We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
The Zeppelin Criterium
Riptide Cycling sponsored by Seacoast Builders, EP
Saturday, July 26, 2008
The Zeppelin Criterium Presented by Riptide Cycling sponsored by Seacoast Builders, EPS, Brielle Cyclery, CSS Inc., DCM Associates Lakehurst, NJ Saturday, July 26, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1,2,3
1    Jonathan    Erdelyi       Rite Aid Pro Cycling                          Bradley Beach          NJ
2    Thomas      Weatherall    Laterral Stress Velo                          Linwood                NJ
3    Dan         Sullivan      Team Metra / Wendys pb Victor Homes           Montclair              NJ
4    Stephen     Moore         Pro Pedals Team Express                       Laurel Springs         NJ
6    John        Olsen         bennetts bicycle                              Staten Island          NY
6    Paul        Ziminski      Team Metra / Wendys pb Victor Homes           Piscataway             NJ
Women Open
1    Dana        Feiss         Amoroso's Racing Team                         Telford                PA
2    Stacey      Jensen        Kissena                                       Brooklyn               NY
3    Anne        Racioppi      Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                  Matawan                NJ
4    Colleen     Gulick        Colavita Racing                               Spring City            PA
5    Elizabeth   Bonilla       Pro Pedals                                    Galloway               NJ
6    Lenore      Imhof         EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                       Bloomfield             NJ
7    Elizabeth   Tyrell        Team Somerset                                 Annandale              NJ
8    Catherine   Probst        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                Yardley                PA
9    Audrey      Wendolowski   EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                       Allentown              NJ
10   Teresa      DiSessa       EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling                       Point Pleasant         NJ
11   Julie       Carson        Tri State Velo                                Philadelphia           PA
12   Stephanie   Busloff       CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling             New York               NY
13   Ruth        Dickenson     Unattached                                    Philadelphia           PA
14   Carol       Lanza         EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                       Hamilton Square        NJ
15   Jan         Curran        EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling                       Titusville             NJ
16   Susan       Seyboldt      Unattached                                    Roebling               NJ
Cat 3
1    Vladimir    Borovkov      Team Somerset                                 South River            NJ
2    John        Nyman         PSR/Peddlers Shop Racing                      Mt. Laurel             NJ
3    Ken         Barreto       Team Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles            Union                  NJ
4    Filip       Capala        Polska Brothers                               Brooklyn               Ny
5    Patrick     Gellineau     Team Squiggle                                 Brooklyn               NY
6    George      Bicking       Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                   Basking Ridge          NJ
7    Neal        Stoeckel      Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM         Monroe                 NJ
8    Darin       Bedle         Riptide Cycling                               Point Pleasant         NJ
9    John        Forgatch      Liberty Cycle                                 Far Hills              NJ
10   Milo        Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling                              Essex Fells            NJ
11   Bruce       Watiak        PSR/Peddlers Shop Racing                      Medford                NJ
12   Jeff        Johnson       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing             Howell                 NJ
Cat 4
1    Ryan        Burke         Pro Pedals/Team Express                       Egg Harbor Twp.        NJ
2    John        Armer         Unattached                                    Voorhees               NJ
3    Caleb       Bonilla       Pro Pedals                                    Galloway               NJ
4    Greg        Leach         American University                           Eatontown              NJ
5    Richard     Owens         Pro Pedals                                    Mays Landing           NJ
6    Steven      Persak        Liberty Cycle                                 Basking Ridge          NJ
7    James       Martin        Guys Racing                                   Moorestown             NJ
8    Andrew      Buchanen      Skylands Cycling                              Stanhope               NJ
9    Anthony     Diaz          Liberty Cycle                                 Fairview               NJ
10   Mauricio    Melo          Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler             Long Branch            NJ
11   Jay         Attiya        Unattached                                    Beachwood              NJ
Cat 5
1    Paul        Harrison      CRCofA                                        Summit                 NJ
2    Alex        Rossano       Rocket Racing                                 Red Bank               NJ
3    Robert      Baker         Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team        Mt. Laurel             NJ
4    John        Jumoas        Luzvimin racing Team                          Summit                 NJ
5    Jason       Jaksetic      Unattached                                    Stanhope               NJ
6    john        leonhardt     Pro Pedals                                    Cherry Hill            NJ
7    Thomas      Burke         Pro Pedals                                    Berlin                 NJ
8    Bryan       Martin        Unattached                                    Jackson                NJ
9    Jon         Boub          Skylands Cycling                              Mine Hill              NJ
10   Mark        Johnson       Guys racing                                   Yardley                PA
11   Chad        Savage        Unattached                                    Browns Mills           NJ
12   Chris       Ziem          Pro Pedals                                    Jackson                NJ
13   Perry       Hodges        Unattached                                    Lakehurst              NJ
Masters 40+
1    Rich        Ross          Mambo Kings                                   Cherry Hill            NJ
2    Scott       Holder        Summit Cycling Club                           Cherry Hill            NJ
3    Jamie       Troy          Liberty Cycle                                 Hackettstown           NJ
4    David       Whitney       Team Somerset                                 Whitehouse Station     NJ
5    Bob         Janssen       Pro Pedals                                    Mt. Ephrain            NJ
6    John        Leighty       MAMBO KINGS RACING/DQ                         Toms River             NJ
8    Rick        Delgado       Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's                   San Francisco          CA
9    Brian       Gristick      Skylands Cycling                              Budd Lake              NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage