We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
CRCA Open Individual Time Trial
Floyd Bennett Field Brooklyn, NY
Sunday, June 8, 2008
CRCA Open Individual Time Trial Presented by Century Road Club Association Floyd Bennett Field Brooklyn, NY Sunday, June 08, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1/2/3   Men
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
1        39   William        O'Donnell           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing           Oxford                     NJ     32   3    22:58.3   04:36.2   04:37.8   04:34.6   04:36.9   04:32.8
2        28   Alex           Bremer              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      New York                   NY     22   2    24:33.8   04:56.7   04:52.9   04:53.4   04:55.3   04:55.5
3        23   Christoffel    Prinsloo            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                                     NY     40   3    24:39.4   04:56.3   04:52.6   04:55.7   04:59.5   04:55.4
4        44   Peter          Salon               VMG/Felt                                      Brooklyn                   NY     20   1    24:42.9   04:49.1   04:53.2   04:57.4   04:58.8   05:04.5
5        19   Lisban         Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Maspeth                    NY     26   1    24:46.7   05:00.3   04:56.7   05:00.9   05:00.7   04:48.2
6        26   Salvatore      Abbruzzese          CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com           Thornwood                  NY     39   3    24:46.9   04:47.1   04:55.8   04:57.4   05:03.4   05:02.3
7        33   Rashad         Guerra              Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn                   NY     30   2    24:48.6   04:48.5   04:50.9   04:59.8   05:04.4   05:05.0
8        49   Daniel         Zmolik              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      Ridgewood                  NY     32   2    24:53.6   04:52.6   04:57.6   05:04.7   05:03.8   04:55.0
9        15   Ted            Neu                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     43   3    25:11.3   04:57.2   04:57.6   05:04.7   05:11.1   05:01.4
10       8    Scot           Willingham          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            New York,                  NY     48   3    25:13.1   05:03.6   05:03.8   04:59.8   05:05.2   05:00.8
11       43   Rufus          Pichler             Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn                   NY     37   2    25:17.0   04:59.4   05:02.6   05:05.6   05:08.0   05:01.4
13       47   Vinicius       Tavares             CRCA /Avenue A Razorfish Cycling              New York                   NY     24   3    25:34.8   04:54.1   05:10.1   05:13.4   05:12.3   05:04.7
14       48   Brian          Wolff               GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                       Port Jefferson Station     NY     28   3    25:35.7   05:00.8   05:07.2   05:09.5   05:08.3   05:10.6
15       11   Anthony        Accardi             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          Brooklyn                   NY     44   3    25:36.0   05:06.9   05:06.4   05:06.8   05:08.8   05:07.0
16       42   Kyle           Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     28   3    25:36.8   05:02.5   05:12.3   05:11.3   05:11.9   04:58.9
18       35   George         Gyarmathy           GBSC                                          West Islip                 NY     40   3    25:42.5   04:58.5   05:05.2   05:12.5   05:15.7   05:10.7
19       32   Jesus E.       Espitia             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com           Ossining                   NY     38   3    25:47.8   05:02.2   05:03.0   05:15.9   05:16.1   05:10.6
20       94   Tony           Settel              Denos's Wonder Wheel                          Brooklyn                   NY     47   2    25:50.5   05:09.6   05:06.6   05:11.2   05:16.9   05:06.2
21       18   Inson          Wood                CRCA/FOUNDATION                                                          NY     42   2    25:52.3   05:03.9   05:08.3   05:09.3   05:13.8   05:17.4
23       34   Kurt           Gustafsson          CRCA / AXIS                                   Brooklyn                   NY     43   2    26:00.3   04:58.1   05:06.9   05:16.2   05:22.2   05:16.9
25       4    David          Wagener             CRCA                                          Nyc                        NY     54   2    26:05.5   05:18.1   05:12.6   05:15.1   05:09.5   05:10.2
26       41   Jon            Orcutt              CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            Brooklyn                   NY     44   3    26:05.7   05:01.4   05:10.4   05:12.8   05:23.9   05:17.6
28       16   Alejandro      Guzman              CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Sunnyside                  NY     28   2    26:09.8   05:09.1   05:10.2   05:15.7   05:24.4   05:10.3
32       12   Greg           Olsen               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Ny                         NY     39   3    26:25.0   06:03.5   05:04.9   05:02.2   05:11.6   05:02.8
34       51   Geoffrey       Bickford            CRCA/Axis                                                                       50   2    26:43.4   05:09.9   05:20.7   05:22.9   05:31.1   05:18.9
35       46   Chris          Shaw                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New York                   NY     37   3    26:43.7   05:08.5   05:21.2   05:29.7   05:26.4   05:17.8
36       50   Tom            Luzio               Deno's Wonder World                                                             47   3    26:44.4   05:14.2   05:22.1   05:22.9   05:28.2   05:17.5
40       7    George         Suter               CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                  New York                   NY     45   3    26:53.3   05:09.4   05:23.0   05:26.2   05:24.7   05:30.4
44       119  Francisco      Liuzzi              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     32   3    27:06.6   05:05.5   05:27.1   05:26.3   05:37.4   05:30.3
51       3    Robert         Stern               Western Union/ CRCA                           New York                   NY     52   3    27:23.7   05:28.4   05:33.7   05:27.0   05:27.9   05:26.7
57       38   Raymond        Newton                                                            Ozone Park                 NY     43   1    28:03.3   05:20.3   05:40.0   05:41.7   05:44.7   05:37.3
61       40   Anthony        O'Malley            CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing                     New York City              NY     40   3    28:12.5   05:29.9   05:40.8   05:40.9   05:42.6   05:39.7
63       5    Stephen        Harvey              CRCA/Die Hard                                 Ny                         NY     43   3    28:16.7   05:42.3   05:43.2   05:41.6   05:37.8   05:31.8
65       30   Paul           Coluccio            East End/Kreb Cycle                           Sound Beach                NY     40   3    28:34.9   05:32.0   05:35.9   05:46.6   05:54.4   05:46.4
67       45   Chris          Sawyer              Sommerville Sports                            New York                   NY     38   3    28:43.3   05:29.8   05:45.6   05:50.9   05:51.7   05:45.4
72       31   Nat            Eng                 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Forest Hills               NY     25   3    29:06.8   05:20.8   05:42.6   05:59.1   06:07.2   05:57.5
6    Ken            Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     41   2              04:46.4   04:52.5   04:59.3
Cat 4  Men
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
12       88   Walter         Straub              GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                        Bay Shore                  NY     39   4    25:26.4   04:56.6   05:05.4   05:11.3   05:07.8   05:06.0
17       90   Aleksey        Urusov              Propeller Racing                              Westfield                  NJ     36   4    25:41.8   05:02.6   05:10.7   05:07.1   05:12.5   05:08.9
22       62   Patrick        Littlefield         CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Point Lookout              NY     41   4    25:55.7   05:06.3   05:13.0   05:13.3   05:13.6   05:09.5
24       85   Andy           Shen                CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear        New York                   NY     43   4    26:05.2   05:11.4   05:06.3   05:17.3   05:13.3   05:16.9
27       56   Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     34   4    26:05.9   05:11.1   05:14.8   05:19.3   05:14.9   05:06.5
29       60   Rick           Hall                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Ny                         NY     39   4    26:11.2   05:10.7   05:14.1   05:15.8   05:17.7   05:12.9
30       83   Matt           Richards            CRCA/NYVelocity                               Brooklyn                   NY     30   4    26:15.8   05:12.4   05:13.8   05:17.2   05:21.3   05:12.3
31       76   Craig          Goodstein           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            Merrick                    NY     38   4    26:21.3   05:19.8   05:14.4   05:17.2   05:15.2   05:14.6
33       91   Robert         Weiss               TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                          Weston                     CT     45   4    26:41.5   04:59.5   05:19.5   05:22.8   05:32.3   05:27.9
38       89   Anthony        Trezza              CTS/Cranford Bike                             Cranford                   NJ     53   4    26:47.9   05:13.5   05:19.1   05:21.4   05:29.8   05:24.8
39       63   James          Mernin              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Hackensack                 NJ     38   4    26:48.5   05:24.1   05:21.9   05:23.2   05:23.1   05:16.2
41       71   David          Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                  New York                   NY     47   4    26:56.3   05:46.6   05:13.6   05:17.2   05:21.9   05:17.3
45       64   Bill           Moss                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          New York                   NY     34   4    27:07.5   05:27.8   05:27.7   05:28.3   05:24.1   05:19.6
46       92   Robert         Wolff               Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       Middle Island              NY     38        27:07.8   05:07.2   05:26.8   05:25.4   05:33.3   05:35.4
47       1    Etsu           Taniguchi           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New York                   NY     42   4    27:09.8   05:21.5   05:38.7   05:34.5   05:25.0   05:10.1
49       65   Bertil         Petersson           CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish                       Ny                         NY     59   4    27:19.7   05:26.3   05:19.3   05:32.4   05:28.4   05:33.5
52       84   Timothy        Rogers              CRCA/ NYVelocity                              New Paltz                  NY     38   4    27:32.0   05:26.9   05:24.4   05:36.2   05:32.4   05:32.7
53       82   Owen           Oconnor             East End/Kreb Cycle                           Mount Sinai                NY     46   4    27:32.6   05:21.7   05:31.6   05:33.5   05:38.3   05:27.4
54       21   Richard        Wolf                CRCA/Foundation                               New York                   NY     50   4    27:43.5   05:19.9   05:30.1   05:35.9   05:40.3   05:38.1
56       54   Jimmy          Andrello            CRCA                                          New York                   NY     36   4    27:59.8   05:30.7   05:32.1   05:37.2   05:42.8   05:36.9
58       20   Thomas         Kempner             CRCA/Foundation                               New York                   NY     55   3    28:03.3   05:45.4   05:33.4   05:36.9   05:32.6   05:35.3
62       79   Stephen        Lindholm            CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            New York                   NY     33   4    28:13.5   05:26.7   05:41.5   05:42.4   05:50.3   05:32.6
64       162  Steven         Fritz               CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New  York                  NY     33   4    28:21.6   05:34.0   05:40.2   05:45.5   05:41.3   05:40.0
69       57   Nathan         Brauer              CRCA/Foundation                               Brooklyn                   NY     40   4    28:49.2   05:36.9   05:43.3   05:45.4   05:57.4   05:46.3
70       78   Christophe     Jammet              CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                              New York                   NY     25   4    28:57.1   05:48.8   05:52.4   05:49.8   05:54.5   05:31.6
73       72   Chad           Casselman           CRCA/NY Velocity                              Bronx                      NY     31   4    29:07.4   05:36.6   05:48.8   05:53.6   05:52.9   05:55.4
78       86   Charles        Spell               CRCA/NYVelocity                               Jersey City                NJ     42   4    29:33.5   05:40.6   05:59.5   06:00.7   05:59.6   05:53.9
83       73   David          Chomowicz           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     52   4    29:52.3   06:04.3   05:46.8   05:51.7   05:56.9   06:12.7
87       163  Lee            Malone              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     42   4    30:12.2   05:42.3   05:55.8   06:07.2   06:11.5   06:15.4
88       55   Jack           Baranski            CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           Bayside                    NY     40   4    30:12.8   06:01.1   06:07.5   06:05.6   06:06.2   05:51.8
91       74   Joseph         Deciutiis           CRCA                                          New York                   NY     47   4    30:47.5   06:13.5   06:10.1   06:09.6   06:11.2   06:03.0
107      80   Luigi          Luciano             TAM                                           Staten Island              NY     43   4    33:10.5   07:52.1   06:03.4   06:19.4   06:25.8   06:29.9
77   Dave           Hoechster           Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital Racing   Congers                    NY     40   4              05:32.1   05:55.6   06:04.1
161  Paul           Goldman             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           New York                   NY     38   4              16:04.3
Cat 5 Men
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
55       22   Adam           Kosmicki            CRCA / Foundation                             New York                   NY     24   5    27:58.9   05:30.6   05:41.6   05:36.9   05:37.8   05:31.9
59       122  Matt           Wilpers             Z-Team                                        New York                   NY     25        28:09.9   05:37.4   05:41.8   05:37.9   05:39.4   05:33.3
80       118  Edward         Johnson                                                           Center Moriches            NY     41        29:37.2   05:48.6   05:57.6   05:55.9   06:07.9   05:47.1
86       116  Scott          Gibson                                                            Pearl River                NY     49   5    30:05.5   05:44.6   05:55.6   06:19.3   06:07.3   05:59.2
99       117  Eric           Goldstein           Westwood Velo                                 New City                   NY     48   5    31:45.3   06:06.2   06:13.4   06:25.9   06:35.5   06:24.2
103      115  Frank          Finochio            Gotham/Toga                                   New City                   NY     54   5    32:26.7   06:26.0   06:24.8   06:25.9   06:40.6   06:29.3
Women
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
42       107  Jamie          Nicholson-Leener    CRCA - DB                                     New York                   NY     49   1    26:59.0   05:13.0   05:20.2   05:29.2   05:30.9   05:26.5
48       106  Ann Marie      Miller              CRCA Sanchez-Metro                            New York                   NY     53   1    27:12.8   05:28.8   05:24.8   05:30.2   05:27.2   05:21.8
68       98   Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New York                   NY     48   1    28:45.3   05:42.8   05:44.7   05:51.5   05:47.6   05:38.7
71       101  Ellen          Moses               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                     New York                   NY     45   2    28:59.7   05:32.8   05:45.9   05:50.5   05:55.8   05:54.7
77       155  Donna          McMahon             GSBC                                          West Islip                 NY     38   4    29:27.1   05:50.7   05:50.5   05:58.5   05:54.8   05:52.7
82       104  Debra          Killmon             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes               New York                   NY     39   4    29:45.7   05:42.3   05:57.2   06:03.9   06:07.2   05:55.0
84       108  Maria          Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York                   NY     37   2    29:53.7   05:47.6   06:02.5   06:06.8   06:02.7   05:55.9
90       109  Heidi          Reijm               CRCA/NYVeloCity                               Brooklyn                   NY     30   4    30:46.2   06:14.6   06:13.4   06:17.2   06:02.3   05:58.8
92       103  Lisa           Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes               Jersey City                NJ     38   3    30:49.8   05:50.4   06:13.6   06:12.8   06:26.5   06:07.1
96       166  Stephanie      Busloff             CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New  York                  NY     39   4    31:36.7   06:21.4   06:21.6   06:18.5   06:21.1   06:14.5
98       97   Kathleen       Rucker              Kissena                                                                         33   4    31:44.8   06:11.4   06:17.2   06:18.4   06:28.2   06:29.7
100      99   Cindy          Ma                  CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            New York                   NY     48   3    31:45.5   06:13.1   06:29.8   06:18.4   06:23.3   06:20.9
101      110  Hannah         Whitaker            NC State                                      New York                   NY     24   3    31:46.7   06:10.2   06:21.5   06:20.3   06:25.3   06:29.4
111      111  Cathy          Wilson              GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                       Middle Island              NY     53   4    37:17.7   05:30.7   05:32.1   05:37.2   05:42.8
102  Stephanie      Busloff             CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New York                   NY     39   4              06:08.9   06:03.5   05:56.2
Cannibal
Overall  Bib  First Name     Last Name           Team Carl Hart Bicycles                       City                       State  Age  Cat  Time      Lap1      Lap2      Lap3      Lpa4      Lap5
37       154  Ken            Harris              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                   NY     41   2    26:46.2   05:19.3   05:15.0   05:27.5   05:24.3   05:19.9
43       140  Lisban         Quintero            CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Maspeth                    NY     26   1    27:03.6   05:29.4   05:28.9   05:25.6   05:24.3   05:15.5
50       135  Alejandro      Guzman              CRCA/FOUNDATION                               Sunnyside                  NY     28   2    27:23.5   05:23.8   05:27.8   05:26.2   05:35.7   05:30.7
60       152  George         Gyarmathy           GBSC                                          West Islip                 NY     40   3    28:11.3   05:39.0   05:35.3   05:39.4   05:34.5   05:43.2
74       2    David          Jordan              CRCA Coaching                                 Nyc                        NY     40        29:12.2   05:32.7   05:48.5   06:00.9   05:57.9   05:53.6
75       132  Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     34   4    29:22.6   05:41.5   05:58.4   05:55.9   05:56.1   05:50.7
76       142  Walter         Straub              GBSC/Babylon Bike Shop                        Bay Shore                  NY     39   4    29:25.7   05:48.0   05:46.3   05:57.5   05:58.0   05:56.2
79       145  Eloy           Anzola              Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn                   NY     39   4    29:36.3   05:42.1   05:56.1   05:57.7   06:02.4   05:58.0
81       138  Patrick        Littlefield         CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling           Point Lookout              NY     41   4    29:44.6   06:02.8   05:55.3   05:57.7   05:57.9   05:50.9
85       159  Gui            Weinmann            Kissena                                       New York                   NY     38   4    29:56.9   05:47.2   06:03.9   06:01.5   06:03.4   06:00.9
93       148  Alex           Boiko               CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     24        30:56.3   05:58.3   06:11.4   06:14.7   06:21.9   06:10.0
94       150  David          Chomowicz           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         New York                   NY     52   4    30:57.9   06:01.3   06:05.0   06:15.3   06:12.9   06:23.5
95       153  Mike           Hard                Team DKNY/Signature Cycles                    New York                   NY     46   5    31:03.8   06:04.3   06:13.4   06:12.7   06:21.9   06:12.7
97       75   Andrew         Soussloff           CRCA/NYAC                                     New York                   NY     55   5    31:41.3   06:16.5   06:19.4   06:16.3   06:29.9   06:19.2
102      133  Evan           Chalfin             CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                              New Rochelle               NY     26   5    32:02.4   06:34.5   06:09.7   06:32.2   06:20.8   06:25.3
104      151                                                                                   New York                   NY     36        32:27.7   06:03.9   06:27.9   06:41.5   06:44.0   06:30.8
105      147  Sonny          Bindra              Century Road Club Association/NYVelocity      New York                   NY     35   5    32:56.1   06:36.7   06:36.3   06:38.9   06:38.7   06:25.4
106      160  Henry          Williams            Kissena Cycling Club                          Freeport                   NY     48   3    33:01.4   06:15.3   06:32.6   06:29.3   06:52.7   06:51.6
108      157  Andrew         Soussloff           New York Athletic Club/Century Road Club AssocNew York                   NY     55   5    34:20.2   06:28.4   07:10.6   06:44.1   06:53.6   07:03.5
109      146  Christina      Baumel              CRCA/NY Velocity                              Brooklyn                   NY     26   4    35:26.2   06:55.2   07:06.8   07:02.7   07:20.8   07:00.7
110      156  Jennifer       Smalheiser          CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                   NY     31   4    36:44.5   07:06.9   07:20.9   07:25.8   07:28.6   07:23.5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage