We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium
Naugatuck, CT
Sunday, July 20, 2008
Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium Presented by Laurel Bicycle Club Naugatuck, CT Sunday, July 20, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 1/2/3              50 miles       64            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name     Team                                                City               State
1       219  6:13:57   Kleber         Ramos         garneau-crocs                                       St Augustin        PQ
2       244  st        Michael        Margarite     CRCA/Empire Cycling                                 New York           NY
3       223  st        Timothy        Unkert        Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling Team         Tolland            CT
4       201  0:00:13   Patrique       Azevedo       garneau-crocs                                       St Augustin        PQ
5       245  0:00:22   John           Loehner       CRCA/Empire Cycling                                 New York           NY
6       253  st        Jermaine       Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                              Brooklyn           NY
7       215  st        Peter          Petrillo      CVC/Subaru of New England                           Hamden             CT
8       218  0:00:52   Vincent        Quirion       garneau-crocs                                       St Augustin        PQ
9       233  st        Adam           Sullivan      Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                          North Kingstown    RI
10      255  st        Aidan          Charles       Nerac Cycling                                       East Hartford      CT
11      240  st        Ronald         LaRose        CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Plainville         CT
12      227  st        Amos           Brumble       CCB/Volkswagen
13      208  st        Tim            Hucker        garneau-crocs                                       St Augustine       PQ
14      232  st        Joshua         Alexander     Team Foundation
15      250  st        Nick           Bennette      Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                             Princeton          NJ
16      241  st        John           Funk          Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                          South Kent         CT
17      225  st        Kevin          Wolfson       Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's                  Belmont            MA
18      256  st        Ghram          Garber        Met Life Pro-Am Cycling
19      247  st        Austin         Roach         Princeton University Cycling                        Princeton          NJ
20      206  st        Joshua         Friedman      Breaking Away Bicycles                              New Haven          CT
21      217  st        Juan           Pimentel      crca/global locate                                  Maywood            NJ
22      209  st        Matt           Inconiglios   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Stamford           CT
23      205  st        David          Fierro        Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes          Uncasville         CT
24      200  st        Massimiliano   Accaputo      CVC Subaru of New England                           Glastonbury        CT
25      262  st        Charles        Marzot        FIORDIFRUTTA                                        Falmouth           MA
26      230  st        Rob            Latanzi       CRCA - Sids
27      258  lap       Matthew        White         FIORDIFRUTTA                                        Hadley             MA
28      249  lap       Erisis         Vidal
29      251  lap       Stalin         Quitero
30      259  lap       Mark           Alder         Hot Tubes
31      263  lap       Benjamin       Zawacki       TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE                            Weare              NH
32      211  lap       Christopher    Kohnle        CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Glastonbury        CT
33      234  lap       Richard        Gonzalez      CRCA/Global Locate                                  Bayonne            NJ
34      229  lap       Mark           Czarnecki     Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Guilford           CT
35      239  lap       Byron          Atwood        Zephyr
36      236  lap       Andrew         Walsh         Unattached                                          Queens Village     NY
37      216  lap       Edgar          Pimentel      Global Locate /CRCA                                 Maywood            NJ
38      222  lap       Gary           Steinberg     CRCA / Global Locate                                Mahwah             NJ
39      242  lap       Robert         LaRocco       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                    Manchester         CT
40      214  lap       Mark           Paggioli      CVC Subaru of New England                           Glastonbury        CT
41      224  lap       A. Zane        Wenzel        Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp           Middletown         CT
42      202  lap       Dzmitry        Buben         CCB/Volkswagen                                      Hamden             CT
43      254  lap       Anthony        Lowe          We Stand United (W.S.)
44      257  lap       James          Conopask      Unattached                                          Southport          CT
45      243  lap       Alister        Ratcliff      FIORDIFRUTTA                                        New Preston        CT
46      252  lap       Paul           Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)
dsq     210  1.O.5.b   Michael        Joanisse      garneau-crocs                                       Montreal           PQ

Cat 3/4                25 miles       51            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name     Team                                                City               State
1       639  0:57:37   David          Fierro        Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes          Uncasville         CT
2       656  st        Brian          Tompkins      CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Newington          CT
3       670  0:00:47   Ernest         Tautkus       Exodus Road Racing                                  Uncasville         CT
4       647  st        Laurence       Merling                                                           Branford           CT
5       672  st        Nick           Pignatello    Exodus Road Racing                                  Griswold           CT
6       677  st        Johann         Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                              Brooklyn           NY
7       638  st        Jeffrey        Ferraro       U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC                        West Hartford      CT
8       657  st        Kevin          Yarde         CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                   Springfield        MA
9       669  st        Leon           Lyakovetsky   Connecticut Coast Cycling                           Norwalk            CT
10      633  st        Peter          Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                   New York           NY
11      643  st        Benjamin       Liang         TARGETRAINING                                       Greenwich          CT
12      663  st        Evan           Huff          NE Bike
13      668  st        Mike           Nadeau        New England Bike                                    Montgomery         MA
14      634  st        Greg           Ciocci        Keltic/Zanes Cycles                                 New Haven          CT
15      641  st        Justin         Kane          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes                       Woodbridge         CT
16      631  st        Robert         Carmen        TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                            Simsbury           CT
17      667  st        Patrick        Kelly         Connecticut Coast Cycling                           Stamford           CT
18      646  st        Douglas        McKeon        Cyclonauts Racers                                   East Longmeadow    MA
19      664  st        Brad           Warren        Unattached                                          Fitchburg          MA
20      652  st        Jason          Prusaczyk     Benidorm Bike / EBCC                                Farmington         CT
21      628  st        Jim            Brannigan     Bethel Cycle                                        New Milford        CT
22      636  st        Sam            Dodge         Stage 1                                             Danbury            CT
23      666  st        Ricard         Hernandez
24      675  st        Matt           Muney         Connecticut Coast Cycling
25      642  st        Barry          Koblenz       CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Albany             NY
26      671  st        Michael        Duerr         Battenkill-United                                   Glens Falls        NY
27      662  st        Calvin         Smythe
28      660  st        Jeremy         Purrin        Gamache Cyclry
29      658  st        Lee            Palmateer     CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30      678  st        Gregg          Ferraris      Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Meriden            CT
31      661  st        Jeff           Lanfried      Gamache Cyclry
32      665  st        Daniel         Ouellette     Unattached                                          Westminster        MA
33      648  st        Michael        Norton        Cyclonauts Racers                                   Monson             MA
34      674  st        Bryan          Haas          Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.                            Southbury          CT
35      673  st        Ian            Strever       Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                          Waterbury          CT
36      654  lap       Mark           Robson        Nerac Cycling                                       Danbury            CT

Cat 4/5                25 miles       58            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name     Team                                                City               State
1       156  0:59:13   Evan           Huff
2       147  st        Jeremy         Durrin        Bershire Bike
3       158  st        Joe            Policarpio    Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Bristol            CT
4       105  st        Michael        Duerr         Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling                 Glens Falls        NY
5       142  st        Christopher    Adams         Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Old Saybrook       CT
6       137  st        Christoffel    Brits         Greater Hartford Cycling Club                       Bristol            CT
7       112  st        Barry          Koblenz       CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                  Albany             NY
8       127  st        John           Suscovich     CRCA                                                New York           NY
9       103  st        Robert         Carmen        TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                            Simsbury           CT
10      110  st        David          Kahn          Bulldog Cycling                                     New Haven          CT
11      139  st        Ryan           Anderson      Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Branford           CT
12      153  st        Jeff           Landfried     Unattached                                          Fitchburg          MA
13      133  st        Steven         Youmatz       CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Middletown         CT
14      148  st        Jason          Root          Bershire Bike
15      150  st        Andrew         Clay
16      149  st        Nicholas       Bartow        Unattached                                          Ashley Falls       MA
17      123  st        Morgan         Rueckert      Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                   West Hartford      CT
18      154  st        Michael        Metcalfe      Zephyr Cycling Team                                 Waterbury          CT
19      114  st        Bob            Ludecke       laurel bike club                                    Milldale           CT
20      136  st        William        Doemland      Unattached                                          Farmington         CT
21      119  st        Kerry          Robair        Newington Bike                                      Farmington         CT
22      157  st        Peter          Frenzilli     Brass CIty Velo                                     Cheshire           CT
23      126  st        David          Stauffer      Targetraining/FASTAR                                Darien             CT
24      131  st        Robert         Walker        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Middlebury         CT
25      155  st        John           Bonadies      CCNS/Pedal Power                                    Hamden             CT
26      115  st        Michael        McKittrick    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Cambridge, Ma      MA
27      125  st        Matthew        Spaits        Boston Road Club!                                   Somerville         MA
28      122  st        Rick           Ross. Jr                                                          Glastonbury        CT
29      141  st        Sheldon        Charles       Genesee Valley Cycling Club                         Dedham             MA
30      135  st        Michael        Discenza      Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31      107  st        Casey          Gawlak        Pawling Cycle & Sport                               New Milford        CT
32      118  st        Michael        Reilly        Cutters                                             Naugatuck          CT
33      152  lap       Ken            Mus Carfolo
34      109  lap       Marshall       Johnson                                                           Westerly           RI
35      116  lap       John           Meyer         Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                          Sandy Hook         CT
36      102  lap       Tom            Burrow        Flye Cycles                                         Amherst            MA
37      132  lap       Shawn          Walsh         VanDessel Factory Team                              Milford            CT
38      146  lap       Timothy        Durrin
39      151  lap       Mark           Champagne     Gamache Cyclery
40      144  lap       Alan           Flandruau
41      129  lap       James          Tierney                                                           New Canaan         CT
42      138  lap       Sarah          Lamb          University of Connecticut                           Guilford           CT
dsq     117  1.J.6     Luke           Plummer       Flye Cycles                                         Amherst            MA

Master 35+             25 miles       36            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name     Team                                                City               State
1       345  0:54:33   Amos           Brumble       CCB - VW
2       344  0:00:08   Juan           DeJesus       Cyclonauts Racers                                   N Windham          CT
3       339  0:00:11   Leigh          Sorrells      Fioradifrutta/Masters                               Danbury            CT
4       328  0:00:13   Scott          Bodin,        TARGETRAINING                                       Nanuet             NY
5       350  0:00:20   Chris          Pile          CRCA - Cause and Effect                             Norwalk            CT
6       327  0:00:26   Stephan        Badger        TARGETRAINING                                       Roxbury            CT
7       360  st        Horace         Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                              Brooklyn           NY
8       335  st        Michael        Norton        Cyclonauts Racers                                   Monson             MA
9       333  st        Douglas        McKeon        Cyclonauts Racers                                   East Longmeadow    MA
10      361  st        Christopher    DiMattio      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                             Wilton             CT
11      343  st        Mark           Czarnecki     Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Guilford           CT
12      330  st        Jeffrey        Ferraro       U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC                        West Hartford      CT
13      347  st        David          Potter Jr     Bikeworks/Hallamore                                 Tiverton           RI
14      348  st        Doug           Crane
15      331  st        Dave           Geissert      NERAC Earth                                         Columbia           CT
16      329  st        Donald         Catlin        Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing                       Fairfield          CT
17      355  st        Robert         Lattanzi      Sids - Cannondale
18      351  st        Oscar          Osorio        Cafeteros Cycling Club                              Norwalk            CT
19      353  st        Rick           Spear         TARGETRAINING                                       Westport           CT
20      326  st        Diego          Atehortua     cafeteros cycling club                              Norwalk            CT
21      356  st        Chris          Crowell       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Prospect           CT
22      334  st        Claudio        Mucci         Fiordifrutta                                        Middlebury         CT
23      349  st        Alvaro         Betancur      Cafeteros Cycling Club                              White Plains       NY
24      352  st        Thomas         Toal          TARGETRAINING                                       Norwalk            CT
25      337  st        Anthony        Parent        CCNS --- Pedal Power                                Wallingford        CT
26      358  st        Wade           Summers       Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                     Southington        CT
27      342  st        Brian          Wolf          Bethel Cycle                                        Ridgefield         CT
28      354  st        David          Hartmann      Stage 1 Cycling                                     Woodbury           CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage