We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Syracuse Race Weekend
Syracuse, NY
Saturday, May 17, 2008
Syracuse Race Weekend Presented by Onondaga Cycling Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY Saturday, May 17, 2008 to Sunday, May 18, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results by Alan Atwood
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1 - Song Mountain Road Race, Tully, New York
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 35+                       60 miles      19                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              907  2:35:09   David         Gazsi             Team Ultralink                                    Masham             PQ     45
2              908  2:35:12   Jon           Gee               Ottawa Bicycle Club                               Osgoode            ON     40
3              914  2:35:19   Don           Sproull           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                 Auburn             NY     35
4              911  2:35:24   Andy          Melnychenko       maxpowercycling.com                               Alpine             NY     31
5              913  2:35:26   Cary          Moretti           Project Freeride                                  Richmond Hill      ON     28
6              904  2:35:38   David         Faso              maxpowercycling.com                               Cazenovia          NY     25
7              918  2:37:35   Marc          LaPointe          EMD Serono/Stevens                                Gatineau           PQ     22
8              909  2:37:35   Kees          Louws             london honda westhaven homes                      Sparta             ON     20
9              906  2:38:22   Mariano       Garcia            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca             NY     18
10             915  2:42:44   Andrew        Stewart           Project Freeride                                  Toronto            ON     16
11             912  2:45:09   Ramon         Mira De Ordura    RV Pfeil Tuebingen, FRG                           Geneva             NY     15
12             903  2:46:01   Gregory       Drumm             SCARR - Ommegang                                  Chittenango        NY     14
13             901  2:49:26   Juan Pablo    Castro            third nature/CRCA                                 Chester            NY     13
14             900  2:51:19   Stephen       Basiren           TI Cycle Racing                                   Brockville         ON     12
15             919  2:54:46   Joe           McMaster          T.I.Cycle Racing                                  Gananoque          ON     11
16             917  2:55:24   Patrick       Kapinus           RUUD Racing Team                                  Chenango Forks     NY     10
17             905  2:56:38   Michael       Forsdike          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                    Aylmer             ON     9
18             916  3:13:19   William       Stiteler          Onondaga Cycling Club, inc.                       Munnsville         NY     8
19             910  3:23:40   Terrence      Martineau         Ottawa Bicycle Club                               Ottawa             ON     7
Men 45+                       60 miles      28                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              274  2:35:43   Glenn         Swan              FLCC Chris's Cookies                              Freeville          NY     45
2              278  2:36:35   Andrew        Ross              maxpowercycling.com                               Mexico             NY     40
3              275  2:37:30   Charlie       Squires           London Honda Westhaven Homes                      London             ON     35
4              293  2:37:57   Damian        Dicostanzo        Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Rye                NY     31
5              279  2:38:07   Brian         Rafferty          Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck         NY     28
6              283  2:42:44   Thomas        Luzio             Denos Wonder Wheel                                Mamaroneck         NY     25
7              285  2:45:18   Richard       Karaz             CNYC                                              Remsen             NY     22
8              294  2:45:18   Douglas       Crane             Cafeteros                                         Norwalk            CT     20
9              292  2:45:18   Colin         Funk              J&J Cycle Racing                                  Kingston           ON     18
10             299  2:45:23   Garnett       Abbey             D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                            Burlington         ON     16
11             295  2:45:34   Doug          Chiasson          Competitive Edge racing team                      Athol              MA     15
12             291  2:45:38   Jay           Gaunt             Main Line Cycling Club                            Lock Haven         PA     14
13             271  2:45:48   Chris         Welch             Scheller's Indiana Masters                        Noblesville        IN     13
14             287  2:46:37   John          Hamilton          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle                          Williamsport       PA     12
15             276  2:46:57   Tony          Settel            Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn           NY     11
16             296  2:50:58   Mike          Burri             JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team       Ontario            NY     10
17             297  2:51:04   David         Burns             unattached                                        Watertown          NY     9
18             280  2:51:56   Roman         Paczka            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                        Brooklyn           NY     8
19             273  2:53:20   Michael       Tacci             Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Downingtown        PA     7
20             281  2:54:25   Charles       Mitchell          Team Placid Planet                                Morrisonville      NY     6
21             290  2:58:06   Frank         Grillo            Job One Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling COrchard Park       NY     5
22             298  2:58:26   Craig         Burge             The Cylcery                                       Ottawa             ON     4
23             284  3:01:30   Ron           Livingston        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Paoli              PA     3
24             286  3:04:12   Jonathan      Howard            Nalgene/R3                                        Rochester          NY     2
25             277  3:09:29   Dwight        Roth              J W Dundees/Home Performance Cycling Team         Rochester          NY     1
26             289  3:27:02   Scott         Grimshaw          maxpowercycling.com                               Marcellus          NY     0
Men 3/4                       60 miles      65                starters
Place   Cat 4  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1       1      106  2:37:00   Jacob         Bolewski          Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com                       Skaneateles        NY     45
2              149  2:37:03   James         Morrison          CCB/Volkswagen                                    Brighton           MA     40
3       2      172  2:37:11   Stephen       Frattini          Cornell Cycling                                   Freeville          NY     35
4              108  2:37:14   Wayne         Bray              Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                  Clinton            NY     31
5              155  2:37:19   Tim           Reid              T.I. Cycle Racing                                 Brockville         ON     28
6              112  2:37:19   Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              Brooklyn           NY     25
7              160  2:37:20   Matthew       Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes               Layton             NJ     22
8       3      102  2:37:20   Bruce         Beauharnois       Team Placid Planet                                Plattsburgh        NY     20
9       4      124  2:37:20   Jacob         Gorke             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY     18
10             157  2:37:27   Eric          Schepis           Syracuse Bicycle                                  Jamesville         NY     16
11      5      138  2:37:33   Brian         Klotz             Corning Race Team                                 Painted Post       NY     15
12      6      142  2:37:38   David         Lee               unattached                                        Gastonia           NC     14
13      7      105  2:37:52   Mark          Blakley           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY     13
14      8      162  2:38:04   Matthew       Tammaro           Corning Race Team                                 Horseheads         NY     12
15      9      136  2:41:42   Jeffrey       Ingraham          CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                Brooklyn           NY     11
16             123  2:41:46   Jeremy        Gardner           SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle                  Brooktondale       NY     10
17             174  2:41:56   Sergey        Shreyn            Unattached                                        Binghamton         NY     9
18             129  2:41:56   Christopher   Hair              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Bensalem           PA     8
19      10     164  2:41:56   Christopher   Thompson          PSU Cycling                                       Fairport           NY     7
20      11     148  2:41:56   Bill          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet                                Wilmington         NY     6
21      12     135  2:41:56   Jeff          Hoover            maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY     5
22      13     166  2:41:56   James         Walker            Team Placid Planet                                Elizabethtown      NY     4
23             145  2:42:16   Timothy       Manzella          Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                   Macungie           PA     3
24      14     163  2:42:21   Jay           Thomas            Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com              Poestenkill        NY     2
25      15     115  2:42:25   Justin        Deamicis          Dick Sonne's Racing                               New Hartford       NY     1
26             117  2:42:28   Robert        Dietrick          JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cycling/GVCC         Farmington         NY     0
27      16     118  2:42:32   Aaron         Dinoto            ROG Cycling Team                                  Rochester          NY     0
28             173  2:42:48   Brendan       Flammann          Chenago Point Cycle                               Endicott           NY     0
29             127  2:43:21   Brian         Hahn              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY     0
30      17     116  2:46:11   Jason         Dellilo           JAYBIRD RACING                                    Baldwinsville      NY     0
31      18     125  2:46:38   Gregory       Gray              Park Ave Bike / GVCC                              Rochester          NY     0
32             159  2:46:38   Stephen       Sloan             maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY     0
33      19     103  2:46:44   Aleksander    Betko             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 New York           NY     0
34      20     154  2:46:47   Gene          Primomo           CBRC                                              Delmar             NY     0
35      21     139  2:46:47   Paul          Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY     0
36      22     128  2:46:47   Jason         Haight            Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com                    Syracuse           NY     0
37             113  2:46:55   Brad          Crosby            VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                     Syracuse           NY     0
38             133  2:47:03   Paul          Heffler           independent                                       Ottawa             ON     0
39      23     130  2:47:03   Rick          Hall              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling               Ny                 NY     0
40      24     165  2:47:20   Mark          Thompson          Genessee Valley Cycling Club                      Fairport           NY     0
41             140  2:47:27   Joseph        Kopena            Drexel Cycling                                    Philadelphia       PA     0
42             131  2:47:37   Joseph        Halter            Handlebars/NCC                                    West Seneca        NY     0
43      25     151  2:49:40   Jack          Peltz             Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       Rochester          NY     0
44      26     146  2:50:39   Phillip       McCarthy          SCARR/Ommegang                                    Manlius            NY     0
45      27     110  2:50:51   Bob           Canino            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       Farmington         NY     0
46      28     119  2:51:15   Paul          Eisele            maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY     0
47      29     150  2:51:40   Matthew       Panzarella        maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY     0
48      30     161  2:58:59   Robert        Swizdor           Onondaga Cycling Club                             Jamesville         NY     0
49      31     137  2:59:45   Edward        Klock-Mccook      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      King Of Prussia    PA     0
50      32     126  2:59:45   Gregg         Griffo            Team ROG                                          Perinton           NY     0
51      33     144  2:59:55   Kevin         Maclachlan        Team SCARR-Ommegang                               Fayetteville       NY     0
52      34     152  3:00:12   Alain         Philippe          CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                      Lutherville        MD     0
53      35     122  3:00:51   Charles       Gardiner          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Devon              PA     0
54      36     101  3:02:36   Matthew       Balch             Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /                              Rochester          NY     0
55             167  3:02:47   Benjamin      Willis            Wachovia/AG Edwards Cycling                       West Seneca        NY     0
56      37     120  3:03:11   Tom           Forte             Syracuse Bicycle - spokepost.com                  Marietta           NY     0
57      38     121  3:03:11   Johnathan     Freter            Kreitler Racing                                   Columbus           OH     0
58      39     158  3:06:57   Eric          Schillinger       CBRC                                              Albany             NY     0
59      40     104  3:09:46   Brian         Blake             maxpowercycling.com                               Fulton             NY     0
60      41     143  3:26:53   James         Leone             CBRC                                              Albany             NY     0
61             132  3:27:45   Robert        Hanlon            Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                  Dryden             NY     0
62      42     171  3:34:52   Walsh         Ned               Rochester Road Racing                             Pittsford          NY     0
Men 5                         33 miles      38                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              365  1:25:13   Dan           Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY     45
2              366  1:25:47   John          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY     40
3              358  1:25:47   James         Eagen                                                               Syracuse           NY     35
4              374  1:25:47   Anthony       Monaco            SCARR - Ommegang                                  Dewitt             NY     31
5              363  1:26:06   Eric          Gregoire          Syracuse Bicycle Multisport Team                  Phoenix            NY     28
6              380  1:26:15   Jason         Schreer                                                             Potsdam            NY     25
7              361  1:28:21   Matt          Goedeke           C B R C                                           Albany             NY     22
8              377  1:28:25   Todd          Roswech           FLCC                                              Ithaca             NY     20
9              356  1:28:29   Michael       Drexel                                                              Delanson           NY     18
10             367  1:28:39   Keisuke       Inoue             Syracuse University                               Liverpool          NY     16
11             364  1:29:07   Kenneth       Hammond                                                             Kirkville          NY     15
12             357  1:29:43   Jeffrey       Dubois            Cornell U                                         Ithaca             NY     14
13             371  1:29:47   Michael       Lenihan           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                Lake George        NY     13
14             373  1:29:54   Marty         Maynard           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY     12
15             368  1:30:07   Eric          Jarvi             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Framingham         MA     11
16             353  1:30:10   Doake         Brown             unattached                                        Cortland           NY     10
17             352  1:30:18   Sean          Behrman           SCARR-Ommegang                                    Auburn             NY     9
18             379  1:30:21   Sam           Sampere           maxpowercycling.com                               Clay               NY     8
19             387  1:30:23   Paul          Knepley                                                             Wayne              PA     7
20             369  1:30:34   Rich          Jarvi             maxpowercycling.com                               Manlius            NY     6
21             349  1:30:38   Glenn         Allen             Adirondack Velo Club                              Gloversville       NY     5
22             384  1:31:20   Jason         Van Staveren      FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                    Ithaca             NY     4
23             355  1:34:40   Andrew        Cooper            unattached                                        Nashua             NH     3
24             382  1:36:29   Cliff         Six                                                                 Syracuse           NY     2
25             351  1:37:47   Ben           Barnhardt                                                           Williamsville      NY     1
26             350  1:38:57   Dave          Baker             Onondaga Cycling Club                             N Syracuse         NY     0
27             388  1:39:24   Matt          Krell                                                               Syracuse           NY     0
28             359  1:39:47   David         Ferrett                                                             Rochester          NY     0
29             372  1:40:43   Kyle          Lyskawa                                                             Syracuse           NY     0
30             389  1:42:05   Matthew       Kovach                                                              Syracuse           NY     0
31             381  1:43:00   Brian         Six                                                                 Marcellus          NY     0
32             375  1:43:20   David         Paccone                                                             Skaneateles        NY     0
33             390  1:45:18   Jeff          Cebula            Tioga Velo                                        Binghamton         NY     0
34             370  1:55:57   Bob           Langkammerer      Onondaga Cycling Club                             Fayetteville       NY     0
35             383  2:00:34   Anthony       Sylor                                                               Greene             NY     0
Women Pro, 1, 2, 3            60 miles      20                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              415  2:43:25   Laura         Igoe              Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak                      Lockport           NY     45
2              411  2:43:45   Naomi         Cermak            Terry Precision                                   Hamilton           ON     40
3              422  2:44:06   Andrea        Myers             Team Kenda Tire                                   Monroe             CT     35
4              420  2:45:50   Sophie        Matte             EMD SERONO STEVENS                                Chelsea            PQ     31
5              429  2:48:51   Ireen         Wieditz           Terry Precision Cycling                           Toronto            ON     28
6              425  2:53:40   Tricia K.     Spooner           EMD Serono Stevens                                Ottawa             ON     25
7              417  2:53:50   Yvette        Labombard         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team       Rochester          NY     22
8              416  2:53:50   Sarah         Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Marcy              NY     20
9              410  2:53:50   Julia         Bradley           EMD Serono/ Stevens                               Toronto            ON     18
10             412  2:53:54   Susan         Croswell          TI Cycle Racing                                   Kingston           ON     16
11             424  2:54:00   Sarah         Schreib                                                             Williston          VT     15
12             418  2:54:10   Kerry         Litka             Terry Precision                                   Nashua             NH     14
13             427  3:01:31   Margaret      Thompson          Mission in Motion/TVC                             Clinton            NY     13
14             423  3:01:43   Abigail       Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                           Rochester          NY     12
15             413  3:04:41   Mary          Dangelo           Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Honeoye Falls      NY     11
16             430  3:07:52   Amy           Kneale            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost                        Dewitt             NY     10
17             414  3:09:48   Ann           Hansgate          Terry Precision Cycling                           Watertown          MA     9
18             426  3:10:01   Kate          Stewart           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                               Cazenovia          NY     8
19             421  3:10:24   Jennifer      Maxwell           TEAM KENDA TIRE                                   Washington         DC     7
20             428  3:24:08   Caitlin       Thompson          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Philadelphia       PA     6
Juniors                       33 miles      3                 starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              664  1:32:34   Bill          Golembieski       maxpowercycling.com                               Brewerton          NY     45
2              665  1:39:11   Luke          Thomas            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Interlaken         NY     40
3              666  2:14:21   Samuel        Van Kuren         Cycles Bikyle - MLC                               Endicott           NY     35
Men 55+                       60 miles      17                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              502  2:48:53   Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                                   Ottawa             ON     45
2              512  2:48:59   Keith         Ratcliff          Cycle Fitness                                     New Preston        CT     40
3              501  2:48:59   Andrew J.     Buck              Bike Line / LWA                                   Dresher            PA     35
4              500  2:51:05   Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA                                   Easton             PA     31
5              507  2:51:11   Jim           Laird             TI Cycle Racing                                   Kingston           ON     28
6              510  2:51:16   Mark          McCarthy          New York Printing Systems/LightSpec               Pittsford          NY     25
7              509  2:53:19   James         Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Shaftsbury         VT     22
8              503  2:53:34   Guy           Damiano           Schuss Racing/MVBC                                New Hartford       NY     20
9              516  2:53:57   Gary          Vienneau          TI-Cycle                                          Gananoque          ON     18
10             504  2:57:14   Ken           Goebel            Bike Line/LWA                                     Tolland            CT     16
11             508  2:59:52   Tim           Leonard           Schuss/MVBC                                       New Hartford       NY     15
12             513  3:03:55   Harold        Schmidt           Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid        NY     14
13             514  3:03:55   Paul          Swinburne         Onondaga Cycling Club                             Oswego             NY     13
14             511  3:04:14   Attilio       Nicosia           Job One Enterprise/Maneged Care Network/bbc       Orchard Park       NY     12
15             505  3:06:25   Phillip       Hershberger       CBRC                                              Climax             NY     11
16             515  3:16:58   Philip        Thompson          Sonne's/MVBC                                      Clinton            NY     10
Women 4                       33 miles      14                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              486  1:44:34   Peta          Takai             Avenue A/Razarfish                                New York           NY     45
2              493  1:44:47   Shana         Lydon             Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester          NY     40
3              487  1:44:47   Leah          Valvo             Full Moon Vista                                   Pittsford          NY     35
4              489  1:45:03   Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                New York           NY     31
5              494  1:45:19   Tamara        Lewis             Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club        Oxford             NY     28
6              495  1:49:09   Betsy         Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY     25
7              497  1:49:18   Stephanie     Busloff           CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 New York           NY     22
8              496  1:49:22   Nancy         Heller            tri state velo                                    Phila              PA     20
9              663  1:49:29   Charlsie      Donnelly          Sho Air/TVC/FLCC                                  Van Etten          NY     18
10             499  1:49:32   Andrea        Bacik             Coach Chris                                       Woodstock          ON     16
11             491  1:49:41   Celeste       Merey             Lapdogs Cycling Club                              Toronto            ON     15
12             490  1:49:47   Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk                                      Brooklyn           NY     14
13             488  1:50:07   Kelly         Welker            Mac5 Bikes                                        Rochester          NY     13
14             498  1:53:39   Melissa       Bryant            Velo Bellas                                       Ithaca             NY     12
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 2 - Crooked Mountain Time Trial - Tully, NY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 35+                                     19                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              914  6:14.81   Don           Sproull           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                 Auburn             NY     35
2              907  6:22.85   David         Gazsi             Team Ultralink                                    Masham             PQ     30
3              906  6:32.50   Mariano       Garcia            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca             NY     27
4              908  6:36.57   Jon           Gee               Ottawa Bicycle Club                               Osgoode            ON     25
5              913  6:38.98   Cary          Moretti           Project Freeride                                  Richmond Hill      ON     23
6              903  6:49.10   Gregory       Drumm             SCARR - Ommegang                                  Chittenango        NY     20
7              911  6:51.40   Andy          Melnychenko       maxpowercycling.com                               Alpine             NY     17
8              909  6:51.53   Kees          Louws             london honda westhaven homes                      Sparta             ON     14
9              918  6:51.71   Marc          LaPointe          EMD Serono/Stevens                                Gatineau           PQ     12
10             904  6:58.54   David         Faso              maxpowercycling.com                               Cazenovia          NY     11
11             912  7:05.17   Ramon         Mira De Ordura    RV Pfeil Tuebingen, FRG                           Geneva             NY     10
12             919  7:11.12   Joe           McMaster          T.I.Cycle Racing                                  Gananoque          ON     9
13             900  7:11.40   Stephen       Basiren           TI Cycle Racing                                   Brockville         ON     8
14             905  7:17.31   Michael       Forsdike          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                    Aylmer             ON     7
15             917  7:17.31   Patrick       Kapinus           RUUD Racing Team                                  Chenango Forks     NY     6
16             915  7:41.79   Andrew        Stewart           Project Freeride                                  Toronto            ON     5
17             901  8:42.32   Juan Pablo    Castro            third nature/CRCA                                 Chester            NY     4
Men 45+                                     26                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              275  6:22.45   Charlie       Squires           London Honda Westhaven Homes                      London             ON     35
2              276  6:24.82   Tony          Settel            Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn           NY     30
3              299  6:38.40   Garnett       Abbey             D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                            Burlington         ON     27
4              295  6:40.28   Doug          Chiasson          Competitive Edge racing team                      Athol              MA     25
5              283  6:44.46   Thomas        Luzio             Denos Wonder Wheel                                Mamaroneck         NY     23
6              291  6:44.50   Jay           Gaunt             Main Line Cycling Club                            Lock Haven         PA     20
7              294  6:45.87   Douglas       Crane             Cafeteros                                         Norwalk            CT     17
8              278  6:49.07   Andrew        Ross              maxpowercycling.com                               Mexico             NY     14
9              287  6:49.85   John          Hamilton          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle                          Williamsport       PA     12
10             284  6:51.14   Ron           Livingston        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Paoli              PA     11
11             274  6:54.51   Glenn         Swan              FLCC Chris's Cookies                              Freeville          NY     10
12             290  6:54.71   Frank         Grillo            Job One Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling COrchard Park       NY     9
13             285  6:54.98   Richard       Karaz             CNYC                                              Remsen             NY     8
14             271  6:55.56   Chris         Welch             Scheller's Indiana Masters                        Noblesville        IN     7
15             280  7:01.00   Roman         Paczka            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                        Brooklyn           NY     6
16             293  7:02.14   Damian        Dicostanzo        Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Rye                NY     5
17             298  7:03.00   Craig         Burge             The Cylcery                                       Ottawa             ON     4
18             281  7:09.75   Charles       Mitchell          Team Placid Planet                                Morrisonville      NY     3
19             273  7:10.40   Michael       Tacci             Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Downingtown        PA     2
20             297  7:17.89   David         Burns             unattached                                        Watertown          NY     1
21             286  7:31.85   Jonathan      Howard            Nalgene/R3                                        Rochester          NY     0
22             296  7:38.70   Mike          Burri             JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team       Ontario            NY     0
23             289  7:57.68   Scott         Grimshaw          maxpowercycling.com                               Marcellus          NY     0
Men 3/4                                     62                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              131  6:24.95   Joseph        Halter            Handlebars/NCC                                    West Seneca        NY     35
2              160  6:37.37   Matthew       Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes               Layton             NJ     30
3              172  6:37.84   Stephen       Frattini          Cornell Cycling                                   Freeville          NY     27
4              130  6:40.95   Rick          Hall              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling               Ny                 NY     25
5              127  6:41.79   Brian         Hahn              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY     23
6              148  6:42.18   Bill          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet                                Wilmington         NY     20
7              158  6:43.53   Eric          Schillinger       CBRC                                              Albany             NY     17
8              166  6:43.96   James         Walker            Team Placid Planet                                Elizabethtown      NY     14
9              159  6:44.70   Stephen       Sloan             maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY     12
10             155  6:44.87   Tim           Reid              T.I. Cycle Racing                                 Brockville         ON     11
11             116  6:46.17   Jason         Dellilo           JAYBIRD RACING                                    Baldwinsville      NY     10
12             113  6:47.57   Brad          Crosby            VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                     Syracuse           NY     9
13             112  6:48.84   Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              Brooklyn           NY     8
14             102  6:49.92   Bruce         Beauharnois       Team Placid Planet                                Plattsburgh        NY     7
15             138  6:51.90   Brian         Klotz             Corning Race Team                                 Painted Post       NY     6
16             105  6:53.50   Mark          Blakley           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY     5
17             143  6:55.57   James         Leone             CBRC                                              Albany             NY     4
18             137  6:55.71   Edward        Klock-Mccook      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      King Of Prussia    PA     3
19             108  6:56.10   Wayne         Bray              Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                  Clinton            NY     2
20             124  6:57.53   Jacob         Gorke             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY     1
21             119  6:57.95   Paul          Eisele            maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY     0
22             123  6:58.03   Jeremy        Gardner           SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle                  Brooktondale       NY     0
23             149  6:58.73   James         Morrison          CCB/Volkswagen                                    Brighton           MA     0
24             106  6:59.01   Jacob         Bolewski          Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com                       Skaneateles        NY     0
25             129  6:59.82   Christopher   Hair              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Bensalem           PA     0
26             174  7:00.96   Sergey        Shreyn            Unattached                                        Binghamton         NY     0
27             154  7:02.39   Gene          Primomo           CBRC                                              Delmar             NY     0
28             164  7:03.26   Christopher   Thompson          PSU Cycling                                       Fairport           NY     0
29             101  7:03.76   Matthew       Balch             Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /                              Rochester          NY     0
30             133  7:04.62   Paul          Heffler           independent                                       Ottawa             ON     0
31             104  7:11.09   Brian         Blake             maxpowercycling.com                               Fulton             NY     0
32             167  7:11.48   Benjamin      Willis            Wachovia/AG Edwards Cycling                       West Seneca        NY     0
33             103  7:12.14   Aleksander    Betko             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 New York           NY     0
34             140  7:13.45   Joseph        Kopena            Drexel Cycling                                    Philadelphia       PA     0
35             142  7:15.09   David         Lee               unattached                                        Gastonia           NC     0
36             128  7:17.65   Jason         Haight            Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com                    Syracuse           NY     0
37             152  7:18.73   Alain         Philippe          CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                      Lutherville        MD     0
38             118  7:19.20   Aaron         Dinoto            ROG Cycling Team                                  Rochester          NY     0
39             139  7:19.43   Paul          Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY     0
40             132  7:19.57   Robert        Hanlon            Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                  Dryden             NY     0
41             135  7:23.87   Jeff          Hoover            maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY     0
42             125  7:24.21   Gregory       Gray              Park Ave Bike / GVCC                              Rochester          NY     0
43             145  7:26.89   Timothy       Manzella          Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                   Macungie           PA     0
44             110  7:28.45   Bob           Canino            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       Farmington         NY     0
45             157  7:29.46   Eric          Schepis           Syracuse Bicycle                                  Jamesville         NY     0
46             121  7:29.56   Johnathan     Freter            Kreitler Racing                                   Columbus           OH     0
47             150  7:31.06   Matthew       Panzarella        maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY     0
48             146  7:31.37   Phillip       McCarthy          SCARR/Ommegang                                    Manlius            NY     0
49             126  7:32.64   Gregg         Griffo            Team ROG                                          Perinton           NY     0
50             165  7:33.67   Mark          Thompson          Genessee Valley Cycling Club                      Fairport           NY     0
51             115  7:33.70   Justin        Deamicis          Dick Sonne's Racing                               New Hartford       NY     0
52             122  7:34.39   Charles       Gardiner          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Devon              PA     0
53             120  7:35.50   Tom           Forte             Syracuse Bicycle - spokepost.com                  Marietta           NY     0
54             171  7:38.18   Walsh         Ned               Rochester Road Racing                             Pittsford          NY     0
55             144  7:41.96   Kevin         Maclachlan        Team SCARR-Ommegang                               Fayetteville       NY     0
56             173  7:48.03   Brendan       Flammann          Chenago Point Cycle                               Endicott           NY     0
Men 5                                       35                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              363  6:31.46   Eric          Gregoire          Syracuse Bicycle Multisport Team                  Phoenix            NY     35
2              379  6:43.26   Sam           Sampere           maxpowercycling.com                               Clay               NY     30
3              366  6:53.17   John          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY     27
4              365  6:58.26   Dan           Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY     25
5              384  6:58.87   Jason         Van Staveren      FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                    Ithaca             NY     23
6              380  7:11.54   Jason         Schreer                                                             Potsdam            NY     20
7              374  7:14.10   Anthony       Monaco            SCARR - Ommegang                                  Dewitt             NY     17
8              364  7:16.01   Kenneth       Hammond                                                             Kirkville          NY     14
9              361  7:16.15   Matt          Goedeke           C B R C                                           Albany             NY     12
10             352  7:30.92   Sean          Behrman           SCARR-Ommegang                                    Auburn             NY     11
11             350  7:31.20   Dave          Baker             Onondaga Cycling Club                             N Syracuse         NY     10
12             357  7:33.73   Jeffrey       Dubois            Cornell U                                         Ithaca             NY     9
13             373  7:33.87   Marty         Maynard           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY     8
14             367  7:34.75   Keisuke       Inoue             Syracuse University                               Liverpool          NY     7
15             369  7:38.00   Rich          Jarvi             maxpowercycling.com                               Manlius            NY     6
16             351  7:41.06   Ben           Barnhardt                                                           Williamsville      NY     5
17             371  7:43.07   Michael       Lenihan           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                Lake George        NY     4
18             387  7:43.45   Paul          Knepley                                                             Wayne              PA     3
19             368  7:46.89   Eric          Jarvi             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Framingham         MA     2
20             353  7:48.59   Doake         Brown             unattached                                        Cortland           NY     1
21             349  7:50.23   Glenn         Allen             Adirondack Velo Club                              Gloversville       NY     0
22             355  7:51.60   Andrew        Cooper            unattached                                        Nashua             NH     0
23             382  7:55.70   Cliff         Six                                                                 Syracuse           NY     0
24             372  8:17.63   Kyle          Lyskawa                                                             Syracuse           NY     0
25             359  8:17.70   David         Ferrett                                                             Rochester          NY     0
26             381  8:22.18   Brian         Six                                                                 Marcellus          NY     0
27             389  8:26.04   Matthew       Kovach                                                              Syracuse           NY     0
28             375  8:28.67   David         Paccone                                                             Skaneateles        NY     0
29             370  8:32.78   Bob           Langkammerer      Onondaga Cycling Club                             Fayetteville       NY     0
30             383  9:40.59   Anthony       Sylor                                                               Greene             NY     0
Women Pro, 1, 2, 3                          20                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              415  6:45.60   Laura         Igoe              Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak                      Lockport           NY     35
2              420  7:05.76   Sophie        Matte             EMD SERONO STEVENS                                Chelsea            PQ     30
3              422  7:06.85   Andrea        Myers             Team Kenda Tire                                   Monroe             CT     27
4              424  7:07.54   Sarah         Schreib                                                             Williston          VT     25
5              425  7:12.79   Tricia K.     Spooner           EMD Serono Stevens                                Ottawa             ON     23
6              411  7:14.43   Naomi         Cermak            Terry Precision                                   Hamilton           ON     20
7              417  7:14.54   Yvette        Labombard         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team       Rochester          NY     17
8              427  7:14.70   Margaret      Thompson          Mission in Motion/TVC                             Clinton            NY     14
9              410  7:15.09   Julia         Bradley           EMD Serono/ Stevens                               Toronto            ON     12
10             430  7:26.78   Amy           Kneale            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost                        Dewitt             NY     11
11             413  7:27.82   Mary          Dangelo           Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Honeoye Falls      NY     10
12             418  7:30.14   Kerry         Litka             Terry Precision                                   Nashua             NH     9
13             421  7:31.89   Jennifer      Maxwell           TEAM KENDA TIRE                                   Washington         DC     8
14             429  7:32.96   Ireen         Wieditz           Terry Precision Cycling                           Toronto            ON     7
15             414  7:35.85   Ann           Hansgate          Terry Precision Cycling                           Watertown          MA     6
16             416  7:38.92   Sarah         Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Marcy              NY     5
17             423  7:52.82   Abigail       Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                           Rochester          NY     4
18             426  7:56.43   Kate          Stewart           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                               Cazenovia          NY     3
19             428  8:05.21   Caitlin       Thompson          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Philadelphia       PA     2
Juniors                                     3                 starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              666  7:03.90   Samuel        Van Kuren         Cycles Bikyle - MLC                               Endicott           NY     35
2              664  7:17.03   Bill          Golembieski       maxpowercycling.com                               Brewerton          NY     30
3              665  8:01.20   Luke          Thomas            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Interlaken         NY     27
Men 55+                                     16                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              507  6:34.75   Jim           Laird             TI Cycle Racing                                   Kingston           ON     35
2              509  6:36.68   James         Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Shaftsbury         VT     30
3              502  6:43.90   Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                                   Ottawa             ON     27
4              501  6:47.25   Andrew J.     Buck              Bike Line / LWA                                   Dresher            PA     25
5              500  7:08.37   Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA                                   Easton             PA     23
6              508  7:15.79   Tim           Leonard           Schuss/MVBC                                       New Hartford       NY     20
7              512  7:21.75   Keith         Ratcliff          Cycle Fitness                                     New Preston        CT     17
8              503  7:23.59   Guy           Damiano           Schuss Racing/MVBC                                New Hartford       NY     14
9              511  7:27.68   Attilio       Nicosia           Job One Enterprise/Maneged Care Network/bbc       Orchard Park       NY     12
10             516  7:34.53   Gary          Vienneau          TI-Cycle                                          Gananoque          ON     11
11             513  7:40.03   Harold        Schmidt           Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid        NY     10
12             504  7:43.54   Ken           Goebel            Bike Line/LWA                                     Tolland            CT     9
13             510  7:45.73   Mark          McCarthy          New York Printing Systems/LightSpec               Pittsford          NY     8
14             505  7:53.09   Phillip       Hershberger       CBRC                                              Climax             NY     7
15             515  8:10.96   Philip        Thompson          Sonne's/MVBC                                      Clinton            NY     6
16             514  8:19.34   Paul          Swinburne         Onondaga Cycling Club                             Oswego             NY     5
Women 4                                     14                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              497  7:31.56   Stephanie     Busloff           CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 New York           NY     35
2              486  7:36.35   Peta          Takai             Avenue A/Razarfish                                New York           NY     30
3              494  7:39.10   Tamara        Lewis             Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club        Oxford             NY     27
4              490  7:42.95   Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk                                      Brooklyn           NY     25
5              493  7:50.40   Shana         Lydon             Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester          NY     23
6              487  7:54.90   Leah          Valvo             Full Moon Vista                                   Pittsford          NY     20
7              489  8:01.00   Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                New York           NY     17
8              496  8:06.90   Nancy         Heller            tri state velo                                    Phila              PA     14
9              499  8:07.93   Andrea        Bacik             Coach Chris                                       Woodstock          ON     12
10             491  8:08.34   Celeste       Merey             Lapdogs Cycling Club                              Toronto            ON     11
11             488  8:19.62   Kelly         Welker            Mac5 Bikes                                        Rochester          NY     10
12             498  8:24.34   Melissa       Bryant            Velo Bellas                                       Ithaca             NY     9
13             663  8:36.04   Charlsie      Donnelly          Sho Air/TVC/FLCC                                  Van Etten          NY     8
14             495  8:45.15   Betsy         Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY     7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 3 - Inner Harbor Criterium - Syracuse, New York
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 35+                       19 miles      15                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              913  0:45:18   Cary          Moretti           Project Freeride                                  Richmond Hill      ON     45
2              905  0:45:26   Michael       Forsdike          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                    Aylmer             ON     40
3              911  0:45:26   Andy          Melnychenko       maxpowercycling.com                               Alpine             NY     35
4              903  0:45:26   Gregory       Drumm             SCARR - Ommegang                                  Chittenango        NY     31
5              912  0:45:26   Ramon         Mira De Ordura    RV Pfeil Tuebingen, FRG                           Geneva             NY     28
6              901  0:45:26   Juan Pablo    Castro            third nature/CRCA                                 Chester            NY     25
7              907  0:45:26   David         Gazsi             Team Ultralink                                    Masham             PQ     22
8              918  0:45:26   Marc          LaPointe          EMD Serono/Stevens                                Gatineau           PQ     20
9              908  0:45:26   Jon           Gee               Ottawa Bicycle Club                               Osgoode            ON     18
10             906  0:45:26   Mariano       Garcia            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca             NY     16
11             914  0:45:26   Don           Sproull           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                 Auburn             NY     15
12             904  0:45:26   David         Faso              maxpowercycling.com                               Cazenovia          NY     14
13             909  0:45:26   Kees          Louws             london honda westhaven homes                      Sparta             ON     13
14             915  0:45:26   Andrew        Stewart           Project Freeride                                  Toronto            ON     12
15             917  -1 lap    Patrick       Kapinus           RUUD Racing Team                                  Chenango Forks     NY     11
Men 45+                       24 miles      17                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              299  0:56:44   Garnett       Abbey             D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                            Burlington         ON     45
2              285  0:56:44   Richard       Karaz             CNYC                                              Remsen             NY     40
3              274  0:58:01   Glenn         Swan              FLCC Chris's Cookies                              Freeville          NY     35
4              294  0:58:01   Douglas       Crane             Cafeteros                                         Norwalk            CT     31
5              275  0:58:01   Charlie       Squires           London Honda Westhaven Homes                      London             ON     28
6              281  0:58:01   Charles       Mitchell          Team Placid Planet                                Morrisonville      NY     25
7              291  0:58:01   Jay           Gaunt             Main Line Cycling Club                            Lock Haven         PA     22
8              278  0:58:01   Andrew        Ross              maxpowercycling.com                               Mexico             NY     20
9              284  0:58:01   Ron           Livingston        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Paoli              PA     18
10             290  0:58:01   Frank         Grillo            Job One Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling COrchard Park       NY     16
11             295  0:58:01   Doug          Chiasson          Competitive Edge racing team                      Athol              MA     15
12             286  0:58:01   Jonathan      Howard            Nalgene/R3                                        Rochester          NY     14
13             298  0:58:01   Craig         Burge             The Cylcery                                       Ottawa             ON     13
14             287  0:58:01   John          Hamilton          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle                          Williamsport       PA     12
15             273  -1 lap    Michael       Tacci             Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Downingtown        PA     11
16             297  -1 lap    David         Burns             unattached                                        Watertown          NY     10
Men 3/4                       24 miles      53                starters
Place   Cat 4  Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              131  0:54:16   Joseph        Halter            Handlebars/NCC                                    West Seneca        NY     45
2              149  0:54:16   James         Morrison          CCB/Volkswagen                                    Brighton           MA     40
3       1      138  0:54:16   Brian         Klotz             Corning Race Team                                 Painted Post       NY     35
4       2      172  0:54:16   Stephen       Frattini          Cornell Cycling                                   Freeville          NY     31
5              113  0:54:16   Brad          Crosby            VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                     Syracuse           NY     28
6              160  0:54:16   Matthew       Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes               Layton             NJ     25
7       3      102  0:54:16   Bruce         Beauharnois       Team Placid Planet                                Plattsburgh        NY     22
8              145  0:54:16   Timothy       Manzella          Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                   Macungie           PA     20
9              129  0:54:16   Christopher   Hair              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Bensalem           PA     18
10      4      158  0:54:16   Eric          Schillinger       CBRC                                              Albany             NY     16
11             112  0:54:16   Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              Brooklyn           NY     15
12             173  0:54:16   Brendan       Flammann          Chenago Point Cycle                               Endicott           NY     14
13      5      166  0:54:16   James         Walker            Team Placid Planet                                Elizabethtown      NY     13
14             174  0:54:16   Sergey        Shreyn            Unattached                                        Binghamton         NY     12
15      6      142  0:54:16   David         Lee               unattached                                        Gastonia           NC     11
16      7      106  0:54:16   Jacob         Bolewski          Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com                       Skaneateles        NY     10
17      8      135  0:54:16   Jeff          Hoover            maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY     9
18             159  0:54:16   Stephen       Sloan             maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY     8
19             155  0:54:16   Tim           Reid              T.I. Cycle Racing                                 Brockville         ON     7
20             127  0:54:16   Brian         Hahn              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY     6
21      9      121  0:54:16   Johnathan     Freter            Kreitler Racing                                   Columbus           OH     5
22      10     119  0:54:16   Paul          Eisele            maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY     4
23      11     148  0:54:16   Bill          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet                                Wilmington         NY     3
24      12     105  0:54:16   Mark          Blakley           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY     2
25      13     118  0:54:16   Aaron         Dinoto            ROG Cycling Team                                  Rochester          NY     1
26      14     137  0:54:16   Edward        Klock-Mccook      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      King Of Prussia    PA     0
27      15     124  0:54:16   Jacob         Gorke             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY     0
28             108  0:54:16   Wayne         Bray              Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                  Clinton            NY     0
29      16     150  0:54:16   Matthew       Panzarella        maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY     0
30      17     139  0:54:16   Paul          Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY     0
31             133  0:54:16   Paul          Heffler           independent                                       Ottawa             ON     0
32             157  0:54:16   Eric          Schepis           Syracuse Bicycle                                  Jamesville         NY     0
33      18     110  0:54:16   Bob           Canino            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       Farmington         NY     0
34             123  0:54:16   Jeremy        Gardner           SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle                  Brooktondale       NY     0
35      19     115  0:54:16   Justin        Deamicis          Dick Sonne's Racing                               New Hartford       NY     0
36      20     125  0:54:16   Gregory       Gray              Park Ave Bike / GVCC                              Rochester          NY     0
37      21     128  0:54:16   Jason         Haight            Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com                    Syracuse           NY     0
38             167  0:54:16   Benjamin      Willis            Wachovia/AG Edwards Cycling                       West Seneca        NY     0
39      22     154  0:54:16   Gene          Primomo           CBRC                                              Delmar             NY     0
40      23     143  0:54:16   James         Leone             CBRC                                              Albany             NY     0
41      24     144  P&P       Kevin         Maclachlan        Team SCARR-Ommegang                               Fayetteville       NY     0
42      25     104  P&P       Brian         Blake             maxpowercycling.com                               Fulton             NY     0
43             140  -1 lap    Joseph        Kopena            Drexel Cycling                                    Philadelphia       PA     0
44      26     120  -1 lap    Tom           Forte             Syracuse Bicycle - spokepost.com                  Marietta           NY     0
45             132  -1 lap    Robert        Hanlon            Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                  Dryden             NY     0
Men 5                         18 miles      27                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              365  0:44:22   Dan           Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY     45
2              361  0:44:22   Matt          Goedeke           C B R C                                           Albany             NY     40
3              366  0:44:22   John          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY     35
4              364  0:44:22   Kenneth       Hammond                                                             Kirkville          NY     31
5              367  0:44:22   Keisuke       Inoue             Syracuse University                               Liverpool          NY     28
6              368  0:44:22   Eric          Jarvi             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Framingham         MA     25
7              369  0:44:22   Rich          Jarvi             maxpowercycling.com                               Manlius            NY     22
8              357  0:44:22   Jeffrey       Dubois            Cornell U                                         Ithaca             NY     20
9              355  0:44:22   Andrew        Cooper            unattached                                        Nashua             NH     18
10             379  0:44:22   Sam           Sampere           maxpowercycling.com                               Clay               NY     16
11             380  0:44:22   Jason         Schreer                                                             Potsdam            NY     15
12             353  0:44:22   Doake         Brown             unattached                                        Cortland           NY     14
13             373  0:44:22   Marty         Maynard           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY     13
14             352  0:44:22   Sean          Behrman           SCARR-Ommegang                                    Auburn             NY     12
15             371  0:44:22   Michael       Lenihan           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                Lake George        NY     11
16             387  0:44:22   Paul          Knepley                                                             Wayne              PA     10
17             351  0:44:22   Ben           Barnhardt                                                           Williamsville      NY     9
18             382  0:44:22   Cliff         Six                                                                 Syracuse           NY     8
19             350  0:47:14   Dave          Baker             Onondaga Cycling Club                             N Syracuse         NY     7
20             370  0:47:14   Bob           Langkammerer      Onondaga Cycling Club                             Fayetteville       NY     6
21             381  0:47:14   Brian         Six                                                                 Marcellus          NY     5
22             359  0:47:14   David         Ferrett                                                             Rochester          NY     4
23             389  0:47:38   Matthew       Kovach                                                              Syracuse           NY     3
24             372  -1 lap    Kyle          Lyskawa                                                             Syracuse           NY     2
25             383  -2 laps   Anthony       Sylor                                                               Greene             NY     1
26             375  -2 laps   David         Paccone                                                             Skaneateles        NY     0
Women Pro, 1, 2, 3            24 miles      18                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              414  0:59:46   Ann           Hansgate          Terry Precision Cycling                           Watertown          MA     45
2              422  0:59:58   Andrea        Myers             Team Kenda Tire                                   Monroe             CT     40
3              420  0:59:58   Sophie        Matte             EMD SERONO STEVENS                                Chelsea            PQ     35
4              415  0:59:58   Laura         Igoe              Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak                      Lockport           NY     31
5              411  0:59:58   Naomi         Cermak            Terry Precision                                   Hamilton           ON     28
6              410  0:59:58   Julia         Bradley           EMD Serono/ Stevens                               Toronto            ON     25
7              425  0:59:58   Tricia K.     Spooner           EMD Serono Stevens                                Ottawa             ON     22
8              417  0:59:58   Yvette        Labombard         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team       Rochester          NY     20
9              421  0:59:58   Jennifer      Maxwell           TEAM KENDA TIRE                                   Washington         DC     18
10             429  0:59:58   Ireen         Wieditz           Terry Precision Cycling                           Toronto            ON     16
11             416  0:59:58   Sarah         Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Marcy              NY     15
12             424  0:59:58   Sarah         Schreib                                                             Williston          VT     14
13             430  0:59:58   Amy           Kneale            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost                        Dewitt             NY     13
14             426  0:59:58   Kate          Stewart           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                               Cazenovia          NY     12
15             428  0:59:58   Caitlin       Thompson          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Philadelphia       PA     11
16             418  0:59:58   Kerry         Litka             Terry Precision                                   Nashua             NH     10
17             427  0:59:58   Margaret      Thompson          Mission in Motion/TVC                             Clinton            NY     9
18             423  0:59:58   Abigail       Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                           Rochester          NY     8
Juniors                       18 miles      3                 starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              666  0:52:15   Samuel        Van Kuren         Cycles Bikyle - MLC                               Endicott           NY     45
2              664  0:52:15   Bill          Golembieski       maxpowercycling.com                               Brewerton          NY     40
3              665  0:52:15   Luke          Thomas            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Interlaken         NY     35
Men 55+                       24 miles      15                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              500  1:00:12   Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA                                   Easton             PA     45
2              501  1:00:12   Andrew J.     Buck              Bike Line / LWA                                   Dresher            PA     40
3              502  1:00:12   Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                                   Ottawa             ON     35
4              507  1:00:12   Jim           Laird             TI Cycle Racing                                   Kingston           ON     31
5              512  1:00:12   Keith         Ratcliff          Cycle Fitness                                     New Preston        CT     28
6              511  1:00:12   Attilio       Nicosia           Job One Enterprise/Maneged Care Network/bbc       Orchard Park       NY     25
7              509  1:00:12   James         Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Shaftsbury         VT     22
8              516  1:00:12   Gary          Vienneau          TI-Cycle                                          Gananoque          ON     20
9              503  1:00:12   Guy           Damiano           Schuss Racing/MVBC                                New Hartford       NY     18
10             508  1:00:12   Tim           Leonard           Schuss/MVBC                                       New Hartford       NY     16
11             505  -1 lap    Phillip       Hershberger       CBRC                                              Climax             NY     15
12             504  -1 lap    Ken           Goebel            Bike Line/LWA                                     Tolland            CT     14
13             513  -1 lap    Harold        Schmidt           Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid        NY     13
14             514  -1 lap    Paul          Swinburne         Onondaga Cycling Club                             Oswego             NY     12
15             515  -2 laps   Philip        Thompson          Sonne's/MVBC                                      Clinton            NY     11
Women 4                       18 miles      13                starters
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State  Points
1              663  0:51:48   Charlsie      Donnelly          Sho Air/TVC/FLCC                                  Van Etten          NY     45
2              486  0:52:28   Peta          Takai             Avenue A/Razarfish                                New York           NY     40
3              489  0:52:28   Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                New York           NY     35
4              495  0:52:28   Betsy         Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY     31
5              493  0:52:28   Shana         Lydon             Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester          NY     28
6              494  0:52:28   Tamara        Lewis             Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club        Oxford             NY     25
7              491  0:52:28   Celeste       Merey             Lapdogs Cycling Club                              Toronto            ON     22
8              490  0:52:28   Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk                                      Brooklyn           NY     20
9              496  0:52:28   Nancy         Heller            tri state velo                                    Phila              PA     18
10             497  0:52:28   Stephanie     Busloff           CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 New York           NY     16
11             499  0:52:28   Andrea        Bacik             Coach Chris                                       Woodstock          ON     15
12             488  0:52:28   Kelly         Welker            Mac5 Bikes                                        Rochester          NY     14
13             498  0:54:57   Melissa       Bryant            Velo Bellas                                       Ithaca             NY     13
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 35+
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              907  97        David         Gazsi             Team Ultralink                                    Masham             PQ
2              913  96        Cary          Moretti           Project Freeride                                  Richmond Hill      ON
3              911  86        Andy          Melnychenko       maxpowercycling.com                               Alpine             NY
4              914  85        Don           Sproull           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                 Auburn             NY
5              908  83        Jon           Gee               Ottawa Bicycle Club                               Osgoode            ON
6              903  65        Gregory       Drumm             SCARR - Ommegang                                  Chittenango        NY
7              912  63        Ramon         Mira De Ordura    RV Pfeil Tuebingen, FRG                           Geneva             NY
8              906  61        Mariano       Garcia            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca             NY
9              918  59        Marc          LaPointe          EMD Serono/Stevens                                Gatineau           PQ
10             905  56        Michael       Forsdike          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                    Aylmer             ON
11             904  50        David         Faso              maxpowercycling.com                               Cazenovia          NY
12             909  47        Kees          Louws             london honda westhaven homes                      Sparta             ON
13             901  42        Juan Pablo    Castro            third nature/CRCA                                 Chester            NY
14             915  33        Andrew        Stewart           Project Freeride                                  Toronto            ON
15             917  27        Patrick       Kapinus           RUUD Racing Team                                  Chenango Forks     NY
Men 45+
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              275  98        Charlie       Squires           London Honda Westhaven Homes                      London             ON
2              299  98        Garnett       Abbey             D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                            Burlington         ON
3              274  90        Glenn         Swan              FLCC Chris's Cookies                              Freeville          NY
4              285  75        Richard       Karaz             CNYC                                              Remsen             NY
5              278  74        Andrew        Ross              maxpowercycling.com                               Mexico             NY
6              294  68        Douglas       Crane             Cafeteros                                         Norwalk            CT
7              291  56        Jay           Gaunt             Main Line Cycling Club                            Lock Haven         PA
8              295  55        Doug          Chiasson          Competitive Edge racing team                      Athol              MA
9              287  36        John          Hamilton          Main Line Cycling-BiKyle                          Williamsport       PA
10             281  34        Charles       Mitchell          Team Placid Planet                                Morrisonville      NY
11             284  32        Ron           Livingston        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Paoli              PA
12             290  30        Frank         Grillo            Job One Managed Care Network / Buffalo Bicycling COrchard Park       NY
13             273  23        Michael       Tacci             Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                        Downingtown        PA
14             298  21        Craig         Burge             The Cylcery                                       Ottawa             ON
15             297  20        David         Burns             unattached                                        Watertown          NY
16             286  16        Jonathan      Howard            Nalgene/R3                                        Rochester          NY
Men 3/4
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              172  96        Stephen       Frattini          Cornell Cycling                                   Freeville          NY
2              149  85        James         Morrison          CCB/Volkswagen                                    Brighton           MA
3              131  80        Joseph        Halter            Handlebars/NCC                                    West Seneca        NY
4              160  77        Matthew       Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes               Layton             NJ
5              138  56        Brian         Klotz             Corning Race Team                                 Painted Post       NY
6              106  55        Jacob         Bolewski          Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com                       Skaneateles        NY
7              102  49        Bruce         Beauharnois       Team Placid Planet                                Plattsburgh        NY
8              112  48        Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              Brooklyn           NY
9              155  46        Tim           Reid              T.I. Cycle Racing                                 Brockville         ON
10             108  43        Wayne         Bray              Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                  Clinton            NY
11             113  37        Brad          Crosby            VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                     Syracuse           NY
12             158  33        Eric          Schillinger       CBRC                                              Albany             NY
13             166  31        James         Walker            Team Placid Planet                                Elizabethtown      NY
14             127  29        Brian         Hahn              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY
15             148  29        Bill          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet                                Wilmington         NY
16             129  26        Christopher   Hair              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Bensalem           PA
17             142  25        David         Lee               unattached                                        Gastonia           NC
18             145  23        Timothy       Manzella          Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                   Macungie           PA
19             174  21        Sergey        Shreyn            Unattached                                        Binghamton         NY
20             159  20        Stephen       Sloan             maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY
21             105  20        Mark          Blakley           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY
22             124  19        Jacob         Gorke             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Manlius            NY
23             157  16        Eric          Schepis           Syracuse Bicycle                                  Jamesville         NY
24             173  14        Brendan       Flammann          Chenago Point Cycle                               Endicott           NY
25             135  14        Jeff          Hoover            maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY
26             123  10        Jeremy        Gardner           SpokePost.com / Syracuse Bicycle                  Brooktondale       NY
27             121  5         Johnathan     Freter            Kreitler Racing                                   Columbus           OH
28             119  4         Paul          Eisele            maxpowercycling.com                               Cortland           NY
29             143  4         James         Leone             CBRC                                              Albany             NY
30             137  3         Edward        Klock-Mccook      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      King Of Prussia    PA
31             118  1         Aaron         Dinoto            ROG Cycling Team                                  Rochester          NY
32             115  1         Justin        Deamicis          Dick Sonne's Racing                               New Hartford       NY
33             150  0         Matthew       Panzarella        maxpowercycling.com                               Syracuse           NY
34             139  0         Paul          Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY
35             133  0         Paul          Heffler           independent                                       Ottawa             ON
36             110  0         Bob           Canino            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       Farmington         NY
37             125  0         Gregory       Gray              Park Ave Bike / GVCC                              Rochester          NY
38             128  0         Jason         Haight            Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com                    Syracuse           NY
39             167  0         Benjamin      Willis            Wachovia/AG Edwards Cycling                       West Seneca        NY
40             154  0         Gene          Primomo           CBRC                                              Delmar             NY
41             144  0         Kevin         Maclachlan        Team SCARR-Ommegang                               Fayetteville       NY
42             104  0         Brian         Blake             maxpowercycling.com                               Fulton             NY
43             140  0         Joseph        Kopena            Drexel Cycling                                    Philadelphia       PA
44             120  0         Tom           Forte             Syracuse Bicycle - spokepost.com                  Marietta           NY
45             132  0         Robert        Hanlon            Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                  Dryden             NY
Men 5
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              365  128       Dan           Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY
2              366  107       John          Hertzler          Corning Race Team                                 Addison            NY
3              361  77        Matt          Goedeke           C B R C                                           Albany             NY
4              364  62        Kenneth       Hammond                                                             Kirkville          NY
5              380  60        Jason         Schreer                                                             Potsdam            NY
6              379  55        Sam           Sampere           maxpowercycling.com                               Clay               NY
7              367  51        Keisuke       Inoue             Syracuse University                               Liverpool          NY
8              357  43        Jeffrey       Dubois            Cornell U                                         Ithaca             NY
9              368  38        Eric          Jarvi             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Framingham         MA
10             352  35        Sean          Behrman           SCARR-Ommegang                                    Auburn             NY
11             369  34        Rich          Jarvi             maxpowercycling.com                               Manlius            NY
12             373  33        Marty         Maynard           GVCC                                              Rochester          NY
13             371  28        Michael       Lenihan           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                Lake George        NY
14             353  25        Doake         Brown             unattached                                        Cortland           NY
15             355  21        Andrew        Cooper            unattached                                        Nashua             NH
16             387  20        Paul          Knepley                                                             Wayne              PA
17             350  17        Dave          Baker             Onondaga Cycling Club                             N Syracuse         NY
18             351  15        Ben           Barnhardt                                                           Williamsville      NY
19             382  10        Cliff         Six                                                                 Syracuse           NY
20             370  6         Bob           Langkammerer      Onondaga Cycling Club                             Fayetteville       NY
21             381  5         Brian         Six                                                                 Marcellus          NY
22             359  4         David         Ferrett                                                             Rochester          NY
23             389  3         Matthew       Kovach                                                              Syracuse           NY
24             372  2         Kyle          Lyskawa                                                             Syracuse           NY
25             383  1         Anthony       Sylor                                                               Greene             NY
26             375  0         David         Paccone                                                             Skaneateles        NY
Women Pro, 1, 2, 3
Place          Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              415  116       Laura         Igoe              Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak                      Lockport           NY
2              422  112       Andrea        Myers             Team Kenda Tire                                   Monroe             CT
3              420  96        Sophie        Matte             EMD SERONO STEVENS                                Chelsea            PQ
4              411  91        Naomi         Cermak            Terry Precision                                   Hamilton           ON
5              425  70        Tricia K.     Spooner           EMD Serono Stevens                                Ottawa             ON
6              414  60        Ann           Hansgate          Terry Precision Cycling                           Watertown          MA
7              417  59        Yvette        Labombard         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team       Rochester          NY
8              410  55        Julia         Bradley           EMD Serono/ Stevens                               Toronto            ON
9              424  54        Sarah         Schreib                                                             Williston          VT
10             429  51        Ireen         Wieditz           Terry Precision Cycling                           Toronto            ON
11             416  40        Sarah         Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Marcy              NY
12             427  36        Margaret      Thompson          Mission in Motion/TVC                             Clinton            NY
13             430  34        Amy           Kneale            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost                        Dewitt             NY
14             421  33        Jennifer      Maxwell           TEAM KENDA TIRE                                   Washington         DC
15             418  33        Kerry         Litka             Terry Precision                                   Nashua             NH
16             423  24        Abigail       Newell            Terry Precision Cycling                           Rochester          NY
17             426  23        Kate          Stewart           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                               Cazenovia          NY
18             428  19        Caitlin       Thompson          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                      Philadelphia       PA
Juniors
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              666  125       Samuel        Van Kuren         Cycles Bikyle - MLC                               Endicott           NY
2              664  120       Bill          Golembieski       maxpowercycling.com                               Brewerton          NY
3              665  105       Luke          Thomas            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                    Interlaken         NY
Men 55+
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              502  117       Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                                   Ottawa             ON
2              500  104       Chip          Berezny           Bike Line / LWA                                   Easton             PA
3              501  100       Andrew J.     Buck              Bike Line / LWA                                   Dresher            PA
4              507  94        Jim           Laird             TI Cycle Racing                                   Kingston           ON
5              512  88        Keith         Ratcliff          Cycle Fitness                                     New Preston        CT
6              509  74        James         Marshall          Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Shaftsbury         VT
7              503  52        Guy           Damiano           Schuss Racing/MVBC                                New Hartford       NY
8              508  51        Tim           Leonard           Schuss/MVBC                                       New Hartford       NY
9              511  49        Attilio       Nicosia           Job One Enterprise/Maneged Care Network/bbc       Orchard Park       NY
10             516  49        Gary          Vienneau          TI-Cycle                                          Gananoque          ON
11             504  39        Ken           Goebel            Bike Line/LWA                                     Tolland            CT
12             513  37        Harold        Schmidt           Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid        NY
13             505  33        Phillip       Hershberger       CBRC                                              Climax             NY
14             514  30        Paul          Swinburne         Onondaga Cycling Club                             Oswego             NY
15             515  27        Philip        Thompson          Sonne's/MVBC                                      Clinton            NY
Women 4
Place          Bib  Points    First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1              486  118       Peta          Takai             Avenue A/Razarfish                                New York           NY
2              493  96        Shana         Lydon             Full Moon Vista                                   Rochester          NY
3              489  83        Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                New York           NY
4              663  81        Charlsie      Donnelly          Sho Air/TVC/FLCC                                  Van Etten          NY
5              494  80        Tamara        Lewis             Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club        Oxford             NY
6              497  73        Stephanie     Busloff           CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                 New York           NY
7              495  63        Betsy         Knerr             Team Pedallers / GVCC                             Fairport           NY
8              490  59        Quinn         Shamlian          PR�ASSHIT.dk                                      Brooklyn           NY
9              496  52        Nancy         Heller            tri state velo                                    Phila              PA
10             491  48        Celeste       Merey             Lapdogs Cycling Club                              Toronto            ON
11             499  43        Andrea        Bacik             Coach Chris                                       Woodstock          ON
12             488  37        Kelly         Welker            Mac5 Bikes                                        Rochester          NY
13             498  34        Melissa       Bryant            Velo Bellas                                       Ithaca             NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage