We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
New York City Championship Standings
Wednesday, August 6, 2008
New York City Championship Standings (as of 8/6/08) Based on results in New York Cycling Series events http://www.kissenasports.com/new_york_cycling_series.htm
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro-1-2-3
Total
First Name	Last Name	Team			Points
1	Pascal 		Sauvayre	CRCA			34
2	Wilson 		Vasquez		GS Mengoni U.S.A.	32
3	Hammean		Walker		USI			30
4	Glenroy		Griffith	Foundation		29
5	Robert		Lattanzi	Sid's-Cannondale	28
6	Anthony 	Lowe					27
7	Nikolai		Masluk		Northeastern Hardware	26
8	Vladmir 	Sanchez		Dominicana		22
8	Chad		Butts		Champion Systems	22
10	John 		Durso		Liberty Cycle		21
11	Edwin 		Morel		Toga			20
11	Leigh		Sorrells	FIORDIFRUTTA		20
13	Eric		Edlund		M.I.T.			18
14	Dave 		Sommerville	Sommerville		16
14	Rufus 		Pichler		Kissena			16
14	Paul		Burrowes	WS United		16
17	Joshua 		Alexander	Team Foundation		15
18	Gilberth 	Gomez Valverde	Van Dessel Factory	14
18	Lisbon 		Quintero				14
18	Ramon 		Martinez	Calco			14
21	Anthony 	Slokem		CRCA			12
21	Paul		Chooweenam				12
23	Jeremy 		Truex		CAF			11
24	Brian 		Butts		Battley Harley-Davidson	10
24	Gavin 		Robertson	CRCA			10
24	Andrew		Bernstein	BVF			10
27	Ryan 		Tie		CRCA			9
27	Tron 		Witt		Jonathan Adler Racing	9
29	Raj		Seepersaud	Champion Systems	8
29	Salvatore 	Scotto DiVetta	Sommerville Sports 	8
29	Albert		Pedemonte Pica				8
32	Alejandro 	Guzman		Empire Cycling		7
32	Brian 		Borgia		Breakaway		7
34	Jamie 		Hubbard		CRCA			6
34	Jon		Clifton-Moore	Rush920			6
34	Scott 		Wisenbaker	Team Foundation		6
34	Vinicius 	Tavares		CRCA			6
38	Philip 		Riggio		Breakaway		5
38	Reed		Albergotti	CRCA			5
40	John 		Interland	Stage 1			4
41	Ryan		Bodge		Colavita		3
42	Luis 		Aquino					2
43	Chris 		Worden					1
43	Matt		Inconiglios	Stage 1 / fusionTHINK	1
Masters	35+
Total
First Name	Last Name	Team			Points
1	Gary 		Steinberg	Global Locate		32
2	Haig 		Marino		Deno�s Wonder Wheel 	26
2	James 		Joseph		Team United		26
4	Frank 		Arroyo		Axis			22
5	Gerry 		Martinez	Global Locate		20
6	Marcos		Gratereaux	Axis			19
7	Juan 		Pimentel	Global Locate		16
7	Tom 		Cipolla		East End/Kreb Cycle	16
9	Alessandro	Matteucci	BVF			11
10	Adam		Duncan		CRCA			10
11	Kurt 		Gustafsson	CRCA/Axis		9
12	Anthony 	Maisto		Deno�s Wonder Wheel 	8
12	Dave		Walker		Liberty Cycle		8
12	Eutimio 	Quintero	Metro Sanchez		8
12	Johann		Burrowes	Team United		8
16	John 		Raheb		(unaatached)		6
16	Kevin		McNeill		Global Locate		6
16	Oscar 		Rosales		GS Gotham		6
16	Rick		Delgado		Strictly Bicycles	6
20	Wayne 		Lumkong		Jersey Rock & Road	3
21	Doug 		Dicks		Bennetts		2
21	Vincent 	Cintron		CRCA			2
21	Robert		Brown		Major Taylor/Iron Rider	2
24	Chris 		Castaldi	Deno�s Wonder Wheel 	1
24	Donald 		Catlin		Team Mossman		1
24	Tim		Spence		Global Locate		1

Women
Total
First Name	Last Name		Team			Points
1	Stacey 		Jensen			Kissena			19
2	Jamie 		Nicholson-Leener	CRCA-DB			10
3	Midori 		Nakamura		CRCA Miya Shoji		9
4	Cheryl		Wolf			Bethel Cycle Sport 	8
5	Lenore 		Imhof			Colavita Racing		6
6	Donna 		McMahon			Carl Hart		5
7	Caryl		Gale			Comedy Central-Sid's 	4
7	Elizabeth	Smith						4
9	Cesarina 	Ballenilla					3
9	Sarah		Sauvayre		Comedy Central-Sid's 	3
11	Stephanie	Busloff			Avenue A | Razorfish	2
11	Camie 		Kornely			Innovation		2

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage