We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge
Carlisle, PA
Sunday, May 18, 2008
Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge Presented by PA Bike Racing Carlisle, PA Sunday, May 18, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

40 Km
CAT           FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                TIME IN       TIME OUT   FINAL TIME
1   Cat 1-2       Kenneth      Johnson          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                12:45.0       21:00.0    0:51:45
2   Cat 1-2       George       Ganoung          US Armed Forces                                     10:29.0       16:30.0    0:53:59
3   Mas 50+       Glenn        Snyder           UPMC Cycling Performance                            08:34.0       14:30.0    0:54:04
4   Cat 1-2       Rashad       Guerra           Kissena Cycling Club                                11:16.0       17:00.0    0:54:16
5   Cat 3         Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                      19:33.0       25:00.0    0:54:33
6   Mas 50+       Stuart       Ross             NCVC/Inova Health System                            08:27.0       13:30.0    0:54:57
7   Cat 1-2       Rufus        Pichler          Kissena Cycling Club                                14:20.0       19:00.0    0:55:20
8   Cat 1-2       Todd         Hesel            Faulkner Honda Racing                               12:53.0       17:30.0    0:55:23
9   Cat 1-2       Jeremy       Kirchin          UPMC Cycling Performance                            13:49.0       18:00.0    0:55:49
10  Cat 5         Dean         Wagner           WWP / CAF                                           58:33.0       02:30.0    0:56:03
11  Cat 3         Michael      Whitaker         Spinners Cycling                                    59:44.0       03:30.0    0:56:14
12  Mas 40+       Kevin        Kolodziejski     Tri-State Velo                                      05:08.0       08:30.0    0:56:38
13  Cat 4         Luis         San Sebastian    NCVC/Inova Health System                            00:42.0       04:00.0    0:56:42
14  Mas 50+       Skip         Rogers           UPMC Cycling Performance                            08:43.0       13:00.0    0:57:09
15  Mas 30+       Michael      Wagner           ABRT/Latitude                                       04:53.0       07:30.0    0:57:23
16  Mas 30+       Kris         Auer             C3                                                  23:39.0       25:30.0    0:58:09
17  Mas 50+       John         Epting           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                  10:01.0       11:30.0    0:58:31
18  Mas 50+       Justin       Miller                                                               10:42.0       12:00.0    0:58:42
19  Cat 5         Simon        Bennett          Team Velo - Australia                               59:59.0       01:00.0    0:58:59
20  Mas 50+       Scott        Olson            C3/ADG/Joe's                                        11:49.0       12:30.0    0:59:19
21  Mas 50+       Steven       Abbott           cyclonauts                                          08:54.0       09:30.0    0:59:24
22  Cat 1-2       George       Kotokis          guys racing                                         18:05.0       18:30.0    0:59:35
23  Mas 50+       Tim          Rohrbaugh        South Mountain Velo Club                            22:11.0       22:30.0    0:59:41
24  Mas 40+       Daniel       Frank            Guys Racing                                         07:57.0       08:00.0    0:59:57
25  Mas 50+       Timothy      Barry            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                  10:05.0       10:00.0    1:00:05
26  Mas 40+       Thierry      Leroux           ets                                                 0.048171296   09:00.0    1:00:22
27  Cat 5         William      Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing                              01:50.0       00:30.0    1:01:20
28  Mas 50+       Peter        Louie                                                                16:22.0       15:00.0    1:01:22
29  Mas 50+       Richard      Shaffer          South Mountain Velo Club                            15:22.0       14:00.0    1:01:22
30  Cat 5         Aaron        Macgray                                                              06:55.0       05:30.0    1:01:25
31  Cat 4         James        Barrett          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing         05:32.0       03:00.0    1:02:32
32  Cat 3         Mike         Capasso          NCVC/Inova Health System                            24:12.0       21:30.0    1:02:42
33  Women         Margaret     Smigiel          Team LympheDIVAs                                    09:43.0       07:00.0    1:02:43
34  Mas 50+       Andrew       Bollinger        Gotham                                              14:03.0       11:00.0    1:03:03
35  Cat 4         Richard      Wertheim                                                             08:43.0       04:30.0    1:04:13
36  Mas 50+       Merrick      Frampton         CW/                                                 28:46.0       24:30.0    1:04:16
37  Cat 5         Steve        Ladrew           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                     06:16.0       02:00.0    1:04:16
38  Mas 50+       Steven       Basha            NCVC/Inova Health System                            15:05.0       10:30.0    1:04:35
39  Mas 50+       Tim          Toms                                                                 20:08.0       15:30.0    1:04:38
40  Women         Patricia     Marzi            Salamander                                          11:41.0       06:30.0    1:05:11
41  Women         Beth         Leasure          Antietam Velo Club                                  11:39.0       06:00.0    1:05:39
42  Mas 50+       Kent         Lewis            NCVC/Inova Health System                            29:22.0       23:30.0    1:05:52
43  Cat 4         David        Brodmann         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                   28:02.0       22:00.0    1:06:02
44  Cat 5         Joel         Ankeny           RGM Watches                                         1:08:47       0:00:00    1:08:47
45  Women         Margaret     Kilby            Artemis                                             15:53.0       05:00.0    1:10:53
46  Mas 50+       Mike         Ward                                                                 29:00.0       16:00.0    1:13:00
47  Cat 5         Scott        Wagner                                                               14:55.0       01:30.0    1:13:25
48  Mas 50+       Gary         Kelly            South Mountain Velo Club                            41:02.0       24:00.0    1:17:02
Tandem
1   Tandem        Laura        Johnson          GS Silver/Silver Cycles                             25:50.0       23:00.0    1:02:50
Baird        Webel            GS Silver/Silver Cycles
2   Tandem        Michael      Mathias          DCMTB/Citybikes                                     24:52.0       20:00.0    1:04:52
Mathias
20 Km
1   20 Km--Open   Bryan        Barrett          BikeLine/LWA                                        55:52.0       27:00.0    0:28:52
2   20 Km--Open   Charlie      Bailey                                                               01:40.0       26:00.0    0:35:40
3   20 Km--Open   Jo           Johnson          Team DRT/Deep Blue                                  03:08.0       26:30.0    0:36:38
4   20 Km--Open   Mike         Moon                                                                 05:01.0       27:30.0    0:37:31

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage