We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
BLISTERED BUTT ROAD RACE
Brooklyn, NY
Saturday, August 16, 2008
BLISTERED BUTT ROAD RACE Presented by Kissena Sports Brooklyn, NY Saturday, August 16, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro-1-2-3            44 Miles
1     Horace         Burrowes          WS United
2     John           Durso             Liberty Cycle
3     Chat           Butts             Champion Systems
4     Paul           Chooweenam
5     Salvatore      Scotto DiVetta    Sommerville Sports World Team
6     Joao           Correia           Bissel
7     Adam           Alexander
8     Jermaine       Burrowes          WS United
9     Hammean        Walker            USI
10    Roosevelt      Martes
11    Jon            Clifton-Moore     Rush920
12    Tadeusz        Marszalek
13    Rich           Gargiulo          Colavita
14    Paul           Burrowes          WS United
15    Wilson         Vasquez           GS Mengoni U.S.A.
Masters              34 Miles
1     Gerry          Martinez          Global Locate
2     Paul           Carbonara         Axis
3     Frank          Arroyo            Axis
4     Robert         Brown             Major Taylor Iron Riders
5     Eric           Robertson         Kissena
6     Marcos         Gratereaux        Axis
7     Haig           Marino            Deno�s Wonder Wheel
8     Johann         Burrowes          Team United
9     Anthony        Maisto            Deno�s Wonder Wheel
10    Tom            Cipolla           East End/Kreb Cycle
Women                37 Miles
1     Midori         Nakamura          CRCA Miya Shoji
2     Cesarina       Ballenilla
3     Stephanie      Busloff           Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
Category 4           31 Miles
1     Samuel         Barker
2     Bogdan         Blai
3     Benjamin       Woodbury
4     Celestino      Hernandez
5     Miguel Angel   Blanco            Spineity
6     Raul           Galliano          Westwood
7     Juan           Nunez             Signature Cycles
8     Jamaul         Nichols           Kissena
9     Leszek         Sniadowski
10    Desmond        Griffith          U/T
Category 5           17 Miles
1     Jason          Schmidt
2     Cliff          Goldstein
3     Daniel         Perez             Chelsea
4     Jason          Volst
5     Lynn           Murrey
6     Arthur         Roulac            CRCA
7     Daniel         Stein             Carpe Diem
8     Richard        Caputo
9     Arron          Deutch
10    Joe            Steele            Major Taylor

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage