We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Gate City Cyclone Criterium
Nashua, NH
Saturday, August 9, 2008
Gate City Cyclone Criterium Presented by City of Nashua Park & Rec Dept and B.O.B. Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Nashua, NH Saturday, August 09, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2/3       60 minutes    75             starters
Place   Time        First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       1:10:20     Todd          Yezefski       Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Allentown          PA
2       st          Eric          Tremble        Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                       Jericho            VT
3       st          Joshua        Dillon         FIORDIFRUTTA                                     Essex Junction     VT
4       st          J Alain       Ferry          Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Boston             MA
5       st          Timothy       Unkert         Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling Team      Tolland            CT
6       st          Alec          Donahue        Nerac                                            Hadley             MA
7       st          Jason         Beerman        Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                       Allston            MA
8       0:00:24     Peter         Bradshaw       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Boston             MA
9       st          Benjamin      Zawacki        TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE                         Weare              NH
10      st          Vincent       Scalia         Unattached                                       Winooski           VT
11      0:00:26     Hayden        Brooks         FiordiFrutta                                     Darling Heights    UNK
12      st          Mark          McCormack      T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    Foxboro            MA
13      st          Brendan       Cornett        Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    Lewiston           ME
14      st          Matt          White          FiordiFrutta                                     Hadley             MA
15      st          Peter         Brennan        New England Masters Elite                        Hudson             NH
16      st          Paul          Richard        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Amesbury           MA
17      st          Tom           Gosselin       Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's        Lewiston           ME
18      st          Todd          Paoletti       CCB/Volkswagen                                   Winchester         MA
19      st          Leo           Devellian      CCB/Volkswagen                                   Topsfield          MA
20      st          Luciano       Pavan          Fitchburg Cycling Club                           Fitchburg          MA
21      st          Peter         Shapiro        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Cranston           RI
22      st          Morgan        Hiller         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                     Marion             MA
23      st          James         O'Mara         B.O.B. Cycling                                   Grafton            NH
24      st          Skip          Foley          360 Racing/Landry's                              Sudbury            MA
25      st          John          Grenier        BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShopsLewiston           ME
26      st          Keith         Ford           Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Enfield            NH
27      st          Peter         Bell           Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Greenfield         MA
28      st          Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Sunapee            NH
29      st          Michael       Sabatini       Boston Road Club                                 Hingham            MA
30      st          Miro          Koulinins      BikeReg.com
31      st          Eugene        Petrella       360 Racing/Landry's                              North Andover      MA
32      st          Alex          Cox            Freddie Fu Cycling Team                          Burlington         VT
33      st          Colin         Murphy         Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                       Kingston           MA
34      st          Glenn         Ferreira       QuadCycles                                       Somerville         MA
35      st          Jonathan      Frederick      Legal Cycling                                    Medford            MA
36      st          Duncan        McGovern       NorEast Cycling                                  Peterborough       NH
37      st          Gunter        Hofer          Unattached                                       Nashua             NH
38      st          Aaron         Molloy         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Concord            NH
39      st          Matt          Rossman        NorEast Cycling                                  Morrisville        VT
40      st          Craig         Harrison       Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Bartlett           NH
41      st          Ryan          Kelly          NorEast Cycling                                  Dover              NH
42      st          Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        East Wareham       MA
43      st          Eric          Laflamme       NorEast Cycling                                  Allenstown         NH
44      st          Jonathan      Bruno          Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Boston             MA
45      st          Michael       Rea            Unattached                                       Hanover            NH
46      st          Stephen       Weller         Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                  Montague           MA
47      st          Tom           Norton
48      st          Tom           Luther         NorEast Cycling                                  Durham             NH
49      st          Jeremy        Durrin         Unattached                                       Fitchburg          MA
50      st          Brendan       Merriman       NHCC
51      st          Brad          Warren         Unattached                                       Fitchburg          MA
52      st          unknown       rider
53      st          John          Auerbach
54      st          Joshua        Lehmann        NorEast Cycling                                  Weare              NH
55      st          Jonathan      Lowenstein     NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                 North Kingstown    RI
56      st          Ryan          Fleming        Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Portsmouth         NH
57      st          Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Cohasset           MA
58      st          Jonathan      Bold           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Marstons Mills     MA
59      st          Kevin         Wolfson        Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Belmont            MA
60      st          Toby          Walch          Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                       Marlborough        MA
61      st          James         Nash           CCB/Volkswagen                                   North Hampton      NH
62      st          Joseph        Reagan         NorEast Cycling                                  Hooksett           NH
63      st          Steven        Lehmann        NorEast Cycling                                  Weare              NH

Women 1/2/3         55 miles      16             starters
Place   Time        First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       0:50:25     Sally         Annis          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua             NH
2       st          Mary          Zider          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Barre              VT
3       0:00:29     Eve           McNeill        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        West Lebanon       NH
4       st          Samantha      Newman         Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Raymond            NH
5       st          Natalie       Dumont         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Fitchburg          MA
6       st          Emma          Bast           Mount Holyoke College                            South Hadley       MA
7       st          Rebecca       Wellons        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Woburn             MA
8       st          Cody          Harris         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health          Falmouth           ME
9       st          Cathy         Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
10      st          Michele       Smith          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                  Burlington         MA
11      st          Frances       Morrison       Boston Road Club                                 Fitchburg          MA
12      st          Kathryne      Carr           Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                         Easthampton        MA
13      st          Samantha      Dery           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Beverly            MA
14      st          Susanne       Delaney        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Portsmouth         NH
15      st          Debony        Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                               Jackson            NH
16      st          Tami          Buhr           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA

Cat 4/5             45 Minutes    67             starters
Place   Time        First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       0:52:59     Christopher   Gagne          Boston Road Club                                 Arlington          MA
2       st          Scott         Glowa          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Providence         RI
3       st          Colby         Richard                                                         Somerville         MA
4       st          Matt          Regan          upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles        New London         NH
5       st          Michael       McKittrick     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Cambridge, Ma      MA
6       st          Aaron         Miller         NorEast Cyling                                   Milford            NH
7       st          Tim           Collins        Georgetown University Cycling                    Lebanon            NH
8       st          Alfred        Bissell        Essex County Velo                                Boxford            MA
9       st          Steve         McGrath        NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth         NH
10      st          Stuart        Beaulieu       Essex County Velo                                Salem              MA
11      st          Dwayne        Melton         Rotella & Fabricant                              Norwich            CT
12      st          Dave          Mazur          CCB/Volkswagen                                   N. Andover         MA
13      st          James         Breen          B.O.B. Cycling                                   Byfield            MA
14      st          Michael       Hamilton       MIT Cycling/FXDD                                 Somerville         MA
15      st          Oscar         Jiminez        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Lowell             MA
16      st          Walter        Conley         CCB/Volkswagen                                   Nashua             NH
17      st          Keith         Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Chelmsford         MA
18      st          Adam          Tardif                                                          Allston            MA
19      st          Sean          Sullivan       Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Newburyport        MA
20      st          Jason         Cicero         CCNS/Pedal Power                                 Meriden            CT
21      st          Joshua        Burgel         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Acton              MA
22      st          Keith         Limberg        NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter             NH
23      st          Dave          Maynard        jamie lau photography                            Palmer             MA
24      st          Pat           Convery        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Shrewsbury         MA
25      st          Michael       Dwyer          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Chelmsford         MA
26      st          John          McGrath        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford           MA
27      st          Michael       Brier          Refunds Now                                      Providence         RI
28      st          Michael       Samartano      Millwork One                                     Providence         RI
29      st          Curt          Comber         CCB/Volkswagon                                   Charlestown        MA
30      st          Joshua        Wortzel        Unattached                                       Waltham            MA
31      st          Richard       Gervais        Back Bay Cycling Club                            Quincy             MA
32      st          Sean          McCarthy       Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Newburyport        MA
33      st          Andrew        Kennedy        Boston Road Club!                                Brighton           MA
34      st          Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland            MA
35      st          Seth          Haskell        Colavita Racing Inc.                             Northport          ME
36      st          Bill          Chiarchiaro    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Stow               MA
37      st          Chuck         Dopfel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Wayland            MA
38      st          Paul          Jobin          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Merrimack          NH
39      st          James         Hall           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                  Hudson             NH
40      st          Brad          Buckley        CCB Racing                                       Medford            MA
41      st          Todd          Savage         Minuteman Road Club                              Westboro           MA
42      st          Lester        Bethel         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton              MA
43      st          Timothy       Young          NorEast Cycling                                  Hillsborough       NH
44      st          John          Naegle         QuadCycles                                       Arlington          MA
45      st          Kenneth       Hamel          cyclonauts racers                                Coventry           RI
46      st          Matt          Fowler         Workers CompSolutions/Everactive                 Northwood          NH

Masters 35+ (1-4)   45 Minutes    59             starters
Place   Time        First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       0:53:50     Gary          Steinberg      CRCA / Global Locate                             Mahwah             NJ
2       st          Michael       Norton         Cyclonauts Racers                                Monson             MA
3       st          Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Cohasset           MA
4       st          Steven        Gauthier
5       st          Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/Volkswagen                                   Brighton           MA
6       st          Mark          Doherty        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Westford           MA
7       st          Tim           Dodd           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                    Westford           MA
8       st          Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Sunapee            NH
9       st          Dave          Gesser
10      st          Matthew       Simpson        Hup United                                       Londonderry        NH
11      rel 1.O.6   Paul          Richard        CCB/Volkswagen                                   Amesbury           MA
12      st          Barry         Greenberg      Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
13      st          Jimmy         O'Mara         BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift                       Grafton            NH
14      st          Mike          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Bedford            MA
15      st          Bill          Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                            Coventry           RI
16      st          Jim           Burke          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Arlington          MA
17      st          Andrew        Van Kuren
18      st          unknown       rider
19      st          Tom           Stevens        Gear Works/Spin Arts                             Lancaster          MA
20      st          Lance         Coyle          Team International Bicycle Centers               Weston             MA
21      st          Craig         Harrison       Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Bartlett           NH
22      st          John          Dieli          BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops Newton             NH
23      st          Keith         Ford           Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Enfield            NH
24      st          Ben           Forbes         Base 36                                          Portland           ME
25      st          Brian         Linscott       Linscott Real Estate Racing                      South Portland     ME
26      st          Spencer       Yates          ICCC
27      st          Sven          Lohse          Everactive-Workers Compsolutions                 Sterling           MA
28      st          Jim           Brannigan      Bethel Cycle                                     New Milford        CT
29      st          Juan          DeJesus        Unattached                                       N Windham          CT
30      st          Mike          Pavlov         CCB/Volkswagen                                   Manchester         MA
31      st          Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving                   Nashua             NH
32      st          Leo           Devellian      CCB/Volkswagen                                   Topsfield          MA
33      st          Andrew        Durham         CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover            MA
34      st          John          Roche          B.O.B. Cycling                                   Wilton             NH
35      st          Mark          Januskiewicz   Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental Paving           Concord            NH
36      st          Mike          Lowell
37      st          Jim           Peters         NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         North Kingstown    RI
38      st          William       Sawyer         Gearworks - Spinarts                             Arlington          MA
39      st          John          Grenier        B.O.B. Cycling                                   Lewiston           ME
40      st          Steven        Bonadio        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Arlington          MA
41      st          Peter         Megdal         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton              MA
42      st          Thomas        Norton         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                        Concord            MA
43      st          James         Nash           CCB Volkswagen                                   North Hampton      NH
44      st          Mark          Suprenant      Team Type 1                                      Milford            NH
45      st          Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                               Jackson            NH
46      st          Jonathan      Lowenstein     Quadfire Racing                                  North Kingstown    RI
47      st          Scott         Harding        Onion River Sports                               Rutland            VT
48      st          Duane         Skofield       BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales         Plaistow           NH
49      st          Jay           Clausen        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        New London         NH
50      st          David         Foley          BOB Cycling                                      N Easton           MA
51      st          Eric          Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua             NH
52      st          Eric          Braswell
53      st          Tyler         Munroe         CCB/Volkswagen                                   No. Andover        MA
54      st          Michael       Samartano      Millwork One                                     Providence         RI
Kids Races
Trikes
1       Logan         Vogel                                                     Nashua             NH
2       Calvin        Houm                                                      Nashua             NH
3       Harvey        Forbes   Iii                                              Pottsville         PA
4       Chloe         Levesque                                                  Wilton             NH
5       Hannah        Forbes                                                    Pottsville         PA
6       Margaret      Spuler                                                    Nashua             NH
4&5
1       Luke          Vogel                                                     Nashua             NH
2       Julian        Jagentenfel                                               Nashua             NH
3       Shawn         Marion                                                    Nashua             NH
4       Michael       Dieli          BOB                                        Newton             NH
5       Jefferson     Houm                                                      Nashua             NH
6       Elianna       Cohen          ES Sisters Cycling Team                    Wakefield          MA
7       Sawyer        Hall           NEBC                                       Hudson             NH
8       Georgia       Power                                                     Nashua             NH
9       Carter        Alpuerto                                                  Hudson             NH
10      Alexander     Gruchot                                                   Londonderry        NH
11      Harry         Apgar                                                     Billerica          MA
12      Garret        Labonte                                                   Nashua             NH
13      Samantha      Marion                                                    Nashua             NH
14      Anna          Levesque                                                  Wilton             NH
15      Bradley       Bursey
16      Zachary       Connerty       New England Masters Elite/Cole Sport       Hudson             NH
6&7
1       Bradley       Bursey                                                    Bedford            NH
2       Alexander     Coyle          International Bicycle/Global               Weston             MA
3       Sam           Power                                                     Nashua             NH
4       Tyler         Jagentenfl                                                Nashua             NH
5       Jackson       Linscott                                                  Sport bend         ME
6       Drew          Gruchot                                                   Londonderry        NH
7       Shoshanna     Cohen          ES Sisters Cycling Team                    Wakefield          MA
8       Nicklaus      Connerty       New England Masters Elite/Cole Sport       Hudson             NH
9       Anna          Savage         Minuteman Road Club                        Westborough        MA
10      Solymar       Garcia                                                    Nashua             NH
11      Olivia        Thrower                                                   Windham            NH
12      Ashley        Superior                                                                     NH
13      Jessica       Thrower                                                   Windham            NH
14      Sydney        Dykstra                                                   Nottingham         NH
15      Regina        Dieli          BOB                                        Newton             NH
16      Taylor        Bruneau        NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devenshire Dental         Bradford           MA
8&9
1       Shea          Bruneau        NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental        Bradford           MA
2       Julia         Ek                                                        Concord            NH
3       Gabrielle     Linscott                                                  Sport Bend         ME
4       Jamison       Coyle          International Bicycle/Global               Weston             MA
5       William       Savage         Minuteman Road Club                        Westborough        MA
6       Anna          Gruchot                                                   Londonderry        NH
7       Sam           Evans                                                     Nashua             NH
8       Alyssa        Jobin                                                     Merrimack          NH
10&11
1       Oliver        French                                                    Nashua             NH
2       Nick          Cico                                                      Nashua             NH
3       Walter        Zachary                                                   Lowell             MA
4       Tyler         Suprenaut                                                 Milford            NH
5       Grace         Convery        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Shrewsbury         MA
12&13
1       Nate          Morse                                                     Cohassett          MA
2       Thomas        Zacharer                                                  Lowell             MA
3       Mitchell      Ripka                                                     Merrimack          NH
14&15
1       Keith         Vaillancourt                                              Manchester         NH
2       Sean          Suprenaut                                                 Milford            NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage