JAX Beach           FL
4       Jake              Lifson             314    Indiana Regional Medical Center              Pittsburgh          PA
5       Bo                Lee                313    IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           Annandale           VA
6       Chip              Hoover             307    ABRT/Latitude                                Germantown          MD
7       Dan               Underwood          319    Team Hall Nissan                             Leesburg            VA
8       Andrew            Hong               306    Red Lantern Racing                           Gaithersburg        MD
9       Stephen           Wahl               322    AVC - Team Hagerstown-Washington County      Frederick           MD
10      Saysana           Inthavongsa        329    ERA Cycling                                  Manheim             PA
11      lance             lacy               312    ABRT/Latitude                                edgewater           MD
12      Christopher       Hall               330    Whole Wheel Velo                             Fairfax             VA
13      Dave              Weaver             328    LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                 Townson             MD
14      Rusty             Williford          323    WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team    Springfield         VA
15      Josh              Kahney             310    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Indian Head         MD
16      Chris             Harshman           305    ABRT/Latitude                                Ellicott City       MD
17      Ed                Krall              311    Indiana Regional Medical Center              Pittsburgh          PA
18      Michael           Carney             331    Lost Boys Racing                             Hammelstown         PA
19      Brad              Ober               326    Spinner Cycling                              Lancaster           PA
21      Michael           Wagner             321    ABRT/Latitude                                Bowie               MD
DNF     Eric              Jacobsen           309    ABRT/Latitude                                Annapolis           MD
DNF     Marcus            Moloney            315    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing  Arlington           VA
DNF     Ryan              Vaart              320    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Arlington           VA
DNF     Matthew           Albanese           324    ABRT/Latitude                                Annapolis           MD
Chris             Baker              300    NCVC/Inova Health Systems                    ROCKVILLE           MD
Michael           Birner             301    All American Bicycle Center                  Woodbine            MD
Alex              Butterfield        302    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Washington          DC
peter             cannell            303    Mock Orange Racing                           Mebane              NC
David             Harrell            304    WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health                 Springfield         VA
rick              norton             316    LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                 Towson              MD
James             Palo               317    Bicycle Place Velo Club                      Bethesda            MD
Craig             Merritts           325    upmc                                         Pittsburgh          PA
B J               Basham             332    Artemis                                      Fairfax             VA
John              Raley              333    Artemis                                      ROCKVILLE           MD
James             Wagner             334                                                 Baltimore           MD
Women Open
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Janet             Olney              173    C3-Sollay.com                                Baltimore           MD
2       Sonia             Evers              190    G3 Sollay.com                                Washington          DC
3       Heidi             Goldberg           189    Kenda Tire                                   Washington          DC
4       Leslie            Jennings           169    Team CycleLife                               Washington          DC
5       Amanda            Watson             181    Artemis                                      Washington          DC
6       Lorena            Candrian           162    HPC powered by Altarum                       McLean              VA
7       Kate              Flore              165    HPC powered by Altarum                       Washington          DC
8       Erin              Silliman           176    Artemis                                      Washington          DC
9       Robin             Zimmerly           185    Team CycleLife                               Bethesda            MD
10      Lee-Ann           Beatty             160    Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute          Pittsburgh          PA
11      Christine         Wehlburg           186    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Herndon             VA
12      BETH              MASON              171    C3-Sollay.com                                Ft. Meade           MD
13      Cheryl            Osborne            194    Artemis                                      Olney               MD
14      Anna              Kelso              191    HPC-List                                     Washington          DC
15      Wendy             Ulmer              179    Team CycleLife                               Baltimore           MD
16      kristy            scheffenacker      175    HPC Powered by Altarum                       baltimore           MD
17      Melanie           Swartz             178    Team CycleLife                               Reston              VA
18      Sara              Zeigler            184    Team CycleLife                               Silver Spring       MD
19      Michelle          Hart               168    Team CycleLife                               Silver Spring       MD
20      Ilana             Knopf              188    DCMTB                                        Washington          DC
21      Christina         Briseno            161    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Washington          DC
22      Heidi             von Teitenberg     180    C3-Sollay.com                                Baltimore           MD
23      Jennifer          Rasmusson          187    HPC                                          Ashburn             VA
24      Laura             Gabanski           166    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Kensington          MD
25      Linh              Tran               193    Artemis                                      Derwood             MD
26      Ekaterina         Rashkova           174    Steel City Endurance                         Pittsburgh          PA
dnf     Evelyn            Egizi              192    Artemis                                      Silver Spring       MD
Jennifer          Cheng              163    Artemis                                      Arlington           VA
Sheba             Farrin             164    Hub Racing                                   Washington          DC
Emma              Giddens            167    Hub Racing                                   Invercargill        UNK
Leeanne           Manderson          170    Hub Racing                                   Newington NSW       UNK
Susanna           Matsen Nazarian    172    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore           MD
tania             steinschneider     177    HPC/LIST                                     sterling            VA
Amy               Westenfeld         182    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Bethesda            MD
Jennifer          Wolfson            183    Hub Racing                                   Washington          DC
Mens 1,2,3
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Ryan              McKinney           122    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Reston              VA
2       Nathan            Coleman            144    Artemis                                      Baltimore           MD
3       David             Bozak              105    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Elkridge            MD
4       Nick              Mulder             125    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Washington          DC
5       Todd              Hipp               139    Battley Harley-Davidson                      Ashburn             VA
6       Johnathan         Sundt              140    Kelly Benefits                               Charlottesville     VA
7       Nima              Ebrahimielad       147    Bike Lane                                    Purcellville        VA
8       Ramon             Benitz             138    Artemis                                      ???                 n/a
9       Jake              Lifson             121    Indiana Regional Medical Center              Pittsburgh          PA
10      Evan              Fader              134    Battley Harley-Davidson                      York                PA
11      Sean              O'Rourke           126    Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                   Arlington           VA
12      Curtis            Winsor             129    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Round Hill          VA
13      Chris             Decker             109    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
14      Fredrik           Andersson          103    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Arlington           VA
15      Joshua            Frick              111    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Rockville           MD
16      Jason             Meidhof            123    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Arlington           VA
17      Brian             Butts              145    Battley Harley-Davidson                      Arlington           VA
18      Peter             Custer             108    IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           Fairfax             VA
19      Greg              Abbott             101    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
20      David             Osborne            136    Artemis                                      Olney               MD
21      Mark              Sommers            128    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Washington          DC
22      Todd              Hesel              143    Hunt Valley                                  Parkville           MD
23      Zack              Allison            102    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Arlington           VA
24      Christopher       Berbert            104    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
25      Paul              Lengermann         120    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
26      Brian             Trdina             133    ERA Cycling                                  Frederick           MD
27      Brian             Fouche             110    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Hagerstown          MD
28      Mike              Bradbury           106    Evolution Cycling                            Broadlands          VA
29      Paul              Mica               124    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Alexandria          VA
DNF     Steven            Grant              112    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Falls Church        VA
DNF     Chip              Hoover             114    ABRT/Latitude                                Germantown          MD
DNF     Charles           Hutcheson          115    Battley Harley-Davidson                      Fort Belvoir        VA
DNF     Wade              Jennings           116    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Springfield         VA
DNF     Ed                Krall              117    Indiana Regional Medical Center              Pittsburgh          PA
DNF     John              Raley              132    Artemis                                      Rockville           MD
DNF     William           Luecke             137    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Falls Church        VA
DNF     James             Wagner             141                                                 Bethesda            MD
peter             cannell            107    Mock Orange Racing                           Mebane              NC
Bill              Gros               113    Squadra Coppi/IMSaab                         Ashburn             VA
Eric              Krause             118    ABRT/Latitude                                Germantown          MD
Bo                Lee                119    IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           Annandale           VA
David             Rusnak             127    Corner Cycle                                 Kensington          MD
Kenneth           Young              130    Clean Currents p/b DB Volvo/US Armed Forces  Woodbridge          VA
Craig             Merritts           131    UPMC                                         Pittsburgh          PA
Kyle              Eckley             135    PA Elite Velo                                Lock Haven          PA
Andy              McKeegan           142    Kelly LSV                                    �bridge             VA
Eli               Hengst             146    Battley Harley-Davidson                      Washington          DC
Mens 3
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Josh              Kahney             340    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Indian Head         MD
2       Bruno             Neto               345    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                 rockville           MD
3       Ian               Morrison           344    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Silver Spring       MD
4       Philippe          Hensel             339    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Silver Spring       MD
5       Darren            Bernard            334    Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks       Haymarket           VA
6       Paul              Beyer              335    WWVC/3D Fitness and Health                   Sterling            VA
7       Mike              May                343    Artemis                                      Bethesda            MD
8       robert            Hampton            358    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Silver Spring       MD
9       Christopher       Newport            352    NCVC                                         Washington          DC
10      Sonja             Evers              356    C3 Sollay.com                                Washington          DC
11      Joe               Jefferson          357    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Hagerstown          MD
12      Tim               Lung               355    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Hagerstown          MD
13      Clifton           Gray               354    Rt 1 Velo                                    Washington          DC
14      Jeffrey           Sanders            346    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Crownsville         MD
15      Jennifer          Rasmusson          351    HPC                                          Asburn              VA
16      Clifton           Chamberlin         338    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     N. Bethesda         MD
17      Eric              Marshall           353    Evolution Cycling Team                       Herndon             VA
18      Ryan              Vaart              348    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Arlington           VA
DNF     Rusty             Williford          350    WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team    Springfield         VA
Michael           Birner             336    All American Bicycle Center                  Woodbine            MD
Alex              Butterfield        337    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo           Washington          DC
john              kamenick           341    Evolution Cycling Team                       ashburn             VA
robert            kelly              342    NCVC/Inova Health Systems                    Washington          DC
James             Stevenson          347    All American Bicycle Club                    Gaithersburg        MD
Bryan             Vaughan            349    IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE           Burke               VA
Mens 4
Place   First Name        Last Name          Bib #  Team                                         City                State
1       Brigham           Lumm               232    Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes            Washington          DC
2       Jose              Nunez              243    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Lorton              VA
3       Jorge             Marccenaro         233    Artemis                                      Silver Spring       MD
4       Terry             Anderson           200    Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks       Sterling            VA
5       Stephen           Wahl               257    AVC-  Team Hagerstown-Washington County      Frederick           MD
6       Ronald            Barry              205    All American Bicycle Club                    Gaithersburg        MD
7       Brooke            Patterson          247    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Washington          DC
8       Greg              Strimbu            254    Squadra Coppi                                Washington          DC
9       Steven            Kendall            228    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Fairfax             VA
10      David             Crouse             212    The Bike Lane                                Springfield         VA
11      Christopher       King               229    Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes            Washington          DC
12      lance             lacy               230    ABRT/Latitude                                edgewater           MD
13      Bradley           Kendall            227    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Fairfax             VA
14      dan Drumwright    villaflor          256    Squadra de coppi                             washington DC       DC
15      john              shea               251    Artemis                                      silver spring       MD
16      Drew              Armstrong          203    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
17      William           Kanteres           226    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Stafford            VA
18      Paul              De Santis          214    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore           MD
19      Matthew           Brancheau          208    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Baltimore           MD
20      ray               plewacki           248    Evolution Cycling                            fairfax             VA
21      James             Drane              216    Artemis                                      Washington          DC
DNF     Rodges            Ankrah             201    Route 1 Velo /Capitol Hill Bicycles          Hyattsville         MD
DNF     Shawn             Curtis             213    AVC/Hagerstown-Washington County Maryland    Boonsboro           MD
DNF     M. Ted            Dorsey             215    Artemis                                      Washington          DC
DNF     Jeremy            Moore              238    Organic Athlete                              Pasadena            MD
DNF     John              Mullineaux         240    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Baltimore           MD
DNF     James             Palo               245    Bicycle Place Velo Club                      Bethesda            MD
DNF     Roger             St. Paul           253    Dream Racing                                 College Park        MD
DNF     Jeffrey           Travis             255    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Greenbelt           MD
DNF     David             Whiting            258    Artemis                                      Ashburn             VA
DNF     Tony              Goncalves          261    AABC                                         Rockville           MD
DNF     Carlos            Goncalves          262    AABC                                         ROCKVILLE           MD
DNF     Erin              Silliman           263    Artemis                                      Washington          DC
Jason             Anthony            202    Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes              Bethesda            MD
Chris             Baker              204    NCVC/Inova Health Systems                    ROCKVILLE           MD
Adam              Berg               206    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling baltimore           MD
Michael           Berry              207    Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks       Front Royal         VA
Christopher       Chapel             209    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
Brian             Cheung             210    Evolution Cycling Club                       Herndon             VA
Dennis            Crockett           211    AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co            Keymar              MD
Brian             Farmer             217    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Reston              VA
ronald            flagg              218    All American Bicycle Club                    frederick           MD
Scott             Gearhart           219    Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                     Alexandria          VA
Michael           Gnatek             220    Evolution Cycling                            Lansdowne           VA
Scott             Gregory            221    Mt Airy Bicycle Club                         Gaithersburg        MD
Michael           Hardin             222    Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling Washington          DC
Ken               Hilker             223    LSV Kelly Benefits Strategies                Baltimore           MD
James             Johnson            224    Battlefield Velo                             Frederick           MD
Kyle              Jones              225    Evolution Cycling Club                       Crofton             MD
Kent              Lewis              231    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Ashburn             VA
Alex              Mata               234    Evolution Cycling                            Reston              VA
Alex              Mata               235    Evolution Cycling                            Reston              VA
Kenneth           McDowell           236    ABRT/Latitude                                North Bethesda      MD
Patrick           McKeegan           237    Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel              Staunton            VA
Roderick          Moore              239    Team Cobblestone                             Ruther Glen         VA
Kyle              Murphy             241    The Bike Lane                                Washington          DC
Christopher       Newport            242    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Washington          DC
douglas           owens              244    NCVC/Inova Health System                     arlington           VA
Cameron           Patch              246    NCVC/Inova Health System                     Alexandria          VA
Manny             Samaniego          249    HPC powered by Altrum                        Alexandria          VA
Jeffrey           Schnur             250    Artemis                                      Alexandria          VA
sonny             smith              252    Ocean Velo/Bikesport                         Salisbury           MD
Scott             Gordon             259    AVC                                          Williamsport        MD
Scott             Meadows            260    NCVC/Innova Health System                    Fairfax             VA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage