We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
2008 CSC Manayunk Hill Climb
Manayunk, PA
Friday, June 6, 2008
2008 CSC Manayunk Hill Climb Presented by Tri-State Velo Manayunk, PA Friday, June 06, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

CATEGORY 10
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       1    BACHMAN, Lasse                CSC Pro Team             01:34.1
Folder Class Women
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       70   GREENE, Beth                  Swift Folder             02:33.4
2       89   FONTELLO Peg                  Team DRT/Deep Blue       03:08.0
Folder Class Men
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       61   ENGLISH, Rob                  Bike Friday              01:35.2
2       60   DALKNER, Peter                Brompton                 01:44.0
3       102  REYNOLDS Joseph               Quaker City Wheelmen     01:50.0
4       62   FAUST, Thomas                 Bike Friday              01:53.3
5       59   BOTTO, Robert                 Swift                    01:55.2
6       67   TORRES, Bob                   Bicycle Touring Club     02:00.8
7       64   MCGREGOR-MENTO, Matthew       Swift folder             02:04.2
8       103  SANDBERG Colin                Pa. Elite Velo           02:07.5
9       68   WRIGHT, David                 Birdy                    02:13.4
10      63   MANSON, Thomas                Dahon                    02:14.7
11      66   REPPERT, Andrew               Bickerton                02:34.2
12      69   ZOOK, Kasy                    Moulton                  02:52.2
13      65   REICH, Peter                  Swift folder             02:54.4
14      72   STONE, Ira F                                           05:36.0
Senior Men 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       55   MINTURN, John                 Empire Cycling - CRC     01:26.2
2       78   ESMONDE Michael (Mike)        Route 1 Velo             01:28.0
3       75   SANDBERG Colin                Pa. Elite Velo           01:28.7
4       58   SCHILTZ, Jason                Chester County Velo      01:30.1
5       53   HOYLE, David                  TARGETRAINING U-25/E     01:30.8
6       79   CONSORTO Christopher          Lees McRae Cycling T     01:32.0
7       54   KAHLER, Jonathan              Human Zoom / Pabst B     01:32.3
8       90   BABIK Jared                   Pa. Elite Velo           01:35.8
9       74   BROWN Justin                  Pa. Elite Velo           01:37.8
10      99   HOWE John                     PSCC-Peddler's Shop      01:44.1
11      56   MOCK, Jim                     Alpha CycleSport Cyc     01:47.2
12      101  WELSH Alex                    Quaker City Wheelmen     01:48.2
13      95   PAGODA Christopher            Philadelphia Ciclism     02:05.8
Senior Women
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       86   LEEDALE-BROWN, Deborah                                 01:55.9
2       96   DICKINSON Ruth                Unattached               02:03.2
3       87   KRAUT Jennifer                Team DRT/Deep Blue       02:06.7
4       51   IEPSON, Sarah                 Sturdy Girl Cycling      02:08.2
5       52   SWOPE, Kristy                 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycl     02:10.9
6       49   BRISENO, Christina            C3-Sollay.com            02:12.1
Masters 40+
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       44   MCLAUGHLIN, Sean              Human Zoom/Pabst Blu     01:43.8
2       93   DODGE, A                                               01:45.3
3       41   TAFUTO, William               ARM Group                01:45.9
4       92   ELSASSER, Mark                                         01:50.2
5       100  CROWLEY, Jeff                                          01:54.4
6       43   KRAYNAK, Andy                 Bike Line/LWA            01:55.1
7       45   PAULDING, Randy                                        01:58.0
8       48   WILLIAMS, Mike                Wilmington Velocity      01:58.2
9       73   CONWAY John                   YSG Racing               02:00.4
10      98   SCHAFF, Jon                                            02:02.9
11      42   BAUMGARDNER, Dave             Tri-State Velo           02:15.7
Junior Men
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       82   CARMONA Juan                  Young Medalists/Team     01:31.5
2       34   CARPENTER, Robin              Main Line Cycling Cl     01:32.6
3       39   SEMIAN, Zach                  Young Medalists Cycl     01:36.5
4       38   NOVAK, David                  Sicklers/Upstate Vel     01:40.6
5       37   MALAY, Tyler                  Young Medalists/ Tea     01:44.4
6       71   NOONAN Zack                   Young Medalists/Team     01:45.5
7       83   KEHL, Tom                     Guys Racing              01:50.7
8       36   HOOVER, Jacob                 Bikeline/LWA             02:23.7
9       40   TAFUTO, Vincent               ARM Group                02:26.1
10      35   GALLAGHER, Luke               Quaker City Wheelmen     02:36.0
Junior Women
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       32   GULICK, Colleen               Colavita Racing          02:06.6
Cat. 4
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       30   SCHWARTZ, Todd                Guy's Racing             01:31.2
2       31   TARRANT, Dan                  Cycle Sports/Zaveta      01:34.7
3       27   KARLBERG, Drew                Chester County Velo      01:37.2
4       104  FESTA Mike                    Unattached               01:44.2
5       84   MCDONNELL, Mark                                        01:50.5
6       81   SCHIMAN David                 Guys Racing              01:54.4
7       28   KATZEN, Brett                 Kelly Benefit Strate     01:56.4
8       29   MCKENNA, Christopher          Human Zoom / Pabst B     01:59.4
9       94   ROSE, H Andrew                                         02:07.4
Cat. 5 / Citizen
PLACE   BIB  NAME                          TEAM                     TIME
1       20   PRAINO, Joe                                            01:37.8
2       8    HATTON, Keith                 Elite Bicycles Inc.      01:40.2
3       76   BROCK Jamie                   Philadelphia Ciclism     01:40.3
4       11   KAPLAN, Greg                  undine bc presented      01:41.8
5       5    ERLEMEIER, Steven             Kelly Benefit Strate     01:45.6
6       4    DEPOMPEO, Nick                University of Delawa     01:47.2
7       10   HISE, Craig                   Yellow Breeches Raci     01:50.7
8       77   SOBOTKIN, Lee                                          01:52.3
9       16   MYERS, Ken                    Human Zoom/Pabst Blu     01:55.5
10      24   WERKISER, David               West Chester Cycling     01:55.8
11      21   RECKNER, Jason                QCW/Breakaway Racing     01:55.9
12      13   LINKIN, Darren R              Quaker City Wheelmen     01:58.8
13      6    GORDAYCHIK, Brian             Villanova University     01:58.9
14      12   KIMMINS, Shane                YSG RACING               01:59.3
15      22   SCHMIDT-MONGRAIN, Sharon                               02:01.2
16      26   ZAPALAC, Thomas                                        02:02.8
17      85   FRIEDMAN, Jonathan                                     02:04.9
18      2    ADAMS, Patrick                Team DRT-Deep Blue       02:08.9
19      25   WERTHNER, Stephen             Mohawk Hudson Cyclin     02:09.6
20      7    GUZZO, Antonello                                       02:09.7
21      23   WAI, Nyi                      Free Burma/BicycleBa     02:11.3
22      9    HERZOG, Al                                             02:15.6
23      18   PERRY, Douglas                                         02:21.1
24      80   CUPPLES, Justin               Quaker City Wheelmen     02:39.7
25      97   KANE, PAt                                              03:35.1
26      91   DUNNING, Kenneth                                       03:47.7
27      19   PORTER, Mike                  Guys Racing              06:04.8

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage