We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Corning Circuit Race
Painted Post, NY
Saturday, May 24, 2008
Corning Circuit Race Presented by Guthrie Corning Hospital Painted Post, NY Saturday, May 24, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Results by YelloW Jacket Racing
Citizens/Category 5
Pos	Bib	Time		Name			Team					City		State
1	6	0:29:16		Andrew Getzin							Ithaca		NY
2	17	0:29:45		Travis Turner		Bicycle Depot				Trumansburg	NY
3	22	0:30:01		Bruce Rohdenurg		Corning Race Team			Cormem		WV
4	14	0:30:17		Samuel Samper		maxpowercycling.com			East Syracuse	NY
5	20	0:30:37		Jeffrey Coon							Corning		NY
6	24	0:31:02		Eric Walters							Rochester	NY
7	8	0:31:35		Craig Harrigan							Alpine		NY
8	16	0:31:42		Greg Schutrum		Big horn velo				Elmira		NY
9	13	0:31:50		Randy Rhoads		Big Horn Velo				Horseheads	NY
10	4	0:31:50		Ed Dailey		Corning Race Team			Sayre		PA
11	7	0:32:09		Kent Goben		Corning Race Team			Corning		NY
12	1	0:32:49		Dave Baker		Onondaga Cycling Club			N Syracuse	NY
13	5	0:33:08		Eugene Emborsky		Hollyloft/Trucklite			Silver Lake	NY
14	2	0:33:54		Jonathan Benner							Antwerp		NY
15	11	0:34:18		James Millar		Corning Race Team			Spencer		NY
16	3	0:34:18		Ronald Burt		Corning					Painted Post	NY
17	21	0:34:56		Jim Hawbaker							Pine City	NY
18	10	0:36:04		Colin Johnson							Painted Post	NY
19	19	0:40:06		Michael Zollo							Clifton Park	NY
20	12			David Paccone		Corning Race Team			Skaneateles	NY
21	23			Mark Roman		Corning Race Team			Addison		NY
22	9			Vincent Howell		Corning Inc.				Horseheads	NY
Masters 40+
Pos	Bib	Time		Name			Team					City		State
1	119	0:56:44.718	Glenn Swan							Freeville	NY
2	117	0:56:45.605	Robert Shultz		SBRT/Dutch Wheelman			Geneva		NY
3	114	0:56:57.311	Jon Orcutt		CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports	Brooklyn	NY
4	104	0:58:52.385	Thomas Emrich		Trailblazers				Henrietta	NY
5	101	0:58:52.500	Eric Brassell							Stowe		VT
6	107	0:58:52.591	John Garrett		Handlebars CC/Queen City Cyclists	Williamsville	NY
7	103	0:58:54.012	Scott Dorfman		French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar	Buffalo		NY
8	105	0:58:54.857	Stephen Forrestel	Job One/BBC				Corfu		NY
9	102	0:58:57.061	Michael Corcimiglia	MAC5 Bikes/McAllister Sign		Webster		NY
10	108	0:58:58.464	John Hamilton		Main Line Cycling-BiKyle		Williamsport	PA
11	106	0:59:08.939	Jeff Frutchey		Corning race team			Waverly		NY
12	111	0:59:11.720	Walter Kowalski		Jaeger Wheelmen				Pittstown	NJ
13	121	0:59:15.463	Patrick Kapinus							Chenago Fork	NY
14	115	0:59:58.363	Jeffrey Poulin		RUUD/Tioga Velo Club			Endicott	NY
15	110	1:00:07.581	Fred Hoyle		SBRT - Dutch Wheelman			Middlesex	NY
16	112			Frank Mesi		French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar		East Aurora	NY
17	109			Jonathan Howard		Nalgene/R3				Rochester	NY
18	120			Warren Weeden							Rochester	NY
19	100			Brian Beach		RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club		Owego		NY
20	113			Michael Morgan		RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club	Binghamton	NY
21	116			Dwight Roth		J W Dundees/Home Performance Cycling Team Rochester	NY
22	118			Mark Rishniw							Ithaca		NY
Category 3/4
Pos	Bib	Time		Name			Team					City		State
1	225	1:08:48.000	Matthew Tammaro		Corning Race Team			Horseheads	NY
2	218	1:08:48.820	Brett McKay		Hollyloft/Truck-Lite			Erie		PA
3	216	1:10:09.030	Mario Mazza		Team Inferno				North East	PA
4	214	1:10:09.221	Andrew Lytwynec		Full Moon Vista				Rochester	NY
5	209	1:10:09.715	Gregory Gray		Park Ave Bike / GVCC			Rochester	NY
6	224	1:10:10.000	Stephen Sloan		MaxPowerCycling.com			Cortland	NY
7	205	1:10:10.614	Douglas Carlson		FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles		Alpine		NY
8	213	1:10:12.244	Michael Kumiega		RUUD RACING/TVC				Binghamton	NY
9	206	1:10:17.901	Joe Cooke							East Aurora	NY
10	222	1:10:37.825	Jon Orcutt		CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports	Brooklyn	NY
11	342	1:11:37.198	Robert Schuller
12	227	1:11:37.258	Joe Walker		RUUD Racing Team/TVC			Binghamton	NY
13	201	1:12:15.873	Daniel Barney		Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC			Rochester	NY
14	217	1:12:17.132	Phillip McCarthy	SCARR/Ommegang				Manlius		NY
15	221	1:16:03.618	Robert Nunnink		Corning Race Team			Sayre		PA
16	207			Scott Dorfman		French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar	Buffalo		NY
17	220			Ryan Morales		Corning Race Team			Sayre		PA
18	223			Matthew Panzarella	MaxPowerCycling.com			Syracuse	NY
19	215			Peter Martin		Central New York Cyclist		New Lisbon	NY
20	231			Cory Peramich							Brackney	PA
21	202			Bryan Blake		MaxpowerCycling.com			Fulton		NY
22	204			Eric Brassell							Stowe		VT
23	211			George Hluck		Corning Racing Team			Painted Post	NY
24	226			Howard Uhrlass		CNYC					Johnson City	NY
25	230			Joseph Bulley							Cortland	NY
26	229			Danny Zotter		Team ROG				Mendon		NY
27	208			John Garrett		Handlebars CC/Queen City Cyclists	Williamsville	NY
28	200			Matthew Balch		Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /			Rochester	NY
Women's Open
Pos	Bib	Time		Name			Team					City		State
1	52	1:04:41.060	Jillian Behm		Hollyloft/Truck-Lite			Erie		PA
2	56	1:04:41.602	Pam Gass		Susquehanna Valley Velo Club		Williamsport	PA
3	61	1:06:56.844	Jennifer Rea		Nalgene/R3				Rush		NY
4	58	1:07:07.219	Shana Lydon		Full Moon Vista				Rochester	NY
5	62	1:07:24.691	Ruth Sherman		Corning Race Team			Spencer		NY
6	60	1:07:58.524	Abigail Newell		Terry Precision Cycling			Rochester	NY
7	51	1:09:58.452	Janel Bedard		Preferred Care Elite Cycling		East Aurora	NY
8	53			Michelle Beyler		Corning Race Team			Breesport	NY
9	59			Vanessa McCaffery	Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo Club	Ithaca		NY
10	57			Marsha Kapinus		Mission in Motion Cycling / Tioga Velo Club Chenango Forks	NY
11	54			Cindy Cassetta							Elmira		NY
Men's 4/5
Pos	Bib	Time		Name			Team					City		State
1	316	0:57:08.996	Dan Hertzler		Corning Race Team			Addison		NY
2	350	0:57:57.817	Brian Klotz		Corning Race Team			Painted Post	NY
3	317	0:58:01.087	John Hertzler		Corning Race Team			Addison		NY
4	312	0:58:01.552	Ben Gray		Finger Lakes Cycling Club		Ithaca		NY
5	313	0:58:03.023	Gregory Gray		Park Ave Bike / GVCC			Rochester	NY
6	332	0:58:53.623	Jason Schreer							Potsdam		NY
7	349	0:58:59.757	Matthew Tammaro		Corning Race Team			Horseheads	NY
8	329	0:59:06.615	Todd Roswech		FLCC					Ithaca		NY
9	324	0:59:12.957	Marty Maynard		GVCC					Rochester	NY
10	323	0:59:22.583	Andrew Lytwynec		Full Moon Vista				Rochester	NY
11	310	0:59:25.139	Jeff Frutchey		Corning race team			Waverly		NY
12	322	0:59:27.712	Michael Kumiega		RUUD RACING/TVC				Binghamton	NY
13	335	0:59:30.089	Joe Walker		RUUD Racing Team/TVC			Binghamton	NY
14	319	0:59:44.548	Peter Hoag		Unattached				Dansville	NY
15	306	0:59:45.891	Tim Carlson		Corning Racing Team			Montour Falls	NY
16	309	0:59:49.427	Jeffrey Dubois		Cornell U				Ithaca		NY
17	331	0:59:49.608	Samuel Sampere		maxpowercycling.com			East Syracuse	NY
18	345	1:01:11.984	Rick Rutishauser						New York Mills	NY
19	341	1:02:58.940	Cory Peranich							Brackney	PA
20	346	1:06:28.317	Tom Oswald		Oswald Cycle Works			Mansfield	PA
21	328			Jeffrey Poulin		RUUD/Tioga Velo Club			Endicott	NY
22	333			Scott Sommers		Schuss Racing/MVBC			Whitesboro	NY
23	327			Matthew Panzarella	MaxPowerCycling.com			Syracuse	NY
24	334			Michael Traxler		Nalgene/R3				Rush		NY
25	330			Jack Rueckheim		Chris Cookies/FLCC			Freeville	NY
26	340			Eric Walters							Rochester	NY
27	351			Wayne Miner							Syracuse	NY
28	304			Bryan Blake		MaxpowerCycling.com			Fulton		NY
29	302			Tony Behm		Hollyloft/Truck-Lite			Erie		PA
30	314			Jimmy Guignard		Oswald Cycle Works			Mansfield	PA
31	343			William Mauro							Williamsport	PA
32	320			Howard Iseri							Wellsboro	PA
33	344			Tom Kaufmann							Tioga		PA
34	326			Milosz Nowak							Cheektowaga	NY
35	308			Ed Dailey		Corning Race Team			Sayre	PA
36	347			Eric Franck							Wellsboro	PA
37	352			Kurt Woodruff							Baldwinsville	NY
38	303			Jonathan Benner							Antwerp	NY
39	338			Michael Zollo							Clifton Park	NY
40	339			Danny Zotter		Team ROG				Mendon	NY
41	318			David Hoag		GVCC					Dansville	NY
42	301			Brian Beach		RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club		Owego	NY
43	311			Jeffrey Gagliardo	All American Bike Club			Gaithersburg	MD
44	300			Dave Baker		Onondaga Cycling Club	N 		Syracuse	NY
45	325			Fred Miner							Dansville	NY
46	348			Sam VanKuren							Endicott	NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage