We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Lehigh Valley Winery Criterium
Breinigsville, PA
Saturday, August 30, 2008
Lehigh Valley Winery Criterium Presented by Vortex Cycling Breinigsville, PA Saturday, August 30, 2008
weather: low 80's, mostly overcast no rain
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       51   Kate          Veronneau      Kutztown Cutters
2       50   Elizabeth     Tyrell         Team Somerset
3       42   Colleen       Gulick         Colavita Racing
4       43   Sarah         Iepson         Sturdy Girl Cycling
5       56   Mary          Costelloe      South Mountain Cycles
6       47   Jacqueline    Paull          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
7       55   Colleen       Hayduk         Kutztown Inn
8       45   Lorraine      Lipfert        C3-Sollay.com
9       53   Elspeth       Huyett         Young Medalist
10      48   Sally         Poliwoda       Sturdy Girl Cycling
11      46   Patricia      Marzi          Salamander
12      54   Nonnie        Howard         Verducci/Breakaway Racing
13      52   Jill          Waggett        Guy's Racing
Women 4
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       123  Kaitlyn       Lawrence       VORTEX
2       131  Cheri         Fager          Weavers Bike shop
3       125  Jennifer      Sands          Sturdy Girl Cycling
4       126  Pamela        Schmaldinst    JVR Sports
5       129  Ginny         Hertzog        Unattached
6       122  Nancy         Heller         tri state velo
7       128  Jody          Twer           Sturdy Girl Cycling
8       127  Karen         Tourian        Guy's Racing
9       120  Antonina      Esposto        Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
10      132  Catherine     Probst         Young Medalist
11      134  Stacia        Fader          Unattached
12      119  Doreen        Crowle         Sturdy Girl Cycling
13      124  Heidi         Reppert        Vortex Cycling Club
CAT 1-2-3 MEN
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       27   Ryan          DeWald         Battley Harley Davidson-Gaither
2       1    Mike          Carney         Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing
3       12   Evan          Fader          Battley Harley-Davidson
4       24   Brady         Gibney         Team Alliance Environmental
5       14   Keith         Gerber         Unattached
6       2    Stefan        Grecu          Team Independence
7       9    Randy         Smargiassi     Unattached
8       10   Jamil         Kayin          QCW
9       17   Richard       Straub         Human Zoom
10      18   Louis         Secreto        Unattached
11      22   Adam          Farabaugh      Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-C
12      20   Timothy       Klotz          Unattached
13      5    Jason         Schiltz        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
14      11   Kevin         Fryberger      Unattached
15      13   John          Lenart         Unattached
16      8    Ken           Walsh          K2-Talksoft-Shirks Racing
17      4    Ryan          Mitchell       Elite Bicycles
CAT 3 MEN
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       90   Adam          Driscoll       Unattached
2       93   Reed          Albergotti     Jonathan Adler Racing
3       96   Michael       Whitaker       Spinners Cycling
4       81   Martin        Mrugal         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
5       99   Andy          Munas          Technocycle
6       83   Joseph        Piscitello     philadelphia ciclismo
7       70   Michael       Csuy           Philadelphia Ciclismo
8       101  Epes          Harris         FCS Cycling Club
9       73   Bob           Grimwood       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
10      92   George        Bicking        Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
11      74   Craig         Guensch        Evolution Cycling
12      95   Kevin         Farmer         Spinners
13      75   Andy          Johnson        Team Cycle Works
14      85   Chris         Shaw           CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cyc
15      72   Dave          Grant          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
16      82   Matt          Perry          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
17      91   Jeremy        Shirock        South Mountain Cycles
18      100  Matthew       Spaits         Boston Road Club
19      80   Timothy       Manzella       Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
20      77   Craig         Lebair         philadelphia ciclismo
21      69   Keith         Cramer         Unattached
22      88   Steve         Szwec          Bucknell Cycling
23      86   Matt          Spohn          Dynaflo
24      98   Paul          Kornet         Chester Count Velo
25      84   Eric          Salzer         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
26      68   Jeff          Alpert         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
27      94   Timothy       Hancock        Unattached
28      78   Richard       Maclaughlin    Chester County Velo -Iron Hill
29      76   Dan           Lavelle        Philadelphia Ciclismo
30      97   Edmund        Zalenski       Team Independence p/b Keswick C
31      79   Todd          Mann           Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle
CAT 4 MEN
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       158  Albert        Scharbach      QCW/breakawaybikes.com
2       161  Jason         Wood           High Road Cycles
3       157  Sean          McLaughlin     Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4       163  Greg          Dattner        Chester County Velo - IronHill
5       164  Alex          Driscoll       Unattached
6       144  Michael       Coyle          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
7       160  Marc          Wolman         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
8       159  Wyatt         Stoup          Chester County Velo-Iron Hill B
9       141  Christopher   Candy          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
10      153  Edward        Klock-Mccook   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11      156  Noah          Mabry          Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
12      149  Jamie         Harris         Philadelphia Ciclismo
13      140  Craig         Alabovitz      Spokes Bike Shop
14      145  Jack          Drummond       Team Independence
15      154  Andy          Kraynak        Bike Line/LWA
16      151  Tom           Keenan         Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
17      150  Douglas       Jones          Wayside Racing
18      162  Teddy         Kozlowski      Team Vortex
19      166  George        Harriott       Bike Line/LWA
20      143  Taylor        Cohen          Tri State Velo
21      165  John          Wilson         Unattached
CAT 5 MEN
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       204  Austin        Matlee         Cycle Funattic
2       198  Andrew        Harris         Red Rose Rockets
3       192  Keith         Craley         kutztown cutters
4       213  Patrick       Blair          Unattached
5       210  Jeffrey       Myers          Cyclefunatics
6       197  Randy         Haluck
7       207  Jason         Reckner        QCW/Breakaway Racing
8       195  Darrell       Engel          Kutztown Cutters
9       202  Timothy       Magee          Team Independence
10      216  Dennis        Ossiander      Unattached
11      201  Taylor        Lantz
12      196  Peter         Flax
13      208  Greg          Sheets         Vortex Cycling Club
14      215  Scott         Shellhammer    Unattached
15      212  William       Mauro          Unattached
16      209  Shawn         McCaulley      Unattached
17      199  Bernard       Harris
18      203  Gilles        Marzi          Salamander Racing
19      194  Zachary       Ellwood        Team Vortex
20      193  Justin        Cupples        Quaker City Wheelmen - Team Bre
21      205  Doug          Morris
MASTER MEN 30+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       240  Rich          Uliana         Unattached
2       237  Tim           Yost           Monstr Health Cycling
3       250  John          Rowley         Unattached
4       236  Jason         Urbanczyk      Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
5       238  Thomas        Ratzell        Bike Line/LWA
6       232  James         Best           Cycledrome Racing
7       243  Joe           Hamilton       Chester County Velo - IronHill
8       246  Keith         Cramer         Unattached
9       239  Kenneth       Drake          Unattached
10      233  John          Eder           Mirage
11      244  James         Meurig         Lathiup Industries Giant
12      235  David         Krial          Cycledrome
13      234  Jan           Felice         Spinners Cycling
14      241  Jim           Pomeroy        Unattached
JUNIOR MEN 15-18
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       274  Nicholas      Roeder         JVR Sports
2       268  Ryan          Clune          Team Vortex
3       269  Wes           Kline
4       266  Andrew        Harris         Red Rose Rockets
5       267  Booey         Hottenstein    Upstate Velo/Sicklers
6       263  Christopher   Baranoski      Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
7       273  George        Ike            Unattached
JUNIOR MEN 10-14
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team
1       290  Greg          Ratzell        Bikeline / LWA
2       287  Jonathan      Bright         Vortex Cycling Club
3       285  Christopher   Baranoski      Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
4       162  Teddy         Kozlowski      Team Vortex
5       123  Kaitlyn       Lawrence       VORTEX
6       293  Andrew        Shafer         Unattached
7       295  Melissa       Garcia         Unattached
8       288  Peter         Harris         Red Rose Rockets
9       286  Austin        Bright         Vortex Cycling Club
10      289  Patrick       Marzi          Salamander Racing
11      294  Drew          Delancey       Unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage