We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Newfound Classic
Wednesday, May 14, 2008
Newfound Classic New England Prep Cycling League Championship Series Finals Wednesday, May 14, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Boys A                             18               starters
Place  Bib  Time      Name                          Team
1      41   1:04:38   Eric         Thatcher         Holderness
2      42   0:00:06   Ian          Nesbitt          Holderness
3      74   0:00:16   Stephen      Wright           Worcester
4      34   0:00:27   Doug         Hall             Calvary
5      40   0:00:34   Crosby       Nordblom         Holderness
6      38   0:01:00   Corey        Swan             Gould
7      48   0:01:01   Alex         Chen             PE
8      45   st        Mike         Discenza         PA
9      35   st        Will         Buick            Gould
10     43   0:01:30   Peter        Abdu             KUA
11     47   0:02:17   CJ           Queenan          PA
12     36   0:03:29   Derek        Harnden          Gould
13     44   0:05:03   Andy         Clay             PA
14     37   st        Jeff         Lanthrop         Gould
15     49   0:05:15   Matt         Berardi          PE
16     50   0:05:28   Will         Stoutin          PE

Girls A                            9                starters
Place  Bib  Time      Name                          Team
1      377  1:17:04   Hillary      Rich             PA
2      375  0:00:07   Margott      Cutter           Holderness
3      380  0:00:39   Natalie      Russell          PE
4      376  0:00:45   Berol        Dewdney          PA
5      383  0:01:39   Megan        Killigew         SMS
6      374  st        Lily         Kendall          Holderness
7      382  0:01:47   Gage         Fitcher          SMS
8      378  0:06:11   Emily        Murray           PE

Boys B                             26               starters
Place  Bib  Time      Name                          Team
1      172  1:09:50   Peter        Cowan            Gould
2      179  st        Eric         Coffin           New Hampton
3      185  st        Wong Young   Chung            PE
4      193  st        Austin       Caldwell         SMS
5      180  st        Jonathan     Frame            New Hampton
6      ?    st        unknown      rider
7      175  st        Andrew       Howe             Holderness
8      192  st        Paco         DeFrancis        Hannover
9      195  st        Hunter       Resek            SMS
10     191  st        Doug         Amos             SMS
11     184  st        Ryan         Harned           PE
12     182  st        Eric         Caine            PE
13     173  st        Henry        Gaudion          Gould
14     190  st        Ferris       Tuckerman        Proctor
15     174  st        Sam          Priestley        Gould
16     187  st        Chris        Dale             Proctor
17     171  st        John         Chapman          Gould
18     183  st        Gabe         Ratliff          PE
19     198  0:00:52   Jackson      Rich             AHS
20     177  st        Nate         Fuller           Holderness
21     176  0:01:46   Evan         Marcus           Holderness
22     196  0:02:00   Sasha        Gilbert          Tilton
23     197  0:04:19   Pat          Souza            Tilton

Girls B                            15               starters
Place  Bib  Time      Name                          Team
1      432  1:19:29   Elizabeth    Coffin           Profile
2      425  0:00:08   Claire       Feldman-Reich    KUA
3      426  st        Eliza        Nguyen           PA
4      430  0:00:33   Rachel       Bluestein        PE
5      427  0:00:47   Vivian       Wehner           PA
6      421  st        Betsey       Pettit           Holderness
7      429  0:01:02   Mars         Jullian          PE
8      428  0:01:08   Libby        Pei              PE
9      424  0:07:27   Lane         Curran           Holderness
10     420  0:07:10   Aubry        Tyler            Holderness
11     431  0:11:38   Chelsea      Stevens          Proctor
12     422  0:11:45   Emily        Pettengill       Holderness
13     433  0:16:15   Madeline     Hessler          Profile

Boys C                             32               starters
Place  Bib  Time      Name                          Team
1      331  1:07:23   Jake         MacGlauglin      Hannover
2      328  0:00:56   Kegan        White            Woodsville
3      268  st        Peter        Maher            KUA
4      264  st        Taylor       Reis             Gould
5      298  0:01:21   Evan         Gaskin           Proctor
6      319  st        Jaz          Dowling          Profile
7      292  st        Matt         Stenberg         PA
8      316  st        Will         Wilsea           Proctor
9      267  st        Brian        Moses            KUA
10     293  0:04:02   Ian          Wilson           PA
11     315  0:04:14   Will         Humphries        Proctor
12     330  0:04:16   ?            ?                Hannover
13     263  0:04:20   Matt         Perejda          Gould
14     297  0:04:23   Marcus       Wetlaufer        PE
15     265  0:05:20   Scott        Talbot           Gould
16     325  0:06:34   Sang Soo     Bae              Tilton
17     270  0:07:07   Jon          Leung            PA
18     327  0:07:39   Ben          Kidder           Woodsville
19     294  0:18:28   Alex         Henry            PE
20     296  0:19:13   Andrei       Jones            PE
21     318  0:20:05   Robbie       Cardinal         Profile
22     320  st        Dylan        Jessen           Profile
23     295  0:16:03   Alex         Zhang            PE
24     299  0:16:36   Robert       Baxter           Proctor
25     266  0:20:56   Landry       Frei             Holderness
26     324  0:23:29   Pablo        Quinoa           Tilton
27     322  0:24:10   Trevor       Lennox           SMS
28     326  0:24:29   Sung Sik     On               Tilton
29     317  0:27:27   Luke         Anneser          Profile
30     323  0:38:21   Andy         Nagel            Tilton

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage