We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Commerce Bank Reading Classic
PCT Pennsylvania, LL
Thursday, June 5, 2008
Commerce Bank Reading Classic Presented by PCT Pennsylvania, LLC Reading, PA Thursday, June 05, 2008
COMMERCE BANK READING CLASSIC PROVES THIRD YEAR IS A CHARM

Commerce Bank Reading Classic Men�s Circuit Race

Sevilla rockets to solo win

PHILADELPHIA � June 5, 2008 - Oscar Sevilla unleashed a bold solo attack in the waning moments of Thursday�s Commerce Bank Reading Classic, then held on for victory at the second round of the Triple Crown of Cycling series.

The triumph was the biggest to date for Sevilla�s California-based Rock Racing team, and pushed the lithe climbing specialist into a tie atop the overall Triple Crown standings with Ukrainian Yuri Metlushenko who won the series� opening round race on Tuesday in Allentown.

Sevilla, Metlushenko and the rest of this top international field that�s here in southeastern Pennsylvania are all vying for a piece of the $93,500 prize purse that includes a $10,000 bonus for the series winner.

Sevilla carded a time of 2 hours, 47 minutes and 11 seconds in the 75-mile race, with Team High Road�s Edval Boasson Hagen six seconds back, and 2007 Triple Crown series winner Bernard Eisel (Team High Road) leading home the field, another three seconds in arrears.

Thursday�s endgame didn�t come until late in the eighth of 10 laps (seven of the main 6.77-mile circuit, plus three final long laps with the decisive Mt. Penn climb added in). It was then that Sevilla, and Team Type I riders Moises Aldape and Valeriy Kobzarenko bridged across to Tecos-Trek�s Bernardo Solex.

The final foursome crossed the start/finish together, and then started to hammer away, desperately trying to hold off a hard-charging main field. Four soon became two, with Solex and Aldape fading. Then Kobzarenko cracked under Sevilla�s blistering pace.

�Initially my plan was just trying to get the other teams nervous and set it up for Freddy,� said Sevilla, alluding to his team�s designated sprinter, American Fred Rodriguez. �But the race was very fast all day, so I knew the others� legs would not be so fresh.�

His tactic worked to perfection, and after burying himself over the climb, and into the final flat miles, the Spaniard was finally able to sit up and enjoy the moment.

�I never looked back until only 500 meters were left,� Sevilla said. �It was a very hard day.�

Much of that pain resulted from a 17-rider break that nearly blew the race apart on the first of three trips up Mt. Penn. The move included a star-studded cast with the likes of Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis), Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United), Sevilla and Eisel, who won the opening two rounds of the 2007 Commerce Bank Triple Crown on his way to the series title.

But with so many heavy hitters up front, and no one willing to completely cooperate, the big break was pulled back.

�We made our main move in that big break,� said Eisel. �After that I think everyone was feeling tired, and Sevilla was very strong. He deserved this win.�

The Triple Crown�s 25-team field now gets two days off before reconvening for the Commerce Bank Philadelphia International Championship at 9 a.m. Sunday. Celebrating its 24th running, this epic 156-mile test of mettle begins and ends on Philadelphia�s famed Benjamin Franklin Parkway.

In between, a fast field of the world�s 200 best cyclists will hurtle their way around 10 laps of the 14.4-mile primary circuit that includes the infamous Manayunk Wall, with its always-raucous fans and precipitous grades that exceed 17 percent. The 10 long laps are followed by three testing finishing circuits up and over Lemon Hill before the 2008 champion is crowned.

Commerce Bank Reading Classic Women�s Criterium

Teutenberg charges to another Triple Crown triumph

Ina-Yoko Teutenberg continued her dominating run at the Commerce Bank Triple Crown of Cycling, taking her fifth straight win with a commanding performance at the Commerce Bank Reading Classic women�s criterium on Thursday.

Teutenberg was part of a five-rider group that broke away from the field about halfway through the 25-mile race that traced a 1.8-mile circuit through downtown Reading. On the last lap the German High Road rider punched the accelerator with 200 meters to go, easily out-gunning Team Tibco�s Joanne Kiesanowski. Cheerwine�s Laura Van Gilder was third in the race that lasted one hour, one minute and 23 seconds.

Teutenberg also won the Lehigh Valley Classic criterium on Tuesday in Allentown, and swept the Triple Crown series a year ago.

�No way,� answered Teutenberg when asked if winning ever gets old. �Each one is a little different, so you appreciate them all.�

Unlike on Tuesday when Teutenberg had to bury herself to make a solo bridge across to the decisive breakaway, this time she was part of the key selection that was initiated by Kristin Armstrong, team leader of the Swiss-based Cervelo-Lifeforce squad and a U.S. Olympic hopeful. Only Teutenberg, Kiesanowski, Van Gilder and Alison Powers (Colavita-Sutter Home) could respond to the 2006 world time trial champion�s move, quickly making the race a five-rider affair.

�Kristin went with Ina on her wheel,� explain Kiesanowski, who is married to former Tour de France rider Jeff Pierce. �It was clear that was going to be the big break of the day.�

What wasn�t clear is how to beat Teutenberg. Despite doing the lion�s share of the work in the break, the two time Liberty Classic winner had little problem taking the sprint at the end.

�No one was really working that hard in the break so the time came down a lot on the last lap,� explained Teutenberg of a gap that was cropped from 60 seconds to just 13 by the finish. �I came into the final straightaway on Alison Power�s wheel and then just had a go. It was a bit of an uphill to the finish so it was better to start my sprint from a ways out because there�s less of a draft.�

Teutenberg�s final burst generated a 950 watts reading on her on-bike power meter, a device commonly used by cyclist�s to measure their efforts during training and racing.

Once again Teutenberg managed her feat minus the assistance of teammates. The rest of the High Road women are in Quebec contesting the final day of Le Tour du Grand Montreal. Following that race�s conclusion, they�ll make the trip south to Philadelphia to race Sunday�s Liberty Classic. The 56.7-mile event is run on the same circuit as the men�s Philadelphia International Championship.

In both cases competition begins and ends on Philadelphia�s famed Benjamin Franklin Parkway. In between, the world�s fastest women cyclists will scratch and claw their way around four laps of the grueling 14.4-mile circuit that includes the infamous Manayunk Wall, which boasts precipitous grades in excess of 17 percent. At stake in the three-race series is a $27,200 prize purse that includes $5000 for the overall winner � a title Teutenberg looks destined to defend.

Commerce Bank Elite Amateur Criterium Race Report

Fuentes makes it 2-for-2 with sprint win in Reading

When you call in ringers, you usually get results. That was certainly the case Thursday in Reading at the elite amateur criterium that kicked off round No. 2 of the Commerce Bank Triple Crown of Cycling. The heavy hitter was Ashburn, Virginia resident Dave Fuentes, who was recruited by the Reading-based Dynaflo Racing team, and subsequently delivered his second Commerce Bank Triple Crown criterium win in three days.

Dynaflo is a category 3 team, meaning its riders couldn�t start either of the cat. 1/2 criteriums that opened this year�s Triple Crown racing slate at the Lehigh Valley Classic on Tuesday and then Thursday�s Reading Classic. But instead of just watching from the sideline, the local outfit brought in several members of the Washington D.C.-based cat. 1 Battley Cycles-Harley Davidson squad, outfitted them in Dynaflo team kit, and turned them loose on this top-flight amateur field.

The result was Fuentes� two triumphs, plus a second-place effort from Ryan Dewald on the twisting Reading course. Armando Borrajo (Colavita) was third in the race that lasted 55 minutes and 14 seconds.

�We�ve got some guys on our current team that used to ride for Dynaflo,� explained Evan Fader. �So when they called us up we were psyched to come up and race in their colors.�

Unlike Tuesday�s affair, when Fuentes won out of a two-man break, the field was leery of his skills Thursday, marking him all the way to the finish. That meant a full-out bunch sprint along a crowd lined Penn St. in downtown Reading.

�We had a perfect lead-out with four guys going into the last lap,� explained Fuentes, 35, who works as a loss prevention manager for Nordstrom�s. �It was so good we got the first two spots on the podium.�

The well-attended event parceled out $2150 to the top 20 finishers, including $500 to the winner. The 15-team elite amateur field included squads from New England, New Jersey, New York, Maryland, Virginia and six Pennsylvania squads.

Both elite amateur criteriums were in part meant to foster youth cycling development by requiring each team to include at least one under-23 or junior rider. These younger riders contested a race within the race, with the best placed U23 each day taking home $75. Thursday�s winner was Penn State�s Eliot Gaunt, who placed sixth overall.
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro Men
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                                 TIME
1       157  SEVILLA, Oscar                Rock Racing                          2:47:11
2       2    BOASSON HAGEN, Edvald         Team High Road                       2:47:17
3       1    EISEL, Bernhard               Team High Road                       2:47:20
4       94   PIPP, Frank                   Health NEt p/b Maxxis                2:47:20
5       106  HUFF, Brad                    Jelly Belly                          2:47:20
6       181  BAUMANN, Eric                 Team Sparkasse                       2:47:20
7       72   BORRAJO, Anibal               Colavita-Sutter Home                 2:47:20
8       176  PARISIEN, Franois             Team RACE Pro                        2:47:20
9       31   CRUZ, Antonio                 BMC Racing                           2:47:20
10      123  CANDELARIO, Alex              Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif       2:47:20
11      156  RODRIGUEZ, Fred               Rock Racing                          2:47:20
12      132  POWER, Ciaran                 Pezula Racing                        2:47:20
13      245  ROLLIN, Dominique             Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team       2:47:20
14      47   MAASKANT, Martijn             Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O          2:47:20
15      4    HENDERSON, Greg               Team High Road                       2:47:20
16      197  ESCUELA, Ricardo              Team Successfulliving                2:47:20
17      71   BORRAJO, Alejandro            Colavita-Sutter Home                 2:47:20
18      202  BROOKS, Ben                   Team Type 1                          2:47:20
19      233  PARRA, John Fredy             Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife        2:47:20
20      161  TUFT, Svein                   Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:47:20
21      208  WILSON, Matt                  Team Type 1                          2:47:20
22      231  FALCON, Yosvany               Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife        2:47:20
23      32   WYSS, Danilo                  BMC Racing                           2:47:20
24      15   BRESCHEL, Matti               Team CSC                             2:47:20
25      211  MACIAS, Luis                  Tecos - Trek                         2:47:20
26      36   TOLLESON, Taylor              BMC Racing                           2:47:20
27      96   O'BEE, Kirk                   Health NEt p/b Maxxis                2:47:20
28      3    HAMMOND, Roger                Team High Road                       2:47:20
29      93   ZAJICEK, Phil                 Health NEt p/b Maxxis                2:47:20
30      67   KING, Edward                  Bissell Pro Cycling Team             2:47:20
31      167  EVANS, Cameron                Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:47:20
32      76   WREN, Tyler                   Colavita-Sutter Home                 2:47:20
33      91   SUTHERLAND, Rory              Health NEt p/b Maxxis                2:47:20
34      46   FRISCHKORN, William           Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O          2:47:20
35      75   ROMERO, Luis Amaran           Colavita-Sutter Home                 2:47:20
36      7    REYNES MIMO, Vicente          Team High Road                       2:47:20
37      121  BAJADALI, Andrew              Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif       2:47:20
38      79   FRATTINI, Davide              Colavita-Sutter Home                 2:47:20
39      235  PROKIC, Predrag               Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife        2:47:20
40      56   STEVENSON, Michael            Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc       2:47:20
41      166  MEIER, Christian              Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:47:20
42      38   LOUDER, Jeffrey               BMC Racing                           2:47:20
43      204  CHADWICK, Glen                Team Type 1                          2:47:20
44      162  WOHLBERG, Eric                Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:47:20
45      25   FRANZOI, Enrico               Liquigas                             2:47:20
46      242  CLARKE, Jonny                 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team       2:47:20
47      155  PENA, Victor Hugo             Rock Racing                          2:47:20
48      195  GRABINGER, Micheal            Team Successfulliving                2:47:20
49      168  ERKER, Jacob                  Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:47:20
50      55   NISSEN, Soren                 Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc       2:47:20
51      61   JACQUES-MAYNES, Benjamin      Bissell Pro Cycling Team             2:47:20
52      213  MATAMOROS, Francisco          Tecos - Trek                         2:47:20
53      244  MANION, Caleb                 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team       2:47:34
54      11   KLOSTERGAARD, Kasper          Team CSC                             2:47:34
55      84   DULIN, Thaddeus               DLP Racing                           2:47:37
56      23   CORIONI, Claudio              Liquigas                             2:47:37
57      201  ALDAPE, Moises                Team Type 1                          2:47:37
58      216  OYARZUN, Carlos               Tecos - Trek                         2:47:37
59      206  KOBZARENKO, Valeriy           Team Type 1                          2:47:37
60      12   BOCHMAN, Lasse                Team CSC                             2:47:37
61      62   OLSON, Aaron                  Bissell Pro Cycling Team             2:47:54
62      175  MACBURNIE, Dustin             Team RACE Pro                        2:47:54
63      118  BARRILLEAUX, Jared            Jittery Joe's                        2:47:54
64      147  RYTLEWSKI, Jacob              Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe       2:47:54
65      13   STEENSEN, Andr                Team CSC                             2:47:54
66      52   MARTINEZ, Miguel              Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc       2:47:54
67      217  LADINO, Gregorio              Tecos - Trek                         2:47:54
68      122  BOWMAN, Dan                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif       2:47:54
69      185  SCHILLINGER , Andreas         Team Sparkasse                       2:47:54
70      144  KING, Robbie                  Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe       2:48:10
71      37   STEWART, Jackson              BMC Racing                           2:48:10
72      222  RAMSEY, Daniel                TIME Pro Cycling                     2:48:23
73      53   METLUSHENKO, Yuri             Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc       2:48:23
74      164  RANDELL, Andrew               Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:48:23
75      172  ROTH, Ryan                    Team RACE Pro                        2:48:23
76      54   GASPARRE, Graziano            Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc       2:48:23
77      22   BODNAR, Maciej                Liquigas                             2:48:23
78      87   NANKERVIS, Tommy              DLP Racing                           2:48:23
79      193  JENSEN, Brian                 Team Successfulliving                2:48:23
80      133  JENNINGS, Cameron             Pezula Racing                        2:48:23
81      232  HEKMAN, Mark                  Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife        2:48:44
82      33   KOHLER, Martin                BMC Racing                           2:48:44
83      196  WHITE, Brad                   Team Successfulliving                2:48:44
84      103  TUCKERMAN, Aaron              Jelly Belly                          2:48:44
85      214  CERVANTES, Omar               Tecos - Trek                         2:48:44
86      154  OLLERENSHAW, Doug             Rock Racing                          2:48:44
87      97   MURPHY, Jonn                  Health NEt p/b Maxxis                2:48:44
88      16   MCCARTNEY, Jason              Team CSC                             2:48:44
89      102  RICE, Matthew                 Jelly Belly                          2:48:44
90      237  TALANSKY, Andrew              Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife        2:49:02
91      158  WISCOVITCH, Jeremiah          Rock Racing                          2:49:02
92      8    DEVINE, John                  Team High Road                       2:49:02
93      5    KNAVEN, Servais               Team High Road                       2:49:02
94      186  WACKERNAGEL , Lars            Team Sparkasse                       2:49:02
95      171  WALTERS, Mark                 Team RACE Pro                        2:49:02
96      45   FRIEDMAN, Michael             Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O          2:49:14
97      203  CALABRIA, Fabio               Team Type 1                          2:49:14
98      42   COZZA, Steven                 Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O          2:49:14
99      212  COLEX, Bernardo               Tecos - Trek                         2:49:14
100     65   VENNELL, Jeremy               Bissell Pro Cycling Team             2:49:20
101     48   CALDWELL, Blake               Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O          2:49:27
102     218  RAMOS TORRES, Florencio       Tecos - Trek                         2:49:47
103     26   SANTAROMITA, Ivan             Liquigas                             2:49:47
104     126  MUMFORD, Jonathan             Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif       2:50:23
105     104  LANGE, Michael                Jelly Belly                          2:50:31
106     66   ENGLAND, Richard              Bissell Pro Cycling Team             2:50:53
107     105  POWERS, Jeremy                Jelly Belly                          2:51:30
108     14   GOSS, Matthew                 Team CSC                             2:52:01
109     182  LAPTHORNE, Darren             Team Sparkasse                       2:52:01
110     44   FARRAR, Tyler                 Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O          2:52:01
111     115  STEVENSON, Cody               Jittery Joe's                        2:52:01
112     152  CREED, Michael                Rock Racing                          2:53:21
113     165  PINFOLD, Andrew               Symmetrics Professional Cyclin       2:53:21
114     116  KNELLER, Ben                  Jittery Joe's                        2:53:50
115     127  SPINELLI, Justin              Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif       2:53:55
DNF     24   CURTOLO, Alberto              Liquigas
DNF     34   LILL, Darren                  BMC Racing
DNF     35   SAYERS, Michael               BMC Racing
DNF     41   BACKSTEDT, Magnus             Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O
DNF     43   DONALD, Jason                 Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O
DNF     51   CORTES, Phil                  Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc
DNF     63   PELTONEN, Garrett             Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF     64   ZWIZANSKI, Scott              Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF     68   CORREIA, Joao                 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF     73   HAEDO, Lucas                  Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF     74   DAMIANI, Luca                 Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF     78   GUPTILL, Andrew               Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF     81   BEAMER, Spencer               DLP Racing
DNF     82   CODDINGTON, Joseph            DLP Racing
DNF     83   PENDRY, Charles               DLP Racing
DNF     85   JACKSON, Scott                DLP Racing
DNF     86   JOHNSON, Boyd                 DLP Racing
DNF     88   NIELSEN, Owen                 DLP Racing
DNF     92   JOHNSON, Tim                  Health NEt p/b Maxxis
DNF     95   MENZIES, Karl                 Health NEt p/b Maxxis
DNF     98   CRANE, Matt                   Health NEt p/b Maxxis
DNF     101  SANDERSON, Nicholas           Jelly Belly
DNF     107  VAN ULDEN, Bernard            Jelly Belly
DNF     108  REISTAD, Nicholas             Jelly Belly
DNF     111  HARTLEY, Chad                 Jittery Joe's
DNF     112  SHIRLEY, Neil                 Jittery Joe's
DNF     113  SHRIVER, Matt                 Jittery Joe's
DNF     114  ELKEN, Evan                   Jittery Joe's
DNF     117  SULLIVAN, Ryan                Jittery Joe's
DNF     124  KING, Benjamin                Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
DNF     125  LACOMBE, Keven                Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
DNF     128  SUNDT, Jonathan               Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
DNF     131  O'LOUGHLIN, David             Pezula Racing
DNF     134  FOX, Morgan                   Pezula Racing
DNF     135  IRVINE, Martyn                Pezula Racing
DNF     136  CONNOLLY, William             Pezula Racing
DNF     141  BARROWS, Clayton              Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe
DNF     142  ERDELYI, Jonathan             Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe
DNF     143  GENG, Richard                 Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe
DNF     145  KINCAID, Stephen              Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe
DNF     146  PALMA, Guido                  Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe
DNF     148  LEA, Bobby                    Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe
DNF     151  BAHATI, Rahsaan               Rock Racing
DNF     153  HAMILTON, Tyler               Rock Racing
DNF     163  BELL, Zachary                 Symmetrics Professional Cyclin
DNF     173  TIMMERMAN, Dan                Team RACE Pro
DNF     174  MILLER, Kevin Buck            Team RACE Pro
DNF     177  BATTY, Mark                   Team RACE Pro
DNF     178  ROBERTSON, Eric               Team RACE Pro
DNF     183  MAMOS, Philipp                Team Sparkasse
DNF     187  SCHLER , Tilo                 Team Sparkasse
DNF     188  FREY , Sebastian              Team Sparkasse
DNF     191  DIONNE, Charles               Team Successfulliving
DNF     192  GUNN, Curtis                  Team Successfulliving
DNF     194  BAZZANA, Alessandro           Team Successfulliving
DNF     198  VALENZUELA, Christian         Team Successfulliving
DNF     205  JONES, Christopher            Team Type 1
DNF     207  MACGREGOR, Ian                Team Type 1
DNF     215  GUITIERREZ, Lui               Tecos - Trek
DNF     221  FREY , Nick                   TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     223  BARLEVAV, Erik                TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     224  MYERSON, Adam                 TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     225  BAKER, Andrew                 TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     226  SOLADAY, Thomas               TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     227  STOOP, Michael                TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     228  GUTTENPLAN, David             TIME Pro Cycling
DNF     234  TRAVIESO, Frank               Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF     236  VAILLANCOURT, Daniel          Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF     238  DURANGO, John                 Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF     241  BLACKGROVE, Heath             Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
DNF     243  DOMINGUEZ, Ivan               Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
DNF     246  STEVIC, Ivan                  Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
DNF     247  VOGELS, Hendricus             Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
DNF     248  WHERRY, Christopher           Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
Women Pro 1/2
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                                 TIME
1       601  TEUTENBERG, Ina-Yoko          Team High Road - Wom                 1:01:23
2       672  KIESANOWSKI, Joanne           Team TIBCO                           1:01:23
3       625  VAN GILDER, Laura             Cheerwine Cycling                    1:01:23
4       629  POWERS, Alison                Colavita/Sutter Home                 1:01:23
5       614  ARMSTRONG, Kristin            Cervelo-Lifeforce                    1:01:23
6       621  BENJAMIN, Kelly               Cheerwine Cycling                    1:01:36
7       673  RAIS, Amber                   Team TIBCO                           1:01:36
8       627  GAUTHIER, Shontell            Colavita/Sutter Home                 1:01:36
9       689  MANDERFIELD, Kacey            Verducci/Breakaway R                 1:01:36
10      677  KROEPSCH, Lara                ValueAct Capital Cyc                 1:01:36
11      602  ALLAR, Erica                  Aaron's Professional                 1:01:36
12      617  RICKARDS, Emma                Cervelo-Lifeforce                    1:01:36
13      683  SANBORN, Melissa              Vanderkitten Racing                  1:01:36
14      604  LARSON, Rebecca               Aaron's Professional                 1:01:36
15      665  CROWELL, Jacquelyn            Team Kenda Tire                      1:01:36
16      682  OLIVEIRA, Flavia              Vanderkitten Racing                  1:01:36
17      622  CHEATLEY, Catherine           Cheerwine Cycling                    1:01:36
18      616  DUSTER, Sarah                 Cervelo-Lifeforce                    1:01:36
19      684  WILSON, Jennifer              Vanderkitten Racing                  1:01:42
20      657  ROORDA, Steph                 Juice Plus/NC cyclin                 1:01:45
21      690  MURDIN, Kele                  Verducci/Breakaway R                 1:01:45
22      605  POWERS, Catherine             Aaron's Professional                 1:01:45
23      615  DOPPMANN, Priska              Cervelo-Lifeforce                    1:01:45
24      668  NAKAMURA, Yukie               Team Kenda Tire                      1:01:45
25      652  PRYDE, Susy                   Jazz Apple                           1:01:45
26      618  SCHNIDER, Pascale             Cervelo-Lifeforce                    1:01:45
27      620  BAMBERGER, Sarah              Cheerwine Cycling                    1:01:58
28      624  STACY, Marple                 Cheerwine Cycling                    1:02:02
29      676  HAMBLETON, Marni              ValueAct Capital Cyc                 1:02:08
30      678  PATELLA, Martina              ValueAct Capital Cyc                 1:02:16
31      679  RUITER, Christina             ValueAct Capital Cyc                 1:02:34
32      681  HATCH, Liz                    Vanderkitten Racing                  1:02:34
33      623  FARINA, Robin                 Cheerwine Cycling                    1:04:27
DNS     603  LANG, Anna                    Aaron's Professional
DNS     606  BLAKELY, Christy              BMW-Bianchi
DNS     607  WEISLO, Laura                 BMW-Bianchi p/b Hend
DNS     611  MASON, Beth                   C3-Sollay.com
DNS     626  CROMWELL, Tiffany             Colavita/Sutter Home
DNS     628  PIC, Tina                     Colavita/Sutter Home
DNS     635  HEFLER, Susan                 HPC powered by Altar
DNS     649  GOSS, Belinda                 Jazz Apple
DNS     650  MACLEAN, Malindi              Jazz Apple
DNS     654  MCCAUGHEY, Laura              Juice Plus/NC cyclin
DNS     669  WILDER, Kathryn               Team Somerset
DNS     671  CARAVELLA, Sarah              Team TIBCO
DNS     674  MILLER, Sinead                UPMC Cycling Perform
DNF     608  EVERS, Sonja                  C3-Sollay.com
DNF     609  GRIM, Diane                   C3-Sollay.com
DNF     610  LIPFERT, Lorraine             C3-Sollay.com
DNF     612  OLNEY, Janet                  C3-Sollay.com
DNF     613  VON TEITENBERG, Heidi         C3-Sollay.com
DNF     619  SCHWAGER, Patricia            Cervelo-Lifeforce
DNF     630  WANGSGARD, Nichole            Colavita/Sutter Home
DNF     631  WYNTER PARKS, Iona            Colavita/Sutter Home
DNF     632  SWOPE, Kristy                 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycl
DNF     633  BOTE, Michele                 HPC powered by Altar
DNF     634  FLORE, Kate                   HPC powered by Altar
DNF     636  RASMUSSON, Jennifer           HPC powered by Altar
DNF     637  WILLIAMS, Jenette             HPC powered by Altar
DNF     638  LEYDEN, Liz                   Hub Racing
DNF     639  FISCHER, Alison               Hub Racing
DNF     640  GIDDENS, Emma                 Hub Racing
DNF     641  MANDERSON, Leeanne            Hub Racing
DNF     642  O'CONNOR, Brooke              Hub Racing
DNF     643  TYE, Dale                     Hub Racing
DNF     644  CHURCH, Kristine              Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
DNF     645  SCHEWEL, Sara                 Human Zoom/ Pabst Bl
DNF     646  GRECU, Bianca                 Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
DNF     647  HOWARD, Nonnie                Human Zoom/Pabst Blu
DNF     648  ELLIS, Lauren                 Jazz Apple
DNF     651  PETERSEN, Emma                Jazz Apple
DNF     653  ELLIOT, Amity                 Juice Plus
DNF     655  STEELMAN, Holli               Juice Plus/NC cyclin
DNF     656  WARNER, Rachel                Juice Plus/NC cyclin
DNF     658  VERONNEAU, Kate               Kutztown Cutters
DNF     659  HAYDUK, Colleen               Kutztown Inn / Bicyc
DNF     660  GEIST, Kimberly               Metro Volkswagen
DNF     661  JISHI, Reem                   Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF     662  KLEMKO, Natalie               Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF     663  LYONS, Brenda                 Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF     664  TILLOTSON, Sarah              Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF     666  HUIZING, Marjan               Team Kenda Tire
DNF     667  MAXWELL, Jennifer             Team Kenda Tire
DNF     670  BUCHANAN, Rushlee             Team TIBCO
DNF     675  ALLPRESS, Sharon              ValueAct Capital Cyc
DNF     680  ZELL, Emily                   ValueAct Capital Cyc
DNF     685  CARNILA, Tricia               Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF     686  CLIFF-RYAN, Theresa           Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF     687  JELLETT, Lisa                 Verducci/Breakaway R
DNF     688  MACLEAN, Jessie               Verducci/Breakaway R
Men 1/2
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                                 TIME
1       316  FUENTES, Dave                 Dynaflo Racing                       0:55:14
2       314  DEWALD, Ryan                  Dynaflo Racing                       0:55:14
3       303  BORRAJO, Armando              Colavita Amateur Tea                 0:55:14
4       385  NELESSEN, Guillaume           Van Dessel Factory T                 0:55:14
5       354  SNOW, Jason                   Metra / Wendy's p/b                  0:55:14
6       369  GAUNT, Eliot                  Penn State Hershey C                 0:55:14
7       382  BULL, Edwin                   Van Dessel Factory T                 0:55:14
8       361  RUHL, Chris                   PA Lightning                         0:55:14
9       333  FRIESEN, Nick                 GS Mengoni                           0:55:14
10      321  WOLFSON, Kevin                Fitness Together / I                 0:55:14
11      308  MINTURN, John                 CRCA/Empire Cycling                  0:55:14
12      349  DURSO, John                   Liberty Cycle                        0:55:14
13      317  BRANFMAN, Adam                Fitness Together / I                 0:55:14
14      331  BURROWES, Jermaine            GS Mengoni                           0:55:14
15      359  CHAUNER, Michael              PA Lightning                         0:55:14
16      341  KLINE, Shane                  Kelly Benefit Strate                 0:55:14
17      337  KARABIN, Tim                  Human Zoom p/b Pabst                 0:55:14
18      360  CHRABOT, Eric                 PA Lightning                         0:55:14
19      373  LLOYD, Gabe                   Team Alliance Enviro                 0:55:14
20      312  BENITEZ, Ramon                Dynaflo Racing                       0:55:14
21      319  TOWNSEND, Jerome              Fitness Together / I                 0:55:14
22      302  BODGE, Ryan                   Colavita Amateur Tea                 0:55:14
23      378  KING, Daniel                  Team Natures Path/3s                 0:55:14
24      330  BORONOW, Eugene               GS Mengoni                           0:55:14
25      358  BROWN, Taylor                 PA Lightning                         0:55:14
26      353  DIOSLAKI, Steve               Metra / Wendy's p/b                  0:55:14
27      325  MELCHER, Sean                 Gotham Cyclists                      0:55:14
28      363  SHOWMAN, Ben                  PA Lightning                         0:55:14
29      368  SANDBERG, Colin               Penn State Hershey C                 0:55:14
30      332  BURROWES, Paul                GS Mengoni                           0:55:14
31      324  BONSER, David                 Gotham Cyclists                      0:55:14
32      346  WINSOR, Curtis                Kelly Benefit Strate                 0:55:14
33      338  LENART, John                  Human Zoom p/b Pabst                 0:55:14
34      315  FADER, Evan                   Dynaflo Racing                       0:55:14
35      381  ROBB, Phillip                 Team Natures Path/3s                 0:55:14
36      371  GIBNEY, Brady                 Team Alliance Enviro                 0:55:14
37      335  BLACKMAN, Steve               Human Zoom p/b Pabst                 0:55:14
38      311  ALLISON, Zack                 Dynaflo Racing                       0:55:33
39      367  JOHNSON, Turner               Penn State Hershey C                 0:55:36
40      322  YEZEFSKI, Todd                Fitness Together / I                 0:55:41
41      313  BUTTS, Brian                  Dynaflo Racing                       0:55:51
42      342  MCKEEGAN, Andrew              Kelly Benefit Strate                 0:56:39
43      374  MILLER, Michael               Team Alliance Enviro                 0:56:39
DNS     307  DEENY, Sheldon                CRCA/Empire Cycling
DNS     320  WALTERS, Andrew               Fitness Together / I
DNS     328  REINERT, Nicholas             Gotham Cyclists
DNS     334  VASQUEZ, Wilson               GS Mengoni
DNS     343  MURFET, Clay                  Kelly Benefit Strate
DNS     344  MURRAY, Glenn                 Kelly Benefit Strate
DNS     345  WHITMAN, Joe                  Kelly Benefit Strate
DNS     356  WALTERS, Jason                Metra / Wendy's p/b
DNS     377  GOBLE, Chip                   Team Natures Path/3s
DNS     386  NELESSEN, Mat                 Van Dessel Factory T
DNF     301  ALEMAN, Demis                 Colavita Amateur Tea
DNF     304  WORDEN, Christopher           Colavita Amateur Tea
DNF     305  BREMER, Alex                  CRCA/Empire Cycling
DNF     306  RAHN, Karl                    CRCA/Empire Cycling
DNF     309  MARGARITE, Mike               CRCA/Empire Cycling
DNF     310  WISWELL, David                CRCA/Empire Cycling
DNF     318  BRUNO, Jon                    Fitness Together / I
DNF     323  ARMSTRONG, Tom                Gotham Cyclists
DNF     326  POMAJEVICH, Ryan              Gotham Cyclists
DNF     327  STEWART, Dan                  Gotham Cyclists
DNF     329  ALMONTE, Lewis                GS Mengoni
DNF     336  KLOSINSKI, Rich               Human Zoom p/b Pabst
DNF     339  SECRETO, Louis                Human Zoom p/b Pabst
DNF     340  YOUNG, Chad                   Human Zoom p/b Pabst
DNF     347  GORDON, Aubrey                Liberty Cycle
DNF     348  CORDASCO, Greg                Liberty Cycle
DNF     350  INOUE, Ted                    Liberty Cycle
DNF     351  LIGHT, Mark                   Liberty Cycle
DNF     352  MASLUK, Nick                  Liberty Cycle
DNF     355  SULLIVAN, Dan                 Metra / Wendy's p/b
DNF     362  SALVITTI, Jeffrey             PA Lightning
DNF     364  BROWN, Justin                 Penn State Hershey C
DNF     365  ECKLEY, Kyle                  Penn State Hershey C
DNF     366  FARABAUGH, Adam               Penn State Hershey C
DNF     370  FELPEL, Zach                  Team Alliance Enviro
DNF     372  GRESH, Tim                    Team Alliance Enviro
DNF     375  WOITAS, Karl                  Team Alliance Enviro
DNF     376  BLOOM, Ryan                   Team Natures Path/3s
DNF     379  KING, Mark                    Team Natures Path/3s
DNF     380  MALONE, William               Team Natures Path/3s
DNF     383  GOMEZ, Gilberth               Van Dessel Factory T
DNF     384  David, WELLS                  Van Dessel Factory T
DNF     387  SCHENK, Rich                  Van Dessel Factory T

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage