We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Frontier Criterium
Loudon, NH
Saturday, August 16, 2008
Frontier Criterium Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club Junior Racing Program Loudon, NH Saturday, August 16, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2             33 miles      14             starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       14    1:16:20   Kevin         Wolfson        Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Belmont            MA
2       8     st        Brad          Sheehan        Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Newton Center      MA
3       318   0:01:50   Skip          Foley          360 Racing/Landry's                              Sudbury            MA
4       4     st        Ward          Solar          Nerac Cycling                                    Vernon             CT
5       1     lap       Patrick       Goguen         CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                     Hopedale           MA
6       13    lap       Todd          Yezefski       Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Allentown          PA
7       2     lap       Tom           Gosselin       Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's        Lewiston           ME
8       5     lap       Peter         Vollers        Boston Scientific Cycling Club                   Woodstock          VT
9       7     lap       Ryan          MacDonald      Unattached                                       Lebanon            ME
10      6     lap       Matt          Rossman        NorEast Cycling                                  Morrisville        VT
11      10    lap       Ryan          Fleming        Met Life Pro-Am Cycling                          Portsmouth         NH
12      12    lap       Jonathan      Bruno          Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Boston             MA
13      9     lap       Stanley       Jurga          Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionettes         Cambridge          MA

Women P/1/2/3/4         22 miles      9              starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       151   0:53:48   Debony        Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                               Jackson            NH
2       156   0:00:09   Samantha      Newman         Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Raymond            NH
3       150   0:00:16   Kathryne      Carr           Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                         Easthampton        MA
4       154   st        Cody          Harris         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health          Falmouth           ME
5       157   st        Sarah         Schreib                                                         Williston          VT
6       152   lap       Kimberly      Edwards        CVC/Subaru of New England                        Clinton            CT
7       153   lap       Natalia       Gardiol        MIT / FXDD                                       Cambridge          MA
8       158   lap       Michele       Smith          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                  Burlington         MA

Juniors 10-14           7 miles       9              starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       109   0:25:27   Nate          Morse          N Mountain                                       Cohasset           MA
2       102   st        Tommy         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale           MA
3       101   st        Peter         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale           MA
4       105   st        Speight       Drummond       Upper Valley Velo
5       104   0:00:14   Peter         Vollers, Jr.   Boston Scientific Cycling Team                   Woodstock          VT
6       106   st        Noah          Arling
7       108   lap       Zane          Fields         Start House
8       107   lap       Chris         Arling

Juniors 15-18           15 miles      2              starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       120   0:40:00   Manny         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale           MA
2       121   st        Jordan        Fields         Start House                                      S Woodstock        NH

Men Cat 3               22 miles      19             starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       219   0:52:08   Andrew        Gardner        Unattached                                       Ripton             VT
2       215   st        James         Combs          Boston Road Club!                                Cambridge          MA
3       218   st        Glenn         Ferrieria      Quad Cycles
4       202   st        Manny         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club                              Hopedale           MA
5       214   st        Jon           Peterson       Northampton Cycling Club                         Adams              MA
6       204   st        Brendan       Meryman        Team NH/NHCC                                     Holderness         NH
7       210   st        Pete          Smith          Cambridge Bicycle / MadAlchemy.com               Merrimac           MA
8       216   st        Eric          Laflamme       NorEast Cycling                                  Allenstown         NH
9       206   st        Ryan          O'Hara         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Somerville         MA
10      208   lap       Joshua        Rosenberg      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames             Watertown          MA
11      209   lap       Michael       Sabatini       Boston Road Club!                                Hingham            MA
12      201   lap       Jeffrey       Dixon          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Windham            ME
13      217   lap       Drew          Szeliga        NorEast Cycling                                  Newmarket          NH
14      200   lap       Ryan          Carney         NorEast Cycling                                  Enfield            NH
205   rel       Jurgen        Nebelung       Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Portland           ME

Men Cat 4/5             22 miles      45             starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       443   0:52:30   Tom           Sampson        Rhino / Iron Horse
2       410   st        Andrew        Clay           Phillips Academy                                 Wellesley          MA
3       403   st        Alfred        Bissell        Essex County Velo                                Boxford            MA
4       438   st        Sean          McCarthy       Essex County Velo (ECV)                          Newburyport        MA
5       422   st        Collin        Huston         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Kennebunk          MA
6       435   st        Aaron         Miller         NorEast Cycling                                  Milford            NH
7       447   st        R. Michael    McKittrick     Unattached                                       Brighton           MA
8       427   st        Steve         McGrath        NorEast Cycling                                  Portsmouth         NH
9       440   st        Joseph        Jussaume       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Nashua             NH
10      406   st        Aron          Buterbaugh     Linscott/Peak Performance                        South Portland     ME
11      439   st        Sean          Kennedy        Incline Training                                 South Deerfield    MA
12      417   st        Ethan         Frost          Christiana Care PT Plus / FSVS                   Newark             DE
13      419   st        George        Hanna          Claremont Cycle Depot                            Lebanon            NH
14      415   st        Richard       Drummond       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles         Enfield            NH
15      421   st        Seth          Haskell        Colavita Racing Inc.                             Northport          ME
16      405   st        Joshua        Burgel                                                          Lincoln            MA
17      426   st        Shane         Macdowell      University of New Hampshire                      Lee                NH
18      444   st        Peter         Abdu           UNH
19      425   st        Keith         Limberg        NorEast Cycling                                  Exeter             NH
20      430   st        Jay           Robbins        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lexington          MA
21      409   st        Michael       Charron        Alternative Bike Shop                            Goffstown          NH
22      416   st        Bob           Evans          NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle                   Gilford            NH
23      442   st        Paul S        Connor         Unattached                                       Dedham             ME
24      441   lap       Kenneth       Hamel          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                           Coventry           RI
25      423   lap       Paul          Jobin          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Merrimack          NH
26      429   lap       Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Sports                               Plainfield         VT
27      412   lap       Tim           Curley         Back Bay Cycling Club                            Malden             MA
28      411   lap       Lee           Corsack        NHCC                                             Gilford            NH
29      431   lap       Tory          Russell                                                         Manchester         NH
30      437   lap       Samuel        Aldridge       Unattached                                       Gilford            NH
31      428   lap       Josh          Payson         Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team                   Belmont            ME
32      404   lap       Greg          Brown          BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team                      Monroe             ME
33      433   lap       Robert        Vaughan        Start House Ski and Bike                         Sharon             VT
34      407   lap       Jeffrey       Carney         NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                Enfield            NH
35      436   lap       Kyle          Gaudet         Unattached                                       Exeter             NH
36      432   lap       Scott         Smith          Start House                                      Woodstock          VT
37      408   lap       John          Cavanaugh      NEBC                                             Boston             MA

Masters 35+             22 miles      23             starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       307   0:52:00   Erik          Hjortaas       Naples Velo                                      Naples             FL
2       322   0:01:35   Peter         Megdal         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton              MA
3       323   lap       Adam          Sternfield     Millwork One                                     Brookline          MA
4       313   lap       Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Sports                               Plainfield         VT
5       316   lap       Keith         Ford           Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Enfield            NH
6       1318  lap       Skip          Foley          360 Racing/Landry's                              Sudbury            MA
7       312   lap       Jimmy         O'Mara         BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift                       Grafton            NH
8       319   lap       Sven          Lohse          Everactive-Workers Compsolutions                 Sterling           MA
9       306   lap       Carl          Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club (PVC)                         Portland           ME
10      302   lap       Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                               Jackson            NH
11      309   lap       Jean          Lacroix        Onion River Sports                               East Montpelier    VT
12      317   lap       Craig         Schaepe        NorEast Cycling                                  Goffstown          NH
13      304   lap       Brad          Ek             NHCC/Team NH                                     Concord            NH
14      321   lap       Steven        Colangeli      Onion River Sports                               Montpelier         VT
15      314   lap       Carl          Ring           NHCC/Team NH                                     Rumney             NH
16      311   lap       Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeamSunapee            NH
17      300   lap       Steven        Bonadio        Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                          Arlington          MA
18      320   lap       Matthew       Spence         Onion River Sports                               Montpelier         VT

Master 45+              22 miles      20             starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       517   0:51:16   Adam          Sternfield     Millwork One                                     Brookline          MA
2       516   st        Keith         Ford           Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Enfield            NH
3       506   0:02:09   Brian         Linscott       Linscott Real Estate Racing                      South Portland     ME
4       508   st        Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing TeamSunapee            NH
5       518   st        Mark          Thompson       Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Nashua             NH
6       502   st        Tim           Dodd           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Westford           MA
7       509   st        Jimmy         O'Mara         BOB/Stonyfield Farms/Shift                       Grafton            NH
8       515   st        Michael       Lovell         Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Croydon            NH
9       500   st        Keith         Button         noreast cycling                                  Nottingham         NH
10      503   st        Andrew        Durham         CCB/Volkswagon                                   Andover            MA
11      510   st        William       Sawyer         Gearworks - Spinarts                             Arlington          MA
12      513   st        Neil          Faigel         CCB/Volkswagen                                   North Andover      MA
13      504   st        Craig         Harrison       Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team       Bartlett           NH
14      501   st        Jeffrey       Dixon          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                          Windham            ME
15      512   st        Graydon       Stevens        Portland Velo                                    Cape Elizabeth     ME
16      507   st        Eric          Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales         Nashua             NH
17      505   st        Mark          Januskiewicz   Sunapee /S&W Sports/Continental Paving           Concord            NH
18      511   st        Duane         Skofield       BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales         Plaistow           NH
19      519   lap       Peter         Megdal         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Acton              MA

Masters 55+             18 miles      5              starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name      Team                                             City               State
1       553   0:46:32   Ed            Lang           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                Lincoln            MA
2       554   0:00:10   Arthur        Leblanc        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                          Pembroke           NH
3       555   0:00:17   Al            Stewart        NHCC/TeamNH                                      Manchester         NH
4       556   0:00:28   Timothy       Ainsworth      New Hampshire Cycling Club                       Loudon             NH
5       552   0:01:02   David         Holmander      NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                Epsom              NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage