We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Tour of Vernon--Cedar Mountain Road Race
Vernon, NJ
Saturday, August 9, 2008
Tour of Vernon--Cedar Mountain Road Race Presented by Premiere Cycling Promotions Vernon, NJ Saturday, August 09, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 2/3
1     2:58:05   Troy          Kimball              Westwood Velo                            Randolph               NJ
2     2:58:08   Robert        Lattanzi             Sid's-Cannondale                         New York               NY
3     2:59:20   Christopher   Chaput               Affinity Cycles                          Brooklyn               NY
4     2:59:36   Richard       Uliana               Gotham Cyclists                          Wind Gap               PA
5     2:59:36   William       Fissel               Eastern Mobile Cycling Team              Newark                 DE
6     2:59:36   Kyle          Peppo                Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York               NY
7     2:59:36   Reed          Albergotti           Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York               NY
8     2:59:36   David         Costa                Watchung Wheelmen                        Roselle Park           NJ
9     2:59:36   Humberto      Cavalheiro           DKNY                                     Centeral Vally         NY
10    2:59:36   Jordan        Sagalowsky           Plan2Peak.com                            Brookline              MA
11    2:59:36   Andreas       Runggatscher         Signature Cycles/DKNY                    Monroe                 NY
12    2:59:36   John          Landino              Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing        Westwood               NJ
13    2:59:39   David         Gitt                 Unattached                               Brooklyn               NY
14    2:59:45   Chad          Culbertson           Guy's Racing                             Pennington             NJ
15    3:10:00   Mark          Pohndorf             Colavita Racing                          Pottersville           NJ
16    3:10:02   J P           Partland             Watchung Wheelmen                        New York               NY
17    3:11:55   Brian         Kall                 www.gofullgas.com                        Philadelphia           PA
18    3:21:16   Cam           Mancuso              Organic Athlete/Team Vegan               Greentown              PA
19    3:22:01   Richard       Bauch                Colavita Racing                          Califon                NJ
dnf             George        Bicking              Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham              Basking Ridge          NJ
dnf             Tim           Humpton              Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling             Jamison                PA
dnf             Arthur P.     King III             G S Parkridge                            West Milford           NJ
dnf             Angel         Martinez             3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                Morganville            NJ
dnf             Radames       Parissi              CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   Clifton                NJ
dnf             Phil          Riggio               CRCA/ Proasshit.dk                       Darien                 CT
dnf             Jason         Urbanczyk            Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham              Millstone Twp          NJ
dnf             Marc          Cesare               CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles               Brooklyn               NY
dnf             Chris         Rodgers              Colavita Racing                          Lawrenceville          NJ
dnf             Christopher   Kerwin               Team Cyclesport                          West Milford           NJ
Cat 4
1     1:59:21   Greg          Leach                Norwood Agency                           Little Silver          NJ
2     2:01:01   Miguelangel   Blanco               Spin City Cycles                         Rego Park              NY
3     2:01:04   Robert        Sheffield            Unattached                               Washington             DC
4     2:01:10   Shane         Moran                Westwood Velo                            Piermont               NY
5     2:01:28   Lawrence      Uhrlass              Eat End/Kreb Cycles                      E. Northport           NY
6     2:01:52   Carlos        Martinez             Spin City Cycles                         Woodhaven              NY
7     2:08:19   Peter         Ognibene             GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                 Old Tappan             NJ
8     2:08:24   Nathan        Kupperstock          Spin City Cycles                         Boston                 MA
9     2:08:29   Ryan          Phelan               TEAM Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles      Lyndhurst              NJ
10    2:09:08   Raul          Galliano             Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing        North Bergen           NJ
11    2:09:28   Bill          Moss                 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                     New York               NY
12    2:11:24   Brian         Burke                Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles      North Caldwell         NJ
13    2:11:32   Chris         Mooney               Unattached                               Livingston             NJ
14    2:15:13   David         Hussey               Cycles 54                                Ocean                  NJ
15    2:15:27   Attila        Kogler               CTS                                      Centereach             NY
16    2:15:38   Andrew        Buchanan             Skylands Cycling                         Stanhope               NJ
17    2:15:40   Nicholas      Chivily              Team Cyclesport                          West Orange            NJ
18    2:16:17   John          Newman               East End/Kreb Cycle                      Commack                NY
19    2:22:58   Keith         Licata               Team Bulldog                             Andover                NJ
dnf             Anthony       Diaz                 Liberty Cycle                            Fairview               NJ
dnf             Michael       Flynn                Liberty Cycle                            High Bridge            NJ
dnf             Richard       Girgis               Liberty Cycle                            Basking Ridge          NJ
dnf             Barry         Kaplan               Watchung Wheelmen                        Randolph               NJ
dnf             Steven        Persak               Liberty Cycle                            Basking Ridge          NJ
dnf             David         Stires               Century road club of America             Bridgewater            NJ
Cat 5
1     1:22:42   Anthony       Fatuzzo              Unattached                               Fair Lawn              NJ
2     1:22:43   Paul          Harrison             Propeller Racing                         Summit                 NJ
3     1:23:24   Javier        MerelesUnattached    Unattached                               Wharton                NJ
4     1:23:34   Paul          Italiano             GS Retrovelo                             Stony Point            NY
5     1:23:36   John          Jackson              Skylands Cycling                         Hamburg                NJ
6     1:23:46   Paul          Daniels              Unattached                               Princeton              NJ
7     1:24:06   Frederick     Klenk                Unattached                               Titusville             NJ
8     1:24:21   Shane         Kimmins              Cycles 54                                Shrewsbury             NJ
9     1:24:33   Alex          Grossman             Jimenez Velo Sport / Victoria Realty GrouMontclair              NJ
10    1:27:26   Alex          Baron                Unattached                               Ridgewood              NJ
11    1:29:31   Frank         O'Reilly             Unattached                               Pearl River            NY
12    nt        Anthony       Loden                Unattached                               Princeton              NJ
13    nt        Richard       Thompson             Highland Park Hermes                     Highland Park          NJ
14    nt        Michael       Gray                 Unattached                               Skillman               NJ
15    nt        John          Oldakowski           Liberty Cycle                            New Providence         NJ
16    nt        Ken           Zorovich             Propeller Racing                         Hoboken                NJ
17    nt        William       Taylor               Unattached                               Glen Rock              NJ
18    nt        Daniel        Sullivan             Unattached                               Collingswood           NJ
19    nt        Ken           Miyadai              Unattached                               Upper Saddle River     NJ
20    nt        Jose          Araneta              Unattached                               West Orange            NJ
21    nt        Marco         Espin                Propeller Racing                         Colonia                NJ
22    nt        John Eric     Jumaoas              Luzvimin Racing Team                     Summit                 NJ
23    nt        Jeff          Dunlop               unattached                               Vernon                 NJ
26    nt        Neil          Smith                Unattached                               Swedesboro             NJ
27    nt        Eddie         Nunez                Strictly Bicyles/Sotheby's               Wayne                  NJ
dnf             Joseph        Bernard              CRCA                                     New York               NY
dnf             Aurelia       Constantine          Cycle Craft                              Fair Lawn              NJ
dnf             Gary          Knackmuhs            unattached                               Wyckoff                NJ
Masters 40+
1     2:27:07   Roger         Aspholm              Westwood Velo                            Haworth                NJ
2     2:39:49   Thomas        Luzio                Denos Wonder Wheel                       Mamaroneck             NY
3     2:40:20   William       Wisse                Team Norwood Agency                      Toms River             NJ
4     2:42:36   John          Raheb                Westwood Velo                            Montvale               NJ
5     2:42:40   Eric          Zappe                Ride With Rendall                        Orleans                ONT
6     2:42:42   Robin         Kinney               Team Somerset                            Skillman               NJ
7     2:54:24   Curtis        Lightburn            Liberty Cycle                            Short Hills            NJ
8     2:56:23   Robert        Brugna               East End/Kreb Cycle                      Dix Hills              NY
dnf             Scott         Klion                Competitive Edge                         New York               NY
dnf             Brian         Rafferty             Deno's Wonder Wheel                      Mamaroneck             NY
dnf             Christopher   DiMattio             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  Wilton                 CT
dnf             Esteban       Fernandez Tenas      Wonder Wheel                             Greenwich              CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage