We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Giro Di Jersey Stage Race
Event Management Group, LL
Friday, June 20, 2008
Giro Di Jersey Stage Race Presented by Event Management Group, LLC. Ringoes, Rocky Hill, Princeton, NJ Friday, June 20, 2008 to Sunday, June 22, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GC AFTER STAGE 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro 123
GC     PLACE     PLACE     PLACE                                                                                                        TIME      TIME      TIME
PLACE  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BIB #  FIRST               LAST              TEAM                                                  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BONUS  GC TIME   @
1      12        2         18        46     Mike                Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                              0:21:06   2:58:55   1:08:12   00:07  4:28:06   4:28:06
2      15        1         17        56     Guido               Palma             Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell   0:21:20   2:58:55   1:08:12   00:17  4:28:10   0:00:04
3      4         4         2         60     Lisban              Quintero          CRCA/FOUNDATION                                       0:20:37   3:00:18   1:07:54   00:24  4:28:25   0:00:19
4      1         23        28        17     Jonathan            Chodroff          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                              0:19:53   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:28:26   0:00:20
5      8         7         5         34     Jake                Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                                        0:20:48   3:00:21   1:07:54   00:17  4:28:46   0:00:40
6      2         21        43        33     Dan                 Hoffman           Westwood Velo                                         0:20:26   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:28:59   0:00:53
7      25        3         38        64     Vincent             Scalia            NOREAST                                               0:21:41   2:59:14   1:08:12   00:04  4:29:03   0:00:57
8      5         28        47        11     Eric                Brownell          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                              0:20:39   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:29:12   0:01:06
9      6         33        34        44     Kenneth             Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                                 0:20:42   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:29:15   0:01:09
10     13        30        8         14     Edwin               Bull              Van Dessel Factory Team                               0:21:10   3:00:21   1:07:54          4:29:25   0:01:19
11     9         18        33        51     Charles             McCarthy          MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 0:20:52   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:29:25   0:01:19
12     10        12        11        54     Guillaume           Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                               0:21:01   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:29:34   0:01:28
13     18        32        4         68     Jason               Snow              Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                      0:21:23   3:00:21   1:07:54          4:29:38   0:01:32
14     14        35        25        61     Austin              Roach             Princeton University Cycling                          0:21:19   3:00:21   1:08:12   00:04  4:29:48   0:01:42
15     16        17        27        31     Rashad              Guerra            Kissena Cycling Club                                  0:21:22   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:29:55   0:01:49
16     20        8         12        35     Isaac               Howe              NorEast Cycling                                       0:21:28   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:01   0:01:55
17     22        16        44        70     Chad                Totaro            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                        0:21:30   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:03   0:01:57
18     32        6         6         22     William             Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                                        0:21:57   3:00:21   1:07:54          4:30:12   0:02:06
19     24        41        1         28     Richard             Geng              Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell   0:21:34   3:01:10   1:07:54   00:24  4:30:14   0:02:08
20     26        31        35        62     Joey                Rosskopf          Kudzu.com U23                                         0:21:43   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:16   0:02:10
21     27        19        37        43     Paul                Levis             TARGETRAINING                                         0:21:44   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:17   0:02:11
22     30        9         29        59     Rufus               Pichler           Kissena Cycling Club                                  0:21:53   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:26   0:02:20
23     31        27        31        75     Miles               Watson            Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell   0:21:55   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:28   0:02:22
24     29        39        15        18     Oscar               Clark             Kudzu.com U23                                         0:21:47   3:00:35   1:08:12          4:30:34   0:02:28
25     36        29        21        8      Ryan                Bodge             Colavita                                              0:22:06   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:39   0:02:33
26     19        45        26        67     Brad                Sheehan           MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 0:21:25   3:01:10   1:08:12   00:07  4:30:40   0:02:34
27     38        37        22        5      Nick                Bennette          MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 0:22:08   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:41   0:02:35
28     44        11        13        52     Sean                Melcher           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                            0:22:19   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:52   0:02:46
29     28        42        20        21     Scott               Dolmat-Connell    MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.it             0:21:46   3:01:10   1:08:12   00:10  4:30:58   0:02:52
30     56        25        3         24     Jonathan            Erdelyi           Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell   0:22:48   3:00:21   1:07:54   00:04  4:30:59   0:02:53
31     45        15        23        29     Gabrielle           Gentile           cafeteros cycling club                                0:22:26   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:30:59   0:02:53
32     48        14        32        53     Igor                Misicki           CRCA/FOUNDATION                                       0:22:38   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:11   0:03:05
33     48        24        41        13     Yahor               Buben             CCB/VW/Time                                           0:22:38   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:11   0:03:05
34     50        20        24        2      Gregory             Battista          Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                   0:22:40   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:13   0:03:07
35     52        22        14        32     Alejandro           Guzman            CRCA/FOUNDATION                                       0:22:42   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:15   0:03:09
36     22        40        52        23     William             Elliston          Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell   0:21:30   3:00:52   1:09:01          4:31:23   0:03:17
37     58        36        36        57     J.p.                Partland          Kissena Cycling Club                                  0:22:55   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:28   0:03:22
38     63        13        39        58     Ryan                Pettit            Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                           0:23:05   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:38   0:03:32
39     64        26        16        10     Thomas              Brown             Kudzu.com U23                                         0:23:06   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:31:39   0:03:33
40     43        43        42        77     David               Wilson            Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                            0:22:17   3:01:10   1:08:12          4:31:39   0:03:33
41     47        38        50        39     Stephan             Kincaid           Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell   0:22:37   3:00:35   1:08:29          4:31:41   0:03:35
42     21        50        45        4      Jafer               Beizer            Kudzu.com U23                                         0:21:29   3:02:19   1:08:12          4:32:00   0:03:54
43     35        49        9         30     Gilberth            Gomez Valverde    Van Dessel Factory Team NJ                            0:22:05   3:02:00   1:08:07          4:32:12   0:04:06
44     68        34        30        42     Martin              Lechowicz         CRCA/FOUNDATION                                       0:23:42   3:00:21   1:08:12          4:32:15   0:04:09
45     62        47        49        41     Todd                Kruger            Heart House/CC Evesham                                0:23:04   3:01:35   1:08:12          4:32:51   0:04:45
46     53        46        51        76     David               Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                               0:22:45   3:01:35   1:09:01          4:33:21   0:05:15
47     38        52        40        27     Graham              Garber            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 0:22:08   3:03:19   1:08:12          4:33:39   0:05:33
48     71        51        7         50     Michael             Mathis            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                              0:24:30   3:02:19   1:07:54          4:34:43   0:06:37
49     40        48        55        19     Chris               Coutu             MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 0:22:09   3:02:00   1:12:31          4:36:40   0:08:34
50     58        44        57        15     Franklin            Burgos            Champion System Racing                                0:22:55   3:01:10   1:12:51          4:36:56   0:08:50
51     33        54        10        12     Amos                Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                                        0:22:00   3:08:42   1:08:12          4:38:54   0:10:48
52     70        56        46        72     Greg                Visicaro          Van Dessel Factory Team                               0:24:09   3:16:02   1:08:12          4:48:23   0:20:17
53     45        55        56        37     Michael             Jenks             Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                           0:22:26   3:15:10   1:12:31          4:50:07   0:22:01
54     36        58        48        7      Steven              Blackman          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                          0:22:06   3:20:00   1:08:12          4:50:18   0:22:12
55     53        61        19        79     Chris               Worden            CCB/Volkswagen                                        0:22:45   3:20:00   1:08:12          4:50:57   0:22:51
56     51        57        53        6      George              Bicking           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                           0:22:41   3:20:00   1:11:08          4:53:49   0:25:43
57     34        62        58        55     Mathieu             Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                        0:22:02   3:20:00   1:12:51          4:54:53   0:26:47
58     7         66        54        49     Corey               Masson            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                 0:20:47   3:25:00   1:12:03          4:57:50   0:29:44
59     67        59        59        16     Juan Pablo          Castro            third nature/CRCA                                     0:23:20   3:20:00   1:20:03          5:03:23   0:35:17
MASTER 35+
GC     PLACE     PLACE     PLACE                                                                                                        TIME      TIME      TIME
PLACE  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BIB #  FIRST               LAST              TEAM                                                  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BONUS  GC TIME   @
1      7         1         2         181    Troy                Kimball           Westwood Velo                                         0:21:25   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:34  2:56:48   2:56:48
2      1         6         7         160    Sal                 Abbruzzese        CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                   0:21:06   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:07  2:56:56   0:00:08
3      2         19        14        205    Ralf                Warmuth           Westwood Velo                                         0:21:13   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:04  2:57:06   0:00:18
4      5         11        15        186    Colman              O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                     0:21:15   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:04  2:57:08   0:00:20
5      4         17        13        163    Vladimir            Borovkov          team somerset                                         0:21:14   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:57:11   0:00:23
6      6         22        18        192    Christoffel         Prinsloo          CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net                                  0:21:18   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:57:15   0:00:27
7      8         21        12        201    David               Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                     0:21:40   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:10  2:57:27   0:00:39
8      42        13        11        195    Victor              Rallo             Rocket Racing                                         0:21:48   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:57:45   0:00:57
9      10        14        17        202    Larry               Towner            Liberty Cycle                                         0:21:52   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:57:49   0:01:01
10     11        12        10        177    Scott               Hodder            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                            0:22:15   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:58:12   0:01:24
11     13        5         4         185    Jim                 McQuarrie         colobikelaw.com                                       0:22:18   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:58:15   0:01:27
12     15        3         8         197    Robert              Ryan              Van Dessel Factory Team                               0:22:30   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:04  2:58:23   0:01:35
13     18        18        19        175    Sean                Groenewald        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                  0:22:50   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:58:47   0:01:59
14     21        9         1         169    John                Durso             Liberty Cycle                                         0:23:10   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:10  2:58:57   0:02:09
15     20        4         3         183    Mark                Light             Liberty Cycle                                         0:23:06   1:48:18   0:47:39   00:04  2:58:59   0:02:11
16     23        20        6         179    Ted                 Inoue             Liberty cycle                                         0:23:12   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:59:09   0:02:21
17     25        15        16        172    Rich                Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                                       0:23:17   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:59:14   0:02:26
18     26        7         5         161    Austin              Armstrong         Van Dessel                                            0:23:30   1:48:18   0:47:39          2:59:27   0:02:39
19     22        23        9         198    Klaus               Satzke            Rocket Racing/YSG                                     0:23:11   1:48:51   0:47:39          2:59:41   0:02:53
20     27        27        23        178    David               Hunt              Team Somerset                                         0:23:46   1:48:51   0:47:39          3:00:16   0:03:28
21     29        24        20        190    Earl                Perretti          Montclair Cyclists                                    0:24:11   1:48:51   0:47:39          3:00:41   0:03:53
22     35        8         25        165    Greg                Cordasco          Liberty Cycle                                         0:24:51   1:48:18   0:47:39          3:00:48   0:04:00
23     36        28        24        191    Jim                 Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                       0:25:01   1:48:51   0:47:39          3:01:31   0:04:43
24     17        10        32        188    Roman               Paczka            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                            0:22:37   1:48:18   0:52:18          3:03:13   0:06:25
25     40        32        22        193    John                Raheb             Unattached                                            0:25:23   1:50:15   0:47:39          3:03:17   0:06:29
26     29        30        34        167    Charles             Crocco Jr         Team Somerset                                         0:24:11   1:49:01   0:52:18          3:05:30   0:08:42
27     33        29        33        200    Steve               Stacy             Liberty Cycle                                         0:24:31   1:48:51   0:52:18          3:05:40   0:08:52
28     32        31        30        189    Doan                Pendleton         Watchung Wheelmen                                     0:24:28   1:49:04   0:52:18          3:05:50   0:09:02
29     38        26        29        206    Jim                 Watkins           Team Somerset                                         0:25:14   1:48:51   0:52:18          3:06:23   0:09:35
30     24        40        21        162    Fred                Billet            Team Alliance Environmental                           0:23:16   2:04:03   0:47:39          3:14:58   0:18:10
31     41        38        31        171    Marty               Friedman          Watchung Wheelmen                                     0:25:46   2:00:10   0:52:18          3:18:14   0:21:26
32     37        39        28        208    Joseph              Zuppa  Jr.        Colavita Racing                                       0:25:02   2:02:10   0:51:04          3:18:16   0:21:28
33     14        42        26        170    Jesus E.            Espitia           CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                   0:22:20   2:11:00   0:48:59          3:22:19   0:25:31
34     28        41        35        199    Joseph              Sieracki          Team Somerset                                         0:23:53   2:06:35   0:54:40          3:25:08   0:28:20
35     11        43        27        187    Tim                 Orr               Rocket Racing/YSG                                     0:22:15   2:13:00   0:51:04          3:26:19   0:29:31
CATEGORY 3/4
GC     PLACE     PLACE     PLACE                                                                                                        POINTS    POINTS    POINTS           GC
PLACE  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BIB #  FIRST               LAST              TEAM                                                  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BONUS  POINTS    @
1      2         4         4         89     Scott               Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                     27        22        22               71        71
2                3         3         131    Angel               Martinez          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                           24        24               48        -23
3      6                   2         91     Filip               Capala            Capala Brothers/Polska                                18                  27               45        -26
4      34        2         6         154    Neal                Stoeckel          Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM                   27        18               45        -26
5      9         7         7         115    John                Hunter            Team Independence p/b Keswick                         12        16        16               44        -27
6      19        1         10        92     Kyle                Centrella         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery               2         30        11               43        -28
7      14        6         9         157    Allan               Wallace           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling          7         18        12               37        -34
8      1         18                  140    Greg                Olsen             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                            30        3                          33        -38
9      61        44        1         109    William             Fissel            Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                                               30               30        -41
10     4         33        17        114    Stefan              Grecu             Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                       22                  4                26        -45
11     10        16        12        148    Pascal              Sauvayre          CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                    11        5         9                25        -46
12               11        8         84     Darin               Bedle             Riptide Cycling                                                 10        14               24        -47
13     3                             85     Ati                 Bekes             Norwood Agency/The Peddler                            24                                   24        -47
14     18        5         22        119    Shawn               Kane              NC State Cycling                                      3         20                         23        -48
15     5         34        19        93     Christopher         Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                                  20                  2                22        -49
16               39        5         112    Ricky               Gargiulo          colavita racing                                                           20               20        -51
17     56        10        14        95     Stephen             Chiselko          Liberty Cycle                                                   11        7                18        -53
18     42        9         15        138    Christopher         Newport           NCVC/Inova Health System                                        12        6                18        -53
19     7         25        24        130    Erik                Markewich         Windham Mountain Outfitters                           16                                   16        -55
20     8         22        26        153    Matthew             Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                   14                                   14        -57
21     49        8         44        139    Peter               Ognibene          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                                        14                         14        -57
22     16        27        13        103    Zane                Dordai            Colavita Racing                                       5                   8                13        -58
23     12                  16        121    Brett               Kielick           Drexel Cycling                                        8                   5                13        -58
24     48        32        11        159    S. Charles          Zamastil          Quaker City Wheelmen                                                      10               10        -61
25     17        15        29        144    Joseph              Regan             TARGETRAINING                                         4         6                          10        -61
26     11        54        43        151    Tom                 Shebell           Rocket Racing/YSG                                     10                                   10        -61
27     22        13        20        122    John                Landino           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                               8         1                9         -62
28     53        12        40        83     Matthew             Barston           CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM                                 9                          9         -62
29     12        28                  156    Jonathan            Vanosten          Pro Pedals                                            9                                    9         -62
30     21        14        21        158    William             Wisse             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler                               7                          7         -64
31     15        41        39        105    Thomas              Draffen           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                   6                                    6         -65
32     28        17        28        86     Matthew             Berens            All American Bike Club                                          4                          4         -67
33     36                  18        143    Alexander           Pratt             Firehouse Cycles-Yardley,PA                                               3                3         -68
34     39        19        23        116    Marc                Innella           Westwood Velo                                                   2                          2         -69
35     20        53        33        155    Dan                 Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                      1                                    1         -70
36     55        20        36        134    Stephen             Moore             Pro Pedals Team Express                                         1                          1         -70
37     46        24        25        100    Chad                Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                                                               0
38     30                  27        142    Phil                Penman            CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                                                                     0
39     38        48        30        96     Peter               Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                                                          0
40     47                  31        149    Drew                Scoles            Team Independence pb Keswick Cycle                                                         0
41     25        37        32        110    Mark                Fontanilla        Liberty Cycle                                                                              0
42     24        29        34        97     Timothy             Collins           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                                                 0
43     35        21        35        135    Shane               Moran             Westwood Velo                                                                              0
44     67        31        37        137    Karl                Nelson            EECT/Kreb Cycle                                                                            0
45     32        46        38        87     Jon                 Beyer             Liberty Cycles                                                                             0
46     39        56        41        147    Otto                Sanchez           Pro Pedals                                                                                 0
47     36        26        42        127    Todd                Lippin            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                                                      0
48     44        40        45        150    Ivry                Semel             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                                                      0
49     27        30        46        123    Dan                 Larino            CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite                                             0
50     62        42        47        145    Adam                Rosenthal         CRCA/Oganic Athlete                                                                        0
51                         48        128    Thomas              Mackay            ABRT/Latitude                                                                              0
52     49                  49        146    Eric                Salzer            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery                                                    0
53     41        57        50        82     Clay                Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                                                                    0
54     43        45        51        136    Bill                Moss              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                                                       0
55     54        35        52        101    Mark                Curran            Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Riptide                                              0
56     51        52        53        88     William             Borghard          Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM                                              0
57     45        38                  81     Andrew              Adams             Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle                                                        0
58               43                  90     Romel               Campbell          WestWood Velo                                                                              0
59     64                            94     Ing-Haw             Cheng             Princeton Cycling                                                                          0
60                                   98     Gregg               Cosgrove          Westwood Velo                                                                              0
61     52                            99     Mark                Cowin             Pro Pedals /Team Express                                                                   0
62     59                            102    Anthony             D'Alicandro       Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express                                                          0
63                                   104    William             Doyle-Capitman                                                                                               0
64     63                            106    Will                Federico                                                                                                     0
65     69                            107    Steve               Federico                                                                                                     0
66     65        55                  108    Myles               Fennell           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                                                      0
67     22                            111    Paul                Ganun             Rocket Racing/YSG                                                                          0
68     66                            113    Edward              Glasser           Colavita Racing                                                                            0
69     33        50                  117    Bob                 Jaggard           Pro Pedals                                                                                 0
70     60        36                  118    Taylor              Kahl              Liberty Cycle                                                                              0
71     57                            120    Alexander           Kao               Colavita Racing                                                                            0
72     26        49                  124    Francisco           Leija             CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing                                                                 0
73                                   125    Curtis              Lightburn         Liberty Cycle                                                                              0
74     68                            126    Darren R            Linkin            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing                                                      0
75     31        47                  129    Bob                 Makofsky          CRCA/Foundation                                                                            0
76               23                  132    Carl                Maslag            Team Norwood/The Peddler                                                                   0
77               51                  133    Christopher         Mecray            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                                                     0
78     28        58                  141    Anthony             Paone             Norwood Agency/The Peddler                                                                 0
79     57                            152    Darius              Shekari           CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale                                                                   0
WOMEN
GC     PLACE     PLACE     PLACE                                                                                                        POINTS    POINTS    POINTS           GC
PLACE  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BIB #  FIRST               LAST              TEAM                                                  STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BONUS  POINTS    @
1      4         1         1         219    Laura               McCaughey         Juice Plus                                            22        30        30               82        82
2      2         2         2         212    Jacquelyn           Crowell           Team Kenda Tire                                       27        27        27               81        -1
3      3         4         3         234    Rachel              Warner            Juice Plus                                            24        22        24               70        -12
4      1         12        4         232    Kate                Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                                      30        9         22               61        -21
5      6         7         6         214    Suzanne             Huelster          Riptide Cycling                                       18        16        18               52        -30
6      8         6         11        226    Maria               Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                                    14        18        10               42        -40
7      5         14        8         221    Ellen               Moses             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                             20        7         14               41        -41
8      26        3         7         224    Jacqueline          Paull             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery                             24        16               40        -42
9      13        9         5         233    Jill                Waggett           Guy's Racing                                          8         12        20               40        -42
10     12        5         10        211    Sarah               Chubb Sauvayre    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                       9         20        11               40        -42
11     9         10        13        210    Carola              Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                                      12        11        8                31        -51
12     6         11        17        231    Elizabeth           Tyrell            Team Somerset                                         16        10        4                30        -52
13     15        8         12        225    Ashley              Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                                    6         14        9                29        -53
14     11        17        15        216    Becky               Koh               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                       10        4         6                20        -62
15     9         16        18        220    Elaine              Molinaro          Montclair Cyclists                                    11        5         3                19        -63
16     28        25        9         222    Melissa             O'Reilly          Van Dessel                                                                12               12        -70
17     19        19        14        215    Lenore              Imhof             Colavita Racing, Inc.                                 2         2         7                11        -71
18     22        18        16        213    Lisa                Force             CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                                 3         5                8         -74
19     24        13        23        209    Carol               Becht             Team Bikery                                                     8                          8         -74
20     14        23        22        227    Katherine           Russell           Team Somerset                                         7                                    7         -75
21     20        15                  223    Oppenheimer         Leah              Colavita Racing, Inc.                                 1         6                          7         -75
22     17        20        19        236    Brooke              Wilson            Team Somerset                                         4         1         2                7         -75
23     15        24                  218    Patricia            Marzi             Salamander                                            5                                    5         -77
24     18        22        24        229    Peta                Takai             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                   3                                    3         -79
25     27        21        20        217    Emily               Mackay            Indiana Regional Medical Center                                           1                1         -81
26     25                  21        228    Cyndi               Steiner           Montclair Cyclists                                                                         0
27     21                            230    Suzanne             Tempsick          CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                                                                 0
28     22                            235    Kathryn             Wilder            Team Somerset                                                                              0
JUNIORS
GC     PLACE                                                                                        POINTS    POINTS    POINTS           GC
PLACE  STAGE 3   BIB #     FIRST               LAST              TEAM                               STAGE 1   STAGE 2   STAGE 3   BONUS  POINTS    @
1      1         249       Stephen             Tvedt             Colavita Racing                    27        27        30               84        84
2      4         239       Dan                 Blauvelt          Colavita Racing                    24        18        22               64        -20
3      5         502       David               Stires            Century road club of America       20        20        20               60        -24
4      3         246       Franklin            Saillot           Colavita Racing                              30        24               54        -30
5                242       Nick                Iacovelli         Colavita Racing                    30        24                         54        -30
6      2         245       Chris               Rodgers           Colavita Racing                              22        27               49        49
7      8         238       Zach                Bender            GS Park Ridge�Team Cyclesport      18        11        14               43        -41
8      DNF       237       Thomas              Barnett           YSG Racing / Cycles 54             22        14                         36        -48
9                250       Daniel              Weinick           colavita racing                    16        16                         32        -52
10     7         243       Max                 Kaplan            Colavita Racing                              12        16               28        -56
11     6         240       Andrew              Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                        9         18               27        -57
12               241       Ryan                Echols            Guy's Racing                       14        10                         24        -60
13     DNF       248       Matthew             Sutton                                               12                                   12        -72
14               244       Kristen             Railey            Colavita Racing                    11                                   11        -73

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage