We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb
Shippensburg, PA
Sunday, August 10, 2008
South Mountain Mass Start Hill Climb Presented by PA Bike Racing Shippensburg, PA Sunday, August 10, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results from SMHC on August 10, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLC   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                                    CAT ENTERED   TIME UP    AVG MPH
1     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Mas 50+       25:56.0    16.0
2     Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          Mas 40+       26:11.0    15.7
3     David        Long              AVC Washington County Tourism                           Mas 40+       26:48.0    15.7
4     Matthew      Panas             Adventures For The Cure                                 Cat 5         26:49.0    15.6
5     Mike         Blye              Evolution                                               Mas 50+       26:59.0    15.4
6     Kyle         Pitman            ABRT                                                    Cat 5         27:15.0    15.4
7     Nathan       Cooper                                                                    Cat 5         27:20.0    15.4
8     Shane        Grogg             weavers bike shop                                       Cat 4         27:30.0    15.3
9     Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           Cat 4         27:41.0    15.2
11    Karl         Krause                                                                    Cat 4         28:01.0    15.0
12    Patrick      Blair             Adventures For The Cure                                 Cat 5         28:28.0    14.8
13    John         Rohrer            Antietam Velo Club                                      Cat 5         28:51.0    14.6
14    Heidi        Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                           Women         28:55.0    14.5
15    Bradley      Arehart           Page Valley Cycling                                     Cat 5         30:20.0    13.8
16    Marc         Rundle                                                                    Cat 5         33:24.0    12.6
17    Ben          Foster                                                                    Juniors       37:47.0    11.1
18    Alvin        Chang                                                                     Cat 5         40:16.0    10.4
19    Robert       Georgantas        Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop                           Cat 5         DNF        0.0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAT Results for SMHC on August 10, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cat 4
1     Shane        Grogg             weavers bike shop                                       27:30.0    15.3
2     Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           27:41.0    15.2
3     Karl         Krause                                                                    28:01.0    15.0
Cat 5
1     Matthew      Panas             Adventures For The Cure                                 26:49.0    15.7
2     Kyle         Pitman            ABRT                                                    27:15.0    15.4
3     Nathan       Cooper                                                                    27:20.0    15.4
4     Patrick      Blair             Adventures For The Cure                                 28:28.0    14.8
5     John         Rohrer            Antietam Velo Club                                      28:51.0    14.6
6     Bradley      Arehart           Page Valley Cycling                                     30:20.0    13.8
7     Marc         Rundle                                                                    33:24.0    12.6
8     Alvin        Chang                                                                     40:16.0    10.4
9     Robert       Georgantas        Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop                           DNF        0.0
Juniors
1     Ben          Foster                                                                    37:47.0    11.1
Mas 40+
1     Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          26:11.0    16.0
2     David        Long              AVC Washington County Tourism                           26:48.0    15.7
Mas 50+
1     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           25:56.0    16.2
2     Mike         Blye              Evolution                                               26:59.0    15.6
Women
1     Heidi        Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                           28:55.0    14.5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall Results as of August 10, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLC   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                                    CAT ENTERED   TIME UP    AVG MPH   DATE
1     Brian        Fouche            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Cat 1-2-3     24:28.0    17.2      27-Jul
2     Kenneth      Johnson           Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Cat 1-2-3     24:31.00   17.1      26-Apr
3     Chris        Hong                                                                      Cat 1-2-3     24:45.00   17.0      14-Jun
4     Caleb P      Walton            Cutawayclothing.com                                     Cat 4         25:13.00   16.7      26-Apr
5     Brian        Fouche            AVC - Team Hagerstown Wash. Cty.                        Cat 1-2-3     25:20.00   16.6      14-Jun
6     Adam         Anderson                                                                  Cat 1-2-3     25:34.00   16.4      14-Jun
7 t   George       Ganoung           US Armed Forces                                         Cat 1-2-3     25:35.00   16.4      14-Jun
7 t   Nathan       Goates            Faulkner Honda Racing                                   Cat 1-2-3     25:35.00   16.4      14-Jun
8     Jb           Haglund           NA                                                      Cat 5         25:36.00   16.4      14-Jun
9     William      Weech             William Weech                                           Mas 40+       25:42.0    16.3      27-Jul
10    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          Mas 40+       25:43.0    16.3      27-Jul
11    Emmett       Randel            James Madison University                                Cat 5         25:44.0    16.3      27-Jul
12    Michael      Kolb              FSVS/Christiana Care PT+                                Cat 4         25:45.0    16.3      27-Jul
13    Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Mas 50+       25:56.0    16.2      10-Aug
14 t  Andrew       Adams             Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle                     Cat 1-2-3     26:00.0    16.2      14-Jun
14 t  Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Mas 50+       26:00.0    16.2      27-Jul
15    Michael      Blye              evolution cycling team                                  Mas 50+       26:04.00   16.1      14-Jun
16    Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Mas 50+       26:05.00   16.1      14-Jun
17    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          Mas 40+       26:11.0    16.0      10-Aug
18    Manuel       Caliz             Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                         Cat 4         26:22.0    15.9      27-Jul
19    Richard      Wertheim                                                                  Cat 4         26:28.0    15.9      27-Jul
20    Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           Mas 40+       26:28.0    15.9      27-Jul
21    Matthew      Panas             Adventures for the Cure                                 Cat 5         26:44.0    15.7      27-Jul
22    David        Long              AVC Washington County Tourism                           Mas 40+       26:48.0    15.7      10-Aug
23    Matthew      Panas             Adventures For The Cure                                 Cat 5         26:49.0    15.6      10-Aug
24    Chad         Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                            Cat 1-2-3     26:58.00   15.6      26-Apr
25    Mike         Blye              Evolution                                               Mas 50+       26:59.0    15.6      10-Aug
26    Emmett       Randel            James Madison University                                Cat 5         27:01.00   15.5      14-Jun
27    Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Mas 50+       27:02.00   15.5      26-Apr
28    Tim          Yost              Monstr Health Cycling                                   Mas 40+       27:03.0    15.5      27-Jul
29    Richard      Wertheim                                                                  Cat 4         27:08.00   15.5      14-Jun
30    Kerry        Werner, Jr.                                                               Cat 4         27:11.0    15.5      27-Jul
31    Mike         Blye              Evolution                                               Mas 50+       27:11.0    15.5      27-Jul
32    Kyle         Pitman            ABRT                                                    Cat 5         27:15.0    15.4      10-Aug
33    Nathan       Cooper                                                                    Cat 5         27:20.0    15.4      10-Aug
34    Adam         Anderson          WVU Healthcare                                          Cat 1-2-3     27:23.00   15.3      18-May
35    Michael      Boardman          DKNY-Signature                                          Cat 4         27:26.00   15.3      18-May
36    Shane        Grogg             weavers bike shop                                       Cat 4         27:30.0    15.3      10-Aug
37    Michael      Wagner            ABRT/Latitude                                           Cat 1-2-3     27:33.00   15.2      26-Apr
38    Jeremy       Furchtgott        NCVC/Inova Health System                                Juniors       27:37.0    15.2      27-Jul
39    Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           Cat 4         27:41.0    15.2      10-Aug
40 t  Kenneth      Morris            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         Cat 5         27:42.00   15.2      26-Apr
40 t  Stephen      Wahl                                                                      Cat 4         27:42.00   15.2      14-Jun
40 t  Douglass     Gray              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Mas 40+       27:42.0    15.2      27-Jul
41    David        Long                                                                      Mas 40+       28:01.00   15.0      18-May
42    Karl         Krause                                                                    Cat 4         28:01.0    15.0      10-Aug
43    Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                                  Cat 4         28:02.00   15.0      14-Jun
44    Brad         Dodson                                                                    Cat 1-2-3     28:06.0    14.9      27-Jul
45    Richard      Wertheim                                                                  Cat 4         28:15.00   14.9      26-Apr
46    Mark         Wills                                                                     Cat 1-2-3     28:22.00   14.8      18-May
47    Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                         Juniors       28:27.00   14.8      14-Jun
48    Kyle         Pitman            ABRT                                                    Cat 5         28:28.0    14.8      27-Jul
49    Patrick      Blair             Adventures For The Cure                                 Cat 5         28:28.0    14.8      10-Aug
50    Kurtis       Russ                                                                      Cat 5         28:30.0    14.7      27-Jul
51    Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Mas 50+       28:34.00   14.7      18-May
52    Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           Mas 40+       28:50.00   14.6      26-Apr
53    John         Rohrer            Antietam Velo Club                                      Cat 5         28:51.0    14.6      10-Aug
54    Bryan        Barrett           BikeLine/LWA                                            Mas 50+       28:54.00   14.5      18-May
55    Heidi        Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                           Women         28:55.0    14.5      10-Aug
56    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          Mas 40+       29:00.00   14.5      18-May
57    Michael      Wagner            ABRT/Latitude                                           Cat 1-2-3     29:07.00   14.4      18-May
58    Dirk         Martin            Bike Peddler                                            Cat 5         29:14.0    14.4      27-Jul
59    Baird        Webel             GS Silver                                               Cat 1-2-3     29:15.00   14.4      26-Apr
60 t  Dan          Lader             ETS-Silver Cycles                                       Cat 1-2-3     29:15.00   14.4      26-Apr
60 t  Jim          Hartnett          South Mtn. Velo                                         Mas 50+       29:15.00   14.4      26-Apr
61    John         Rohrer                                                                    Cat 5         29:15.00   14.4      14-Jun
62    Brian        Markley           University of Virginia                                  Cat 5         29:16.00   14.4      14-Jun
63    Corey        Rabideau          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          Cat 4         29:19.00   14.3      26-Apr
64    Doug         Keim              Winchester Wheelmen                                     Cat 5         29:19.00   14.3      26-Apr
65    James        Munnis                                                                    Mas 40+       29:22.0    14.3      27-Jul
66    Aaron        Macgray                                                                   Cat 5         29:24.00   14.3      26-Apr
67    Douglass     Gray              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Mas 40+       29:27.00   14.3      18-May
68    Scott        Olson             C3-Sollay.com                                           Mas 50+       29:44.0    14.1      27-Jul
69    Bruce        Apfelbaum         Mainline Cycling Club                                   Mas 50+       29:51.0    14.1      27-Jul
70    Mark         Granger           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           Cat 5         30:00.00   14.0      26-Apr
71    Craig        Guensch           evolution cycling team                                  Mas 40+       30:18.00   13.9      14-Jun
72    Bradley      Arehart           Page Valley Cycling                                     Cat 5         30:20.0    13.8      10-Aug
73    Bruce        Apfelbaum         Mainline Cycling Club                                   Mas 50+       30:22.00   13.8      18-May
74    Barry        Free              ERA Cycling                                             Mas 50+       30:35.0    13.7      27-Jul
75    Peter        Leo               DC TRI Club                                             Cat 5         30:47.00   13.6      26-Apr
76    Corey        Rabideu           NCVC                                                    Cat 4         30:56.00   13.6      14-Jun
77    Dennis       Short             Prince William Elite (PoWER)                            Cat 4         30:57.0    13.6      27-Jul
78    Heidi        Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                           Women         31:07.0    13.5      27-Jul
79    Godfrey      Furchtgott        NCVC/Inova Health System                                Juniors       31:24.0    13.4      27-Jul
80    Bradley      Arehart           Page Valley Cycling                                     Cat 5         31:58.00   13.1      14-Jun
81    Conor        Dancy             Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                              Cat 4         32:08.00   13.1      14-Jun
82    Beth         Leasure                                                                   Women         32:08.00   13.1      14-Jun
83    Beth         Leasure           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           Women         32:17.0    13.0      27-Jul
84    David        Yates                                                                     Mas 40+       32:47.0    12.8      27-Jul
85    Marc         Rundle                                                                    Cat 5         33:24.0    12.6      10-Aug
86    Wayne        Winters                                                                   Mas 50+       33:51.0    12.4      27-Jul
87    Corley       Heiserman         Penn State Cycling Team                                 Cat 4         34:41.00   12.1      26-Apr
88    Charlie      Payne             Bicycle Outfitters                                      Cat 5         34:42.00   12.1      18-May
89    Zach         Lamar                                                                     Juniors       35:21.00   11.9      14-Jun
90    William      Amick                                                                     Cat 5         35:43.00   11.8      26-Apr
91    Randall      Buxbaum           AVC - Team Hagerstown Wash. Cty.                        Cat 5         36:29.00   11.5      14-Jun
92    Malonnie     Kinnison          Hunt Valley Bicycle Club                                Women         37:01.00   11.3      26-Apr
93    William      Hatcher           Operation Rebound                                       Cat 5         37:08.00   11.3      26-Apr
94    Ben          Foster                                                                    Juniors       37:47.0    11.1      10-Aug
95    Brian        Stoner                                                                    Cat 5         38:29.00   10.9      14-Jun
96    John         Wargins                                                                   Cat 5         39:25.00   10.7      14-Jun
97    Alvin        Chang                                                                     Cat 5         40:16.0    10.4      10-Aug
98    Brian        Stoner            cole's velo cycling club                                Cat 5         40:32.00   10.4      26-Apr
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall CATEGORY Results as of August 10, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cat 1-2-3
1     Brian        Fouche            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           24:28.0       17.2       27-Jul
2     Kenneth      Johnson           Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    24:31.00      17.1       26-Apr
3     Chris        Hong                                                                      24:45.00      17.0       14-Jun
5     Brian        Fouche            AVC - Team Hagerstown Wash. Cty.                        25:20.00      16.6       14-Jun
6     Adam         Anderson                                                                  25:34.00      16.4       14-Jun
7 t   George       Ganoung           US Armed Forces                                         25:35.00      16.4       14-Jun
7 t   Nathan       Goates            Faulkner Honda Racing                                   25:35.00      16.4       14-Jun
8     Andrew       Adams             Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle                     26:00.0       16.2       14-Jun
9     Chad         Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                            26:58.00      15.6       26-Apr
10    Adam         Anderson          WVU Healthcare                                          27:23.00      15.3       18-May
11    Michael      Wagner            ABRT/Latitude                                           27:33.00      15.2       26-Apr
12    Brad         Dodson                                                                    28:06.0       14.9       27-Jul
13    Mark         Wills                                                                     28:22.00      14.8       18-May
14    Michael      Wagner            ABRT/Latitude                                           29:07.00      14.4       18-May
15    Baird        Webel             GS Silver                                               29:15.00      14.4       26-Apr
16    Dan          Lader             ETS-Silver Cycles                                       29:15.00      14.4       26-Apr
Cat 4
1     Caleb P      Walton            Cutawayclothing.com                                     25:13.00      16.7       26-Apr
2     Michael      Kolb              FSVS/Christiana Care PT+                                25:45.0       16.3       27-Jul
3     Manuel       Caliz             Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                         26:22.0       15.9       27-Jul
5     Richard      Wertheim                                                                  26:28.0       15.9       27-Jul
6     Richard      Wertheim                                                                  27:08.00      15.5       14-Jun
7     Kerry        Werner, Jr.                                                               27:11.0       15.5       27-Jul
8     Michael      Boardman          DKNY-Signature                                          27:26.00      15.3       18-May
9     Shane        Grogg             weavers bike shop                                       27:30.0       15.3       10-Aug
10    Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           27:41.0       15.2       10-Aug
11    Stephen      Wahl                                                                      27:42.00      15.2       14-Jun
12    Karl         Krause                                                                    28:01.0       15.0       10-Aug
13    Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                                  28:02.00      15.0       14-Jun
14    Richard      Wertheim                                                                  28:15.00      14.9       26-Apr
15    Corey        Rabideau          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          29:19.00      14.3       26-Apr
16    Corey        Rabideu           NCVC                                                    30:56.00      13.6       14-Jun
17    Dennis       Short             Prince William Elite (PoWER)                            30:57.0       13.6       27-Jul
18    Conor        Dancy             Bicycle Outfitters Cycling                              32:08.00      13.1       14-Jun
19    Corley       Heiserman         Penn State Cycling Team                                 34:41.00      12.1       26-Apr
Cat 5
1     Jb           Haglund           NA                                                      25:36.00      16.4       14-Jun
2     Emmett       Randel            James Madison University                                25:44.0       16.3       27-Jul
3     Matthew      Panas             Adventures for the Cure                                 26:44.0       15.7       27-Jul
4     Matthew      Panas             Adventures For The Cure                                 26:49.0       15.7       10-Aug
5     Emmett       Randel            James Madison University                                27:01.00      15.5       14-Jun
6     Kyle         Pitman            ABRT                                                    27:15.0       15.4       10-Aug
7     Nathan       Cooper                                                                    27:20.0       15.4       10-Aug
8     Kenneth      Morris            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                         27:42.00      15.2       26-Apr
9     Kyle         Pitman            ABRT                                                    28:28.0       14.8       27-Jul
10    Patrick      Blair             Adventures For The Cure                                 28:28.0       14.8       10-Aug
11    Kurtis       Russ                                                                      28:30.0       14.7       27-Jul
12    John         Rohrer            Antietam Velo Club                                      28:51.0       14.6       10-Aug
13    Dirk         Martin            Bike Peddler                                            29:14.0       14.4       27-Jul
14    John         Rohrer                                                                    29:15.00      14.4       14-Jun
15    Brian        Markley           University of Virginia                                  29:16.00      14.4       14-Jun
16    Doug         Keim              Winchester Wheelmen                                     29:19.00      14.3       26-Apr
17    Aaron        Macgray                                                                   29:24.00      14.3       26-Apr
18    Mark         Granger           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                           30:00.00      14.0       26-Apr
19    Bradley      Arehart           Page Valley Cycling                                     30:20.0       13.8       10-Aug
20    Peter        Leo               DC TRI Club                                             30:47.00      13.6       26-Apr
21    Bradley      Arehart           Page Valley Cycling                                     31:58.00      13.1       14-Jun
22    Marc         Rundle                                                                    33:24.0       12.6       10-Aug
23    Charlie      Payne             Bicycle Outfitters                                      34:42.00      12.1       18-May
24    William      Amick                                                                     35:43.00      11.8       26-Apr
25    Randall      Buxbaum           AVC - Team Hagerstown Wash. Cty.                        36:29.00      11.5       14-Jun
26    William      Hatcher           Operation Rebound                                       37:08.00      11.3       26-Apr
27    Brian        Stoner                                                                    38:29.00      10.9       14-Jun
28    John         Wargins                                                                   39:25.00      10.7       14-Jun
29    Alvin        Chang                                                                     40:16.0       10.4       10-Aug
30    Brian        Stoner            cole's velo cycling club                                40:32.00      10.4       26-Apr
Juniors
1     Jeremy       Furchtgott        NCVC/Inova Health System                                27:37.0       15.2       27-Jul
2     Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                         28:27.00      14.8       14-Jun
3     Godfrey      Furchtgott        NCVC/Inova Health System                                31:24.0       13.4       27-Jul
4     Zach         Lamar                                                                     35:21.00      11.9       14-Jun
5     Ben          Foster                                                                    37:47.0       11.1       10-Aug
Mas 40+
1     William      Weech             William Weech                                           25:42.0       16.3       27-Jul
2     Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          25:43.0       16.3       27-Jul
3     Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          26:11.0       16.0       10-Aug
4     Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           26:28.0       15.9       27-Jul
5     David        Long              AVC Washington County Tourism                           26:48.0       15.7       10-Aug
6     Tim          Yost              Monstr Health Cycling                                   27:03.0       15.5       27-Jul
7     Douglass     Gray              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                27:42.0       15.2       27-Jul
8     David        Long                                                                      28:01.00      15.0       18-May
9     Steve        Owens             ABRT/Latitude                                           28:50.00      14.6       26-Apr
10    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                                          29:00.00      14.5       18-May
11    James        Munnis                                                                    29:22.0       14.3       27-Jul
12    Douglass     Gray              Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                29:27.00      14.3       18-May
13    Craig        Guensch           evolution cycling team                                  30:18.00      13.9       14-Jun
14    David        Yates                                                                     32:47.0       12.8       27-Jul
Mas 50+
1     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           25:56.0       16.2       10-Aug
2     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           26:00.0       16.2       27-Jul
3     Michael      Blye              evolution cycling team                                  26:04.00      16.1       14-Jun
4     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           26:05.00      16.1       14-Jun
5     Mike         Blye              Evolution                                               26:59.0       15.6       10-Aug
6     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           27:02.00      15.5       26-Apr
7     Mike         Blye              Evolution                                               27:11.0       15.5       27-Jul
8     Mike         Spinnler          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           28:34.00      14.7       18-May
9     Bryan        Barrett           BikeLine/LWA                                            28:54.00      14.5       18-May
10    Jim          Hartnett          South Mtn. Velo                                         29:15.00      14.4       26-Apr
11    Scott        Olson             C3-Sollay.com                                           29:44.0       14.1       27-Jul
12    Bruce        Apfelbaum         Mainline Cycling Club                                   29:51.0       14.1       27-Jul
13    Bruce        Apfelbaum         Mainline Cycling Club                                   30:22.00      13.8       18-May
14    Barry        Free              ERA Cycling                                             30:35.0       13.7       27-Jul
15    Wayne        Winters                                                                   33:51.0       12.4       27-Jul
Women
1     Heidi        Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                           28:55.0       14.5       10-Aug
2     Heidi        Von Teitenberg    C3-Sollay.com                                           31:07.0       13.5       27-Jul
3     Beth         Leasure                                                                   32:08.00      13.1       14-Jun
4     Beth         Leasure           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism           32:17.0       13.0       27-Jul
5     Malonnie     Kinnison          Hunt Valley Bicycle Club                                37:01.00      11.3       26-Apr

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage