We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Shippensburg, PA
Saturday, June 14, 2008
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb Presented by PA Bike Racing Shippensburg, PA Saturday, June 14, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1-2-3
PLACE  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                                    TIME       AVG MPH   DATE
1      Kenneth      Johnson        Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    24:31.00   17.1      26-Apr
2      Chris        Hong                                                                   24:45.00   17.0      14-Jun
3      Brian        Fouche         AVC - Team Hagerstown Wash. Cty.                        25:20.00   16.6      14-Jun
4      Adam         Anderson                                                               25:34.00   16.4      14-Jun
5      George       Ganoung        US Armed Forces                                         25:35.00   16.4      14-Jun
5      Nathan       Goates         Faulkner Honda Racing                                   25:35.00   16.4      14-Jun
6      Andrew       Adams          Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle                     26:00.00   16.2      14-Jun
7      Chad         Culbertson     Guy's Racing                                            26:58.00   15.6      26-Apr
8      Adam         Anderson       WVU Healthcare                                          27:23.00   15.3      18-May
9      Michael      Wagner         ABRT/Latitude                                           27:33.00   15.2      26-Apr
10     Mark         Wills                                                                  28:22.00   14.8      18-May
11     Michael      Wagner         ABRT/Latitude                                           29:07.00   14.4      18-May
12     Baird        Webel          GS Silver                                               29:15.00   14.4      26-Apr
12     Dan          Lader          ETS-Silver Cycles                                       29:15.00   14.4      26-Apr
Cat 4
1      Caleb P      Walton         Cutawayclothing.com                                     25:13.00   16.7      26-Apr
2      Richard      Wertheim                                                               27:08.00   15.5      14-Jun
3      Michael      Boardman       DKNY-Signature                                          27:26.00   15.3      18-May
4      Stephen      Wahl                                                                   27:42.00   15.2      14-Jun
5      Karl         Krause         Christiana Care / FSVS                                  28:02.00   15.0      14-Jun
6      Richard      Wertheim                                                               28:15.00   14.9      26-Apr
7      Corey        Rabideau       National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          29:19.00   14.3      26-Apr
8      Corey        Rabideu        NCVC                                                    30:56.00   13.6      14-Jun
9      Conor        Dancy          Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                              32:08.00   13.1      14-Jun
10     Corley       Heiserman      Penn State Cycling Team                                 34:41.00   12.1      26-Apr
Cat 5
1      Jb           Haglund        NA                                                      25:36.00   16.4      14-Jun
2      Emmett       Randel         James Madison University                                27:01.00   15.5      14-Jun
3      Kenneth      Morris         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         27:42.00   15.2      26-Apr
4      John         Rohrer                                                                 29:15.00   14.4      14-Jun
5      Brian        Markley        University of Virginia                                  29:16.00   14.4      14-Jun
6      Doug         Keim           Winchester Wheelmen                                     29:19.00   14.3      26-Apr
7      Aaron        Macgray                                                                29:24.00   14.3      26-Apr
8      Mark         Granger        Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           30:00.00   14.0      26-Apr
9      Peter        Leo            DC TRI Club                                             30:47.00   13.6      26-Apr
10     Bradley      Arehart        Page Valley Cycling                                     31:58.00   13.1      14-Jun
11     Charlie      Payne          Bicycle Outfitters                                      34:42.00   12.1      18-May
12     William      Amick                                                                  35:43.00   11.8      26-Apr
13     Randall      Buxbaum        AVC - Team Hagerstown Wash. Cty.                        36:29.00   11.5      14-Jun
14     William      Hatcher        Operation Rebound                                       37:08.00   11.3      26-Apr
15     Brian        Stoner                                                                 38:29.00   10.9      14-Jun
16     John         Wargins                                                                39:25.00   10.7      14-Jun
17     Brian        Stoner         cole's velo cycling club                                40:32.00   10.4      26-Apr
Juniors
1      Tyler        Malay          Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                         28:27.00   14.8      14-Jun
2      Zach         Lamar                                                                  35:21.00   11.9      14-Jun
Mas 40+
1      David        Long                                                                   28:01.00   15.0      18-May
2      Steve        Owens          ABRT/Latitude                                           28:50.00   14.6      26-Apr
3      Kevin        Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                          29:00.00   14.5      18-May
4      Douglass     Gray           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                29:27.00   14.3      18-May
5      Craig        Guensch        evolution cycling team                                  30:18.00   13.9      14-Jun
Mas 50+
1      Michael      Blye           evolution cycling team                                  26:04.00   16.1      14-Jun
2      Mike         Spinnler       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           26:05.00   16.1      14-Jun
3      Mike         Spinnler       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           27:02.00   15.5      26-Apr
4      Mike         Spinnler       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           28:34.00   14.7      18-May
5      Bryan        Barrett        BikeLine/LWA                                            28:54.00   14.5      18-May
6      Jim          Hartnett       South Mtn. Velo                                         29:15.00   14.4      26-Apr
7      Bruce        Apfelbaum      Mainline Cycling Club                                   30:22.00   13.8      18-May
Women
1      Beth         Leasure                                                                32:08.00   13.1      14-Jun
2      Malonnie     Kinnison       Hunt Valley Bicycle Club                                37:01.00   11.3      26-Apr

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage