We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race
Hinesburg, VT
Saturday, August 30, 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 Hinesburg, VT August 30, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2 Men                       64 miles                                130 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      58     2:21:43   0:00:00   Bruno          Langlois                 �quipe Volkswagen                                  Rimouski             PQ      :15
2      102    2:21:43   0:00:00   William        Dugan                    CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington           VT      :11
3      48     2:21:43   0:00:00   Ian            Holt                     US Armed Forces                                    Fort collins         CO      :08
4      59     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jamie          Riggs                    TEAM ONTARIO                                       Manotick             ON      :05
5      111    2:21:46   0:00:03   Justin         Lindine                  TARGETRAINING                                      Maplecrest           NY      :03
6      40     2:21:46   0:00:03   Lisban         Quintero                 CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    Maspeth              NY
7      65     2:21:46   0:00:03   Karl           Menzies                  HealthNet/Maxxis                                   Grand Rapids         MI
8      110    2:21:46   0:00:03   Jake           Keough                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Sandwich             MA
9      117    2:21:46   0:00:03   Ron            Larose 3                 CCNS / Pedal Power                                 Plainville           CT
10     60     2:21:46   0:00:03   Eric           Schildge                 Fiordifrutta                                       Rumson               NJ
11     69     2:21:46   0:00:03   Chris          Worden                   CCB/Volkswagen                                     Chatham              NJ
12     115    2:21:46   0:00:03   Colin          Sandberg                 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Philadelphia         PA
13     63     2:21:46   0:00:03   Alex           Bhogal                   MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Oakville             ON
14     101    2:21:46   0:00:03   Sean           Coleman                  'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Land o Lakes         FL
15     67     2:21:46   0:00:03   Nick           Keough                   CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Sandwich             MA
16     30     2:21:46   0:00:03   Mathew         Bell                     Team Ontario                                       Toronto              ON
17     61     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jake           Hollenbach               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Shelburne            VT
18     93     2:21:46   0:00:03   Benjamin       Coleman                  BikeReg.com Cycling                                Burlington           VT
19     78     2:21:46   0:00:03   Matthew        Okeefe                   CCB/Volkswagen                                     Ipswich              MA
20     25     2:21:46   0:00:03   Kenneth        Young                    'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Woodbridge           VA
21     112    2:21:46   0:00:03   Geoffroy       Dussault                 Sports Bazar                                       Ste-Foy              PQ
22     38     2:21:46   0:00:03   David          Nelson                   JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                               Tempe                AZ
23     92     2:21:46   0:00:03   John           Eisinger                 Legacy Energy Cycling Team                         Louisville           KY              0:30
24     120    2:21:46   0:00:03   Tim            Srenaski                 Tokyo Joes                                         Boulder              CO
25     43     2:21:46   0:00:03   Charles        Bryer                    TEAM ONTARIO                                       Burlington           ON
26     105    2:21:46   0:00:03   Austin         Roach                    Princeton University Cycling                       Princeton            NJ
27     90     2:21:46   0:00:03   Hugo           Houle                    GARNEAU-CROCS                                      Ste-Perpetue         PQ
28     31     2:21:46   0:00:03   Benoit         Lussier                  CIBC/Wood Gundy                                    Sherbrooke           PQ
29     84     2:21:46   0:00:03   Michael        Joanisse                 Garneau-Crocs                                      Montr�al             PQ
30     107    2:21:46   0:00:03   Matt           Deluco                   Euro-sports.ca/Foodery                             Ottawa               ON
31     129    2:21:46   0:00:03   Issac          Howe                     NorEast Cycling                                    Winooski             VT
32     54     2:21:46   0:00:03   Keir           Plaice                   Team RACE Pro                                      Deep river           ON
33     21     2:21:46   0:00:03   Glenn          Murray                   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Abington             PA              0:30
34     57     2:21:46   0:00:03   Christopher    Hong                     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Lutherville          MD              0:30
35     82     2:21:46   0:00:03   Craig          Luekens                  TARGETRAINING                                      New Haven            CT
36     33     2:21:46   0:00:03   Nathaniel      Ward                     TARGETRAINING                                      Albany               NY
37     45     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jonathan       Prosser                  Team Ontario                                       Hamilton             ON
38     96     2:21:46   0:00:03   Gabe           Lloyd                    TARGETRAINING                                      New York             NY
39     116    2:21:46   0:00:03   Francois       Parisien                 Team Race Pro                                      Repentigny           PQ
40     94     2:21:46   0:00:03   Peter          Bell                     MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Greenfield           MA
41     36     2:21:46   0:00:03   Kyle           Fry                      TEAM ONTARIO                                       Pass Lake            ON
42     126    2:21:46   0:00:03   Colin H.       Murphy                   Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Cambridge            MA
43     23     2:21:46   0:00:03   Charles        McCarthy                 MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Waitsfield           VT              0:30
44     51     2:21:46   0:00:03   Adam           St. Germain              TARGETRAINING                                      Providence           RI
45     66     2:21:46   0:00:03   Matthew        Johnson                  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New Haven            CT
46     80     2:21:46   0:00:03   Peter          Bradshaw                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston               MA              0:30
47     4      2:21:46   0:00:03   Scott          Rainsford                Wakatipu Cycling Club                              Wanaka               NZL             0:30
48     13     2:21:46   0:00:03   Andrew         Randell                  Symmetrics                                         Toronto              ON
49     50     2:21:46   0:00:03   Adrian         Hegyvary                 Hagens-Berman LLP                                  Bellevue             WA
50     1      2:21:46   0:00:03   Mathieu        Toulouse                 EVA-Devinci                                        Montreal             PQ
51     56     2:21:46   0:00:03   Alejandro      Guzman                   CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    Sunnyside            NY              0:30
52     10     2:21:46   0:00:03   Bryan          Mcvey                    JBCA/Cycling Center                                Arlington Heights    IL
53     52     2:21:46   0:00:03   Peter          Horn                     JBCA/Cycling Center                                Boulder              CO
54     41     2:21:46   0:00:03   John           Minutrn                  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Philadelphia         PA              0:30
55     122    2:21:46   0:00:03   Gavriel        Epstein                  CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Englewood            NJ
56     70     2:21:46   0:00:03   William        Nowak                    TARGETRAINING                                      Guilford             CT
57     68     2:21:46   0:00:03   Toby           Marzot                   Fiordifrutta                                       Hanover              NH
58     77     2:21:46   0:00:03   Mike           Margarite                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New York             NY              0:30
59     98     2:21:46   0:00:03   Bryson         Bowers                   Jet Fuel                                           Kingston             ON              0:30
60     106    2:21:46   0:00:03   Aidan          Charles                  Nerac                                              Middletown           CT
61     100    2:21:46   0:00:03   Dan            Hoffman                  Westwood Velo                                      Harrison             NJ
62     97     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jamey          Driscoll                 FiordiFrutta                                       Jericho              VT              0:30
63     7      2:21:46   0:00:03   Jonathan Bing  Knight                   Hagens Berman                                      Seattle              WA
64     2      2:21:46   0:00:03   Alister        Ratcliff                 Fiordifrutta                                       Durango              CO
65     71     2:21:46   0:00:03   Lang           Reynolds                 Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle              WA
66     76     2:21:46   0:00:03   Christian      Deshaies                 �quipe Volkswagen                                  Villemontel          PQ
67     20     2:21:46   0:00:03   William        Goodfellow               Volkswagen                                         Dorval               PQ
68     42     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jordan         Smitter                  Priority Health U23                                Byron Center         MI
69     62     2:21:46   0:00:03   Lee            Rosenthal                TARGETRAINING                                      North Massapequa     NY
70     26     2:21:46   0:00:03   Chris          Rozdilsky                Fiordifrutta                                       Redding              CT
71     19     2:21:46   0:00:03   Luc            Dionne                   CIBC-Wood Gundy                                    Sorel-tracy          PQ
72     11     2:21:46   0:00:03   Josh           Dillon                   Fiordifrutta                                       Essex Junction       VT
73     49     2:21:46   0:00:03   Tom            Gosselin                 Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's          Lewiston             ME
74     118    2:21:46   0:00:03   Amos           Brumble                  ccb/volkswagon                                     Westerly             RI
75     24     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jason          Baer                     Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Burlington           VT
76     109    2:21:46   0:00:03   Damien         Colfer                   Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Newmarket            NH
77     46     2:21:46   0:00:03   Caleb          Fairly                   VMG-Felt                                           Amarillo             TX
78     125    2:21:46   0:00:03   Matt           White                    FiordiFrutta                                       Hadley               MA
79     74     2:21:46   0:00:03   Kevin          Wolfson                  FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Belmont              MA
80     130    2:21:46   0:00:03   Dan            Cassidy                  CCB                                                Burlington           VT
81     99     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jon            Bruno                    FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Boston               MA
82     16     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jonathan       Awerbuch                 NorEast                                            Hanover              NH
83     113    2:21:46   0:00:03   Todd           Rowell                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington            MA
84     104    2:21:46   0:00:03   Alan           Adams                    Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle              WA
85     22     2:21:46   0:00:03   Cameron        Cogburn                  ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                  Ithaca               NY
86     12     2:21:46   0:00:03   Jason          Beerman                  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Allston              MA
87     64     2:21:46   0:00:03   Eric           Boily                    �quipe Volkswagen                                  Chicoutimi           PQ              0:40
88     29     2:21:46   0:00:03   Adam           Sullivan                 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         North Kingstown      RI
89     18     2:21:46   0:00:03   Stephen        Weller                   Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                    Montague             MA
90     8      2:21:46   0:00:03   Christopher    Berbert                  NCVC/Inova Health System                           Washington           DC
91     27     2:21:46   0:00:03   Joshua         Bartlett                 Land Rover-ORBEA                                   Windham              NH
92     32     2:21:46   0:00:03   Antoine        Matteau                  Garneau-Crocs Ogilvy renault                       Shawinigan           PQ
93     89     2:21:46   0:00:03   Cheyne         Hoag                     CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Danville             NY
94     3      2:24:34   0:02:51   Nick           Friesen                  GS Mengoni                                         Red deer             AB
95     28     2:24:34   0:02:51   Ugo            Lapierre                 2 Peers                                            Montreal             PQ
96     5      2:26:58   0:05:15   Scott          Dolmat-Connell           MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Princeton            MA
97     9      2:26:58   0:05:15   David          Freifelder               Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing                  Glenwood             NJ
98     108    2:26:58   0:05:15   Chris          Hillier                                                                     Etna                 NH
99     75     2:26:58   0:05:15   Domenic        Valela                                                                      Woodbridge           ON              0:30
100    128    2:27:04   0:05:21   Michael        Rea                                                                         Hanover              NH
101    86     2:31:13   0:09:30   Tim            Mitchell                 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling                       Ashland              MA
102    39     2:32:34   0:10:51   Landen         Wark-Acebo               Inside Out Sports                                  Greensboro           NC
103    79     2:32:34   0:10:51   Corey          Masson                   MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Concord              NH
104    85     2:32:52   0:11:09   Colin          Jaskiewicz               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington           VT
105    72     2:32:52   0:11:09   Brad           Sheehan                  MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Newton Center        MA
106    81     2:32:57   0:11:14   Morgan         Macleod                  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Orr's Island         ME
107    14     2:32:57   0:11:14   Russ           Langley                  Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar            Washington           DC
108    15     2:33:17   0:11:34   Zach           Garrett                  US Armed Forces                                    Sumter               SC
109    37     2:43:15   0:21:32   Alex           Cox                      Freddie Fu Cycling                                 Winooski             VT
110    88     2:43:15   0:21:32   William        Jacobus                  'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Cedar Crest          NM
111    73     2:43:15   0:21:32   Toby           Walch                    Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Marlborough          MA
112    123    2:43:15   0:21:32   David          Hoyle                    TARGETRAINING                                      Willow Grove         PA
113    124    2:43:15   0:21:32   Andrew         Bradbury                 Team Ontario                                       Uxbridge             ON
114    87     2:43:15   0:21:32   Eugene         Boronow                  GS Mengoni                                         Jamaica              NY
115    47     2:46:11   0:24:28   Adam           Carr                     Colavita Racing New England                        Colchester           VT
116    121    2:46:11   0:24:28   Joel           Sidhu                    Team ULTRALNK                                      Gatineau             PQ
117    17     2:46:11   0:24:28   Roy            Van Cleef                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Weston               MA
118    91     2:46:11   0:24:28   Matt           Rossman                  NorEast                                            Morrisville          VT
119    127    2:46:11   0:24:28   Karl           Rahn                     CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New York             NY
120    34     2:52:40   0:30:57   Chris          Judy                     US Armed Forces                                    Carrboro             NC
121    83     2:52:40   0:30:57   Thomas         Lebosquet                Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b LionetGreenland            NH
122    95     2:57:27   0:35:44   Vincent        Scalia                   NOREAST                                            Queensbury           NY
123    135    2:21:48   0:00:05   Eric           Tremble                  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Jericho              VT
124    132    2:21:48   0:00:05   Eneas          Freyre                   TARGETRAINING                                      Greenwich            CT
125    134    2:21:48   0:00:05   Sheldon        Deeny                    CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Fort collins         CO
126    133    2:21:48   0:00:05   Eli            Richbourg                Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Los Angeles          CA
127    131    2:24:34   0:02:51   Brandon        Throop                   MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Toronto              ON
DNF    44                         Steven         Van Vooren               JBCA/Cycling Center                                Eeklo                UNK
DNF    55                         Guillaume      Boivin                   EVA-Devinci                                        Longeuil             PQ
DNF    103                        Christopher    Kohnle                   CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Glastonbury          CT
Pro/1/2/3 Women                   64 miles                                39 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      688    3:05:17   0:00:00   Julianne       Fiocca                   Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's             Austin               TX      :15
2      660    3:05:36   0:00:19   Kathryne       Carr                     Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                           Easthampton          MA      :11
3      690    3:05:36   0:00:19   Anna           Mcloon                   Colavita Racing New England                        Cambridge            MA      :08
4      671    3:05:36   0:00:19   Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi          Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles           Somerville           MA      :05
5      651    3:05:36   0:00:19   Joanie         Caron                    Equipe Cascades                                    Qu�bec               PQ      :03
6      678    3:05:36   0:00:19   Sarah          Maguire                  Bissell                                            Grand Rapids         MI
7      692    3:05:36   0:00:19   Kathleen       Billington               CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                          Norwalk              CT
8      687    3:05:36   0:00:19   Jennnifer      Stephenson               Ultralink                                          Nepean               ON
9      667    3:05:36   0:00:19   Rose           Long                     UVM cycling                                        Burlington           VT
10     683    3:05:36   0:00:19   Caryl          Gale                     CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                           Hoboken              NJ
11     668    3:05:36   0:00:19   Katheryn       Curi-Mattis              Webcor Builders Cycling Team                       Mountain View        CA
12     680    3:05:36   0:00:19   Lucie          Poulin                   Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal             PQ
13     689    3:05:36   0:00:19   Suz            Weldon                   Wines of Washington                                Brier                WA
14     669    3:05:36   0:00:19   V�ronique      Labont�                  Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal             PQ
15     674    3:05:36   0:00:19   Audrey         Friedrichsen Scott       Bikeway                                            Poughkeepsie         NY
16     650    3:05:36   0:00:19   Beth           Miller                   North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Delmar               NY
17     657    3:05:36   0:00:19   Janel          Holcomb                  Webcor Builders                                    San diego            CA
18     686    3:05:36   0:00:19   V�ronique      Bilodeau                 Rocky Mountain/Lessard                             Longueuil            PQ
19     673    3:05:36   0:00:19   Elisa          Gagnon                   Advil / Chapstick                                  Montreal             PQ
20     675    3:05:36   0:00:19   Elena          Leznik                   CRCA/Radical Media                                 Fort lee             NJ
21     677    3:05:36   0:00:19   Clara          Kelly                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  North Andover        MA
22     665    3:05:36   0:00:19   Karol-Anne     Canuel                   specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal             PQ
23     676    3:05:36   0:00:19   Yvette         LaBombard                JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team        Rochester            NY
24     681    3:05:36   0:00:19   Rae            Brownsberger             Stanford University Cycling                        Stanford             CA
25     682    3:05:36   0:00:19   Julie          Marceau                  specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal             PQ
26     666    3:05:36   0:00:19   Ann Marie      Miller                   CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                 New York             NY
27     663    3:05:36   0:00:19   Ellen          Moses                    CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    New York             NY
28     661    3:05:36   0:00:19   Annie          Malouin                  Tri State Velo                                     Philadelphia         PA
29     655    3:08:53   0:03:36   Eve            Mcneill                  Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team  West Lebanon         NH
30     656    3:08:53   0:03:36   Rachel         Gunn                     Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling                  Cedar Park           TX
31     679    3:08:58   0:03:41   Allison        Lampi                    Team Ultralink                                     Chelsea              PQ
32     653    3:11:35   0:06:18   Lenore         Pipes                    Sturdy Girl Cycling                                Philadelphia         PA
33     670    3:12:54   0:07:37   Alyssa         Mellon                   Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa               ON
34     658    3:29:29   0:24:12   Chloe          Saint-Arnaud-Watt        Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa               ON
35     654    3:29:29   0:24:12   Laury          Saligman                 Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier           VT
DNF    652                        Julia          Farell                   Team Ultralink                                     Toronto              ON
DNF    659                        Silke          Wunderwald               Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Stonington           CT
DNF    664                        Maria          Quiroga                  CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York             NY
DNF    672                        Hannah         Kirshner                 Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Providence           RI
3 Men                             64 miles                                93 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      257    2:39:52   0:00:00   Matt           Cuttler                  CRCA/Affinity Cycles                               Brooklyn             NY      :15
2      208    2:39:56   0:00:04   Chris          Laflamme                 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Westbrook            ME      :11
3      240    2:39:56   0:00:04   Greg           Olsen                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York             NY      :08
4      228    2:39:56   0:00:04   James          Morrison                 CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton             MA      :05
5      237    2:39:56   0:00:04   Kyle           Smith                    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               South Boston         MA      :03
6      280    2:39:56   0:00:04   Miro           Koulnis                  BikeReg.com                                        Worcester            MA
7      248    2:39:56   0:00:04   Sergio         Atocha                   gs gotham/toga                                     East Elmhurst        NY
8      265    2:39:56   0:00:04   Cody           Miller                   Waste Management                                   Phoenix              AZ
9      211    2:39:56   0:00:04   Alexander      Graybeal                 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)                    Scarsdale            NY
10     287    2:39:56   0:00:04   Angel          Martinez                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Morganville          NJ
11     238    2:39:56   0:00:04   Kyle           Centrella                Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery            Downingtown          PA
12     294    2:39:56   0:00:04   Matthew        Jeffries                 Project Freeride                                   Toronto              ON
13     225    2:39:56   0:00:04   Andreas        Runggatscher             Signature Cycles/DKNY                              Monroe               NY
14     246    2:39:56   0:00:04   Keith          Snyder                   Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn             NY
15     290    2:39:56   0:00:04   Andrew         Davy                     Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa               ON
16     219    2:39:56   0:00:04   Sven           Lohse                    Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions              Sterling             MA
17     264    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jared          Katz                     Onion River Sports                                 Richmond             VT
18     203    2:39:56   0:00:04   Joseph         Regan                    TARGETRAINING                                      Putnam Valley        NY
19     258    2:39:56   0:00:04   Brian          Gabele                   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               New York             NY
20     284    2:39:56   0:00:04   Brian          Klotz                    Corning Race Team                                  Painted Post         NY
21     223    2:39:56   0:00:04   Scott          Brooks                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford             MA
22     247    2:39:56   0:00:04   Steve          Francisco                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williston            VT
23     209    2:39:56   0:00:04   Mike           Nadeau                   TEAM NEW ENGLAND BIKE                              Montgomery           MA
24     283    2:39:56   0:00:04   Seth           Holton                   ava/ counterbalance bicycles                       Seattle              WA
25     277    2:39:56   0:00:04   Chris          Curven                   North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroWalpole              NH
26     253    2:39:56   0:00:04   Timothy        Collins                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn             NY
27     221    2:39:56   0:00:04   Mike           Wiles                    Targetraining                                      New Haven            CT
28     202    2:39:56   0:00:04   Ethan          Atkins                   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes                   Croton on Hudson     NY
29     279    2:39:56   0:00:04   John           Landino                  Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Westwood             NJ
30     293    2:39:56   0:00:04   Eric           Schepis                  Syracuse Bicycle                                   Jamesville           NY
31     276    2:39:56   0:00:04   Damian         Bolduc                   Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                      South Burlington     VT
32     235    2:39:56   0:00:04   John           Broussard                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bilmington           MA
33     224    2:39:56   0:00:04   Joseph         Azze                     Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  Hawthorne            NJ              0:30
34     297    2:39:56   0:00:04   Andrew         Lytwynec                 Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester            NY
35     271    2:39:56   0:00:04   Kyle           Peppo                    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York             NY
36     249    2:39:56   0:00:04   Nathan         Miller                   tele free wasatch/ jans                            Park City            UT
37     269    2:39:56   0:00:04   Edward         Schaub                   Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                        Windsor              CT
38     270    2:39:56   0:00:04   Antoine        Malo                     Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal             PQ              0:30
39     212    2:39:56   0:00:04   Francisco      Liuzzi                   Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA                         New York             NY
40     255    2:39:56   0:00:04   Dave           Trimble                  Kissena Cycling Club                               New York             NY
41     232    2:39:56   0:00:04   Andrew         Gardner                  pizzabeerbikes.com                                 Ripton               VT
42     236    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jesse          Chebot                   Team IBC/ Global                                   Newton               MA
43     207    2:39:56   0:00:04   John           Garrett                  Hearn's Cycling and Fitness                        Asheville            NC
44     220    2:39:56   0:00:04   Kim            Riseth                   CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                       New York             NY
45     273    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jon            Bernhard                 CCB/Volkswagen                                     Newburyport          MA
46     295    2:39:56   0:00:04   Philip         Beard                    Onion River Sports                                 Middlesex            VT
47     267    2:39:56   0:00:04   Matt           Boobar                   SRAM                                               Plymouth             NH
48     282    2:39:56   0:00:04   Peter          Tregunno                 Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa               ON
49     259    2:39:56   0:00:04   Daniel         Boozan                   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Burlington           VT
50     278    2:39:56   0:00:04   Nicolas        Therrien                 Espoirs Laval                                      Montr�al             PQ
51     292    2:39:56   0:00:04   Peter          Hurst                    Connecticut Coast Cycling                          New Canaan           CT
52     210    2:39:56   0:00:04   Ryan           Carney                   NorEast Cycling                                    Enfield              NH
53     222    2:39:56   0:00:04   Cary           Fridrich                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge            MA
54     218    2:39:56   0:00:04   Sean           Groenewald               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               West New York        NJ
55     263    2:39:56   0:00:04   Rob            McHardy                  Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                        West Hartford        CT
56     256    2:39:56   0:00:04   Nick           Price                    Dynaflo                                            West Lawn            PA
57     272    2:39:56   0:00:04   David          Costa                    Watchung Wheelmen                                  Roselle park         NJ
58     206    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jim            Komarmi                  Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling                     Waitsfield           VT
59     285    2:39:56   0:00:04   Alan           Enos                     GS Boulder                                         Boulder              CO
60     243    2:39:56   0:00:04   Graham         Lonetto                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     Stowe                VT
61     227    2:39:56   0:00:04   Brian          Hahn                     Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Manlius              NY
62     200    2:39:56   0:00:04   Rickey         Visinski                 Spiuk/First Endurance/Vetta/Motorex                Bridgeport           CT
63     289    2:39:56   0:00:04   Pascal         Sauvayre                 CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                 New York             NY
64     234    2:39:56   0:00:04   Brian          Tompkins                 CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Newington            CT
65     204    2:39:56   0:00:04   Andrew         Bernstein                Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                      Saratoga Springs     NY              0:30
66     254    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jean-Francois  Gagn�                    Espoirs Laval                                      Repentigny           PQ
67     226    2:39:56   0:00:04   Christopher    Chaput                   CRCA                                               Brooklyn             NY
68     241    2:39:56   0:00:04   Joe            Cruz                     North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williamstown         MA
69     230    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jason          Parkin                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York             NY
70     251    2:39:56   0:00:04   Jurgen         Nebelung                 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Portland             ME
71     244    2:44:31   0:04:39   Owen           Pope                     UVM Cycling                                        Colchester           VT
72     205    2:44:31   0:04:39   Christopher    Hamlin                   Bliss Racing                                       Jonesville           VT
73     261    2:44:31   0:04:39   Justin         Howe                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington            MA
74     268    2:44:31   0:04:39   Mark           Theeman                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston               MA
75     229    2:44:31   0:04:39   Keith          Nordstrom                GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics              Louisville           CO
76     260    2:47:14   0:07:22   Peter          Miller                                                                      New London           CT
77     288    2:49:33   0:09:41   Christopher    Reidy                                                                       West Lebanon         NH
78     217    2:53:46   0:13:54   Devon          Burgess                  Idle Times Bike Shop                               Eastham              MA
79     213    2:53:46   0:13:54   Guillaume      Mailhot                  Espoirs Laval                                      L'Assomption         PQ
80     239    2:53:46   0:13:54   Pascal         Lauzon                   Espoirs Laval                                      Boisbriand           PQ
81     216    2:53:46   0:13:54   Christopher    Hair                     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Bensalem             PA
82     242    2:53:46   0:13:54   William        Haslett                  NorEast Cycling                                    Norwich              VT
83     291    2:59:05   0:19:13   Jack           Piller                   Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh          NY
84     252    3:02:32   0:22:40   Evan           Huff                     New England Bike                                   Russell              MA
85     266    3:05:05   0:25:13   Ross           Saxton                   UVM Cycling                                        White River Jct.     VT
86     281    3:05:56   0:26:04   Aaron          Seipel                   Team COBC                                          Canal Winchester     OH
87     286    3:05:56   0:26:04   Lee            Peters                   UVM Cycling                                        Ticonderoga          NY
88     214    3:06:27   0:26:35   Ted            Hicks                    Flatbread/Otter Creek Cycling                      Middlebury           VT              0:20
89     233    3:12:24   0:32:32   Francisco      Soriano                                                                     New York             NY
DNF    201                        Jonathan       Malone                   ViVe                                               Boston               MA
DNF    215                        Benjamin       Liang                    TARGETRAINING                                      Greenwich            CT
DNF    250                        Greg           Brown                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston               MA
DNF    275                        Calvin         Smythe                   xXx Racing/AthletiCo                               Swanzey              NH
3/4 Women                         34 miles                                52 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      178    1:33:30   0:00:00   Emma           Bast                     Unattached                                         Hinesburg            VT      :15
2      166    1:33:30   0:00:00   Evelyn         Stevens                  CRCA / Radical Media                               New York             NY      :11
3      163    1:33:30   0:00:00   Meredith       Ehn                      North Atlantic Velo                                Albany               NY      :08
4      147    1:33:30   0:00:00   Julia          Garnet                   Team Alberta                                       Saskatoon            SK      :05
5      175    1:33:30   0:00:00   Traci          Mariniello               Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                             Williamsville        NY      :03
6      179    1:33:30   0:00:00   Colleen        Conway                   CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                New York             NY
7      152    1:33:30   0:00:00   Jenny          Ives                     CBRC                                               Gloversville         NY
8      183    1:33:30   0:00:00   Gabrielle      Fisher                   CRCA                                               Bronx                NY
9      167    1:33:30   0:00:00   Lisa           Force                    CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                    Jersey City          NJ
10     142    1:33:30   0:00:00   Lizette        Bolanos-Nauth            International Bicycle/Global                       Arlington            MA
11     176    1:33:30   0:00:00   Erica          Adelberg                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York             NY
12     154    1:33:30   0:00:00   Kristin        Lotito                   3rd Nature                                         West Hempstead       NY
13     182    1:33:30   0:00:00   Edie           Perkins                  Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn             NY
14     141    1:33:30   0:00:00   Jessie         Donavan                                                                     Burlington           VT
15     173    1:33:30   0:00:00   Elle           Anderson                 Onion River Sports                                 Stowe                VT
16     158    1:33:30   0:00:00   Leigh          Bianco                   La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                          Stouffville          ON
17     187    1:33:30   0:00:00   Susanna        Piller                   team placid planet                                 Plattsburgh          NY
18     161    1:33:30   0:00:00   Anne-Marie     Dupras                   CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Montr�al             PQ
19     180    1:33:30   0:00:00   Lucinda        Wallace                  MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Toronto              ON
20     184    1:33:30   0:00:00   Antonietta     Lembo                    La Cabosse d'or                                    Longueuil            PQ
21     185    1:33:30   0:00:00   Elizabeth      McAlpin                  CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                 New York             NY
22     181    1:33:30   0:00:00   Lindsey        Paluska                  CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn             NY
23     171    1:33:30   0:00:00   Corinne        Karmiel                  CRCA/ NY Velocity                                  Brooklyn             NY
24     144    1:33:30   0:00:00   Ivy            Luhrs                    Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                Minot                ME
25     192    1:33:30   0:00:00   Sheila         O'Mahony                 CRCA/Sanchez Metro                                 New York             NY
26     188    1:33:30   0:00:00   Lauren         Lankester                Team Alberta                                       Bragg Creek          AB
27     186    1:33:30   0:00:00   Beth           Saman                    Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                              Bristol              CT
28     148    1:33:30   0:00:00   Ashley         Prine                    CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn             NY
29     153    1:33:30   0:00:00   Sue            Kuenstner                Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich            CT
30     170    1:33:30   0:00:00   Stephanie      Rees                     Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa               ON
31     164    1:33:39   0:00:09   Jessica        Kisell                   Team Alberta                                       Strathmore           AB
32     160    1:37:40   0:04:10   Kaitlin        Michener                 team ontario                                       Meaford              ON
33     143    1:37:40   0:04:10   Netana         Hotimsky                 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Grand Junction       CO
34     189    1:37:43   0:04:13   Jane           Geisse                                                                      Chagrin Falls        OH
35     159    1:37:43   0:04:13   Catherine      Rainville                                                                   Candiac              PQ
36     145    1:37:43   0:04:13   Kathleen       Rucker                   Kissena                                            Brooklyn             NY
37     190    1:41:08   0:07:38   Pamela         Allan                    Project Freeride                                   Toronto              ON
38     157    1:41:30   0:08:00   Katie          Spittlehouse             Team Ontario                                       Thunder Bay          ON
39     168    1:41:30   0:08:00   �velyne        Gagnon                                                                      Chicoutimi           PQ
40     156    1:41:30   0:08:00   Annemarie      Donovan                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                            New York             NY
41     140    1:41:30   0:08:00   Caeli          Barron                   Alberta Team/ Synergy                              Calgary              AB
42     162    1:44:24   0:10:54   Celeste        Merey                    Lapdogs Cycling Club                               Toronto              ON
43     174    1:44:24   0:10:54   Ellen          Sparling                 TEAM ALBERTA                                       Calgary              AB
44     169    1:47:01   0:13:31   Laura          Bietola                  Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing                         Greenwood            ON
45     150    1:47:58   0:14:28   Michelle       Bishop                                                                      Philadelphia         PA
46     199    1:47:58   0:14:28   Genevieve      Bourgeois                Eva-Devinci                                        Jonquiere            QC
47     149    1:51:55   0:18:25   Samantha       Grover                   Team Alberta                                       Leduc                AB
48     155    1:51:55   0:18:25   Kelly          Hall                     Team Alberta                                       Fort Saskatchewan    AB
49     146    1:51:55   0:18:25   Selina         Ross                     GS Boulder/Whitmor Cycling                         Louisville           CO
50     172    1:56:25   0:22:55   Margaret       Sullivan                 Northeastern University Cycling                    Jericho              VT
51     177    1:56:25   0:22:55   Cynthia        Lo                       CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York             NY
DNF    165                        Carol          DeCourcey                Boston Scientific Cycling Club                     Maynard              MA
4 Men Grp A                       64 miles                                58 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      741    2:43:00   0:00:00   Manuel         Caliz                    Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    Ephrata              PA      :15
2      726    2:43:38   0:00:38   Matthew        Buckley                  Onion River Sports                                 East Hardwick        VT      :11
3      730    2:43:38   0:00:38   Keith          Reynolds                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford           MA      :08
4      736    2:43:38   0:00:38   Bruce          Beauharnois              Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh          NY      :05
5      728    2:43:38   0:00:38   Andrew         Nasca                    Bikeway                                            Stormville           NY      :03
6      748    2:43:38   0:00:38   James          Stevens                  CRCA                                               New York             NY
7      718    2:43:38   0:00:38   Brian          Breach                   Chelsea Bicycles                                   Brooklyn             NY
8      712    2:43:38   0:00:38   Abraham        Soler                    Organic Athlete                                    New York             NY
9      758    2:43:38   0:00:38   Robert         Sheffield                                                                   Washington           DC
10     759    2:43:38   0:00:38   Daniel         Chabanov                 Kissena Cycling Club                               Westfield            NJ
11     742    2:43:38   0:00:38   Miguelangel    Blanco                   www.SpinCityTeam.Net                               Rego Park            NY
12     738    2:43:38   0:00:38   John           Wilde                    Team International Bicycle Centers                 Boston               MA
13     747    2:43:38   0:00:38   Bart           McDonough                Target Training                                    Wilton               CT
14     711    2:43:38   0:00:38   Will           Boylston                                                                    East Thetford        VT
15     720    2:43:38   0:00:38   Jeffrey        Whittingham              Independent Fabrication                            Waitsfield           VT
16     739    2:43:38   0:00:38   Matt           Richards                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn             NY
17     745    2:43:38   0:00:38   Christophe     Jammet                   CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
18     725    2:43:38   0:00:38   Brian          Roberts                  Boston University Cycling                          New York             NY
19     722    2:43:38   0:00:38   Jordan         Winkler                  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge            MA
20     752    2:43:38   0:00:38   Matt           Regan                    upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles          New London           NH
21     761    2:43:38   0:00:38   Shane          Moran                    Westwood Velo                                      Piermont             NY
22     715    2:43:38   0:00:38   Ian            Sullivan                 Gary Fisher - Catamount                            Jericho              VT
23     706    2:43:38   0:00:38   Eric           Krivitzky                Penguin Racing                                     Brownsville          VT
24     702    2:43:38   0:00:38   Michael        Fairhurst                unattached                                         Somerville           MA
25     744    2:43:38   0:00:38   Chad           Jolin                    Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Old Orchard Beach    ME
26     724    2:43:38   0:00:38   Douglas        Kauffman                 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek                   Lancaster            PA
27     703    2:43:38   0:00:38   Peter          Abdu                     University of New Hampshire                        Hanover              NH
28     709    2:43:38   0:00:38   Todd           Jakubek                  Colavita Racing Inc.                               Concord              MA
29     719    2:43:38   0:00:38   David          Trumpf                   CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
30     753    2:43:38   0:00:38   Benjamin       Woodbury                                                                    Brooklyn             NY
31     750    2:43:38   0:00:38   Jeff           Hebert                   Boston Road Club                                   Boston               MA
32     754    2:43:38   0:00:38   Michael        Beckerman                CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
33     743    2:43:38   0:00:38   Colby          Ricker                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Somerville           MA
34     714    2:43:38   0:00:38   Aleksander     Betko                    CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York             NY
35     751    2:43:38   0:00:38   Phil           Penman                   CRCA/Sids - Cannondale                             New York             NY
36     746    2:43:38   0:00:38   Jeff           Hershberger              Brunswick Bicycle Club                             Greenwood            ME
37     723    2:43:38   0:00:38   Cory           Johannessen              Harvard University Cycling                         Roslindale           MA
38     707    2:43:38   0:00:38   Alvin          Poblacion                CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
39     721    2:43:38   0:00:38   Jordan         Binkley                  Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes             Mount Joy            PA
40     755    2:43:38   0:00:38   Paul           Anderson                 Vermont Sports                                     Norwich              VT
41     731    2:43:38   0:00:38   Robert         Haber                    CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
42     760    2:43:38   0:00:38   Alex           Boiko                    CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
43     735    2:43:38   0:00:38   Kyle           Jones                    Evolution Cycling Club                             Crofton              MD
44     727    2:43:38   0:00:38   Thorin         Markison                                                                    Danville             VT
45     729    2:43:38   0:00:38   Nathan         Kupperstock              Spin City Cycling                                  Forest hills         NY
46     708    2:43:38   0:00:38   Ian            Whittle                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Jamacia Plain        MA
47     737    2:43:38   0:00:38   Shane          Buker                    Harvard University Cycling Association             Jamaica Plain        MA
48     757    2:43:38   0:00:38   Patrick        Campbell                 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                 Midland Park         NJ
49     701    2:54:44   0:11:44   Oscar          Jimenez                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell               MA
50     740    3:08:28   0:25:28   Michael        Curtin                   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture      Big sky              MT
51     700    3:08:29   0:25:29   Chad           Casselman                CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Bronx                NY
52     710    3:09:39   0:26:39   Pat            Bachant                  NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Enfield              CT
53     716    3:13:09   0:30:09   Jay            Robbins                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington            MA
54     734    3:26:09   0:43:09   Darren         Adams                    unattached                                         Castleton            VT
DNF    704                        Richard        Brooks                   Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket            MA
DNF    713                        Matthew        Younkins                 RACING GREYHOUNDS                                  Dearborn             MI
DNF    756                        Eric           Kuo                      Setanta/CRCA                                       Northport            NY
DNF    757                        Patrick        Campbell                 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                 Midland Park         NJ
4 Men Grp B                       64 miles                                56 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      877    2:49:41   0:00:00   Christopher    Gagne                    Boston Road Club                                   Arlington            MA      :15
2      817    2:49:41   0:00:00   Nicholas       Petterssen               Onion River Sports                                 Plainfield           VT      :11
3      835    2:49:41   0:00:00   Bill           McGreevy                 Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington           NY      :08
4      822    2:49:41   0:00:00   James          Walker                   Team Placid Planet                                 Elizabethtown        NY      :05
5      813    2:49:41   0:00:00   David          Carr                     CRCA/Setanta                                       New York             NY      :03
6      839    2:49:41   0:00:00   James          Johnson                  Portland Velo Club                                 Hallowell            ME
7      833    2:49:41   0:00:00   David          Hildebrand               CVC/Subaru of New England                          Ellington            CT
8      815    2:49:41   0:00:00   Kraig          Sourbeer                 N.E.K. Krush                                       Jeffersonville       VT
9      859    2:49:41   0:00:00   Kevin          Hays                     Portland Velo Club                                 Brookline            MA
10     828    2:49:41   0:00:00   Robert         Weiss                    TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                               Weston               CT
11     843    2:49:41   0:00:00   David          Smallwood                Boston Road Club                                   Brighton             MA
12     818    2:49:41   0:00:00   Gino           Scotto                   CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               Upper Brookville     NY              0:30
13     852    2:49:41   0:00:00   Ben            Hughes                   CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                 New York             NY
14     814    2:49:41   0:00:00   Gui            Weinmann                 Kissena Cycling Club                               New York             NY
15     849    2:49:41   0:00:00   John           Schwarz                  Unattached                                         Cambridge            VT
16     854    2:49:41   0:00:00   James          Mernin                   CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Hackensack           NJ
17     800    2:49:41   0:00:00   Benjamin       Fackler                  CRCA-NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
18     846    2:49:41   0:00:00   Gregory        Brown                    Drummond Custom Cycles                             Grantham             NH
19     810    2:49:41   0:00:00   David          Richman                  CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York             NY
20     850    2:49:41   0:00:00   Charles        Spell                    CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Jersey City          NJ
21     831    2:49:41   0:00:00   Grant          Goudge                   Bicycle Works Bermuda                              Warwick              UNK
22     824    2:49:41   0:00:00   Douglas        von Bushberger           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York             NY
23     845    2:49:41   0:00:00   Jeremy         Dawkins                  The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                       Gardiner             NY
24     837    2:49:41   0:00:00   Alwin          Winkler                  Battenkill/United                                  Salem                NY
25     830    2:49:41   0:00:00   Neal           Heffron                  Boston Road Club                                   Brookline            MA
26     848    2:49:41   0:00:00   Richard        Drummond                 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield              NH
27     844    2:49:41   0:00:00   Dana           Van Dorn                 Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid          NY
28     820    2:49:41   0:00:00   David          Junius                   Westwood Velo                                      Hoboken              NJ
29     806    2:49:41   0:00:00   Matthew        Snow                     BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                             Fairfield            CT
30     821    2:49:41   0:00:00   John           Abrahamsen               Claremont Cycle Depot                              W. Windsor           VT
31     857    2:49:41   0:00:00   Bill           Moss                     CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               New York             NY
32     829    2:49:41   0:00:00   Andrew         Lawrence                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York             NY
33     812    2:49:41   0:00:00   Matthew        Rettig                                                                      Brooklyn             NY
34     808    2:49:41   0:00:00   Clay           Thurmond                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn             NY
35     842    2:49:41   0:00:00   John           Zouck                                                                       Williston            VT
36     836    2:49:41   0:00:00   Walter         Fischer                  GMBC                                               Newbury              VT
37     811    2:49:41   0:00:00   Robert         Carmen                   TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                           Simsbury             CT
38     878    2:49:41   0:00:00   Tim            Frost                                                                       Underhill            VT
39     847    2:49:41   0:00:00   Geoff          Martin                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Watertown            MA
40     855    2:49:41   0:00:00   Adam           Rosenthal                Century Road Club Association                      New York             NY
41     841    2:49:41   0:00:00   David          Chomowicz                CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York             NY
42     804    2:49:55   0:00:14   Edward         Smith                    Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh          NY
43     858    3:02:22   0:12:41   Steven         Senne                    Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole         MA
44     807    3:07:08   0:17:27   Bladdymir      Coronel                  Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Bloomingdale         NJ
45     826    3:07:09   0:17:28   Alessandro     Baldi                    Team Atalntic                                      Howell               NJ
46     825    3:07:09   0:17:28   Chris          Tweed                    Boston Road Club                                   Waltham              MA
47     832    3:07:10   0:17:29   Mike           Golay                    Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Westbrook            ME
48     856    3:12:42   0:23:01   Eric           Carlson                  Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital               Brooklyn             NY
49     838    3:15:58   0:26:17   Jack           Baranski                 CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Bayside              NY
50     801    3:16:04   0:26:23   William        Dunlop                   ZTeam                                              New York             NY
51     819    3:18:20   0:28:39   Andre          Sturm                    GMBC                                               Essex Junction       VT
52     840    3:19:31   0:29:50   John           Cavanaugh                NEBC                                               Boston               MA
53     803    3:34:43   0:45:02   Daniel         Marcy                    Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine           South Burlington     VT
DNF    805                        Marcus         Eder                                                                        New York             NY
DNF    809                        Robert         Demers                   cibc wood gundy                                    Montreal             PQ
DNF    827                        Brian          Gatens                   CRCA/Organic Athlete                               Ridgewood            NJ
Juniors                           64 miles                                66 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      610    2:36:59   0:00:00   Alder          Martz                    Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                 Charlotte            NC      :15
2      572    2:36:59   0:00:00   Stuart         Wight                    Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                              Riverview            NB      :11
3      638    2:36:59   0:00:00   Philippe       Lacasse                  V�lo Club Longueuil                                Boucherville         PQ      :08
4      641    2:36:59   0:00:00   Matt           Mainer                   Bliss Racing                                       Hinesburg            VT      :05
5      602    2:36:59   0:00:00   Ludovic        Fleury                   garneau crocs                                      Qu�bec               PQ      :03
6      639    2:36:59   0:00:00   Alex           McCormick                Team Alberta                                       Edmonton             AB
7      623    2:41:51   0:04:52   Luke           Keough                   CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich             MA
8      603    2:41:51   0:04:52   Gavin          Mannion                  Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  Dedham               MA
9      633    2:41:51   0:04:52   Devon          Novakowski               Team Ontario                                       Kingston             ON
10     591    2:41:51   0:04:52   Juan           Carmona                  Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Breinigsville        PA
11     611    2:41:51   0:04:52   Simon          Lambert Lemay            Hottubes Cycling                                   Longueuil            PQ
12     636    2:41:51   0:04:52   Kerry          Werner Jr.               Shirks Presented by Trek                           Birdsboro            PA
13     580    2:41:51   0:04:52   Jesse          Keough                   CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich             MA
14     600    2:41:51   0:04:52   Mason          Hanrahan                 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery                         Gatineau             PQ
15     609    2:41:51   0:04:52   Ricky          Gargiulo                 Colavita Racing                                    Summit               NJ
16     579    2:41:51   0:04:52   Zack           Noonan                   Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Kutztown             PA
17     601    2:41:51   0:04:52   Zachary        Hughes                   Team Ontario                                       Winterbourne         ON
18     643    2:41:51   0:04:52   Laurent        Dallaire                 VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL                                  St-Lambert           PQ
19     618    2:41:51   0:04:52   Colin          Reinholt                 TEAM ONTARIO                                       Oakville             ON
20     644    2:41:51   0:04:52   Dustin         Andrews                  Team Alberta                                       Calgary              AB
21     622    2:41:51   0:04:52   Bill           Golembieski              ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com              Brewerton            NY
22     634    2:41:51   0:04:52   Brad           Clifford                 Team Alberta                                       Regina               SK
23     617    2:41:51   0:04:52   James          Winter                   Team Alberta                                       Lumsden              SK
24     612    2:41:51   0:04:52   Chris          Rodgers                  Colavita Racing                                    Lawrenceville        NJ
25     587    2:41:51   0:04:52   Matthew        Spinks                   Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                Layton               NJ
26     570    2:41:51   0:04:52   Kris           Dahl                     Team Alberta                                       Calgary              AB
27     637    2:41:51   0:04:52   Collin         Huston                   CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Kennebunk            MA
28     635    2:41:51   0:04:52   Trevor         Damen                    Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                 Ottawa               ON
29     624    2:41:51   0:04:52   Zane           Dordai                   Colavita Racing                                    Maplewood            NJ
30     577    2:41:51   0:04:52   Jacob          Gorke                    Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Manlius              NY
31     608    2:41:51   0:04:52   Graham         Coy                      Tri-State Velo                                     Elverson             PA
32     626    2:41:51   0:04:52   Andrew         Lattimore                Team Ontario                                       Kingston             ON
33     645    2:41:51   0:04:52   Matteo         Dal-Cin                  Euro-sports.ca                                     Ottawa               ON
34     619    2:41:51   0:04:52   Erik           Dickenson                National Cycling Centre Hamilton                   Hamilton             ON
35     646    2:41:51   0:04:52   David          Onsow                    Espoirs Laval                                      Lachine              PQ
36     613    2:41:51   0:04:52   Jordan         Cheyne                   Peterborough Cycling Club                          Belleville           ON
37     586    2:41:51   0:04:52   Jean-Samuel    Deshaies                 Club Cycliste Amos                                 Amos                 PQ              0:30
38     571    2:41:51   0:04:52   Paul           Lynch                    CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Colchester           CT
39     575    2:41:51   0:04:52   Zach           Semian                   Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Mertztown            PA
40     583    2:41:51   0:04:52   Matthew        Gallo                    mazurcoaching.com                                  Smithville           ON              0:30
41     642    2:41:51   0:04:52   Kevin          Massicotte               TEAM ONTARIO                                       Toronto              ON
42     627    2:41:51   0:04:52   Austin         McLenithan               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Cambridge            NY
43     614    2:41:51   0:04:52   Nathan         Brown                    Hot Tubes Junior Development                       Covington            TN
44     632    2:41:51   0:04:52   Nathaniel      Wilson                   NCVC/Inova Health System                           Arlington            VA
45     592    2:41:51   0:04:52   Raphael        Mass� viau               MAILLOT BLEU                                       Terrebonne           PQ
46     607    2:49:01   0:12:02   Synjen         Marrocco                 Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hanson               MA
47     620    2:52:15   0:15:16   Tyson          Wagler                   Team Ontario                                       Shakespeare          ON
48     581    2:54:06   0:17:07   Ty             Andrews                  Team Alberta                                       Calgary              AB
49     629    2:54:38   0:17:39   Elias          Bennett                  BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              New Lebanon          NY
50     630    2:54:38   0:17:39   Jordan         Strober                  CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       Yorktown Heights     NY
51     621    2:55:29   0:18:30   William colter Young                    Team Alberta                                       Charlie Lake         BC
52     574    2:55:29   0:18:30   Graham         Courtney                 Team Alberta                                       Calgary              AB
53     640    2:55:49   0:18:50   Jake           McLaughlin               Upper Valley Velo                                  Hanover              NH
54     589    2:56:40   0:19:41   Matt           Muney                    Connecticut Coast Cycling                          Darien               CT
55     606    3:15:56   0:38:57   Barry          Weinstein                CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       New York             NY
56     584    3:43:51   1:06:52   Kiernan        Orange                   Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea              PQ
57     590    3:47:40   1:10:41   Jason          Massicotte               CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto              ON
DNF    576                        Mackenzie      Carson                   Team Alberta/Juventus/Kona/RVC                     Edmonton             AB
DNF    578                        Jean-Michel    Naud                     EVA DEVINCI                                        Amos                 PQ
DNF    582                        Ian            Fried                    CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       Brooklyn             NY
DNF    585                        Jacob          Bouchard                 EVA/Devinci                                        Chicoutimi           PQ
DNF    605                        Derek          Harnden                  Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                 Castleton            ON
DNF    615                        Pierick        Naud                     EVA DEVINCI                                        Amos                 PQ
DNF    616                        Anson          Ross                     quinebaug valley velo                              Plainfield           CT
DNF    625                        Pierre-Etienne Boivin                   EVA DEVINCI                                        Longueuil            PQ
DNF    631                        Ian            Turner                   National Cycling Center Hamilton                   Toronto              ON
Master 30+                        64 miles                                45 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      342    2:41:49   0:00:00   Mike           Barton                   Boston Scientific Cycling                          White River Jct.     VT      :15
2      367    2:41:49   0:00:00   Yann           Deville                  CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                    Montreal             PQ      :11
3      377    2:41:49   0:00:00   Steve          Maurice                  CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Granby               PQ      :08
4      358    2:41:49   0:00:00   Ciaran         Mangan                   CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton             MA      :05
5      354    2:41:49   0:00:00   Greg           Werner                   bikebarnracing.com                                 Quincy               MA      :03
6      351    2:41:49   0:00:00   Gregg          Galletta                 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports               New York             NY
7      373    2:41:49   0:00:00   Ed             Makarchuk                Sound Solutions                                    Toronto              ON
8      345    2:41:49   0:00:00   David          Gitt                     CRCA/Cause & Effect                                Brooklyn             NY
9      375    2:41:49   0:00:00   Yves           Lefebvre                 La Cabosse D'Or                                    Longueil             PQ
10     378    2:41:49   0:00:00   Nathan         Smith                    Charleston Bicycle Company                         Charleston           SC
11     365    2:41:49   0:00:00   John           Fee                      THE CYCLERY                                        Ottawa               ON
12     380    2:41:49   0:00:00   David          Gazsi                    Team Ultralink                                     Masham               PQ
13     361    2:41:49   0:00:00   Andrew         Stewart                  Project Freeride                                   Toronto              ON
14     371    2:41:49   0:00:00   Mark           Sumner                   Battenkill-United/CBRC                             Clifton Park         NY
15     357    2:41:49   0:00:00   Dan            Staffo                   JW Dundee's/Home Performance                       Farmington           NY
16     366    2:41:49   0:00:00   Gino           Ainsley                  les rouleurs de l'outaouais                        Gatineau             PQ
17     346    2:41:49   0:00:00   Mathieu        Charruau                 Cycles Performance                                 St-Lambert           PQ
18     343    2:41:49   0:00:00   Curtis         Boivin                   Refunds Now                                        Providence           RI
19     384    2:41:49   0:00:00   Todd           Burns                    Nantucket Velo                                     Nantucket            MA
20     368    2:41:49   0:00:00   Matthew        Purdy                    North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Albany               NY
21     360    2:41:49   0:00:00   Dieter         Drake                    Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com               Cambridge            NY
22     376    2:41:49   0:00:00   Ryan           Tie                      CRCA - Bandit Racing                               New York             NY
23     356    2:41:49   0:00:00   Ted            Michaels                 Evolution Cycling                                  Arlington            VA
24     383    2:41:49   0:00:00   Cary           Moretti                  Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill        ON
25     372    2:41:49   0:00:00   George         Opria                    Evolution Cycling                                  Manassas             VA
26     344    2:41:49   0:00:00   Carlos         DeBarros                 Sound Solutions                                    Mississauga          ON
27     352    2:41:49   0:00:00   Brian          Kozeliski                Wolverines/American C+F                            Rochester            MI
28     382    2:41:49   0:00:00   Jason          Vincze                   Sound Solutions                                    Oakville             ON
29     355    2:41:49   0:00:00   David          Steiner                  SnakeBiteRacing                                    Cleveland Heights    OH
30     359    2:41:49   0:00:00   Brent          Mellen                   Boston Scientific                                  Thetford Center      VT
31     350    2:41:49   0:00:00   Will           Letendre                 Boston Scientific                                  Etna                 NH
32     370    2:41:59   0:00:10   Ben            Silberfarb               Boston Scientific                                  Norwich              VT
33     347    2:45:27   0:03:38   Bruce          Pierce                   bikebarnracing.com                                 Arlington            MA
34     353    2:45:27   0:03:38   Chris          Kiziak                   Sound Solutions                                    Palgrave             ON
35     369    2:48:52   0:07:03   Mike           Steed                    Jordan Engineering                                 Brooklin             ON
36     363    2:50:06   0:08:17   Chris          Wood                     Sound Solutions                                    Waterloo             ON
37     348    2:50:57   0:09:08   Sean           Langford                 CCB/Volkswagen                                     Middleton            MA
38     386    2:51:39   0:09:50   Armand         Della Monica             CRCA/Bandit Racing                                 New York             NY
39     362    2:55:13   0:13:24   Ari            Shocket                  Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Walpole              MA
40     349    2:55:20   0:13:31   Eli            Hengst                   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant          Washington           DC
41     379    2:59:06   0:17:17   Bobby          Norigian                                                                    Providence           RI
42     364    3:08:38   0:26:49   Brian          Stoner                   Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.                  Quentin              PA
DNF    340                        Scott          Bentley                  Sound Solutions                                    Markham              ON
DNF    381                        Steve          Roszko                   BikeReg.com                                        Northampton          MA
DNF    385                        Kevin          Putman                   Battenkill United/CBRC                             Broadalbin           NY
Master 40+                        64 miles                                71 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      452    2:38:06   0:00:00   John           Funk                     Onion River Sports                                 South Kent           CT      :15
2      429    2:38:06   0:00:00   Miguel         Sanchez                  Sports Bazar                                       Sillery              PQ      :11     0:30
3      403    2:38:06   0:00:00   Roger          Aspholm                  Westwood Velo                                      Haworth              NJ      :08
4      413    2:38:06   0:00:00   Robert         Lattanzi                 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York             NY      :05
5      401    2:38:06   0:00:00   Fred           Thomas                   Portland Velo Club                                 Cape Elizabeth       ME      :03
6      434    2:38:18   0:00:12   Paul           Richard                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     Amesbury             MA
7      467    2:38:18   0:00:12   Troy           Kimball                  Westwood Velo                                      Randolph             NJ
8      414    2:38:18   0:00:12   Tobi           Schultze                 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Foxboro              MA
9      445    2:38:18   0:00:12   Mike           Spangenberg              Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                    Shaftsbury           VT
10     415    2:38:18   0:00:12   Claude         Samson                   Sport Bazar                                        L�vis                PQ
11     448    2:38:18   0:00:12   Stephan        Marcoux                  bikeman.com                                        Abercorn             PQ
12     420    2:38:18   0:00:12   Art            Robert                   Onion RIver Sports                                 Williston            VT              0:30
13     432    2:38:18   0:00:12   Brad           Martel                   Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa               ON
14     425    2:38:18   0:00:12   Gary           Jasdzewski               Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions                Arlington            MA
15     464    2:38:18   0:00:12   Maximino       Veiga                    TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury              CT
16     400    2:38:18   0:00:12   Thomas         Luzio                    Denos Wonder Wheel                                 Mamaroneck           NY
17     465    2:38:18   0:00:12   Garnett        Abbey                    D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                             Burlington           ON
18     412    2:38:18   0:00:12   Gerard         O'Shea                   CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton              CT
19     411    2:38:18   0:00:12   John           McGill                   Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier           VT
20     418    2:38:18   0:00:12   Tyler          Munroe                   CCB/Volkswagen                                     No. Andover          MA
21     454    2:38:18   0:00:12   Mark           Czarnecki                Laurel Bicycle Club                                Guilford             CT
22     460    2:38:18   0:00:12   Tom            Shebell                  Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Fair Haven           NJ
23     450    2:38:18   0:00:12   Todd           Cassan                   Westwood Velo                                      New York             NY
24     444    2:38:18   0:00:12   Kurt           Gustafsson               CRCA / AXIS                                        Brooklyn             NY
25     458    2:38:18   0:00:12   Christopher    Johnston                 Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team           Wayzata              MN
26     405    2:38:18   0:00:12   M. andrew      Ruiz                     CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Delmar               NY
27     455    2:38:18   0:00:12   Patrick        Brandon                  CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Killingwoth          CT
28     466    2:38:18   0:00:12   Stuart         Abramson                 Portland velo club                                 Falmouth             ME
29     468    2:38:18   0:00:12   Paul           Wonsavage                Onion River Sports                                 Hanover              NH
30     470    2:38:18   0:00:12   Ron            Amos                     RidewithRendall                                    Ottawa               ON
31     410    2:38:18   0:00:12   Titus          Leung                    Deno's Wonder Wheel                                New York             NY
32     471    2:38:18   0:00:12   Roger          Friedman                 CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                          Brooklyn             NY
33     433    2:38:18   0:00:12   Michael        Claus                    Portland Velo                                      Kennebunk            ME
34     461    2:38:18   0:00:12   Eric           Pearce                   Bethel Cycle                                       Chelmsford           MA
35     439    2:38:18   0:00:12   Mark           Alden                    CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                   Montvale             NJ
36     428    2:38:18   0:00:12   John           Mosher                   Corner Cycle                                       Boxboro              MA
37     442    2:38:18   0:00:12   Ron            Bourgoin                 Portland Velo Club                                 Windham              ME
38     463    2:38:18   0:00:12   George         Suter                    CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                       New York             NY
39     440    2:38:18   0:00:12   Jonny          Bold                     Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills       MA
40     426    2:38:18   0:00:12   Mark           Gunsalus                 Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Dudley               MA
41     422    2:38:18   0:00:12   Colman         O'Connor                 MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Roslindale           MA
42     449    2:38:18   0:00:12   Doug           Cullom                   JRVS/Casey Auto                                    Williamsburg         VA
43     430    2:38:18   0:00:12   David          Taylor                   CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York             NY
44     416    2:38:18   0:00:12   Sam            Morse                    Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset             MA
45     409    2:38:18   0:00:12   Bob            Roldan                   everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions            Somerville           MA
46     438    2:38:18   0:00:12   Ray            Johnson                  Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions                Woburn               MA
47     406    2:42:56   0:04:50   Leo            Devellian                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Topsfield            MA
48     423    2:44:06   0:06:00   Robert         Orange                   Ride With Rendall                                  Chelsea              PQ
49     472    2:44:06   0:06:00   Brett          Walker                   Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                            Salisbury            NH
50     407    2:44:06   0:06:00   David          Connery                  Corner Cycle                                       Shelburne            VT
51     456    2:44:06   0:06:00   Keith          Button                   noreast cycling                                    Nottingham           NH
52     435    2:44:06   0:06:00   John           Stonebarger              MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Plymouth             MA
53     424    2:44:13   0:06:07   Jan-Willem     Van Klinken              CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                             Fort lee             NJ
54     447    2:44:20   0:06:14   Marvin         Wang                     International Bicycle/Global                       Jamaica Plain        MA
55     469    2:48:06   0:10:00   Mark           Heithoff                 DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA                         New York             NY
56     459    2:49:43   0:11:37   Brian          Anderson                 International Bicycle/Global                       Concord              MA
57     417    2:49:43   0:11:37   Thomas         Pennell                  CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                New York             NY
58     431    2:57:36   0:19:30   Rob            Spillman                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn             NY
59     427    2:57:36   0:19:30   James          Nash                     CCB Volkswagen                                     North Hampton        NH
60     408    2:57:36   0:19:30   Ted            Neu                      CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York             NY
61     437    2:57:36   0:19:30   Anthony        Settel                   Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn             NY
62     421    2:57:36   0:19:30   Victor         Rallo                    Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Red bank             NJ
63     451    2:57:36   0:19:30   Claude         Raineault                flatbread/ottercreek                               Underhill            VT
64     441    3:04:41   0:26:35   Thomas         Lyons                    main line cycling- bikyle                          Newtown Square       PA
65     419    3:04:41   0:26:35   Paul           Weiss                    Portland Velo Club                                 Cumberland           ME
66     443    3:04:41   0:26:35   Greg           Ferguson                 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                    Glassboro            NJ
67     446    3:05:17   0:27:11   Glen           McCrone                  Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                      Bradford             ON
68     404    3:05:17   0:27:11   David          Hudson                   Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                             Clarksboro           NJ
69     402    3:09:28   0:31:22   Scott          Harding                  Onion River Sports                                 Rutland              VT
DNF    436                        Larry          O'Toole                  GMBC/CATAMOUNT                                     Warren               VT
DNF    453                        Kevin          Bessett                  GMBC/Catamount                                     Richmond             VT
Master 50+                        64 miles                                66 starters
Place  Bib    Time      Back      First Name     Last Name                Team                                               City                 State   Bonus   Penalty
1      517    2:42:12   0:00:00   Glenn          Swan                     FLCC Chris's Cookies                               Freeville            NY      :15
2      524    2:42:12   0:00:00   Geoff          Bickford                 CRCA/Axis                                          New York             NY      :11
3      520    2:42:12   0:00:00   Tom            Officer                  Cycle Fitness                                      Litchfield           CT      :08
4      564    2:42:12   0:00:00   Scott          Klion                    Competitive Edge                                   New York             NY      :05
5      544    2:42:12   0:00:00   William        Thompson                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford        CT      :03
6      557    2:42:19   0:00:07   Philip         Beliveau                 GMBC                                               St. George           VT
7      527    2:45:13   0:03:01   Bob            Donahue                  Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Princeton            MA
8      535    2:45:13   0:03:01   Dave           Viney                    ORC                                                Leesburg             FL
9      503    2:45:13   0:03:01   Bruce          Townend                  Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Windsor              MA
10     550    2:45:13   0:03:01   Mark           Dutka                    Mystic Velo                                        Uncasville           CT
11     516    2:45:13   0:03:01   Neil           Hendry                   La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                       Stouffville          ON
12     501    2:45:13   0:03:01   Rick           Sorenson                 Battenkill-United                                  Rutland              VT
13     530    2:45:13   0:03:01   Mark           Luzio                    CYCLE FITNESS                                      Brooklyn             CT
14     513    2:45:13   0:03:01   Kelly          Parsons                  Mystic Velo Club                                   Lyme                 CT
15     538    2:45:13   0:03:01   Roman          Paczka                   Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         Brooklyn             NY
16     543    2:45:13   0:03:01   Jay            Gaunt                    Main Line Cycling Club                             Lock Haven           PA
17     537    2:45:13   0:03:01   George         Pawle                    Cyclonauts Racers                                  Westfield            MA
18     533    2:45:13   0:03:01   Tim            Lung                     AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co                Hagerstown           MD
19     522    2:45:13   0:03:01   Doug           Chiasson                 Competitive Edge racing team                       Athol                MA
20     566    2:45:13   0:03:01   Bob            Payson                   GMBC/Catamount                                     So. Burlington       VT
21     504    2:45:13   0:03:01   John           Morgan                   Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zanes Madison              CT
22     551    2:45:13   0:03:01   Greg           Christie                 Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea              PQ
23     541    2:45:13   0:03:01   Mark           Wolowiec                 Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Davisburg            MI
24     536    2:45:13   0:03:01   William        Care                     ERA Cycling                                        Mount Gretna         PA
25     547    2:45:13   0:03:01   Doug           O'neill                  Deno's Wonder Wheel                                West New York        NJ
26     559    2:45:13   0:03:01   Gr�goire       Crevier                  Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                        Ottawa               ON
27     506    2:45:13   0:03:01   Stuart         Coulter                  Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycles                  Hanover              NH
28     561    2:45:13   0:03:01   David          Linden                   Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Dexter               MI
29     549    2:45:13   0:03:01   Eric           Derivera                 Competitive Edge Racing Team                       West Boylston        MA
30     512    2:45:13   0:03:01   David          King                     CCB/Volkswagen                                     Boxford              MA
31     539    2:45:13   0:03:01   William R.     Black                    Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Cumberland Foreside  ME
32     556    2:45:13   0:03:01   Bob            Meikle                   Mystic Velo Club                                   Waterford            CT
33     540    2:45:13   0:03:01   Graeme         Mardon                   Northwest Cycling Club                             Houston              TX
34     526    2:45:13   0:03:01   Jim            Laird                    TI Cycle Racing                                    Kingston             ON
35     554    2:45:13   0:03:01   Bob            Hachadoorian             Main Line Cycling                                  Bryn mawr            PA
36     505    2:45:13   0:03:01   Thomas         Coleman                  Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich            CT
37     514    2:45:13   0:03:01   Terry          White                    Battenkill- United                                 Dorset               VT
38     523    2:48:39   0:06:27   Royden         Detweiler                Bike Line/LWA                                      Quakertown           PA
39     546    2:48:57   0:06:45   Douglas        Crane                    Cafeteros                                          Norwalk              CT
40     558    2:49:34   0:07:22   James          Marshall                 Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Shaftsbury           VT
41     555    2:49:58   0:07:46   Doug           Corner                   BikeRace Ottawa                                    Ottawa               ON
42     509    2:52:32   0:10:20   Gene           Petrella                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         North Andover        MA
43     563    2:52:32   0:10:20   Damian         Dicostanzo               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Rye                  NY
44     515    2:54:41   0:12:29   Lee            Mestres                  Mambo Kings Racing/DQ                              Medford              NJ
45     534    3:01:32   0:19:20   Geoff          Banner                   Brampton Cycling Club                              Georgetown           ON
46     532    3:02:03   0:19:51   Michael        McCusker                 Northampton Cycling Club                           Buckland             MA
47     552    3:02:03   0:19:51   Peter          Saloom                   Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Gardner              MA
48     529    3:02:03   0:19:51   David          Kliger                   Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Yonkers              NY
49     553    3:06:55   0:24:43   Jerry          Jacobs                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland              MA
50     511    3:06:55   0:24:43   Michael        Goodrich                 GMBC Catamount                                     Essex Ctr.           VT
51     519    3:06:55   0:24:43   Ken            Coleman                  Housatonic Wheel Club                              New York             NY
52     548    3:07:04   0:24:52   Alan           Lesage                   GMBC/Catamount                                     South Burlington     VT
53     510    3:07:13   0:25:01   Robert         Licho                    Boston Scientific Cycling Club                     Waban                MA
54     528    3:10:37   0:28:25   Robert         Massicotte               CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto              ON
55     542    3:11:01   0:28:49   Bill           Aalerud                  unattached                                         Winchester           MA
56     500    3:13:04   0:30:52   Peter          Lawler                                                                      Lexington            MA
57     545    3:13:55   0:31:43   Tim            Dodd                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford             MA
58     525    3:22:38   0:40:26   Ron            Livingston               Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                         Paoli                PA
59     521    3:23:22   0:41:10   Joseph         Driscoll                                                                    Norwood              MA
60     531    3:23:22   0:41:10   Harold         Schmidt                  Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid          NY
61     562    3:25:36   0:43:24   Stephen        Bugbee                   BCA/VOMAX                                          Pittsfield           MA
DNF    507                        John w         Garrett                  Asheville Bicycle Racing Club                      Asheville            NC
DNF    508                        Brian          Rafferty                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Mamaroneck           NY
DNF    518                        Sid            Noyes                    ZTeam                                              Eureka               CA
DNF    560                        Jon joseph     Rude                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Concord              MA
DNF    565                        Jeffrey        Carney                   NHCC/Team NH MCRA                                  Lebanon              NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage