We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Green Mountain Stage Race
Burlington, VT
Monday, September 1, 2008
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 3 Burlington, VT September 1, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2 Men                             31 miles                             119 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         61        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jake           Hollenbach            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Shelburne           VT     :15
2         116       1:08:04   0:00:00   Francois       Parisien              Team Race Pro                                      Repentigny          PQ     :11
3         65        1:08:04   0:00:00   Karl           Menzies               HealthNet/Maxxis                                   Grand Rapids        MI     :08
4         110       1:08:04   0:00:00   Jake           Keough                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                       Sandwich            MA     :05
5         13        1:08:04   0:00:00   Andrew         Randell               Symmetrics                                         Toronto             ON     :03
6         40        1:08:04   0:00:00   Lisban         Quintero              CRCA/FOUNDATION                                    Maspeth             NY
7         14        1:08:04   0:00:00   Russ           Langley               Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Wine Bar            Washington          DC
8         3         1:08:04   0:00:00   Nick           Friesen               GS Mengoni                                         Red deer            AB
9         134       1:08:04   0:00:00   Sheldon        Deeny                 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Fort collins        CO
10        30        1:08:04   0:00:00   Mathew         Bell                  Team Ontario                                       Toronto             ON
11        132       1:08:04   0:00:00   Eneas          Freyre                TARGETRAINING                                      Greenwich           CT
12        25        1:08:04   0:00:00   Kenneth        Young                 'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Woodbridge          VA
13        46        1:08:04   0:00:00   Caleb          Fairly                VMG-Felt                                           Amarillo            TX
14        97        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jamey          Driscoll              FiordiFrutta                                       Jericho             VT
15        85        1:08:04   0:00:00   Colin          Jaskiewicz            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington          VT
16        47        1:08:04   0:00:00   Adam           Carr                  Colavita Racing New England                        Colchester          VT
17        11        1:08:04   0:00:00   Josh           Dillon                Fiordifrutta                                       Essex Junction      VT
18        135       1:08:04   0:00:00   Eric           Tremble               Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Jericho             VT
19        90        1:08:04   0:00:00   Hugo           Houle                 GARNEAU-CROCS                                      Ste-Perpetue        PQ
20        48        1:08:04   0:00:00   Ian            Holt                  US Armed Forces                                    Fort collins        CO
21        67        1:08:04   0:00:00   Nick           Keough                CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Sandwich            MA
22        88        1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Jacobus               'US Armed Forces Cycling Team                      Cedar Crest         NM
23        66        1:08:04   0:00:00   Matthew        Johnson               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New Haven           CT
24        92        1:08:04   0:00:00   John           Eisinger              Legacy Energy Cycling Team                         Louisville          KY
25        102       1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Dugan                 CCB/Volkswagen                                     Burlington          VT
26        129       1:08:04   0:00:00   Issac          Howe                  NorEast Cycling                                    Winooski            VT
27        1         1:08:04   0:00:00   Mathieu        Toulouse              EVA-Devinci                                        Montreal            PQ
28        111       1:08:04   0:00:00   Justin         Lindine               TARGETRAINING                                      Maplecrest          NY
29        78        1:08:04   0:00:00   Matthew        Okeefe                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Ipswich             MA
30        106       1:08:04   0:00:00   Aidan          Charles               Nerac                                              Middletown          CT
31        130       1:08:04   0:00:00   Dan            Cassidy               CCB                                                Burlington          VT
32        76        1:08:04   0:00:00   Christian      Deshaies              �quipe Volkswagen                                  Villemontel         PQ
33        133       1:08:04   0:00:00   Eli            Richbourg             Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Los Angeles         CA
34        21        1:08:04   0:00:00   Glenn          Murray                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Abington            PA
35        7         1:08:04   0:00:00   Jonathan Bing  Knight                Hagens Berman                                      Seattle             WA
36        118       1:08:04   0:00:00   Amos           Brumble               ccb/volkswagon                                     Westerly            RI
37        20        1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Goodfellow            Volkswagen                                         Dorval              PQ
38        112       1:08:04   0:00:00   Geoffroy       Dussault              Sports Bazar                                       Ste-Foy             PQ
39        17        1:08:04   0:00:00   Roy            Van Cleef             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Weston              MA
40        96        1:08:04   0:00:00   Gabe           Lloyd                 TARGETRAINING                                      New York            NY
41        41        1:08:04   0:00:00   John           Minturn               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           Philadelphia        PA
42        27        1:08:04   0:00:00   Joshua         Bartlett              Land Rover-ORBEA                                   Windham             NH
43        94        1:08:04   0:00:00   Peter          Bell                  MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Greenfield          MA
44        23        1:08:04   0:00:00   Charles        McCarthy              MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Waitsfield          VT
45        72        1:08:04   0:00:00   Brad           Sheehan               MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Newton Center       MA
46        24        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jason          Baer                  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Burlington          VT
47        74        1:08:04   0:00:00   Kevin          Wolfson               FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Belmont             MA
48        80        1:08:04   0:00:00   Peter          Bradshaw              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston              MA
49        69        1:08:04   0:00:00   Chris          Worden                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Chatham             NJ
50        5         1:08:04   0:00:00   Scott          Dolmat-Connell        MetLife p/b unlose.it                              Princeton           MA
51        98        1:08:04   0:00:00   Bryson         Bowers                Jet Fuel                                           Kingston            ON
52        77        1:08:04   0:00:00   Mike           Margarite             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                           New York            NY
53        31        1:08:04   0:00:00   Benoit         Lussier               CIBC/Wood Gundy                                    Sherbrooke          PQ
54        70        1:08:04   0:00:00   William        Nowak                 TARGETRAINING                                      Guilford            CT
55        33        1:08:04   0:00:00   Nathaniel      Ward                  TARGETRAINING                                      Albany              NY
56        84        1:08:04   0:00:00   Michael        Joanisse              Garneau-Crocs                                      Montr�al            PQ
57        73        1:08:04   0:00:00   Toby           Walch                 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Marlborough         MA
58        57        1:08:04   0:00:00   Christopher    Hong                  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing        Lutherville         MD
59        16        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jonathan       Awerbuch              NorEast                                            Hanover             NH
60        2         1:08:04   0:00:00   Alister        Ratcliff              Fiordifrutta                                       Durango             CO
61        68        1:08:04   0:00:00   Toby           Marzot                Fiordifrutta                                       Hanover             NH
62        81        1:08:04   0:00:00   Morgan         Macleod               Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Orr's Island        ME
63        120       1:08:04   0:00:00   Tim            Srenaski              Tokyo Joes                                         Boulder             CO
64        43        1:08:04   0:00:00   Charles        Bryer                 TEAM ONTARIO                                       Burlington          ON
65        91        1:08:04   0:00:00   Matt           Rossman               NorEast                                            Morrisville         VT
66        18        1:08:04   0:00:00   Stephen        Weller                Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                    Montague            MA
67        62        1:08:04   0:00:00   Lee            Rosenthal             TARGETRAINING                                      North Massapequa    NY
68        49        1:08:04   0:00:00   Tom            Gosselin              Fitness Together/IF powered by Lionette's          Lewiston            ME
69        51        1:08:04   0:00:00   Adam           St. Germain           TARGETRAINING                                      Providence          RI
70        99        1:08:04   0:00:00   Jon            Bruno                 FT / IF pb Lionette's                              Boston              MA
71        34        1:08:04   0:00:00   Chris          Judy                  US Armed Forces                                    Carrboro            NC
72        26        1:08:04   0:00:00   Chris          Rozdilsky             Fiordifrutta                                       Redding             CT
73        58        1:08:04   0:00:00   Bruno          Langlois              �quipe Volkswagen                                  Rimouski            PQ
74        89        1:08:04   0:00:00   Cheyne         Hoag                  CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Danville            NY
75        29        1:10:04   0:02:00   Adam           Sullivan              Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         North Kingstown     RI
76        126       1:10:35   0:02:31   Colin H.       Murphy                Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team                         Cambridge           MA
77        36        1:10:41   0:02:37   Kyle           Fry                   TEAM ONTARIO                                       Pass Lake           ON
78        10        1:12:19   0:04:15   Bryan          Mcvey                 JBCA/Cycling Center                                Arlington Heights   IL
79        109       1:12:19   0:04:15   Damien         Colfer                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Newmarket           NH
80        115       1:12:19   0:04:15   Colin          Sandberg              Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA p/b Transcore        Philadelphia        PA
81        128       1:12:19   0:04:15   Michael        Rea                                                                      Hanover             NH
82        8         1:12:19   0:04:15   Christopher    Berbert               NCVC/Inova Health System                           Washington          DC
83        39        1:12:19   0:04:15   Landen         Wark-Acebo            Inside Out Sports                                  Greensboro          NC
84        59        1:12:55   0:04:51   Jamie          Riggs                 TEAM ONTARIO                                       Manotick            ON
85        71        1:13:18   0:05:14   Lang           Reynolds              Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle             WA
86        107       1:13:44   0:05:40   Matt           Deluco                Euro-sports.ca/Foodery                             Ottawa              ON
87        123       1:13:44   0:05:40   David          Hoyle                 TARGETRAINING                                      Willow Grove        PA
88        93        1:13:44   0:05:40   Benjamin       Coleman               BikeReg.com Cycling                                Burlington          VT
89        15        1:14:52   0:06:48   Zach           Garrett               US Armed Forces                                    Sumter              SC
90        122       1:14:52   0:06:48   Gavriel        Epstein               CRCA/Sakonnet                                      Englewood           NJ
91        108       1:14:52   0:06:48   Chris          Hillier                                                                  Etna                NH
92        83        1:16:34   0:08:30   Thomas         Lebosquet             Fitness Together/Independant Fabrication p/b LionetGreenland           NH
93        22        1:17:47   0:09:43   Cameron        Cogburn               ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                  Ithaca              NY
94        124       1:17:47   0:09:43   Andrew         Bradbury              Team Ontario                                       Uxbridge            ON
95        104       1:19:24   0:11:20   Alan           Adams                 Hagens Berman LLP                                  Seattle             WA

Pro/1/2/3 Women                         21 miles                             35 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         668       0:53:44   0:00:00   Katheryn       Curi-Mattis           Webcor Builders Cycling Team                       Mountain View       CA     :15
2         687       0:53:44   0:00:00   Jennnifer      Stephenson            Ultralink                                          Nepean              ON     :11
3         655       0:53:44   0:00:00   Eve            Mcneill               Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team  West Lebanon        NH     :08
4         671       0:53:44   0:00:00   Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi       Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles           Somerville          MA     :05
5         690       0:53:44   0:00:00   Anna           Mcloon                Colavita Racing New England                        Cambridge           MA     :03
6         677       0:53:44   0:00:00   Clara          Kelly                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  North Andover       MA
7         657       0:53:44   0:00:00   Janel          Holcomb               Webcor Builders                                    San diego           CA
8         682       0:53:44   0:00:00   Julie          Marceau               specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal            PQ
9         678       0:53:44   0:00:00   Sarah          Maguire               Bissell                                            Grand Rapids        MI
10        689       0:53:44   0:00:00   Suz            Weldon                Wines of Washington                                Brier               WA
11        667       0:53:44   0:00:00   Rose           Long                  UVM cycling                                        Burlington          VT
12        692       0:53:44   0:00:00   Kathleen       Billington            CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                          Norwalk             CT
13        651       0:53:44   0:00:00   Joanie         Caron                 Equipe Cascades                                    Qu�bec              PQ
14        669       0:53:44   0:00:00   V�ronique      Labont�               Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal            PQ
15        674       0:53:44   0:00:00   Audrey         Friedrichsen Scott    Bikeway                                            Poughkeepsie        NY
16        680       0:53:44   0:00:00   Lucie          Poulin                Equipe Cascades                                    Montreal            PQ
17        688       0:53:44   0:00:00   Julianne       Fiocca                Velossimo Presented by Jack and Adam's             Austin              TX
18        665       0:53:44   0:00:00   Karol-Anne     Canuel                specialized breault&martineau-gsd                  Montreal            PQ
19        670       0:53:44   0:00:00   Alyssa         Mellon                Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa              ON
20        666       0:53:44   0:00:00   Ann Marie      Miller                CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                 New York            NY
21        650       0:53:44   0:00:00   Beth           Miller                North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                  Delmar              NY
22        653       0:54:04   0:00:20   Lenore         Pipes                 Sturdy Girl Cycling                                Philadelphia        PA
23        675       0:54:12   0:00:28   Elena          Leznik                CRCA/Radical Media                                 Fort lee            NJ
24        673       0:54:16   0:00:32   Elisa          Gagnon                Advil / Chapstick                                  Montreal            PQ
25        660       0:58:56   0:05:12   Kathryne       Carr                  Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                           Easthampton         MA
26        683       0:57:05   0:03:21   Caryl          Gale                  CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids                           Hoboken             NJ
27        679       0:57:05   0:03:21   Allison        Lampi                 Team Ultralink                                     Chelsea             PQ
28        656       1:00:27   0:06:43   Rachel         Gunn                  Team at@t-Brain and Spine Cycling                  Cedar Park          TX
29        661       1:00:27   0:06:43   Annie          Malouin               Tri State Velo                                     Philadelphia        PA
30        658       1:01:24   0:07:40   Chloe          Saint-Arnaud-Watt     Team Ultralink                                     Ottawa              ON

3 Men                                   21 miles                             86 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         205       0:49:03   0:00:00   Christopher    Hamlin                Bliss Racing                                       Jonesville          VT     :15
2         226       0:49:03   0:00:00   Christopher    Chaput                CRCA                                               Brooklyn            NY     :11
3         235       0:49:03   0:00:00   John           Broussard             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bilmington          MA     :08
4         240       0:49:03   0:00:00   Greg           Olsen                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York            NY     :05
5         270       0:49:03   0:00:00   Antoine        Malo                  Espoirs Laval                                      Montreal            PQ     :03
6         283       0:49:13   0:00:10   Seth           Holton                ava/ counterbalance bicycles                       Seattle             WA
7         212       0:49:41   0:00:38   Francisco      Liuzzi                Jonathan Adler Racing CRCA                         New York            NY
8         280       0:49:41   0:00:38   Miro           Koulnis               BikeReg.com                                        Worcester           MA
9         249       0:49:41   0:00:38   Nathan         Miller                tele free wasatch/ jans                            Park City           UT
10        238       0:49:41   0:00:38   Kyle           Centrella             Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery            Downingtown         PA
11        252       0:49:41   0:00:38   Evan           Huff                  New England Bike                                   Russell             MA
12        247       0:49:41   0:00:38   Steve          Francisco             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williston           VT
13        272       0:49:41   0:00:38   David          Costa                 Watchung Wheelmen                                  Roselle park        NJ
14        277       0:49:41   0:00:38   Chris          Curven                North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedroWalpole             NH
15        210       0:49:41   0:00:38   Ryan           Carney                NorEast Cycling                                    Enfield             NH
16        225       0:49:41   0:00:38   Andreas        Runggatscher          Signature Cycles/DKNY                              Monroe              NY
17        266       0:49:41   0:00:38   Ross           Saxton                UVM Cycling                                        White River Jct.    VT
18        223       0:49:41   0:00:38   Scott          Brooks                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford            MA
19        229       0:49:41   0:00:38   Keith          Nordstrom             GS Boulder Cycling/Whitmor Wirenetics              Louisville          CO
20        289       0:49:41   0:00:38   Pascal         Sauvayre              CRCA/Merrill Lynch                                 New York            NY
21        285       0:49:41   0:00:38   Alan           Enos                  GS Boulder                                         Boulder             CO
22        258       0:49:41   0:00:38   Brian          Gabele                CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               New York            NY
23        256       0:49:41   0:00:38   Nick           Price                 Dynaflo                                            West Lawn           PA
24        278       0:49:41   0:00:38   Nicolas        Therrien              Espoirs Laval                                      Montr�al            PQ
25        253       0:49:41   0:00:38   Timothy        Collins               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         Brooklyn            NY
26        228       0:49:41   0:00:38   James          Morrison              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton            MA
27        232       0:49:41   0:00:38   Andrew         Gardner               pizzabeerbikes.com                                 Ripton              VT
28        208       0:49:41   0:00:38   Chris          Laflamme              Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Westbrook           ME
29        268       0:49:41   0:00:38   Mark           Theeman               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Boston              MA
30        264       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jared          Katz                  Onion River Sports                                 Richmond            VT
31        260       0:49:41   0:00:38   Peter          Miller                                                                   New London          CT
32        220       0:49:41   0:00:38   Kim            Riseth                CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                       New York            NY
33        261       0:49:41   0:00:38   Justin         Howe                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington           MA
34        273       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jon            Bernhard              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Newburyport         MA
35        236       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jesse          Chebot                Team IBC/ Global                                   Newton              MA
36        287       0:49:41   0:00:38   Angel          Martinez              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery              Morganville         NJ
37        291       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jack           Piller                Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
38        251       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jurgen         Nebelung              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Portland            ME
39        255       0:49:41   0:00:38   Dave           Trimble               Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY
40        219       0:49:41   0:00:38   Sven           Lohse                 Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutions              Sterling            MA
41        276       0:49:41   0:00:38   Damian         Bolduc                Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                      South Burlington    VT
42        206       0:49:41   0:00:38   Jim            Komarmi               Flatbread - Ottercreek Cycling                     Waitsfield          VT
43        292       0:49:41   0:00:38   Peter          Hurst                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                          New Canaan          CT
44        246       0:49:41   0:00:38   Keith          Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY
45        288       0:49:41   0:00:38   Christopher    Reidy                                                                    West Lebanon        NH
46        248       0:49:41   0:00:38   Sergio         Atocha                gs gotham/toga                                     East Elmhurst       NY
47        243       0:49:41   0:00:38   Graham         Lonetto               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Stowe               VT
48        221       0:49:41   0:00:38   Mike           Wiles                 Targetraining                                      New Haven           CT
49        282       0:49:41   0:00:38   Peter          Tregunno              Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa              ON
50        234       0:49:41   0:00:38   Brian          Tompkins              CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Newington           CT
51        263       0:49:41   0:00:38   Rob            McHardy               Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc                        West Hartford       CT
52        202       0:49:41   0:00:38   Ethan          Atkins                Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes                   Croton on Hudson    NY
53        213       0:49:41   0:00:38   Guillaume      Mailhot               Espoirs Laval                                      L'Assomption        PQ
54        269       0:49:41   0:00:38   Edward         Schaub                Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc                        Windsor             CT
55        279       0:49:41   0:00:38   John           Landino               Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Westwood            NJ
56        284       0:49:41   0:00:38   Brian          Klotz                 Corning Race Team                                  Painted Post        NY
57        244       0:49:41   0:00:38   Owen           Pope                  UVM Cycling                                        Colchester          VT
58        227       0:50:41   0:01:38   Brian          Hahn                  Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                     Manlius             NY
59        259       0:50:48   0:01:45   Daniel         Boozan                North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Burlington          VT
60        217       0:51:01   0:01:58   Devon          Burgess               Idle Times Bike Shop                               Eastham             MA
61        294       0:51:10   0:02:07   Matthew        Jeffries              Project Freeride                                   Toronto             ON
62        293       0:52:06   0:03:03   Eric           Schepis               Syracuse Bicycle                                   Jamesville          NY
63        230       0:52:33   0:03:30   Jason          Parkin                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York            NY
64        216       0:52:33   0:03:30   Christopher    Hair                  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Bensalem            PA
65        239       0:52:33   0:03:30   Pascal         Lauzon                Espoirs Laval                                      Boisbriand          PQ
66        257       0:52:33   0:03:30   Matt           Cuttler               CRCA/Affinity Cycles                               Brooklyn            NY
67        222       0:52:33   0:03:30   Cary           Fridrich              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge           MA
68        211       0:52:33   0:03:30   Alexander      Graybeal              Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)                    Scarsdale           NY
69        297       0:52:33   0:03:30   Andrew         Lytwynec              Full Moon Vista                                    Rochester           NY
70        207       0:53:30   0:04:27   John           Garrett               Hearn's Cycling and Fitness                        Asheville           NC
71        271       0:53:30   0:04:27   Kyle           Peppo                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York            NY
72        204       0:53:57   0:04:54   Andrew         Bernstein             Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                      Saratoga Springs    NY
73        218       0:54:30   0:05:27   Sean           Groenewald            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                               West New York       NJ
74        281       0:56:03   0:07:00   Aaron          Seipel                Team COBC                                          Canal Winchester    OH

3/4 Women                               16 miles                             46 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         175       0:39:55   0:00:00   Traci          Mariniello            Tom'sProBike/Plan2Peak                             Williamsville       NY     :15
2         178       0:39:55   0:00:00   Emma           Bast                  Unattached                                         Hinesburg           VT     :11
3         166       0:39:55   0:00:00   Evelyn         Stevens               CRCA / Radical Media                               New York            NY     :08
4         173       0:39:55   0:00:00   Elle           Anderson              Onion River Sports                                 Stowe               VT     :05
5         143       0:40:15   0:00:20   Netana         Hotimsky              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Grand Junction      CO     :03
6         152       0:40:15   0:00:20   Jenny          Ives                  CBRC                                               Gloversville        NY
7         163       0:40:15   0:00:20   Meredith       Ehn                   North Atlantic Velo                                Albany              NY
8         148       0:40:15   0:00:20   Ashley         Prine                 CRCA/Radical Media                                 Brooklyn            NY
9         199       0:40:30   0:00:35   Genevieve      Bourgeois             Eva-Devinci                                        Jonquiere           QC
10        147       0:42:08   0:02:13   Julia          Garnet                Team Alberta                                       Saskatoon           SK
11        176       0:42:15   0:02:20   Erica          Adelberg              CRCA/Radical Media                                 New York            NY
12        169       0:42:24   0:02:29   Laura          Bietola               Team Ontario / 3Rox Racing                         Greenwood           ON
13        182       0:43:14   0:03:19   Edie           Perkins               Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn            NY
14        160       0:43:14   0:03:19   Kaitlin        Michener              team ontario                                       Meaford             ON
15        167       0:43:32   0:03:37   Lisa           Force                 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                    Jersey City         NJ
16        158       0:43:32   0:03:37   Leigh          Bianco                La Bicicletta/j. Lindberg                          Stouffville         ON
17        141       0:43:32   0:03:37   Jessie         Donavan                                                                  Burlington          VT
18        186       0:43:32   0:03:37   Beth           Saman                 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm                              Bristol             CT
19        161       0:43:32   0:03:37   Anne-Marie     Dupras                CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Montr�al            PQ
20        171       0:43:32   0:03:37   Corinne        Karmiel               CRCA/ NY Velocity                                  Brooklyn            NY
21        180       0:43:32   0:03:37   Lucinda        Wallace               MAZURCOACHING.COM                                  Toronto             ON
22        184       0:43:32   0:03:37   Antonietta     Lembo                 La Cabosse d'or                                    Longueuil           PQ
23        183       0:43:32   0:03:37   Gabrielle      Fisher                CRCA                                               Bronx               NY
24        189       0:43:32   0:03:37   Jane           Geisse                                                                   Chagrin Falls       OH
25        153       0:43:32   0:03:37   Sue            Kuenstner             Cafeteros Cycling Club                             Greenwich           CT
26        185       0:43:32   0:03:37   Elizabeth      McAlpin               CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                 New York            NY
27        188       0:43:32   0:03:37   Lauren         Lankester             Team Alberta                                       Bragg Creek         AB
28        187       0:43:32   0:03:37   Susanna        Piller                team placid planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
29        140       0:43:32   0:03:37   Caeli          Barron                Alberta Team/ Synergy                              Calgary             AB
30        164       0:43:32   0:03:37   Jessica        Kisell                Team Alberta                                       Strathmore          AB
31        174       0:43:54   0:03:59   Ellen          Sparling              TEAM ALBERTA                                       Calgary             AB
32        172       0:43:54   0:03:59   Margaret       Sullivan              Northeastern University Cycling                    Jericho             VT
33        168       0:43:54   0:03:59   �velyne        Gagnon                                                                   Chicoutimi          PQ
34        155       0:43:54   0:03:59   Kelly          Hall                  Team Alberta                                       Fort Saskatchewan   AB
35        150       0:44:54   0:04:59   Michelle       Bishop                                                                   Philadelphia        PA
36        154       0:45:37   0:05:42   Kristin        Lotito                3rd Nature                                         West Hempstead      NY
37        149       0:46:34   0:06:39   Samantha       Grover                Team Alberta                                       Leduc               AB
38        179       0:47:54   0:07:59   Colleen        Conway                CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling                New York            NY
39        170       0:47:54   0:07:59   Stephanie      Rees                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                                Ottawa              ON
40        156       0:47:54   0:07:59   Annemarie      Donovan               CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                            New York            NY
41        177       0:47:54   0:07:59   Cynthia        Lo                    CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York            NY

4 Men Grp A                             21 miles                             49 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         758       0:50:43   0:00:00   Robert         Sheffield                                                                Washington          DC     :15
2         750       0:50:43   0:00:00   Jeff           Hebert                Boston Road Club                                   Boston              MA     :11
3         742       0:51:26   0:00:43   Miguelangel    Blanco                www.SpinCityTeam.Net                               Rego Park           NY     :08
4         738       0:51:26   0:00:43   John           Wilde                 Team International Bicycle Centers                 Boston              MA     :05
5         716       0:51:26   0:00:43   Jay            Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington           MA     :03
6         712       0:51:26   0:00:43   Abraham        Soler                 Organic Athlete                                    New York            NY
7         741       0:51:26   0:00:43   Manuel         Caliz                 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                    Ephrata             PA
8         711       0:51:26   0:00:43   Will           Boylston                                                                 East Thetford       VT
9         752       0:51:26   0:00:43   Matt           Regan                 upper valley velo/ Drummond custom cycles          New London          NH
10        735       0:51:26   0:00:43   Kyle           Jones                 Evolution Cycling Club                             Crofton             MD
11        748       0:51:26   0:00:43   James          Stevens               CRCA                                               New York            NY
12        715       0:51:26   0:00:43   Ian            Sullivan              Gary Fisher - Catamount                            Jericho             VT
13        747       0:51:26   0:00:43   Bart           McDonough             Target Training                                    Wilton              CT
14        718       0:51:26   0:00:43   Brian          Breach                Chelsea Bicycles                                   Brooklyn            NY
15        743       0:51:26   0:00:43   Colby          Ricker                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Somerville          MA
16        706       0:51:26   0:00:43   Eric           Krivitzky             Penguin Racing                                     Brownsville         VT
17        730       0:51:26   0:00:43   Keith          Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford          MA
18        759       0:51:26   0:00:43   Daniel         Chabanov              Kissena Cycling Club                               Westfield           NJ
19        720       0:51:26   0:00:43   Jeffrey        Whittingham           Independent Fabrication                            Waitsfield          VT
20        701       0:51:26   0:00:43   Oscar          Jimenez               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell              MA
21        729       0:51:26   0:00:43   Nathan         Kupperstock           Spin City Cycling                                  Forest hills        NY
22        708       0:51:26   0:00:43   Ian            Whittle               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Jamacia Plain       MA
23        724       0:51:26   0:00:43   Douglas        Kauffman              Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek                   Lancaster           PA
24        728       0:51:26   0:00:43   Andrew         Nasca                 Bikeway                                            Stormville          NY
25        725       0:51:26   0:00:43   Brian          Roberts               Boston University Cycling                          New York            NY
26        739       0:51:26   0:00:43   Matt           Richards              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
27        760       0:51:26   0:00:43   Alex           Boiko                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
28        713       0:51:26   0:00:43   Matthew        Younkins              RACING GREYHOUNDS                                  Dearborn            MI
29        736       0:52:13   0:01:30   Bruce          Beauharnois           Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
30        761       0:52:15   0:01:32   Shane          Moran                 Westwood Velo                                      Piermont            NY
31        726       0:52:15   0:01:32   Matthew        Buckley               Onion River Sports                                 East Hardwick       VT
32        709       0:53:53   0:03:10   Todd           Jakubek               Colavita Racing Inc.                               Concord             MA
33        721       0:53:53   0:03:10   Jordan         Binkley               Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes             Mount Joy           PA
34        753       0:54:05   0:03:22   Benjamin       Woodbury                                                                 Brooklyn            NY
35        744       0:54:05   0:03:22   Chad           Jolin                 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Old Orchard Beach   ME
36        714       0:54:20   0:03:37   Aleksander     Betko                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York            NY
37        740       0:54:56   0:04:13   Michael        Curtin                Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture      Big sky             MT
38        702       0:54:56   0:04:13   Michael        Fairhurst             unattached                                         Somerville          MA
39        746       0:55:19   0:04:36   Jeff           Hershberger           Brunswick Bicycle Club                             Greenwood           ME
40        755       0:55:47   0:05:04   Paul           Anderson              Vermont Sports                                     Norwich             VT
41        710       0:56:21   0:05:38   Pat            Bachant               NCC/BikeReg.com                                    Enfield             CT
42        745       0:57:03   0:06:20   Christophe     Jammet                CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
43        707       0:57:03   0:06:20   Alvin          Poblacion             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
44        754       0:57:03   0:06:20   Michael        Beckerman             CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
45        700       0:57:57   0:07:14   Chad           Casselman             CRCA/NY Velocity                                   Bronx               NY

4 Men Grp B                             21 miles                             50 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         817       0:52:29   0:00:00   Nicholas       Petterssen            Onion River Sports                                 Plainfield          VT     :15
2         833       0:52:33   0:00:04   David          Hildebrand            CVC/Subaru of New England                          Ellington           CT     :11
3         877       0:52:33   0:00:04   Christopher    Gagne                 Boston Road Club                                   Arlington           MA     :08
4         811       0:52:33   0:00:04   Robert         Carmen                TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE                           Simsbury            CT     :05
5         855       0:52:33   0:00:04   Adam           Rosenthal             Century Road Club Association                      New York            NY     :03
6         813       0:52:33   0:00:04   David          Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                                       New York            NY
7         835       0:52:51   0:00:22   Bill           McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                                 Wilmington          NY
8         859       0:52:54   0:00:25   Kevin          Hays                  Portland Velo Club                                 Brookline           MA
9         844       0:52:54   0:00:25   Dana           Van Dorn              Team Placid Planet                                 Lake Placid         NY
10        820       0:53:03   0:00:34   David          Junius                Westwood Velo                                      Hoboken             NJ
11        847       0:53:12   0:00:43   Geoff          Martin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Watertown           MA
12        849       0:53:12   0:00:43   John           Schwarz               Unattached                                         Cambridge           VT
13        804       0:53:15   0:00:46   Edward         Smith                 Team Placid Planet                                 Plattsburgh         NY
14        843       0:53:23   0:00:54   David          Smallwood             Boston Road Club                                   Brighton            MA
15        854       0:53:23   0:00:54   James          Mernin                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Hackensack          NJ
16        842       0:53:26   0:00:57   John           Zouck                                                                    Williston           VT
17        829       0:53:41   0:01:12   Andrew         Lawrence              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
18        846       0:53:47   0:01:18   Gregory        Brown                 Drummond Custom Cycles                             Grantham            NH
19        837       0:53:55   0:01:26   Alwin          Winkler               Battenkill/United                                  Salem               NY
20        839       0:54:00   0:01:31   James          Johnson               Portland Velo Club                                 Hallowell           ME
21        814       0:54:04   0:01:35   Gui            Weinmann              Kissena Cycling Club                               New York            NY
22        841       0:54:10   0:01:41   David          Chomowicz             CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York            NY
23        878       0:54:10   0:01:41   Tim            Frost                                                                    Underhill           VT
24        828       0:54:25   0:01:56   Robert         Weiss                 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                               Weston              CT
25        830       0:54:25   0:01:56   Neal           Heffron               Boston Road Club                                   Brookline           MA
26        807       0:54:25   0:01:56   Bladdymir      Coronel               Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                  Bloomingdale        NJ
27        803       0:54:34   0:02:05   Daniel         Marcy                 Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Medicine           South Burlington    VT
28        848       0:54:40   0:02:11   Richard        Drummond              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles           Enfield             NH
29        810       0:55:23   0:02:54   David          Richman               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                New York            NY
30        850       0:55:23   0:02:54   Charles        Spell                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Jersey City         NJ
31        821       0:55:23   0:02:54   John           Abrahamsen            Claremont Cycle Depot                              W. Windsor          VT
32        800       0:55:23   0:02:54   Benjamin       Fackler               CRCA-NYVelocity                                    New York            NY
33        858       0:55:23   0:02:54   Steven         Senne                 Boston Road Club                                   East Walpole        MA
34        808       0:55:23   0:02:54   Clay           Thurmond              CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn            NY
35        836       0:55:23   0:02:54   Walter         Fischer               GMBC                                               Newbury             VT
36        831       0:55:23   0:02:54   Grant          Goudge                Bicycle Works Bermuda                              Warwick             UNK
37        852       0:56:13   0:03:44   Ben            Hughes                CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                 New York            NY
38        856       0:56:51   0:04:22   Eric           Carlson               Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital               Brooklyn            NY
39        806       0:59:02   0:06:33   Matthew        Snow                  BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES                             Fairfield           CT
40        832       0:59:02   0:06:33   Mike           Golay                 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                            Westbrook           ME
41        826       0:59:02   0:06:33   Alessandro     Baldi                 Team Atalntic                                      Howell              NJ
42        838       0:59:02   0:06:33   Jack           Baranski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Bayside             NY
43        840       0:59:02   0:06:33   John           Cavanaugh             NEBC                                               Boston              MA
44        812       0:59:02   0:06:33   Matthew        Rettig                                                                   Brooklyn            NY

Wheelie to victory!
Juniors                                 16 miles                             53 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         603       0:35:44   0:00:00   Gavin          Mannion               Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  Dedham              MA     :15
2         644       0:35:44   0:00:00   Dustin         Andrews               Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB     :11
3         609       0:35:44   0:00:00   Ricky          Gargiulo              Colavita Racing                                    Summit              NJ     :08
4         623       0:35:55   0:00:11   Luke           Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich            MA     :05
5         611       0:35:55   0:00:11   Simon          Lambert Lemay         Hottubes Cycling                                   Longueuil           PQ     :03
6         633       0:35:55   0:00:11   Devon          Novakowski            Team Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
7         572       0:35:55   0:00:11   Stuart         Wight                 Elicycle/Apogee-Kuota                              Riverview           NB
8         586       0:35:55   0:00:11   Jean-Samuel    Deshaies              Club Cycliste Amos                                 Amos                PQ
9         610       0:35:55   0:00:11   Alder          Martz                 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team                 Charlotte           NC
10        591       0:35:55   0:00:11   Juan           Carmona               Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Breinigsville       PA
11        638       0:35:55   0:00:11   Philippe       Lacasse               V�lo Club Longueuil                                Boucherville        PQ
12        626       0:35:55   0:00:11   Andrew         Lattimore             Team Ontario                                       Kingston            ON
13        641       0:35:55   0:00:11   Matt           Mainer                Bliss Racing                                       Hinesburg           VT
14        645       0:35:55   0:00:11   Matteo         Dal-Cin               Euro-sports.ca                                     Ottawa              ON
15        602       0:35:55   0:00:11   Ludovic        Fleury                garneau crocs                                      Qu�bec              PQ
16        618       0:35:55   0:00:11   Colin          Reinholt              TEAM ONTARIO                                       Oakville            ON
17        614       0:35:55   0:00:11   Nathan         Brown                 Hot Tubes Junior Development                       Covington           TN
18        571       0:35:55   0:00:11   Paul           Lynch                 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Colchester          CT
19        632       0:36:18   0:00:34   Nathaniel      Wilson                NCVC/Inova Health System                           Arlington           VA
20        601       0:36:49   0:01:05   Zachary        Hughes                Team Ontario                                       Winterbourne        ON
21        635       0:37:13   0:01:29   Trevor         Damen                 Eurosports.ca/Foodery Cycling Team                 Ottawa              ON
22        600       0:37:36   0:01:52   Mason          Hanrahan              Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery                         Gatineau            PQ
23        630       0:37:50   0:02:06   Jordan         Strober               CRCA Jr.Dev.                                       Yorktown Heights    NY
24        634       0:37:50   0:02:06   Brad           Clifford              Team Alberta                                       Regina              SK
25        642       0:37:50   0:02:06   Kevin          Massicotte            TEAM ONTARIO                                       Toronto             ON
26        643       0:37:50   0:02:06   Laurent        Dallaire              VELOCLUBLONGUEUIL                                  St-Lambert          PQ
27        636       0:37:50   0:02:06   Kerry          Werner Jr.            Shirks Presented by Trek                           Birdsboro           PA
28        579       0:37:50   0:02:06   Zack           Noonan                Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Kutztown            PA
29        612       0:37:50   0:02:06   Chris          Rodgers               Colavita Racing                                    Lawrenceville       NJ
30        622       0:37:50   0:02:06   Bill           Golembieski           ScottGrimshaw.Net/MaxPowerCycling.com              Brewerton           NY
31        624       0:37:50   0:02:06   Zane           Dordai                Colavita Racing                                    Maplewood           NJ
32        608       0:39:18   0:03:34   Graham         Coy                   Tri-State Velo                                     Elverson            PA
33        580       0:39:18   0:03:34   Jesse          Keough                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich            MA
34        627       0:39:42   0:03:58   Austin         McLenithan            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                  Cambridge           NY
35        587       0:39:42   0:03:58   Matthew        Spinks                Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes                Layton              NJ
36        637       0:39:42   0:03:58   Collin         Huston                CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Kennebunk           MA
37        639       0:39:42   0:03:58   Alex           McCormick             Team Alberta                                       Edmonton            AB
38        574       0:39:42   0:03:58   Graham         Courtney              Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB
39        570       0:39:42   0:03:58   Kris           Dahl                  Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB
40        617       0:39:42   0:03:58   James          Winter                Team Alberta                                       Lumsden             SK
41        613       0:39:42   0:03:58   Jordan         Cheyne                Peterborough Cycling Club                          Belleville          ON
42        621       0:39:42   0:03:58   William colter Young                 Team Alberta                                       Charlie Lake        BC
43        646       0:39:42   0:03:58   David          Onsow                 Espoirs Laval                                      Lachine             PQ
44        583       0:39:42   0:03:58   Matthew        Gallo                 mazurcoaching.com                                  Smithville          ON
45        607       0:39:42   0:03:58   Synjen         Marrocco              Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Hanson              MA
46        629       0:40:50   0:05:06   Elias          Bennett               BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                              New Lebanon         NY
47        575       0:40:50   0:05:06   Zach           Semian                Young Medalists /Team Dual Temp                    Mertztown           PA
48        581       0:40:50   0:05:06   Ty             Andrews               Team Alberta                                       Calgary             AB
49        589       0:40:50   0:05:06   Matt           Muney                 Connecticut Coast Cycling                          Darien              CT
50        619       0:40:50   0:05:06   Erik           Dickenson             National Cycling Centre Hamilton                   Hamilton            ON
51        592       0:40:50   0:05:06   Raphael        Mass� viau            MAILLOT BLEU                                       Terrebonne          PQ

Master 30+                              16 miles                             40 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         358       0:35:38   0:00:00   Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/Volkswagen                                     Brighton            MA     :15
2         350       0:35:38   0:00:00   Will           Letendre              Boston Scientific                                  Etna                NH     :11
3         372       0:35:38   0:00:00   George         Opria                 Evolution Cycling                                  Manassas            VA     :08
4         342       0:35:38   0:00:00   Mike           Barton                Boston Scientific Cycling                          White River Jct.    VT     :05
5         378       0:35:58   0:00:20   Nathan         Smith                 Charleston Bicycle Company                         Charleston          SC     :03
6         367       0:35:58   0:00:20   Yann           Deville               CIBC/Wood-Gundy                                    Montreal            PQ
7         370       0:35:58   0:00:20   Ben            Silberfarb            Boston Scientific                                  Norwich             VT
8         381       0:35:58   0:00:20   Steve          Roszko                BikeReg.com                                        Northampton         MA
9         354       0:35:58   0:00:20   Greg           Werner                bikebarnracing.com                                 Quincy              MA
10        357       0:35:58   0:00:20   Dan            Staffo                JW Dundee's/Home Performance                       Farmington          NY
11        351       0:35:58   0:00:20   Gregg          Galletta              CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports               New York            NY
12        360       0:35:58   0:00:20   Dieter         Drake                 Battenkill-United / anthemcycles.com               Cambridge           NY
13        383       0:35:58   0:00:20   Cary           Moretti               Project Freeride                                   Richmond Hill       ON
14        377       0:35:58   0:00:20   Steve          Maurice               CIBC Wood Gundy                                    Granby              PQ
15        368       0:35:58   0:00:20   Matthew        Purdy                 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro's    Albany              NY
16        375       0:35:58   0:00:20   Yves           Lefebvre              La Cabosse D'Or                                    Longueil            PQ
17        365       0:35:58   0:00:20   John           Fee                   THE CYCLERY                                        Ottawa              ON
18        361       0:35:58   0:00:20   Andrew         Stewart               Project Freeride                                   Toronto             ON
19        380       0:35:58   0:00:20   David          Gazsi                 Team Ultralink                                     Masham              PQ
20        347       0:35:58   0:00:20   Bruce          Pierce                bikebarnracing.com                                 Arlington           MA
21        373       0:35:58   0:00:20   Ed             Makarchuk             Sound Solutions                                    Toronto             ON
22        346       0:37:07   0:01:29   Mathieu        Charruau              Cycles Performance                                 St-Lambert          PQ
23        359       0:38:52   0:03:14   Brent          Mellen                Boston Scientific                                  Thetford Center     VT
24        363       0:38:52   0:03:14   Chris          Wood                  Sound Solutions                                    Waterloo            ON
25        355       0:38:52   0:03:14   David          Steiner               SnakeBiteRacing                                    Cleveland Heights   OH
26        353       0:38:52   0:03:14   Chris          Kiziak                Sound Solutions                                    Palgrave            ON
27        362       0:38:52   0:03:14   Ari            Shocket               Blue Hills Cycling Club                            Walpole             MA
28        352       0:40:05   0:04:27   Brian          Kozeliski             Wolverines/American C+F                            Rochester           MI
29        356       0:41:34   0:05:56   Ted            Michaels              Evolution Cycling                                  Arlington           VA
30        382       0:41:34   0:05:56   Jason          Vincze                Sound Solutions                                    Oakville            ON

Master 40+                              16 miles                             65 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         440       0:35:11   0:00:00   Jonny          Bold                  Corner Cycle                                       Marstons Mills      MA     :15
2         429       0:35:11   0:00:00   Miguel         Sanchez               Sports Bazar                                       Sillery             PQ     :11
3         414       0:35:16   0:00:05   Tobi           Schultze              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Foxboro             MA     :08
4         455       0:35:16   0:00:05   Patrick        Brandon               CCNS/Pedal Power                                   Killingwoth         CT     :05
5         407       0:35:16   0:00:05   David          Connery               Corner Cycle                                       Shelburne           VT     :03
6         467       0:35:16   0:00:05   Troy           Kimball               Westwood Velo                                      Randolph            NJ
7         415       0:35:16   0:00:05   Claude         Samson                Sport Bazar                                        L�vis               PQ
8         406       0:35:16   0:00:05   Leo            Devellian             CCB/Volkswagen                                     Topsfield           MA
9         442       0:35:16   0:00:05   Ron            Bourgoin              Portland Velo Club                                 Windham             ME
10        418       0:35:16   0:00:05   Tyler          Munroe                CCB/Volkswagen                                     No. Andover         MA
11        425       0:35:16   0:00:05   Gary           Jasdzewski            Everactive - Workers Comp Solutions                Arlington           MA
12        452       0:35:16   0:00:05   John           Funk                  Onion River Sports                                 South Kent          CT
13        434       0:35:16   0:00:05   Paul           Richard               CCB/Volkswagen                                     Amesbury            MA
14        411       0:35:16   0:00:05   John           McGill                Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier          VT
15        426       0:35:16   0:00:05   Mark           Gunsalus              Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar                       Dudley              MA
16        412       0:35:16   0:00:05   Gerard         O'Shea                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Clinton             CT
17        465       0:35:16   0:00:05   Garnett        Abbey                 D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM                             Burlington          ON
18        445       0:35:16   0:00:05   Mike           Spangenberg           Battenkill United/Anthem cycles                    Shaftsbury          VT
19        403       0:35:16   0:00:05   Roger          Aspholm               Westwood Velo                                      Haworth             NJ
20        430       0:35:16   0:00:05   David          Taylor                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York            NY
21        413       0:35:16   0:00:05   Robert         Lattanzi              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York            NY
22        468       0:35:16   0:00:05   Paul           Wonsavage             Onion River Sports                                 Hanover             NH
23        432       0:35:16   0:00:05   Brad           Martel                Ride with Rendall                                  Ottawa              ON
24        471       0:35:16   0:00:05   Roger          Friedman              CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                          Brooklyn            NY
25        458       0:35:16   0:00:05   Christopher    Johnston              Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team           Wayzata             MN
26        439       0:35:16   0:00:05   Mark           Alden                 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                   Montvale            NJ
27        416       0:35:16   0:00:05   Sam            Morse                 Corner Cycle                                       Cohasset            MA
28        443       0:35:16   0:00:05   Greg           Ferguson              Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                    Glassboro           NJ
29        427       0:35:16   0:00:05   James          Nash                  CCB Volkswagen                                     North Hampton       NH
30        422       0:35:16   0:00:05   Colman         O'Connor              MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Roslindale          MA
31        448       0:35:16   0:00:05   Stephan        Marcoux               bikeman.com                                        Abercorn            PQ
32        456       0:35:16   0:00:05   Keith          Button                noreast cycling                                    Nottingham          NH
33        466       0:35:16   0:00:05   Stuart         Abramson              Portland velo club                                 Falmouth            ME
34        405       0:36:38   0:01:27   M. andrew      Ruiz                  CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      Delmar              NY
35        428       0:37:31   0:02:20   John           Mosher                Corner Cycle                                       Boxboro             MA
36        420       0:37:31   0:02:20   Art            Robert                Onion RIver Sports                                 Williston           VT
37        469       0:37:31   0:02:20   Mark           Heithoff              DKNY-Signature Cycles/CRCA                         New York            NY
38        401       0:37:31   0:02:20   Fred           Thomas                Portland Velo Club                                 Cape Elizabeth      ME
39        400       0:37:31   0:02:20   Thomas         Luzio                 Denos Wonder Wheel                                 Mamaroneck          NY
40        444       0:37:31   0:02:20   Kurt           Gustafsson            CRCA / AXIS                                        Brooklyn            NY
41        424       0:37:31   0:02:20   Jan-Willem     Van Klinken           CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale                             Fort lee            NJ
42        437       0:37:31   0:02:20   Anthony        Settel                Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn            NY
43        470       0:37:31   0:02:20   Ron            Amos                  RidewithRendall                                    Ottawa              ON
44        464       0:37:31   0:02:20   Maximino       Veiga                 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                             Danbury             CT
45        417       0:37:31   0:02:20   Thomas         Pennell               CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                New York            NY
46        441       0:37:53   0:02:42   Thomas         Lyons                 main line cycling- bikyle                          Newtown Square      PA
47        472       0:37:53   0:02:42   Brett          Walker                Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                            Salisbury           NH
48        461       0:38:42   0:03:31   Eric           Pearce                Bethel Cycle                                       Chelmsford          MA
49        408       0:38:42   0:03:31   Ted            Neu                   CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                              New York            NY
50        454       0:38:42   0:03:31   Mark           Czarnecki             Laurel Bicycle Club                                Guilford            CT
51        423       0:38:42   0:03:31   Robert         Orange                Ride With Rendall                                  Chelsea             PQ
52        463       0:38:42   0:03:31   George         Suter                 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing                       New York            NY
53        451       0:38:42   0:03:31   Claude         Raineault             flatbread/ottercreek                               Underhill           VT
54        433       0:38:42   0:03:31   Michael        Claus                 Portland Velo                                      Kennebunk           ME
55        402       0:38:42   0:03:31   Scott          Harding               Onion River Sports                                 Rutland             VT
56        460       0:38:42   0:03:31   Tom            Shebell               Rocket Racing/YSG                                  Fair Haven          NJ
57        459       0:38:42   0:03:31   Brian          Anderson              International Bicycle/Global                       Concord             MA
58        419       0:41:02   0:05:51   Paul           Weiss                 Portland Velo Club                                 Cumberland          ME
59        431       0:42:13   0:07:02   Rob            Spillman              Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn            NY

Master 50+                              16 miles                             55 starters
Place     Bib       Time      Back      First Name     Last Name             Team                                               City                State  Bonus  Penalty
1         501       0:36:33   0:00:00   Rick           Sorenson              Battenkill-United                                  Rutland             VT     :15
2         517       0:36:33   0:00:00   Glenn          Swan                  FLCC Chris's Cookies                               Freeville           NY     :11
3         509       0:36:33   0:00:00   Gene           Petrella              Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         North Andover       MA     :08
4         535       0:36:33   0:00:00   Dave           Viney                 ORC                                                Leesburg            FL     :05
5         524       0:36:33   0:00:00   Geoff          Bickford              CRCA/Axis                                          New York            NY     :03
6         547       0:36:33   0:00:00   Doug           O'neill               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                West New York       NJ
7         533       0:36:33   0:00:00   Tim            Lung                  AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co                Hagerstown          MD
8         549       0:36:33   0:00:00   Eric           Derivera              Competitive Edge Racing Team                       West Boylston       MA
9         516       0:36:33   0:00:00   Neil           Hendry                La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                       Stouffville         ON
10        520       0:36:33   0:00:00   Tom            Officer               Cycle Fitness                                      Litchfield          CT
11        515       0:36:33   0:00:00   Lee            Mestres               Mambo Kings Racing/DQ                              Medford             NJ
12        545       0:36:33   0:00:00   Tim            Dodd                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford            MA
13        555       0:36:33   0:00:00   Doug           Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                                    Ottawa              ON
14        544       0:36:33   0:00:00   William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                      West Hartford       CT
15        503       0:36:33   0:00:00   Bruce          Townend               Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Windsor             MA
16        564       0:36:33   0:00:00   Scott          Klion                 Competitive Edge                                   New York            NY
17        543       0:36:33   0:00:00   Jay            Gaunt                 Main Line Cycling Club                             Lock Haven          PA
18        530       0:36:33   0:00:00   Mark           Luzio                 CYCLE FITNESS                                      Brooklyn            CT
19        514       0:36:33   0:00:00   Terry          White                 Battenkill- United                                 Dorset              VT
20        537       0:36:33   0:00:00   George         Pawle                 Cyclonauts Racers                                  Westfield           MA
21        557       0:36:33   0:00:00   Philip         Beliveau              GMBC                                               St. George          VT
22        540       0:36:33   0:00:00   Graeme         Mardon                Northwest Cycling Club                             Houston             TX
23        541       0:36:33   0:00:00   Mark           Wolowiec              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Davisburg           MI
24        550       0:36:33   0:00:00   Mark           Dutka                 Mystic Velo                                        Uncasville          CT
25        561       0:36:33   0:00:00   David          Linden                Flying Rhino Cycling Club                          Dexter              MI
26        548       0:36:33   0:00:00   Alan           Lesage                GMBC/Catamount                                     South Burlington    VT
27        566       0:36:33   0:00:00   Bob            Payson                GMBC/Catamount                                     So. Burlington      VT
28        527       0:36:33   0:00:00   Bob            Donahue               Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Princeton           MA
29        558       0:36:33   0:00:00   James          Marshall              Competitive Edge Racing Team                       Shaftsbury          VT
30        551       0:36:33   0:00:00   Greg           Christie              Ride with Rendall                                  Chelsea             PQ
31        513       0:36:33   0:00:00   Kelly          Parsons               Mystic Velo Club                                   Lyme                CT
32        538       0:36:33   0:00:00   Roman          Paczka                Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         Brooklyn            NY
33        526       0:36:33   0:00:00   Jim            Laird                 TI Cycle Racing                                    Kingston            ON
34        512       0:36:33   0:00:00   David          King                  CCB/Volkswagen                                     Boxford             MA
35        504       0:38:12   0:01:39   John           Morgan                Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Construction / Zanes Madison             CT
36        554       0:38:42   0:02:09   Bob            Hachadoorian          Main Line Cycling                                  Bryn mawr           PA
37        556       0:38:59   0:02:26   Bob            Meikle                Mystic Velo Club                                   Waterford           CT
38        522       0:41:07   0:04:34   Doug           Chiasson              Competitive Edge racing team                       Athol               MA
39        536       0:41:07   0:04:34   William        Care                  ERA Cycling                                        Mount Gretna        PA
40        553       0:42:38   0:06:05   Jerry          Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Wayland             MA
41        528       0:43:51   0:07:18   Robert         Massicotte            CyclePath Markham                                  Toronto             ON
42        521       0:43:51   0:07:18   Joseph         Driscoll                                                                 Norwood             MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage