We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
NEW BRITAIN CRITERIUM
New Britain, CT
Sunday, July 13, 2008
NEW BRITAIN CRITERIUM Presented by Team Army-USAC/ Greater Hartford Cycling Club/ Central Connecticut Cycling Club New Britain, CT Sunday, July 13, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 123                 40 miles       90                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      54     1:31:23   Melito         Heredia            CRCA/Innovation Bike                              Newyork             NY
2      71     st        Aidan          Charles            Nerac
3      5      0:00:47   Alexander      Bremer             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                          New York            NY
4      56     st        Wendy          Cruz               Caico
5      18     st        Robbie         King               Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell                    Brentwood           NH
6      42     st        Jermaine       Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                            Brooklyn            NY
7      61     st        Isaac          Howe               NorEast Cycling                                   Burlington          VT
8      60     st        Colin          Jaskiewicz         CCB/Volkswagen                                    Upper Montclair     NJ
9      64     st        John           Loehner            CRCA/Empire Cycling                               New York            NY
10     7      st        Claudio        Claveles           JVRSPORTS                                         allentown           PA
11     62     st        James          Driscoll           FIORDIFRUTTA                                      Jericho             VT
12     34     st        Timothy        Unkert             Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling Team       Tolland             CT
13     39     st        Joshua         Alexander          Team Foundation
14     72     lap       James          Joseph             We Stand United (W.S.)                            Brooklyn            NY
15     53     lap       Roselvert      Marte Quezada      G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                               Fort Lee            NJ
16     83     lap       Hayden         Brooks             FIORDIFRUTTA
17     30     lap       Rodney         Santiago           Colavita Sutter Home p/b Coocking Light           allentown           PA
18     55     lap       Euris          Vidal              Caico
19     47     lap       Adam           Farabaugh          Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale          Owego               NY
20     36     lap       Raymond        Newton             CRCA/Foundation                                   Ozone Park          NY
21     79     lap       Amos           Brumble
22     76     lap       Peter          Petrillo           Capital Velo Club                                 Hamden              CT
23     12     lap       Glenroy        Griffith           CRCA FOUNDATION                                   Brooklyn            NY
24     p1?    lap       unknown        rider
25     32     lap       Somraj         Seepersaud         CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.               na                  NY
26     35     lap       Christopher    Worden             CCB/Volkswagen                                    Chatham             NJ
27     90     lap       Andrew         Walsh              CRCA FOUNDATION                                   Queens Village      NY
28     57     lap       Javan          Almonte            Dominica
29     84     lap       Eugene         Petrella           360 Racing/Landry's                               North Andover       MA
30     86     lap       Wilson         Vasquez            G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                               Piermont            NY
31     68     lap       Austin         Roach              Princeton University Cycling                      Princeton           NJ
32     58     lap       Jose           Cosme              ccg
33     73     lap       Patrick        Goguen             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Hopedale            MA
34     49     lap       Ryan           Kelly              NorEast Cycling                                   Dover               NH
35     40     lap       Johann         Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                            Brooklyn            NY
36     50     lap       Richard        Gonzalez           CRCA/Global Locate                                Bayonne             NJ
37     4      lap       Patrick        Bonis              Cycle Fitness                                     South Kent          CT
38     70     lap       Nick           Freisen            GS mengoni
39     1      lap       Massimiliano   Accaputo           CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
40     66     lap       gregory        ciocci             Clinton Cycling Club                              New Haven           CT
41     46     lap       David          Fierro             Exodus Road Racing                                Uncasville          CT
42     11     lap       Joshua         Friedman           Breaking Away Bicycles                            New Haven           CT
43     2      lap       Murat          Altinbasak         Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                   W Warwick           RI
44     91     lap       Geoff          Calkins            Yale University                                   New Haven           CT
45     22     lap       Eric           Merrill            ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                    new haven           CT
46     67     lap       Laurence       Merling            Unattached                                        Branford            CT
47     p1?    lap       unknown        rider
48     69     lap       David          Hoyle              FASTAR                                            Willow Grove        PA
49     68     lap       Austin         Roach              Princeton University Cycling                      Princeton           NJ
50     85     lap       Hunter         Pronovost          CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Cheshire            CT
51     26     lap       Jon            Peterson           Northampton Cycling Club                          Adams               MA
52     63     lap       Jonathan       Lowenstein         Quadfire Racing                                   North Kingstown     RI
53     38     lap       Ron            Fantano            Sommerville Sports World Team                     West Haven          CT
54     p1?    lap       unknown        rider
55     10     lap       Shawn          Forsythe           ccb/volkswagon                                    Westerly            RI
56     51     lap       Andrades       Medina             Mike Fraysess
57     19     lap       Christopher    Kohnle             CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Glastonbury         CT
58     59     lap       Charles        Marzot             FIORDIFRUTTA                                      Falmouth            MA
59     52     lap       Barry          Miller             America's Cycling Team                            Larchmont           NY
60     20     lap       Robert         Latanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                             NY                  NY
61     75     lap       Kyle           Foley              ACT                                               Wallingford         CT
62     27     lap       Karl           Rahn               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                          New York            NY
63     28     lap       Alister        Ratcliff           Fiordifrutta                                      Durango             CO
64     15     lap       Matt           Inconiglios        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stamford            CT
65     6      lap       Ryan           Carney             NorEast Cycling                                   Enfield             NH
66     82     lap       Timothy        Ratta              Cog Wild Bicycle Club                             Salem               CT
67     8      lap       Mark           Dutka              Mystic Velo                                       Uncasville          CT
68     24     lap       Kevin          Molloy             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                          New York            NY
69     43     lap       Horace         Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                            Brooklyn            NY
Women Pro/1/2/3         55 miles       27                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      857    1:01:18   Veronica       Martinez           JVR Sports                                        Lomas de Zamora     UNK
2      870    st        Sally          Anis
3      863    st        Silke          Wunderwald         Independent Fabrication/Kempner                   Stonington          CT
4      875    st        Jacquile       Paull
5      853    st        Rae            Brownsberger       Stanford University Cycling                       Stanford            CA
6      866    st        Jenny          Ives
7      871    st        Beth           Mason
8      852    st        Rebecca        Blatt              Team Kenda Tire                                   West Hartford       CT
9      873    st        Hannah         Kirshner
10     872    st        Eve            McNeil
11     868    st        Dale           malkames
12     860    st        Ellen          Moses              CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                         New York            NY
13     876    st        Pauline        Frascone
14     867    st        Carola         Berger
15     864    st        Anne marie     Miller
16     858    st        Christy        McArdle            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Rocky Hill          CT
17     874    st        Rebecca        Wellons
18     877    st        Clara          Kelly
19     855    st        Karen          Franzen            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Wethersfield        CT
20     856    st        Michelle       Hurley             Incline Training                                  Northfield          MA
21     865    st        Morgan         Robinson
22     862    st        Michele M      Smith              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                   Burlington          MA
23     861    lap       Kate           Reidell            Roaring Mouse Cycles                              Oakland             CA
24     851    lap       Brenda         Bahnson            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                   Great Barrington    MA

Junior 15-18            10 miles       12                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      476    0:23:55   Filip          Capala             Capala Brothers/Polska                            Brooklyn            NY
2      486    st        Connor         Sallee             CRCA
3      487    0:00:48   Elias          Bennett            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             New Lebanon         NY
4      483    st        Benjamin       Wolfe              Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic       Old Lyme            CT
5      484    st        Evan           Kirk               MVC
6      478    st        Nathan         Etchells           Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic               Sterling            CT
7      477    st        William        Doemland                                                             FARMINGTON          CT
8      479    lap       David          Gilchrist          Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic       lyme                CT
9      481    lap       Ian            McFarland          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic          Niantic             CT
10     480    lap       Reed           McFarland          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic          Niantic             CT
11     482    lap       Robert         Vossler            US Army/GHCC                                      W Hartford          CT

Cat 3                   20 miles       64                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      645    0:48:12   Christopher    Chaput             CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              Brooklyn            NY
2      628    st        Gary           Steinberg          CRCA / Global Locate                              Mahwah              NJ
3      620    st        Michael        Norton             Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson              MA
4      613    st        David          Fierro             Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes        uncasville          CT
5      606    st        Johann         Burrowes           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                        BROOKLYN            NY
6      625    st        Eric           Robertson          Kissena                                           Brooklyn            NY
7      661    st        William        Thompson           Clinton Cycling Club                              W Hartford          CT
8      616    st        Derek          Merkler            Army Cycling                                      West Point          NY
9      612    st        Jeffrey        Ferraro            U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
10     662    st        Gerard         O' Shea            Clinton Cycling Club                              Clinton             CT
11     601    st        Gary           Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville           RI
12     641    st        John           Morales            Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
13     650    st        Douglas        Crane              Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
14     623    st        Jon            Peterson           Northampton Cycling Club                          Adams               MA
15     658    st        Richard        Gonzalez           CRCA/Global Locate                                Bayonne             NJ
16     644    st        Ryan           Storm              TARGETRAINING                                     White Plains        NY
17     622    st        Willie         Payton             WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                        Bklyn               NY
18     640    st        Kevin          Yarde              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                            Springfield         MA
19     634    st        Frank          Leija              CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                         West Point          NY
20     663    st        John           Morgan             Clinton Cycling Club                              Madison             CT
21     604    st        James          Brannigan          Bethel Cycle                                      New Milford         CT
22     609    st        Brian          Cohen              US. Army/GHCC                                     West Hartford       CT
23     643    st        Jordan         Sagalowsky         Unattached                                        Brookline           MA
24     654    st        Joe            Kubisek            Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Southington         CT
25     617    st        Peter          Miller                                                               New London          CT
26     648    st        Geoff          Calkins            Yale University                                   New Haven           CT
27     635    st        Jeffrey        Dixon              Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Windham             ME
28     647    st        Kevin          Brubaker           CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              New York            NY
29     653    st        Andrew         Walsh              crca foudation                                    Queens Village      NY
30     608    st        Peter          Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 New York            NY
31     3?     st        unknown        rider
32     627    st        Eric           Schillinger        CBRC                                              Albany              NY
33     659    st        Ian            Sinclair           TARGETRAINING
34     631    st        Bryan          Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stamford            CT
35     603    st        Cecil          Bernard            Team Aggress                                      Thiells             NY
36     636    st        Robert         Brown              CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                     Brooklyn            NY
37     619    st        Jeff           Murray             CVC/Subaru of New England                         Rocky Hill          CT
38     602    st        Joseph         Barroso            Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                   Barrington          RI
39     646    st        Anthony        Parent             CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Wallingford         CT
40     626    st        Akira          Sato               Connecticut Coast Cycle                           Simsbury            CT
41     611    st        Matthew        Feiner             New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike Shop   new haven           CT
42     652    st        Christopher    Chapleau           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stratford           CT
43     607    st        Ryan           Carney             NorEast Cycling                                   Enfield             NH
44     624    st        Chris          Reidy                                                                West Lebanon        NH
45     664    st        Mike           Wiles              Unattached                                        New Haven           CT
46     656    st        Oscar          Osorio             Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
47     642    st        Sean           Langford           CCB/Volkswagen                                    Middleton           MA
48     629    st        Ian            Strever            Cycle Fitness                                     Waterbury           CT
49     651    st        Juan           DeJesus            Unattached                                        N Windham           CT
50     649    st        Graham         Lang               Century Road Club Association                     Sherman             CT
51     655    st        Stanley        Lezon              Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Hebron              CT
52     657    st        Diego          Atehortua          Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
53     638    st        Johan          Koserius           FIORDIFRUTTA                                      Sandy Hook          CT
54     639    st        Brian          Tompkins           CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Newington           CT
55     660    st        Ernest         Tautkus            Exodus Road Racing                                Uncasville          CT
56     632    st        Scott          Glenney            Berlin Bicycle
57     605    st        Alan           Buday              crca- global locate                               Manorville          NY
58     621    st        Jeff           Papineau           Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield           MA

Cat 4                   20 miles       50                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      233    1:08:03   Neil           Bezdek             We Stand United                                   Brooklyn            NY
2      229    st        Shusaku        Shiroyama          Kissena                                           New York            NY
3      217    st        Bryon          Lewis              Colavita Racing Inc.                              monson              MA
4      204    st        Maison         Chen                                                                 hamden              CT
5      242    st        David          Bailey             FASTAR                                            Norwalk             CT
6      203    st        Christoffel    Brits              GHCC/Central Wheel/US ARMY                        Bristol             CT
7      206    st        Calder         Daenzer            Cal Cycling                                       Berkeley            CA
8      89     st        Carl           Nelson             CRCA major taylor                                 Jamaica             NY
9      213    st        David          Kahn               Bulldog Cycling                                   New Haven           CT
10     237    st        David          Hildenbrand
11     231    st        Evan           Kirk               MVC
12     214    st        Barry          Koblenz            CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                Albany              NY
13     225    st        Jason          Prusaczyk          Benidorm Bike / EBCC                              Farmington          CT
14     223    st        Jason          Moriarty           Colavita Racing Inc.                              Stafford            CT
15     239    st        Sean           Kennedy            Incline Training                                  South Deerfield     MA
16     248    st        Jeff           Huckleberry        Unattached                                        Jamaica Plain       MA
17     209    st        Jeffrey        Gelt               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Plainville          CT
18     249    st        Roark          Maynard            Unattached                                        Pawcatuck           CT
19     228    st        Esteban        Sequera            Benidorm/Eastern Bloc C.C.                        Milford             CT
20     243    st        Evan           Huff               Unattached                                        Russell             MA
21     212    st        Todd           Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                              Concord             MA
22     230    st        Benjamin       Wolfe              Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic       Old Lyme            CT
23     234    st        Edward         Zimmermann         CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                         Brooklyn            NY
24     207    st        Nathan         Etchells           Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic               Sterling            CT
25     210    st        Matt           Goedeke            C B R C                                           Albany              NY
26     238    st        Patrick        Kelly              Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford            CT
27     222    st        Ian            McFarland          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic          Niantic             CT
28     236    st        Joshua         Wortzel            Unattached                                        Waltham             MA
29     232    st        Elias          Bennett            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             New Lebanon         NY
30     247    st        Dwayne         Melton             Rotella & Fabricant                               Norwich             CT
31     219    st        Richard        Magee              Bethel Cycle                                      Bethel              CT
32     218    st        David          Loszewski          HUP United                                        Derry               NH
33     244    st        Steven         Suto               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Oxford              CT
34     224    st        Erik           Peterson           Cambridge/Igleheart                               Boston              MA
35     221    st        Samuel         Martinez           WS UNITED                                         ozone  pk           NY
36     226    st        Morgan         Rueckert           Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                 West Hartford       CT
37     216    st        James          Leone              CBRC                                              Albany              NY
38     246    st        Leon           Lyakovetsky        Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Norwalk             CT
39     241    st        Robert         Carmen             Unattached                                        Weatogue            CT
40     205    lap       Eric           Chi                                                                  Lawrenceville       NJ
Women 4                 15 miles       19                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      816    0:36:07   Meredith       Ehn                Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros                        Albany              NY
2      809    st        Beth           Saman              Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                             Bristol             CT
3      810    st        Daria          Vander Veer        CVC/Subaru of New England                         Middlefield         CT
4      817    0:01:27   Katherine      Snell              Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                     Nashua              NH
5      807    st        Kathy          Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Watertown           MA
6      815    st        Katherine      Lovejoy            MIT
7      804    st        Emily          Curry              Team Bicycle Alley                                Sturbridge          MA
8      808    st        Marilyn        Quinlan            Eastern Bloc                                      Canton              CT
9      814    st        Laura          Jensen             Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                 Windsor             CT
10     813    st        Anna           Olivier            Bulldog Cycling                                   New Haven           CT
11     803    st        Carmen         Carlton            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
12     806    st        Rebecca        Hussey             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Bethel              CT
13     805    st        Donna          Davis              CVC/Subaru of New England                         windsor             CT
14     819    st        Mary           Fuchs              Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.                    Hartford            CT
15     812    st        Leah           Pappas-Barnes      Unattached                                        Arlington           MA
16     801    lap       Lindsay        Capacio            BareKnuckleBrigade                                Somerville          MA
17     802    lap       Caroline       Cardiasmenos       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Boston              MA
18     811    lap       Eileen         Anderson           Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  West Hartford       CT

Cat 5                   10 miles       27                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      402    0:24:44   Thomas         Brown              CRCA                                              New York
2      418    st        Brian          Amen               Unattached                                        Greenwich           CT
3      425    st        Kasim          Asma               NY Bicycle Racing
4      408    st        Kyle           Herlihy            Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford            CT
5      413    st        Marty          Spallone                                                             Bolton              CT
6      5u35?  st        unknown        rider
7      429    st        James          Kleager            Unattached                                        West Point          NY
8      403    st        Curt           Comber             CCB/Volkswagon                                    Charlestown         MA
9      421    st        Chris          Nourse             Cycle center racing
10     419    st        Greg           Jakubek            Cycle center racing
11     404    st        Vinnie         DeFrancesco        CVC/Subaru of New England                         Berlin              CT
12     407    st        David          Gilchrist          Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic       lyme                CT
13     423    st        Hernan         Fola               Cafeteros
14     405    st        Dennis         Desmarais                                                            Glastonbury         CT
15     415    st        James          Tierney                                                              New Canaan          CT
16     406    st        William        Doemland           US Army/GHCC/ Central Wheel                       FARMINGTON          CT
17     412    st        Paul           Smith              CVC/Subaru of New England                         Enfield             CT
18     422    st        Alfanso        Llanos             Cafeteros
19     411    st        Brooks         Rorke              Laurel Bike Club                                  Guilford
20     424    st        Ferhun         Fola               Cafeteros
21     420    st        Durrin                            bershire bike
22     417    st        Robert         Vossler            US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        W Hartford          CT
23     430    st        Max            Caspescha          TARGETRAINING                                     Westport            CT
24     426    st        Dean           Montgomery
25     427    lap       Jerome         Lavalley           Newington Bicycle                                 West Hartford       CT
26     416    lap       Michael        Vagone             cycle fitness                                     trumbull
27     431    lap       Karl           Webb

Masters 30+             20 miles       42                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      140    0:46:13   David          Potter Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Tiverton            RI
2      141    0:00:02   Keith          Ford               Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Enfield             NH
3      161    st        Horace         Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                            Brooklyn            NY
4      159    st        Anthony        Parent             CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Wallingford         CT
5      128    st        Robert         Latanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                             NY                  NY
6      156    st        Glenroy        Griffith           CRCA/Foundation                                   Brooklyn            NY
7      145    0:00:28   Raymond        Newton             CRCA/Foundation                                   Ozone Park          NY
8      138    st        Wayne          Kirk               Rotella & Fabricant                               Old Lyme            CT
9      124    st        Stephen        Badger             TARGETRAINING                                     Roxbury             CT
10     126    st        Jeffrey        Ferraro            U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
11     136    st        A  Zane        Wenzel             Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp         Middletown          CT
12     125    st        Christoffel    Brits              US Army/GHCC/Central Wheel                        Bristol             CT
13     142    st        Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Sunapee             NH
14     162    st        Brian          Clark
15     139    st        Abdul          Kabia              TARGETRAINING                                     Hartsdale           NY
16     160    st        Trent          Sullivan           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Glastonbury         CT
17     144    st        Patrick        Brandon            CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Killingworth        CT
18     133    st        Wade           Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp             Southington         CT
19     153    st        Maximino       Veiga              FASTAR                                            Danbury             CT
20     127    st        Jeffrey        Gelt               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Plainville          CT
21     122    st        Edward         Angeli             Horst - Benidorm - PRC                            Southington         CT
22     151    st        Michael        Myers              Team Bike Alley                                   Worcester           MA
23     163    st        John           Munhall            Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale          Columbia            CT
24     150    st        Paul           Nyberg             Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                   Avon                CT
25     154    st        Alan           Buday              CRCA/Global Locate                                Manorville          NY
26     155    st        Sean           Langford           CCB/Volkswagen                                    Middleton           MA
27     129    st        Spike          McLaughlin         Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.        West Greenwich      RI
28     121    st        Murat          Altinbasak         Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                   W Warwick           RI
29     132    st        Matthew        Stuart             U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                     UNIONVILLE          CT
30     134    st        Benjamin       Tyszka             CRCA/NYVelocity                                   Brooklyn            NY
31     143    st        John           Kolios             Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  East Hartford       CT

Masters 35+             20 miles       69                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      343    0:49:12   David          Potter Jr          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Tiverton            RI
2      317    st        John           Interlandi         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Newington           CT
3      303    st        Edward         Angeli             Horst - Benidorm - PRC                            Southington         CT
4      318    st        Robert         Latanzi            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                             NY                  NY
5      346    st        Monte          Frank              Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                        Sandy Hook          CT
6      339    st        Abdul          Kabia              TARGETRAINING                                     Hartsdale           NY
7      353    st        Sean           Groom              Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                             Bloomfield          CT
8      328    st        Mark           Paggioli           CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
9      327    st        Michael        Norton             Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson              MA
10     305    st        Stephen        Badger             TARGETRAINING                                     Roxbury             CT
11     304    st        Gary           Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville           RI
12     338    st        Frank          Leija              CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing                         West Point          NY
13     301    st        Massimiliano   Accaputo           CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
14     307    st        Scott          Bodin              TARGETRAINING                                     nanuet              NY
15     302    st        Murat          Altinbasak         Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                   W Warwick           RI
16     359    st        Robert         LaRocco            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Manchester          CT
17     356    st        Derrek         Kittler
18     332    st        William        Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Lancaster           MA
19     355    st        Richard        Garabedian         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             Cheshire            MA
20     337    st        Bryan          Zieroff            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stamford            CT
21     367    st        Maximino       Veiga              FASTAR                                            Danbury             CT
22     344    st        Patrick        Brandon            CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Killingworth        CT
23     309    st        Richard        Carlton            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
24     322    st        Samuel         Martinez           WS UNITED                                         ozone  pk           NY
25     323    st        Douglas        McKeon             Cyclonauts Racers                                 East Longmeadow     MA
26     320    st        Richard        Magee              Bethel Cycle                                      Bethel              CT
27     313    st        Gabriel        Dunn               Bethel Cycle Sport                                Newtown             CT
28     306    st        Turgut         Balikci            CTS                                               Greenwich           CT
29     316    st        Keith          Hurley             CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Coventry            CT
30     334    st        Wade           Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp             Southington         CT
31     352    st        Jay            Kulpinski          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             Pittsfield          MA
32     312    st        David          Dubos              CCNS/Pedal Power                                  East Hampton        CT
33     335    st        A  Zane        Wenzel             Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp         Middletown          CT
34     342    st        Brian          McGuiness          Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Colchester          CT
35     348    st        Peter          Bertolini          Clinton Cycling Club                              North Branford      CT
36     324    st        Spike          McLaughlin         Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp.        West Greenwich      RI
37     360    st        Michael        Myers              Team Bike Alley                                   Worcester           MA
38     345    st        Michael        Cavros             Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                            N Scituate          RI
39     357    st        Paul           Nyberg             Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                   Avon                CT
40     363    st        John           Specht             Unattached                                        Bethel              CT
41     321    st        Robert         Martin             Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club          Torrington          CT
42     330    st        Wayne          Prescott           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Canton              CT
43     364    st        Ricardo        Hernandez          Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Bridgeport          CT
44     366    st        Diego          Atehortua          Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
45     341    st        Gerard         O' Shea            Clinton Cycling Club                              Clinton             CT
46     333    st        Matthew        Stuart             U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                     UNIONVILLE          CT
47     349    st        Todd           Bowden             CVC/Subaru of New England
48     325    st        Jay            Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                Clinton             CT
49     329    st        Jeff           Papineau           Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield           MA
50     347    st        William        Thompson           Clinton Cycling Club                              W Hartford          CT
51     365    st        Oscar          Osorio             Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
52     368    st        John           Morales            Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
53     311    st        CHAD           DALLES             Bethel Cycle                                      Middlefield         CT
54     362    st        Juan           DeJesus            Unattached                                        N Windham           CT
55     326    st        John           Morgan             Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / ZanesMadison             CT
56     331    st        Thomas         Schirmer           NeracEarth                                        Willington          CT
57     340    st        Richard        Comshaw            Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association            Middletown          CT
Masters 45+             15 miles       52                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      705    0:35:22   Scott          Bodin              TARGETRAINING                                     nanuet              NY
2      750    st        William        Thompson           Clinton Cycling Club                              W Hartford          CT
3      745    st        Keith          Ford               Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Enfield             NH
4      747    st        Christopher    Naimie             Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Sunapee             NH
5      726    st        William        Stevens            Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Lancaster           MA
6      734    st        Brian          Wolf               Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield          CT
7      714    st        Karl           Hambrecht          CCB/Volkswagen                                    West Newbury        MA
8      709    st        Gabriel        Dunn               Bethel Cycle Sport                                Newtown             CT
9      739    st        Chris          Dimattio           Bethel Cycle Sport
10     740    st        Jeffrey        Dixon              Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Windham             ME
11     751    st        Carl           Nelson             Unattached                                        Jamaica             NY
12     752    st        Randy          Kirk               Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                        Avon                CT
13     724    st        Claude         Raineault          flatbread/ottercreek                              underhill           VT
14     737    st        Wayne          Kirk               Rotella & Fabricant                               Old Lyme            CT
15     712    st        Richard        Froh               Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic              CT
16     708    st        Mark           Czarnecki          Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense Mgmnt           Guilford            CT
17     735    st        Steven         Youmatz            CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Middletown          CT
18     702    st        Turgut         Balikci            CTS                                               Greenwich           CT
19     749    st        Robert         Brown              CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                     Brooklyn            NY
20     730    st        Christopher    Vossler            US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        West Hartford       CT
21     704    st        Cecil          Bernard            Team Aggress                                      Thiells             NY
22     m40?   st        unknown        rider
23     725    st        Paul           Siebert            Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Bennington          VT
24     706    st        Steven         Cermola            Laurel Bicycle Club                               Woodbridge          CT
25     738    st        Kurt           Peterson           Unattached                                        Durham              CT
26     736    st        Michael        Provost            Unattached                                        Putnam              CT
27     710    st        Keith          Enderle            Nerac Earth                                       Willington          CT
28     713    st        Peter          Greer              housatonic wheel club                             great barrington    MA
29     728    st        Bruce          Townend            Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Windsor             MA
30     727    st        David          Strickland         Newington Bicycle                                 Middletown          CT
31     m40?   st        unknown        rider
32     748    st        Miguel         Torres             Laurel Bicycle Club                               Waterbury           CT
33     721    st        Jay            Mongillo           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                Clinton             CT
34     715    st        Jeffrey        Hansen             ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles                    west haven          CT
35     742    st        Matthew        Stuart             Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     Unionville          CT
36     722    st        John           Morgan             Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / ZanesMadison             CT
37     701    st        Horacio        Ahumada            CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            WHITE PLAINS        NY
38     703    st        Clarence       Ballard            Somerset Wheelmen                                 Mt. Vernon          NY
39     733    st        Cheryl         Wolf               Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield          CT
40     743    st        Brian          McGuiness          Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Colchester          CT

Masters 55+             15 miles       19                 starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      540    0:39:27   Horacio        Ahumada            CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            WHITE PLAINS        NY
2      541    st        Clarence       Ballard            Somerset Wheelmen                                 Mt. Vernon          NY
3      557    st        Bruce          Townend            Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Windsor             MA
4      550    st        Michael        Miller             Masters Velo Club/MCRA                            Middletown          RI
5      546    st        Phillip        Hershberger        CBRC                                              Climax              NY
6      543    st        David          Burnett            Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                Norwich             CT
7      548    st        Edward         Juskowiak          laurel bicycle club                               cheshire            CT
8      556    st        James          Themig             Mystic Velo MCRA                                  Niantic             CT
9      552    st        Paul           Siebert            Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Bennington          VT
10     549    st        Bob            Ludecke            laurel bike club                                  milldale            CT
11     551    st        Jeff           Morin              Mystic Velo                                       Waterford           CT
12     547    st        David          Holmander          NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                 Epsom               NH
13     558    st        Thomas         Wing               Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                Torrington          CT
14     553    st        Robert         Smythe             CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Middletown          CT
15     555    st        Ken            Swankie            Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                          Guilford            CT
16     554    lap       Larry          Stachowiak         CCB/Volkswagen                                    Lynn                MA

Masters 65+             10 miles       9                  starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      456    0:28:12   Edmund         Lang               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lincoln             MA
2      428    st        James          Fryer              CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Wolcott             CT
3      455    st        Annette        Kennedy            NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA             Winchester          MA
4      461    st        Kaarel         Piirand            NHCC/Team N.H.                                    Manchester          NH
5      459    st        Denise         Mitchell-Dignan    Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic              CT
6      454    st        June           Froh               Mystic Velo Club                                  Mystic              CT
7      457    lap       Julie          Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA          Dunstable           MA
8      452    lap       Morris         Clark              grupposportivoeuropeo                             roxbury             CT
9      458    lap       John           Ludwig             Bethel Cycle                                      Brookfield          CT

Masters 70+             7 miles        3                  starters
Place  Bib    Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                State
1      460    0:29:12   Peter          Murphy             MCRA                                              glastonbury         CT
2      453    st        John           Elengo             Gruppo Sportivo Europeo                           Cheshire            CT
3      451    st        Fioravante     Bares              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA            WINCHESTER          MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage