We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
10th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville
Denville, NJ
Sunday, August 31, 2008
10th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville Presented by Liberty Cycle Denville, NJ Sunday, August 31, 2008
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3
1    230  Ernest        Tautkus            Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes    Uncasville               CT
2    204  Neil          Bezdek             We Stand United                               Brooklyn                 NY
3    80   Max           Lippolis           TARGETRAINING                                 Pound Ridge              NY
4    85   Gary          Steinberg          CRCA / Global Locate                          Mahwah                   NJ
5    203  Darin         Bedle              Riptide Cycling                               Point Pleasant           NJ
6    201  Reed          Albergotti         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York                 NY
7    217  Derek         Merkler            Army Cycling                                  West Point               NY
8    30   Rodrigo       Echeverri                                                        Columbia
9    210  John          Forgotcha          Liberty Cycle
10   174  Kyle          Foley              Cuevas/ACT                                    Wallingford              CT
11   176  Franklin      Saillot            Colavita Racing                               Berkeley Heights         NJ
12   220  Nick          Pignatello         Exodus Road Racing                            Griswold                 CT
13   205  Johann        Burrowes           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                    Massapequa               NY
14   202  Ken           Barreto            Team Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles            Union                    NJ
15   212  Alexander     Krienke            Army Cycling                                  West Point               NY
16   222  Michael       Prokopec           Miya Shoji                                    New York                 NY
17   126  Joseph        Piscitello         philadelphia ciclismo                         Rydal                    PA
18   224  Michael       Sabatini           Boston Road Club!                             Hingham                  MA
19   219  Willie        Payton             WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                    Bklyn                    NY
20   209  Mark          Fontanilla         Liberty Cycle
21   233  Kevin         Yarde              CYCLONAUTS RACERS                             Springfield              MA
22   178  Stephen       Tvedt              Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
23   223  Cameron       Reider             Gotham Cyclists                               Easton                   PA
24   226  Eric          Salzer             Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery       Devon                    PA
25   92   Aaron         Wolfe              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          New York                 NY
26   71   Rich          Gargiulo           colavita                                      Summit                   NJ
27   227  Steve         Sambrano           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                    Lansdale                 PA
28   216  Joe           Mazza              WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team     Sterling                 VA
30   77   Gary          Lasala             Liberty Cycle
31   206  Brett         Cleaver            Sommerville Sports                            Brooklyn                 NY
32   218  Peter         Muto               Gotham Cyclists                               Fogelsville              PA
33   207  Brendan       Flannagan          Chenago Point Cycles                          Endicott                 NY
213  Gregory       Lafiura            CRCA                                          New York                 NY
229  Steve         Szwec              Bucknell Cycling                              Yardley                  PA
Cat 4/5
1    272  Marshall      Johnson                                                          Westerly                 RI
2    275  Samuel        Martinez           WS UNITED                                     Ozone  Pk                NY
3    33   Tynan         Farley             Young Medalists                               Pittstown                Nj
4    289  Gene          Victori            Skylands/ Cycle Works                         Independence             NJ
5    282  Steven        Persak             Liberty Cycle
6    270  Marc          Innella            Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Racing            Somerville               NJ
7    254  Thomas        Brown              CRCA                                          New York                 NY
8    279  Richard       Mowry              Evolution Racing                              Milford                  NJ
9    248  Samuel        Barker             liberty cycle                                 Maplewood                NJ
10   246  Zak           Abdullah           CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York                 NY
11   283  Ryan          Phelan             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles           Lyndhurst                NJ
12   291  Jason         Wood               High Road Cycles                              Doylestown               PA
13   172  Dan           Blauvelt           Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
14   261  Anthony       Diaz               Liberty Cycle                                 Fairview                 NJ
15   70   Raul          Galliano           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             North Bergen             NJ
16   271  John          Jackson            Skylands Cycling                              Hamburg                  NJ
17   175  Thomas        Nesel              Unaffiliated                                  Castleton                NY
18   250  Brian         Bauer              Liberty Cycle
20   268  David         Hussey             Cycles 54                                     Ocean                    NJ
21   104  Andrew        Buchanan           Skylands Cycling                              Stanhope                 NJ
22   286  Stephen       St Clair           Liberty Cycle                                 Berkeley Heights         NJ
23   273  Kevin         Kall               Cadence Cycling & Multisport                  Yardley                  PA
24   260  Mike          Degeorge           Skylands Cycling                              Washington               NJ
25   147  Dan           Antonelli          Liberty Cycle
26   285  Mark          Salazar            skylands cycling                              Succasunna               NJ
27   259  Manny         Couto              Liberty Cycle
29   274  William       Kistler            University of Delaware Cycling                Cresco                   PA
30   194  Ted           Pozniakoff         Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                   Guttenberg               NJ
31   171  Thomas        Barnett            YSG Racing / Cycles 54                        Freehold                 NJ
32   252  Frank         Been               Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles                Montclair                NJ
33   266  Kenneth       Hamel              cyclonauts racers                             Coventry                 RI
34   276  Andreas       Meyer              Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles    New York                 NY
128  David         Stauffer           Targetraining/FASTAR                          Darien                   CT
262  Brad          Foster             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          New York                 NY
251  James         Bednar             Unattached                                    Clifton                  NJ
288  Paul          Stockham           Liberty Cycle                                 Morristown               NJ
257  Tracy         Campbell           Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon              Northfield               NJ
82   Kuria         Njenga             Westwood Velo                                 Nyack                    NY
258  Eric          Chi                                                              Lawrenceville            NJ
278  Roderick      Moore              Team Cobblestone                              Ruther Glen              VA
265  Daniel        Goldsmith          Westwood Velo                                 Park Ridge               NJ
264  Charles       Garbe              YSG - Cycles 54                               Brick                    NJ
255  Daniel        Bubb               Highland Park Hermes                          Woodbridge               NJ
267  Simon         Hooks              unattached                                    Boonton                  NJ
269  Tony          Innamarato                                                       Basking Ridge            NJ
277  Ken           Miyadai                                                          Upper Saddle River       NJ
290  Christian     Wills              YSG Racing                                    Point Pleasant           NJ
JR W10-14
1    156  Isabella      Wilson             Colavita Racing                               New Providence           NJ
JRM10-12 + W10-14
1    154  Stephen       Spiller            Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
2    153  Noah          Granigan           Team Somerset                                 Cape May Court House     NJ
3    157  Teddy         Kozlowski          Team Vortex                                   Bridgewater              NJ
4    155  Brian         Suto               Bethel Cycle                                  Oxford                   CT
5    152  Lewis         Gaskin             Colavita Racing Team                          Skillman                 NJ
6    151  Spencer       Campbell           Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon              Northfield               NJ
JRM13-14 + W15-18
1    164  James         Geddis             3D Racing Team                                Jackson                  NJ
2    161  Dag           Anderson           Team Somerset                                 Bridgewater              NJ
3    162  Zach          Bender             GS Park Ridge�Team Cyclesport                 Glen Rock                NJ
4    168  Juan O        Pimentel           crca/global locate                            Maywood                  NJ
5    165  Joshua        Kozlowski          Team Type 1                                   Bridgewater              NJ
6    166  Andrew        Mount              NCVC/Inova Health System                      Springfield              VA
JRM15-18
1    178  Stephen       Tvedt              Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
2    172  Dan           Blauvelt           Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
3    177  Christopher   Stern              Liberty Cycle                                 West Milford             NJ
4    176  Franklin      Saillot            Colavita Racing                               Berkeley Heights         NJ
5    174  Kyle          Foley              Cuevas/ACT                                    Wallingford              CT
6    30   Rodrigo       Echeverri                                                        Columbia
7    175  Thomas        Nesel              Unaffiliated                                  Castleton                NY
8    171  Thomas        Barnett            YSG Racing / Cycles 54                        Freehold                 NJ
JRW15-18
1    163  Jennifer      Brunner            Colavita Racing                               Fairfield                NJ
2    173  Abigail       Borah              Colavita Racing                               Belle Mead               NJ
Masters 35+
1    9    John          Durso              Liberty Cycle                                 Morris Plains            NJ
2    57   Scott         Bodin              TARGETRAINING                                 Nanuet                   NY
3    58   Vladimir      Borovkov           team somerset                                 South River              NJ
4    67   Chris         Foster             PSRacing/Grohe                                Shamong                  NJ
5    14   Mark          Light              Liberty Cycle
6    73   Aubrey        Gordon             Liberty Cycle
7    61   Greg          Cordasco           Liberty Cycle
8    80   Max           Lippolis           TARGETRAINING                                 Pound Ridge              NY
9    68   Monte         Frank              Cycle Fitness                                 Sandy Hook               CT
10   84   Mark          Pohndorf           Colavita Racing                               Pottersville             NJ
11   56   Stephan       Badger             der dachs / TARGETRAINING                     Roxbury                  CT
12   74   Ted           Inoue              Liberty Cycle
13   72   Richard       Gonzalez           GLOBAL LOCATE/CRCA                            Bayonne                  NJ
14   31   David         Walker             Liberty
15   81   Frank         Negri              Colavita                                      New York                 NY
16   75   Abdul         Kabia              TargeTraining/Fastar                          Hartsdale                NY
17   90   David         Whitney            Team Somerset                                 Green Brook              NJ
18   87   Shawn         Teske              PSR                                           Marlton                  NJ
19   91   David         Wilson             Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                    Morristown               NJ
20   69   Dan           Fresolone          Liberty Cycle
21   76   David         Kahl               Liberty Cycle
22   63   Barrie        Drabble            Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
23   71   Rich          Gargiulo           colavita                                      Summit                   NJ
24   64   Ken           Drake              Somerset Wheelmen                             Flemington               NJ
25   92   Aaron         Wolfe              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          New York                 NY
26   62   Brian         Doroshuk           Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                    Denville                 NJ
27   60   Dan           Coleman            Colavita Racing                               Morris Plains            NJ
28   86   Scott         Steward            Liberty Cycle
29   85   Gary          Steinberg          CRCA / Global Locate                          Mahwah                   NJ
30   77   Gary          La Sala            Liberty Cycle
31   79   Curtis        Lightburn          Liberty Cycle
93   Christian     Young              Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                Brick                    NJ
59   Romel         Campbell           WestWood Velo                                 Dumont                   NJ
83   Juan          Pimentel           crca/global locate                            Maywood                  NJ
82   Kuria         Njenga             Westwood Velo                                 Nyack                    NY
70   Raul          Galliano           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             North Bergen             NJ
88   Larry         Towner             Liberty Cycle
89   Jamie         Troy               Liberty Cycle
Masters 45+
1    57   Scott         Bodin              TARGETRAINING                                 Nanuet                   NY
2    58   Vladimir      Borovkov           team somerset                                 South River              NJ
3    88   Larry         Towner             Liberty Cycle
4    72   Richard       Gonzalez           GLOBAL LOCATE/CRCA                            Bayonne                  NJ
5    61   Greg          Cordasco           Liberty Cycle
6    73   Aubrey        Gordon             Liberty Cycle
7    126  Joseph        Piscitello         philadelphia ciclismo                         Rydal                    PA
8    135  Brian         Wolf               Bethel Cycle                                  Ridgefield               CT
9    106  Don           Clapp              Liberty Cycle                                 Long Branch              NJ
10   117  Karl          Hambrecht          CCB/Volkswagen                                West Newbury             MA
11   120  John          Lennox             Watchung Wheelmen                             North Plainfield         NJ
12   67   Chris         Foster             PSRacing/Grohe                                Shamong                  NJ
13   134  Robert        Webster            Watchung Wheelmen                             Scotch Plains            NJ
14   125  Earl          Perretti           Montclair Cyclists                            Montclair                NJ
15   136  Joseph        Zuppa  Jr.         Colavita Racing                               Rumson                   NJ
16   59   Romel         Campbell           WestWood Velo                                 Dumont                   NJ
17   89   Jamie         Troy               Liberty Cycle
18   108  Christopher   Dimattio           Bethel Sport CLub                             Wilton                   CT
19   104  Andrew        Buchanan           Skylands Cycling                              Stanhope                 NJ
20   131  Tom           Toal               TARGETRAINING                                 Norwalk                  CT
21   128  David         Stauffer           Targetraining/FASTAR                          Darien                   CT
22   109  Timothy       Doherty            Watchung Wheelmen                             Boonton                  NJ
23   112  Dana          Fallon             Liberty Cycle                                 Island Heights           NJ
24   101  Cecil         Bernard            Team Aggress                                  Thiells                  NY
25   118  Curt          Hurst              Liberty Cycle
26   119  Patrick       Kennedy            Liberty Cycle                                 Denville                 NJ
27   127  Walter        Risse              Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                    Springfield              NJ
28   130  Michael       Tacci              Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                    Downingtown              PA
29   63   Barrie        Drabble            Colavita Racing                               Flemington               NJ
124  Eric          Perkins            Westwood Velo - MCRA                          Oradell                  NJ
116  Brian         Gristick           Skylands Cycling/A.C.T.                       Budd Lake                NJ
129  Steven        Suto               Bethel Cycle                                  Oxford                   CT
121  Scott         Loring             unattached                                    New London               CT
111  Eugene        Elsea              NCVC/Inova Health System                      Springfield              VA
122  Michael       Mekita                                                           Lake Hiawatha            NJ
123  Sherb         Naulty             Liberty Cycle
Masters 55+
1    188  Jim           Kaeli              Colavita Racing Inc                           Rockaway                 NJ
2    197  Michael       Shapanka           Watchung Wheelmen                             Somerville               NJ
3    196  Joe           Saling             Team Somerset
4    191  Jeff          Morin              Mystic Velo                                   Waterford                CT
5    190  Nate          Morgenstern        Montclair Cyclists                            Fair Lawn                NJ
6    186  Donald        Hard               Hudson Valley Velo Club                       Marlton                  NJ
7    181  John          Auer               Team Somerset                                 East Stroudsburg         PA
8    198  Joe           Skorupa            Skylands Cycling                              Madison                  NJ
9    192  Brian         Murphy             Summit Cycling Club                           Edgewater Park           NJ
10   185  Neal          Grobman            Summit                                        Marlton                  NJ
11   189  Bob           Ludecke            laurel bike club                              Milldale                 CT
12   182  John          Autore             Team Bikery                                   Wayne                    NJ
13   194  Ted           Pozniakoff         Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                   Guttenberg               NJ
14   195  Gerry         Ryerson            Skylands Cycling                              Sparta                   NJ
15   32   Rubin         Osborne
16   187  David         Holmander          NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                             Epsom                    NH
17   183  Al            Cristensen         Liberty Cycle
18   193  Barry         Nazarian           team bikery                                   Rutherford               NJ
184  Karl          Fenske             Liberty Cycle                                 Morristown               NJ
46   Christine     Wehlburg           NCVC/Inova Health System                      Herndon                  VA
Pro 1/2
1    25   Jason         Snow               metra/wendy's/victor homes                    Charlottesville          VA
2    5    Jermaine      Burrowes           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                    Brooklyn                 NY
3    11   Dave          Fuentes            Battley Cycles/Harley Davidson/Capital Hill BiAshburn                  VA
4    13   Charles       Hutcheson          Battley Harley-Davidson                       Fort Belvoir             VA
5    20   Sean          O'Rourke           Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                    Arlington                VA
6    7    Brian         Butts              Battley Harley Davidson                       Arlington                VA
7    18   Jose          Medina Andrades    MikeFraysseSports.Com                         Glen Spey                NY
8    10   Gerardo       Fernandez          MikeFraysseSports.Com                         Glen Spey                NY
9    21   Chris         Schmidt            bike lane                                     McLean                   VA
10   8    Stephan       Dioslaki           Team Metra/Wendy's / p/b Victor Homes / MHP   Wayne                    NJ
11   9    John          Durso              Liberty                                       Morris Plains            NJ
12   24   Jackie        Simes              Time Pro Cycling                              Breiningsville           PA
13   19   Kevin         Molloy             CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                    New York                 NY
14   6    Horace        Burrowes           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                    Brooklyn                 NY
15   2    Sean          Barrie             Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bikes    Washington               DC
16   3    Gregory       Battista           Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile                 Toms River               NJ
17   15   Anthony       Lowe               WS United/Sheepshead Cycles                   Brooklyn                 NY
18   12   Glenroy       Griffith           CRCA FOUNDATION                               Brooklyn                 NY
19   1    Rick          Ball               Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                   Cresco                   PA
20   22   Salvatore     Scotto Divetta     Sommerville Sports                            Brooklyn                 NY
21   4    Paul          Burrowes           WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                    Brooklyn                 NY
22   26   Chad          Totaro             Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                Philadelphia             PA
27   Wilson        Vasquez            GS Mengoni USA                                Piermont                 NY
28   Robert        Way                3D Racing Team                                Holmdel                  NJ
23   Raj           Seepersaud         CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.           Na                       NY
29   Robert        Wing               Sommerville Sports                            Brooklyn                 NY
17   Roselvert     Marte              GS Mengoni USA                                Fort Lee                 NJ
14   Mark          Light              Liberty Cycle
16   Euri          Madera             gs mengoni usa                                New York                 NY
Women
1    43   Margaret      Shirley            CRCA Radical Media                            New York                 NY
2    48   Cheryl        Wolf               Bethel Cycle                                  Ridgefield               CT
3    41   Cecelia       Pleva              CRCA/Radical Media                            New York                 NY
4    40   Jacqueline    Paull              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery           Hackettstown             NJ
5    46   Christine     Wehlburg           NCVC/Inova Health System                      Herndon                  VA
6    45   Elizabeth     Tyrell             Team Somerset                                 Annandale                NJ
7    42   Katherine     Russell            Team Somerset                                 Cranbury                 NJ
8    39   Elaine        Molinaro           Montclair Cyclists                            Montclair                NJ
9    44   Barbara       Shweky             Team Somerset                                 Long Branch              NJ
10   34   Analia        Nabarro                                                          Elmwood Pk               NJ
11   36   Julie         Carson             Tri State Velo                                Philadelphia             PA
12   47   Jan           Weyant-Hamel                                                     Coventry                 RI
38   Stacey        Jensen             Kissena                                       Brooklyn                 NY
37   Michelle      Hughes             unaffiliated                                  Brooklyn                 NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage