We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
NJ Route 29 36 KM TT(T)
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, August 17, 2008
NJ Route 29 36 KM TT(T) Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, August 17, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ 35K TT OVERALL Results as of 081708
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NJ in 1st w/231.5 pts  PA in 2nd w/88 pts  NY in 3rd w/59.5 pts  MD in 4th w/ 34 pts   CT in 5th w/22 pts
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK   CAT          ST   PTS   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                       DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1      Cat 3        NJ   29    William      O'Donnell         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing        50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2      Cat 1/2      NY   28    Guillaume    Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:44:18.00   20:05.00   24:13.00   31.7        27.5        29.4
3      Cat 4        NJ   27    Aleksey      Urusov                                                       81708  0:47:14.00   0:22:49    0:24:25    27.9        27.3        27.6
4      Mas 35+      PA   26    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             81708  0:47:42.00   0:22:54    0:24:48    27.8        26.9        27.3
5t     Mas 45+      NJ   24.5  Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      61508  0:47:43.00   22:39.00   25:04.00   28.1        26.6        27.3
5t     Mas 35+      NJ   24.5  James        Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles      42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
6      Mas 45+      NJ   23    Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                              81708  0:47:48.00   0:23:06    0:24:42    27.5        27.0        27.2
7      Cat 4        CT   22    Guido        Wollmann                                                     71308  0:47:57.00   23:18.00   24:39.00   27.3        27.0        27.2
8      Mas 45+      PA         Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             71308  0:47:58.00   23:32.00   24:26.00   27.0        27.3        27.1
9      Cat 5        NJ   21    Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        71308  0:48:08.00   23:45.00   24:23.00   26.8        27.3        27.0
10     Mas 45+      MD   20    Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            81708  0:48:11.00   0:23:09    0:25:02    27.5        26.6        27.0
11     Cat 1/2      NJ   19    Kenneth      Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                      42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
12t    Cat 4        NJ   17.5  John         Muth              Westwood Velo                              81708  0:48:19.00   0:23:19    0:25:00    27.3        26.6        26.9
12t    Cat 3        NY   17.5  Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      71308  0:48:19.00   23:44.00   24:35.00   26.8        27.1        26.9
13     Cat 3        PA   16    Zack         Noonan            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
14     Cat 4        NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           61508  0:48:42.00   23:27.00   25:15.00   27.1        26.4        26.7
15     Mas 45+      NJ         Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
16     Cat 3        PA   15    Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling Club       61508  0:48:50.00   23:14.00   25:36.00   27.4        26.0        26.7
17     Cat 4        MD   14    Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                            50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
18     Cat 5        NJ         Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        61508  0:49:12.00   23:33.00   25:39.00   27.0        26.0        26.5
19t    Mas 45+      NJ         Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
19t    Cat 3        NJ   13    Arland       Macasieb          team fitness mission                       71308  0:49:16.00   24:14.00   25:02.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
20t    Mas 45+      PA   12    James        Wright                                                       81708  0:49:17.00   0:23:37    0:25:40    26.9        25.9        26.4
20t    Cat 3        NY   11    Chris        Shaw              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        71308  0:49:17.00   24:14.00   25:03.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
21     Mas 55+      PA   10    Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                            61508  0:49:24.00   23:42.00   25:42.00   26.8        25.9        26.4
22     Cat 4        PA   9     Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              71308  0:49:29.00   24:20.00   25:09.00   26.1        26.5        26.3
23     Mas 45+      NJ   8     Dave         Weller                                                       71308  0:49:33.00   24:29.00   25:04.00   26.0        26.6        26.3
24     Cat 4        NJ   7     Jonathan     Vanosten          Pro Pedals                                 81708  0:49:34.00   0:23:45    0:25:49    26.8        25.8        26.3
25     Cat 5        NJ   6     Bill         Sasiela                                                      81708  0:49:39.00   0:23:58    0:25:41    26.5        25.9        26.2
26     Mas 45+      NJ   5     Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          61508  0:49:43.00   23:35.00   26:08.00   27.0        25.5        26.2
27     Mas 35+      NJ   4     John         Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     61508  0:49:48.00   23:48.00   26:00.00   26.7        25.6        26.1
28     Mas 45+      NJ   3     Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
29     Mas 45+      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            71308  0:49:53.00   24:21.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
30     Cat 5        NJ         Bill         Sasiela                                                      71308  0:49:57.00   24:17.00   25:40.00   26.2        25.9        26.1
31     Cat 4        NY   2     Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  0:50:01.00   24:04.00   25:57.00   26.4        25.7        26.0
32     Mas 45+      PA         James        Wright                                                       61508  0:50:06.00   23:54.00   26:12.00   26.6        25.4        26.0
33     Cat 4        NJ         Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
34     Cat 1/2      NJ         Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
35t    Mas 45+      NJ         Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
35t    Cat 5        NJ         William      Sasiela                                                      50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
36     Cat 4        PA         Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              61508  0:50:26.00   24:14.00   26:12.00   26.2        25.4        25.8
37     Mas 45+      MD         Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
38     Cat 5        NY   1     Jules        Roazen                                                       61508  0:50:38.00   24:16.00   26:22.00   26.2        25.3        25.7
39     Cat 3        PA         Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling            50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
40t    Cat 4        NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    81708  0:50:40.00   0:24:24    0:26:16    26.1        25.4        25.7
40t    Cat 4        NJ         Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
44t    Cat 1/2      RI         Amos         Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                             42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
44t    Mas 45+      PA         Justin       Miller                                                       61508  0:50:49.00   24:18.00   26:31.00   26.2        25.1        25.6
45     Cat 5        NJ         Shane        Kimmins           Cycles 54                                  81708  0:50:49.00   0:24:41    0:26:08    25.8        25.5        25.6
46t    Mas 35+      PA         Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                           81708  0:50:51.00   0:24:12    0:26:39    26.3        25.0        25.6
46t    Cat 4        PA         Michael      Whitaker          Spinners Cycling                           42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
47     Mas 45+      NJ         Anthony      Trezza            CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                   50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   26.9        24.5        25.6
48     Cat 4        PA         Dan          Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction           61508  0:50:55.00   23:57.00   26:58.00   26.6        24.7        25.6
49     Cat 4        NJ         John         Muth              westwood Velo                              42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
50     Women        PA         Kate         Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                           61508  0:50:59.00   24:27.00   26:32.00   26.0        25.1        25.5
51     Cat 1/2      NJ         Gilberth     Gomez-Valverde    Vandessel Factory Team                     42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
52     Mas 55+      PA         Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
53     Cat 5        NJ         David        Sempier           Marty's Reliable Cycle                     71308  0:51:18.00   25:09.00   26:09.00   25.3        25.5        25.4
54     Mas 45+      NJ         Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing                                71308  0:51:20.00   25:02.00   26:18.00   25.4        25.3        25.4
55     Cat 5        PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                    71308  0:51:22.00   25:13.00   26:09.00   25.2        25.5        25.3
56     Cat 4        PA         Craig        Smith             Quaker City Wheelmen                       71308  0:51:24.00   25:34.00   25:50.00   24.9        25.8        25.3
57     Cat 4        NY         Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
58     Cat 4        CT         Guido        Wollmann                                                     42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
59     Cat 5        PA         Thomas       Mikolinski        Champion Systems                           61508  0:51:36.00   24:46.00   26:50.00   25.7        24.8        25.2
60     Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               71308  0:51:37.00   25:17.00   26:20.00   25.2        25.3        25.2
61     Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              61508  0:51:38.00   25:07.00   26:31.00   25.3        25.1        25.2
62     Mas 35+      PA         Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                           71308  0:51:39.00   25:48.00   25:51.00   24.7        25.8        25.2
63t    Mas 45+      PA         Ed           Shuhart           Bucks County Racing Club                   61508  0:51:40.00   24:12.00   27:28.00   26.3        24.2        25.2
63t    Cat 5        PA         Matthew      Tewksbury                                                    81708  0:51:40.00   0:24:57    0:26:43    25.5        24.9        25.2
64     Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               81708  0:51:43.00   0:24:43    0:27:00    25.7        24.7        25.2
65     Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:51:46.00   24:31.00   27:15.00   25.9        24.4        25.2
66     Mas 35+      NJ         Chris        Facas             Westward Velo                              42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
67     Women        PA         Kimberly     Geist             Metro Volkswagen                           71308  0:52:03.00   25:47.00   26:16.00   24.7        25.4        25.0
68     Mas 45+      NJ         Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
69     Mas 55+      NY         Thomas       Kempner           Fooundation/CRCA                           50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
70     Mas 45+      PA         David        Rattigan                                                     42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
71     Mas 35+      NJ         Austin       Armstrong         Van Dessel                                 50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
72     Cat 1/2      NJ         Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
73     Cat 1/2      NJ         David        Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:52:33.00   25:17.00   27:16.00   25.2        24.4        24.8
74     Cat 5        NJ         Richard      Thompson          Highland Park Hermes                       81708  0:52:39.00   0:25:25    0:27:14    25.0        24.5        24.7
75     Mas 45+      PA         Justin       Miller                                                       42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
76     Mas 55+      PA         Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
77     Cat 4        NJ         Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
78     Mas 35+      PA         Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                     71308  0:52:50.00   26:04.00   26:46.00   24.4        24.9        24.6
79     Cat 4        MD         Michael      Claudio           Bicycle Place Velo Club                    81708  0:52:54.00   0:25:08    0:27:46    25.3        24.0        24.6
80     Cat 5        MD         Nicholas     Temple            U of Delaware Cycling Team                 50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
81     Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
82     Cat 4        NY         Steven       Fritz             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
83     Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
84     Cat 4        NJ         Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
85     Cat 3        PA         Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                      42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
86     Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              71308  0:53:13.00   25:53.00   27:20.00   24.6        24.4        24.5
87t    Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     81708  0:53:17.00   0:25:53    0:27:24    24.6        24.3        24.4
87t    Mas 55+      NJ         Lawrence     Dudek             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
87t    Mas 45+      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
87t    Cat 4        NJ         Ken          Gaissert          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:53:27.00   25:31.00   27:56.00   24.9        23.8        24.4
88     Cat 5        PA         Ryan         Crist                                                        81708  0:53:31.00   0:25:06    0:28:25    25.3        23.4        24.3
89     Cat 4        NJ         Edward       Murphy            PSRacing/Grohe                             61508  0:53:33.00   25:42.00   27:51.00   24.7        23.9        24.3
90t    Cat 5        NJ         Joseph       Petrucci          Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater Ma50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
90t    Cat 4        PA         Brian        Cincera           Bikeline/LWA                               61508  0:53:38.00   25:30.00   28:08.00   24.9        23.7        24.3
91     Mas 35+      NJ         Gary         Mangee            Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   25.3        23.2        24.2
92     Cat 4        NJ         Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
93     Mas 55+      NJ         Steven       Petouvis          Unattached                                 81708  0:53:57.00   0:26:14    0:27:43    24.2        24.0        24.1
94     Mas 45+      PA         Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham Cyclist                             61508  0:53:58.00   25:33.00   28:25.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
95t    Mas 45+      NJ         Jack         Brown             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
95t    Mas 55+      NY         Thomas       Kempner           CRCA Foundation                            42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
96t    Women        PA         Patty        Powers            Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:01.00   25:30.00   28:31.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
96t    Cat 5        NJ         Orlin        Howell Iii        Skylands Cycling                           71308  0:54:01.00   26:38.00   27:23.00   23.9        24.3        24.1
97     Mas 45+      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            61508  0:54:02.00   25:38.00   28:24.00   24.8        23.5        24.1
98     Cat 5        NY         Edward       Johnson           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    81708  0:54:12.00   0:25:32    0:28:40    24.9        23.2        24.0
99     Mas 35+      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                        61508  0:54:20.00   25:53.00   28:27.00   24.6        23.4        24.0
100    Mas 45+      NY         Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
101t   Cat 5        NJ         Joseph       Petrucci                                                     42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
101t   Mas 45+      PA         Ram          Mudambi           Guy's Racing                               81708  0:54:26.00   0:26:15    0:28:11    24.2        23.6        23.9
102    Cat 4        NJ         Ed           Murphy            PS Racing/Grohs                            50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   24.7        23.1        23.9
103    Cat 5        NJ         Michael      Urban             Head High Swell                            71308  0:54:40.00   27:09.00   27:31.00   23.4        24.2        23.8
104    Women        PA         Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:41.00   26:07.00   28:34.00   24.4        23.3        23.8
105    Cat 4        NJ         Alexander    Kao               Colavita Racing                            61508  0:54:46.00   26:17.00   28:29.00   24.2        23.4        23.8
106    Cat 5        NJ         Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
107    Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
108    Mas 35+      NJ         Gary         Mangee            Watchdog Wheelmen                          42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
109    Women        PA         Patty        Powers            Kutztown Cutters                           50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
110    Cat 5        NJ         Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
111    Mas 45+      PA         Frank        Whitcomb                                                     81708  0:54:59.00   0:26:44    0:28:15    23.8        23.6        23.7
112    Cat 4        NJ         Mike         Fraternale                                                   42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
113    Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
114    Mas 55+      NJ         Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                          61508  0:55:09.00   26:59.00   28:10.00   23.6        23.6        23.6
115    Women        PA         Kathryn      Wilder            Team Somerset                              61508  0:55:12.00   26:10.00   29:02.00   24.3        22.9        23.6
116    Women        PA         Eva          Van Stratum       Organic Athlete                            50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   22.4        24.8        23.6
117    Juniors      PA         Jeff         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
118    Cat 5        NJ         Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                       61508  0:55:44.00   26:33.00   29:11.00   24.0        22.8        23.4
119    Mas 35+      NJ         Steven       Beattie                                                      71308  0:55:46.00   27:17.00   28:29.00   23.3        23.4        23.3
120    Women        NJ         Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                              81708  0:55:48.00   0:26:51    0:28:57    23.7        23.0        23.3
121    Cat 5        NY         Alfredo      Riviere                                                      42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
122    Cat 5        FL         Harold       Baselice          Cadence Cycling Club                       81708  0:56:04.00   0:26:33    0:29:31    24.0        22.6        23.2
123    Cat 5        NJ         Bob          Torres                                                       81708  0:56:06.00   0:26:57    0:29:09    23.6        22.8        23.2
124    Mas 45+      NJ         Louis        D'Amelio          Van Dessel Factory Team                    42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
125    Juniors      PA         Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
126t   Juniors      PA         Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
126t   Cat 5        NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                        81708  0:56:20.00   0:27:03    0:29:17    23.5        22.7        23.1
127    Cat 4        NJ         Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                      61508  0:56:23.00   26:31.00   29:52.00   24.0        22.3        23.1
128    Women        PA         Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
129    Cat 5        PA         David        Arienta           WCCC                                       81708  0:56:36.00   0:27:29    0:29:07    23.1        22.9        23.0
130    Cat 5        PA         Bob          Mahoney           Guy's Racing                               50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
131    Women        NY         Johanna      Bjorken           CityCoach                                  81708  0:56:40.00   0:27:26    0:29:14    23.2        22.8        23.0
132    Mas 35+      PA         Robert       Nuyianes                                                     81708  0:56:42.00   0:27:32    0:29:10    23.1        22.8        23.0
133    Mas 35+      NJ         Geoffrey     Clark             Jay's Cycle Center                         71308  0:56:43.00   27:47.00   28:56.00   22.9        23.0        23.0
134t   Cat 5        PA         Michael      Talbot            Central Bucks Velo                         81708  0:56:57.00   0:26:58    0:29:59    23.6        22.2        22.9
134t   Cat 4        NY         Alexander    Aquilino                                                     61508  0:56:57.00   26:56.00   30:01.00   23.6        22.2        22.9
135    Mas 45+      NJ         Ed           Peterson          Pro Pedals Team Express                    81708  0:57:10.00   0:27:34    0:29:36    23.1        22.5        22.8
136    Juniors      PA         Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                               61508  0:57:17.00   27:12.00   30:05.00   23.4        22.1        22.7
137    Cat 5        PA         Jim          Ludovici                                                     61508  0:57:19.00   27:07.00   30:12.00   23.5        22.1        22.7
138    Cat 5        NJ         George       Samaris                                                      42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
139    Juniors      PA         Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
140t   Cat 5        NJ         Doug         Eiel              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
140t   Mas 45+      PA         Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham                                     50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
141    Juniors      PA         Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                               81708  0:57:32.00   0:27:45    0:29:47    22.9        22.4        22.6
142    Cat 5        NY         Bill         Anderson                                                     81708  0:57:37.00   0:27:39    0:29:58    23.0        22.2        22.6
143    Cat 5        NJ         Patrick      Verheyen                                                     81708  0:57:44.00   0:27:52    0:29:52    22.8        22.3        22.6
144    Mas 55+      NJ         Chuck        Elkins            Summit                                     71308  0:57:53.00   28:33.00   29:20.00   22.3        22.7        22.5
145    Mas 45+      NJ         Jeff         Moore             Tri-State Velo                             61508  0:58:09.00   27:42.00   30:27.00   23.0        21.9        22.4
146    Cat 5        NJ         Jerdin       Capil                                                        71308  0:58:13.00   28:26.00   29:47.00   22.4        22.4        22.4
147    Mas 35+      NY         Fulton       Lopez                                                        50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
148t   Cat 4        NJ         Joe          Carew             Liberty                                    50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
148t   Women        PA         Leah         Roberts           Sturdy Girl Cycling                        50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
149    Mas 55+      NJ         Peter        Howe              Summit                                     71308  0:59:03.00   29:14.00   29:49.00   21.8        22.3        22.0
150    Cat 5        NJ         Martin       Eastgate                                                     42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
151    Cat 5        NJ         Scott        Sherrer           Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
152    Mas 35+      MD         Jeff         Sturgess                                                     71308  1:00:31.00   29:42.00   30:49.00   21.4        21.6        21.5
153    Cat 5        PA         James        Dewald            Skyline Bikes                              71308  1:00:42.00   30:20.00   30:22.00   21.0        21.9        21.4
154    Women        NY         Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
155    Cat 5        NJ         Elijah       Verheyen                                                     81708  1:00:51.00   0:29:16    0:31:35    21.7        21.1        21.4
156    Women        NJ         Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                              42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
157    Mas 55+      NJ         John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
158    Women        NY         Barbara      Kingsborough      LLS Team in Training                       42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
159    Women        DE         Jo           Johnson           Team DRT/Deep Blue                         81708  1:01:52.00   0:29:21    0:32:31    21.7        20.5        21.0
160    Women        NY         Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
161    Cat 5        NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    61508  1:02:20.00   29:35.00   32:45.00   21.5        0.0         24.6
162    Women        NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  1:02:28.00   29:41.00   32:47.00   21.4        20.3        20.8
163    Mas 55+      PA         Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                              81708  1:02:29.00   0:29:38    0:32:51    21.5        20.3        20.8
164    Cat 5        PA         Michael      McGraw            Guy's racing                               50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
165    Women        NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    81708  1:03:22.00   0:30:38    0:32:44    20.8        20.3        20.5
166    Mas 55+      PA         Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                              71308  1:03:23.00   30:47.00   32:36.00   20.7        20.4        20.5
167    Cat 4        PA         Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                             81708  1:03:27.00   0:30:49    0:32:38    20.6        20.4        20.5
168    Cat 5        NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    71308  1:03:29.00   31:08.00   32:21.00   20.4        20.6        20.5
169    Women        PA         Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp            50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
170    Women        NY         Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   21.0        19.8        20.4
171    Cat 5        NJ         Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
172    Mas 45+      OH         Tony         Brush                                                        81708  1:05:07.00   0:31:23    0:33:44    20.3        19.7        20.0
173    Cat 3        NJ         Daniel       Hoover            Unattached                                 81708  1:05:28.00   0:25:07    0:40:21    25.3        16.5        19.9
174    Women        NJ         Loren        O'Neill           Riptide Cycling                            50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
175    Cat 4        PA         Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                             71308  1:06:35.00   32:23.00   34:12.00   19.6        19.5        19.6
176    Women        NJ         Elizabeth    Regan             Team Fitness Mission                       50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
177    Juniors      PA         Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
178    Women        PA         Phyllis      Ingram            JVR Sports                                 42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0
DNF    Mas 45+      PA   n/a   Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             50408  0:22:58.00   22:58.00   00:00.00   27.7        0.0         0.0
DNF    Cat 4        NY   n/a   Patrick      Littlefield       CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        71308  0:23:14.00   23:14.00   00:00.00   27.4        0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 45+      NJ   n/a   Raymond      Campeau           watchung wheelmen  High Gear               42708  0:25:53.00   25:53.00   00:00.00   24.6        0.0         0.0
DNF    Juniors      PA   n/a   Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               71308  0:29:37.00   29:37.00   00:00.00   21.5        0.0         0.0
DNF    Cat 4        NJ   n/a   Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                       71308  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Cat 5        NJ   n/a   Bill         Sasiela                                                      61508  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Juniors      PA   n/a   Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               61508  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 55+      NJ   n/a   Charles      Elkins            Summit                                     50408  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 35+      NJ   n/a   David        Linenberg                                                    42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Women        PA   n/a   Patty        Powers            No affiliation                             42708  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
DNF    Mas 45+      NJ   n/a   Bob          Wynalek           3-D Racing Team                            50408  DNF          00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
1      Tandem                  Andre        Bollinger         Gotham Cycles                              81708  0:49:58.00   0:23:46    0:26:12    26.8        25.4        26.1
Matt         Miller            Gotham Cycles
2      Tandem                  Grace        Glowka            Guy's Racing                               42708  0:55:13.00   26:33.00   28:40.00   24.0        23.2        23.6
3      Tandem                  Jennifer     Sammons           Sturdy Girl Cycling                        42708  0:55:58.00   26:35.00   29:23.00   23.9        22.7        23.3
Edward       Morris
1      Team         NJ         Don          Clapp             Liberty Cycle                              61508  0:46:32.00   22:06.00   24:26.00   28.8        27.3        28.0
NJ         Brian        Register
NJ         James        Register, Jr.
2      Team         PA         Ed           Hein              Guy's Racing                               61508  0:46:35.00   22:19.00   24:16.00   28.5        27.4        27.9
PA         Frank        Spliff
PA         Rolf         Windh
3      Team         PA         Rich         Liebfried         Elite Bicycles                             81708  0:47:21.00   0:22:33    0:24:48    28.2        26.9        27.5
PA         Tom          Nagy
PA         John         Paproski
4      Team         NJ         Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing C+                             81708  0:47:56.00   0:23:06    0:24:50    27.5        26.8        27.2
PA         George       Kotokis
PA         Christian    Wareikis
5      Team         PA         Allen        Bedford           Guy's Racing                               61508  0:49:52.00   24:06.00   25:46.00   26.4        25.8        26.1
PA         Bob          Piacine
PA         Todd         Schwartz
6      Team         NJ         Daniel       Fennell           Jaeger Wheelmen                            81708  0:50:22.00   0:24:12    0:26:10    26.3        25.5        25.9
NJ         Will*        Roettger
NJ         Walter       Kowalski
7      Team         NJ         John         Quirke            Team Echelon                               50408  0:50:47.00   24:07.00   26:40.00   26.4        25.0        25.6
NJ         Rene         Mortara
NJ         Chris        McKenna
8      Team         PA         Jim          Dougherty         Evolution Racing                           61508  0:51:33.00   24:37.00   26:56.00   25.8        24.7        25.3
PA         Robert       Sands
9      Team         NJ         Harold       Brenner           Team Atlantic                              61508  0:54:57.00   26:27.00   28:30.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
NJ         Eddie        Mack
NJ         Bob          Vale
10     Team         NJ         Harold       Brenner           Team Atlantic                              81708  0:55:00.00   0:26:45    0:28:15    23.8        23.6        23.7
NJ         Ed           Mack
NJ         Bob          Vale
11     Team         NJ         Erick        Spronk            Team Clinton Bike Shop                     71308  0:55:20.00   27:17.00   28:03.00   23.3        23.7        23.5
NJ         Robert       Zappala
12     Team         PA         Len          Depue             Evolution Racing                           81708  0:58:12.00   0:27:12    0:31:00    23.4        21.5        22.4
PA         James        Doherty
PA         Robert       Sands
13     Team         NJ         John         Leonhardt         Pro Pedals                                 42708  0:58:14.00   27:57.00   30:17.00   22.8        22.0        22.4
Joe          Schiavo
DNF    Team                    Bob          Vale              Atlantic Bicycle Club                             flatted      00:00.00   00:00.00   0.0         0.0         0.0
Eddy         Mack                                                         42708  0:59:18.00   28:16.00   31:02.00   22.5        21.5        22.0
Individual   N/A        Will*        Roettger          Jaeger Wheelmen                            81708  0:58:20.00   0:26:56    0:31:24    23.6        21.2        22.3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall Results by CATEGORY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Total Time   Stage 1    Stage 2    Stage 1     Stage 2     Combined
Time       Time       Avg Speed   Avg Speed   Avg Speed
RANK   CAT       ST  PTS   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                       DATE                                      10.6        11.1        21.7
1      Cat 1/2   NY  28    Guillaume    Nelessen          Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:44:18.00   20:05.00   24:13.00   31.7        27.5        29.4
2      Cat 1/2   NJ  19    Kenneth      Lundgren          Northeastern Hardware                      42708  0:48:13.00   23:08.00   25:05.00   27.5        26.6        27.0
3      Cat 1/2   NJ        Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             42708  0:50:19.00   25:35.00   24:44.00   24.9        26.9        25.9
4      Cat 1/2   RI        Amos         Brumble           ccb/volkswagon                             42708  0:50:45.00   24:38.00   26:07.00   25.8        25.5        25.7
5      Cat 1/2   NJ        Gilberth     Gomez-Valverde    Vandessel Factory Team                     42708  0:51:00.00   23:50.00   27:10.00   26.7        24.5        25.5
6      Cat 1/2   NJ        Mathieu      Nelessen          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team             50408  0:52:30.00   24:43.00   27:47.00   25.7        0.0         24.6
7      Cat 1/2   NJ        David        Wells             Van Dessel Factory Team                    61508  0:52:33.00   25:17.00   27:16.00   25.2        24.4        24.8
1      Cat 3     NJ  29    William      O'Donnell         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing        50408  0:42:20.00   20:12.00   22:08.00   31.5        30.1        30.8
2      Cat 3     NY  17.5  Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      71308  0:48:19.00   23:44.00   24:35.00   26.8        27.1        26.9
3      Cat 3     PA  16    Zack         Noonan            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:48:31.00   22:57.00   25:34.00   27.7        26.0        26.8
4      Cat 3     PA  15    Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling Club       61508  0:48:50.00   23:14.00   25:36.00   27.4        26.0        26.7
5      Cat 3     NJ  13    Arland       Macasieb          team fitness mission                       71308  0:49:16.00   24:14.00   25:02.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
6      Cat 3     NY  11    Chris        Shaw              CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        71308  0:49:17.00   24:14.00   25:03.00   26.2        26.6        26.4
7      Cat 3     PA        Richard      Schweizer         International Christian Cycling            50408  0:50:39.00   24:10.00   26:29.00   26.3        25.1        25.7
8      Cat 3     PA        Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                      42708  0:53:06.00   25:18.00   27:48.00   25.1        24.0        24.5
9      Cat 3     NJ        Daniel       Hoover            Unattached                                 81708  1:05:28.00   0:25:07    0:40:21    25.3        16.5        19.9
1      Cat 4     NJ  27    Aleksey      Urusov                                                       81708  0:47:14.00   0:22:49    0:24:25    27.9        27.3        27.6
2      Cat 4     CT  22    Guido        Wollmann                                                     71308  0:47:57.00   23:18.00   24:39.00   27.3        27.0        27.2
3      Cat 4     NJ  17.5  John         Muth              Westwood Velo                              81708  0:48:19.00   0:23:19    0:25:00    27.3        26.6        26.9
4      Cat 4     NJ        Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           61508  0:48:42.00   23:27.00   25:15.00   27.1        26.4        26.7
5      Cat 4     MD  14    Jeremy       Moore             Organic Athlete                            50408  0:49:06.00   23:25.00   25:41.00   27.2        25.9        26.5
6      Cat 4     PA  9     Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              71308  0:49:29.00   24:20.00   25:09.00   26.1        26.5        26.3
7      Cat 4     NJ  7     Jonathan     Vanosten          Pro Pedals                                 81708  0:49:34.00   0:23:45    0:25:49    26.8        25.8        26.3
8      Cat 4     NY  2     Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  0:50:01.00   24:04.00   25:57.00   26.4        25.7        26.0
9      Cat 4     NJ        Aleksey      Urusov            Propeller Racing                           50408  0:50:09.00   23:46.00   26:23.00   26.8        25.2        26.0
10     Cat 4     PA        Matthew      Russell           TriState Velo                              61508  0:50:26.00   24:14.00   26:12.00   26.2        25.4        25.8
11t    Cat 4     NY        Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    81708  0:50:40.00   0:24:24    0:26:16    26.1        25.4        25.7
11t    Cat 4     NJ        Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    50408  0:50:40.00   23:53.00   26:47.00   26.6        24.9        25.7
12     Cat 4     PA        Michael      Whitaker          Spinners Cycling                           42708  0:50:51.00   24:37.00   26:14.00   25.8        25.4        25.6
13     Cat 4     PA        Dan          Tarrant           Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction           61508  0:50:55.00   23:57.00   26:58.00   26.6        24.7        25.6
14     Cat 4     NJ        John         Muth              westwood Velo                              42708  0:50:56.00   24:47.00   26:09.00   25.7        25.5        25.6
15     Cat 4     PA        Craig        Smith             Quaker City Wheelmen                       71308  0:51:24.00   25:34.00   25:50.00   24.9        25.8        25.3
16     Cat 4     NY        Robert       Wolff             GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  0:51:25.00   24:16.00   27:09.00   26.2        24.5        25.3
17     Cat 4     CT        Guido        Wollmann                                                     42708  0:51:26.00   24:34.00   26:52.00   25.9        24.8        25.3
18     Cat 4     NJ        Clay         Allen             Pro Pedals/Team Express                    42708  0:52:46.00   25:29.00   27:17.00   25.0        24.4        24.7
19     Cat 4     MD        Michael      Claudio           Bicycle Place Velo Club                    81708  0:52:54.00   0:25:08    0:27:46    25.3        24.0        24.6
20     Cat 4     NY        Steven       Fritz             CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling        42708  0:53:02.00   26:03.00   26:59.00   24.4        24.7        24.6
21     Cat 4     NJ        Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        50408  0:53:04.00   24:20.00   28:44.00   26.1        23.2        24.5
22     Cat 4     NJ        Ken          Gaissert          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:53:27.00   25:31.00   27:56.00   24.9        23.8        24.4
23     Cat 4     NJ        Edward       Murphy            PSRacing/Grohe                             61508  0:53:33.00   25:42.00   27:51.00   24.7        23.9        24.3
24     Cat 4     PA        Brian        Cincera           Bikeline/LWA                               61508  0:53:38.00   25:30.00   28:08.00   24.9        23.7        24.3
25     Cat 4     NJ        Frank        Been              Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles        42708  0:53:54.00   25:59.00   27:55.00   24.5        23.9        24.2
26     Cat 4     NJ        Ed           Murphy            PS Racing/Grohs                            50408  0:54:34.00   25:42.00   28:52.00   24.7        23.1        23.9
27     Cat 4     NJ        Alexander    Kao               Colavita Racing                            61508  0:54:46.00   26:17.00   28:29.00   24.2        23.4        23.8
28     Cat 4     NJ        Mike         Fraternale                                                   42708  0:55:03.00   26:21.00   28:42.00   24.1        23.2        23.7
29     Cat 4     NJ        Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                      61508  0:56:23.00   26:31.00   29:52.00   24.0        22.3        23.1
30     Cat 4     NY        Alexander    Aquilino                                                     61508  0:56:57.00   26:56.00   30:01.00   23.6        22.2        22.9
31     Cat 4     NJ        Joe          Carew             Liberty                                    50408  0:58:52.00   27:22.00   31:30.00   23.2        21.1        22.1
32     Cat 4     PA        Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                             81708  1:03:27.00   0:30:49    0:32:38    20.6        20.4        20.5
33     Cat 4     PA        Sean         Cabrey            Tri State Velo                             71308  1:06:35.00   32:23.00   34:12.00   19.6        19.5        19.6
1      Cat 5     NJ  21    Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        71308  0:48:08.00   23:45.00   24:23.00   26.8        27.3        27.0
2      Cat 5     NJ        Toby         Hanna             ERM                                        61508  0:49:12.00   23:33.00   25:39.00   27.0        26.0        26.5
3      Cat 5     NJ  6     Bill         Sasiela                                                      81708  0:49:39.00   0:23:58    0:25:41    26.5        25.9        26.2
4      Cat 5     NJ        Bill         Sasiela                                                      71308  0:49:57.00   24:17.00   25:40.00   26.2        25.9        26.1
5      Cat 5     NJ        William      Sasiela                                                      50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
6      Cat 5     NY  1     Jules        Roazen                                                       61508  0:50:38.00   24:16.00   26:22.00   26.2        25.3        25.7
7      Cat 5     NJ        Shane        Kimmins           Cycles 54                                  81708  0:50:49.00   0:24:41    0:26:08    25.8        25.5        25.6
8      Cat 5     NJ        David        Sempier           Marty's Reliable Cycle                     71308  0:51:18.00   25:09.00   26:09.00   25.3        25.5        25.4
9      Cat 5     PA        Matthew      Tewksbury                                                    71308  0:51:22.00   25:13.00   26:09.00   25.2        25.5        25.3
10     Cat 5     PA        Thomas       Mikolinski        Champion Systems                           61508  0:51:36.00   24:46.00   26:50.00   25.7        24.8        25.2
11     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               71308  0:51:37.00   25:17.00   26:20.00   25.2        25.3        25.2
12     Cat 5     PA        Matthew      Tewksbury                                                    81708  0:51:40.00   0:24:57    0:26:43    25.5        24.9        25.2
13     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               81708  0:51:43.00   0:24:43    0:27:00    25.7        24.7        25.2
14     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               61508  0:51:46.00   24:31.00   27:15.00   25.9        24.4        25.2
15     Cat 5     NJ        Richard      Thompson          Highland Park Hermes                       81708  0:52:39.00   0:25:25    0:27:14    25.0        24.5        24.7
16     Cat 5     MD        Nicholas     Temple            U of Delaware Cycling Team                 50408  0:52:54.00   24:51.00   28:03.00   25.6        23.7        24.6
17     Cat 5     PA        Ryan         Crist                                                        81708  0:53:31.00   0:25:06    0:28:25    25.3        23.4        24.3
18     Cat 5     NJ        Joseph       Petrucci          Century Road Club of America/Bridgewater Ma50408  0:53:38.00   25:13.00   28:25.00   25.2        23.4        24.3
19     Cat 5     NJ        Orlin        Howell Iii        Skylands Cycling                           71308  0:54:01.00   26:38.00   27:23.00   23.9        24.3        24.1
20     Cat 5     NY        Edward       Johnson           GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    81708  0:54:12.00   0:25:32    0:28:40    24.9        23.2        24.0
21     Cat 5     NJ        Joseph       Petrucci                                                     42708  0:54:26.00   25:32.00   28:54.00   24.9        23.0        23.9
22     Cat 5     NJ        Michael      Urban             Head High Swell                            71308  0:54:40.00   27:09.00   27:31.00   23.4        24.2        23.8
23     Cat 5     NJ        Rich         Carolan           Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:54:48.00   25:50.00   28:58.00   24.6        23.0        23.8
24     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               42708  0:54:52.00   26:27.00   28:25.00   24.0        23.4        23.7
25     Cat 5     NJ        Paul         Strnatko          Century Road Club of America               50408  0:54:58.00   25:43.00   29:15.00   24.7        22.8        23.7
26     Cat 5     NJ        Daniel       Bubb              Highland Park Hermes                       61508  0:55:44.00   26:33.00   29:11.00   24.0        22.8        23.4
27     Cat 5     NY        Alfredo      Riviere                                                      42708  0:55:58.00   26:11.00   29:47.00   24.3        22.4        23.3
28     Cat 5     FL        Harold       Baselice          Cadence Cycling Club                       81708  0:56:04.00   0:26:33    0:29:31    24.0        22.6        23.2
29     Cat 5     NJ        Bob          Torres                                                       81708  0:56:06.00   0:26:57    0:29:09    23.6        22.8        23.2
30     Cat 5     NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        81708  0:56:20.00   0:27:03    0:29:17    23.5        22.7        23.1
31     Cat 5     PA        David        Arienta           WCCC                                       81708  0:56:36.00   0:27:29    0:29:07    23.1        22.9        23.0
32     Cat 5     PA        Bob          Mahoney           Guy's Racing                               50408  0:56:39.00   26:18.00   30:21.00   24.2        21.9        23.0
33     Cat 5     PA        Michael      Talbot            Central Bucks Velo                         81708  0:56:57.00   0:26:58    0:29:59    23.6        22.2        22.9
34     Cat 5     PA        Jim          Ludovici                                                     61508  0:57:19.00   27:07.00   30:12.00   23.5        22.1        22.7
35     Cat 5     NJ        George       Samaris                                                      42708  0:57:22.00   27:31.00   29:51.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
36     Cat 5     NJ        Doug         Eiel              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                42708  0:57:31.00   27:45.00   29:46.00   22.9        22.4        22.6
37     Cat 5     NY        Bill         Anderson                                                     81708  0:57:37.00   0:27:39    0:29:58    23.0        22.2        22.6
38     Cat 5     NJ        Patrick      Verheyen                                                     81708  0:57:44.00   0:27:52    0:29:52    22.8        22.3        22.6
39     Cat 5     NJ        Jerdin       Capil                                                        71308  0:58:13.00   28:26.00   29:47.00   22.4        22.4        22.4
40     Cat 5     NJ        Martin       Eastgate                                                     42708  0:59:17.00   28:48.00   30:29.00   22.1        21.8        22.0
41     Cat 5     NJ        Scott        Sherrer           Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:59:41.00   27:54.00   31:47.00   22.8        21.0        21.8
42     Cat 5     PA        James        Dewald            Skyline Bikes                              71308  1:00:42.00   30:20.00   30:22.00   21.0        21.9        21.4
43     Cat 5     NJ        Elijah       Verheyen                                                     81708  1:00:51.00   0:29:16    0:31:35    21.7        21.1        21.4
44     Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    61508  1:02:20.00   29:35.00   32:45.00   21.5        0.0         24.6
45     Cat 5     PA        Michael      McGraw            Guy's racing                               50408  1:03:18.00   29:36.00   33:42.00   21.5        19.8        20.6
46     Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    71308  1:03:29.00   31:08.00   32:21.00   20.4        20.6        20.5
47     Cat 5     NJ        Alejandro    Figer             Pro-Pedals Team Express                    42708  1:04:41.00   30:45.00   33:56.00   20.7        19.6        20.1
1      Juniors   PA        Jeff         Alpert            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:55:31.00   25:42.00   29:49.00   24.7        22.3        23.5
2      Juniors   PA        Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               50408  0:56:13.00   26:25.00   29:48.00   24.1        22.3        23.2
3      Juniors   PA        Tyler        Malay             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             50408  0:56:20.00   26:08.00   30:12.00   24.3        22.1        23.1
4      Juniors   PA        Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                               61508  0:57:17.00   27:12.00   30:05.00   23.4        22.1        22.7
5      Juniors   PA        Charles      Romanov           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon               42708  0:57:25.00   27:32.00   29:53.00   23.1        22.3        22.7
6      Juniors   PA        Ryan         Echols            Guy's Racing                               81708  0:57:32.00   0:27:45    0:29:47    22.9        22.4        22.6
7      Juniors   PA        Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp             42708  1:09:36.00   34:33.00   35:03.00   18.4        19.0        18.7
1      Mas 35+   PA  26    Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             81708  0:47:42.00   0:22:54    0:24:48    27.8        26.9        27.3
2      Mas 35+   NJ  24.5  James        Regan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles      42708  0:47:43.00   22:26.00   25:17.00   28.4        26.3        27.3
3      Mas 35+   NJ  4     John         Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     61508  0:49:48.00   23:48.00   26:00.00   26.7        25.6        26.1
4      Mas 35+   PA        Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                           81708  0:50:51.00   0:24:12    0:26:39    26.3        25.0        25.6
5      Mas 35+   PA        Bob          Piacine           Guys Racing Club                           71308  0:51:39.00   25:48.00   25:51.00   24.7        25.8        25.2
6      Mas 35+   NJ        Chris        Facas             Westward Velo                              42708  0:51:49.00   24:24.00   27:25.00   26.1        24.3        25.1
7      Mas 35+   NJ        Austin       Armstrong         Van Dessel                                 50408  0:52:26.00   24:32.00   27:54.00   25.9        23.9        24.8
8      Mas 35+   PA        Karl         Krause            Christiana Care / FSVS                     71308  0:52:50.00   26:04.00   26:46.00   24.4        24.9        24.6
9      Mas 35+   NJ        Gary         Mangee            Watchung wheelman/high gear                50408  0:53:51.00   25:09.00   28:42.00   25.3        23.2        24.2
10     Mas 35+   NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        61508  0:54:20.00   25:53.00   28:27.00   24.6        23.4        24.0
11     Mas 35+   NJ        Gary         Mangee            Watchdog Wheelmen                          42708  0:54:54.00   26:15.00   28:39.00   24.2        23.2        23.7
12     Mas 35+   NJ        Steven       Beattie                                                      71308  0:55:46.00   27:17.00   28:29.00   23.3        23.4        23.3
13     Mas 35+   PA        Robert       Nuyianes                                                     81708  0:56:42.00   0:27:32    0:29:10    23.1        22.8        23.0
14     Mas 35+   NJ        Geoffrey     Clark             Jay's Cycle Center                         71308  0:56:43.00   27:47.00   28:56.00   22.9        23.0        23.0
15     Mas 35+   NY        Fulton       Lopez                                                        50408  0:58:36.00   27:19.00   31:17.00   23.3        21.3        22.2
16     Mas 35+   MD        Jeff         Sturgess                                                     71308  1:00:31.00   29:42.00   30:49.00   21.4        21.6        21.5
1      Mas 45+   NJ  24.5  Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      61508  0:47:43.00   22:39.00   25:04.00   28.1        26.6        27.3
2      Mas 45+   NJ  23    Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                              81708  0:47:48.00   0:23:06    0:24:42    27.5        27.0        27.2
3      Mas 45+   PA        Kevin        Kolodziejski      Tri-State Velo                             71308  0:47:58.00   23:32.00   24:26.00   27.0        27.3        27.1
4      Mas 45+   MD  20    Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            81708  0:48:11.00   0:23:09    0:25:02    27.5        26.6        27.0
5      Mas 45+   NJ        Charles      Chapman           Signature Cycles/DKNY                      42708  0:48:48.00   23:21.00   25:27.00   27.2        26.2        26.7
6      Mas 45+   NJ        Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                              42708  0:49:16.00   23:34.00   25:42.00   27.0        25.9        26.4
7      Mas 45+   PA  12    James        Wright                                                       81708  0:49:17.00   0:23:37    0:25:40    26.9        25.9        26.4
8      Mas 45+   NJ  8     Dave         Weller                                                       71308  0:49:33.00   24:29.00   25:04.00   26.0        26.6        26.3
9      Mas 45+   NJ  5     Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          61508  0:49:43.00   23:35.00   26:08.00   27.0        25.5        26.2
10     Mas 45+   NJ  3     Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 42708  0:49:52.00   24:20.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
11     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            71308  0:49:53.00   24:21.00   25:32.00   26.1        26.1        26.1
12     Mas 45+   PA        James        Wright                                                       61508  0:50:06.00   23:54.00   26:12.00   26.6        25.4        26.0
13     Mas 45+   NJ        Dave         Weller            Unattached                                 50408  0:50:23.00   23:52.00   26:31.00   26.6        25.1        25.8
14     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer      Beckett           ABRT / Latitude                            42708  0:50:27.00   24:31.00   25:56.00   25.9        25.7        25.8
15     Mas 45+   PA        Justin       Miller                                                       61508  0:50:49.00   24:18.00   26:31.00   26.2        25.1        25.6
16     Mas 45+   NJ        Anthony      Trezza            CTS - Cranford Bike Shop                   50408  0:50:54.00   23:41.00   27:13.00   26.9        24.5        25.6
17     Mas 45+   NJ        Daniel       Frank             Guys Racing                                71308  0:51:20.00   25:02.00   26:18.00   25.4        25.3        25.4
18     Mas 45+   PA        Ed           Shuhart           Bucks County Racing Club                   61508  0:51:40.00   24:12.00   27:28.00   26.3        24.2        25.2
19     Mas 45+   NJ        Anthony      Trezza            CTS/Cranford Bike                          42708  0:52:14.00   24:58.00   27:16.00   25.5        24.4        24.9
20     Mas 45+   PA        David        Rattigan                                                     42708  0:52:19.00   24:51.00   27:28.00   25.6        24.2        24.9
21     Mas 45+   PA        Justin       Miller                                                       42708  0:52:39.00   25:04.00   27:35.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
22     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            50408  0:53:27.00   24:55.00   28:32.00   25.5        23.3        24.4
23     Mas 45+   PA        Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham Cyclist                             61508  0:53:58.00   25:33.00   28:25.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
24     Mas 45+   NJ        Jack         Brown             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:59.00   25:49.00   28:10.00   24.6        23.6        24.1
25     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            61508  0:54:02.00   25:38.00   28:24.00   24.8        23.5        24.1
26     Mas 45+   NY        Richard      Wolf              CRCA/Foundation                            42708  0:54:25.00   25:48.00   28:37.00   24.7        23.3        23.9
27     Mas 45+   PA        Ram          Mudambi           Guy's Racing                               81708  0:54:26.00   0:26:15    0:28:11    24.2        23.6        23.9
28     Mas 45+   PA        Frank        Whitcomb                                                     81708  0:54:59.00   0:26:44    0:28:15    23.8        23.6        23.7
29     Mas 45+   NJ        Louis        D'Amelio          Van Dessel Factory Team                    42708  0:56:11.00   27:09.00   29:02.00   23.4        22.9        23.2
30     Mas 45+   NJ        Ed           Peterson          Pro Pedals Team Express                    81708  0:57:10.00   0:27:34    0:29:36    23.1        22.5        22.8
31     Mas 45+   PA        Andrew       Bollinger         Gotham                                     50408  0:57:31.00   26:47.00   30:44.00   23.7        21.7        22.6
32     Mas 45+   NJ        Jeff         Moore             Tri-State Velo                             61508  0:58:09.00   27:42.00   30:27.00   23.0        21.9        22.4
33     Mas 45+   OH        Tony         Brush                                                        81708  1:05:07.00   0:31:23    0:33:44    20.3        19.7        20.0
1      Mas 55+   PA  10    Rick         Hofman            Bike Line / LWA                            61508  0:49:24.00   23:42.00   25:42.00   26.8        25.9        26.4
2      Mas 55+   PA        Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               50408  0:51:16.00   24:17.00   26:59.00   26.2        24.7        25.4
3      Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              61508  0:51:38.00   25:07.00   26:31.00   25.3        25.1        25.2
4      Mas 55+   NY        Thomas       Kempner           Fooundation/CRCA                           50408  0:52:19.00   24:47.00   27:32.00   25.7        24.2        24.9
5      Mas 55+   PA        Thomas       Licorish          Guy's Racing                               42708  0:52:41.00   25:00.00   27:41.00   25.4        24.1        24.7
6      Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              42708  0:52:59.00   24:28.00   28:31.00   26.0        23.4        24.6
7      Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         50408  0:53:04.00   24:57.00   28:07.00   25.5        23.7        24.5
8      Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              71308  0:53:13.00   25:53.00   27:20.00   24.6        24.4        24.5
9      Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     81708  0:53:17.00   0:25:53    0:27:24    24.6        24.3        24.4
10     Mas 55+   NJ        Lawrence     Dudek             Team Somerset                              42708  0:53:27.00   26:07.00   27:20.00   24.4        24.4        24.4
11     Mas 55+   NJ        Steven       Petouvis          Unattached                                 81708  0:53:57.00   0:26:14    0:27:43    24.2        24.0        24.1
12     Mas 55+   NY        Thomas       Kempner           CRCA Foundation                            42708  0:53:59.00   26:13.00   27:46.00   24.3        24.0        24.1
13     Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Louie             Cranford Bike Team                         42708  0:55:08.00   26:43.00   28:25.00   23.8        23.4        23.6
14     Mas 55+   NJ        Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                          61508  0:55:09.00   26:59.00   28:10.00   23.6        23.6        23.6
15     Mas 55+   NJ        Chuck        Elkins            Summit                                     71308  0:57:53.00   28:33.00   29:20.00   22.3        22.7        22.5
16     Mas 55+   NJ        Peter        Howe              Summit                                     71308  0:59:03.00   29:14.00   29:49.00   21.8        22.3        22.0
17     Mas 55+   NJ        John E.      Barrett           Team Somerset                              50408  1:01:00.00   32:26.00   28:34.00   19.6        23.3        21.3
18     Mas 55+   PA        Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                              81708  1:02:29.00   0:29:38    0:32:51    21.5        20.3        20.8
19     Mas 55+   PA        Patrick      Cabrey            TriState Velo                              71308  1:03:23.00   30:47.00   32:36.00   20.7        20.4        20.5
1      Women     PA        Kate         Veronneau         Kutztown Cutters                           61508  0:50:59.00   24:27.00   26:32.00   26.0        25.1        25.5
2      Women     PA        Kimberly     Geist             Metro Volkswagen                           71308  0:52:03.00   25:47.00   26:16.00   24.7        25.4        25.0
3      Women     PA        Patty        Powers            Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:01.00   25:30.00   28:31.00   24.9        23.4        24.1
4      Women     PA        Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           61508  0:54:41.00   26:07.00   28:34.00   24.4        23.3        23.8
5      Women     PA        Patty        Powers            Kutztown Cutters                           50408  0:54:56.00   25:34.00   29:22.00   24.9        22.7        23.7
6      Women     PA        Kathryn      Wilder            Team Somerset                              61508  0:55:12.00   26:10.00   29:02.00   24.3        22.9        23.6
7      Women     PA        Eva          Van Stratum       Organic Athlete                            50408  0:55:15.00   28:24.00   26:51.00   22.4        24.8        23.6
8      Women     NJ        Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                              81708  0:55:48.00   0:26:51    0:28:57    23.7        23.0        23.3
9      Women     PA        Margaret     Smigiel           Team LympheDIVAs                           50408  0:56:34.00   26:32.00   30:02.00   24.0        22.2        23.0
10     Women     NY        Johanna      Bjorken           CityCoach                                  81708  0:56:40.00   0:27:26    0:29:14    23.2        22.8        23.0
11     Women     PA        Leah         Roberts           Sturdy Girl Cycling                        50408  0:58:52.00   27:31.00   31:21.00   23.1        21.2        22.1
12     Women     NY        Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          50408  1:00:47.00   28:20.00   32:27.00   22.4        20.5        21.4
13     Women     NJ        Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                              42708  1:00:58.00   29:40.00   31:18.00   21.4        21.3        21.4
14     Women     NY        Barbara      Kingsborough      LLS Team in Training                       42708  1:01:32.00   29:44.00   31:48.00   21.4        20.9        21.2
15     Women     DE        Jo           Johnson           Team DRT/Deep Blue                         81708  1:01:52.00   0:29:21    0:32:31    21.7        20.5        21.0
16     Women     NY        Jodi         Richard           Hampton Velo Club                          42708  1:01:54.00   29:43.00   32:11.00   21.4        20.7        21.0
17     Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    61508  1:02:28.00   29:41.00   32:47.00   21.4        20.3        20.8
18     Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    81708  1:03:22.00   0:30:38    0:32:44    20.8        20.3        20.5
19     Women     PA        Catherine    Probst            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp            50408  1:03:37.00   29:17.00   34:20.00   21.7        19.4        20.5
20     Women     NY        Cathy        Wilson            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                    50408  1:03:52.00   30:15.00   33:37.00   21.0        19.8        20.4
21     Women     NJ        Loren        O'Neill           Riptide Cycling                            50408  1:05:36.00   30:01.00   35:35.00   21.2        18.7        19.8
22     Women     NJ        Elizabeth    Regan             Team Fitness Mission                       50408  1:09:16.00   32:00.00   37:16.00   19.9        17.9        18.8
23     Women     PA        Phyllis      Ingram            JVR Sports                                 42708  1:12:19.00   33:29.00   38:50.00   19.0        17.2        18.0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage