We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium & Mid-Atlantic Bike Racing Association Senior Criterium Championship
Hagerstown, MD
Saturday, July 12, 2008
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium & Mid-Atlantic Bike Racing Association Senior Criterium Championship Presented by Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Hagerstown, MD Saturday, July 12, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men's I, II, III
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      118      G      DAVE             FUENTES            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIKES    1    ASHBURN            VA
2      124      S      CHUCK            HUTCHESON          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIKES    1    FORT BELVOIR       VA
3      150      B      EVAN             FADAR              BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIKES    1
4      137             RICK             NORTON             LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES                  2    TOWSON             MD
5      145             MARK             WARNO              THE BIKE LANE                                 1    FAIRFAX            VA
6      173             RAMON            BENITEZ            ARTEMIS                                       2
7      111             BRIAN            BUTTS              BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIKES    1    ARLINGTON          VA
8      128             SHANE            KLINE              KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING   2    BALLY              PA
9      169             ELLIOT           GAUNT              PA ELITE VELO                                 1
10     148             KEN              YOUNG              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            1    WOODBRIDGE         VA
11     170             CLAY             MURFET             LAUNCESTON CITY                               1
12     174             YAMIL MONTANO    VILLARROEL         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIKES    1
13     115             JOSE             ESCOBAR            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIKES    2    WASHINGTON         DC
14     112             NATHAN           COLEMAN            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE            2    BALTIMORE          MD
15     102             ZACK             ALLISON            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      3    ARLINGTON          VA
16     140             CHRIS            SCHMIDT            BIKE LANE                                     1    MCLEAN             VA
17     131             BO               LEE                IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE            2    ANNANDALE          VA
18     154             DAVID            OSBORNE            ARTEMIS                                       4
19     151             MICHAEL          KING               TEAM HALL NISSAN                              2
20     172             MICHAEL          GITHENS            ARTEMIS                                       1
21     123             CHIP             HOOVER             ABRT/LATITUDE                                 2    GERMANTOWN         MD
22     138             SEAN             O'ROURKE           KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM                    1    ARLINGTON          VA
23     153             JUAN             ADORNO             ARTEMIS                                       UCI
24     108             DAVID            BOZAK              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            1    ELKRIDGE           MD
25     167             JOHN             PARLES             HAYMARKET                                     2
26     165             MICHAEL          BRADBURY           EVO CYCLES                                    2
27     134             RYAN             MCKINNEY           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            1    RESTON             VA
28     159             RYAN             MELE               RICHMOND PRO                                  1
29     162             PETER                               IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE            2
30     136             GLENN            MURRAY             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING   2    ABINGTON           PA
31     107             RYAN             BLOOM              KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING   2    BALTIMORE          MD
32     160             GONZALO          ESCOBAR            HAYMARKET FUNCTION DRINKS                     2
33     132             PAUL             LENGERMANN         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      2    WASHINGTON         DC
34     105             CHRISTOPHER      BERBERT            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      2    WASHINGTON         DC
35     163             JARED            NIETERS            HAYMARKET BICYCLES                            2
36     127             JAMIE            KIMBERLEY          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING   1    BALTIMORE          MD
37     101             GREG             ABBOTT             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      2    WASHINGTON         DC
38     114             STEVEN           DOETSCHMAN         ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM                 2    MILLERSVILLE       MD
39     149             BRIAN            FOUCHE             AVC                                           2
40     120             KEVIN            GOTTLIEB           SQUADRA COPPI                                 3    ALEXANDRIA         VA
41     130             ERIC             KRAUSE             ABRT/LATITUDE                                 2    GERMANTOWN         MD
42     166             CHRISTOPHER      HAYES              HAYMARKET                                     1
43     144             BRYAN            VAUGHAN            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE            3    BURKE              VA
44     139             GEORGE           OPRIA              EVOLUTION CYCLING                             2    MANASSAS           VA
45     121             CHRIS            HARDEE             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING   1    WASHINGTON         DC
46     133             ANDREW           MCKEEGAN           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING   2    HARRISONBURG       VA
47     164             DARREN           BERNARD            HAYMARKET                                     3
48     125             ERIC             JACOBSEN           ABRT/LATITUDE                                 3    ANNAPOLIS          MD
49     103             TERRY            ANDERSON           HAYMARKET BICYCLES P/B FUNCTION DRINKS        3    STERLING           VA
Women's I, II, III
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      363             SARAH            CARAVELLA          RICHMOND PRO                                  1    RICHMOND           VA
2      343      G      LESLIE           JENNINGS           TEAM CYCLELIFE                                3    WASHINGTON         DC
3      346      S      LORENA           CANRIAN            HPC                                           1    MCLEAN             VA
4      348      B      MARJAN           HUIZING            KENDA TIRE                                    1    KENSINGTON         MD
5      345             JENNIFER         MAXWELL            KENDA TIRE                                    1    WASHINGTON         DC
6      344             MARNI            HARKER             KENDA TIRE                                    2    WASHINGTON         DC
7      335             BETH             LEASURE            ANTIETAM VELO CLUB                            1    SAINT JAMES        MD
8      338             CHRISTINE        WEHLBURG           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      2    HERNDON            VA
9      347             GENEVIEVE        WHITSON            HPC                                           1    WASHINGTON         DC
10     359             ADORMARIE        MARTINEZ-ADORNO    PROXTEL                                       1    VILA CAROLINA      P.R.
11     336             TRACY            RANKIN             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            3    BETHESDA           MD
12     341             SUSAN            HEFLER             HPC                                           1    RESTON             VA
13     342             CHRIS            KELLEY             HPC                                           1    MIDDLETOWN         MD
14     337             WENDY            ULMER              TEAM CYCLELIFE                                2    BALTIMORE          MD
15     362             MICHELE          BOTE               HPC                                           1    LANCASTER          PA
16     360             CHERYL           OSBORNE            ARTEMIS                                       2
17     339             MIMI             NEWCASTLE          HPC                                           3    FT. WASHINGTON     MD
Men's Senior III
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      339      G      BRANDON          LUMM               ROUTE 1 VELO                                  3    WASHINGTON         DC
2      324      S      MATTHEW          NEIGH              AABC                                          3    GAITHERSBURG       MD
3      329      B      VICTOR           SIEGFRIED          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                        3    RESTON             VA
4      308             HARRY            FANG               BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB                       3    CHEVY CHASE        MD
5      303             ALEX             BUTTERFIELD        CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            3    WASHINGTON         DC
6      332             BRYAN            VAUGHAN            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE            3    BURKE              VA
7      348             SHION            FULTON             UNATTACHED                                    3    HAGERSTOWN         MD
8      335             ALLAN            WALLACE            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING  3    LUTHERVILLE        MD
9      325             BRUNO            NETO               KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                  3    ROCKVILLE          MD
10     337             KEVIN            YOUNG              BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB                       3    CHEVY CHASE        MD
11     313             JOSH             KAHNEY             BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                      3    INDIAN HEAD        MD
12     302             RYAN             BRACKEN            WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM     3    ARLINGTON          VA
13     333             STEPHEN          WAHL               AVC/ TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO            3    FREDERICK          MD
14     336             NATHAN           WILSON             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      3    ARLINGTON          VA
15     347             LANCE            LACY               ABRT                                          3    EDGEWATER          MD
16     345             RUSSELL          BROWN              NCVC                                          3    GAITHERSBURG       MD
17     319             RICHARD          MACLAUGHLIN        CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL               4    WEST CHESTER       PA
18     327             FRANK            RAMOS              BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                      3    LEXINGTON PARK     MD
19     326             CHRISTOPHER      NEWPORT            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      3    WASHINGTON         DC
20     323             IAN              MORRISON           BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                      3    SILVER SPRING      MD
21     305             CHRISTOPHER      CLARKE             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      3    WASHINGTON         DC
22     322             JUDD             MILNE              SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                         3    RESTON             VA
23     317             JESSE            LEIFERT            ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               3    WASHINGTON         DC
24     312             MIKE             HEFNER             AARON'S/L5FLYERS                              3    FULTON             MD
25     304             CLIFTON          CHAMBERLIN         BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                      3    NORTH BETHESDA     MD
26     321             TED              MICHAELS           EVOLUTION CYCLING                             3    ARLINGTON          VA
27     342             MIKE             PETRAKIS           NCVC                                          3    WALDORF            MD
28     334             JUDD             WALENCIKOWSKI      BIKE DOCTOR                                   3    WASHINGTON         DC
29     338             BIRGHAM          LUMM               ROUTE 1 VELO                                  3    WASHINGTON         DC
30     314             ROBERT           KELLY              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS                     3    WASHINGTON         DC
31     382             JOE              JEFFERSON          AVC/ TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO            3    HAGERSTOWN         MD
32     346             TIM              LUNG               AVC/ TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO            3    HAGERSTOWN         MD
33     331             RYAN             VAART              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      3    ARLINGTON          VA
34     300             DREW             ARMSTRONG          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      3    WASHINGTON         DC
35     330             JOEL             STEEN              ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               3    LAUREL             MD
36     383             JAY              DOWNS              WVU HEALTH CARE                               3    GREENSBURG         PA
37     316             ROBERT           LEACH              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                        3    CHARLES TOWN       WV
38     349             CHRISTOPHER      WIEDMAIER          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                        3    VIENNA             VA
39     301             JAMES            BELLORA            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                         3    FALLS CHURCH       VA
40     315             JEFF             KOCH               ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               3    WASHINGTON         DC
41     307             ERNESTO          DIAZ               LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES AMATEUR CYCLING  3    GLYNDON            MD
Women's III
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      391      G      ELIZABETH        HARLOW             C3-SOLLAY.COM                                 3    BALTIMORE          MD
2      394      S      JENNIFER         CHENG              ARTEMIS                                       3    ARLINGTON          VA
3      385      B      ROBIN            ZIMMERLY           TEAM CYCLELIFE                                3    BETHESDA           MD
4      388             MELANIE          SWARTZ             TEAM CYCLELIFE                                3    RESTON             VA
5      387             AMANDA           WATSON             ARTEMIS                                       3    WASHINGTON         DC
6      395             LEE-ANN          BEATTY             PENN STATE HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE           3    PITTSBURGH         PA
7      390             ILANA            KNOPF              DCMTB/CITY BIKES                                   WASHINGTON         DC
8      386             SARA             ZEIGLER            TEAM CYCLELIFE                                3    SILVER SPRING      MD
9      392             LAURA            GABANSKI           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               3    KENSINGTON         MD
10     393             EVA              DUGOFF             ROUTE 1 VELO/ CAPITOL HILL BIKES              3    WASHINGTON         DC
11     384             SHEILA           GODISWITZ          ARTEMIS                                       3    WASHINGTON         DC
Men's Senior IV
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      263      G      GREG             STRIMBO            SQUADRA COPPI                                 4    WASHINGTON         DC
2      257      S      JORGE            MARCCENARO         ARTEMIS                                       4    SILVER SPRING      MD
3      260      B      THOMAS           MACKAY             ABRT/LATITUDE                                 4    CROFTON            MD
4      240             KYLE             MURPHY             THE BIKE LANE                                      WASHINGTON         DC
5      243             CAMERON          PATCH              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      4    MCLEAN             VA
6      207             DONALD           BREW               ARTEMIS                                       4    WASHINGTON         DC
7      246             FABRIZIO         ROMAN              ABRT/LATITUDE                                 4    GERMANTOWN         MD
8      213             JAMES            DRANE              ARTEMIS                                       4    WASHINGTON         DC
9      214             GREGOIRE         FABER              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      4    WASHINGTON         DC
10     256             RYAN             HARDY              CHARM CITY CYCLING                            4    TIMONIUM           MD
11     221             DARYL            GRISSOM            WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH                  4    RESTON             VA
12     225             WILLIAM          KANTERES           ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               4    STAFFORD           VA
13     217             BOB              GILLESPIE          ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                     4    BETHESDA           MD
14     222             CHRISTOPHER      HALL               WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM     4    FAIRFAX            VA
15     227             BRADLEY          KENDALL            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      4    FAIRFAX            VA
16     244             BROOKE           PATTERSON          ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               4    WASHINGTON         DC
17     223             JONATHAN         HOLL               CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO            4    OAK HILL           VA
18     203             RONALD           BARRY              ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                     4    GAITHERSBURG       MD
19     234             CHRIS            MARROW             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                         4    FALLS CHURCH       VA
20     228             STEVEN           KENDALL            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      4    FAIRFAX            VA
21     233             RAY              MANYOKY            BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB                       4    BETHESDA           MD
22     206             TODD             BICKLING           BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO                      4    EDGEWATER          MD
23     242             JOHN             NUSBAUM            WARRENTON CYCLING CENTER                      4    AMISSVILLE         VA
24     250             MIKE             SPINNLER           AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM 4    HAGERSTOWN         MD
25     220             (SCOTT) RYAN     GREGORY            NCVC                                          4    WASHINGTON         DC
26     204             GEOFFREY         BEATY              WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM     4    HERNDON            VA
27     219             CHRISTOPHER      GOULD              PAGE VALLEY CYCLING                           4    WASHINGTON         DC
28     259             ART              MCARTHUR           WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB                         4    FALLS CHURCH       VA
29     248             RYAN             SIMPSON            EVOLUTION CYCLING                             4    PURCELLVILLE       VA
30     224             KYLE             JONES              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB                        4    CROFTON            MD
31     212             RYAN             DOUGLAS            ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               4    WASHINGTON         DC
32     209             RYAN             CALLAHAN           WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM     4    ARLINGTON          VA
33     200             MATTHEW          ALBANESE           ABRT/LATITUDE                                 4    ANNAPOLIS          MD
34     245             RAY              PLEWACKI           EVOLUTION CYCLING                             4    FAIRFAX            VA
35     247             JOAQUIN          SALAS ORONO        SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                         4    FALLS CHURCH       VA
36     235             JOE              MAZZA              WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH CYCLING TEAM     4    STERLING           VA
37     251             BEN              STOROZUM           ABRT/LATITUDE                                 4    ANNAPOLIS          MD
38     255             ANDREW           WELCH                                                            4    ARLINGTON          VA
39     253             JEFFREY          TRAVIS             ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES               4    GREENBELT          MD
Women's IV
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      173      G      AINHOA           PEREZ-DIEZ         NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB                        4    ROCKVILLE          MD
2      181      S      DORI             BUCKETHAZ          ARTEMIS                                       4    ALEXANDRIA         VA
3      176      B      LINH             TRAN               ARTEMIS                                            DERWOOD            MD
4      174             TANIA            STEINSCHNEIDER     HPC/LIST                                      4    STERLING           VA
5      180             CHRISTIAN        GILLETTE           SQUADRA COPPI                                 4    ARLINGTON          VA
6      182             HEATHER          ROSS               THE BIKE RACK                                 4    WASHINGTON         DC
7      168             MARY             ALEX               ARTEMIS                                       4    ALEXANDRIA         VA
8      175             DANA             STRYK              ARTEMIS                                       4    ARLINGTON          VA
9      179             AMANDA           REED               BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR                      4    SILVER SPRING      MD
10     177             CATHERINE        MILLER             UNATTACHED                                    4    WASHINGTON         DC
11     172             MICHELLE         MUNSON             ARTEMIS                                       4    FALLS CHURCH       VA
12     170             BETH             HANDLER            HPC/LIST                                      4    NORTH BETHESDA     MD
13     178             DIANE            HARRIS             ARTEMIS                                       4    FT. WASHINGTON     MD
14     171             RAMONA           KESSEL             ARTEMIS                                       4    GREENBELT          MD
Men's Senior V
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
1      369             MATT             NOWAK              ROUTE1VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES                      WASHINGTON         DC
2      352             BENJAMIN         BARTLETT                                                              ARLINGTON          VA
3      377             PAUL             VARGA              BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB                       5    SILVER SPRING      MD
4      366             BILLY            MEREDITH           DESCARTES CYCLING                             5    JESSUP             MD
5      350             BRIAN            ADAMCHUK           FAT FROGS RACING                              5    VIRGINIA BEACH     VA
6      379             AARPM            CAMALE             ABRT                                          5    ANNAPOLIS          MD
7      372             KURTIS           RUSS                                                             5    GREENCASTLE        PA
8      371             GEOFFREY         REZVANI            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                      5    BETHESDA           MD
9      370             TIMOTHY          PHILLIPS           TEAM BBC                                           ELLICOTT CITY      MD
10     368             PHILLIP          MYERS                                                                 WAYNESBORO         PA
11     359             SEAN             DOMITROVITS        HAYMARKET BICYCLES                                 HAYMARKET          VA
12     381             JOHN             ROHRER             AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY       5    MYERSVILLE         MD
13     376             PHIL             STEINSCHNEIDER     EVOLUTION CYCLING                             5    STERLING           VA
14     378             RICHARD          WERTHEIM                                                         NA   ARLINGTON          VA
15     365             DAVID            LEE                THE BIKE LANE                                 5    BURKE              VA
16     364             FRANK            KRAJCIROVIC        TRAIL'S END CYCLING                           5    PURCELLVILLE       VA
17     356             JAMES            CARLISLE           BATTLEFIELD VELO                              5    FREDERICK          MD
18     362             DRAKE            JORDAN             DESCARTES CYCLING                             5    ELLICOTT CITY      MD
19     357             JERRY            CHAPMON            ABRT                                          5    ANNAPOLIS          MD
20     380             MATT             KELLEY             SWIFTS                                        5    COCKEYSVILLE       MD
21     361             MARK             GRANGER            WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM                 5    FRONT ROYAL        VA
22     358             KEVIN            DILLARD            C3-SOLLAY.COM                                 5    WASHINGTON         DC
23     354             RANDALL          BUXBAUM            AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY       5    MIDDLETOWN         MD
24     375             BRIAN            STEFANISH          WWVC / 3D FITNESS AND HEALTH                  5    ALEXANDRIA         VA
25     373             PATRICK          SCHAEFER-WICKE     TEAM ARMY-USAC                                5    ALEXANDRIA         VA
26     374             JP (JEFF)        SMITH              EVOLUTION CYCLING                             5    OAK HILL           VA
Kids
Place  Race Nr. Medal  First Name       Last Name          Team                                          Cat  City               State
HARRISON         HEFNER             AARON'S / L5FLYERS                                 FULTON             MD
MARIN            HEFNER             AARON'S / L5FLYERS                                 FULTON             MD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage