We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
2008 Silvermine Time Trial
Tuxedo Park, NY
Saturday, August 2, 2008
2008 Silvermine Time Trial Presented by Westwood Velo, Westwood Cycle & Trade Manage Capital Long Meadow Road, Tuxedo Park, NY Saturday, August 02, 2008
Results Courtesy of Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Senior Men (cats P12345)               7                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       199  0:26:47.75   Phillip      Gaimon           Fiordifrutta                                   Tucker                 GA
2       200  0:27:18.15   Roger        Aspholm          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Haworth                NJ
3       201  0:27:50.50   Daniel       Hoffman          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Harrison               NJ
4       196  0:28:09.18   Carter       Jones            Colavita Racing                                Maplewood              NJ
5       195  0:29:42.06   Robert       Marcinko         Connecticut Coast Cycling                      New Canaan             CT
6       198  0:31:33.17   Matthew      Doran            RETRO VELO                                     Nyack                  NY
7       197  0:33:32.28   John         Bretz                                                           Cranford               NJ
Senior Men 3                           13               starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       102  0:28:03.23   Antony       Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY
2       101  0:28:35.32   Gregory      Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY
3       125  0:28:56.93   Kyle         Peppo            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York               NY
4       206  0:29:44.57   Kevin        Brubaker         CRCA/Affinity Cycles                           New York               NY
5       210  0:29:49.43   Arland       Macasieb         team fitness mission                           Clifton                NJ
6       211  0:30:09.36   Ted          Neu              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York               NY
7       213  0:30:10.54   Andreas      Runggatscher     Signature Cycles/DKNY                          Monroe                 NY
8       216  0:30:18.12   Eric         Davila           Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              North Brunswick        NJ
9       207  0:30:41.36   Patrick      Clifford         BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY                    New Paltz              NY
10      208  0:31:01.65   David        Costa            Watchung Wheelmen                              Roselle Park           NJ
11      212  0:31:18.17   Sean         Groenewald       CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net                           West New York          NJ
12      215  0:32:00.25   Frankie      Vigna            HVVC                                           New Paltz              NY
13      214  0:33:01.61   Adam         Schildge         Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn               NY
Senior Men 4 - 5                       38               starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       224  0:29:46.29   Michael      Beckerman        CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                New York               NY
2       228  0:29:53.67   Patrick      Campbell         Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Midland Park           NJ
3       243  0:30:02.45   Patrick      Littlefield      CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Point Lookout          NY
4       222  0:30:03.90   Glenn        Babikian         Signature Cycles/DKNY                          Sugar Loaf             NY
5       219  0:30:07.79   Matt         Richards         CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                Brooklyn               NY
6       257  0:30:14.46   Guido        Wollmann                                                        New Haven              CT
7       240  0:30:27.15   John         Heppolette       Bicycle Depot New Paltz                        New Paltz              NY
8       259  0:30:28.54   Andy         Shen             CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
9       258  0:30:30.11   John         Muth             Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Mahwah                 NJ
10      239  0:30:39.59   Rick         Hall             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            Somerset               OH
11      255  0:30:41.07   Aleksey      Urusov           Propeller Racing                               Westfield              NJ
12      225  0:30:56.32   Frank        Been             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles            Montclair              NJ
13      235  0:31:05.06   Aaron        Essner                                                          Bloomingdale           NJ
14      250  0:31:13.43   Jules        Roazen                                                          Brooklyn               NY
15      234  0:31:26.56   Michael      Dworkin          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Glen Rock              NJ
16      242  0:31:50.43   David        Junius           Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Hoboken                NJ
17      244  0:31:54.31   Adrian       Maizey                                                          Greenwich              CT
18      253  0:31:58.97   Niko         Triantafillou    CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling              New York               NY
19      246  0:32:13.17   Bill         Moss             CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net                           New York               NY
20      252  0:32:26.98   Matthew      Snow             Breaking Away Bicycles                         Fairfield              CT
21      245  0:32:46.54   Andreas      Meyer            Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles     New York               NY
22      248  0:33:02.40   Jorg         Polster          Breaking Away Bicycles                         Norwalk                CT
23      236  0:33:15.09   Steven       Fritz            CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling            New York               NY
24      229  0:33:22.07   Parke        Byron                                                           Ringwood               NJ
25      241  0:33:25.37   Christophe   Jammet           CRCA/ NYVELOCITY                               New York               NY
26      247  0:33:44.07   David        Parker           Signature Cycles/DKNY                          Falls Church           VA
27      231  0:33:58.03   Chad         Casselman        CRCA/NY Velocity                               Bronx                  NY
28      220  0:34:11.01   Jon          Boub             Skylands Cycling                               Mine Hill              NJ
29      230  0:34:44.17   Eric         Carlson          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Christiansburg         VA
30      226  0:35:15.43   Daniel       Bikel            Unione Sportiva Italiana                       Mount Kisco            NY
31      227  0:35:52.04   Tracy        Boshart          unattached                                     White Plains           NY
32      221  0:36:26.12   Clifford     Aronson                                                         Rye                    NY
33      249  0:37:06.43   George       Riggs                                                           Cortlandt Manor        NY
34      256  0:37:55.29   Jeremy       Weemhoff         Cycle Center Racing                            Fairfield              CT
35      237  0:38:32.06   Daniel       Goldsmith        Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Park Ridge             NJ
36      232  0:39:45.95   John         Del Pup                                                         Chester                NY
Masters Men 35                         16               starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       138  0:27:43.96   David        Linenberg                                                       Westfield              NJ
2       134  0:27:54.54   Troy         Kimball          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Randolph               NJ
3       143  0:28:37.31   Vladimir     Borovkov         Team Somerset                                  South River            NJ
4       144  0:28:56.07   Victor       Rallo            Rocket Racing/YSG                              Red Bank               NJ
5       139  0:29:36.29   Timothy      Orr              Rocket Racing/YSG                              Rumson                 NJ
6       142  0:30:27.31   Mark         Pohndorf         Colavita Racing                                Pottersville           NJ
7       141  0:30:29.39   Thomas       Shebell          Rocket Racing/YSG                              Fair Haven             NJ
8       136  0:30:31.61   John         Landino          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Westwood               NJ
9       135  0:31:02.48   John         Kuhn             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                         Summit                 NJ
10      137  0:31:49.14   Titus        Leung            Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New York               NY
11      127  0:32:40.46   Tom          Kiernan          Excel Triathlon                                Oradell                NJ
12      131  0:32:49.96   Stephen      Harvey           CRCA/Die Hard                                  New York               NY
13      132  0:33:09.84   Shawn        Herndon                                                         Cornwall               NY
14      133  0:34:34.89   Ruben        Hurtado          Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Ridgefield Park        NJ
15      126  0:34:57.56   Daniel       Vidaic           Kiernan/Vidaic                                 Oradell                NJ
16      128  0:35:25.96   Frank        Alberta                                                         Ridgewood              NJ
Masters Men 45                         31               starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       152  0:28:26.01   Todd         Cassan           Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              New York               NY
2       151  0:28:31.17   Dzmitry      Buben            CCB/Volkswagen                                 Hamden                 CT
3       159  0:28:57.28   Roger        Friedman         CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                      Brooklyn               NY
4       165  0:29:00.03   Douglas      O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                            West New York          NJ
5       178  0:29:12.01   Charles      Chapman          Signature Cycles/DKNY                          Glen Rock              NJ
6       156  0:29:44.42   Damian       Dicostanzo       Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Rye                    NY
7       175  0:29:52.15   Jamie        Troy                                                            Hackettstown           NJ
8       172  0:29:54.95   George       Suter            CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                   New York               NY
9       177  0:30:22.42   Lawrence     Towner           Liberty Cycle                                  Pompton Plains         NJ
10      179  0:30:56.34   Dana         Fallon           Liberty Cycle                                  Island Heights         NJ
11      161  0:31:00.21   Kevin        Hazucha          GS Retro Velo                                  Airmont                NY
12      166  0:31:00.70   Roman        Paczka           Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                     Brooklyn               NY
13      124  0:31:10.28   Geoffrey     Bickford         CRCA/Axis                                      New York               NY
14      174  0:31:21.45   Steven       Tinston          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Blauvelt               NY
15      167  0:31:39.20   Anthony      Paone            Norwood Agency/The Peddler                     Lake Hiawatha          NJ
16      149  0:31:43.76   Alvaro       Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club                         White Plains           NY
17      169  0:32:16.56   Earl         Perretti         Montclair Cyclists                             Montclair              NJ
18      162  0:32:22.50   Doug         Hover            Rocket Racing/YSG                              Leonardo               NJ
19      158  0:32:31.20   Daniel       Frank            Guys Racing                                    Cherry Hill            NJ
20      148  0:32:53.87   Richard      Bauch            Colavita Racing                                Califon                NJ
21      164  0:32:54.64   Jeffrey      Mayer            USI                                            White Plains           NY
22      163  0:33:14.34   Robert       Maxted           Rocket Racing/YSG                              Middletown             NJ
23      153  0:33:15.84   Don          Catlin           Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing                  Fairfield              CT
24      154  0:33:50.57   Charles      Crocco           Team Somerset                                  Flemington             NJ
25      168  0:33:57.70   Eric         Perkins          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Hackensack             NJ
26      173  0:34:27.75   Dean         Telson           Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                West Long Branch       NJ
27      155  0:34:35.51   Joseph       Deciutiis        CRCA                                           New York               NY
28      160  0:34:58.46   Matt         Gibble           Team Excel                                     Ridgewood              NJ
29      157  0:35:08.04   Barrie       Drabble          Colavita Racing                                Flemington             NJ
30      171  0:37:18.81   Herman       Storms           Team Somerset                                  Annandale              NJ
31      150  0:39:25.21   William      Brunner                                                         Montclair              NJ
Masters Men 55                         9                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       184  0:31:48.87   Reb          Cole             cafeteros                                      Mohegan Lake           NY
2       192  0:32:02.12   Lawrence     Dudek            Team Somerset                                  Skillman               NJ
3       190  0:32:41.51   Robert       Malovany         GS RetroVelo                                   Tenafly                NJ
4       186  0:33:00.23   Bob          Kaplan           GS Retro Velo                                  Bethesda               MD
5       183  0:33:22.46   John         Barrett          Team Somerset                                  Princeton              NJ
6       191  0:33:32.37   James        Bonacorda        Cranford Bike Team/CTS                         Springfield            NJ
7       188  0:33:59.00   Ted          Pozniakoff       Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                    Guttenberg             NJ
8       182  0:35:22.86   Michael      Adsit            Action Bikes & Outdoors                        Milford                PA
9       187  0:41:27.12   Willard      Phend            Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing              Norwood                NJ
Junior Men 10-12                       3                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       105  0:35:40.21   Noah         Granigan         Team Somerset                                  Cape May Court         NJ
2       103  0:42:46.71   Zachary      Buchanan         Team Somerset                                  Green Creek            NJ
DQ      104  1J6          Nicolas      Catlin           Tokeneke Road Club                             Fairfield              CT
Junior Men 13-14                       2                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       108  0:33:11.25   Dag          Anderson         Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater            NJ
2       107  0:33:55.45   Zachary      Bender           GS Park Ridge?Team Cyclesport                  Glen Rock              NJ
Junior Men 15-16                       1                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       110  0:32:48.84   Leon         Lyakovetsky      Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Norwalk                CT
Junior Men 17-18                       3                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       115  0:29:29.70   Ricky        Gargiulo         Colavita Racing                                Summit                 NJ
2       112  0:31:00.78   Filip        Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska                         Brooklyn               NY
3       114  0:35:31.25   Harrison     Krupnick         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Ocean                  NJ
Junior Women 15-18                     3                starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       119  0:41:47.31   Jennifer     Brunner          Colavita Racing                                Fairfield              NJ
2       260  0:42:05.20   Abigail      Borah            Colavita Racing                                Belle Mead             NJ
3       120  0:42:49.62   Kristen      Railey           Colavita Racing                                Summit                 NJ
Senior Women P123                      11               starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       282  0:31:09.64   Ann Marie    Miller           CRCA Sanchez-Metro                             New York               NY
2       281  0:32:33.14   Elena        Leznik           CRCA/Radical Media                             Fort Lee               NJ
3       287  0:32:38.46   Elizabeth    Tyrell           Team Somerset                                  Annandale              NJ
4       279  0:32:44.65   Caryl        Gale             CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                       Hoboken                NJ
5       278  0:33:14.48   Lisa         Force            CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                Jersey City            NJ
6       286  0:33:51.68   Elaine       Molinaro         Montclair Cyclists                             Montclair              NJ
7       285  0:34:01.40   Jill         Waggett          Guy's racing                                   Hopewell               NJ
8       276  0:34:13.18   Marie        Derosa           CRCA/3rd Nature/Kempner                        New York               NY
9       284  0:35:03.15   Katherine    Russell          Team Somerset                                  Cranbury               NJ
10      277  0:35:28.04   Michelle     Faurot           Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Rowayton               CT
11      280  0:35:44.95   Evelyn       Heinbach         Team Somerset                                  Brooklyn               NY
Senior Women 4                         12               starters                                       12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         First Name   Last Name        Team                                           City                   State
1       269  0:33:33.78   Nancy        Stutman                                                         Upper Saddle River     NJ
2       266  0:33:53.62   Heidi        Reijm            CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                Brooklyn               NY
3       262  0:33:57.18   Gabrielle    Fisher           CRCA                                           Bronx                  NY
4       268  0:34:02.34   Elizabeth    Smith                                                           Bronxville             NY
5       263  0:35:15.76   Corinne      Karmiel          CRCA/ NY Velocity                              Brooklyn               NY
6       267  0:35:26.18   Jennifer     Sammons          Sturdy Girl Cycling                            Cherry Hill            NJ
7       270  0:35:28.70   Maria        Vlasak           Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Stamford               CT
8       271  0:35:47.90   Elizabeth    Weemhoff                                                        Fairfield              CT
9       261  0:37:42.50   Yvonne       Boogaerts        Connecticut Coast Cycling                      Coscob                 CT
10      272  0:37:54.75   Kristen      Wolansky                                                        Cranford               NJ
11      273  0:38:58.89   Dawn         Wylong           Colavita Racing                                Flemington             NJ
12      265  0:39:51.36   Sarah        Newsome                                                         New City               NY
Team Time Trial           5  teams                      12.6 miles
Place   Bib  Time         Team
1       330  0:27:26.86   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2       300  0:29:16.28   CRCA / AXIS
3       310  0:30:32.23   TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
4       340  0:34:37.23   Kiernan/Vidaic
5       320  0:41:01.46   NJRD

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage