We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008
East Hartland, CT
Sunday, August 10, 2008
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 Presented by Cafeteros Cycling Club & Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing East Hartland, CT Sunday, August 10, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2            66 miles         42                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State  LAJORS U23
1       2:57:18    Eneas            Freyre               TARGETRAINING                                     Greenwich           CT
2       st         Justin           Lindine              TARGETRAINING                                     Maplecrest          NY
3       0:02:28    William          Nowak                TARGETRAINING                                     Guilford            CT     1
4       st         Hayden           Brooks               FiordiFrutta                                      Darling Heights     UNK    2
5       st         Alec             Donahue              Nerac                                             Hadley              MA
6       st         Adam             Sullivan             Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                        North Kingstown     RI
7       0:03:07    Matthew          Purdy                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's   Albany              NY
8       0:03:19    Peter            Bradshaw             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Boston              MA
9       st         Mark             Alden                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                  Montvale            NJ
10      st         Amos             Brumble              ccb/volkswagon
11      st         David            Taylor               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 New York            NY
12      st         Eric             Tremble              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                        Jericho             VT
13      0:03:37    Dan              Hoffman              Westwood Velo                                     Harrison            NJ
14      0:04:12    Jonathan         Awerbuch             NorEast Cycling                                   Hanover             NH
15      0:04:26    Nathaniel        Ward                 TARGETRAINING                                     Albany              NY
16      0:05:58    Chris            Rozdilsky            Fiordifrutta                                      Redding             CT
17      0:09:43    Jason            Beerman              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                        Allston             MA
18      0:10:17    Aidan            Charles              Nerac Cycling                                     East Hartford       CT
19      st         Toby             Walch                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                        Marlborough         MA
20      0:15:43    Dan              Davenport            Exodus Road Racing                                Guilford            CT
21      0:16:39    Vincent          Scalia               Unattached                                        Winooski            VT     3
22      0:17:49    Josh             Dillon               Fiordifrutta                                      Essex Junction      VT
23      0:18:15    Hunter           Pronovost            CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Cheshire            CT
24      st         Paul             Levis                TARGETRAINING                                     Briarcliff Manor    NY
25      st         Duncan           McGovern             NorEast Cycling                                   Peterborough        NH     4
26      st         Matt             Rossman              NorEast                                           Morrisville         VT
27      0:19:49    Peter            Shapiro              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Cranston            RI
28      0:20:26    Matt             Baldwin              TARGETRAINING                                     Danbury             CT
29      st         David            Hoyle                TARGETRAINING                                     Willow Grove        PA
30      0:22:27    Colin H.         Murphy               Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                        Cambridge           MA
31      0:25:16    Peter            Chiu                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland             MA

Open Women         44 miles         50                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State  LAJORS U23
1       2:09:26    Ann Marie        Miller               CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                New York            NY
2       st         Silke            Wunderwald           Independent Fabrication/Kempner                   Stonington          CT
3       st         Elena            Leznik               CRCA/Radical Media                                Fort Lee            NJ
4       st         Clara            Kelly                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 North Andover       MA
5       st         Evelyn           Stevens              CRCA / Radical Media                              New York            NY
6       0:00:38    Lizette          Bolanos-Nauth        International Bicycle/Global                      Arlington           MA
7       0:01:18    Ashley           Prine                CRCA/Radical Media                                Brooklyn            NY
8       st         Margaret         Shirley              CRCA Radical Media                                New York            NY
9       0:01:41    Maria            Quiroga              CRCA/Radical Media                                New York            NY
10      0:02:51    Julie            Lefebvre             International Bicycle/Global                      Somerville          MA
11      0:03:05    Nancy            Ford                 USI                                               Greenwich           CT
12      0:06:30    Emma             Bast                 Unaffiliated                                      Hinesburg           VT     1
13      st         Brenda           Bahnson              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                   Great Barrington    MA
14      st         Katherine        Papillon-Rodrigue    CVC/Subaru of New England                         Tariffville         CT
15      st         Cecelia          Pleva                CRCA/Radical Media                                New York            NY
16      st         Lisa             Force                CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                   Jersey City         NJ
17      st         Ellen            Moses                CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                   New York            NY
18      0:10:08    Kathryne         Carr                 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                          Easthampton         MA
19      st         Sarah            Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                   New York            NY
20      st         Nicole           Marcoe
21      st         Beth             Saman                Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                             Bristol             CT
22      st         Maria            Vlasak               Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford            CT
23      0:10:24    Erica            Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                                New York            NY
24      0:13:01    Hannah           Kirshner             Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Providence          RI
25      0:13:31    Stacey           Smith                Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Greenwich           CT
26      0:13:42    Cheryl           Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield          CT
27      0:15:25    Sue              Kuenstner            Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Greenwich           CT
28      0:16:33    Caryl            Gale                 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                          Hoboken             NJ
29      0:17:36    Colleen          Conway               CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling               New York            NY
30      0:18:21    Katherine        Snell                Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                     Nashua              NH
31      0:19:57    Elizabeth        McAlpin              CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                New York            NY
32      0:20:45    Karen            Franzen              CVC/Subaru of New England                         Wethersfield        CT
33      0:20:49    Kimberly         Edwards              CVC/Subaru of New England                         Clinton             CT
34      0:21:00    Elizabeth        Weemhoff                                                               Fairfield           CT
35      0:23:31    Britlee          Bowman               Unattached                                        New York            NY
36      0:28:44    Patricia         Faerber              Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         Bloomfield          CT
37      0:29:10    Kate             Conway               West Hill                                         Brattleboro         VT
38      0:29:30    Helen            Pearce               Boston Scientific Cycling Club                    Lancaster           MA
39      0:30:42    Caitlin          McVarish             connecticut coast cycling                         Stamford            CT
40      0:32:01    Carol            Decourcey            Boston Scientific Cycling Club                    Maynard             MA
41      0:33:16    Michelle         Faurot               Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Rowayton            CT
42      0:39:38    Althea Grace     Pineda               crca/nyvelocity                                   New York            NY
43      0:45:38    Yvonne           Boogaerts            Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Cos Cob             CT

Junior             44 miles         13                   starters                                                                     LAJORS
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State  1 17-18
1       2:18:40    Anson            Ross                 quinebaug valley velo                             Plainfield          CT     2 17-18
2       st         Michael          Discenza             Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     Burlington          CT     3 17-18
3       0:00:14    Jordan           Strober              CRCA JrDev/ Orbea                                 Yorktown Heights    NY     4 17-18
4       0:02:53    Benjamin         Wolfe                Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropractic      Old Lyme            CT     1 15-16
5       0:06:15    Will             Doemland             GHCC/Central Wheel p/b U.S. Army                  Farmington          CT     5 17-18
6       0:08:49    Evan             Kirk                 MVC                                               Old Lyme            CT     2 15-16
7       st         Nathan           Etchells             Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic               Sterling            CT     6 17-18
8       0:09:17    Matthew          Gilbert              NBX / Apex tech.                                  Wakefield           RI     3 15-16
9       0:23:16    Ben              Lubkin               Storm Racing                                      Rye Brook           NY     7 17-18
dsq     roll out   Dan              Gentile              Team Bicycle Alley                                Holden              MA
dsq     roll out   Robert           Vossler              US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        W Hartford          DC

Cat 3 Men          66 miles         66                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State  LAJORS U23
1       3:05:32    Brian            Gabele               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                              New York            NY
2       0:00:21    Greg             Olsen                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Ny                  NY
3       st         Nick             Pignatello           Exodus Road Racing                                Griswold            CT
4       st         Stephen          Gray                 Bethel Cycle                                      Middletown          CT
5       0:00:32    Ernest           Tautkus              Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes        Uncasville          CT
6       st         Jordan           Sagalowsky           Plan2Peak.com                                     Brookline           MA
7       st         Jim              Komarmi              Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling                    Waitsfield          VT
8       st         Pascal           Sauvayre             CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                New York            NY
9       st         David            Costa                Watchung Wheelmen                                 Roselle Park        NJ
10      st         John             Landino              Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                 Westwood            NJ
11      st         James            Combs                Boston Road Club!                                 Cambridge           MA
12      st         Louis            Donato               GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                          Airmont             NY
13      st         Patrick          Clifford             BICYCLE DEPOT,New Paltz, NY                       New Paltz           NY
14      st         Joe              Kubisek              Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Southington         CT
15      0:00:53    Alex             Cox                  Freddie Fu Cycling Team                           Burlington          VT     1
16      0:01:10    Joseph           Azze                 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 Hawthorne           NJ
17      st         Miro             Koulnis              BikeReg.com                                       Worcester           MA
18      st         Brian            Campbell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Waltham             MA
19      st         Calvin           Smythe               xXx Racing/AthletiCo                              Swanzey             NH     2
20      st         Erik             Markewich            Windham Mountain Outfitters                       Stephentown         NY
21      st         Damian           Bolduc               Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                     South Burlington    VT
22      st         Brendan          Meryman              Team NH/NHCC                                      Holderness          NH     3
23      st         Vladimir         Borovkov             team somerset                                     South River         NJ
24      0:01:29    Christopher      Chaput               CRCA                                              Brooklyn            NY
25      0:01:46    Matt             Cuttler              CRCA/Affinity Cycles                              Brooklyn            NY
26      0:02:02    Kevin            Backhouse            Boston Road Club                                  Boston              MA
27      st         Jonathan         Peterson             Northampton Cycling Club                          Adams               MA
28      st         Ryan             Carney               NorEast Cycling                                   Enfield             NH
29      st         David            Trimble              Kissena                                           New York            NY
30      st         Sean             Groenewald           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                              West New York       NJ
31      st         Sergio           Atocha               GS Gotham/Toga                                    East Elmhurst       NY
32      0:02:25    Timothy          Collins              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Brooklyn            NY
33      0:02:53    John             Broussard            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wilmington          MA
34      0:03:12    Aaron            Wolfe                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                              New York            NY
35      0:05:41    Michael          Rea                                                                    Hanover             NH
36      0:08:30    David            Fierro               Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes        Uncasville          CT
37      0:09:08    Jean             Defrancesco-Sias     North Atlantic Velo/Classbook/Pedros              Killington          VT
38      0:14:28    Angel            Martinez             3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery             Morganville         NJ
39      0:16:21    Keith            Snyder               Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn            NY
40      0:23:56    Matthew          Spaits               Boston Road Club!                                 Somerville          MA
41      0:34:57    Peter            Hurst                Connecticut Coast Cycling                         New Canaan          CT
42      0:35:02    Paul             Dolan                                                                  New Milford         CT
43      0:40:45    Sean             Langford             CCB/Volkswagen                                    Middleton           MA

Cat 4 Men          44 miles         82                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State
1       2:01:50    Jon              Nash                                                                   Pawling             NY
2       st         Rob              McHardy              Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                       West Hartford       CT
3       st         Eric             Weinrich             portland velo/ cyclemania                         Yarmouth            ME
4       st         Jason            Prusaczyk            Benidorm Bike / EBCC                              Farmington          CT
5       st         Andy             Newsom                                                                 Brooklyn            NY
6       st         Christopher      Gagne                Boston Road Club                                  Arlington           MA
7       0:00:10    Chris            Butler               Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle                        Meriden             CT
8       st         Callum           Ingram                                                                 Putney              VT
9       st         Colby            Ricker               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Somerville          MA
10      st         Aaron            Hall                 Harvard                                           Somerville          MA
11      st         Bart             McDonough            Targetraining                                     Wilton              CT
12      st         David            Trumpf               CRCA/NYvelocity                                   New York            NY
13      0:00:26    Shane            Moran                Westwood Velo                                     Piermont            NY
14      st         Eric             Krivitzky            Penguin Racing                                    Brownsville         VT
15      st         Shane            Buker                Harvard University Cycling Association            Jamaica Plain       MA
16      st         Todd             Jakubek              Colavita Racing Inc.                              Concord             MA
17      0:00:50    Jason            Schreer                                                                Potsdam             NY
18      st         Torbjorn         Phillpotts           Quad Cycles                                       Medford             MA
19      0:01:00    Michael          Fairhurst            unattached                                        Somerville          MA
20      st         David            Penney               Unattached                                        Lyndeborough        NH
21      0:01:53    Radu             Jianu                Refunds Now                                       Medford             MA
22      0:04:10    Rob              Ehrman               Vision Quest Coaching                             New Haven           CT
23      st         Carlos           Quintero             Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Wappingers Falls    NY
24      0:05:09    Leon             Lyakovetsky          Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Norwalk             CT
25      st         Todd             McLoughlin           Kissena                                           New York            NY
26      st         Alan             Blanchard            GS Park Ridge Team Cyclesport                     New City            NY
27      st         David            Smallwood            Boston Road Club                                  Brighton            MA
28      st         Esteban          Sequera              Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C.                  Milford             CT
29      st         Gregg            Ferraris             Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle                        Meriden             CT
30      st         Jay              Vincent              Cycle Center Racing                               Bethel              CT
31      st         Aleksander       Betko                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 New York            NY
32      st         Todd             Brilliant            CRCA/Setanta                                      New York            NY
33      st         Michael          Brier                Refunds Now                                       Providence          RI
34      0:05:17    Oscar            Jimenez              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lowell              MA
35      st         Sebastian        Dunn                 CVC/Subaru of New England                         Middletown          CT
36      0:07:18    Dwayne           Melton               Mystic Velo                                       Norwich             CT
37      0:07:57    Jason            Moriarty             Colavita Racing Inc.                              Stafford            CT
38      0:08:29    Jay              Trojan               Century Drywall Inc.                              Lincoln             RI
39      0:09:29    Geoff            Martin               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Watertown           MA
40      0:09:36    Robert           Magadini             Bershire bike and board                           Gt Barrington       MA
41      0:09:55    Justin           Tyberg               Bethel Cycle                                      Mahopac             NY
42      0:11:08    John             Abrahamsen           Claremont Cycle Depot                             W. Windsor          VT
43      st         Alvin            Poblacion            CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                   New York            NY
44      st         Joseph           Ficara               Minuteman Road Club                               Shrewsbury          MA
45      0:11:36    Jeff             Gelt                 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Plainville          CT
46      st         John             Cutler               CRCA                                              Astoria             NY
47      st         Marcus           Jang                 Providence Velo Club p/b Refunds Now              Providence          RI
48      0:13:43    Robert           Dibattista           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Framingham          MA
49      0:14:49    Scott            Glowa                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Providence          RI
50      0:15:26    Zachary          Wills                IBC racing                                        Cambridge           MA
51      0:16:09    Steven           Senne                Boston Road Club                                  East Walpole        MA
52      0:17:43    William          Vannieuwenhuyze      Zephyr Cycling Team                               North Haven         CT
53      0:18:16    Eduardo          Atehortua            cafeteros Cycling Club                            Harrison            NY
54      st         Miguel           Torres Jr            Laurel Bicycle Club                               Waterbury           CT
55      0:19:48    Chris            Petrillo             CVC/Subaru of New England                         Tariffville         CT
56      0:21:08    Ricardo          Hernandez            cafeteros cycling club                            Bridgeport          CT
57      st         Alfonso          Llanos               the cafeteros                                     Stamford            CT
58      0:21:33    Andrew           Lawrence             CRCA/NyVelocity                                   New York            NY
59      st         John             Slagle               CRCA/ NYVelocity                                  Brooklyn            NY
60      0:23:03    Matt             Regan                upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles         New London          NH
61      0:27:06    Kurt             Peterson             Unattached                                        Durham              CT
62      0:28:05    Victor           Medeiros             Bike Works/Hallamore                              Fall River          MA
63      0:29:16    Joel             Rathbun              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling               New York            NY
64      0:48:22    John             Miller               Champion Systems p/b Cycles Gladiator Wine        Brooklyn            NY

Cat 4/5 Men        22 miles         74                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State
1       0:56:40    Justin           Harris                                                                 Wappingers Falls    NY
2       0:00:41    Cliff            Goldstein            Georgetown University                             New York            NY
3       0:00:53    Thomas           Potenza                                                                Cranston            RI
4       st         Jonathan         Dreher                                                                 Cambridge           MA
5       0:01:07    Jason            Schmidt                                                                New York            NY
6       0:01:33    Peter            Askin                Team Scapin                                       Larchmont           NY
7       0:01:44    Brett            Zglazek
8       0:01:51    Paul             Novotasky Jr.        Pig Iron Sports                                   East Hartford       CT
9       0:01:54    Anthony          Jazew
10      st         Jeremy           Drowne               Battenkill-United                                 Saratoga Springs    NY
11      st         Tarquin James    Katis                                                                  Stamford            CT
12      st         Nicholas         Bartow               Berkshire Bike and Board                          Ashley Falls        MA
13      st         Lance            Mitchell             Minuteman Road Club                               Northborough        MA
14      0:03:24    Stephen          Dowsett              BCA/ tosk                                         Pittsfield          MA
15      0:03:49    Marcus           Eder                 Century Road Club Association
16      0:04:39    William          Thompson                                                               Poughquag           NY
17      st         Justin           Ringling                                                               Westerly            RI
18      st         Tom              Hixon
19      st         Bob              Hannon               Mystic Velo Club                                  Marlborough         CT
20      st         Greg             Hester                                                                 Marlborough         CT
21      0:05:01    Timothy          Durrin               Berkshire Bike and Board                          Great Barrington    MA
22      st         Brian            Nolan                International Bicycle/Global                      Norwich             VT
23      0:05:18    Patrick          Zglazek
24      0:05:34    Jonathan         Tarbox               Delta Surveying Services                          Windsor             CT
25      0:05:53    Jason            Root                 Berkshire Bike and Board                          Great Barrington    MA
26      st         Dennis           Desmarais                                                              Glastonbury         CT
27      0:06:02    Mark             Livingston                                                             Amston              CT
28      0:06:08    Mrashall         Johnson
29      st         Kyle             Herlihy              Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford            CT
30      st         Matthew          Snow                 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                            Fairfield           CT
31      st         Jorg             Polster              Breaking Away Bicycles                            Norwalk             CT
32      0:06:25    John             Mutterperl           Cafeteros                                         Old Greenwich       CT
33      0:06:31    Michael          Foley                Team Bicycle Alley                                Paxton              MA
34      st         Donald           Salvino              Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Wilton              CT
35      st         Vladimir         Auster               Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                 Avon                CT
36      st         Thomas           Mikolinski           Champion Systems                                  New York            NY
37      st         Sam              Strober              Pawling cycle and sport                           Yorktown Heights    NY
38      0:07:02    Thomas           Hoogendyk            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                    Holyoke             MA
39      st         Michael          Dimson               Yorktown Cycles                                   Bedford             NY
40      st         Gary             Bolduc                                                                 Farmington          CT
41      st         John             Weaver               Mystic Velo                                       Groton              CT
42      0:08:28    Michael          Colabella            Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Trumbull            CT
43      st         Hernan           Tola                 cafeteros  club                                   White Plains        NY
44      0:09:01    Mark             Griffon              CPS                                               Salem               NH
45      0:09:11    Anthony          Codding              Brooklyn Arches                                   Brooklyn            NY
46      0:09:46    Christopher      Payton               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Newton              MA
47      0:10:36    Steve            Hahn                 Team Colivita CT                                  Avon                CT
48      st         Bill             Giuditta                                                               Middlebury          CT
49      st         Thomas           Salvini              Granby Bicycle                                    E. Gramby           CT
50      st         James            Triano                                                                 Easton              CT
51      0:10:55    Frank            Navone               TARGETTRAINING                                    Newtown             CT
52      0:11:12    Patrick          Kelly                                                                  North Andover       MA
53      0:11:19    Tony             Bezzini              CVC/Subaru of New England                         Manchester          CT
54      0:11:34    Edival           Dos Santos           Bethel cycle                                      New Fairfield       CT
55      0:12:49    Richard          Schuyler             Eastern Bloc                                      Canton              CT
56      st         Nelson           French               Unattached                                        Norwich             CT
57      0:13:21    Brooks           Rorke                Laurel Bike Club                                  Guilford            CT
58      0:14:04    Morgan           Rueckert             Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.                 West Hartford       CT
59      0:16:09    Scott            Beauregard           Shoreline Sharks                                  Milford             CT
60      0:18:23    Robert           Espinal              CRCA                                              New York            NY
61      0:19:42    Steven           Bazewicz                                                               Wilton              CT
62      st         Marc             Sacco                                                                  New Fairfield       CT

Masters 35+ (1-4)  44 miles         37                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State
1       2:00:13    Roger            Aspholm              Westwood Velo                                     Haworth             NJ
2       0:01:41    Kevin            Hines                Corner Cycle                                      E. Wareham          MA
3       0:01:51    Jonny            Bold                 Corner Cycle                                      Marstons Mills      MA
4       0:02:25    Ciaran           Mangan               CCB/Volkswagen                                    Brighton            MA
5       st         Scott            Bodin                TARGETRAINING                                     Nanuet              NY
6       0:02:34    Robert           Lattanzi             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                             Ny                  NY
7       st         Max              Lippolis             TARGETRAINING                                     Pound Ridge         NY
8       st         Joseph           Regan                Bethel Cycle Sport                                Branford            CT
9       st         Robert           Larocco              CVC/Subaru of New England                         Manchester          CT
10      st         Jayson           Hurd                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           South Kingstown     RI
11      st         Maximino         Veiga                TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                            Danbury             CT
12      st         Gerard           O'Shea               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Clinton             CT
13      st         Bruce            Diehl                Sunapee S&W Racing                                Jackson             NH
14      st         Mark             Paggioli             CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
15      st         Mike             Spangenberg          Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                   Shaftsbury          VT
16      st         Gregg            Galletta             CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports              New York            NY
17      st         Bryan            Atwood               zephyr                                            Litchfield          CT
18      st         Jesus E.         Espitia              CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com               Ossining            NY
19      0:03:32    Edward           Angeli               Horst - Benidorm - PRC                            Southington         CT
20      0:04:16    Monte            Frank                Cycle Fitness                                     Sandy Hook          CT
21      0:05:34    Joel             Biederman            Cyclonauts Racers                                 Suffield            CT
22      0:13:30    Ryan             Haug                 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                         Seymour             CT
23      0:14:37    Tony             Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn            NY
24      0:14:44    A. Zane          Wenzel               Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp         Middletown          CT
25      0:14:49    Patrick          Brandon              CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Killingwoth         CT
26      st         Rick             Hall                 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling               Ny                  NY
27      0:23:51    Ian              Sinclair             TARGETRAINING                                     Avon                CT
28      st         Gary             Aspnes               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville           RI
29      0:33:52    Michael          Norton               Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson              MA

Masters 45+ (1-4)  44 miles         73                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State
1       1:55:00    John             Funk                 Cycle Fitness                                     South Kent          CT
2       0:01:07    Gerry            Clapper              Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC                   Avon                CT
3       0:01:21    Dzmitry          Buben                CCB/Volkswagen
4       0:01:40    Douglas          Jansen               International Bicycle/Global                      Pelham              NH
5       0:01:54    Tom              Officer              Cycle Fitness                                     Litchfield          CT
6       st         Adam             Sternfield           Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com                   Brookline           MA
7       st         Edward           Schaub               Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                       Windsor             CT
8       st         Bob              Meikle               Mystic Velo Club                                  Waterford           CT
9       st         Alec             Petro                Team Psycho                                       Duxbury             MA
10      st         Paul             Wonsavage            Onion River Sports                                Hanover             NH
11      0:04:07    John             Nobile                                                                 Fairfield           CT
12      0:06:31    Damian           Dicostanzo           Deno's Wonder Wheel                               Rye                 NY
13      0:07:19    Carl             Reglar                                                                 Mount Vernon        NY
14      st         Haluk            Sarci                Strictly Bicycle                                  Cresskill           NJ
15      st         Randy            Kirk                 Cycle Fitness                                     Avon                CT
16      st         Karl             Hambrecht            CCB/Volkswagen                                    West Newbury        MA
17      st         Kevin            Fitzmaurice          Zephyr Cycling Team                               Middlebury          CT
18      0:07:41    William          Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford       CT
19      st         Bob              Donahue              Gearworks/Spinarts                                Princeton           MA
20      st         Alvaro           Betancur             Cafeteros Cycling Club                            New Rochelle        NY
21      0:08:07    Philip           Beliveau             GMBC                                              St. George          VT
22      0:08:37    Casey            Lindstrom            Essex County Velo                                 Newton              MA
23      st         David            Kellogg              Arc En Ciel                                       Providence          RI
24      0:09:58    Robert           Degrace                                                                Lunenburg           MA
25      st         Paul             Hayes                                                                  Guilford            CT
26      st         Scott            Klion                Competitive Edge                                  New York            NY
27      st         David            Birrell              NCC-BikeReg                                       Cummington          MA
28      st         Christopher      Dimattio             Bethel Sport CLub                                 Wilton              CT
29      st         Jody             Dean                 Team International Bicycle Center                 Hudson              MA
30      st         Oscar            Osorio               cafeteros cycling club                            Norwalk             CT
31      st         Art              Podgorski Jr.        Cyclonauts Racers inc.                            Feeding Hills       MA
32      st         Kelly            Parsons              Mystic Velo Club                                  Lyme                CT
33      st         Eric             Derivera             Competitive Edge Racing Team                      West Boylston       MA
34      st         Wayne            Prescott             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Canton              CT
35      0:10:26    Thomas           Coleman              Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Greenwich           CT
36      st         Paul             Nyberg               Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Avon                CT
37      st         Jose             Hernandez            Colavita Racing                                   Linden              NJ
38      st         Casey            Gawlak               Pawling Cycle & Sport                             New Milford         CT
39      st         Michael          Stimson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford       CT
40      st         Curtis           Cess                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Pawling             NY
41      0:11:01    Roman            Paczka               Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                        Brooklyn            NY
42      st         Mark             Czarnecki            Laurel Bicycle Club                               Guilford            CT
43      0:11:18    William          Kleinmann            cafeteros                                         Stamford            CT
44      0:15:05    Tom              Bowmaster            Liberty Cycle                                     Morristown          NJ
45      0:15:33    Bruce            Armentrout           Battenkill United/Unicorr                         Williamstown        MA
46      0:16:08    Kevin            Young                International Bicycle/Global                      Northbridge         MA
47      0:16:50    John             Laupheimer           International Bicycle/Global                      Weston              MA
48      st         William          Segraves             Yale Bulldog Cycling                              Guilford            CT
49      0:17:06    Robert           Burstein             capital velo club/Subaru of New England           Ellington           CT
50      0:17:59    Peter            Crowley              NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                        Pelham              MA
51      0:19:07    Brian            Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield          CT
52      0:19:17    Mike             Harris               International Bicycle/Global                      Concord             MA
53      0:21:18    David            King                 CCB/Volkswagen                                    Boxford             MA
54      0:22:09    Douglas          Crane                Cafeteros                                         Norwalk             CT
55      0:22:35    Scott            Loring               unattached                                        New London          CT
56      st         Ken              Coleman              Housatonic Wheel Club                             New York            NY
57      0:23:09    Jesus            Vazquez              MBRC/Bycicle Link                                 Holbrook            MA
58      st         Joe              Horan                MinutemanRoadClub                                 Ashland             MA
59      0:23:23    Joseph           Lellman              Northampton Cycling Club                          Florence            MA
60      0:23:57    Jorge            Ramirez              Cyclonauts  Racers                                Worcester           MA
61      0:24:39    Donald           Catlin               Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing                     Fairfield           CT
62      0:28:31    Christopher      Vossler              US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        West Hartford       CT
63      0:33:40    Mark             Luzio                CYCLE FITNESS                                     Brooklyn            CT

Masters 55+ (1-4)  44 miles         21                   starters
Place   Time       First Name       Last Name            Team                                              City                State
1       2:09:26    George           Pawle                Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield           MA
2       st         Reb              Cole                 cafeteros                                         Mohegan Lake,       NY
3       st         Paul             Siebert              Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Bennington          VT
4       st         Bruce            Townend              Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Windsor             MA
5       0:00:59    David            Kliger               Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Yonkers             NY
6       0:02:14    Hajo             Thiele               Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Larchmont           NY
7       0:05:39    David            Burnell              cox communications cycling team                   Jamestown           RI
8       0:06:30    Richard          Martin               Masters Velo                                      Attleboro           MA
9       st         Michael          Patterson                                                              New York            NY
10      st         Horacio          Ahumada              CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            White Plains        NY
11      st         Jeff             Morin                Mystic Velo                                       Waterford           CT
12      st         David            Burnett              Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                Norwich             CT
13      0:11:49    David            Lucey                NCC / BikeReg.com                                 Florence            MA
14      0:14:54    Bill             Connolly             MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Milton              MA
15      0:17:51    Mieczyslaus      Burzynski            B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike             Newburyport         MA
16      0:17:57    David            Holmander            NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                 Epsom               NH
17      0:18:21    Bob              Ludecke              laurel bike club                                  Milldale            CT
18      0:18:21    Walter           Hard                 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         New Hartford        CT
19      0:26:20    Phillip          Hershberger          CBRC                                              Climax              NY
20      0:29:03    Ken              Swankie              Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                          Guilford            CT
21      0:43:33    Bruce            Carlson              Putney/West Hill                                  Newington           CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage