We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Cadence Prospect Park Series
Brooklyn, NY
Saturday, September 13, 2008
Cadence Prospect Park Series Presented by Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn, NY Saturday, September 13, 2008
Thanks to all the marshals, pacers, officials and Cadence Cycling for supporting our races.
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro / 1-2-3
97 starters

1. Anthony Lowe (WS United)
2. Jermaine Burrowes (WS United)
3. Gavin Robertson (CRCA/Foundation)
4. Matt Inconiglios (Stage 1/Fusion Think)
5. Vladimir Estevez (Champion System)
6. Juan Pimental (CRCA/Global Locate)
7. Karl Rahn (CRCA/Empire)
8. Roselvert "Pollo" Marte (GS Mengoni)
9. Stephan Dioslaki (Team Metra/Wendy's)
10. Somraj Seepersaud (Champion System)

Final Overall Cadence Cup Pro/1-2-3 Standings:

1. Anthony Lowe (WS United) - 55 pts
2. Jermaine Burrowes (WS United) - 43 pts
3. Vladimir Estevez (Champion System) - 38 pts
4. Stephan Dioslaki (Team Metra/Wendy's) - 27 pts
5. Gavin Robertson (CRCA/Foundation) - 26 pts
6. Matt Inconiglios (Stage 1/Fusion Think) - 26 pts
7. Adam Alexander (CRCA/Foundation) - 25 pts
8. Chad Butts (Champion System) - 23 pts
9. Roselvert "Pollo" Marte (GS Mengoni) - 21 pts
10. Paul Burrowes (WS United) - 20 pts

Category 4
76 starters

1. Radoslaw Smolaga (Unatt)
2. Miguel Blanco (Spin City)
3. Alessandro Matteucci (BVF)
4. Samuel Martinez (WS United)
5. Robert Lombardi (BVF)
6. Juan Nunez (CRCA/DKNY)
7. Leznek Sniadowski (Unatt)
8. Chris Barbaria (BVF)
9. Will Coghlan (Unatt)
10. Anthony Mazzella (CRCA/Metro)
Final Overall Cadence Cup Category 4 Standings:

1. Alessandro Matteucci (BVF) - 62 pts
2. Radoslaw Smolaga (Unatt) - 49 pts
3. Chris Barbaria (BVF) - 29 pts
4. Miguel Blanco (Spin City) - 20 pts
5. Leznek Sniadowski (Unatt) - 18 pts
6. Celestino Hernandez (Chelsea Bicycles) - 15 pts
7. Samuel Martinez (WS United) - 14 pts
8. Robert Lombardi (BVF) - 12 pts
9. Germain Matos (Unatt) - 12 pts
10. Will Coghlan (Unatt) - 11 pts

Category 5
43 starters

1. Greg Waggoner (Z Team)
2. Mitch Jacaruso (CRCA/ NY Velocity)
3. Aaron Deutsch (Brooklyn Arches)
4. Simon Bennett (Team Velo)
5. David Wecht (Tenafky Road Dawgz)
6. Andrew Gillis (USI)
7. Ken Zorovich (Propellar Racing)
8. Max Jiminez (Brooklyn Arches)
9. Daniel Perez (Chelsea Bicycles)
10. Victor Lopez (CRCA/El Puente)

Final Overall Cadence Cup Category 5 Standings:

1. Aaron Deutsch (Brooklyn Arches) - 41 pts
2. Greg Waggoner (Z Team) - 39 pts
3. Simon Bennett (Team Velo) - 29 pts
4. Ken Zorovich (Propellar Racing) - 25 pts
5. Daniel Perez (Chelsea Bicycles) - 24 pts


Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage