We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Bear Mountain Spring 2008
Bear Mountain, NY
Sunday, May 11, 2008
Bear Mountain Spring 2008 Presented by Century Road Club Association Bear Mountain, NY Sunday, May 11, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2 Men            98 miles           110                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       49   4:12:16   Matthew            Johnson                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                             New Haven           CT
2       78   st        Jean-Sebastien     Perron                 EVA-Devinci                                          Morin-Heights       PQ
3       77   st        Dominique          Perras                 EVA-Devinci                                          St-Lambert          PQ
4       35   st        Eneas              Freyre                 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team     Greenwich           CT
5       1    st        Roger              Aspholm                Westwood Velo                                        Haworth             NJ
6       22   st        Dan                Cassidy                CCB/Volkswagon                                       Burlington          VT
7       94   0:00:47   Thomas             Soladay                TIME PRO CYCLING                                     Bethesda            MD
8       30   0:01:43   Jonathan           Erdelyi                RITE AID P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL                       Brick               NJ
9       75   st        Arnaud             Papillon               �quipe Volkswagen                                    Longueuil           PQ
10      25   st        Nathan             Coleman                IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                   Baltimore           MD
11      38   st        Andrew             Guptill                Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team                Hannacroix          NY
12      96   st        Derrick            St John                Jet Fuel Coffee                                      Ottawa              ON
13      33   st        Aaron              Fillion                Ottawa Bicycle Club                                  Ottawa              ON
14      59   st        Justin             Lindine                TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Racing Team     Maplecrest          NY
15      12   st        Aliaksandr         Bialiauski             CCB/VW/Time                                          Hamden              CT
16      2    0:04:16   Jason              Baer                   Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                           Burlington          VT
17      70   0:04:54   R                  Muoio                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling         Wasington           DC
18      107  0:06:02   Mark               Warno                                                                       Fairfax             VA
19      29   st        Gavriel            Epstein                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 Cycling Team		          Englewood           NJ
20      79   st        Matthew            Purdy                  North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro'sAlbany              NY
21      44   0:06:24   Jake               Hollenbach             CCB/Volkswagen                                       Shelburne           VT
22      5    st        Jason              Beerman                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                           Allston             MA
23      19   st        Jermaine           Burrowes               WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                           Brooklyn            NY
24      21   st        Todd               Cassan                 Westwood Velo                                        Nyc                 NY
25      80   0:07:10   Lisban             Quintero               CRCA/FOUNDATION CYCLING                              Maspeth             NY
26      28   st        Georges-Edouard    Duquette               EVA-Devinci                                          Bromont             PQ
27      14   st        Guillaume          Boivin                 EVA-Devinci                                          Longeuil            PQ
28      105  st        Charly             Vives                  CALYON MARTIN SWISS                                  Montreal            PQ
29      111  st        Rafael             Meran                  GS Mengoni USA                                       Fort Lee            NJ
30      13   st        Eric               Boily                  �quipe Volkswagen                                    Chicoutimi          PQ
31      18   0:07:25   Nicholas           Bruno                  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                   Oakland             NJ
32      88   0:08:32   Colin              Sandberg               Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute                  Philadelphia        PA

Pro/1/2/3 Women        56 miles           55                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       232  2:40:45   Beth               Miller                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                    Delmar              NY
2       244  st        Jen                Stephenson             Team Ultralink                                                           ON
3       205  st        Joanie             Caron                  Equipe Cascades                                      Qu�bec              PQ
4       231  st        Sinead             Miller                 UPMC Cycling Performance                             Pittsburgh          PA
5       214  st        Kate               Flore                  HPC powered by Altarum                               Washington          DC
6       204  st        Lorena             Candrian               HPC powered by Altarum                               McLean              VA
7       210  st        Sabra              Davison                                                                     Jericho             VT
8       217  st        Audrey             Friedrichsen Scott     Bikeway/Verge Sport                                  Poughkeepsie        NY
9       230  st        Alyssa             Mellon                 Team Ultralink                                       Ottawa              ON
10      237  st        Lucie              Poulin                 Le Y�ti                                              Montreal            PQ
11      224  st        Becky              Koh                    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                      New York            NY
12      251  st        Rebecca            Wellons                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                    Woburn              MA
13      212  st        Natasha            Elliott                EMD SERONO/STEVENS                                   Ottawa              ON
14      238  st        Ashley             Prine                  CRCA/Radical Media                                   Brooklyn            NY
15      227  st        Elena              Leznik                 CRCA/Radical Media                                   Fort Lee            NJ
16      252  st        Silke              Wunderwald             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                      Stonington          CT
17      233  st        Ann Marie          Miller                 CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                   New York            NY
18      225  0:00:58   V�ronique          Labont�                Equipe Cascades                                      Montreal            PQ
19      248  st        Kate               Veronneau              Kutztown Cutters                                     Kutztown            PA
20      254  0:03:02   Mary               Zider                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                    Barre               VT
21      222  0:07:23   Leslie             Jennings               Team CycleLife                                       Washington          DC
22      216  st        Nancy              Ford                   USI                                                  Greenwich           CT
23      239  st        Maria              Quiroga                CRCA/Radical Media                                   New York            NY
24      228  st        Dale               Malkames               USI                                                  Scarsdale           NY
25      215  0:08:41   Lisa               Force                  CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                      Jersey City         NJ
26      242  st        Sara               Schewel                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                        Philadelphia        PA
27      229  st        Annie              Malouin                Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing             Philadelphia        PA
28      246  0:11:39   Kristy             Swope                  EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                              Bethlehem           PA
29      247  0:11:54   Elizabeth          Tyrell                 Team Somerset                                        Annandale           NJ
30      218  0:12:04   Caryl              Gale                   CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                             Hoboken             NJ
31      223  st        Anna               Kelso                  DCMTB                                                Washington          DC
32      203  st        Jessica            Burns                  Equipe Cascades                                      Westmount           PQ
33      220  st        Bianca             Grecu                  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         Philadelphia        PA
34      221  0:16:47   Catherine          Hogan                  Le Yeti                                              Montreal            PQ
35      202  hd        Julia              Bradley                EMD Serono/ Stevens                                  Toronto             ON
36      213  hd        Julia              Farell                 Team Ultralink                                       Toronto             ON
37      253  hd        Sara               Zeigler                Team CycleLife                                       Silver Spring       MD
38      250  hd        Lucinda            Wallace                MAZURCOACHING.COM                                    Toronto             ON
39      201  hd        Erica              Adelberg               CRCA/Radical Media                                   New York            NY
40      258  hd        Kristine           Crunch                 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
41      236  hd        Cecelia            Pleva                  CRCA/Radical Media                                   New York            NY
42      260  hd        Andy               Ma                     CRCA Sanchez-Metro
43      240  hd        Katherine          Russell                Team Somerset                                        Cranbury            NJ

Junior Men 15-18       42 miles           33                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       197  2:06:40   Filip              Capala                 Capala Brothers/Polska                               Brooklyn            NY
2       183  0:00:00   Nikolai            Masluk                 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                           Middletown          NJ
3       193  0:00:00   Ricky              Gargiulo               Colavita Racing                                      Summit              NJ
4       182  0:00:00   Austin             McLenithan             Farm Team Cycling                                    Cambridge           NY
5       199  0:00:00   Lewis              Almonte                CRCA/Jr Dev-Orbea
6       169  0:00:00   Matthew            Spinks                 Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                  Layton              NJ
7       168  0:00:00   Jordan             Strober                CRCA Jr Dev                                          Yorktown Heights    NY
8       195  0:00:00   Zane               Dordai                 Colavita Racing                                      Maplewood           NJ
9       191  0:00:00   Jacob              Gorke                                                                       Manlius             NY
10      173  0:00:00   Chris              Rodgers                Colavita Racing                                      Lawrenceville       NJ
11      198  0:00:00   Myles              Billard                Skylands Cycling                                     New Windsor         NY
12      184  0:00:00   Cam                Mancuso                ACT                                                  Greentown           PA
13      171  0:00:00   Connor             Sallee                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                     Sherman             CT
14      185  0:00:00   Paul               Lynch                  CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                          Colchester          CT
15      172  0:00:00   Benjamin           Salibra                Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com                       Faytteville         NY
16      179  0:00:00   Emerson            Oronte                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                          Cohasset            MA
17      189  0:00:00   Nick               Iacovelli              Colavita Racing                                      Maplewood           NJ
18      162  0:00:00   Andy               Gallagher              Liberty Cycles                                       West Milgourd       NJ
19      178  0:06:44   Liam               Quigley                CRCA Junior Development                              New York            NY
20      196  0:07:25   Andrew             Celin                  Atlantic Bicycle Club                                Yardville           NJ
21      180  0:07:25   David              Novak                  Sicklers                                             Tunkhanncok         PA
22      192  0:10:08   Matthew            Goldsmith              Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital                  Park Ridge          NJ
23      190  0:10:08   Alex               Grossman               Jimenez Velosport                                    Montclair           NJ
24      174  0:10:08   Eli                Robinson               Finger Lakes Cycling Club                            Ithaca              NY
25      194  0:22:02   Ian                Fried                  Century Road Club Association                        Brooklyn            NY
26      176  0:44:26   Jake               Reed                   CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                     New York            NY
27      181            John               Novak                  Sicklers                                             Tunkhanncok         PA

3 Men                  70 miles           92                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       347  3:04:47   Dan                Hoffman                Westwood Velo                                        Harrison            NJ
2       305  0:00:07   Greg               Battista               Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                      Toms River          NJ
3       337  0:00:18   Maurice            Gamanho                Yeti / CRC of A                                      Lebanon             NJ
4       338  0:01:19   Gabrielle          Gentile                cafeteros cycling club                               White Plains        NY
5       397  st        Scott              Wisenbaker             CRCA/Foundation                                      New York            NY
6       312  st        Christian          Velasquez
7       380  st        Pascal             Sauvayre               CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                   New York            NY
8       314  st        Chris              Chapman                Westwood Velo                                        Ridgewood           NJ
9       354  0:02:43   Ron                Larose 3               CCNS / Pedal Power                                   Plainville          CT
10      317  0:03:03   Brett              Cleaver                Sommerville Sports                                   Brooklyn            NY
11      346  st        Peter              Hines                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           Brooklyn            NY
12      333  0:03:59   David              Freifelder             Westwood Velo -Trade Manage Racing                   Glenwood            NJ
13      302  st        Reed               Albergotti             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York            NY
14      349  st        Tatsuo             Imaishi                Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                          Englewood           NJ
15      323  st        Vincent            Courcy                 Le Yeti                                              Montreal            PQ
16      306  st        Gary               Bell                   CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                New York            NY
17      381  st        Chris              Shaw                   CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                  New York            NY
18      307  st        Charles            Berckmann              CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                   Brooklyn            NY
19      301  st        Marc               Adam                   Champion Systems                                     New York            NY
20      313  st        Russell            Brown                  NCVC                                                 Gaithersburg        MD
21      399  st        Aaron              Wolfe                  CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                 New York            NY
22      304  0:06:19   Dan                Ciano                  COLAVITA-RACING                                      Edison              NJ
23      374  0:06:43   Kyle               Peppo                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York            NY
24      377  st        Kim                Riseth                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           New York            NY
25      319  st        Evan               Cooper                 CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                     Closter             NJ
26      303  0:07:30   Joseph             Azze                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                    Hawthorne           NJ
27      369  0:08:09   Greg               Olsen                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           Ny                  NY
28      360  0:10:22   Tadeusz            Marszalek              Sommerville Sports                                   Brooklyn            NY
29      375  0:10:35   Jack               Piller                 Team Placid Planet                                   Plattsburgh         NY
30      340  st        Steven             Goldman                Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                  Woodcliff Lake      NJ
31      343  st        John               Broussard              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                    Wilmington          MA
32      389  st        Gregory            Vadas                  GS Silver / Silver Cycles                            Bethesda            MD
33      379  st        Jordan             Sagalowsky             Plan2Peak.com                                        Brookline           MA
34      336  0:14:28   Nick               Pignatello             Exodus Road Racing                                   Griswold            CT
35      368  0:15:15   Timothy            Oakes                  Champion System Racing                               New York            NY
36      395  0:17:11   Scot               Willingham             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   New York,           NY
37      334  0:20:21   Roger              Friedman               CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                            Brooklyn            NY
38      335  st        Brian              Gabele                 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                 New York            NY
39      387  st        Ernest             Tautkus                Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes           Uncasville          CT
40      320  0:25:28   Jordan             Copeland               DC Racing                                            Scarsdale           NY
41      353  0:25:39   Sean               Langford               CCB/Volkswagen                                       Middleton           MA
42      371  0:26:52   Radames            Parissi                CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                               Clifton             NJ
43      342  0:27:22   Sean               Groenewald             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                 West New York       NJ
44      358  0:29:12   Thomas             Lyons                  main line cycling- bikyle                            Newtown Square      PA
45      311  0:40:15   Cliff              Saper

4 Men                  56 miles           89                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       412  2:32:40   Andrew             Walsh
2       500  st        Adam               Zimmermann                                                                  Brooklyn            NY
3       468  st        Colin              Prensky                CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   New York            NY
4       420  st        Matthew            Cuttler                CRCA/Affinity Cycles                                 Brooklyn            NY
5       422  st        Louis              Donato                 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                             Airmont             NY
6       428  st        Gregoire           Faber                  NCVC/Inova Health System                             Washington          DC
7       453  st        Todd               Lippin                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Manalapan           NJ
8       492  st        Dave               Trimble                Kissena                                              New York City       NY
9       481  st        Robert             Sheffield              Unattached                                           Washington          DC
10      472  st        David              Richman                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                  New York            NY
11      406  st        Alvin              Poblalion
12      414  st        Daniel             Chabanov                                                                    Westfield           NJ
13      417  st        Patrick            Clifford               BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY                          New Paltz           NY
14      462  st        Philip             Nerges                 Team Fitness                                         Bloomfield          NJ
15      497  st        Danny              Habig                                                                       Herricks            NY
16      447  st        Robert             Kelley                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                                Patterson           NY
17      450  st        John               Landino                Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                    Westwood            NJ
18      436  st        Craig              Goodstein              CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   Merrick             NY
19      493  st        David              Trumpf                 CRCA/NYvelocity                                      New York            NY
20      443  0:02:15   Jeffrey            Ingraham               CRCA                                                 Brooklyn            NY
21      467  0:03:57   Phil               Penman                 CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                               New York            NY
22      487  0:04:10   Mark               Spottiswood            Babylon Bike Shop                                    South Huntington    NY
23      445  0:06:39   Jack               Jeffries               CRCA/Organic Athlete                                 Hackensack          NJ
24      465  st        Peter              Ognibene               GS Park Ridge                                        Old Tappan          NJ
25      457  0:06:42   James              Mernin                 CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                  Hackensack          NJ
26      452  st        Stephen            Lindholm               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   New York            NY
27      499  st        Ed                 Zimmerman              CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                           Westbury            NY
28      448  st        Brian              Kelley                 Pawling Cycle and Sport                              Pawling             NY
29      441  st        Kurt               Hoffmann               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   Astoria             NY
30      439  st        Scott              Conchieri
31      458  st        David              Miller                                                                      Buffalo             NY
32      431  st        Christian          Forsyth                CRCA/Setanta                                         New York            NY
33      442  st        Robert             Holton                 CRCA / NYVELOCITY                                    New York            NY
34      471  st        Matt               Richards               CRCA/NYVelocity                                      Brooklyn            NY
35      475  0:06:58   Donald             Rourke                 GBSC/carl hart bicycles                              Merrick             NY
36      401  0:08:07   Jimmy              Andrello               CRCA                                                 New York            NY
37      485  0:08:25   Jose               Soltren                                                                     Brooklyn            NY
38      411  st        Bogdan             Blai                   Www.SpinCityTeam.Net                                 Forest Hills        NY
39      425  st        William            Doyle-Capitman                                                              Brooklyn            NY
40      402  st        Eloy               Anzola                 Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn            NY
41      403  st        Oscar              Jiminez
42      410  0:10:00   Aleksander         Betko                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                    New York            NY
43      464  st        Kuria              Njenga                 Westwood Velo                                        Nyack               NY
44      426  0:10:32   Adam               Duncan                 CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish                              Westfield           NJ
45      490  0:11:20   Etsu               Taniguchi              CRCA / Avenue A I Razorfish Cycling                  New York            NY
46      409  st        Kusmanto           Beham                                                                       Hastings            NY
47      433  st        Raul               Galliano               Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                    North Bergen        NJ
48      444  st        Matthew            Jackson                                                                     Peekskill           NY
49      432  st        Steven             Fritz                  CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                  New  York           NY
50      461  st        Bill               Moss                   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                 New York            NY
51      470  st        Reginald           Rasch                  CRCA/NYVelocity                                      New York            NY
52      427  0:13:04   Peter              Eagleton                                                                    Putnam Valley       NY
53      440  0:13:21   Patrick            Campbell               Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                   Midland Park        NJ
54      446  0:14:19   David              Junius                 Westwood Velo                                        Hoboken             NJ
55      413  0:17:28   Chad               Casselman              CRCA/NY Velocity                                     Bronx               NY
56      435  0:19:00   Daniel             Goldsmith              WESTWOOD VELO                                        Park Ridge          NJ
57      429  0:22:42   Michael            Fennell                Rocket Racing/YSG                                    Middletown          NJ
58      476  0:23:30   Mark               Salvagin               TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                                  Middletown          NY
59      489  0:25:09   Paul               Sulse                  Liberty Cycle                                        Morris Plains       NJ

4 Women                42 miles           32                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       289  2:15:39   Debra              Killmon                CRCA/Comedy Central - Sid's                          New York            NY
2       287  st        Alejandra          Madrinan               CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                        New York            NY
3       290  st        Corinne            Karmiel                CRCA/ NY Velocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
4       279  0:00:47   Edie               Perkins                Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn            NY
5       271  0:02:30   Maria              Vlasak                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                            Stamford            CT
6       266  st        Lauren             Zucker                 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                  East Hampton        NY
7       272  0:02:47   Peta               Takai                  CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                  New York            NY
8       283  st        Maria              Murphy                 GS Retro velo                                        West  Nyack         NY
9       282  st        Sheila             O'Mahony               CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                   New York            NY
10      280  0:03:49   Lindsey            Paluska                CRCA/NYVelocity                                      Jersey City         NJ
11      277  0:05:24   Heidi              Reijm                  CRCA/NYVeloCity                                      Brooklyn            NY
12      295  st        Liz                Feeney                 Sturdy Girl Cycling                                  Philadelphia        PA
13      274  0:06:03   Allie              Silverman                                                                   New York            NY
14      278  st        Susanna            Piller                 team placid planet                                   Plattsburgh         NY
15      288  0:07:30   Kristin            Lotito                                                                      West Hempstead      NY
16      276  0:07:57   Kathleen           Rucker                 Kissena                                              Brooklyn            NY
17      297  st        Stephanie          Busloff                CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                    New York            NY
18      265  0:08:50   Cynthia            Steiner                                                                     Montclair           NJ
19      284  0:16:28   Celeste            Merey                  Lapdogs Cycling Club                                 Toronto             ON
20      296  st        Annemarie          Donovan                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team                 New York            NY
21      298  st        Orla               Bannan                                                                      New York            NY
22      281  0:18:29   Jacqueline         Orlando                CRCA                                                 New York            NY
23      285  0:24:17   Elizabeth          McAlpin                CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                   New York            NY
24      286  0:25:51   Kate               Matthews               CRCA                                                 Hackensack          NJ
25      275  0:30:04   Caroline           Savage                                                                      Brooklyn            NY
26      273  0:31:28   Jennifer           Smalheiser             CRCA/NYVelocity                                      New York            NY
27      292  st        Gabrielle          Fisher                 CRCA                                                 Bronx               NY
28      299  st        Lisa               Agrusa                 CRCA/AvenueA/RazorFish                               New York            NY
29      267  0:46:40   Cathy              Wilson                 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                              Middle Island       NY
30      268  0:47:42   Mary-Lynne         Williams               CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                  Brooklyn            NY

Masters 3/4 40/50/60+ Overall             42 miles               86 starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       590  1:58:11   William            Thompson               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                        West Hartford       CT     1st 50+
2       538  0:00:25   Haluk              Sarci                  Strictly Bicycle                                     Cresskill           NJ
3       562  st        Damian             Dicostanzo             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Rye                 NY
4       526  st        Diego              Zuluaga                cafeteros Cycling Club
5       521  st        Danny              Inoa                   Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                        Brooklyn            NY
6       592  0:01:45   Larry              Towner                 Liberty Cycle                                        Pompton Plains      NJ
7       529  st        Vin                Mancuso                Skylands                                             Greentown           PA
8       547  0:01:47   Randy              Weintraub              Carl Hart Bicycles                                   Lawrence            NY
9       506  0:02:26   Glenn              Babikian               Signature Cycles-DKNY                                Sugar Loaf          NY
10      503  st        Rob                Weiss
11      564  st        Jay                Gaunt                  Main Line Cycling Club                               Lock Haven          PA
12      518  st        Rogelio            Frutos                 Zephyr Cycling Team                                  Sandy Hook          CT
13      509  st        Todd               Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta                                         New York            NY
14      513  st        Curtis             Cess                   Pawling Cycle & Sport                                Pawling             NY
15      556  st        William            Cantler                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Brooklyn            NY
16      534  st        Carlos             Quintero               Cafeteros Cycling Club                               Wappingers Falls    NY
17      512  st        David              Carr                   CRCA/Setanta                                         New York            NY
18      595  st        Bill               Wittman                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                           Coatesville         PA
19      570  st        Kenneth            Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                          Brooklyn            NY
20      537  st        Michael            Sambrano               Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                           New York            NY
21      530  st        Thomas             Mattioli               Brooklyn Velo Force                                  Brooklyn            NY
22      569  st        Jose               Hernandez              Colavita Racing                                      Linden              NJ
23      568  st        Lawrence           Henderson              skylands cycling                                     Stockholm           NJ
24      549  st        Russell            Wiseman                TBi                                                  Southlake           TX
25      551  0:03:06   Paul               Hayes
26      563  0:03:38   Rick               Malkames               Unione Sportiva Italiana                             Scarsdale           NY
27      517  0:06:33   Gregory            Fowlkes                CRCA -- NYVelocity                                   New York            NY
28      580  st        Roman              Paczka                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                           Brooklyn            NY
29      557  st        Doug               Crane
30      508  st        Perry              Braun                  CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                 Scarsdale           NY
31      593  st        Bernard            Vives                  CALYON MARTIN SWISS                                  Montreal            PQ
32      585  st        David              Stokes                 Kissena                                              New York            NY
33      559  st        Thomas             Coleman                Cafeteros                                            Greenwich           CT
34      539  st        Ivry               Semel                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                New York            NY
35      514  0:06:36   Charles            Chichester             Guy's Racing                                         Titusville          NJ
36      524  0:07:06   Andy               Keesler                CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Granite   Hillsborough        NJ
37      511  0:07:32   Greg               Campi                  3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Shrewsbury          NJ
38      588  st        Marc               Tatar                  Bikeworks/Halamore                                   Providence          RI
39      591  0:07:58   Steven             Tinston                Westwood Velo                                        Blauvelt            NY
40      522  st        Jordan             Jan                    Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                      Brooklyn            NY
41      572  st        Donald             Labonte                MainLine Cycling                                     Lincolndale         NY
42      543  st        Dusan              Strika                 Kissena Cycling Team                                 Parlin              NJ
43      582  0:08:04   Bruce              Schwartz               Signature Cycles-DKNY                                Armonk              NY
44      598  st        David              Kliger                 Cafeteros                                            Yonkers             NY     1st 60+
45      584  0:09:37   Robert             Stern                  CRCA/Western Union                                   New York            NY
46      535  0:10:37   David              Regen                  CRCA/Organic Athlete                                 New York            NY
47      548  st        Joseph             Wiener                 Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn            NY
48      501  st        Peter              Alford                 CRCA/Sids-cannondale                                 New York            NY
49      510  0:13:02   Dean               Brizel                 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   New York            NY
50      525  0:13:09   Charles            La Punzina             Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn            NY
51      577  st        Nate               Morgenstern            Montclair Cyclists                                   Fair Lawn           NJ
52      565  st        Robert             Gray                   CRCA/Western Union                                   New York            NY
53      581  st        Don                Rice                   Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com/CCB               Rensselaer          NY
54      589  0:14:27   Hajo               Thiele                 Cafeteros Cycling Club                               Larchmont           NY
55      546  0:14:42   Paul               Walsh                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                                     Glenwood            NJ
56      555  st        Andrew             Buchanan               skylands cycling                                     Stanhope            NJ
57      576  st        John               Lord                   Denos Wonder Wheels                                  Brewster            NY
58      507  st        Jonathan           Bloom                  CRCA/Setanta                                         Jamaica             NY
59      560  st        William            Crowley                CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                           Ny                  NY
60      504  st        Luis               Astudillo                                                                   Edgewater           NJ
61      574  st        Alan               Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                                       South Burlington    VT
62      527  st        Alfonso            Llanos                 the cafeteros                                        Stamford            CT
63      523  st        Barry              Kaplan                                                                                          NY
64      552  st        Bruce              Apfelbaum              Mainline Cycling Club                                Newtown Square      PA
65      571  0:16:08   Michael            Karr                                                                        Boonton             NJ
66      583  0:19:28   Mario              Sierra                 CRCA                                                 Maspeth             NY
67      545  0:20:46   Matt               Vetro                  JRVS / Casey Auto Group                              Virginia Beach      VA
68      554  st        David              Stouffer
69      516  0:21:26   Esteban            Fernandez              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Greenwich           CT
70      515  st        Charles            Crocco Jr              Team Somerset                                        Flemington          NJ
71      505  st        Eduardo            Atehortua              cafeteros Cycling Club                               Harrison            NY
72      597  0:25:47   Donald             Hard                   Hudson Valley Velo Club                              Marlton             NJ
73      520  0:26:48   Ricardo            Hernandez              cafeteros cycling club                               Bridgeport          CT
74      594  0:27:25   Steven             Winfield               DKNY/Signature Cycles                                Suffern             NY     52
75      578  0:27:54   Brian              Murphy                 Summit Cycling Club                                  Edgewater Park      NJ
76      600  0:31:17   William            Yellig                 laurel bicycle club                                  Hamden              CT
77      599  0:33:46   Bob                Ludecke                laurel bike club                                     Milldale            CT
78      596  0:36:14   Dennis             Burns                  USI                                                  Bronx               NY
Masters 3/4 40+        42 miles
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State  Age
1       538  0:00:25   Haluk              Sarci                  Strictly Bicycle                                     Cresskill           NJ     48
2       526  0:00:25   Diego              Zuluaga                cafeteros Cycling Club                                                          47
3       521  0:00:25   Danny              Inoa                   Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                        Brooklyn            NY     41
4       529  0:01:45   Vin                Mancuso                Skylands                                             Greentown           PA     45
5       547  0:01:47   Randy              Weintraub              Carl Hart Bicycles                                   Lawrence            NY     42
6       506  0:02:26   Glenn              Babikian               Signature Cycles-DKNY                                Sugar Loaf          NY     43
7       503  0:02:26   Rob                Weiss                                                                                                  47
8       518  0:02:26   Rogelio            Frutos                 Zephyr Cycling Team                                  Sandy Hook          CT     42
9       509  0:02:26   Todd               Brilliant              CRCA/Setanta                                         New York            NY     41
10      513  0:02:26   Curtis             Cess                   Pawling Cycle & Sport                                Pawling             NY     46
11      534  0:02:26   Carlos             Quintero               Cafeteros Cycling Club                               Wappingers Falls    NY     45
12      512  0:02:26   David              Carr                   CRCA/Setanta                                         New York            NY     47
13      537  0:02:26   Michael            Sambrano               Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                           New York            NY     43
14      530  0:02:26   Thomas             Mattioli               Brooklyn Velo Force                                  Brooklyn            NY     40
15      549  0:02:26   Russell            Wiseman                TBi                                                  Southlake           TX     44
16      517  0:06:33   Gregory            Fowlkes                CRCA -- NYVelocity                                   New York            NY     40
17      508  0:06:33   Perry              Braun                  CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                 Scarsdale           NY     47
18      539  0:06:33   Ivry               Semel                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                New York            NY     43
19      514  0:06:36   Charles            Chichester             Guy's Racing                                         Titusville          NJ     40
20      524  0:07:06   Andy               Keesler                CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Granite   Hillsborough        NJ     47
21      511  0:07:32   Greg               Campi                  3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Shrewsbury          NJ     49
22      522  0:07:58   Jordan             Jan                    Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                      Brooklyn            NY     40
23      543  0:07:58   Dusan              Strika                 Kissena Cycling Team                                 Parlin              NJ     48
24      535  0:10:37   David              Regen                  CRCA/Organic Athlete                                 New York            NY     47
25      548  0:10:37   Joseph             Wiener                 Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn            NY     45
26      501  0:10:37   Peter              Alford                 CRCA/Sids-cannondale                                 New York            NY     41
27      510  0:13:02   Dean               Brizel                 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                   New York            NY     49
28      525  0:13:09   Charles            La Punzina             Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn            NY     43
29      546  0:14:42   Paul               Walsh                  SKYLANDS CYCLING                                     Glenwood            NJ     43
30      507  0:14:42   Jonathan           Bloom                  CRCA/Setanta                                         Jamaica             NY     42
31      504  0:14:42   Luis               Astudillo                                                                   Edgewater           NJ     41
32      527  0:14:42   Alfonso            Llanos                 the cafeteros                                        Stamford            CT     40
33      523  0:14:42   Barry              Kaplan                                                                                          NY     47
34      545  0:20:46   Matt               Vetro                  JRVS / Casey Auto Group                              Virginia Beach      VA     46
35      516  0:21:26   Esteban            Fernandez              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Greenwich           CT     48
36      515  0:21:26   Charles            Crocco Jr              Team Somerset                                        Flemington          NJ     45
37      505  0:21:26   Eduardo            Atehortua              cafeteros Cycling Club                               Harrison            NY     45
38      520  0:26:48   Ricardo            Hernandez              cafeteros cycling club                               Bridgeport          CT     42
Masters 3/4 50+        42 miles
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State  Age
1       590  1:58:11   William            Thompson               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                        West Hartford       CT     50
2       562  0:00:25   Damian             Dicostanzo             Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Rye                 NY     52
3       592  0:01:45   Larry              Towner                 Liberty Cycle                                        Pompton Plains      NJ     50
4       564  0:02:26   Jay                Gaunt                  Main Line Cycling Club                               Lock Haven          PA     52
5       556  0:02:26   William            Cantler                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Brooklyn            NY     53
6       595  0:02:26   Bill               Wittman                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                           Coatesville         PA     51
7       570  0:02:26   Kenneth            Hochman                Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                          Brooklyn            NY     53
8       569  0:02:26   Jose               Hernandez              Colavita Racing                                      Linden              NJ     52
9       568  0:02:26   Lawrence           Henderson              skylands cycling                                     Stockholm           NJ     50
10      551  0:03:06   Paul               Hayes                                                                                                  53
11      563  0:03:38   Rick               Malkames               Unione Sportiva Italiana                             Scarsdale           NY     55
12      580  0:06:33   Roman              Paczka                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                           Brooklyn            NY     53
13      557  0:06:33   Doug               Crane                                                                                                  51
14      593  0:06:33   Bernard            Vives                  CALYON MARTIN SWISS                                  Montreal            PQ     50
15      585  0:06:33   David              Stokes                 Kissena                                              New York            NY     52
16      559  0:06:33   Thomas             Coleman                Cafeteros                                            Greenwich           CT     53
17      588  0:07:32   Marc               Tatar                  Bikeworks/Halamore                                   Providence          RI     50
18      591  0:07:58   Steven             Tinston                Westwood Velo                                        Blauvelt            NY     54
19      572  0:07:58   Donald             Labonte                MainLine Cycling                                     Lincolndale         NY     57
20      582  0:08:04   Bruce              Schwartz               Signature Cycles-DKNY                                Armonk              NY     53
21      584  0:09:37   Robert             Stern                  CRCA/Western Union                                   New York            NY     52
22      577  0:13:09   Nate               Morgenstern            Montclair Cyclists                                   Fair Lawn           NJ     57
23      565  0:13:09   Robert             Gray                   CRCA/Western Union                                   New York            NY     56
24      581  0:13:09   Don                Rice                   Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com/CCB               Rensselaer          NY     51
25      589  0:14:27   Hajo               Thiele                 Cafeteros Cycling Club                               Larchmont           NY     57
26      555  0:14:42   Andrew             Buchanan               skylands cycling                                     Stanhope            NJ     52
27      576  0:14:42   John               Lord                   Denos Wonder Wheels                                  Brewster            NY     55
28      560  0:14:42   William            Crowley                CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing                           Ny                  NY     51
29      574  0:14:42   Alan               Lesage                 GMBC/Catamount                                       South Burlington    VT     54
30      552  0:14:42   Bruce              Apfelbaum              Mainline Cycling Club                                Newtown Square      PA     59
31      571  0:16:08   Michael            Karr                                                                        Boonton             NJ     53
32      583  0:19:28   Mario              Sierra                 CRCA                                                 Maspeth             NY     51
33      554  0:20:46   David              Stouffer                                                                                               52
34      594  0:27:25   Steven             Winfield               DKNY/Signature Cycles                                Suffern             NY     52
35      578  0:27:54   Brian              Murphy                 Summit Cycling Club                                  Edgewater Park      NJ     56
Masters 1-4 60+        42 miles
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State  Age
1       598  0:08:04   David              Kliger                 Cafeteros                                            Yonkers             NY     61
2       597  0:25:47   Donald             Hard                   Hudson Valley Velo Club                              Marlton             NJ     60
3       600  0:31:17   William            Yellig                 laurel bicycle club                                  Hamden              CT     66
4       599  0:33:46   Bob                Ludecke                laurel bike club                                     Milldale            CT     63
5       596  0:36:14   Dennis             Burns                  USI                                                  Bronx               NY     61

Masters 35+            56 miles           92                     starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name         Last Name              Team                                                 City                State
1       660  2:20:56   Ciaran             Mangan                 CCB/Volkswagen                                       Brighton            MA
2       692  st        David              Taylor                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                    New York            NY
3       605  st        Edward             Angeli                 Horst - Benidorm - PRC                               Southington         CT
4       654  0:00:11   Max                Lippolis               TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR                                Pound Ridge         NY
5       649  st        Troy               Kimball                Westwood Velo                                        Randolph            NJ
6       665  st        Gerard             O'Shea                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                        Clinton             CT
7       690  st        Gary               Steinberg              Global Locate                                        Mahwah              NJ
8       606  st        Stephen            Badger
9       678  st        M. Andrew          Ruiz                   CCC Keltic Const/Zanes                               Voorheesville       NY
10      631  st        John               Funk                   Cycle Fitness                                        South Kent          CT
11      633  st        Gregg              Galletta               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                   New York            NY
12      603  st        Mark               Alden                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                     Montvale            NJ
13      664  st        Doug               O'Neill                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  West New York       NJ
14      615  st        Thomas             Butler                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                        Delmar              NY
15      607  st        Espen              Katerass
16      685  st        Mike               Spangenberg            Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                      Shaftsbury          VT
17      642  st        Matthew            Howard                 CRCA/Bandit Racing                                   New York            NY
18      612  st        Bill               Blank                  Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                          Denville            NJ
19      604  st        Vladimir           Borovkov               somerset wheelmen                                    South River         NJ
20      629  st        Anthony            Felitte                CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes cycles                      Delmar              NY
21      657  st        Mark               Luzio                  bikebarnracing                                       Brooklyn            CT
22      688  st        Dan                Staffo                 JW Dundee's/Home Performance                         Farmington          NY
23      602  st        Stuart             Abramson               Portland velo club                                   Falmouth            ME
24      638  st        Kurt               Gustafsson             CRCA / AXIS                                          Brooklyn            NY
25      634  st        David              Gazsi                  Team Ultralink                                       Masham              PQ
26      614  st        Dzmitry            Buben                  CCB/Volkswagen                                       Hamden              CT
27      622  st        Michael            Claus                  Portland Velo                                        Kennebunk           ME
28      619  0:00:24   Ed                 Ceccolini              Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes                             Pompton Lakes       NJ
29      667  0:01:02   Tom                Officer                Cycle Fitness                                        Litchfield          CT
30      601  st        Salvatore          Abbruzzese             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                  Thornwood           NY
31      652  0:01:37   Robert             Lattanzi               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                Ny                  NY
32      691  0:03:50   Joe                Straub                 Signature Cycles/DKNY                                Chester             NY
33      621  0:04:12   Claudio            Toress
34      647  0:05:13   Kevin              Keane                  Skylands Cycling                                     Fredon              NJ
35      672  0:08:00   Brian              Rafferty               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Mamaroneck          NY
36      663  0:11:11   Ted                Neu                    CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                New York            NY
37      686  0:11:13   Tim                Spence                 Global Locate                                        Brooklyn            NY
38      681  st        Will               Schneider              GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                                 Nyc                 NY
39      696  st        Maximino           Veiga                  TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                               Danbury             CT
40      658  st        Robert             Lyons                  GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                                 Larchmont           NY
41      626  st        Paul               Debartolo              GS Gotham/TOGA                                       New York            NY
42      610  0:15:22   Alvaro             Betancur               Cafeteros Cycling Club                               New Rochelle        NY
43      650  0:17:36   Dusty              King                                                                        Conway              MA
44      613  0:18:30   Scott              Bodin, Hh              TARGETRAINING                                        Nanuet              NY
45      700  0:22:41   Robert             Wolff                  GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                              Middle Island       NY
46      637  0:24:06   Tom                Guimond                CRCA/DKNY/Signature                                  New York            NY
47      625  st        Mark               Czarnecki              LBC                                                  Guilford            CT
48      636  st        Christopher        Grady                  East End/Kreb Cycle                                  Wading River        NY
49      694  st        Jan-Willem         Van Klinken            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                Fort Lee            NJ
50      682  st        Tony               Settel                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  Brooklyn            NY
51      648  st        Kevin              Kielty                 Skylands Cycling                                     Franklin            NJ
52      620  st        Marc               Cesare                 CRCA/Signature Cycles-DKNY                           Brooklyn            NY
53      693  st        John               Tomlinson              Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling�                         New York            NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage