We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
Tuesday, July 15, 2008
Working Man's Stage Race Presented by B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Amesbury, MA Tuesday, July 15, 2008 to Thursday, July 17, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Time Trial
July 15, 2008
Men 2/3                                        29 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      267    Corey          Masson            MetLife p/b unlose.it                                     13:53.03     100
2      268    Duncan         McGovern          NorEast Cycling                                           14:16.81     95
3      277    Jordan         Sagalowsky        Plan2Peak.com                                             14:19.31     91
4      263    Chris          Hillier                                                                     14:21.69     88
5      251    Jon            Bernhard          CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:37.00     86
6      278    Chris          Worden            CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:40.74     84
7      266    Eric           Marro             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                  14:42.66     82
8      272    Jonathan       Peterson          Northampton Cycling Club                                  14:43.21     80
9      260    Luke           Fortini           corner cycle bike club                                    14:43.22     78
10     264    Thomas         Lebosquet         Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lionette's   14:43.62     76
11     253    Geoff          Calkins                                                                     14:44.52     74
12     271    Thomas         Middleton         MBRC/Bicycle Link                                         14:45.04     72
13     254    Adam           Carr              Colavita Racing New England                               14:54.62     70
14     262    Patrick        Goguen            Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                              15:03.86     68
15     270    Brendan        Meryman           Team NH/NHCC                                              15:08.64     66
16     265    Joshua         Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                                           15:12.58     64
17     276    Matt           Rossman           NorEast                                                   15:19.47     62
18     257    Leo            Desforges         Team BreakAway Boston                                     15:23.12     60
19     252    Keith          Button            noreast cycling                                           15:23.46     58
20     274    Forest         Reid              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros            15:27.95     56
21     273    Tom            Prugar            NorEast Cycling                                           15:31.28     55
22     258    Alex           Dossin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:35.02     54
23     275    Joshua         Rosenberg         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      15:38.87     53
24     269    Eve            McNeill           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                   15:44.29     52
25     255    Peter          Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:55.60     51
26     261    Manny          Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                                       16:05.01     50
27     259    Robert         Fitzhenry         NHCC/Team NH                                              16:08.13     49
28     250    Carola         Berger                                                                      16:24.00     48
29     256    Chandler       Delinks                                                                     19:05.33     47
Women 3/4                                      17 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      690    Cathy          Rowell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:22.28     100
2      692    Katherine      Snell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:24.09     95
3      678    Kristen        Gohr              Colavita Racing Inc.                                      16:39.30     91
4      681    Clara          Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:41.81     88
5      680    Marie          Jennings          Onion River Sports                                        17:11.80     86
6      691    Catherine      Schutz            Essex County Velo                                         17:33.90     84
7      685    Julie          Lockhart          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                  17:53.19     82
8      689    Morgan         Robinson          Bulldog Cycling                                           17:54.23     80
9      684    Kate           Leppanen          Quad Cycles                                               18:35.40     78
10     676    Christine      Fort              Back Bay Cycling Club                                     18:38.42     76
11     675    Emily          Curry             Team Bicycle Alley                                        18:43.07     74
12     683    Lauren         Kling             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      18:47.16     72
13     686    Kathy          Martin            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         19:35.13     70
14     677    Kathleen       Gagnon                                                                      19:45.88     68
15     693    Erica          Tempesta                                                                    20:38.54     66
16     679    Karen          Higgins           NorEast cycling club                                      20:45.10     64
17     688    Hilary         Rich                                                                        25:07.69     62
Men 4                                          42 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      841    Jordan         Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      14:43.00     100
2      836    Matthew        Shaffer           Landry's Bicycles                                         14:49.35     95
3      816    Jeff           Hebert            Boston Road Club                                          14:53.07     91
4      827    John           Naegle            QuadCycles                                                14:56.00     88
5      810    Christopher    Gagne             Boston Road Club                                          14:58.32     86
6      819    Jeff           Johnson           Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                        14:59.00     84
7      802    Michael        Brier             Refunds Now                                               15:07.95     82
8      821    Sean           McCarthy          Essex County Velo                                         15:10.00     80
9      809    Matt           Fowler            Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                          15:17.00     78
10     801    Chaney         Becker            Fat Cat Cycles                                            15:19.00     76
11     823    Michael        McKittrick        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                      15:20.90     74
12     818    Callum         Ingram                                                                      15:35.86     72
13     806    Calder         Daenzer           Cal Cycling                                               15:40.81     70
14     820    Michael        Lorion            Team BreakAway Boston                                     15:42.71     68
15     815    Kevin          Hays              Portland Velo Club                                        15:43.18     66
16     839    John           Starvish          Boston Road Club                                          15:44.46     64
17     837    Thomas         Shoemaker         NHCC                                                      15:46.48     62
18     814    Michael        Hamilton          MIT Cycling                                               15:47.18     60
19     808    Nicholas       Fanaras           NorEast Cycling                                           15:49.00     58
20     832    Keith          Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:50.25     56
21     828    Crosby         Nordblom          NHCC                                                      15:52.65     55
22     803    Derek          Brinkerhoff       Back Bay Bicycles                                         15:54.31     54
23     840    Sean           Sullivan          ECV                                                       15:57.62     53
24     825    Aaron          Millett           ECV Riverside Cycle                                       16:05.00     52
25     800    Peter          Abdu              University of New Hampshire                               16:18.64     51
26     805    Patrick        Casey             Colavita Racing                                           16:23.36     50
27     822    John           McGrath           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         16:25.08     49
28     831    Mark           Rancourt          noreast cycling                                           16:29.44     48
29     830    Erik           Peterson          Cambridge/Igleheart                                       16:30.03     47
30     835    Bruce          Schwab                                                                      16:30.91     46
31     824    Doogie         Mead              CCB/Volkswagen                                            16:38.83     45
32     829    Andrew         Parsons           BRC/Vintage                                               16:44.86     44
33     807    Semme          Dijkstra          NHCC/Team NH                                              16:50.37     43
34     834    Jonathan       Ruffus            NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                                  17:01.26     42
35     826    Garabed        Minasian          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          17:08.21     41
36     813    Doug           Hall                                                                        17:13.58     40
37     804    Jeffrey        Carney            NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                         18:16.84     39
38     817    Herb           Hodgdon           Revolution Cyclery                                        18:27.86     38
39     833    Jay            Robbins           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         18:28.64     37
40     838    Larry          Stachowiak        CCB/Volkswagen                                            19:04.28     36
41     812    Tommy          Goguen            Minuteman Road Club                                       19:28.18     35
42     811    Seth           Haskell                                                                     20:51.50     34
Men 5                                          29 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      752    Steve          Bauermeister      NorEast Cycling                                           15:23.17     100
2      760    Daniel         Donovan                                                                     15:45.13     95
3      753    Gary           Bavolar                                                                     15:48.72     91
4      781    Bob            Threeton          NorEast Cycling                                           16:06.60     88
5      758    Giles          Cooper            NorEast Cycling                                           16:33.35     86
6      779    Christopher    Roundy            NorEast Cycling                                           16:35.21     84
7      774    Gary           Passler                                                                     16:36.70     82
8      759    Michael        Dellechiaie                                                                 16:41.67     80
9      770    Keith          Limberg           NorEast Cycling                                           16:44.69     78
10     772    David          Michaud           MTBMind                                                   16:47.65     76
11     755    Ken            Carpenter                                                                   16:51.42     74
12     766    Michael        Johnson                                                                     16:57.97     72
13     751    Vladimir       Auster            Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                         16:58.75     70
14     754    Greg           Brown             BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                               17:04.23     68
15     761    Michael        Eck                                                                         17:12.67     66
16     757    Curt           Comber            CCB/Volkswagon                                            17:14.58     64
17     771    Timothy        Metzger           NorEast Cycling                                           17:15.50     62
18     782    Daniel         Walsh             NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                          17:20.41     60
19     750    Bill           Aalerud           unattached                                                17:22.42     58
20     764    Kyle           Gaudet            Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                               17:39.38     56
21     762    David          Ferrett                                                                     17:40.72     55
22     778    Jackson        Rich                                                                        17:43.95     54
23     773    Rod            Moreno                                                                      17:53.11     53
24     768    John           Land                                                                        18:04.00     52
25     780    Mathew         Sweda                                                                       18:07.89     51
26     775    Josh           Payson            Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team                            18:14.72     50
27     767    Jason          Kooken                                                                      18:29.40     49
28     776    Kyle           Ray               Team ATA Cycles                                           19:06.63     48
29     763    James          Fury II                                                                     19:52.89     47
Men Master 35+                                 31 Starters                                               6.6 Miles    TT Points
1      910    Shawn          Forsythe          ccb/volkswagon                                            13:51.00     100
2      924    Patrick        Ruane             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                            13:58.73     95
3      928    Dave           Foley             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          14:00.99     91
4      923    Paul           Richard           CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:01.00     88
5      900    Ron            Bourgoin          Portland Velo Club                                        14:10.40     86
6      905    Bruce          Diehl             SUNAPEE/S&W                                               14:18.90     84
7      909    Christopher    Fore              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing                     14:20.00     82
8      916    Ciaran         Mangan            CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:23.77     80
9      919    James          Nash              CCB Volkswagen                                            14:28.62     78
10     926    Mark           Suprenant         Team Type 1                                               14:29.00     76
11     925    Wayne          Santos            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          14:39.38     74
12     921    Eric           Pearce            Bethel Cycle                                              14:48.00     72
13     922    David          Potter            bikeworks/hallamore                                       14:50.00     70
14     917    Tyler          Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:38.00     68
15     914    Sean           Langford          CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:53.38     66
16     904    Leo            Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen                                            14:57.71     64
17     911    John           Grenier           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops         14:59.63     62
18     927    Mark           Thompson          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                            15:07.93     60
19     912    Craig          Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team                15:12.46     58
20     907    Tim            Dodd              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         15:13.00     56
21     901    Chris          Brewer            Bikeman.com                                               15:20.38     55
22     903    Jay            Clausen           Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team         15:37.01     54
23     908    Mark           Doherty           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                   15:42.43     53
24     906    John           Dieli             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          15:50.56     52
25     915    Brian          Linscott          Linscott Real Estate Racing                               15:52.64     51
26     920    Rob            O'Malley          Sunapee S&W Racing team                                   15:55.55     50
27     931    Bill           Casazza           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          16:04.38     49
28     902    Richard        Brown             NorEast Cycling                                           16:10.95     48
29     918    Christopher    Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                   16:17.00     47
30     913    Bob            Hatfield          Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          16:37.00     46
31     930    Duane          Skofield          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          17:36.54     45

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage