We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
Wednesday, July 16, 2008
Working Man's Stage Race Presented by B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Amesbury, MA Tuesday, July 15, 2008 to Thursday, July 17, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Road Race
July 16, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men 2/3                                                  29 Starters                                  44 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        257      Leo               Desforges            Team BreakAway Boston                        1:49:12      60           100
2        268      Duncan            McGovern             NorEast Cycling                              at :11       95           95
3        254      Adam              Carr                 Colavita Racing New England                  st           70           91
4        276      Matt              Rossman              NorEast                                      st           62           88
5        255      Peter             Chiu                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           51           86
6        272      Jonathan          Peterson             Northampton Cycling Club                     st           80           84
7        264      Thomas            Lebosquet            Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b st           76           82
8        251      Jon               Bernhard             CCB/Volkswagen                               st           86           80
9        252      Keith             Button               noreast cycling                              st           58           78
10       271      Thomas            Middleton            MBRC/Bicycle Link                            st           72           76
11       273      Tom               Prugar               NorEast Cycling                              st           55           74
12       253      Geoff             Calkins                                                           st           74           72
13       263      Chris             Hillier                                                           st           88           70
14       275      Joshua            Rosenberg            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st           53           68
15       277      Jordan            Sagalowsky           Plan2Peak.com                                st           91           66
16       262      Patrick           Goguen               Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                 st           68           50
17       261      Manny             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                          st           50           50
18       260      Luke              Fortini              corner cycle bike club                       st           78           50
19       274      Forest            Reid                 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedrost           56           50
20       256      Chandler          Delinks                                                           st           47           50
21       258      Alex              Dossin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            :18          54           50
22       266      Eric              Marro                BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     st           82           50
23       278      Chris             Worden               CCB/Volkswagen                               st           84           50
24       267      Corey             Masson               MetLife p/b unlose.it                        st           100          50
25       265      Joshua            Lehmann              NorEast Cycling                              :40          64           50
26       250      Carola            Berger                                                            :57          48           50
27       269      Eve               McNeill              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      4:33         52           50
28       270      Brendan           Meryman              Team NH/NHCC                                 10:32        66           50
DNF      259      Robert            Fitzhenry            NHCC/Team NH                                              49

Women 3/4                           17 Starters                                                       26 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        678      Kristen           Gohr                 Colavita Racing Inc.                         1:09:55      91           100
2        681      Clara             Kelly                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            at 1:15      88           95
3        688      Hilary            Rich                                                              1:18         62           91
4        690      Cathy             Rowell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            1:48         100          88
5        689      Morgan            Robinson             Bulldog Cycling                              7:38         80           86
6        692      Katherine         Snell                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           95           84
7        683      Lauren            Kling                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         12:50        72           82
8        686      Kathy             Martin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            13:18        70           80
9        677      Kathleen          Gagnon                                                            27:20        68           78
DNF      675      Emily             Curry                Team Bicycle Alley                                        74
DNF      676      Christine         Fort                 Back Bay Cycling Club                                     76
DNF      679      Karen             Higgins              NorEast cycling club                                      64
DNF      680      Marie             Jennings             Onion River Sports                                        86
DNF      684      Kate              Leppanen             Quad Cycles                                               78
DNF      685      Julie             Lockhart             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA                  82
DNF      691      Catherine         Schutz               Essex County Velo                                         84
DNF      693      Erica             Tempesta                                                                       66

Men 4                               42 Starters                                                       35 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        803      Derek             Brinkerhoff          Back Bay Bicycles                            1:29:18      54           100
2        841      Jordan            Winkler              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st           100          95
3        806      Calder            Daenzer              Cal Cycling                                  st           70           91
4        820      Michael           Lorion               Team BreakAway Boston                        st           68           88
5        833      Jay               Robbins              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           37           86
6        835      Bruce             Schwab                                                            st           46           84
7        821      Sean              McCarthy             Essex County Velo                            st           80           82
8        840      Sean              Sullivan             ECV                                          st           53           80
9        814      Michael           Hamilton             MIT Cycling                                  st           60           78
10       808      Nicholas          Fanaras              NorEast Cycling                              st           58           76
11       827      John              Naegle               QuadCycles                                   st           88           74
12       825      Aaron             Millett              ECV Riverside Cycle                          st           52           72
13       810      Christopher       Gagne                Boston Road Club                             st           86           70
14       809      Matt              Fowler               Workers CompSolutions/Everactive             st           78           68
15       800      Peter             Abdu                 University of New Hampshire                  st           51           66
16       815      Kevin             Hays                 Portland Velo Club                           st           66           50
17       818      Callum            Ingram                                                            st           72           50
18       823      Michael           McKittrick           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st           74           50
19       816      Jeff              Hebert               Boston Road Club                             st           91           50
20       830      Erik              Peterson             Cambridge/Igleheart                          st           47           50
21       836      Matthew           Shaffer              Landry's Bicycles                            st           95           50
22       834      Jonathan          Ruffus               NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                     st           42           50
23       828      Crosby            Nordblom             NHCC                                         st           55           50
24       831      Mark              Rancourt             noreast cycling                              st           48           50
25       839      John              Starvish             Boston Road Club                             st           64           50
26       822      John              McGrath              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           49           50
27       829      Andrew            Parsons              BRC/Vintage                                  st           44           50
28       824      Doogie            Mead                 CCB/Volkswagen                               st           45           50
29       837      Thomas            Shoemaker            NHCC                                         st           62           50
30       802      Michael           Brier                Refunds Now                                  st           82           50
31       805      Patrick           Casey                Colavita Racing                              at :10       50           50
32       811      Seth              Haskell                                                           2:50         34           50
33       817      Herb              Hodgdon              Revolution Cyclery                           3:42         38           50
34       807      Semme             Dijkstra             NHCC/Team NH                                 4:20         43           50
35       813      Doug              Hall                                                              4:25         40           50
36       826      Garabed           Minasian             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh14:10        41           50
37       804      Jeffrey           Carney               NHCC/Team NH MCRA                            22:05        39           50
38       838      Larry             Stachowiak           CCB/Volkswagen                               23:12        36           50
DNF      801      Chaney            Becker               Fat Cat Cycles                                            76
DNF      812      Tommy             Goguen               Minuteman Road Club                                       35
DNF      819      Jeff              Johnson              Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                        84
DNF      832      Keith             Reynolds             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                         56

Men 5                               29 Starters                                                       26 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        760      Daniel            Donovan                                                           1:09:26      95           100
2        757      Curt              Comber               CCB/Volkswagon                               st           64           95
3        766      Michael           Johnson                                                           st           72           91
4        755      Ken               Carpenter                                                         st           74           88
5        752      Steve             Bauermeister         NorEast Cycling                              st           100          86
6        758      Giles             Cooper               NorEast Cycling                              st           86           84
7        773      Rod               Moreno                                                            st           53           82
8        754      Greg              Brown                BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                  st           68           80
9        772      David             Michaud              MTBMind                                      st           76           78
10       774      Gary              Passler                                                           st           82           76
11       753      Gary              Bavolar                                                           st           91           74
12       750      Bill              Aalerud              unattached                                   st           58           72
13       759      Michael           Dellechiaie                                                       st           80           70
14       770      Keith             Limberg              NorEast Cycling                              st           78           68
15       778      Jackson           Rich                                                              st           54           66
16       751      Vladimir          Auster               Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.            st           70           50
17       761      Michael           Eck                                                               st           66           50
18       779      Christopher       Roundy               NorEast Cycling                              at :34       84           50
19       762      David             Ferrett                                                           st           55           50
20       771      Timothy           Metzger              NorEast Cycling                              st           62           50
21       780      Mathew            Sweda                                                             st           51           50
22       764      Kyle              Gaudet               Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                  st           56           50
23       776      Kyle              Ray                  Team ATA Cycles                              st           48           50
24       781      Bob               Threeton             NorEast Cycling                              1:33         88           50
25       775      Josh              Payson               Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team               9:15         50           50
26       768      John              Land                                                              9:18         52           50
DNF      763      James             Fury II                                                                        47
DNF      767      Jason             Kooken                                                                         49
DNF      782      Daniel            Walsh                NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                          60

Men Master 35+                      31 Starters                                                       44 Miles     TT Points    RR Points
1        923      Paul              Richard              CCB/Volkswagen                               1:46:08      88           100
2        924      Patrick           Ruane                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving               st           95           95
3        917      Tyler             Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen                               st           68           91
4        900      Ron               Bourgoin             Portland Velo Club                           st           86           88
5        916      Ciaran            Mangan               CCB/Volkswagen                               at 2:03      80           86
6        914      Sean              Langford             CCB/Volkswagen                               st           66           84
7        910      Shawn             Forsythe             ccb/volkswagon                               st           100          82
8        928      Dave              Foley                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shst           91           80
9        911      John              Grenier              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Sst           62           78
10       907      Tim               Dodd                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st           56           76
11       918      Christopher       Naimie               Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st           47           74
12       926      Mark              Suprenant            Team Type 1                                  st           76           72
13       908      Mark              Doherty              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st           53           70
14       915      Brian             Linscott             Linscott Real Estate Racing                  st           51           68
15       922      David             Potter               bikeworks/hallamore                          st           70           66
16       905      Bruce             Diehl                SUNAPEE/S&W                                  st           84           50
17       930      Duane             Skofield             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shst           45           50
18       909      Christopher       Fore                 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing        st           82           50
19       901      Chris             Brewer               Bikeman.com                                  st           55           50
20       921      Eric              Pearce               Bethel Cycle                                 st           72           50
21       927      Mark              Thompson             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving               2:14         60           50
22       902      Richard           Brown                NorEast Cycling                              st           48           50
23       912      Craig             Harrison             Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st           58           50
24       904      Leo               Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                               2:23         64           50
25       906      John              Dieli                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh3:00         52           50
26       903      Jay               Clausen              Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing 3:24         54           50
27       931      Bill              Casazza              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh4:41         49           50
28       919      James             Nash                 CCB Volkswagen                               13:50        78           50
29       913      Bob               Hatfield             Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Sh19:06        46           50
DNF      920      Rob               O'Malley             Sunapee S&W Racing team                                   50
DNF      925      Wayne             Santos               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops          74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
General Classification
July 16, 2008
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 2/3                                                            29 Starters                                        TT Points   RR Points   GC
1           268         Duncan             McGovern                NorEast Cycling                                    95          95          190
2           251         Jon                Bernhard                CCB/Volkswagen                                     86          80          166
3           272         Jonathan           Peterson                Northampton Cycling Club                           80          84          164
4           254         Adam               Carr                    Colavita Racing New England                        70          91          161
5           257         Leo                Desforges               Team BreakAway Boston                              60          100         160
6           264         Thomas             Lebosquet               Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b Lionet76          82          158
7           263         Chris              Hillier                                                                    88          70          158
8           277         Jordan             Sagalowsky              Plan2Peak.com                                      91          66          157
9           276         Matt               Rossman                 NorEast                                            62          88          150
10          267         Corey              Masson                  MetLife p/b unlose.it                              100         50          150
11          271         Thomas             Middleton               MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  72          76          148
12          253         Geoff              Calkins                                                                    74          72          146
13          255         Peter              Chiu                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  51          86          137
14          252         Keith              Button                  noreast cycling                                    58          78          136
15          278         Chris              Worden                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     84          50          134
16          266         Eric               Marro                   BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales           82          50          132
17          273         Tom                Prugar                  NorEast Cycling                                    55          74          129
18          260         Luke               Fortini                 corner cycle bike club                             78          50          128
19          275         Joshua             Rosenberg               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               53          68          121
20          262         Patrick            Goguen                  Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                       68          50          118
21          270         Brendan            Meryman                 Team NH/NHCC                                       66          50          116
22          265         Joshua             Lehmann                 NorEast Cycling                                    64          50          114
23          274         Forest             Reid                    North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros     56          50          106
24          258         Alex               Dossin                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  54          50          104
25          269         Eve                McNeill                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            52          50          102
26          261         Manny              Goguen                  Minuteman Road Club                                50          50          100
27          250         Carola             Berger                                                                     48          50          98
28          256         Chandler           Delinks                                                                    47          50          97
29          259         Robert             Fitzhenry               NHCC/Team NH                                       49                      49
Women 3/4                                  17 Starters                                                                TT Points   RR Points   GC
1           678         Kristen            Gohr                    Colavita Racing Inc.                               91          100         191
2           690         Cathy              Rowell                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  100         88          188
3           681         Clara              Kelly                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  88          95          183
4           692         Katherine          Snell                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  95          84          179
5           689         Morgan             Robinson                Bulldog Cycling                                    80          86          166
6           683         Lauren             Kling                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               72          82          154
7           688         Hilary             Rich                                                                       62          91          153
8           686         Kathy              Martin                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  70          80          150
9           677         Kathleen           Gagnon                                                                     68          78          146
10          680         Marie              Jennings                Onion River Sports                                 86                      86
11          691         Catherine          Schutz                  Essex County Velo                                  84                      84
12          685         Julie              Lockhart                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA           82                      82
13          684         Kate               Leppanen                Quad Cycles                                        78                      78
14          676         Christine          Fort                    Back Bay Cycling Club                              76                      76
15          675         Emily              Curry                   Team Bicycle Alley                                 74                      74
16          693         Erica              Tempesta                                                                   66                      66
17          679         Karen              Higgins                 NorEast cycling club                               64                      64
Men 4                                      42 Starters                                                                TT Points   RR Points   GC
1           841         Jordan             Winkler                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               100         95          195
2           821         Sean               McCarthy                Essex County Velo                                  80          82          162
3           827         John               Naegle                  QuadCycles                                         88          74          162
4           806         Calder             Daenzer                 Cal Cycling                                        70          91          161
5           820         Michael            Lorion                  Team BreakAway Boston                              68          88          156
6           810         Christopher        Gagne                   Boston Road Club                                   86          70          156
7           803         Derek              Brinkerhoff             Back Bay Bicycles                                  54          100         154
8           809         Matt               Fowler                  Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                   78          68          146
9           836         Matthew            Shaffer                 Landry's Bicycles                                  95          50          145
10          816         Jeff               Hebert                  Boston Road Club                                   91          50          141
11          814         Michael            Hamilton                MIT Cycling                                        60          78          138
12          808         Nicholas           Fanaras                 NorEast Cycling                                    58          76          134
13          840         Sean               Sullivan                ECV                                                53          80          133
14          802         Michael            Brier                   Refunds Now                                        82          50          132
15          835         Bruce              Schwab                                                                     46          84          130
16          825         Aaron              Millett                 ECV Riverside Cycle                                52          72          124
17          823         Michael            McKittrick              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               74          50          124
18          833         Jay                Robbins                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  37          86          123
19          818         Callum             Ingram                                                                     72          50          122
20          800         Peter              Abdu                    University of New Hampshire                        51          66          117
21          815         Kevin              Hays                    Portland Velo Club                                 66          50          116
22          839         John               Starvish                Boston Road Club                                   64          50          114
23          837         Thomas             Shoemaker               NHCC                                               62          50          112
24          828         Crosby             Nordblom                NHCC                                               55          50          105
25          805         Patrick            Casey                   Colavita Racing                                    50          50          100
26          822         John               McGrath                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  49          50          99
27          831         Mark               Rancourt                noreast cycling                                    48          50          98
28          830         Erik               Peterson                Cambridge/Igleheart                                47          50          97
29          824         Doogie             Mead                    CCB/Volkswagen                                     45          50          95
30          829         Andrew             Parsons                 BRC/Vintage                                        44          50          94
31          807         Semme              Dijkstra                NHCC/Team NH                                       43          50          93
32          834         Jonathan           Ruffus                  NOREAST CYCLING/RIPSTICK                           42          50          92
33          826         Garabed            Minasian                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   41          50          91
34          813         Doug               Hall                                                                       40          50          90
35          804         Jeffrey            Carney                  NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                  39          50          89
36          817         Herb               Hodgdon                 Revolution Cyclery                                 38          50          88
37          838         Larry              Stachowiak              CCB/Volkswagen                                     36          50          86
38          811         Seth               Haskell                                                                    34          50          84
39          819         Jeff               Johnson                 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com                 84                      84
40          801         Chaney             Becker                  Fat Cat Cycles                                     76                      76
41          832         Keith              Reynolds                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  56                      56
42          812         Tommy              Goguen                  Minuteman Road Club                                35                      35
Men 5                                      29 Starters                                                                TT Points   RR Points   GC
1           760         Daniel             Donovan                                                                    95          100         195
2           752         Steve              Bauermeister            NorEast Cycling                                    100         86          186
3           758         Giles              Cooper                  NorEast Cycling                                    86          84          170
4           753         Gary               Bavolar                                                                    91          74          165
5           766         Michael            Johnson                                                                    72          91          163
6           755         Ken                Carpenter                                                                  74          88          162
7           757         Curt               Comber                  CCB/Volkswagon                                     64          95          159
8           774         Gary               Passler                                                                    82          76          158
9           772         David              Michaud                 MTBMind                                            76          78          154
10          759         Michael            Dellechiaie                                                                80          70          150
11          754         Greg               Brown                   BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                        68          80          148
12          770         Keith              Limberg                 NorEast Cycling                                    78          68          146
13          781         Bob                Threeton                NorEast Cycling                                    88          50          138
14          773         Rod                Moreno                                                                     53          82          135
15          779         Christopher        Roundy                  NorEast Cycling                                    84          50          134
16          750         Bill               Aalerud                 unattached                                         58          72          130
17          778         Jackson            Rich                                                                       54          66          120
18          751         Vladimir           Auster                  Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                  70          50          120
19          761         Michael            Eck                                                                        66          50          116
20          771         Timothy            Metzger                 NorEast Cycling                                    62          50          112
21          764         Kyle               Gaudet                  Portsmouth Quailty Flooring                        56          50          106
22          762         David              Ferrett                                                                    55          50          105
23          768         John               Land                                                                       52          50          102
24          780         Mathew             Sweda                                                                      51          50          101
25          775         Josh               Payson                  Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team                     50          50          100
26          776         Kyle               Ray                     Team ATA Cycles                                    48          50          98
27          782         Daniel             Walsh                   NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                   60                      60
28          767         Jason              Kooken                                                                     49                      49
29          763         James              Fury II                                                                    47                      47
Men Master 35+                             31 Starters                                                                TT Points   RR Points   GC
1           924         Patrick            Ruane                   Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                     95          95          190
2           923         Paul               Richard                 CCB/Volkswagen                                     88          100         188
3           910         Shawn              Forsythe                ccb/volkswagon                                     100         82          182
4           900         Ron                Bourgoin                Portland Velo Club                                 86          88          174
5           928         Dave               Foley                   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   91          80          171
6           916         Ciaran             Mangan                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     80          86          166
7           917         Tyler              Munroe                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     68          91          159
8           914         Sean               Langford                CCB/Volkswagen                                     66          84          150
9           926         Mark               Suprenant               Team Type 1                                        76          72          148
10          911         John               Grenier                 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops  62          78          140
11          922         David              Potter                  bikeworks/hallamore                                70          66          136
12          905         Bruce              Diehl                   SUNAPEE/S&W                                        84          50          134
13          907         Tim                Dodd                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  56          76          132
14          909         Christopher        Fore                    Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing              82          50          132
15          919         James              Nash                    CCB Volkswagen                                     78          50          128
16          908         Mark               Doherty                 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            53          70          123
17          921         Eric               Pearce                  Bethel Cycle                                       72          50          122
18          918         Christopher        Naimie                  Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            47          74          121
19          915         Brian              Linscott                Linscott Real Estate Racing                        51          68          119
20          904         Leo                Devellian               CCB/Volkswagen                                     64          50          114
21          927         Mark               Thompson                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                     60          50          110
22          912         Craig              Harrison                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team         58          50          108
23          901         Chris              Brewer                  Bikeman.com                                        55          50          105
24          903         Jay                Clausen                 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team  54          50          104
25          906         John               Dieli                   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   52          50          102
26          931         Bill               Casazza                 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   49          50          99
27          902         Richard            Brown                   NorEast Cycling                                    48          50          98
28          913         Bob                Hatfield                Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   46          50          96
29          930         Duane              Skofield                BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   45          50          95
30          925         Wayne              Santos                  BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   74                      74
31          920         Rob                O'Malley                Sunapee S&W Racing team                            50                      50

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage