We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Atlantic Regional Junior Track Championships & Out of Competition Event
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, August 3, 2008
Atlantic Regional Junior Track Championships & Out of Competition Event Presented by Gotham Cyclists and N.E.M.O., Inc. Trexlertown, PA Sunday, August 03, 2008
weather 86 mostly sunny
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

JUNIOR 10-12 BOYS 1 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Kozlowski    Teddy         Vortex Cycling Club
2       Shafer       Andrew        Young medalist
3       Kelly        Colin         Unatt
4       Cruz         Justin        Colavita Racing
5       Bright       Austin        Vortex Cycling Club
6       Beasley      Graden        Cyclefitness Cycling Club
JUNIOR 10-12 BOYS 2 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Kozlowski    Teddy         Vortex Cycling Club
2       Kelly        Colin         Unatt
3       Shafer       Andrew        Young medalist
4       Cruz         Justin        Colavita Racing
5       Bright       Austin        Vortex Cycling Club
DNS     Beasley      Graden        Cyclefitness Cycling Club
JUNIOR 13-14 BOYS 2 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Farley       Calan         Young Medalist
2       Skorochod    Anthony       Gotham Cyclists
3       Ratzell      Greg          Bikeline / LWA
4       Baranoski    Christopher   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
5       Bright       Jonathan      Vortex Cycling Club
6       Hoover       Jacob         Bikeline/LWA
7       Fitzgerald   Colin         JVR Sports
JUNIOR 15-16 MEN 8 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Baranoski    Matthew       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2       Roeder       Nicholas      JVR Sports
3       Hanlon       Charles       Guys Racing
4       Nowak        Dennis        Ozark CC
JUNIOR 17-18 MEN 10 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing
2       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing
3       Tvedt        Stephen       Colavita Racing
4       Goldsmith    Matthew       Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
JUNIOR 13-14 GIRLS 4 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Lawrence     Kaitlyn       Vortex Cycling Club
2       Latzgo       Nadia         LWA
3       Farnsworth   Taylor        JVR Sports
4       Cruz         Ariana        Colavita Racing
JUNIOR 13-14 BOYS 8 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Farley       Calan         Young Medalist
2       Baranoski    Christopher   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
3       Ratzell      Greg          Bikeline / LWA
4       Hoover       Jacob         Bikeline/LWA
5       Skorochod    Anthony       Gotham Cyclists
6       Fitzgerald   Colin         JVR Sports
7       Bright       Jonathan      Vortex Cycling Club
JUNIOR 15-16 MEN 10 K SCRATCH
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Baranoski    Matthew       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2       Roeder       Nicholas      JVR Sports
3       Hanlon       Charles       Guys Racing
4       Nowak        Dennis        Ozark CC
JUNIOR 15-16 WOMEN 5 K POINTS RACE
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Lawrence     Kaitlyn       Vortex Cycling Club
2       Latzgo       Nadia         LWA
3       Farnsworth   Taylor        JVR Sports
4       Cruz         Ariana        Colavita Racing
JUNIOR 17-18 MEN 10 K POINTS RACE
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing
2       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing
3       Tvedt        Stephen       Colavita Racing
4       Goldsmith    Matthew       Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
JUNIOR 15-16 MEN 200 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Baranoski    Matthew       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction           12.85
2       Roeder       Nicholas      JVR Sports                                 13.19
3       Hanlon       Charles       Guys Racing                                13.72
JUNIOR 15-16 MEN SPRINTS
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Baranoski    Matthew       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2       Roeder       Nicholas      JVR Sports
3       Hanlon       Charles       Guys Racing
JUNIOR 17-18 MEN 200 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Ward         Khary         CRCA                                       12.37
2       Goldsmith    Matthew       Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital        12.89
3       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing                            12.97
4       Tredf        Stephen       Colavita Racing                            13.58
5       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing                            13.7
JUNIOR 17-18 MEN SPRINTS
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM
1       Ward         Khary         CRCA
2       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing
3       Goldsmith    Matthew       Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
4       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing
5       Tvedt        Stephen       Colavita Racing
WOMEN OUT OF COMP 200 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Wiersma      Joanna        P.D.Q.                                     12.88
2       Merey        Celeste       Independent                                15.63
3       Cruz         Ariana        Colavita Racing                            17.67
MEN OUT OF COMP 200 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Quist        Anton         Evolution                                  11.51
2       Diefenbach   Matt          Alliance                                   12.03
3       Lampe        William       Ind                                        12.28
4       Butler       Scott         Bikeline                                   12.49
5       Phillips     Dale          LWA/Bikeline                               12.6
6       Cruz         Justin        Colavita Racing                            18.46
JUNIOR 10-12 BOYS 500 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Shafer       Andrew        Young medalist                             45.13
2       Kozlowski    Teddy         Vortex Cycling Club                        46.87
3       Kelly        Colin         Unatt                                      49.37
4       Bright       Austin        Vortex Cycling Club                        51.62
5       Cruz         Justin        Colavita Racing                            54.81
6       Beasley      Graden        Cyclefitness Cycling Club                  56.63
JUNIOR 13-14 GIRLS 500 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Lawrence     Kaitlyn       Vortex Cycling Club                        41.75
2       Farnsworth   Taylor        JVR Sports                                 44.59
3       Latzgo       Nadia         LWA                                        45.44
4       Cruz         Ariana        Colavita Racing                            51.48
JUNIOR 13-14 BOYS 500 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Farley       Calan         Young Medalist                             39.46
2       Ratzell      Greg          Bikeline / LWA                             41.92
3       Skorochod    Anthony       Gotham Cyclists                            42.94
4       Baranoski    Christopher   Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction            43.13
5       Bright       Jonathan      Vortex Cycling Club                        43.54
6       Hoover       Jacob         Bikeline/LWA                               44.67
7       Fitzgerald   Colin         JVR Sports                                 45
JUNIOR 15-16 MEN 500 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Baranoski    Matthew       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction           38.83
2       Roeder       Nicholas      JVR Sports                                 39.26
3       Hanlon       Charles       Guys Racing                                41.41
OUT OF COMP WOMEN 500 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Wiersma      Joanna        P.D.Q.                                     39.01
2       Myers        Andrea        Team Kenda Tire                            43.82
3       Merey        Celeste       Independent                                46.76
OUT OF COMP MEN 500 M
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Butler       Scott         Bikeline                                   36.47
2       Lampe        William       Ind                                        37.16
3       Quist        Anton         Evolution                                  37.16
4       Tuttle       Kevin         Main Line/BiKyle                           43.38
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 KILO
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Tvedt        Stephen       Colavita Racing                            01:16.3
2       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing                            01:18.4
3       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing                            01:18.9
4       Ward         Khary         CRCA                                       01:20.5
MEN OUT OF COMP  KILO
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Phillips     Dale          LWA/Bikeline                               01:20.2
2       Carpenter    Adam          Bike Line/LWA                              01:20.6
3       Fitzgerald   Tim           JVR Sports                                 01:21.5
WOMEN OUT OF COMP  2 K
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Myers        Andrea        Team Kenda Tire                            02:55.6
2       Merey        Celeste       Independent                                03:20.2
1       Tuttle       Kevin         Main Line/BiKyle                           02:49.1
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 3 K
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing                            04:08.2
2       Tredf        Stephen       Colavita Racing                            04:11.5
3       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing                            04:12.6
4       Ward         Khary         CRCA                                       04:21.2
WOMEN OUT OF COMP 3 K
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Myers        Andrea        Team Kenda Tire                            04:25.9
1       Carpenter    Adam          Bike Line/LWA                              04:05.6
2       Fitzgerald   Tim           JVR Sports                                 04:19.5
JUNIOR MEN TEAM SPRINT
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing                            01:15.0
1       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing                            01:15.0
1       Tredf        Stephen       Colavita Racing                            01:15.0
OUT OF COMP TEAM SPRINT
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Diefenbach   Matt          Alliance                                   01:09.7
1       Quist        Anton         Evolution                                  01:09.7
1       Butler       Scott         Bikeline                                   01:09.7
JUNIOR MEN TEAM TIME TRIAL
PLACE   LAST         FIRST         TEAM                                       TIME
1       Saillot      Franklin      Colavita Racing                            05:29.9
1       Iacovelli    Nick          Colavita Racing
1       Tvedt        Stephen       Colavita Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage