We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Ronde Van Mullica Road Race
Mullica Township, NJ
Sunday, July 13, 2008
Ronde Van Mullica Road Race Presented by Pro Pedals Bike Shop Elwood,Mullica Township, NJ Sunday, July 13, 2008
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1      208  Jacob         Mueller        Guys Racing
2      207  John          Minutrn        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
3      201  Christopher   Gottwald       beacon
4      202  Stefan        Grecu          Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
5      75   Daniel        Sullivan       Mebal Wenors
6      71   Bruce         Donaghy        MSCT
7      218  Stephen       Cochrane       Mid Atantic Masters
8      76   William       Fiddel         Eastern Mobile
9      72   Keith         Abruzzese      PSCC  Peddlers Shop
10     217  Carlos        Rogers         Bicycle Therapy
11     212  Jason         Schiltz        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
12     100  Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita
13     68   Rob           Ryan           Van Dessel
14     206  Timothy       Karabin        Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
15     98   David         Wells          Van Dessel
16     203  Anthony       Hall           CRCA/Merrill Lynch
17     200  David         Costa          Watchung Wheelmen
18     205  Robert        Janssen        Pro Pedals
19     214  Paul          Ziminski       Team Metra / Wendys pb Victor Homes
20     70   Joshua        Soboti         YSG Racing
21     209  John          Olsen          bennetts bicycle
22     78   Jackie        Simes          Time Pro Cycling
23     69   Greg          Battista       YSG Racing
24     35   Valdimir      Borovkov       Somerset Wheelman
25     204  Wade          Hess           Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA
26     80   Mat           Nelessen       Van Dessel
27     220  Keith         Davies         Unattached
Cat 3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1      55   Colton        Valentine      Breakaway
2      4    Darin         Bedle          Riptide Cycling
3      51   Aaron         Ritz           QCW-Breakaway
4      21   Pascal        Sauvayre       CRCA/Merrill Lynch
5      13   Shawn         Kane           NC State Cycling
6      2    Dmitri        Barbash        QCW
7      52   Bruce         Wedrak         Team 1/ Memorial Health
8      49   John          Nyman          PSCC  Peddlers Shop
9      20   Steve         Sambrano       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10     50   Drew          Scoles         Idependence
11     8    Greg          Danielewicz    Tru Brew/BCRC
12     18   Steve         Moore          Pro Pedals
13     1    Michael       Aravich        Riptide/Seacoast Builders
14     54   Ryan          Hemingway      Team Express
15     5    Daniel        Brill          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
16     23   Peter J.      Wilson         PSRacing/Grohe...enjoy water
17     22   Steve         Smith          Pro Pedals
18     17   Annie         Malouin        Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
19     16   Lynda         Maldonado      Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
20     999  Rider         Unknown
21     11   Christopher   Fritz          Pro Pedals
22     12   Christopher   Hair           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23     9    Mark          Fontanilla     Liberty Cycle
24     15   Adam          Leman          Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
25     14   Christopher   Labrecque      Team Norwood
26     6    Thomas        Cheney         PSRacing/Grohe...enjoy water
27     7    Anthony       D'Alicandro    Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
28     19   Werner        Paulus         PSRacing/Grohe
Cat 4
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1      370  Matthew       Diczok         CRCA/Setanta
2      389  Aleksey       Urusov         Propeller Racing
3      390  John          Vanosten       Pro Pedals
4      371  Jack          Drummond       Team Independence
5      382  Steven        Persak         Liberty Cycle
6      112  Marc          Innella        Westwood Velo
7      385  Michael       Shale Jr.      Liberty Cycle
8      376  Edward        Klock-Mccook   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9      110  Gregory       Leach          team norwood/the peddler
10     111  Mauricio      Melo           team norwood/the peddler
11     379  Mike          Mast
12     115  James         Martin         Guys Racing
13     363  Christopher   Candy          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14     46   Mark          Valentine      Breakaway
15     105  Harry         Keefe          Liberty Cycle
16     388  Brenton       Swartz         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
17     381  Rich          Owens          Pro Pedals
18     391  Marc          Warner         Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
19     369  Nick          Deangelis      Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
20     374  Dan           Hauber         Pro Pedals
21     109  Eric          Toff           PSCC  Peddlers Shop
22     117  Mark          Curran         Rip Tide
23     108  Michael       Flynn          Liberty Cycle
24     364  Andrew        Celin          Atlantic Bicycle Club
25     362  Ryan          Burke          Pro Pedals/Team Express
26     101  Jerry         Truppelli      PS Racing
27     999  Rider         Unknown
28     113  Mark          McCall         Team Atlantic
29     366  Jeff          Covert         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
30     372  Ed            Figaniak       TeamVegan/OrganicAthlete
31     102  Frank         Dicola         Pro Pedals
32     373  James         Flaherty       Pro Pedals
33     375  Barry         Kaplan         Watchung Wheelmen
34     106  Ralph         Smith          team norwood/the peddler
35     384  Otto          Sanchez        Pro Pedals
36     107  Jerry         Ascolese       team norwood/the peddler
37     368  Chris         Cumo           Philadelphia Ciclismo
38     387  Jeffrey       Sutherland     Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
39     377  Doug          Markgraf       Drexel Cycling
40     386  John          Smertneck      Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler
41     114  Kazuto        Tanahashi      G.S. Park Ridge
42     365  Taylor        Cohen          Tri State Velo
43     383  Michael       Sambrano       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
44     378  Ross          Marklein       Quaker City Wheelmen
45     75   Daniel        Sullivan       Mebal Wenors
Cat 5
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1      170  Stephen       Mikulcik       Team DRT - Deep Blue
2      153  Timothy       Brown          The Bike Rack of Washington DC
3      156  George        Chopek         Pro Pedals
4      177  David         Shoemaker      cycles 54
5      165  George        Kniaz          Action Wheels
6      39   Paul          Whittaker      Pro Pedals
7      172  Doug          Morris
8      159  Martin        Eastgate
9      162  Timothy       Hall
10     152  Rob           Brown          Team DRT / Deep Blue
11     178  Jonathan      Steele
12     161  Mark          Gallagher      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
13     43   Anthony       Loden          Team Awesome
14     158  Kevin         Correale       Team DRT
15     44   Fernando      Jorge          None Woods
16     167  Peter         Leimeister     PARAMOUNT
17     155  Rich          Carolan        Watchung wheelman/high gear
18     41   Joseph        Petrucci       Century Road
19     181  Christian     Wills          YSG Racing
20     157  Dan           Conlin         Team DRT/Deep Blue
21     42   Brian         Schulman       Unattached
22     151  Josh          Berk           Abington Wheel Wright
23     45   Boyd          Garrison       Pro Pedals
24     169  Jim           Mauroff        Pro Pedals
25     179  Bret          Tobias         Hostile City Rollers
26     154  Thomas        Burke          Pro Pedals
27     150  Jesse         Arnstein
28     168  John          Leonhardt      Pro Pedals
29     164  Shane         Kimmins        CYCLES 54
30     183  Chris         Ziem           Pro Pedals
31     999  Rider         Unknown
Master 35+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1      82   Keith         Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING
2      83   Josh          Davison        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
3      35   Valdimir      Borovkov       Somerset Wheelman
4      26   Christian     Young          YSG Racing
5      34   Vincent       Cintron        Caferteros
6      30   John          Leighty        MAMBO KINGS RACING
7      29   Dennis        Schwandtner    Unattached
8      33   David         Whitney        Somerset Wheelman
9      91   Tom           Mains          Van Dessel Factory Team
10     36   Tony          Maisto         Deno Wonder Wheel
11     97   Todd          Stodolski      Rocket Racing/YSG
12     87   David         Flesher        Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
13     27   David         Hussey         Cycle 54
14     94   Victor        Rallo          Rocket Racing/YSG
15     37   Steven        Gentles        Guys Racing
16     88   Thomas        Griffin        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
17     84   Scott         Demarzio       Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
18     85   Dana          Fallon         Liberty Cycle
19     96   James         Ruotolo        team norwood/the peddler
20     31   James         Bernstein      Mid Atantic Masters
21     95   Alex          Rossano        rocket racing
22     90   Ruben Dario   Hurtado        Cafeteros Cycling Club
23     38   Bill          Jones          Tru Brew/BCRC
24     86   Michael       Fennell        Rocket Racing/YSG
25     93   Robert        Rallo          Rocket Racing
26     32   Paul          Gannon         YSG Racing
Master 45+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1      293  Thomas        Luzio          Denos Wonder Wheel
2      125  Slawomir      Podwojniak     Unattached
3      134  Scott         Hodder         DKNY
4      296  John          Raheb          Westwood Velo
5      299  William       Weech          NCVC/Inova Health System
6      286  Chris         Castaldi       Deno's Wonder Wheel
7      131  Brian         Gristick       Skylands/ACT
8      119  Michael       Shapanka       Watchung wheelman/high gear
9      127  Joseph        Zuppa          Colavita
10     281  Clay          Allen          Pro Pedals
11     122  David         Beavdry        Team Express
12     283  Jay           Attiya         Beachwood Bicycles
13     132  Alan          Steier         Zaveta/Cyclesports
14     287  Mark          Cowin          Pro Pedals
15     84   Scott         Demarzio       Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
16     289  Damian        Dicostanzo     Deno's Wonder Wheel
17     295  Ed            Peterson       Pro Pedals
18     297  Ron           Ruggiero       Tri-State Velo
19     38   Bill          Jones          Tru Brew/BCRC
20     294  Brian         Murphy         Summit Cycling Club
21     290  Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22     292  Robert        Kowal          Team Somerset
23     126  Henry         Sienkiewicz    Unattached
24     288  Louis         D'Amelio       Van Dessel Factory Team NJ
25     284  Donald        Bagwell
26     282  Jeffrey       Appeltans      Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Couriers
27     118  Tom           McMenamin      Somerset Wheelman
28     285  William       Cantler        Deno's Wonder Wheel
29     130  David         Michaud        Riptide
30     120  Maria         Collazo        Tri State Velo
31     999  Rider         Unknown
32     128  Dusan         Strika         Kissena
33     123  Thomas        Keenan         Chester County
34     129  Richard       Bauch          Colavita
35     124  Chris         Heep           Tri State Velo
36     53   Mike          Smith
37     133  Suzanne       Tempstick      DKNY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage