We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Giro Di Jersey Stage Race
Event Management Group, LL
Friday, June 20, 2008
Giro Di Jersey Stage Race Presented by Event Management Group, LLC. Ringoes, Rocky Hill, Princeton, NJ Friday, June 20, 2008 to Sunday, June 22, 2008
Big Suprise in the Giro Di Jersey

What do people do on a friday on a beautiful day. They race their bikes and they make it count. The days big suprise was Jonathan Chodroff (Empire Cycling) cooked the opening TT with a 28 MPH average over a hilly 15K. The field was rounded out by another Suprise in Dan Hoffman (Westwood Velo) and Ryan Baumann (Sakonnet Technology). For now the Rose Jersey belongs to Chodroff he is going to have his Empire Team at full tilt to hold off the CCB Volkswagon, Rite Aid, Van Dessel, Metra, and Met Life teams. The cat 3/4 riders had an increadable prize list nearing $4000.00. The TT was taken out by a suprised Greg Olsen (Adler Racing). In the Masters 35+ event Sal Abbruzzese took the ITT for the Rose Jersey. Some heavy Hitters in the Womens Open showed up Kate Veronneu (Kutztown Cutters) opened up some big ring justice and took the Rose Jersey for the Women. The juniors race was won by Nick Lacoelli (Colavita) Nick and his Colavita Team went 123 in the TT.

Tomorrows Stage takes the riders to Rocky Hill NJ where they will compete in a 75 mile Road Race that will take them up the infamous Old Georgetown Wall. The Pro3 riders will be climbing this 7 times and it sure to see some action with a time bonus at the top on the second lap. Another time bonus will be awarded on the line. This will make for some crazy agressive riding as riders try and steal the Rose Jersey.
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1 Time Trial  15K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro 123
Place   First         Last              Team                                                   Time      mph     kph
1       Jonathan      Chodroff          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               0:19:53   28.064  45.164
2       Dan           Hoffman           Westwood Velo                                          0:20:26   27.308  43.948
3       Ryan          Baumann           CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                           0:20:29   27.242  43.841
4       Lisban        Quintero          CRCA/FOUNDATION                                        0:20:37   27.065  43.558
5       Eric          Brownell          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               0:20:39   27.022  43.487
6       Kenneth       Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                                  0:20:42   26.957  43.382
7       Corey         Masson            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  0:20:47   26.848  43.208
8       Jake          Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                                         0:20:48   26.827  43.174
9       Charles       McCarthy          MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  0:20:52   26.741  43.036
10      Guillaume     Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                                0:21:01   26.550  42.729
11      Jason         Walters           Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                       0:21:02   26.529  42.695
12      Mike          Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               0:21:06   26.445  42.560
13      Edwin         Bull              Van Dessel Factory Team                                0:21:10   26.362  42.426
14      Austin        Roach             Princeton University Cycling                           0:21:19   26.177  42.127
15      Guido         Palma             Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell    0:21:20   26.156  42.094
16      Nikolai       Masluk            Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                             0:21:22   26.115  42.029
16      Rashad        Guerra            Kissena Cycling Club                                   0:21:22   26.115  42.029
18      Jason         Snow              Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                       0:21:23   26.095  41.996
19      Brad          Sheehan           MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  0:21:25   26.054  41.931
20      Isaac         Howe              NorEast Cycling                                        0:21:28   25.994  41.833
21      Jafer         Beizer            Kudzu.com U23                                          0:21:29   25.974  41.800
22      William       Elliston          Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell    0:21:30   25.953  41.768
22      Chad          Totaro            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                         0:21:30   25.953  41.768
24      Richard       Geng              Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell    0:21:34   25.873  41.639
25      Vincent       Scalia            NOREAST                                                0:21:41   25.734  41.415
26      Joey          Rosskopf          Kudzu.com U23                                          0:21:43   25.695  41.351
27      Paul          Levis             TARGETRAINING                                          0:21:44   25.675  41.320
28      Scott         Dolmat-Connell    MetLife Pro-Am Cycling Team p/b unlose.it              0:21:46   25.636  41.256
29      Oscar         Clark             Kudzu.com U23                                          0:21:47   25.616  41.225
30      Rufus         Pichler           Kissena Cycling Club                                   0:21:53   25.499  41.036
31      Miles         Watson            Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell    0:21:55   25.460  40.974
32      William       Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                                         0:21:57   25.421  40.912
33      Amos          Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                                         0:22:00   25.364  40.819
34      Mathieu       Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                         0:22:02   25.325  40.757
35      Gilberth      Gomez Valverde    Van Dessel Factory Team NJ                             0:22:05   25.268  40.665
36      Ryan          Bodge             Colavita                                               0:22:06   25.249  40.634
36      Steven        Blackman          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                           0:22:06   25.249  40.634
38      Nick          Bennette          MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  0:22:08   25.211  40.573
38      Graham        Garber            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  0:22:08   25.211  40.573
40      Chris         Coutu             MetLife p/b unlose.it                                  0:22:09   25.192  40.542
41      Sheldon       Deeny             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               0:22:11   25.154  40.481
42      Richard       Schenck           Van Dessel Factory Team                                0:22:16   25.060  40.330
43      David         Wilson            Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                             0:22:17   25.041  40.300
44      Sean          Melcher           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                             0:22:19   25.004  40.240
45      Michael       Jenks             Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                            0:22:26   24.874  40.030
45      Gabrielle     Gentile           cafeteros cycling club                                 0:22:26   24.874  40.030
47      Stephan       Kincaid           Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell    0:22:37   24.672  39.706
48      Yahor         Buben             CCB/VW/Time                                            0:22:38   24.654  39.677
48      Igor          Misicki           CRCA/FOUNDATION                                        0:22:38   24.654  39.677
50      Gregory       Battista          Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                    0:22:40   24.618  39.618
51      George        Bicking           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                            0:22:41   24.600  39.589
52      Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA/FOUNDATION                                        0:22:42   24.581  39.560
53      David         Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                                0:22:45   24.527  39.473
53      Chris         Worden            CCB/Volkswagen                                         0:22:45   24.527  39.473
55      Paul          Ziminski          Metra / Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                       0:22:46   24.510  39.444
56      Jonathan      Erdelyi           Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebell & Shebell    0:22:48   24.474  39.387
57      Jason         Urbanczyk         Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                            0:22:54   24.367  39.215
58      Franklin      Burgos            Champion System Racing                                 0:22:55   24.349  39.186
58      J.p.          Partland          Kissena Cycling Club                                   0:22:55   24.349  39.186
60      Pete          Fitzpatrick       Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                            0:22:57   24.314  39.129
60      Taylor        Jones             Colavita                                               0:22:57   24.314  39.129
62      Todd          Kruger            Heart House/CC Evesham                                 0:23:04   24.191  38.931
63      Ryan          Pettit            Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                            0:23:05   24.173  38.903
64      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Volkswagen                                         0:23:06   24.156  38.875
64      Thomas        Brown             Kudzu.com U23                                          0:23:06   24.156  38.875
66      David         Wiswell           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               0:23:13   24.034  38.680
67      Juan Pablo    Castro            third nature/CRCA                                      0:23:20   23.914  38.486
68      Martin        Lechowicz         CRCA/FOUNDATION                                        0:23:42   23.544  37.891
69      Shane         Kline             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing            0:23:55   23.331  37.548
70      Greg          Visicaro          Van Dessel Factory Team                                0:24:09   23.106  37.185
71      Michael       Mathis            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               0:24:30   22.776  36.654
72      Scott         Snyder            Champion System Racing                                 0:24:35   22.698  36.529
73      Christian     Mambelli          Colavita Racing                                        0:32:40   17.082  27.490
Luis          Aquino            Champion System Racing                                 DNF       DNF     DNF
Alex          Bremer            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                               DNF       DNF     DNF
Vladimir      Esteves           Champion System Racing                                 DNF       DNF     DNF
David         Martin            Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                           DNF       DNF     DNF
Rodney        Santiago          Colavita / Sutterhome                                  DNF       DNF     DNF
Somraj        Seepersaud        Champion System Racing                                 DNF       DNF     DNF
Rickey        Visinski          Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex                    DNF       DNF     DNF
Women
Place   First         Last              Team                                                   Time      mph     kph
1       Kate          Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                                       0:23:15   24.000  38.624
2       Jacquelyn     Crowell           Team Kenda Tire                                        0:23:24   23.846  38.377
3       Rachel        Warner            Juice Plus                                             0:23:58   23.282  37.469
4       Laura         McCaughey         Juice Plus                                             0:24:09   23.106  37.185
5       Ellen         Moses             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                              0:24:17   22.979  36.981
6       Suzanne       Huelster          Riptide Cycling                                        0:24:32   22.745  36.604
6       Elizabeth     Tyrell            Team Somerset                                          0:24:32   22.745  36.604
8       Maria         Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                                     0:24:46   22.530  36.259
9       Carola        Berger            Webcor/Alto Velo                                       0:24:49   22.485  36.186
9       Elaine        Molinaro          Montclair Cyclists                                     0:24:49   22.485  36.186
11      Becky         Koh               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                        0:25:12   22.143  35.635
12      Sarah         Chubb Sauvayre    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                        0:25:20   22.026  35.448
13      Jill          Waggett           Guy's Racing                                           0:25:25   21.954  35.332
14      Katherine     Russell           Team Somerset                                          0:25:38   21.769  35.033
15      Patricia      Marzi             Salamander                                             0:25:40   21.740  34.988
15      Ashley        Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                                     0:25:40   21.740  34.988
17      Brooke        Wilson            Team Somerset                                          0:25:42   21.712  34.942
18      Peta          Takai             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                    0:25:51   21.586  34.739
19      Lenore        Imhof             Colavita Racing, Inc.                                  0:25:52   21.572  34.717
20      Melissa       O'Reilly          Van Dessel                                             0:26:00   21.462  34.539
21      Suzanne       Tempsick          CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                             0:26:12   21.298  34.275
22      Lisa          Force             CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                        0:26:16   21.244  34.188
22      Kathryn       Wilder            Team Somerset                                          0:26:16   21.244  34.188
24      Carol         Becht             Team Bikery                                            0:26:23   21.150  34.037
25      Cyndi         Steiner           Montclair Cyclists                                     0:26:45   20.860  33.571
26      Jacqueline    Paull             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery                    0:27:37   20.205  32.517
27      Emily         Mackay            Indiana Regional Medical Center                        0:27:46   20.096  32.341
28      Leah          Oppenheimer       Colavita Racing                                        0:30:01   18.590  29.917
Masters 35+
Place   First         Last              Team                                                   Time      mph     kph
1       Sal           Abbruzzese        CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                    0:21:06   26.445  42.560
2       Steven        Goldman           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                    0:21:13   26.300  42.326
2       Ralf          Warmuth           Westwood Velo                                          0:21:13   26.300  42.326
4       Vladimir      Borovkov          team somerset                                          0:21:14   26.279  42.293
5       Colman        O'Connor          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                      0:21:15   26.259  42.259
6       Christoffel   Prinsloo          CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net                                   0:21:18   26.197  42.160
7       Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                          0:21:25   26.054  41.931
8       David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                      0:21:40   25.754  41.447
9       Victor        Rallo             Rocket Racing/YSG                                      0:21:48   25.596  41.193
10      Larry         Towner            Liberty Cycle                                          0:21:52   25.518  41.068
11      Scott         Hodder            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                             0:22:15   25.079  40.360
11      Tim           Orr               Rocket Racing/YSG                                      0:22:15   25.079  40.360
13      Jim           McQuarrie         colobikelaw.com                                        0:22:18   25.022  40.270
14      Jesus E.      Espitia           CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                    0:22:20   24.985  40.210
15      Robert        Ryan              Van Dessel Factory Team                                0:22:30   24.800  39.912
16      Jeff          Cordisco          Signature Cycles/DKNY                                  0:22:32   24.763  39.853
17      Roman         Paczka            Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                             0:22:37   24.672  39.706
18      Sean          Groenewald        CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                   0:22:50   24.438  39.329
19      Max           Lippolis          TARGETRAINING                                          0:22:59   24.278  39.072
20      Mark          Light             Liberty Cycle                                          0:23:06   24.156  38.875
21      John          Durso             Liberty Cycle                                          0:23:10   24.086  38.763
22      Klaus         Satzke            Rocket Racing/YSG                                      0:23:11   24.069  38.735
23      Ted           Inoue             Liberty cycle                                          0:23:12   24.052  38.707
24      Fred          Billet            Team Alliance Environmental                            0:23:16   23.983  38.597
25      Rich          Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                                        0:23:17   23.966  38.569
26      Austin        Armstrong         Van Dessel                                             0:23:30   23.745  38.213
27      David         Hunt              Team Somerset                                          0:23:46   23.478  37.785
28      Joseph        Sieracki          Team Somerset                                          0:23:53   23.364  37.600
29      Charles       Crocco Jr         Team Somerset                                          0:24:11   23.074  37.134
29      Earl          Perretti          Montclair Cyclists                                     0:24:11   23.074  37.134
31      Dave          Walker            Liberty Cycle                                          0:24:20   22.932  36.905
32      Doan          Pendleton         Watchung Wheelmen                                      0:24:28   22.807  36.704
33      Steve         Stacy             Liberty Cycle                                          0:24:31   22.760  36.629
34      Robin         Kinney            Team Somerset                                          0:24:50   22.470  36.162
35      Greg          Cordasco          Liberty Cycle                                          0:24:51   22.455  36.137
36      Jim           Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                        0:25:01   22.305  35.897
37      Joseph        Zuppa  Jr.        Colavita Racing                                        0:25:02   22.290  35.873
38      Jim           Watkins           Team Somerset                                          0:25:14   22.114  35.588
39      Barrie        Drabble           Colavita Racing                                        0:25:16   22.084  35.541
40      John          Raheb             Unattached                                             0:25:23   21.983  35.378
41      Marty         Friedman          Watchung Wheelmen                                      0:25:46   21.656  34.852
42      Robert        Rallo             Rocket Racing                                          0:26:37   20.964  33.739
43      Henry         Williams          Kissena Cycling Club                                   0:27:03   20.628  33.198
44      David         Goldstein         Team Bikery/Bike Montclair                             0:28:15   19.752  31.788
45      Dan           Ciano             Colavita Racing                                        0:52:44   10.582  17.029
Eric          Hallander         Team Rocket Racing                                     DNF       DNF     DNF
Martin        Jones             Team Somerset � Bike King                              DNF       DNF     DNF
James         Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles                  DNF       DNF     DNF
Jamie         Troy              Liberty Cycle                                          DNF       DNF     DNF
Juniors
Place   First         Last              Team                                                   Time      mph     kph
1       Nick          Iacovelli         Colavita Racing                                        0:22:32   24.763  39.853
2       Stephen       Tvedt             Colavita Racing                                        0:23:29   23.762  38.240
3       Dan           Blauvelt          Colavita Racing                                        0:25:03   22.275  35.849
4       Thomas        Barnett           YSG Racing / Cycles 54                                 0:25:11   22.158  35.659
5       David         Stires            Century road club of America                           0:25:14   22.114  35.588
6       Zach          Bender            GS Park Ridge�Team Cyclesport                          0:25:26   21.940  35.309
7       Daniel        Weinick           colavita racing                                        0:25:56   21.517  34.628
8       Ryan          Echols            Guy's Racing                                           0:26:38   20.951  33.718
9       Matthew       Sutton                                                                   0:28:55   19.297  31.055
10      Kristen       Railey            Colavita Racing                                        0:32:24   17.222  27.716
Andrew        Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                                  DNF       DNF     DNF
Max           Kaplan            Colavita Racing                                        DNF       DNF     DNF
Chris         Rodgers           Colavita Racing                                        DNF       DNF     DNF
Franklin      Saillot           Colavita Racing                                        DNF       DNF     DNF
Cat 3-4
Place   First         Last              Team                                                   Time      mph     kph
1       Greg          Olsen             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             0:21:20   26.156  42.094
2       Scott         Brooks            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      0:21:31   25.933  41.736
3       Ati           Bekes             Norwood Agency/The Peddler                             0:21:34   25.873  41.639
4       Stefan        Grecu             Team Independence/Keswick Cycle                        0:21:44   25.675  41.320
5       Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                                   0:21:47   25.616  41.225
6       Filip         Capala            Capala Brothers/Polska                                 0:21:57   25.421  40.912
7       Erik          Markewich         Windham Mountain Outfitters                            0:21:58   25.402  40.881
8       Matthew       Spinks            Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                    0:22:00   25.364  40.819
9       John          Hunter            Team Independence p/b Keswick                          0:22:07   25.230  40.603
10      Pascal        Sauvayre          CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                     0:22:12   25.135  40.451
11      Tom           Shebell           Rocket Racing/YSG                                      0:22:21   24.966  40.180
12      Brett         Kielick           Drexel Cycling                                         0:22:25   24.892  40.060
12      Jonathan      Vanosten          Pro Pedals                                             0:22:25   24.892  40.060
14      Allan         Wallace           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling           0:22:34   24.727  39.794
15      Thomas        Draffen           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing                    0:22:37   24.672  39.706
16      Zane          Dordai            Colavita Racing                                        0:22:41   24.600  39.589
17      Joseph        Regan             TARGETRAINING                                          0:22:47   24.492  39.415
18      Shawn         Kane              NC State Cycling                                       0:22:50   24.438  39.329
19      Kyle          Centrella         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery                0:22:53   24.385  39.243
20      Dan           Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                       0:22:54   24.367  39.215
21      William       Wisse             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler                      0:22:58   24.296  39.101
22      Paul          Ganun             Rocket Racing/YSG                                      0:22:59   24.278  39.072
22      John          Landino           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                      0:22:59   24.278  39.072
24      Timothy       Collins           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                             0:23:08   24.121  38.819
25      Mark          Fontanilla        Liberty Cycle                                          0:23:18   23.948  38.541
26      Francisco     Leija             CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing                             0:23:19   23.931  38.514
27      Dan           Larino            CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite         0:23:23   23.863  38.404
28      Matthew       Berens            All American Bike Club                                 0:23:29   23.762  38.240
28      Anthony       Paone             Norwood Agency/The Peddler                             0:23:29   23.762  38.240
30      Phil          Penman            CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                                 0:23:31   23.728  38.186
31      Bob           Makofsky          CRCA/Foundation                                        0:23:38   23.611  37.998
32      Jon           Beyer             Liberty Cycles                                         0:23:40   23.577  37.944
33      Bob           Jaggard           Pro Pedals                                             0:23:42   23.544  37.891
34      Neal          Stoeckel          Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM          0:23:45   23.495  37.811
35      Shane         Moran             Westwood Velo                                          0:23:54   23.347  37.574
36      Todd          Lippin            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  0:23:55   23.331  37.548
36      Alexander     Pratt             Firehouse Cycles-Yardley,PA                            0:23:55   23.331  37.548
38      Peter         Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                      0:23:56   23.315  37.521
39      Marc          Innella           Westwood Velo                                          0:23:57   23.299  37.495
39      Otto          Sanchez           Pro Pedals                                             0:23:57   23.299  37.495
41      Clay          Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                                0:24:00   23.250  37.417
42      Christopher   Newport           NCVC/Inova Health System                               0:24:01   23.234  37.391
43      Bill          Moss              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                   0:24:06   23.154  37.262
44      Ivry          Semel             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                  0:24:10   23.090  37.159
45      Andrew        Adams             Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle                    0:24:11   23.074  37.134
46      Chad          Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                           0:24:16   22.995  37.006
47      Drew          Scoles            Team Independence pb Keswick Cycle                     0:24:17   22.979  36.981
48      S. Charles    Zamastil          Quaker City Wheelmen                                   0:24:21   22.916  36.879
49      Peter         Ognibene          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                               0:24:27   22.822  36.729
49      Eric          Salzer            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery                0:24:27   22.822  36.729
51      William       Borghard          Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM          0:24:30   22.776  36.654
52      Mark          Cowin             Pro Pedals /Team Express                               0:24:41   22.606  36.381
53      Matthew       Barston           CL Noonan / Coat to Coast / KAM                        0:24:45   22.545  36.283
54      Mark          Curran            Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM/Riptide          0:24:49   22.485  36.186
55      Stephen       Moore             Pro Pedals Team Express                                0:24:51   22.455  36.137
56      Stephen       Chiselko          Liberty Cycle                                          0:24:56   22.380  36.017
57      Alexander     Kao               Colavita Racing                                        0:25:04   22.261  35.825
57      Darius        Shekari           CRCA/ Sid's - Cannondale                               0:25:04   22.261  35.825
59      Anthony       D'Alicandro       Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express                      0:25:06   22.231  35.777
60      Taylor        Kahl              Liberty Cycle                                          0:25:24   21.969  35.355
61      William       Fissel            Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                            0:25:30   21.882  35.216
62      Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Oganic Athlete                                    0:25:35   21.811  35.102
63      Will          Federico                                                                 0:25:39   21.754  35.010
64      Ing-Haw       Cheng             Princeton Cycling                                      0:25:42   21.712  34.942
65      Myles         Fennell           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  0:25:50   21.600  34.762
66      Edward        Glasser           Colavita Racing                                        0:25:55   21.531  34.650
67      Karl          Nelson            EECT/Kreb Cycle                                        0:26:42   20.899  33.633
68      Darren R      Linkin            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing                  0:27:22   20.390  32.814
69      Steve         Federico                                                                 0:27:31   20.279  32.635
Darin         Bedle             Riptide Cycling                                        DNF       DNF     DNF
Romel         Campbell          WestWood Velo                                          DNF       DNF     DNF
Gregg         Cosgrove          Westwood Velo                                          DNF       DNF     DNF
William       Doyle-Capitman                                                           DNF       DNF     DNF
Ricky         Gargiulo          colavita racing                                        DNF       DNF     DNF
Curtis        Lightburn         Liberty Cycle                                          DNF       DNF     DNF
Thomas        Mackay            ABRT/Latitude                                          DNF       DNF     DNF
Angel         Martinez          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                  DNF       DNF     DNF
Carl          Maslag            Team Norwood/The Peddler                               DNF       DNF     DNF
Christopher   Mecray            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                 DNF       DNF     DNF

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage